Velbert Easter Open 2014


Date
Apr 18 - 20, 2014
City
Velbert, Germany
Venue

DJH Jugendgästehaus und Bildungsstätte Velbert

Address
Am Buschberg 17/19, 42549 Velbert
Details

Seminarraum 2

Website
Velbert Easter Open 2014 website
Organizers
Kim Kattelans and Marcel Peters
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Marcel Peters, Kim Kattelans

Information
Events
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.16 8.11 Germany 8.257.7510.538.347.16
2 Philipp Weyer 7.69 8.41 Germany 9.697.717.837.69DNF
3 Martin Kraut 8.38 9.50 Germany 9.388.389.3110.719.80
4 Joe Nowak 10.27 11.50 Germany 11.8011.5311.1812.3610.27
5 Fabian Auroux 11.21 12.58 Germany 12.4713.4412.1113.1611.21
6 Vincent Bruns 11.44 12.79 Germany 16.1311.4411.5612.0614.75
7 Wilhelm Kilders 12.06 13.54 Germany 14.0514.1816.0612.0612.38
8 Sébastien Auroux 10.05 13.63 Germany 13.4613.2710.0514.1622.96
9 Jan Bentlage 11.61 13.67 Germany 11.6918.0013.5815.7511.61
10 Marcel Peters 12.00 14.41 Germany 18.1613.8612.0013.4115.97
11 Andreas Pohl 12.52 14.96 Germany 15.0214.9112.5216.0514.96
12 Leopold Aschenbrenner 13.91 15.46 Germany 16.9015.1315.9715.2713.91
13 Michael Mikolajczyk 13.61 15.47 Germany 15.2513.6114.5217.0516.65
14 Bennet Wichmann 12.09 15.61 Germany 14.75DNF18.6312.0913.46
15 Callum Goodyear 15.88 17.36 United Kingdom 15.8817.1116.4319.1318.55
16 Laura Ohrndorf 15.81 17.92 Germany 15.8116.3824.2719.8617.53
17 Geert Bicler 16.19 19.30 Belgium 26.6118.6916.1919.4419.78
18 Max Hahnbück 15.69 20.22 Germany 21.0015.6920.8122.1518.84
19 Fin Thiessen 19.43 21.40 Germany 26.2123.0320.1819.4321.00
20 Victor Tilgner 17.78 22.25 Germany 20.3822.3317.7824.0327.31
21 Michael Kristel 19.03 22.86 Germany 55.3619.0323.0521.3424.18
22 Cirus Nassi 24.22 29.77 Israel 31.3024.2239.4030.0327.97
23 Jade Durenne 30.15 32.93 Belgium 33.9031.5233.3630.1536.72
24 Tyler Marx 31.46 35.76 Germany 31.4635.9135.7235.66DNF
25 Michael Weinberger 32.21 38.68 Germany 32.2139.2840.9435.8341.05
26 Kim Kattelans 39.31 47.66 Germany 53.5648.3045.5249.1639.31
27 Piet Wetenkamp 56.91 1:14.50 Germany 1:17.3157.631:28.551:28.9456.91

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 7.71 8.31 Germany 8.689.408.287.717.97
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.96 8.53 Germany 9.568.617.979.027.96
3 Martin Kraut 8.15 9.90 Germany 10.509.639.5612.188.15
4 Joe Nowak 9.71 11.50 Germany 14.1312.1910.3811.939.71
5 Bennet Wichmann 11.02 12.72 Germany 11.2114.2514.5612.6911.02
6 Vincent Bruns 10.69 13.21 Germany 10.6914.7514.0816.5910.80
7 Jan Bentlage 12.38 13.40 Germany 12.3812.4314.4616.6613.30
8 Andreas Pohl 10.28 14.21 Germany 25.5814.2115.9712.4410.28
9 Leopold Aschenbrenner 10.21 14.37 Germany 12.7816.0314.3022.3010.21
10 Fabian Auroux 12.96 14.46 Germany 14.1114.8615.2514.4112.96
11 Wilhelm Kilders 10.81 14.88 Germany 11.9017.43DNF15.3110.81
12 Sébastien Auroux 13.31 15.06 Germany 13.3114.7815.9120.8014.50
13 Callum Goodyear 14.22 15.39 United Kingdom 14.2214.2815.6617.0516.22
14 Michael Mikolajczyk 12.69 16.14 Germany 15.3419.4620.1612.6913.61
15 Geert Bicler 14.75 16.49 Belgium 14.7517.9316.6318.4314.91
16 Marcel Peters 14.78 17.74 Germany 16.5624.2517.8118.8614.78
17 Max Hahnbück 13.86 19.54 Germany 13.8620.5021.9121.2216.90
18 Laura Ohrndorf 18.97 20.14 Germany 20.2818.9720.0820.0620.72
19 Fin Thiessen 18.69 20.54 Germany 19.0622.1623.4720.4118.69
20 Victor Tilgner 18.27 22.26 Germany 23.9124.8822.9018.2719.97

