Versatile Cube Open 2018


Date
Apr 29, 2018
City
Mumbai, India
Venue

National Kannada Education Society High School

Address
Indulal D Bhuva Marg, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400031
Website
Versatile Cube Open 2018 website
Organizer
Versatile Educare System
WCA Delegates
Shubhayan Kabir and Somya Srivastava
Contact
mail2ves@gmail.com, shubhayankabir@gmail.com, somyasriv93@gmail.com
Competitor Limit
100
Entry Fee
₹300 (Indian Rupee)
Information
Events
Competitors
93
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

STEP 0: If you are a new participant, please register on WCA by clicking "Sign-in" on the top-right of the homepage, if you have already registered, sign-in and move to the next step.

Participants who have already participated in a WCA competition before please claim your WCA-ids before you move to the next step.

STEP 1: Click on "Register" on the left side of the competition page and register for the competition. You must select your events which you want to participate in and mention the number of guests who are coming along with you. Once you register your name will be in the waiting list.

STEP 2: Registration fees are as follows:

Number of Events Fees(in INR)
1 300
2 350
3 400
4 450
5 500
6 550

Please check the Payment tab for details about how to pay and pay the exact fees as per the number of events. Any discrepancy between fees paid and number of events registered for will cause unnecessary delays in approval of your registration.

STEP 3: Once the payment is confirmed, your registration will be approved and you will receive a mail of approval from WCA.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Aamir Saifee 7.58 9.14 India 9.7612.049.008.657.58
5x5x5 Cube Alaik Bhatia 1:08.08 1:16.63 India 1:27.901:12.501:18.181:19.221:08.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Alaik Bhatia 55.16 DNF India DNFDNF55.16
3x3x3 With Feet Mohammed Aiman Koli 41.00 45.18 India 46.9641.0044.6947.1143.88
Clock Kush Girap 5.52 7.79 India 5.528.919.528.036.44
Pyraminx Aniket Das 2.20 2.99 India 3.163.512.962.842.20
Time Event Cut Off(mm:ss) Limit(mm:ss) Qualifying Format
08:30 - 09:00     Intro Session     -   - - -
09:15 - 10:45     3x3 Round 1     None     3:00 Top 16 Average of 5
11:00 - 12:00     Clock Combined Round 1     00:50     01:30 Top 10 Best of 2/Average of 5
12:00 - 12:45     5x5 Combined Round 1     02:30     05:00 Top 8 Best of 2/Average of 5
12:45 - 13:30     Feet Combined Round 1     02:30     05:30 Top 6 Best of 2/Average of 5
13:30 - 14:00     Lunch     -     - - -
14:00 - 14:30     Pyraminx Round 1 00:35   01:30 Top 16 Average of 5
14:30 - 15:00     3x3 BLD Round 1     none     Cumulative 20 minutes Top 8 Best of 3
15:15 - 15:45     Feet Finals     none     10:00 - Average of 5
15:45 - 16:30     Clock Finals     none     10:00 - Average of 5
16:30 - 17:00     5x5 Finals     none     10:00 - Average of 5
17:00 - 17:30     3x3 BLD Finals     none     10:00 Best of 3
17:30 - 17:45 Pyraminx Finals none - - Average of 5
17:45 - 18:15     3x3 Finals     none     10:00 - Average of 5
18:15 - 19:00     Prize Distribution     -    

Pay the registration fees:

https://goo.gl/Eow2Ai

Please do the payment of each participant separately.

Trinal kumar: +91 8655113999
Manoj Jogle: +91 8450988476

Sponsored by:

Image description