Velbert Open 2013


Date
Feb 16 - 17, 2013
City
Velbert, Germany
Venue

DJH Jugendgästehaus und Bildungsstätte Velbert

Address
Am Buschberg 17/19, 42549 Velbert
Details

Seminarraum 1

Website
Velbert Open 2013 website
Organizers
Kim Kattelans and Marcel Peters
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Marcel Peters, Kim Lea Kattelans

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 9.14 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (9.23) and Erik Akkersdijk finished third (10.33).

World records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 26.44 (single); Sébastien Auroux‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 26.33 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 8.69 9.14 Germany 9.388.838.699.219.75
2 Philipp Weyer 8.46 9.23 Germany 8.6810.308.468.7210.68
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.19 10.33 Netherlands 9.6112.199.699.1911.69
4 Maximilian Neitzel 9.59 10.89 Germany 10.1812.0510.439.5912.18
5 Vincent Bruns 10.88 11.34 Germany 15.6811.0511.1810.8811.80
6 Martin Kraut 10.97 11.61 Germany 12.3311.6610.9711.6511.53
7 Adrian Lehmann 12.40 13.33 Germany 14.6114.5012.8012.6812.40
8 Jan Bentlage 12.90 14.68 Germany 17.3413.6115.9612.9014.46
9 Andreas Pohl 13.68 14.88 Germany 16.5513.6814.4015.8414.40
10 Geert Bicler 16.06 16.40 Belgium 16.0618.7516.4016.2116.59
11 Marcel Peters 14.25 16.61 Germany 14.2514.2817.4320.2218.13
12 Michael Mikolajczyk 12.66 16.82 Germany 18.2517.2816.7116.4612.66
13 Sébastien Auroux 16.31 18.07 Germany 17.2819.4619.5016.3117.47
14 Georg Schewtschuk 16.06 18.41 Germany 19.3418.8416.0618.8617.52
15 Daniel Mädler 19.18 21.46 Germany 20.7824.1519.1823.5520.06

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.59 8.48 Germany 8.528.2210.478.697.59
2 Philipp Weyer 7.41 9.16 Germany 10.009.917.5610.257.41
3 Maximilian Neitzel 8.56 9.99 Germany 11.919.2510.1810.558.56
4 Erik Akkersdijk 8.65 10.70 Netherlands 8.8113.0815.0310.218.65
5 Martin Kraut 9.25 10.79 Germany 10.5914.0012.009.779.25
6 Vincent Bruns 12.99 14.00 Germany 13.6118.6615.2113.1912.99
7 Sébastien Auroux 11.40 14.13 Germany 18.5014.6114.6913.0911.40
8 Adrian Lehmann 12.09 14.61 Germany 14.4414.7814.9314.6112.09
9 Andreas Pohl 11.58 16.18 Germany 16.5917.2115.1311.5816.83
10 Jan Bentlage 13.27 16.87 Germany 13.2719.1330.3117.6813.80
11 Michael Mikolajczyk 16.22 17.36 Germany 18.1816.2216.8618.1317.09
12 Georg Schewtschuk 15.06 18.60 Germany 15.0620.0518.1520.3017.59
13 Geert Bicler 15.83 18.78 Belgium 15.8319.5319.4017.4121.08
14 Marcel Peters 16.02 19.59 Germany 22.0018.0018.78DNF16.02
15 Daniel Mädler 17.34 19.91 Germany 21.0017.3422.5918.9119.83
16 Laura Ohrndorf 16.06 19.92 Germany 20.3120.6618.8022.3616.06
17 Reiner Thomsen 21.78 23.96 Germany 21.7822.0625.5324.9424.88
18 Christian Kopping 20.28 24.81 Germany 20.2824.8021.9128.6127.72
19 Fin Thiessen 23.55 27.58 Germany 26.5235.8826.2823.5529.93
20 Jannis Müller-Hester 22.77 29.23 Germany 29.5828.1135.3630.0022.77
21 Michael Kristel 28.19 31.91 Germany 31.9428.1931.5232.2734.36

