Velbert Open 2015


Date
Jun 6 - 7, 2015
City
Velbert, Germany
Venue

DJH Jugendgästehaus und Bildungsstätte Velbert

Address
Am Buschberg 17/19, 42549 Velbert
Details

Seminarraum 2

Website
Velbert Open 2015 website
Organizers
Kim Kattelans and Marcel Peters
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Marcel Peters, Kim Kattelans

Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.84 8.18 Germany 8.028.368.1510.366.84
2 Philipp Weyer 6.58 8.35 Germany 7.916.588.418.729.52
3 Martin Kraut 7.91 8.53 Germany 9.759.098.508.007.91
4 Wilhelm Kilders 11.44 12.23 Germany 12.3411.4412.4712.1312.21
5 Jan Bentlage 11.25 12.81 Germany 12.3012.8611.2513.4413.28
6 Fabian Auroux 10.97 13.15 Germany 15.1510.9712.6914.3612.41
7 Sébastien Auroux 10.90 13.36 Germany 13.8812.0510.9014.1516.02
8 Marco Vorländer 13.11 13.65 Germany 13.8813.1113.1313.9415.15
9 Marcel Peters 12.71 13.97 Germany 13.8014.6515.0013.4612.71
10 Andreas Pohl 13.38 14.17 Germany 14.4314.6313.4615.4613.38
11 Shintaro Nishijo 13.69 14.67 Japan 15.3816.1114.5513.6914.08
12 Carsten Matheus 14.28 15.02 Germany 14.4619.5015.5615.0514.28
13 Jan Staubach 11.18 15.43 Germany 14.9718.3611.1833.3312.97
14 Laura Ohrndorf 13.83 15.52 Germany 16.6814.8115.0627.4113.83
15 Levin Gonia 18.18 19.70 Germany 18.3621.4318.1821.5919.30
16 Michael Kristel 19.03 20.34 Germany 20.9019.1919.0320.9321.09
17 Fin Thiessen 17.59 22.64 Germany 21.4723.6917.5927.3822.75
18 Rafael Kerkenrath 22.86 23.91 Germany 25.6926.6123.0523.0022.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 6.44 7.57 Germany 8.008.1310.406.446.58
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.59 8.71 Germany 12.337.599.348.198.61
3 Martin Kraut 8.56 10.69 Germany 10.1816.6111.4710.418.56
4 Wilhelm Kilders 10.38 12.12 Germany 13.7712.4610.4910.3813.41
5 Jan Staubach 12.09 12.97 Germany 12.5812.0914.0312.3014.08
6 Jan Bentlage 12.94 13.77 Germany 14.9412.9414.4413.7113.15
7 Andreas Pohl 12.91 13.78 Germany 13.9617.3113.9112.9113.47
8 Fabian Auroux 11.25 14.35 Germany 20.7114.4311.2511.9616.67
9 Sébastien Auroux 12.33 14.61 Germany 15.4415.5912.3314.6313.77
10 Marcel Peters 12.36 15.32 Germany 15.4717.1612.3613.3420.15
11 Marco Vorländer 12.80 15.83 Germany 15.3315.3412.8016.8121.28
12 Laura Ohrndorf 14.75 16.48 Germany 17.2816.4617.3014.7515.71
13 Shintaro Nishijo 13.00 16.75 Japan 16.4413.00DNF14.6919.13
14 Carsten Matheus 12.97 17.25 Germany 15.4016.4312.9719.9323.33
15 Levin Gonia 15.71 18.26 Germany 15.7119.0923.9016.7518.94
16 Michael Kristel 17.08 20.18 Germany 20.6319.4020.5217.0823.19
17 Fin Thiessen 19.28 21.68 Germany 21.4720.4023.2819.2823.16
18 Rafael Kerkenrath 19.72 22.82 Germany 30.0523.5219.7223.0321.90
19 Frederik Hutfleß 21.75 23.88 Germany 22.5022.5626.5821.7528.55
20 Markus Pirzer 24.61 25.30 Germany 25.0825.5626.9325.2724.61
21 Stefan Ritter 24.18 28.72 Germany 24.1824.6857.1827.3034.18
22 Jorina Staubach 24.68 28.74 Germany 26.0238.9128.1932.0224.68