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.56 8.50 Germany 9.658.067.568.888.55
2 Philipp Weyer 8.13 9.08 Germany 9.598.138.788.869.75
3 Martin Kraut 8.65 9.52 Germany 9.7111.538.659.319.53
4 Joe Nowak 9.83 11.65 Germany 11.2711.439.8312.25DNF
5 Vincent Bruns 11.18 12.64 Germany 15.9011.9714.5511.4111.18
6 Jan Bentlage 11.59 12.96 Germany 11.5912.7713.9115.6312.19
7 Wilhelm Kilders 11.88 13.37 Germany 13.3017.1613.1113.6911.88
8 Bennet Wichmann 11.90 13.51 Germany 13.4411.90DNF13.9713.11
9 Fabian Auroux 13.02 13.60 Germany DNF13.9413.0213.0213.83
10 Andreas Pohl 12.11 14.73 Germany 18.8115.1313.1115.9412.11
11 Sébastien Auroux 12.81 15.09 Germany 17.0312.8116.3614.2214.69
12 Geert Bicler 14.90 16.14 Belgium 16.0514.9015.8017.5216.58
13 Michael Mikolajczyk 15.33 16.18 Germany 16.1116.3116.4416.1115.33
14 Leopold Aschenbrenner 12.46 16.98 Germany 17.9716.9316.5012.4617.50
15 Callum Goodyear 16.00 17.68 United Kingdom 18.1116.0018.4619.0916.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1.81 3.34 Germany 1.813.533.403.096.71
2 Jan Bentlage 3.03 3.79 Germany 4.034.134.593.033.21
3 Sebastian Weyer 1.77 3.81 Germany 1.772.844.524.434.16
4 Andreas Pohl 2.41 3.98 Germany 4.434.662.862.414.91
5 Bennet Wichmann 2.53 4.26 Germany 4.135.032.534.184.47
6 Joe Nowak 3.44 4.30 Germany 3.444.034.785.064.08
7 Martin Kraut 2.16 4.42 Germany 2.164.304.905.804.05
8 Wilhelm Kilders 2.43 4.52 Germany 2.434.185.464.864.53
9 Vincent Bruns 1.91 4.80 Germany 1.914.034.306.166.08
10 Callum Goodyear 4.08 5.59 United Kingdom 5.785.864.085.136.66
11 Fabian Auroux 5.27 5.84 Germany 6.335.276.415.915.28
12 Marcel Peters 4.19 5.90 Germany 4.199.585.555.067.08
13 Laura Ohrndorf 2.55 6.45 Germany 2.556.816.4019.116.13
14 Michael Kristel 3.44 6.73 Germany 3.446.596.317.288.66
15 Max Hahnbück 5.50 7.17 Germany 5.506.656.779.468.08
16 Piet Wetenkamp 5.80 7.61 Germany 5.806.466.839.55DNF
17 Leopold Aschenbrenner 6.11 7.77 Germany 7.966.1113.218.367.00
18 Cirus Nassi 6.36 7.87 Israel 7.586.8011.099.226.36
19 Victor Tilgner 4.91 8.03 Germany 12.444.915.656.1812.27
20 Geert Bicler 5.90 8.35 Belgium 7.165.909.2512.668.63
21 Tyler Marx 7.18 9.24 Germany 7.188.818.8611.6810.06
22 Jade Durenne 8.75 10.54 Belgium 10.3011.538.759.7816.47
23 Jannik Bäcker 9.80 10.60 Germany 10.6911.119.8012.3010.00
24 Fin Thiessen 11.08 12.21 Germany 11.0911.0813.5811.9614.19
25 Michael Weinberger 7.58 12.75 Germany 8.417.5815.5314.3815.46
26 Kim Kattelans 9.18 13.75 Germany 15.0512.969.1814.6313.65
27 Jonathan Bäcker 10.55 16.03 Germany 10.5511.28DNF26.1310.68

