Villa de Catral Open 2013


Date
Sep 7, 2013
City
Catral - Alicante, Spain
Venue

Casa de la cultura

Address
calle oscar espla nº 4 , Catral -
Website
Villa de Catral Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Contact

Mario Rodriguez Fernandez

Information
Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.59 14.46 Spain 13.0312.5913.3816.97DNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 13.18 14.70 Germany 14.0614.9713.1818.9715.06
3 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 13.81 16.27 Spain 16.8316.9415.0816.9113.81
4 Cristina Orenes Conesa 15.88 17.13 Spain 17.7816.1615.8817.5217.71
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 17.13 17.82 Spain 19.0517.1318.2717.6117.59
6 Tomás Hernández Pastor 15.90 17.93 Spain 15.9018.3118.8321.1316.66
7 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 15.80 17.98 Spain 18.1315.8025.8418.9416.86
8 Rubén Moreno Martinez 15.65 18.60 Spain 17.7115.6518.0821.6520.02
9 Carlos Tapp 16.78 18.75 Spain 16.7817.4617.4121.3823.94
10 Carlos Martínez Garrido 16.38 19.37 Spain 16.3820.9719.0918.05DNF
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 19.38 21.03 Spain 21.0819.3849.1122.1919.81
12 Josep Sanz Navarro 14.97 21.21 Spain 34.5319.8314.9722.0621.75

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.18 14.78 Spain 13.3420.1915.5215.4711.18
2 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 12.38 15.11 Spain 17.5215.5814.4015.3612.38
3 Sébastien Auroux 13.88 15.49 Germany 16.8014.4717.6615.2113.88
4 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 14.41 16.32 Spain 15.0814.4117.3318.5616.55
5 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 13.33 16.34 Spain 16.7815.5018.2516.7513.33
6 Cristina Orenes Conesa 13.46 16.63 Spain 13.4617.2520.1517.6614.97
7 Rubén Moreno Martinez 15.22 16.70 Spain 17.3115.6819.2517.1115.22
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 15.34 17.48 Spain 26.5317.3616.5215.3418.56
9 Carlos Tapp 14.38 18.05 Spain 19.9420.1517.6116.5914.38
10 Carlos Martínez Garrido 15.56 18.25 Spain 20.2116.5018.0520.2215.56
11 Josep Sanz Navarro 17.08 18.25 Spain 20.5217.1118.3817.0819.25
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 15.71 18.59 Spain 15.7119.3119.6316.8319.72
13 Agustín Díaz Morón 18.21 19.01 Spain 18.3120.0919.7119.0218.21
14 Manuel Navarro López 16.16 19.61 Spain 19.9418.8420.0622.4116.16
15 Laura Ohrndorf 16.86 20.31 Germany 21.2718.9437.3320.7116.86
16 Daniel Moreno Valero 21.86 25.92 Spain 27.8421.8627.4024.6525.72
17 Luis J. Iáñez 20.06 26.00 Spain 20.0626.3426.7126.2225.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 12.30 14.67 Germany 12.3015.4616.4416.1112.44
2 Cristina Orenes Conesa 14.47 16.40 Spain 15.0814.4720.3618.0916.02
3 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 14.08 16.69 Spain 16.3622.4417.1516.5614.08
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 13.19 16.75 Spain 17.3816.7513.1919.1916.13
5 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 14.81 17.19 Spain 17.2114.8117.6816.6919.56
6 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 13.94 17.60 Spain 13.9415.8124.0622.3014.69
7 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.81 18.06 Spain 18.5316.9418.7125.6816.81
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 16.75 18.10 Spain 17.5318.9716.7525.7517.81
9 Josep Sanz Navarro 16.55 19.76 Spain 24.8328.6916.5516.5517.91
10 Carlos Tapp 16.18 19.80 Spain 16.1819.4120.5519.4324.30
11 Carlos Martínez Garrido 14.46 20.12 Spain 20.2819.8820.5620.2114.46
12 Rubén Moreno Martinez 18.50 20.34 Spain 20.1520.6523.5820.2218.50
13 Daniel Moreno Valero 18.63 20.54 Spain 21.8119.5918.6320.2222.30
14 Laura Ohrndorf 16.43 20.59 Germany 18.9123.1616.4327.9419.71
15 Luis J. Iáñez 20.46 21.33 Spain 22.5820.6821.3022.0220.46
16 Manuel Navarro López 19.06 21.68 Spain 24.3119.5321.2119.0626.25
17 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.13 22.40 Spain 29.9622.6618.6925.8416.13
18 Sergio Carbonell Soler 18.77 22.41 Spain 18.7728.5620.8824.8621.50
19 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 22.25 23.79 Spain 26.1823.8422.2525.2522.28
20 Carlos Angosto Hernández 22.71 25.06 Spain 24.6822.7123.1359.9427.36
21 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 24.06 34.65 Spain 48.2726.1124.0652.0829.58
22 Rafael Espada Iniesta 30.75 37.19 Spain 38.2130.7539.1639.9134.21
23 Sonia Samper Fernández 50.53 1:13.91 Spain DNF1:14.561:28.3450.5358.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3.44 4.50 Spain 4.783.445.133.586.81
2 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 4.28 5.35 Spain 4.904.286.436.135.03
3 Laura Ohrndorf 4.59 5.80 Germany 5.436.417.614.595.55
4 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 3.97 6.43 Spain 7.713.975.936.027.34
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.53 6.80 Spain 7.406.06DNF5.536.94
6 Cristina Orenes Conesa 6.11 7.07 Spain 6.116.939.587.316.97
7 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 6.50 7.11 Spain 9.056.506.727.786.83
8 Carlos Martínez Garrido 5.93 7.35 Spain 7.465.937.228.657.36
9 Sergio Carbonell Soler 3.31 7.38 Spain 12.254.093.3111.136.93
10 Sébastien Auroux 2.84 7.42 Germany 4.771:43.162.8414.153.34
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.66 7.60 Spain 6.553.668.287.9710.15
12 Josep Sanz Navarro 5.56 8.55 Spain 8.025.569.088.569.16
13 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 5.80 9.18 Spain 9.155.8011.2110.467.94
14 Carlos Tapp 6.46 10.30 Spain 17.976.806.4612.2511.86
15 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 6.93 10.63 Spain 10.1910.7810.9112.476.93