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 8.65 9.77 Germany 16.029.538.888.6510.91
2 Erik Akkersdijk 8.83 9.82 Netherlands 10.0310.1514.169.288.83
3 Philipp Weyer 9.25 10.22 Germany 9.949.2512.389.6911.02
4 Maximilian Neitzel 10.02 11.20 Germany 10.4112.3811.1312.0510.02
5 Martin Kraut 9.80 11.62 Germany 11.5612.509.8011.6311.68
6 Sébastien Auroux 13.15 13.83 Germany 14.2513.1515.1813.9613.27
7 Vincent Bruns 12.77 13.85 Germany 14.0920.0213.2814.1912.77
8 Adrian Lehmann 12.84 14.76 Germany 12.8414.9415.4313.9117.05
9 Jan Bentlage 13.96 14.82 Germany 13.9620.2515.1814.1815.11
10 Andreas Pohl 13.34 15.66 Germany 16.0814.6617.3813.3416.25
11 Geert Bicler 15.43 17.13 Belgium 15.4319.7216.6918.3816.31
12 Marcel Peters 17.40 17.86 Germany 21.9018.4117.4017.6317.53
13 Michael Mikolajczyk 13.44 17.90 Germany 19.8618.2518.2117.2513.44
14 Georg Schewtschuk 15.66 19.81 Germany DNF18.5017.0815.6623.84
15 Reiner Thomsen 21.38 23.25 Germany 23.6322.8423.2827.6821.38
16 Christian Kopping 22.02 24.04 Germany 26.9622.4322.0223.2726.43
17 Daniel Mädler 21.33 24.50 Germany 27.6121.8029.3421.3324.09
18 Fin Thiessen 22.38 25.90 Germany 27.2831.4324.9125.5022.38
19 Jannis Müller-Hester 22.78 26.52 Germany 28.8029.5924.2126.5522.78
20 Laura Ohrndorf 17.44 32.64 Germany 17.44DNF18.0337.6942.19
21 Michael Kristel 29.53 34.46 Germany 35.9729.5336.9733.8133.59
22 Sergej Wedel 29.16 35.03 Germany 48.9729.8037.7237.5629.16
23 Philippe Daniel Pinto Ferreira 37.25 43.45 Portugal 57.6141.0937.2551.3837.88
24 Jochen Peeters 32.97 43.62 Netherlands 55.5236.0639.6855.1132.97
25 Lidia Adamiuk 58.43 59.71 Germany 1:00.8458.9959.3058.431:09.83
26 Kim Kattelans 51.33 1:07.35 Germany 1:06.9051.331:34.651:08.211:06.94
27 Sven Kattelans 1:02.46 1:16.72 Germany DNF1:02.461:08.051:13.961:28.16
28 Jan Kattelans 1:08.41 1:42.48 Germany DNF1:41.561:46.591:08.411:39.30
29 Lara Dona 1:39.16 2:12.05 Germany DNF1:50.312:26.051:39.162:19.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.30 3.61 Netherlands 3.654.255.312.302.93
2 Adrian Lehmann 3.13 4.68 Germany 3.136.094.313.636.09
3 Vincent Bruns 3.52 4.76 Germany DNF4.914.913.524.47
4 Sébastien Auroux 3.22 5.44 Germany 6.724.0219.223.225.59
5 Martin Kraut 3.11 5.70 Germany 6.904.6515.053.115.56
6 Christian Kopping 4.90 5.78 Germany 4.906.255.006.097.53
7 Arnaud van Galen 5.53 5.98 Netherlands 5.656.407.865.535.90
8 Georg Schewtschuk 4.88 6.01 Germany 4.885.68DNF5.886.47
9 Andreas Pohl 6.00 6.46 Germany 7.036.006.156.816.41
10 Marcel Peters 5.19 6.59 Germany 8.136.276.636.885.19
11 Daniel Mädler 5.75 8.09 Germany 9.287.347.665.7513.50

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1.94 3.92 Netherlands 1.944.774.472.534.83
2 Vincent Bruns 3.56 4.11 Germany 7.023.564.334.413.58
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.44 4.12 Germany 2.447.002.886.363.13
4 Sebastian Weyer 2.47 4.32 Germany 6.614.084.114.782.47
5 Adrian Lehmann 3.52 4.38 Germany 4.413.524.885.833.86
6 Georg Schewtschuk 4.28 4.93 Germany 4.305.034.285.478.08
7 Martin Kraut 3.33 5.40 Germany 4.183.4012.288.633.33
8 Marcel Peters 4.46 5.45 Germany 4.465.836.945.664.86
9 Arnaud van Galen 4.77 6.02 Netherlands 5.536.066.636.464.77
10 Christian Kopping 5.31 6.50 Germany 5.316.755.687.088.68
11 Andreas Pohl 4.81 6.97 Germany DNF7.557.196.164.81
12 Daniel Mädler 5.36 7.42 Germany 5.669.167.4310.405.36
13 Reiner Thomsen 7.40 8.04 Germany 7.407.557.758.8111.52
14 Geert Bicler 6.41 8.14 Belgium 6.566.4110.318.529.34
15 Laura Ohrndorf 6.61 8.92 Germany 11.3412.338.057.366.61
16 Michael Kristel 6.41 10.25 Germany 6.419.098.6513.0013.11

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3.13 3.27 Netherlands 3.153.413.633.253.13
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.65 3.53 Germany 4.343.303.402.653.90
3 Vincent Bruns 2.83 4.40 Germany 3.332.835.184.695.50
4 Adrian Lehmann 4.55 5.19 Germany 5.085.094.555.399.61
5 Sebastian Weyer 3.91 5.69 Germany 3.9118.476.774.635.66
6 Martin Kraut 4.36 5.98 Germany 6.005.846.116.334.36
7 Arnaud van Galen 5.19 6.45 Netherlands 5.197.287.656.445.63
8 Andreas Pohl 5.61 6.75 Germany 7.976.2116.585.616.06
9 Christian Kopping 6.41 6.93 Germany 6.417.729.116.526.55
10 Georg Schewtschuk 3.25 7.00 Germany 6.257.537.613.257.22
11 Daniel Mädler 6.00 7.78 Germany 8.837.657.448.256.00
12 Reiner Thomsen 6.40 7.90 Germany 7.908.806.408.197.61
13 Marcel Peters 6.06 8.33 Germany 6.066.8412.0217.136.13
14 Geert Bicler 7.09 9.09 Belgium 7.099.189.099.009.18
15 Laura Ohrndorf 7.21 9.20 Germany 7.789.7710.067.21DNF
16 Michael Kristel 8.83 9.22 Germany 9.338.839.349.0010.78
17 Jannis Müller-Hester 7.94 12.44 Germany 12.717.9412.2712.34DNF
18 Fin Thiessen 8.72 13.96 Germany 16.158.7214.4611.28DNF
19 Sergej Wedel 11.33 14.62 Germany 13.8011.3314.3315.7222.03
20 Semih Burak 12.84 15.83 Germany 16.4316.2137.8314.8412.84
21 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 12.55 17.51 Japan 12.5531.5814.8413.6824.00
22 Kim Kattelans 22.93 36.59 Germany 36.4034.0822.9342.0039.28

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 29.65 32.86 Germany 34.1529.6540.1533.9130.52
2 Martin Kraut 34.78 40.28 Germany 43.9336.3641.4743.0034.78
3 Erik Akkersdijk 36.56 40.88 Netherlands 43.0036.5641.4738.1644.50
4 Philipp Weyer 38.83 44.48 Germany 47.4741.5838.8345.5846.27
5 Vincent Bruns 54.11 59.39 Germany 1:00.0259.8858.2854.111:00.90
6 Sébastien Auroux 56.81 1:00.28 Germany 59.111:00.3356.811:02.831:01.41
7 Geert Bicler 58.55 1:00.65 Belgium 1:00.091:03.2158.6658.551:08.36
8 Andreas Pohl 1:04.06 1:14.55 Germany 1:04.061:28.441:09.151:13.311:21.18

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.44 WR 33.59 Germany 40.5535.8626.4430.6534.25
2 Erik Akkersdijk 35.96 37.77 Netherlands 35.9644.1537.2236.0640.03
3 Martin Kraut 34.40 40.48 Germany 38.2853.7138.9644.1934.40
4 Philipp Weyer 39.46 50.34 Germany 51.8852.2559.5539.4646.90
5 Sébastien Auroux 51.56 57.66 Germany 51.561:01.8156.081:05.3855.09
6 Vincent Bruns 50.86 1:01.36 Germany 1:05.6650.861:05.0354.281:04.78
7 Geert Bicler 1:03.34 1:07.27 Belgium 1:08.901:08.881:03.341:09.381:04.02
8 Andreas Pohl 1:00.40 1:09.16 Germany 1:10.561:08.191:31.051:00.401:08.72
9 Laura Ohrndorf 58.15 1:13.38 Germany 58.151:13.061:07.77DNF1:19.30
10 Marcel Peters 1:10.83 1:19.07 Germany 1:25.781:11.271:10.831:26.411:20.16
11 Georg Schewtschuk 1:14.93 1:24.58 Germany 1:31.611:14.931:16.971:25.15DNF
12 Daniel Mädler 1:09.88 1:30.79 Germany 1:44.551:09.881:42.521:20.181:29.68
13 Reiner Thomsen 1:23.80 1:33.52 Germany 1:33.941:33.061:36.531:33.561:23.80
14 Michael Kristel 1:32.27 DNF Germany DNF1:56.581:57.711:32.27DNF
15 Jochen Peeters 1:39.16 DNF Netherlands 1:39.161:49.15DNFDNFDNS
16 Michael Mikolajczyk 1:43.68 DNF Germany 1:43.68DNFDNFDNF1:47.52
17 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 28.93 30.65 Germany 35.4631.1928.9331.7229.05
2 Erik Akkersdijk 36.66 39.18 Netherlands 41.0944.3039.4337.0236.66
3 Martin Kraut 38.40 44.95 Germany 39.8348.7847.8647.1538.40
4 Philipp Weyer 43.88 49.29 Germany 43.8854.4748.3645.0354.50
5 Vincent Bruns 50.28 56.52 Germany 58.2150.2859.7858.2553.09
6 Sébastien Auroux 46.88 1:00.83 Germany 1:13.721:07.0155.9159.5646.88
7 Arnaud van Galen 54.31 1:01.08 Netherlands 59.1954.311:20.551:04.0859.96
8 Andreas Pohl 55.61 1:02.48 Germany 55.611:12.8657.001:31.6157.59
9 Laura Ohrndorf 59.66 1:04.40 Germany 1:01.711:02.771:08.721:21.2859.66
10 Geert Bicler 54.30 1:06.55 Belgium 1:10.2254.301:13.911:11.0058.44
11 Marcel Peters 1:04.97 1:11.67 Germany 1:27.931:07.221:15.001:12.801:04.97
12 Georg Schewtschuk 1:18.19 1:26.38 Germany 1:19.021:40.501:46.711:18.191:19.61
13 Reiner Thomsen 1:20.46 1:32.06 Germany 1:35.301:32.611:20.461:37.431:28.28
14 Adrian Lehmann 1:26.31 1:37.23 Germany 1:26.442:08.091:42.771:26.311:42.47
15 Daniel Mädler 1:27.77 1:43.89 Germany 1:48.331:52.971:30.362:22.151:27.77
16 Michael Kristel 1:33.09 1:43.98 Germany 1:50.311:43.751:37.931:50.271:33.09
17 Jochen Peeters 1:33.09 1:54.10 Netherlands 1:40.661:56.972:04.682:24.901:33.09
18 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 1:44.77 2:12.76 Japan 2:11.181:44.772:00.27DNF2:26.84
19 Michael Mikolajczyk 2:02.52 Germany 2:02.522:51.03
20 Jannis Müller-Hester 2:21.27 Germany 2:24.312:21.27
21 Fin Thiessen 2:25.96 Germany 2:58.082:25.96
22 Christian Kopping 2:29.50 Germany 2:32.632:29.50
23 Sergej Wedel 2:29.53 Germany 2:29.532:44.88

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.47 1:20.12 Netherlands 1:16.051:17.501:27.021:26.811:14.47
2 Martin Kraut 1:20.88 1:25.30 Germany 1:44.031:24.781:20.881:25.651:25.46
3 Sebastian Weyer 1:20.16 1:29.19 Germany 1:27.161:20.161:59.661:31.471:28.93
4 Philipp Weyer 1:32.41 1:45.12 Germany 1:52.341:32.411:40.151:42.881:58.31
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.86 1:49.33 Germany 1:49.551:53.531:51.091:46.861:47.36
6 Laura Ohrndorf 1:56.68 2:06.53 Germany 1:56.682:06.432:08.682:04.472:17.27
7 Arnaud van Galen 1:53.78 2:06.68 Netherlands 1:53.782:06.842:08.382:04.812:16.25
8 Andreas Pohl 1:52.15 2:15.25 Germany 2:20.942:10.462:19.341:52.152:15.96

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.16 1:17.71 Netherlands 1:35.301:21.911:12.161:19.061:11.16
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:27.38 1:31.02 Germany 1:31.471:27.711:27.381:33.882:14.72
3 Martin Kraut 1:28.66 1:33.40 Germany 1:28.661:35.661:38.581:28.961:35.59
4 Philipp Weyer 1:41.52 1:46.85 Germany 1:53.911:44.971:41.521:41.681:57.55
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.77 1:55.08 Germany 1:57.081:55.841:58.361:46.771:52.33
6 Arnaud van Galen 1:57.34 2:16.86 Netherlands 2:11.312:20.592:21.461:57.342:18.69
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1:59.81 2:17.45 Germany 2:32.222:51.942:03.471:59.812:16.66
8 Andreas Pohl 2:01.46 2:19.16 Germany 2:36.832:18.362:24.162:14.972:01.46
9 Vincent Bruns 2:05.96 2:30.01 Germany 2:25.902:05.962:29.44DNF2:34.69
10 Geert Bicler 2:20.43 2:38.85 Belgium 2:56.682:58.712:20.432:23.032:36.83
11 Georg Schewtschuk 2:30.93 2:43.09 Germany 2:44.632:42.002:42.632:30.932:52.36
12 Reiner Thomsen 2:26.56 2:51.22 Germany 2:54.552:49.092:55.412:50.022:26.56
13 Marcel Peters 2:41.83 3:02.99 Germany 2:41.833:01.003:20.553:07.193:00.77
14 Michael Kristel 3:33.94 Germany 3:33.943:40.53
15 Sergej Wedel 3:35.40 Germany DNF3:35.40
16 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 3:48.02 Japan 3:53.723:48.02
17 Jochen Peeters 4:13.02 Netherlands 4:13.02DNF
18 Fin Thiessen 4:36.58 Germany 4:36.58DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 55.06 DNF Germany DNF55.06DNF
2 Andreas Pohl 1:17.78 DNF Germany 1:17.78DNFDNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.52 DNF Germany 1:44.52DNFDNF
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2:11.63 DNF Netherlands DNF2:11.63DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Lehmann 1:29.09 DNF Germany 1:29.09DNFDNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:44.23 1:53.36 Netherlands 1:44.232:04.441:51.41
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:45.38 DNF Germany 2:35.52DNF1:45.38
4 Andreas Pohl 2:21.90 DNF Germany DNF2:21.90DNF
5 Geert Bicler 4:07.43 DNF Belgium 4:07.43DNFDNF
6 Vincent Bruns 5:02.41 5:25.78 Germany 6:01.285:13.665:02.41
7 Arnaud van Galen 6:04.91 Netherlands 6:13.596:04.91
8 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF Japan DNFDNF
8 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Marcel Peters DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Martin Kraut DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arnaud van Galen 26 DNF Netherlands DNF26DNS
1 Sébastien Auroux 26 26.33 WR Germany 262627
3 Marcel Peters 27 DNF Germany 27DNF30
4 Erik Akkersdijk 29 DNF Netherlands DNF29DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 33 DNF Germany DNSDNS33
6 Andreas Pohl 34 DNF Germany DNF34DNF
7 Vincent Bruns 36 37.33 Germany 403636
8 Reiner Thomsen 38 DNF Germany 38DNF44
9 Fin Thiessen 59 DNF Germany DNF6259
10 Adrian Lehmann DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
10 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
10 Daniel Mädler DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
10 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 17.72 19.23 Netherlands 17.7221.8420.3619.1118.22
2 Philipp Weyer 15.47 19.62 Germany 19.3620.3825.5915.4719.13
3 Sebastian Weyer 20.61 23.05 Germany 20.6123.4645.6520.7524.94
4 Martin Kraut 21.05 24.55 Germany 24.1123.7125.8321.05DNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 21.56 24.78 Germany 24.5323.3621.5628.0326.46
6 Andreas Pohl 23.11 25.34 Germany 24.2128.6823.5923.1128.22
7 Marcel Peters 23.08 27.12 Germany 30.8023.0824.5226.4130.44
8 Vincent Bruns 30.72 36.57 Germany 44.3030.7237.5237.2234.97
9 Georg Schewtschuk 35.50 38.86 Germany 35.5040.0839.1845.5837.31

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 18.15 20.48 Germany 19.6618.1521.1120.6822.43
2 Erik Akkersdijk 15.41 20.55 Netherlands 15.4121.3022.6519.4420.90
3 Sebastian Weyer 15.65 21.95 Germany 20.4123.3822.0615.6524.11
4 Marcel Peters 23.86 25.47 Germany 24.7526.2531.0325.4023.86
5 Sébastien Auroux 22.72 27.08 Germany 28.9122.7227.7526.9426.56
6 Martin Kraut 23.31 27.35 Germany 32.3136.5525.9123.3123.84
7 Andreas Pohl 24.47 29.19 Germany 31.72DNF30.6625.1924.47
8 Vincent Bruns 32.44 37.05 Germany 34.4132.44DNF38.0838.65
9 Georg Schewtschuk 33.55 42.19 Germany 40.4633.5537.8448.2852.86
10 Michael Mikolajczyk 39.19 44.10 Germany 51.7050.0042.6839.6139.19
11 Reiner Thomsen 42.21 53.54 Germany 50.0948.861:12.361:01.6642.21
12 Laura Ohrndorf 47.15 54.44 Germany 48.5855.0559.6947.151:19.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 14.90 18.37 Netherlands 22.5218.0315.2714.9021.81
2 Philipp Weyer 16.13 19.31 Germany 25.8617.7518.0222.1516.13
3 Sébastien Auroux 21.33 22.55 Germany 29.6821.3321.5823.6622.41
4 Martin Kraut 20.59 26.01 Germany 23.5620.5932.7524.4030.06
5 Sebastian Weyer 24.27 27.00 Germany 27.1127.2539.0226.6324.27
6 Marcel Peters 26.19 27.36 Germany 26.5028.3328.2826.1927.30
7 Andreas Pohl 25.27 30.86 Germany 37.1125.2732.1929.2231.18
8 Vincent Bruns 29.68 31.91 Germany 29.6830.9133.3035.0031.53
9 Arnaud van Galen 30.97 40.31 Netherlands 35.9741.0846.3330.9743.88
10 Laura Ohrndorf 30.53 41.47 Germany 39.2258.3440.7144.4730.53
11 Georg Schewtschuk 31.22 43.84 Germany 1:09.2244.5950.0631.2236.88
12 Reiner Thomsen 41.28 47.00 Germany 46.8348.8850.5641.2845.28
13 Michael Mikolajczyk 45.88 49.91 Germany 50.5545.8852.6656.9046.52
14 Jannis Müller-Hester 49.13 1:13.92 Germany 49.13DNF1:21.831:15.961:03.97
15 Michael Kristel 1:19.25 Germany 1:19.251:23.96
16 Semih Burak DNF Germany DNFDNS
16 Sergej Wedel DNF Germany DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4.25 4.92 Germany 5.474.254.844.467.34
2 Erik Akkersdijk 4.69 5.59 Netherlands 6.934.695.066.405.30
3 Vincent Bruns 6.19 7.74 Germany 7.588.447.817.846.19
4 Georg Schewtschuk 7.44 9.63 Germany 9.9310.9414.807.448.02
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.05 10.31 Germany 12.0610.5510.2810.098.05
6 Philipp Weyer 8.15 11.08 Germany 11.3429.3110.868.1511.05
7 Andreas Pohl 9.40 11.12 Germany 11.7111.0610.5812.189.40
8 Reiner Thomsen 7.52 11.76 Germany 16.347.5211.968.3614.96

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4.05 6.84 Germany 7.344.258.9310.094.05
2 Erik Akkersdijk 4.46 8.11 Netherlands 13.558.698.404.467.25
3 Vincent Bruns 7.05 8.53 Germany 9.227.058.839.097.66
4 Georg Schewtschuk 9.41 12.31 Germany 11.5513.9411.4415.689.41
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.91 12.52 Germany 15.038.9112.5615.779.96
6 Andreas Pohl 9.96 12.91 Germany 19.0211.8313.3413.559.96
7 Philipp Weyer 7.15 13.29 Germany 15.4716.587.1513.5510.86
8 Reiner Thomsen 9.15 13.34 Germany 15.309.1516.1514.3110.41
9 Arnaud van Galen 11.19 14.12 Netherlands 16.2214.5316.7111.1911.61
10 Adrian Lehmann 13.21 15.69 Germany 15.5315.0916.7513.2116.44
11 Geert Bicler 12.27 16.84 Belgium 21.3115.4312.2713.7731.94
12 Michael Kristel 14.75 19.55 Germany 19.3018.3114.7521.6821.05
13 Marcel Peters 6.18 22.34 Germany 18.0827.8421.116.1832.19
14 Jannis Müller-Hester 14.13 23.05 Germany DNF14.1318.9029.7520.50
15 Daniel Mädler 19.46 27.98 Germany 27.50DNF19.4627.1829.27
16 Sergej Wedel 19.71 28.45 Germany 19.71DNF29.5329.3126.50
17 Lidia Adamiuk 25.65 29.99 Germany 30.1931.6825.6530.3629.41