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1.56 2.85 Germany 1.562.683.082.8010.88
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.52 3.45 Germany 2.524.844.163.133.05
3 Vincent Bruns 2.84 4.06 Germany 4.692.844.443.069.27
4 Andreas Pohl 2.65 4.26 Germany 5.692.834.882.655.06
5 Joe Nowak 2.86 4.39 Germany 4.465.934.192.864.53
6 Wilhelm Kilders 4.16 4.42 Germany 4.164.654.214.405.75
7 Bennet Wichmann 2.88 4.46 Germany 4.062.883.83DNF5.50
8 Marcel Peters 3.03 4.50 Germany 3.036.054.804.504.19
9 Martin Kraut 4.11 4.66 Germany 4.9714.094.284.114.72
10 Callum Goodyear 3.00 4.74 United Kingdom 5.693.005.813.385.16
11 Leopold Aschenbrenner 4.75 5.73 Germany 4.757.476.685.225.30
12 Max Hahnbück 4.47 5.85 Germany 4.477.154.968.115.44
13 Michael Kristel 4.08 6.73 Germany 4.085.656.838.917.72
14 Piet Wetenkamp 3.30 7.34 Germany 3.3010.587.917.316.80
15 Cirus Nassi 5.34 7.39 Israel 5.788.215.348.698.18
16 Victor Tilgner 2.91 7.92 Germany 2.919.726.8314.417.21
17 Geert Bicler 4.68 8.04 Belgium 4.688.586.688.869.44
18 Jade Durenne 6.71 8.33 Belgium 6.7110.087.699.387.93
19 Laura Ohrndorf 6.50 10.87 Germany 17.5513.529.919.186.50
20 Tyler Marx 10.22 11.00 Germany 10.9011.2510.8610.2213.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.34 3.67 Germany 3.885.943.403.723.34
2 Bennet Wichmann 2.16 3.82 Germany 2.163.19DNF3.594.69
3 Jan Bentlage 3.13 3.84 Germany 3.134.333.753.435.46
4 Andreas Pohl 2.61 4.01 Germany 2.614.813.553.68DNF
5 Vincent Bruns 3.75 4.44 Germany 4.534.314.495.183.75
6 Wilhelm Kilders 2.91 4.47 Germany 2.914.914.563.94DNF
7 Joe Nowak 2.44 4.51 Germany 2.445.284.883.385.81
8 Leopold Aschenbrenner 3.50 5.55 Germany 6.056.184.437.653.50
9 Martin Kraut 3.58 5.72 Germany 3.586.055.785.336.66
10 Max Hahnbück 5.08 6.14 Germany 6.216.097.036.135.08
11 Callum Goodyear 4.58 6.56 United Kingdom 12.616.185.907.594.58
12 Michael Kristel 5.37 6.75 Germany 8.066.619.635.375.58
13 Marcel Peters 5.28 6.94 Germany 9.055.285.918.566.34
14 Piet Wetenkamp 5.50 7.90 Germany 6.229.559.937.935.50
15 Cirus Nassi 7.22 10.18 Israel 8.6113.6813.478.477.22