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.02 4.29 Germany 3.464.634.775.963.02
2 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 5.50 5.73 Spain 5.685.785.725.507.61
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.78 5.81 Spain 6.864.786.035.615.80
4 Tomás Hernández Pastor 4.44 6.00 Spain 7.155.024.448.715.84
5 Laura Ohrndorf 5.02 6.32 Germany 5.257.156.5510.805.02
6 Cristina Orenes Conesa 5.27 6.50 Spain 6.565.276.526.596.43
7 Sergio Carbonell Soler 3.56 6.81 Spain 3.5611.315.189.615.65
8 Carlos Martínez Garrido 4.15 7.14 Spain 4.159.567.118.026.28
9 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 4.31 7.54 Spain 9.478.304.3114.904.86
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.71 7.66 Spain 32.345.718.847.976.16
11 Josep Sanz Navarro 5.88 7.77 Spain 11.277.655.888.447.21
12 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 6.63 7.80 Spain 7.869.778.157.406.63
13 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 5.68 7.89 Spain 6.3112.417.409.965.68
14 Carlos Tapp 5.66 8.18 Spain 7.419.758.198.945.66
15 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 6.61 8.20 Spain 6.619.8114.937.467.33
16 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5.06 8.73 Spain 6.319.9612.389.935.06
17 Manuel Navarro López 7.38 8.93 Spain 21.967.389.197.689.93
18 Carlos Angosto Hernández 7.88 9.91 Spain 13.087.889.6610.289.78
19 Rafael Espada Iniesta 6.03 10.38 Spain 8.6812.2710.1920.666.03
20 Daniel Moreno Valero 7.41 11.33 Spain 7.4118.0910.478.9714.56
21 Sonia Samper Fernández 21.78 38.71 Spain 1:26.9323.611:01.3621.7831.16