23 Egor Tvorogov 26.36 33.50 Germany 26.3641.6658.5328.7730.08
24 Lukas Glomb 22.19 36.65 Germany 22.19DNF33.0339.2137.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 8.06 8.45 Germany 8.308.848.538.068.53
2 Philipp Weyer 7.16 8.93 Germany 9.027.169.599.228.56
3 Martin Kraut 7.75 9.99 Germany 9.0611.1514.219.777.75
4 Marcel Peters 11.40 12.71 Germany 12.0313.9011.4012.5013.61
5 Jan Staubach 10.44 13.28 Germany 13.3114.5312.00DNF10.44
6 Fabian Auroux 12.00 13.34 Germany 13.3112.0015.5813.6513.05
7 Wilhelm Kilders 11.21 13.51 Germany 13.9414.8811.7714.8311.21
8 Jan Bentlage 10.65 13.76 Germany 15.4410.6515.8014.2711.58
9 Andreas Pohl 11.86 14.15 Germany 13.2816.9415.0314.1311.86
10 Sébastien Auroux 13.50 14.74 Germany 14.3413.5014.9614.9115.59
11 Carsten Matheus 14.47 15.35 Germany 14.6318.9115.0214.4716.41
12 Marco Vorländer 12.34 15.40 Germany 12.3416.4021.3115.6314.16
13 Laura Ohrndorf 16.25 16.57 Germany 16.6616.4618.5516.5916.25
14 Shintaro Nishijo 14.31 16.92 Japan 29.4020.0014.7815.9714.31
15 Michael Kristel 17.71 20.21 Germany 17.7120.4720.8323.7819.34
16 Fin Thiessen 18.84 20.73 Germany 20.3622.1118.8426.2219.72
17 Frederik Hutfleß 20.31 22.89 Germany 26.2122.8420.7520.3125.09
18 Levin Gonia 19.55 23.87 Germany 23.9024.5523.1519.5527.30
19 Rafael Kerkenrath 22.13 26.51 Germany 23.5527.6532.0528.3322.13
20 Markus Pirzer 26.16 28.58 Germany 29.0026.1630.3337.0326.40
21 Jorina Staubach 24.66 28.93 Germany 31.7527.4127.6336.3324.66
22 Egor Tvorogov 27.33 33.18 Germany 38.2234.3027.3335.6529.59
23 Stefan Ritter 25.63 33.75 Germany 25.6340.6130.0038.7532.50
24 Lukas Glomb 24.99 35.46 Germany DNF34.3024.9936.9135.16
25 Pablo Perez 38.38 44.44 Germany 42.4742.5850.2148.2738.38
26 Kim Kattelans 37.36 47.76 Germany 52.8837.3652.2255.0938.18
27 Alexander Kiselev 49.90 55.80 Russia DNF54.9359.0253.4449.90
28 David Mc Kellip 46.97 59.68 Germany 1:16.611:03.1656.2859.5946.97
29 Jan Steinmüller 55.75 59.94 Germany 1:54.6656.911:03.2159.7155.75
30 Hanna Capelle 59.65 1:17.19 Germany 59.651:10.301:30.521:25.331:15.94
31 Juliane Holzt 1:16.15 2:14.18 Germany 1:40.66DNF3:18.281:43.591:16.15
32 Johannes Schweitzer 1:56.02 2:49.40 Germany 2:07.183:36.50DNF1:56.022:44.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 2.09 3.81 Germany 3.814.183.832.093.78
2 Jan Bentlage 3.40 4.15 Germany 6.693.404.614.193.66
3 Marcel Peters 3.68 4.51 Germany 4.933.684.036.214.58
4 Wilhelm Kilders 3.66 4.61 Germany 3.666.214.225.114.50
5 Sébastien Auroux 3.65 5.07 Germany 5.5010.033.656.053.66
6 Martin Kraut 4.38 5.43 Germany 4.865.784.386.445.66
7 Frederik Hutfleß 2.31 5.85 Germany 8.164.886.402.316.27
8 Carsten Matheus 4.61 6.02 Germany 6.086.806.725.274.61
9 Shintaro Nishijo 4.15 6.07 Japan 10.035.934.157.095.19
10 Levin Gonia 4.91 6.17 Germany 6.436.164.915.916.53
11 Laura Ohrndorf 5.91 7.92 Germany 7.008.8110.687.945.91
12 Michael Kristel 2.96 8.04 Germany 9.366.919.962.967.84

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.33 3.12 Germany 4.182.333.223.182.97
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.78 3.20 Germany 3.433.362.8011.402.78
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3.72 4.39 Germany 4.155.314.814.223.72
4 Martin Kraut 3.47 4.41 Germany 5.864.693.684.863.47
5 Shintaro Nishijo 3.24 4.47 Japan 3.246.414.654.774.00
6 Marcel Peters 4.03 4.82 Germany 5.404.035.024.724.72
7 Levin Gonia 3.13 5.05 Germany 4.565.465.415.193.13
8 Frederik Hutfleß 3.59 5.27 Germany 3.594.435.435.965.96
9 Carsten Matheus 4.18 5.44 Germany 5.6510.285.085.594.18
10 Andreas Pohl 3.11 5.46 Germany 8.006.383.886.113.11
11 Laura Ohrndorf 4.93 6.27 Germany 7.716.317.164.935.34
12 Michael Kristel 5.88 6.31 Germany 6.506.436.315.886.19
13 Fin Thiessen 6.22 8.07 Germany 9.007.817.4010.616.22
14 Stefan Ritter 8.25 9.74 Germany 9.968.2511.8310.588.69
15 Markus Pirzer 7.00 11.37 Germany 16.537.0011.199.8013.13
16 Pablo Perez 12.40 16.74 Germany 12.4016.7255.9716.8116.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shintaro Nishijo 3.38 4.14 Japan 4.283.384.693.445.71
2 Jan Bentlage 2.31 4.29 Germany 2.313.335.154.844.69
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.13 4.34 Germany 4.254.155.054.634.13
4 Marcel Peters 4.00 4.39 Germany 4.024.004.694.476.03
5 Andreas Pohl 3.05 4.65 Germany 3.915.193.05DNF4.84
6 Martin Kraut 3.93 4.98 Germany 3.965.848.083.935.13
7 Levin Gonia 4.53 5.50 Germany 4.535.565.635.316.59
8 Sébastien Auroux 3.77 5.60 Germany DNF3.774.837.404.58
9 Carsten Matheus 4.72 6.43 Germany 4.725.338.405.5524.28
10 Laura Ohrndorf 4.00 6.47 Germany 6.865.714.006.839.41
11 Frederik Hutfleß 3.66 6.90 Germany 31.277.503.665.727.47
12 Michael Kristel 1.90 7.48 Germany 6.905.7212.021.909.81
13 Fin Thiessen 7.44 9.02 Germany 8.9117.507.8610.287.44
14 Stefan Ritter 7.38 10.85 Germany 7.3810.9711.75DNF9.83
15 Markus Pirzer 8.88 11.89 Germany 22.9611.5310.9413.218.88
16 Pablo Perez 10.00 12.05 Germany 13.3411.5011.3116.6810.00
17 Lukas Glomb 2.11 12.20 Germany 11.1117.0510.662.1114.83
18 Kim Kattelans 12.59 15.03 Germany 14.9115.4714.7117.1112.59
19 Alexander Kiselev 11.34 15.42 Russia 18.8816.9411.3412.9016.41
20 Jan Steinmüller 20.19 25.80 Germany 28.8336.3020.1922.0026.58
21 David Mc Kellip 13.13 30.95 Germany DNF55.6513.1315.0822.13
22 Hanna Capelle 18.27 DNF Germany 59.84DNFDNF18.2719.80

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.34 27.16 Germany 25.5025.3439.8426.3029.69
2 Martin Kraut 35.81 37.95 Germany 35.8138.1538.2839.5637.41
3 Philipp Weyer 37.25 41.58 Germany 37.2543.0644.4337.25DNF
4 Wilhelm Kilders 42.97 45.62 Germany 43.0952.8042.9745.6548.13
5 Jan Staubach 42.15 47.49 Germany 46.5250.4145.5351.6342.15
6 Jan Bentlage 45.63 49.95 Germany 48.0545.6358.9051.5550.25
7 Fabian Auroux 46.38 50.19 Germany 46.8656.5551.2252.5046.38
8 Marco Vorländer 48.38 54.95 Germany 54.1548.3855.4155.28DNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 28.19 31.54 Germany 28.6633.7832.1836.7828.19
2 Martin Kraut 33.25 42.38 Germany 45.3443.4745.9333.2538.33
3 Jan Staubach 39.71 42.59 Germany 39.8839.7143.8344.0645.41
4 Philipp Weyer 40.84 42.67 Germany 42.6140.8444.3641.0348.28
5 Jan Bentlage 38.46 46.93 Germany 46.5047.7738.4646.5254.77
6 Marco Vorländer 47.84 51.10 Germany 48.0847.8453.6651.55DNF
7 Fabian Auroux 40.69 51.49 Germany 51.7753.4040.691:09.0949.30
8 Wilhelm Kilders 45.72 51.98 Germany 50.4655.3452.6952.7845.72
9 Shintaro Nishijo 48.33 52.65 Japan 59.0255.3851.3651.2248.33
10 Sébastien Auroux 47.72 54.13 Germany 55.5958.5948.2147.721:01.43
11 Max Hahnbück 47.84 55.03 Germany 57.1347.841:02.0551.3156.65
12 Carsten Matheus 45.38 57.07 Germany 1:01.7145.3858.8155.8056.59
13 Andreas Pohl 49.16 57.76 Germany 59.7556.2849.1657.251:00.56
14 Marcel Peters 44.68 1:02.82 Germany 57.381:04.561:06.521:06.6344.68
15 Annika Stein 55.27 1:03.41 Germany 55.271:11.161:02.271:17.0356.81
16 Laura Ohrndorf 54.31 1:04.59 Germany 57.131:14.5054.311:04.861:11.78
17 Michael Kristel 1:09.41 1:11.91 Germany 1:15.781:10.561:10.771:14.401:09.41
18 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:18.36 1:26.68 Germany 1:38.961:22.881:18.361:24.911:32.25

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.78 28.31 Germany 26.7722.7834.6530.7727.38
2 Martin Kraut 36.11 38.33 Germany 39.2739.5536.1136.1939.53
3 Philipp Weyer 36.93 41.61 Germany 44.2539.3442.4636.9343.03
4 Jan Staubach 39.56 41.68 Germany 42.8140.6841.5644.3639.56
5 Sébastien Auroux 42.56 45.70 Germany 48.0944.0342.5644.9751.06
6 Wilhelm Kilders 43.75 47.48 Germany 45.6149.0248.6348.2143.75
7 Fabian Auroux 46.13 48.92 Germany 46.1359.0549.6348.4748.66
8 Jan Bentlage 45.09 51.03 Germany 49.4350.4045.0953.2753.84
9 Marco Vorländer 43.34 52.20 Germany 1:01.0053.3454.9643.3448.31
10 Carsten Matheus 49.11 55.51 Germany 55.681:48.1854.1856.6849.11
11 Shintaro Nishijo 51.38 55.82 Japan 57.1151.3856.4158.5653.94
12 Andreas Pohl 51.75 59.98 Germany 55.971:09.4751.7558.501:05.47
13 Max Hahnbück 53.33 1:00.04 Germany 53.3357.031:01.941:30.521:01.15
14 Annika Stein 58.15 1:01.19 Germany 1:14.8458.3358.151:02.411:02.84
15 Marcel Peters 53.08 1:01.97 Germany 1:36.861:00.1653.081:00.881:04.86
16 Laura Ohrndorf 55.81 1:03.87 Germany 1:06.211:30.521:06.1359.2755.81
17 Michael Kristel 1:07.25 1:16.00 Germany 1:07.251:28.501:09.551:17.861:20.58
18 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:36.31 1:40.14 Germany 2:02.841:37.941:37.111:36.311:45.36
19 Fin Thiessen 1:35.91 2:02.52 Germany 1:48.402:05.151:35.912:14.022:17.72
20 Markus Pirzer 1:53.08 2:08.81 Germany 1:53.082:24.462:07.652:24.061:54.71
21 Lukas Glomb 2:23.40 Germany 2:23.402:23.43
22 Kim Kattelans 2:32.41 Germany DNF2:32.41
23 Levin Gonia 2:46.96 Germany 2:46.96DNF
24 Alexander Kiselev 3:18.97 Russia 3:18.973:43.91

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 58.69 59.87 ER Germany 58.691:01.8458.9359.061:01.63
2 Martin Kraut 1:07.46 1:12.82 Germany 1:21.931:07.461:14.811:10.001:13.66
3 Philipp Weyer 1:04.02 1:14.17 Germany 1:21.441:04.021:09.131:16.111:17.27
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:24.68 1:29.59 Germany 1:40.691:24.781:24.681:26.781:37.22
5 Jan Bentlage 1:25.08 1:31.63 Germany 1:25.631:35.411:25.081:33.861:39.69
6 Jan Staubach 1:25.08 1:31.87 Germany 1:25.081:35.721:29.181:30.711:46.28
7 Marco Vorländer 1:21.91 1:34.78 Germany 1:34.501:43.501:27.941:21.911:41.90
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:34.15 1:47.37 Germany 1:52.881:42.591:34.151:46.632:00.30

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 59.69 1:06.39 Germany 1:14.501:07.301:05.161:06.7259.69
2 Philipp Weyer 1:08.84 1:12.63 Germany 1:17.131:15.941:11.021:10.941:08.84
3 Martin Kraut 1:09.05 1:13.30 Germany 1:10.881:15.551:09.051:17.361:13.46
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:17.44 1:27.20 Germany 1:30.331:38.111:27.061:17.441:24.21
5 Jan Bentlage 1:28.71 1:31.72 Germany 1:33.021:35.781:29.631:32.521:28.71
6 Jan Staubach 1:32.21 1:37.96 Germany 1:42.961:38.001:36.801:39.091:32.21
7 Marco Vorländer 1:28.90 1:38.44 Germany 1:43.711:37.931:28.901:39.561:37.84
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.96 1:41.86 Germany 1:36.961:47.151:40.721:49.551:37.71
9 Carsten Matheus 1:27.86 1:43.57 Germany 1:47.831:27.861:38.941:46.191:45.58
10 Andreas Pohl 1:34.96 1:48.72 Germany 1:34.961:59.431:58.051:39.191:48.93
11 Annika Stein 1:48.63 1:57.68 Germany 1:48.632:10.331:55.862:02.461:54.72
12 Shintaro Nishijo 1:52.63 1:58.86 Japan 1:52.631:54.882:00.152:01.562:08.00
13 Laura Ohrndorf 1:45.72 2:03.34 Germany 2:02.062:12.431:55.532:21.301:45.72
14 Michael Kristel 2:01.90 2:07.31 Germany 2:10.812:37.562:07.092:01.902:04.03
15 Fabian Auroux 2:01.03 2:07.45 Germany 2:07.182:06.592:01.032:08.582:43.97
16 Max Hahnbück 1:58.40 2:07.83 Germany 2:07.271:58.402:24.082:09.932:06.30
17 Marcel Peters 2:07.03 2:14.63 Germany 2:18.682:16.252:15.092:12.562:07.03
18 Fin Thiessen 2:34.68 2:56.59 Germany 2:39.193:17.862:52.722:34.683:18.09
19 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:36.40 3:06.21 Germany 2:36.402:54.843:13.723:16.133:10.06
20 Markus Pirzer 3:21.56 Germany 3:34.223:21.56

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 54.90 DNF Germany DNF1:03.3454.90
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:32.71 2:00.74 Germany 1:32.712:40.591:48.93
3 Jan Bentlage 1:51.22 1:59.88 Germany 1:51.221:55.882:12.53
4 Jan Staubach 1:57.33 DNF Germany DNF2:20.861:57.33
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2:10.56 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:10.56
6 Shintaro Nishijo 2:34.66 DNF Japan 2:34.66DNF2:41.03
7 Laura Ohrndorf 2:37.68 DNF Germany DNF2:45.342:37.68
8 Marcel Peters 3:34.97 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:34.97
9 Carsten Matheus DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
9 Markus Pirzer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
9 Martin Kraut DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 25 26.67 Germany 262925
2 Andreas Pohl 30 32.00 Germany 323430
3 Jan Bentlage 28 32.67 Germany 312839
4 Fin Thiessen 40 43.33 Germany 474340
5 Martin Kraut 42 43.67 Germany 424742
6 Markus Pirzer 43 45.00 Germany 444843
7 Shintaro Nishijo 46 48.33 Japan 524647
8 Marcel Peters 22 DNF Germany DNF2722
9 Wilhelm Kilders 30 DNF Germany 3730DNF
10 Laura Ohrndorf 32 DNF Germany DNF32DNF
11 Max Hahnbück 33 DNF Germany 4233DNS
12 Michael Kristel 46 DNF Germany 46DNFDNF
13 Lukas Glomb 52 DNF Germany DNF52DNF
14 Carsten Matheus DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 15.40 16.92 Germany 17.0920.4415.4018.0015.66
2 Sebastian Weyer 18.38 20.64 Germany 21.6918.3819.2721.3421.31
3 Wilhelm Kilders 19.66 20.86 Germany 19.9719.6619.8026.3022.80
4 Marcel Peters 18.16 21.27 Germany 21.5921.2218.1622.6121.00
5 Jan Bentlage 16.41 21.62 Germany 19.4726.3616.4125.0220.38
6 Jan Staubach 19.84 21.87 Germany 21.8419.8422.3821.3835.59
7 Fin Thiessen 18.77 22.59 Germany 26.0825.8422.5319.4018.77
8 Marco Vorländer 20.66 22.70 Germany 23.1822.3622.55DNF20.66
9 Fabian Auroux 20.53 23.01 Germany 23.1526.6925.2820.5920.53
10 Sébastien Auroux 21.13 27.97 Germany 26.9032.5929.6521.1327.36
11 Andreas Pohl 24.09 28.52 Germany 27.1533.9132.1526.2724.09

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 14.71 17.66 Germany 18.2514.7119.6116.0318.71
2 Marcel Peters 15.22 18.77 Germany 19.6619.2121.4315.2217.43
3 Marco Vorländer 17.50 20.13 Germany 20.7526.4419.3817.5020.27
4 Wilhelm Kilders 17.38 20.63 Germany 17.3820.8127.3821.4619.61
5 Jan Bentlage 17.52 22.33 Germany 17.5222.9121.2823.5322.80
6 Sebastian Weyer 18.94 23.14 Germany 21.1818.9430.2519.6628.58
7 Fin Thiessen 20.69 24.30 Germany 20.6923.5828.2126.2223.09
8 Jan Staubach 24.46 24.81 Germany 24.6124.9124.9024.4625.03
9 Fabian Auroux 20.69 25.47 Germany 27.9725.2123.2230.8420.69
10 Sébastien Auroux 21.75 27.64 Germany 28.0327.7228.8127.1821.75
11 Andreas Pohl 23.40 28.70 Germany 31.2230.7246.6824.1623.40
12 Martin Kraut 22.52 29.42 Germany 29.3125.5634.7233.4022.52
13 Laura Ohrndorf 30.78 33.27 Germany 32.4433.0934.2735.4630.78
14 Carsten Matheus 28.30 34.76 Germany 34.9028.3037.0933.3136.06
15 Shintaro Nishijo 34.30 38.71 Japan 34.30DNF36.9337.0842.11

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 13.33 18.13 Germany 18.4619.0216.9013.3319.25
2 Jan Bentlage 18.56 21.00 Germany 18.5623.3021.1822.0219.81
3 Wilhelm Kilders 18.96 21.03 Germany 21.8820.2218.9625.0021.00
4 Marcel Peters 16.50 21.29 Germany 26.5618.4021.3824.0816.50
5 Jan Staubach 18.63 22.97 Germany 22.0223.8623.0218.6326.13
6 Fin Thiessen 20.00 23.40 Germany 23.6824.8020.0021.7125.86
7 Sebastian Weyer 19.75 24.36 Germany 23.3021.9319.7531.0627.84
8 Marco Vorländer 21.09 24.85 Germany 21.0928.2228.5321.4724.86
9 Martin Kraut 22.31 24.96 Germany 43.4122.8826.4122.3125.58
10 Sébastien Auroux 24.08 25.99 Germany 28.8827.3024.8325.8324.08
11 Fabian Auroux 23.38 26.33 Germany 27.1527.6623.3826.5325.31
12 Andreas Pohl 25.47 28.02 Germany 25.4728.3132.8825.7829.96
13 Carsten Matheus 29.03 31.34 Germany 33.0830.0629.0330.8834.83
14 Laura Ohrndorf 31.69 35.78 Germany 33.0931.6956.5932.6141.65
15 Shintaro Nishijo 34.41 38.82 Japan 36.1540.0234.4140.2843.38
16 Levin Gonia 40.90 45.50 Germany 42.7247.0946.6840.9057.28
17 Frederik Hutfleß 38.53 45.56 Germany 38.5348.3143.7555.7144.61
18 Michael Kristel 31.78 47.30 Germany 38.7531.7845.181:14.4657.96
19 Markus Pirzer 1:04.25 1:23.64 Germany 1:29.441:04.251:29.811:11.661:52.77
20 Lukas Glomb 2:04.36 Germany DNF2:04.36

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 50.30 58.05 Germany 50.301:11.6152.25
2 Marcel Peters 55.28 1:03.60 Germany 1:07.9655.281:07.55
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:09.33 1:25.95 Germany 1:09.331:38.081:30.44
4 Andreas Pohl 1:21.58 1:28.85 Germany 1:29.801:21.581:35.18
5 Shintaro Nishijo 1:34.56 1:41.93 Japan 1:52.021:39.221:34.56
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:39.18 1:46.90 Germany 1:39.181:44.931:56.59

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 44.84 48.79 NR Germany 53.5644.8447.96
2 Jan Bentlage 55.21 1:00.76 Germany 58.7255.211:08.34
3 Shintaro Nishijo 1:20.56 1:33.78 Japan 1:36.091:20.561:44.69
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:35.03 1:43.28 Germany 1:57.091:37.711:35.03
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:14.93 1:45.04 Germany 2:36.411:23.781:14.93
6 Andreas Pohl 1:41.86 1:56.28 Germany 2:23.271:41.861:43.72
7 Michael Kristel 3:39.78 Germany 3:39.78
8 Laura Ohrndorf 3:47.63 Germany 3:47.63

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.71 5.84 Germany 4.975.616.932.717.43
2 Sébastien Auroux 3.43 6.43 Germany 5.777.815.713.439.59
3 Wilhelm Kilders 7.06 7.55 Germany 7.257.847.06DNF7.56
4 Max Hahnbück 3.91 7.77 Germany 9.637.137.213.918.97
5 Michael Kristel 7.27 8.49 Germany 9.888.229.757.277.50
6 Shintaro Nishijo 6.88 9.42 Japan 7.1313.7725.346.887.36
7 Carsten Matheus 7.41 9.95 Germany 12.0512.157.418.189.63
8 Andreas Pohl 8.84 10.78 Germany 8.8412.2211.8610.719.78
9 Marcel Peters 8.21 11.46 Germany 20.8415.949.189.278.21
10 Annika Stein 8.63 11.77 Germany 11.688.6310.0913.7813.53
11 Martin Kraut 8.21 12.69 Germany 13.0814.778.2117.5210.21
12 Levin Gonia 12.13 15.83 Germany 25.4617.0316.3112.1314.15

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4.27 5.18 Germany 4.334.275.935.405.81
2 Carsten Matheus 5.63 6.80 Germany 6.255.636.947.228.16
3 Wilhelm Kilders 5.55 7.25 Germany 8.725.867.169.345.55
4 Sébastien Auroux 6.86 7.54 Germany 6.867.258.117.407.96
5 Max Hahnbück 6.52 8.08 Germany 6.528.718.057.4711.36
6 Michael Kristel 7.44 8.45 Germany 7.967.449.168.229.71
7 Andreas Pohl 7.43 9.14 Germany 15.507.968.287.4311.19
8 Shintaro Nishijo 4.41 10.07 Japan 22.304.419.587.8012.84
9 Marcel Peters 8.53 11.49 Germany 11.2510.948.5312.2717.22
10 Annika Stein 6.93 11.84 Germany 11.919.156.9314.4717.55
11 Martin Kraut 11.06 12.92 Germany 14.0012.8813.3012.5911.06
12 Levin Gonia 9.13 13.48 Germany 15.569.1313.6518.0511.22
13 Laura Ohrndorf 7.90 14.83 Germany 7.9010.77DNF17.1616.56
14 Lukas Glomb 17.03 18.08 Germany 17.4017.5319.3122.2117.03
15 Kim Kattelans 18.86 22.18 Germany 23.3019.9018.8623.3324.21
16 Alexander Kiselev 45.15 1:09.74 Russia 1:31.521:25.811:02.4045.151:01.00

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 2.77 4.12 Germany 4.134.772.773.654.58
2 Max Hahnbück 4.43 5.17 Germany 7.845.194.684.435.63
3 Wilhelm Kilders 4.03 5.25 Germany 4.035.446.785.774.55
4 Martin Kraut 4.28 6.64 Germany 6.686.087.1514.934.28
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.18 6.97 Germany 6.5310.909.315.064.18
6 Jan Bentlage 3.94 7.04 Germany 5.4610.345.809.863.94
7 Annika Stein 7.88 9.00 Germany 8.979.9412.197.888.09
8 Andreas Pohl 5.72 10.24 Germany 9.5311.409.805.7215.63

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carsten Matheus 3.94 4.51 Germany 4.3613.754.085.093.94
2 Wilhelm Kilders 4.77 5.62 Germany 7.555.684.775.585.59
3 Jan Bentlage 4.50 5.82 Germany 6.184.634.506.836.66
4 Max Hahnbück 4.71 5.98 Germany 6.656.115.194.718.05
5 Annika Stein 6.19 7.22 Germany 6.199.416.277.038.36
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.03 7.76 Germany 8.598.416.037.197.69
7 Martin Kraut 7.02 8.03 Germany 13.437.168.447.028.50
8 Andreas Pohl 7.44 8.30 Germany 9.618.189.087.447.65
9 Shintaro Nishijo 6.97 9.13 Japan 10.218.966.978.2110.27
10 Laura Ohrndorf 7.94 10.05 Germany 12.8114.908.937.948.40
11 Michael Kristel 7.59 10.87 Germany 7.5910.6311.2710.7114.75
12 Markus Pirzer 11.34 27.72 Germany 11.3444.2125.9337.8319.41