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.27 28.28 Germany 28.0930.5527.1825.2729.58
2 Martin Kraut 29.91 39.15 Germany 39.9439.2729.9138.2543.65
3 Philipp Weyer 39.16 43.87 Germany 39.9451.1141.6339.1650.05
4 Joe Nowak 42.09 45.43 Germany 42.0949.5654.2844.4042.34
5 Geert Bicler 43.44 51.76 Belgium 48.4651.9054.9343.4457.18
6 Jan Bentlage 46.63 53.24 Germany 52.6946.6351.3858.0555.66
7 Andreas Pohl 50.22 54.76 Germany 1:06.5652.2550.2259.0253.02
8 Wilhelm Kilders 53.66 55.14 Germany 54.58DNF53.6655.0655.77
9 Fabian Auroux 44.78 55.81 Germany 51.5044.7859.831:02.4456.09
10 Vincent Bruns 50.43 57.67 Germany 1:00.5256.2856.2250.431:04.00
11 Callum Goodyear 57.30 1:01.66 United Kingdom 1:01.281:07.251:05.4058.3057.30
12 Sébastien Auroux 58.83 1:04.42 Germany 1:50.961:00.811:11.161:01.2858.83
13 Bennet Wichmann 57.83 1:07.61 Germany DNF57.831:07.591:12.081:03.16
14 Marcel Peters 59.27 1:08.49 Germany 1:18.1959.271:28.861:04.801:02.47
15 Laura Ohrndorf 1:07.41 1:13.41 Germany 1:16.661:14.881:08.681:07.41DNF
16 Leopold Aschenbrenner 1:11.53 1:18.05 Germany 1:18.631:40.581:20.091:11.531:15.44
17 Michael Kristel 1:10.52 1:18.22 Germany 1:32.941:21.461:12.681:10.521:20.52
18 Max Hahnbück 1:11.59 1:34.36 Germany 1:35.691:40.271:36.331:31.061:11.59
19 Fin Thiessen 1:22.43 1:40.31 Germany 1:22.431:52.561:50.361:33.781:36.80
20 Victor Tilgner 1:24.31 1:46.30 Germany 1:41.162:05.431:32.302:25.341:24.31
21 Jannik Bäcker 1:41.53 1:58.79 Germany 1:41.532:07.561:59.882:01.531:54.96
22 Cirus Nassi 1:53.40 2:01.40 Israel 2:33.081:58.831:53.402:07.441:57.94
23 Jade Durenne 1:44.53 2:09.98 Belgium 1:44.532:30.312:00.812:17.052:12.09
24 Jonathan Bäcker 2:29.47 Germany 3:04.902:29.47

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.13 29.40 Germany 34.5031.0225.1329.8127.36
2 Martin Kraut 36.22 40.32 Germany 44.2139.5853.9636.2237.18
3 Philipp Weyer 36.53 40.62 Germany 46.9639.3839.5636.5342.93
4 Joe Nowak 43.36 46.41 Germany 47.0547.2153.2243.3644.97
5 Fabian Auroux 42.34 47.79 Germany 45.8842.3444.7758.6152.72
6 Wilhelm Kilders 42.02 50.34 Germany 49.8042.0249.6351.5953.47
7 Geert Bicler 45.50 51.40 Belgium 55.6551.0054.8148.4045.50
8 Jan Bentlage 46.94 54.03 Germany 1:00.5352.5256.3046.9453.28
9 Vincent Bruns 53.81 55.99 Germany 56.8855.9753.811:00.7855.13
10 Andreas Pohl 57.88 59.54 Germany 59.3158.251:01.061:03.0057.88
11 Callum Goodyear 55.18 1:00.64 United Kingdom 1:01.7755.181:07.8058.181:01.96
12 Sébastien Auroux 53.68 1:02.00 Germany 1:08.091:03.781:04.0058.2253.68
13 Bennet Wichmann 58.56 1:02.17 Germany 1:07.5558.9358.561:00.031:12.09
14 Leopold Aschenbrenner 1:04.05 1:06.70 Germany 1:09.331:06.521:04.051:24.521:04.25
15 Marcel Peters 59.91 1:07.19 Germany 1:07.711:08.281:05.581:09.9659.91
16 Laura Ohrndorf 59.31 1:10.99 Germany 1:09.401:09.6359.311:13.94DNF
17 Michael Kristel 1:08.46 1:15.28 Germany 1:35.771:08.461:20.331:12.461:13.05
18 Max Hahnbück 1:12.97 1:19.28 Germany 1:12.971:17.561:21.461:25.361:18.83