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 58.84 1:01.30 Spain 1:03.6959.301:03.331:01.2758.84
2 Sébastien Auroux 54.33 1:02.60 Germany 1:16.281:08.8254.331:00.9358.05
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 57.18 1:08.06 Spain 1:12.251:01.211:10.72DNF57.18
4 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:09.96 1:13.25 Spain 1:22.221:10.841:16.061:12.841:09.96
5 Laura Ohrndorf 1:07.65 1:15.25 Germany 1:16.431:16.151:15.181:14.411:07.65
6 Cristina Orenes Conesa 1:06.27 1:17.36 Spain 1:15.961:19.031:17.091:35.531:06.27
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:17.08 1:21.13 Spain DNF1:22.911:17.661:17.081:22.83
8 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:19.65 1:21.74 Spain 1:23.961:55.331:20.971:19.651:20.30
9 Carlos Tapp 1:14.66 1:22.09 Spain 1:14.661:17.931:31.061:17.281:31.47
10 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1:23.97 1:33.33 Spain 1:28.551:33.681:42.331:37.751:23.97
11 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 1:22.65 1:34.21 Spain 1:30.661:25.901:59.881:46.061:22.65
12 Josep Sanz Navarro 1:25.93 1:34.30 Spain 1:43.031:27.711:37.051:25.931:38.13
13 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 1:22.08 1:35.88 Spain 1:38.811:22.081:23.432:01.881:45.41
14 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:09.69 1:38.20 Spain 1:41.281:52.481:33.061:09.691:40.25
15 Daniel Moreno Valero 1:43.59 1:54.81 Spain 1:53.382:10.461:57.611:43.591:53.43
16 Luis J. Iáñez 1:39.22 1:59.04 Spain 1:39.222:26.771:48.191:57.402:11.52
17 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 2:03.68 2:17.51 Spain 2:06.662:23.002:03.682:48.332:22.86
18 Manuel Navarro López 2:32.75 2:52.37 Spain 2:54.19DNF2:32.752:59.652:43.28
19 Rafael Espada Iniesta 3:18.28 DNF Spain 3:18.28DNFDNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.94 1:56.83 Germany 2:00.582:13.331:52.151:45.941:57.77
2 Carlos Tapp 2:01.11 2:04.17 Spain 2:01.112:03.062:17.222:07.002:02.46
3 Laura Ohrndorf 1:56.88 2:10.40 Germany 1:56.882:07.832:12.632:10.752:14.03
4 Rubén Moreno Martinez 2:15.53 2:23.33 Spain 2:22.252:31.052:17.162:15.532:30.59
5 Josep Sanz Navarro 2:30.52 2:41.74 Spain 2:36.022:44.683:13.862:30.522:44.52
6 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 2:20.63 2:44.72 Spain 2:45.432:46.273:06.272:20.632:42.46
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:46.53 3:22.18 Spain 2:46.532:52.914:06.30DNF3:07.33
8 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 2:52.31 DNF Spain 3:11.302:52.31DNFDNFDNS
9 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 3:20.13 Spain 3:20.133:35.59
10 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 3:27.47 Spain 3:27.473:40.13
11 Daniel Moreno Valero 5:47.40 Spain 5:47.40DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:27.08 DNF Spain DNF1:27.08DNF
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:45.83 DNF Spain 1:45.832:07.05DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:53.11 2:01.09 Germany 2:06.631:53.112:03.52
4 Carlos Angosto Hernández 2:01.02 2:15.23 Spain 2:30.382:01.022:14.30
5 Rubén Moreno Martinez 5:59.85 DNF Spain 5:59.85DNFDNF
6 Francisco José Campos Rocamora DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Luis J. Iáñez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Mario Rodríguez Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 23 25.67 WR Germany 232529
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 26 NR DNF Spain 26DNF34
3 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 32 DNF Spain 32DNFDNF
4 Carlos Angosto Hernández 38 39.00 Spain 403938
4 Luis J. Iáñez 38 DNF Spain DNF38DNF
6 Laura Ohrndorf 39 DNF Germany DNFDNF39
7 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 46 DNF Spain 46DNSDNS
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 57 DNF Spain 57DNSDNS
9 Alexandre Toledo Guillén DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
9 Carlos Martínez Garrido DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 20.43 26.47 Germany 23.5329.9025.9720.43DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 23.91 27.71 Spain 24.8123.9130.0534.0828.27
3 Josep Sanz Navarro 25.06 36.67 Spain 45.9136.0225.0632.7241.28
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 30.86 37.27 Spain 48.1136.4339.7530.8635.63
5 Tomás Hernández Pastor 33.71 37.65 Spain 43.6833.9633.7147.9135.31
6 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 31.71 41.39 Spain 43.3631.7142.2840.9440.94
7 Cristina Orenes Conesa 38.65 43.13 Spain 38.6550.5651.1340.0538.77
8 Laura Ohrndorf 35.36 47.38 Germany 48.2553.4740.43DNF35.36
9 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 29.00 48.78 Spain 57.7748.6653.9643.7229.00
10 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 39.56 49.29 Spain 48.4159.1846.1553.3039.56
11 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 45.84 52.08 Spain 47.4354.521:13.6645.8454.28
12 Rubén Moreno Martinez 43.65 53.82 Spain 53.931:03.4457.6543.6549.88
13 Carlos Tapp 48.44 59.53 Spain 1:01.3651.091:13.831:06.1548.44
14 Daniel Moreno Valero 51.52 1:00.58 Spain DNF51.6354.691:15.4151.52
15 Carlos Martínez Garrido 55.91 1:03.55 Spain 55.911:10.341:41.311:02.8057.52
16 Sergio Carbonell Soler 1:04.09 1:21.70 Spain 1:04.091:26.781:08.131:30.192:10.53
17 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 1:30.52 2:21.25 Spain 3:06.581:59.973:59.671:30.521:57.19

