Vinderup Open 2016


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2016
City
Vinderup, Denmark
Venue

Vinderup Realskole

Address
Vinderup Realskole, Sevelvej 42, 7830 Vinderup
Organizer
Karina Grandjean Beck
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Dansk Speedcubing Forening

Information

Registration fee is 50dkr, it is possible to sleep at the venue (contact organiser)

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 10.20 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Micki Kanaiya Harning finished second (11.36) and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen finished third (12.18).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.02 10.20 Denmark 9.4010.1911.828.0211.01
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7.04 11.36 Denmark 11.9711.1914.067.0410.93
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 10.76 12.18 Denmark 11.8114.8011.3210.7613.41

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.22 NR 2.58 Denmark 2.474.622.171.223.09
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1.84 2.62 Denmark 3.232.415.662.211.84
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.27 2.80 Denmark 2.272.712.553.373.14

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 33.93 NR 39.27 Denmark 45.3737.7039.4833.9340.63
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 36.78 45.80 Denmark 48.3736.7845.0543.9755.59
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 38.42 46.19 Denmark 48.7944.4552.0245.3238.42

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:12.52 1:16.52 Denmark 1:14.371:13.991:21.201:12.521:40.04
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:10.19 1:18.82 Denmark 1:23.071:21.841:18.291:16.321:10.19
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:26.86 1:32.51 Denmark 1:33.681:26.861:29.871:33.981:35.47

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:21.44 NR 2:34.12 NR Denmark 2:40.052:40.872:21.44
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:37.25 2:43.98 Denmark 2:37.252:52.032:42.67
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:49.42 3:01.55 Denmark 2:49.423:12.083:03.14

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:45.04 3:51.58 Denmark 3:56.583:45.043:53.12
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:34.11 NR 3:51.63 Denmark 4:09.563:51.223:34.11
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4:17.57 4:20.66 Denmark 4:26.584:17.834:17.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Goodyear 1:20.98 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:00.691:20.98
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:50.60 DNF Denmark 1:50.60DNFDNF
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:15.15 DNF Denmark DNF2:15.15DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.38 17.29 Denmark 16.9917.7212.3817.4017.48
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 15.85 17.64 Denmark 16.6418.1718.1223.2715.85
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.09 21.31 Denmark 24.9021.7419.0921.5020.69

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 51.69 56.24 Denmark 51.6952.6656.471:01.7359.58
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:06.46 1:11.08 Denmark 1:09.211:06.461:18.781:14.461:09.56
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.37 1:12.94 Denmark 1:18.281:12.891:23.431:06.371:07.64

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.09 3.69 Denmark 3.153.194.723.095.05
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.93 5.28 Denmark 5.084.598.923.936.18
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.82 5.49 Denmark 5.544.826.305.055.87

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.62 4.23 Denmark 3.944.473.629.234.29
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.47 4.35 Denmark 4.026.083.474.294.74
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.28 5.05 Denmark 4.764.414.285.976.09

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:11.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:11.00DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Goodyear 24:08.00 United Kingdom 24:08.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/6 40:13 Denmark 6/6 40:13