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.33 WR 29.43 Germany 36.0624.3327.3124.9336.84
2 Martin Kraut 32.03 37.17 Germany 36.9032.0337.0237.5845.19
3 Philipp Weyer 36.50 39.71 Germany 37.8441.4736.5039.9441.34
4 Joe Nowak 39.61 45.69 Germany 46.5644.5845.9339.6157.19
5 Fabian Auroux 47.19 49.17 Germany 53.9449.1547.1949.5648.81
6 Jan Bentlage 45.88 51.69 Germany 45.8853.7254.9047.5053.86
7 Geert Bicler 50.53 52.97 Belgium 51.8455.1354.0850.5353.00
8 Wilhelm Kilders 47.50 54.69 Germany 54.4447.5054.1655.9455.46

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 1:21.40 1:24.47 Germany 1:25.831:29.931:24.111:23.461:21.40
2 Jan Bentlage 1:33.19 1:40.27 Germany 1:44.411:36.081:33.191:53.591:40.33
3 Joe Nowak 1:34.55 1:42.35 Germany 1:43.081:52.461:34.551:46.131:37.84
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:38.78 1:44.21 Germany 1:53.091:41.711:41.681:49.251:38.78
5 Andreas Pohl 1:39.56 1:51.53 Germany 1:39.561:54.472:02.301:44.651:55.46
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:57.80 2:02.55 Germany 1:59.131:57.802:10.031:58.50DNF
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1:52.43 2:07.96 Germany 1:58.002:18.662:07.212:18.911:52.43
8 Vincent Bruns 2:30.18 2:34.79 Germany 2:30.182:36.192:50.112:32.092:36.08
9 Bennet Wichmann 2:15.93 2:35.24 Germany DNF2:37.032:15.932:35.632:33.05
10 Michael Kristel 2:33.81 2:50.84 Germany 3:01.342:33.812:43.472:47.713:05.71
11 Marcel Peters 3:02.09 Germany 3:30.433:02.09
12 Jannik Bäcker 3:44.06 Germany 3:44.063:54.41
13 Victor Tilgner 4:28.78 Germany 4:37.444:28.78
14 Jonathan Bäcker 4:38.50 Germany DNF4:38.50

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 1:19.90 1:21.84 Germany 1:20.271:31.311:21.431:19.901:23.83
2 Jan Bentlage 1:34.71 1:36.67 Germany 1:34.711:38.431:36.831:34.801:38.38
3 Joe Nowak 1:32.63 1:40.36 Germany 1:41.151:37.781:42.161:42.921:32.63
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:37.59 1:44.51 Germany 1:50.841:38.771:45.961:37.591:48.80
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.53 1:59.70 Germany 2:14.001:44.532:02.711:59.591:56.81
6 Laura Ohrndorf 1:48.16 2:01.67 Germany 2:00.342:08.412:29.551:56.271:48.16
7 Andreas Pohl 2:00.84 2:07.38 Germany 2:08.632:07.432:06.092:16.832:00.84
8 Vincent Bruns 2:18.08 2:28.33 Germany 2:55.812:18.082:18.152:35.472:31.38