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristina Orenes Conesa 1:29.05 1:35.10 Spain 1:29.051:35.661:40.59
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.44 1:36.63 Spain 1:31.721:52.721:25.44
3 Sébastien Auroux 2:11.83 2:17.78 Germany 2:29.312:12.212:11.83
4 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4.58 6.13 Germany 6.464.586.065.8810.66
2 Luis J. Iáñez 5.50 7.05 Spain 5.507.9310.976.776.44
3 Cristina Orenes Conesa 6.30 7.08 Spain 7.696.306.9120.536.65
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.88 8.26 Spain 5.8811.476.9610.817.02
5 Francisco José Campos Rocamora 6.44 8.53 Spain 8.058.3114.726.449.22
6 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 7.94 9.14 Spain 7.949.538.729.1610.52
7 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 6.78 9.54 Spain 6.7810.527.3110.8011.71
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8.17 10.36 Spain 10.728.1724.8011.408.97
9 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 10.33 11.00 Spain 10.4312.1612.9410.4110.33
10 Laura Ohrndorf 7.11 11.10 Germany 11.559.6612.087.1115.88
11 Sergio Carbonell Soler 11.81 13.14 Spain 14.1912.6511.8112.5822.71
12 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 8.78 14.48 Spain 12.618.7819.0311.8024.55
13 Carlos Tapp 14.90 21.31 Spain 21.5529.6920.1514.9022.22
14 Daniel Moreno Valero 18.05 35.84 Spain DNF18.0545.4622.5339.52

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
1 Sébastien Auroux DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS