Villanueva Open 2016


Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.78 11.18 Spain 11.21 11.41 12.00 10.91 10.78
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.91 11.37 Spain 13.07 10.93 10.91 10.94 12.23
3 David Serban Enescu 10.64 11.95 Romania 10.64 11.39 11.47 14.35 12.98

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 3.06 3.39 Spain 3.06 3.26 4.88 3.07 3.83
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.43 3.61 Spain 4.36 3.16 2.43 3.39 4.29
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.56 3.83 Spain 3.87 3.87 5.76 3.75 3.56

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 41.39 45.48 Spain 44.50 43.90 48.04 41.39 1:05.88
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 41.36 48.70 Spain 48.71 41.36 48.59 48.81 49.80
3 David Serban Enescu 51.71 54.01 Romania 53.88 57.24 51.71 54.70 53.45

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:07.83 1:26.74 Spain 1:24.33 1:28.49 1:38.43 1:27.40 1:07.83
2 David Serban Enescu 1:30.52 1:35.34 Romania 1:47.40 1:40.77 1:31.49 1:33.75 1:30.52
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:31.51 1:39.54 Spain 1:44.06 1:32.88 1:41.67 1:31.51 1:45.31

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 36.82 DNF Spain 36.82 DNF DNF
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 50.55 DNF Spain DNF 50.55 DNF
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:18.45 DNF Spain 1:18.45 DNF DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 31 Spain 35 31
1 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 31 Spain 31 DNF
3 David Ruscalleda Gómez 34 Spain 34 DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 13.60 17.97 Spain 15.55 19.38 18.99 19.60 13.60
2 David Serban Enescu 17.17 18.15 Romania 18.52 19.54 18.47 17.46 17.17
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 17.36 19.80 Spain 17.36 23.04 22.19 18.29 18.92

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 59.12 1:07.00 Spain 1:04.40 59.12 1:17.48
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:05.28 1:12.81 Spain 1:11.25 1:21.90 1:05.28
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:18.64 1:30.16 Spain 1:37.85 1:33.99 1:18.64

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:14.87 1:18.89 Spain 1:14.87 1:17.37 1:20.24 1:19.07 1:24.13
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.67 1:23.36 Spain 1:27.46 1:24.23 1:18.38 1:34.78 1:14.67
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:07.94 1:24.22 Spain 1:15.83 1:36.04 1:32.02 1:07.94 1:24.80

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.48 4.01 Spain 3.77 4.77 3.48 3.49 5.23
2 Diego Arche Andradas 4.10 5.81 Spain 5.83 6.70 6.43 4.10 5.17
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.04 6.12 Spain 6.85 6.70 4.04 DNF 4.81

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesús Masanet García 10.20 10.89 Spain DNF 10.37 10.20 10.62 11.69
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.92 12.92 Spain 20.55 12.89 13.35 11.92 12.51
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 10.73 12.97 Spain 11.98 10.73 DNF 11.91 15.01

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.90 4.61 Spain 5.79 5.95 3.90 4.15 3.90
2 Pablo Ortega Rubio 4.30 5.47 Spain 6.22 5.85 4.35 6.97 4.30
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.07 5.87 Spain 6.14 6.29 4.07 6.48 5.19

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier López Fernández 14.84 16.96 Spain 19.46 14.84 16.89 15.32 18.66
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 14.00 17.56 Spain 14.00 14.79 41.88 20.89 16.99
3 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 17.46 19.60 Spain 31.85 17.68 22.92 18.20 17.46

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 5:49.14 Spain 5:49.14 DNF DNF
2 Berta García Parra 9:25.97 Spain DNF DNF 9:25.97
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13:00.00 Spain DNF DNF 13:00.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28:15.00 Spain 28:15.00 DNS DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 18/19 1:00:00 NR Spain 17/19 56:50 18/19 1:00:00
2 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/12 39:48 Spain 10/12 39:48 10/12 44:12
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10/14 58:36 Spain 8/16 53:00 10/14 58:36