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1:26.65 DNF Germany DNF3:03.931:26.65
2 Andreas Pohl 1:29.83 DNF Germany DNF1:29.83DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:49.18 DNF Germany 1:49.18DNF2:38.46
4 Marcel Peters 2:44.84 DNF Germany 3:35.36DNF2:44.84
5 Laura Ohrndorf 2:47.78 DNF Germany 2:47.78DNFDNF
6 Callum Goodyear 3:30.56 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:30.56DNF
7 Vincent Bruns 6:29.46 Germany 6:29.46DNF
8 Fin Thiessen DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Kim Kattelans DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Martin Kraut DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 57.09 DNF Germany 57.09DNF1:06.58
2 Jan Bentlage 1:20.27 1:38.99 Germany 1:57.911:38.781:20.27
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.31 1:54.43 Germany 1:51.092:01.901:50.31
4 Laura Ohrndorf 2:32.00 DNF Germany 2:49.782:32.00DNF
5 Marcel Peters 2:50.91 DNF Germany DNF2:50.91DNF
6 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 21 ER 25.00 WR Germany 272721
2 Marcel Peters 24 26.67 Germany 272924
3 Joe Nowak 37 42.67 Germany 413750
4 Wilhelm Kilders 51 53.67 Germany 515555
5 Jan Bentlage 27 DNF Germany 29DNF27
6 Andreas Pohl 29 DNF Germany 29DNFDNF
7 Vincent Bruns 36 DNF Germany 36DNSDNS
8 Laura Ohrndorf 38 DNF Germany DNF38DNF
9 Philipp Weyer 48 DNF Germany DNSDNS48
10 Martin Kraut 49 DNF Germany 49DNSDNF
11 Michael Kristel 54 DNF Germany 54DNF55
12 Bennet Wichmann DNF DNF Germany DNSDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcel Peters 25 28.00 Germany 253029
2 Sébastien Auroux 29 29.67 Germany 302930
3 Jan Bentlage 31 33.00 Germany 313236
4 Michael Kristel 44 53.67 Germany 445463
5 Andreas Pohl 34 DNF Germany DNF34DNF
5 Laura Ohrndorf 34 DNF Germany 3442DNF
5 Vincent Bruns 34 DNF Germany 34DNSDNS
8 Joe Nowak 36 DNF Germany DNF36DNS
9 Wilhelm Kilders 43 DNF Germany DNF43DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 17.58 19.57 Germany 19.7226.5817.5820.5918.41
2 Joe Nowak 18.28 21.61 Germany 34.7718.2820.5622.2722.00
3 Sebastian Weyer 19.31 22.07 Germany 21.6523.2727.1819.3121.28
4 Jan Bentlage 17.90 22.39 Germany 19.8823.6917.9024.0223.59
5 Marcel Peters 17.09 24.53 Germany 21.9332.7223.8317.0927.84
6 Sébastien Auroux 23.47 25.60 Germany 24.1334.1126.5023.4726.16
7 Fabian Auroux 20.59 27.17 Germany 20.5928.4628.9124.1335.25
8 Martin Kraut 22.11 27.80 Germany 28.6931.0022.1131.0623.71
9 Fin Thiessen 23.69 28.51 Germany 25.3336.0231.2823.6928.93
10 Bennet Wichmann 22.75 30.27 Germany 22.7528.0240.2823.8638.93
11 Leopold Aschenbrenner 23.00 30.91 Germany 23.0036.7733.9031.9326.91
12 Andreas Pohl 21.77 31.03 Germany 21.7729.1931.9735.0531.93
13 Callum Goodyear 27.75 32.32 United Kingdom 27.7532.4633.0340.9431.46
14 Wilhelm Kilders 25.05 33.56 Germany 31.9725.0542.5335.2533.47
15 Vincent Bruns 30.08 38.82 Germany 30.0837.1842.5636.71DNF
16 Max Hahnbück 35.63 47.13 Germany 49.9145.3653.7235.6346.11
17 Michael Kristel 47.30 53.79 Germany 47.3052.7756.2557.6552.34
18 Victor Tilgner 48.68 54.35 Germany 1:23.4448.6852.5356.4754.06
19 Laura Ohrndorf 40.93 1:01.60 Germany 1:17.4458.5948.7740.93DNF
20 Jade Durenne 1:09.21 Belgium 1:14.271:09.21
21 Jannik Bäcker 1:39.18 Germany 1:39.181:41.06
22 Jonathan Bäcker 1:55.30 Germany 1:55.30DNF
23 Kevin Kiwus DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 16.18 17.31 Germany 16.6517.1318.1516.1819.03
2 Joe Nowak 17.06 19.61 Germany 20.8320.7117.0617.2841.72
3 Sebastian Weyer 15.78 20.96 Germany 21.8117.9325.4615.7823.15
4 Bennet Wichmann 17.16 22.93 Germany 17.1625.5223.8022.8122.19
5 Jan Bentlage 19.52 25.60 Germany 25.0925.3619.5226.3428.94
6 Marcel Peters 20.19 25.64 Germany 20.1923.8626.2727.2126.78
7 Fin Thiessen 25.02 25.67 Germany 29.2226.3625.0225.5225.13
8 Fabian Auroux 23.90 26.33 Germany 27.5323.9027.1828.1624.28
9 Callum Goodyear 21.28 29.11 United Kingdom 31.3627.4138.3121.2828.55
10 Sébastien Auroux 24.09 29.92 Germany 31.3830.4724.0931.1128.19
11 Martin Kraut 24.81 30.56 Germany 28.9733.3824.8131.2231.50
12 Leopold Aschenbrenner 26.06 30.86 Germany 27.5930.3143.1834.6926.06
13 Andreas Pohl 23.22 31.14 Germany 31.9423.2227.7533.7247.91
14 Vincent Bruns 28.31 33.19 Germany 41.0633.1334.5328.3131.91
15 Wilhelm Kilders 31.15 35.38 Germany 31.1559.8636.4333.0636.66
16 Max Hahnbück 41.47 46.61 Germany 41.4741.5048.7857.0249.55
17 Michael Kristel 42.25 52.14 Germany 1:06.9642.251:08.3445.5043.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Philipp Weyer 15.63 16.75 Germany 16.0517.8020.6316.4115.63
2 Joe Nowak 16.44 19.82 Germany 17.7716.4420.6323.5921.05
3 Marcel Peters 19.50 21.73 Germany 24.0621.0021.5022.6919.50
4 Sebastian Weyer 18.50 22.30 Germany 18.5025.5926.0222.0019.31
5 Jan Bentlage 18.68 22.38 Germany 18.6822.9321.7823.7522.43
6 Fabian Auroux 22.78 24.29 Germany 22.7823.2524.6824.94DNF
7 Fin Thiessen 22.03 24.59 Germany 26.1323.0324.6122.0327.46
8 Bennet Wichmann 24.90 28.69 Germany 30.1527.5029.5624.9029.00

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 7.72 8.41 Germany 8.319.938.588.337.72
2 Sébastien Auroux 7.97 8.62 Germany 8.009.8111.718.067.97
3 Jan Bentlage 10.03 10.80 Germany 10.8110.0312.6510.1611.44
4 Michael Kristel 12.47 13.59 Germany 36.3313.3312.4714.0013.44
5 Victor Tilgner 13.77 15.02 Germany 13.7713.8615.4115.7816.44
6 Andreas Pohl 11.77 15.81 Germany 15.8316.8814.7111.77DNF
7 Vincent Bruns 16.00 18.26 Germany 17.3416.0031.9618.6318.81
8 Wilhelm Kilders 16.77 18.70 Germany 18.9647.9618.2116.7718.93

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 6.88 8.30 Germany 8.346.888.967.5911.66
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.83 8.68 Germany 8.668.339.197.839.06
3 Jan Bentlage 8.59 10.15 Germany 8.599.4111.1610.1310.90
4 Michael Kristel 12.25 14.36 Germany 12.2513.9013.5916.4615.59

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4.19 5.93 Germany 11.404.195.696.905.19
2 Sébastien Auroux 4.94 6.14 Germany 5.506.844.947.636.09
3 Wilhelm Kilders 6.83 8.59 Germany 6.839.6512.947.508.61
4 Vincent Bruns 7.44 9.24 Germany 7.839.7212.507.4410.18
5 Martin Kraut 7.21 9.42 Germany 9.408.6510.227.2114.08
6 Callum Goodyear 6.97 9.69 United Kingdom 14.789.6110.319.166.97
7 Joe Nowak 7.44 10.52 Germany 12.007.4411.6811.218.66
8 Jade Durenne 8.58 10.69 Belgium 12.619.1810.2713.968.58
9 Michael Kristel 11.41 11.69 Germany 11.7511.4111.5211.8114.34
10 Laura Ohrndorf 10.06 12.15 Germany 13.2212.2710.06DNF10.97
11 Geert Bicler 8.02 12.81 Belgium 12.9414.9411.9313.568.02
12 Jonathan Bäcker 9.38 13.01 Germany 15.6821.2210.9612.389.38
13 Andreas Pohl 8.47 13.28 Germany 16.228.7114.9016.228.47
14 Max Hahnbück 7.68 13.42 Germany 7.6812.2719.9116.9611.02
15 Victor Tilgner 9.78 14.13 Germany 17.6910.7521.6113.949.78
16 Cirus Nassi 11.19 14.74 Israel 19.4611.1911.83DNF12.94
17 Marcel Peters 10.13 14.81 Germany 12.5210.1316.4315.4716.53
18 Tyler Marx 15.18 18.82 Germany 18.4416.8315.1821.1922.88
19 Jannik Bäcker 13.90 18.83 Germany 20.3619.2213.9024.3416.91
20 Piet Wetenkamp 12.53 19.28 Germany 19.3418.9626.0512.5319.53
21 Kim Kattelans 17.38 29.52 Germany 17.38DNF30.4034.8123.34
22 Lidia Adamiuk 17.22 30.13 Germany 17.2230.5533.93DNF25.91
23 Michael Weinberger 21.81 30.35 Germany 34.3421.8126.5230.5234.02
24 Bennet Wichmann 9.55 DNF Germany 12.809.55DNFDNF13.36

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 6.21 6.98 Germany 6.217.288.097.366.30
2 Jan Bentlage 2.84 7.54 Germany 6.688.508.532.847.44
3 Wilhelm Kilders 5.69 7.62 Germany 5.699.658.117.806.96
4 Vincent Bruns 5.38 8.33 Germany 6.319.479.819.215.38
5 Martin Kraut 7.69 8.92 Germany 8.667.6911.088.559.56
6 Callum Goodyear 7.94 8.98 United Kingdom 7.948.4311.869.289.22
7 Joe Nowak 8.05 9.85 Germany 8.0512.9710.6110.198.75
8 Laura Ohrndorf 7.11 10.59 Germany 15.279.197.1110.6911.90
9 Marcel Peters 7.15 11.63 Germany 7.1543.8812.8112.719.36
10 Geert Bicler 10.77 11.75 Belgium 12.0512.3121.3110.9010.77
11 Andreas Pohl 9.15 11.79 Germany 15.2810.2214.4710.699.15
12 Michael Kristel 10.15 12.31 Germany 13.7510.1512.8116.5510.38
13 Max Hahnbück 10.68 12.61 Germany 22.5013.5510.6812.0012.27
14 Jade Durenne 9.77 12.64 Belgium 12.8817.8414.3110.729.77
15 Jonathan Bäcker 12.06 15.16 Germany 17.68DNF15.4112.3812.06
16 Cirus Nassi 11.88 15.45 Israel 11.8813.2517.4015.6920.05
17 Victor Tilgner 14.50 17.15 Germany 16.7117.6618.5314.5017.09

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 6.08 7.28 NR Germany 6.086.946.7513.888.15
2 Sébastien Auroux 6.27 9.37 Germany 9.939.9711.916.278.22
3 Andreas Pohl 8.69 10.02 Germany 12.538.808.699.5911.66
4 Max Hahnbück 9.66 13.01 Germany 18.819.6613.3014.6811.05
5 Sebastian Weyer 5.40 15.27 Germany 14.085.4019.0215.4416.28
6 Wilhelm Kilders 9.05 16.56 Germany 12.2817.819.0519.58DNF
7 Michael Kristel 13.33 18.17 Germany 20.3117.2722.1316.9413.33
8 Martin Kraut 16.33 18.95 Germany 16.8116.3319.0023.9721.03
9 Joe Nowak 17.66 22.48 Germany 21.6538.2526.1819.6117.66
10 Laura Ohrndorf 8.59 24.63 Germany 35.5915.1636.868.5923.15
11 Bennet Wichmann 14.31 27.80 Germany 29.1830.9042.2123.3114.31
12 Cirus Nassi 23.25 NR 33.98 NR Israel 38.0923.2530.3350.4433.53
13 Vincent Bruns 31.71 43.12 Germany DNF33.6640.5031.7155.21

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 7.55 8.71 Germany 7.5510.218.287.6511.90
2 Sébastien Auroux 10.43 13.61 Germany 12.4710.4318.9112.0916.28
3 Wilhelm Kilders 13.05 14.33 Germany 13.6815.6514.1915.1113.05
4 Andreas Pohl 8.46 15.12 Germany 8.4611.7712.2134.7121.38
5 Sebastian Weyer 11.15 17.63 Germany 11.15DNF16.3412.3024.25
6 Max Hahnbück 14.27 18.61 Germany 21.1114.2718.4616.2523.36
7 Michael Kristel 11.78 18.87 Germany 11.7816.4026.2714.3425.88
8 Martin Kraut 17.13 DNF Germany 27.0317.1327.18DNSDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pohl 6:54.34 DNF Germany 6:54.34DNFDNF
2 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
2 Jan Bentlage DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 20:20.00 DNF Germany 20:20.00DNSDNS
2 Andreas Pohl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF