Varsha Ritu Cube Open 2018


Date
Jul 8, 2018
City
Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Venue

Hira Hall - Sree Sindhi Guru Sangat Sabha

Address
4-1-1106, YWCA Road, Bogulkunta, Hyderguda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500001, India
Details

First Floor

Website
Varsha Ritu Cube Open 2018 website
Organizer
Deccan Cubing
WCA Delegates
Akula Pavan Kumar and Sachin Arvind
Contact
deccancubing@gmail.com, akumar@worldcubeassociation.org, sarvind@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Participants needs to pre-register for the event in WCA as they will not be allowed to do any spot registrations on 8th july 2018 to participate. Participation registration for the event closes on 5th july 2018 at 9:00pm IST. Payment also should be made before 5th july 2018 9:00pm IST.
Please note once you register in WCA site for the Varsha Ritu Cube Open 2018, your name will be in waiting list and once your payment is done then your name will appear in competitors list in 1-2 days.
All the participants are requested to volunteer in the competition and every participant (except New comers) will be assigned to a particular event they have to Judge (or) Scramble for the entire event, all this will be decided by the organising team and will be informed 2 days before the event, we will make sure that your volunteering will not affect your main events and participation.
Additional information will be provided in the tabs.

Events
Competitors
109
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₹400 (Indian Rupee).

The Participant should compulsorily register on WCA and should make the payment before 5th July 2018.

There will not be any money refunded once you have made payment for the competition.

There will not be any spot registrations on 8th July 2018.

Please check your respective mail ID's through which you will receive all the communications from Deccan Cubing.

All the Newcomers are requested to get their valid ID proofs with Date of Birth Mentioned on it.

For the Returning Participants: Please Claim your WCA ID if you have not yet Claimed. Link is Provided Below.

How To Claim your WCA ID

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 10.22 10.89 India 10.2212.2810.9210.3511.40
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 10.03 11.41 India 11.6612.0010.5710.0312.08
3 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 11.10 12.18 India 12.1912.2011.1013.4812.16
4 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 12.70 13.75 India 14.8512.7013.0913.32DNF
5 Krishna Advait Sripada 13.20 14.07 India 23.1713.2014.2013.8114.20
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 11.40 14.82 India 15.0117.1014.7811.4014.68
7 Anirudh Sureshram 11.87 15.07 India 14.9211.8715.6414.6527.39
8 Srivatsa Potdar 14.40 15.43 India 16.0116.2114.4015.1115.16
9 Ritwik Patnaik 13.25 15.48 India 13.2515.6815.8517.2614.91
10 Anish Sanjay Badithe 13.54 15.87 India 13.5417.4415.3214.8517.89
11 Gaurav Bachani 14.47 15.90 India 17.2515.6515.9014.4716.15
12 Kshitij Dembla 13.33 16.51 India 16.4217.1418.8013.3315.96
13 Dhanvi Medha 15.18 16.70 India 15.1815.9618.9216.4817.66
14 Srikar Vinjamara 15.33 17.10 India 19.2415.3319.1615.8916.26
15 Aarav Yadav 15.20 17.16 India 19.0615.2015.6216.8020.14
16 Vivek Prasad Mada 14.45 17.36 India 18.9421.7414.5018.6414.45
17 Bhaskar Ruthvik 14.48 17.37 India 21.5314.4815.2918.5118.32
18 Kilambi Satvik 15.07 17.44 India 15.0721.0919.9216.8615.54
19 Prateek Machiraju 16.75 17.47 United States 17.4217.6517.7517.3416.75
20 Kislay Singh Rao 15.17 17.64 India 18.5219.2015.1716.6317.78
21 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 15.43 17.69 India 17.0215.4317.7018.3619.38
22 Mohammed Arif 15.46 17.85 India 18.2731.3617.6017.6915.46
23 Pamulapati Sai Teja 16.05 18.01 India 19.5122.9317.2216.0517.29
24 Sai Ashish Vure 16.87 18.08 India 19.6720.1716.8717.6316.95
25 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 13.86 18.17 India 17.7617.5320.7313.8619.21
26 Akshat Vinay Rathi 16.77 18.23 India 17.3219.4922.4917.8916.77
27 Anirudh Pulavarthy 14.39 18.30 India 19.0520.7417.5414.3918.30
28 Mohammed Furqan 15.35 18.37 India DNF18.7118.3818.0315.35
29 Tejas Parse 17.99 19.65 India 21.0519.6017.9925.3618.31
30 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 18.41 19.90 India 19.8121.0024.8718.4118.90
31 Tegan Jain 17.96 19.96 India 21.7318.2217.9625.1419.93
32 Karthik Talluri 17.58 20.03 India 17.5821.9417.8922.2320.25
33 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 19.57 20.51 India 19.5720.6721.1420.3720.49
34 Saketh Gowra 17.25 20.72 India 24.3517.2521.6022.8517.70
35 Saketh Rudraraju 19.16 20.99 United States 21.3321.5119.1620.3521.28
36 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 16.39 21.50 India 16.3922.7926.0921.3120.39
37 Sai Deepak Kalla 20.15 21.90 India 29.3520.9220.3820.1524.39
38 Sumanth Thota 18.55 25.31 India 19.0027.7329.2018.5530.03
39 Pratyush Kamaraju 24.73 25.98 India 28.4324.7326.2225.6526.07
40 Kunchakuri Sahasra 20.93 27.08 India 20.9331.0229.1921.0333.15
41 Sidhant Chaki 21.78 27.55 India 23.6421.7828.0930.9235.19
42 Ganesh Yadava 21.95 28.15 India 27.8030.2432.0821.9526.42
43 Praveen Mendu 24.12 28.44 India 24.6859.6324.1230.9829.67
44 Pranav Sreeram 27.68 28.67 India 29.3429.8328.2127.6828.47
45 Vamsi K. Krishna 23.22 29.28 India 27.9430.3123.2229.60DNF
46 Shaik Zakiuddin 26.07 30.00 India 33.6333.0626.8830.0526.07
47 Eswara Deepak Akellla 28.52 30.27 India 31.6929.0933.7230.0328.52
48 Narayandas Sai Kiran 26.44 30.40 India 29.2234.7829.1726.4432.82
49 Sai Sravan Kamisetti 27.97 31.70 India 32.9732.1927.9732.3130.60
50 Srivanth Rudrangi 31.15 34.52 India 34.9938.3933.6434.9231.15
51 Pavan Kumar Vemulapalli 28.91 34.64 India 32.3736.0935.4745.6028.91
52 Yallapragada Yashash 27.83 35.28 India 27.8335.91DNF36.7433.18
53 Aaryan Nair 27.28 35.37 India 37.1933.6435.2957.3327.28
54 Savitha Vaishnavi 30.81 35.89 India 34.0540.0630.8141.4033.55
55 Datta Sai Anandam 36.19 37.82 India 36.1936.9738.4445.8538.04
56 Naman Dudeja 32.79 38.01 India 41.2650.7537.6935.0732.79
57 Kaumudi Kiran 34.95 38.20 India 39.3139.0341.6334.9536.25
58 Advaith Mandalaparthy 30.70 38.74 India 49.1438.3330.7033.1244.77
59 Sridweep Sharma 33.79 40.64 India 33.7950.4044.1239.3538.44
60 Amogh Srikanth Purohith 35.99 40.72 India 37.9735.9942.7141.4847.32
61 Donthi Venkata Sai Varun 37.69 41.43 India 44.4744.8940.8337.6939.00
62 Vathya Raj Kumar 40.64 43.58 India 40.9240.6445.6447.2844.18
63 Karnati Varun 34.79 44.57 India 43.7742.2547.6834.7956.33
64 Ragupathi Prannav 42.90 47.18 India 42.9045.3353.4343.9652.25
65 Sathvik Bikkina 40.16 47.75 India 56.5244.3456.3342.5740.16
66 SriHarsha Rangu 40.57 49.25 India 47.1655.0547.1040.5753.48
67 Donthi Venkata Sai Nikhil 40.97 49.52 India 51.3940.9759.5052.8044.38
68 Juniad Asim 47.02 50.23 India 49.0750.7752.4150.8647.02
69 Michael Hosanani 32.08 50.44 India 1:55.761:06.1345.1432.0840.06
70 Kommalapati Dattatreya 42.40 50.44 India 55.4742.4044.09DNF51.77
71 Maanas Kurelli 45.43 51.28 India 53.0745.4352.3250.7950.74
72 Harshika Tallam 48.56 52.83 India 53.3448.561:06.4550.0255.14
73 Siddhaarth Balaji 45.01 55.19 India 51.161:00.291:03.2054.1245.01
74 Akshita Gattu 49.31 56.57 India 58.8355.2058.2056.3149.31
75 Mahiman Soni 48.20 1:02.20 India 54.231:15.202:30.3257.1748.20
76 Kushi Srivatsa 56.05 1:04.43 United States 1:08.3856.051:02.911:16.001:02.01
77 Mudavath Kiran 1:03.34 1:07.39 India 1:03.341:06.751:22.271:08.481:06.93
78 Bandaru Tulasi 45.84 1:07.90 India 1:14.911:10.391:08.0045.841:05.31
79 Sai G. Kumar 1:05.73 1:08.09 India 1:08.211:09.811:05.731:06.241:12.11
80 Mitta Pranav Reddy 1:00.70 1:11.93 India 1:12.441:15.221:00.701:08.121:55.36
81 Korra Basha 53.61 1:12.17 India 1:20.601:09.271:15.6553.611:11.59
82 Mohd Waseem 1:02.84 1:14.92 India 1:30.861:06.611:02.841:18.071:20.07
83 Sai Praneeth 59.91 1:15.54 India 59.911:31.991:20.831:12.061:13.72
84 Marka Manaswi Yadav 1:05.44 1:20.31 India 1:22.561:43.161:21.751:16.621:05.44
85 Chokkarapu Joshika 1:09.26 1:20.71 India 1:19.281:12.051:30.791:32.121:09.26
86 Shaik Mohammed Abrar 1:03.91 1:20.84 India 1:10.411:35.861:16.721:35.391:03.91
87 Mohammed Aziz Ahmed 1:04.32 1:21.51 India 1:04.321:21.421:22.171:20.931:37.64
88 Mule Aneesh 1:07.68 1:22.61 India 1:07.681:26.291:25.951:15.582:06.98
89 Vidhur Sabareesh 1:09.39 1:23.30 United States 1:09.391:37.462:03.521:12.741:19.69
90 Ibrahim Qureshi 1:20.22 1:25.03 India 1:26.421:20.221:20.441:29.611:28.24
91 Sahasra Varma Nadimpalli 1:02.58 1:27.33 India 1:02.581:12.881:32.99DNF1:36.11
92 Mudris Mahesh 1:15.99 1:29.76 India 1:48.451:15.991:17.581:34.661:37.03
93 Marka Manogna Yadav 1:28.10 1:36.97 India 1:28.101:32.611:58.001:49.501:28.79
94 Mustafa Bin Aslam 1:04.15 1:45.51 India 2:19.762:00.701:04.151:36.391:39.43
95 Sapuru Abhinav 1:27.34 1:51.53 India 1:49.091:54.681:53.971:51.541:27.34
96 Khatija Nooreen 1:32.92 1:52.84 India 2:26.631:37.201:32.921:46.682:14.63
97 Kalyan V. Chakravarthi 1:16.01 1:59.67 India DNF2:56.271:42.161:20.581:16.01
98 Luksh Jain 1:39.28 2:30.87 India 4:02.321:42.881:47.414:22.141:39.28
99 Jiya Midha 2:39.92 3:11.83 India 3:09.022:47.853:38.623:51.332:39.92

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 9.84 11.54 India 9.8412.2110.1112.2915.26
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 10.25 11.77 India 12.8110.2511.3412.3711.60
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 9.77 11.95 India 11.7810.6615.0513.429.77
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 11.76 12.88 India 15.4212.0311.7614.1412.47
5 Krishna Advait Sripada 12.48 13.30 India 12.5113.2115.7812.4814.18
6 Srivatsa Potdar 12.89 13.88 India 14.6012.8913.0214.0314.74
7 Anirudh Sureshram 13.56 13.89 India 13.9713.6513.5615.6914.05
8 Vivek Prasad Mada 12.27 14.05 India 13.9912.2717.6815.0313.12
9 Ritwik Patnaik 13.56 14.27 India 14.0013.5614.9414.1714.65
10 Anish Sanjay Badithe 14.04 14.72 India 14.0414.9415.8014.6014.61
11 Akula Pavan Kumar 14.24 14.88 India 14.2516.0415.3314.2415.05
12 Kshitij Dembla 14.30 15.54 India 15.3215.8715.4216.4114.30
13 Bhaskar Ruthvik 15.02 15.92 India 15.0215.7316.8719.9915.16
14 Aarav Yadav 14.38 16.10 India 14.8515.9418.5017.5214.38
15 Srikar Vinjamara 14.55 16.12 India 16.9617.1814.5515.1216.28
16 Mohammed Arif 15.43 16.70 India 15.4318.4325.8115.9315.73
17 Kislay Singh Rao 14.90 17.16 India 16.1118.0214.9017.3424.70
18 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 16.10 17.54 India 18.4717.7316.9717.9216.10
19 Prateek Machiraju 16.28 18.23 United States 20.9617.3818.2716.2819.04
20 Dhanvi Medha 14.93 18.74 India 21.4019.8414.9314.9925.51
21 Gaurav Bachani 15.29 19.00 India 18.2223.00DNF15.2915.78
22 Sai Ashish Vure 17.79 19.40 India 18.3118.7122.0621.1917.79
23 Kilambi Satvik 19.01 20.26 India 20.5723.7019.9919.0120.21

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 10.32 11.59 India 11.0911.0413.7912.6510.32
2 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 10.84 11.60 India 10.8411.8912.2911.9510.96
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 9.76 11.89 India 12.699.7611.2911.7012.94
4 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 12.60 13.06 India 13.4414.0812.6912.6013.05
5 Krishna Advait Sripada 11.70 13.21 India 17.5111.7014.5013.1911.95
6 Vivek Prasad Mada 12.06 14.54 India 16.3013.60DNF13.7112.06
7 Anirudh Sureshram 13.52 14.67 India 17.2014.4914.8413.5214.67
8 Ritwik Patnaik 12.59 14.83 India 18.7714.2516.5012.5913.74
9 Srivatsa Potdar 12.63 15.00 India 15.6615.5712.6315.7113.76
10 Akula Pavan Kumar 11.92 15.63 India 15.0416.2811.9215.5617.08
11 Bhaskar Ruthvik 14.62 16.21 India 17.3914.8016.5514.6217.29
12 Srikar Vinjamara 12.48 16.24 India 12.4817.6517.1330.7813.94
13 Anish Sanjay Badithe 15.37 16.60 India 18.4717.4516.6715.6815.37
14 Kshitij Dembla 15.42 16.92 India 15.9118.0716.7915.4218.60
15 Mohammed Arif 16.64 18.65 India 16.6421.9619.7617.7018.50
16 Aarav Yadav 17.56 19.02 India 19.8317.5620.2618.0719.15

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 1.93 3.30 India 4.663.172.071.935.31
2 Anish Sanjay Badithe 1.84 3.33 India 4.453.163.331.843.49
3 Gaurav Bachani 2.16 3.44 India 3.814.022.492.164.49
4 Srivatsa Potdar 2.63 3.62 India 3.924.192.752.634.76
5 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 2.47 3.68 India 6.603.712.534.792.47
6 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 2.71 3.94 India 4.563.712.714.403.72
7 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 3.91 4.18 India 3.994.113.915.284.43
8 Akshat Vinay Rathi 2.36 4.35 India 5.305.152.772.365.12
9 Ritwik Patnaik 1.81 4.42 India 4.215.355.261.813.79
10 Kshitij Dembla 4.07 5.11 India 7.344.485.615.244.07
11 Srikar Vinjamara 4.18 5.13 India 5.385.034.978.504.18
12 Anirudh Pulavarthy 4.85 5.19 India 5.075.456.304.855.04
13 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 3.67 5.24 India 5.255.506.204.973.67
14 Anirudh Sureshram 4.25 5.29 India 5.624.256.064.885.37
15 Tejas Parse 4.86 5.42 India DNF5.285.924.865.05
16 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 5.28 5.76 India 5.285.495.526.277.04
17 Sai Deepak Kalla 3.72 5.77 India 6.376.286.104.933.72
18 Tegan Jain 5.44 5.87 India 7.345.676.455.445.48
19 Saketh Gowra 5.50 5.98 India 5.726.135.506.106.34
20 Bhaskar Ruthvik 5.81 6.11 India 5.816.388.115.926.02
21 Krishna Advait Sripada 5.36 6.20 India 10.555.485.366.206.93
22 Sai Ashish Vure 5.33 6.44 India 6.535.337.057.105.75
23 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 5.05 6.53 India 7.535.056.0716.935.99
24 Aarav Yadav 5.89 6.72 India 7.417.986.455.896.29
25 Kislay Singh Rao 6.62 7.05 India 6.656.627.457.067.70
26 Pratyush Kamaraju 6.19 7.73 India 9.556.926.7113.996.19
27 Kunchakuri Sahasra 6.43 8.34 India 6.438.809.067.338.90
28 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 5.90 8.51 India 16.578.2611.105.906.18
29 Advaith Mandalaparthy 6.76 8.54 India 9.048.106.769.168.47
30 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 5.94 8.60 India 11.045.949.0810.106.63
31 Janav Gupta 4.11 8.76 India 9.717.5915.168.994.11
32 Sumanth Thota 5.82 8.84 India 9.3110.107.12DNF5.82
33 Vidhur Sabareesh 6.16 9.13 United States 8.4110.318.686.1610.61
34 Sidhant Chaki 7.23 9.83 India 11.3613.107.4110.727.23
35 Datta Sai Anandam 6.64 9.98 India 6.6410.2510.669.0310.69
36 Aaryan Nair 9.02 10.50 India 12.1312.2110.169.029.22
37 Sathvik Bikkina 9.02 10.55 India 10.2414.789.939.0211.48
38 Ganesh Yadava 10.64 11.73 India 11.4111.7615.9912.0310.64
39 Pranav Sreeram 8.60 11.96 India 8.60DNF9.6814.8111.39
40 Sai Sravan Kamisetti 9.48 12.54 India 12.1913.6311.8123.169.48
41 Donthi Venkata Sai Nikhil 11.77 13.86 India 16.0813.0514.0214.5211.77
42 Vathya Raj Kumar 8.97 14.03 India 8.9716.419.9933.2815.68
43 Karnati Varun 11.56 14.06 India 14.1320.4213.6214.4311.56
44 Ragupathi Prannav 9.19 14.52 India 13.0732.3717.799.1912.71
45 Naman Dudeja 12.29 15.30 India 16.0612.2913.6027.9116.23
46 Pavan Kumar Vemulapalli 10.94 15.40 India 19.8210.9419.1512.8514.21
47 Donthi Venkata Sai Varun 9.17 15.64 India 9.1718.3612.4818.8816.08
48 Praveen Mendu 9.00 15.69 India 16.1616.7524.5114.179.00
49 Siddhaarth Balaji 9.25 16.04 India 15.3417.569.2521.1415.22
50 Michael Hosanani 11.23 16.09 India 15.1322.4819.8313.3211.23
51 Akshita Gattu 12.24 16.54 India 20.3216.4217.6915.5112.24
52 Kommalapati Dattatreya 11.48 17.54 India 22.8919.8314.7111.4818.09
53 Chandan V. Kumar 12.94 18.64 India 19.5920.2022.7016.1412.94
54 Kaumudi Kiran 10.53 19.30 India 33.2717.4010.5316.7623.73
55 Vanjarapu Vaishnavi 16.29 23.04 India 32.1516.6832.2220.2916.29
56 Mohammed Aziz Ahmed 15.79 28.36 India 26.5515.7937.6025.4833.04
57 Sai G. Kumar 18.58 29.93 India 47.5918.5823.5153.3218.68
58 Sai G. Pranay 13.42 35.45 India 18.2051.2736.8756.3713.42
59 Kilambi Satvik 3.25 DNF India DNF3.257.86DNF4.88
60 Kalyan V. Chakravarthi 20.08 India DNF20.08
61 Narayandas Sai Kiran 20.38 India 20.3821.73
62 Korra Basha 21.09 India 21.0931.23
63 Sai Praneeth 22.68 India 22.6835.06
64 Marka Manogna Yadav 26.24 India 26.2433.87
65 Mohd Waseem 26.38 India 59.3226.38
66 Marka Manaswi Yadav 27.47 India 41.3427.47
67 Chokkarapu Joshika 28.81 India 28.8140.65
68 Kushi Srivatsa 32.48 United States 33.7432.48
69 Jiya Midha DNF India DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ritwik Patnaik 3.70 4.51 India 17.163.704.694.943.91
2 Anish Sanjay Badithe 2.81 4.56 India 4.935.322.813.447.92
3 Anirudh Sureshram 3.16 4.71 India 4.463.164.255.428.51
4 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 4.23 4.74 India 4.234.964.294.987.49
5 Harsh Arvind Shelwatkar 3.85 4.80 India 3.855.874.235.924.29
6 Akshaansh Chilakapati 3.03 4.83 India 6.118.513.034.304.09
7 Kshitij Dembla 3.38 4.88 India 4.766.075.274.623.38
8 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 4.24 4.99 India 4.574.654.245.767.74
9 Gaurav Bachani 4.09 5.02 India 4.154.614.096.29DNF
10 Srikar Vinjamara 3.76 5.15 India 6.443.764.776.414.27
11 Anirudh Pulavarthy 4.16 5.15 India 5.804.634.166.815.01
12 Akshat Vinay Rathi 4.03 5.21 India 4.035.494.865.286.38
13 Srivatsa Potdar 4.45 5.21 India 5.474.455.725.564.61
14 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 4.16 5.41 India 4.974.165.585.686.01
15 Tejas Parse 4.49 5.99 India 4.495.475.676.837.41
16 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 4.15 7.46 India 6.437.684.158.678.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anirudh Sureshram 52.40 1:01.15 India 1:01.7352.401:09.31
2 Vivek Prasad Mada 2:28.10 DNF India 2:28.10DNFDNF
3 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 2:31.00 DNF India DNF2:31.002:36.60
4 Pamulapati Sai Teja 2:57.58 DNF India DNFDNF2:57.58
5 Mohammed Furqan 2:58.29 DNF India DNF2:58.29DNF
6 Akshaansh Chilakapati 2:59.41 DNF India DNF3:16.792:59.41
7 Anirudh Pulavarthy 3:40.34 DNF India 3:40.34DNFDNF
8 Ritwik Patnaik 4:29.79 DNF India 4:29.79DNFDNF
9 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 4:53.16 DNF India DNF5:10.964:53.16
10 Srikar Vinjamara 5:24.20 5:45.13 India 6:21.085:24.205:30.10
11 Kanishkar Umapathy 5:27.81 DNF India DNFDNF5:27.81
12 Gaurav Bachani 8:08.84 DNF India DNFDNF8:08.84
13 Kunchakuri Sahasra DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.35 6.19 India 7.296.364.355.916.29
2 Karthik Talluri 4.72 6.66 India 5.934.729.348.075.97
3 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 5.63 6.89 India 5.637.297.716.556.82
4 Anirudh Sureshram 3.70 6.91 India 11.887.575.843.707.33
5 Srikar Vinjamara 4.92 6.91 India 7.147.684.925.9011.61
6 Sachin Arvind 5.28 6.91 India 5.286.797.177.226.78
7 Sai Deepak Kalla 4.75 7.37 India 4.757.799.217.646.67
8 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 6.71 7.79 India 6.717.738.317.3415.51
9 Sai Ashish Vure 5.64 8.09 India 10.8911.255.646.287.11
10 Gaurav Bachani 7.05 8.12 India 7.8310.527.159.387.05
11 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 6.63 8.35 India 11.796.636.679.918.47
12 Tejas Parse 7.03 8.50 India 7.409.55DNF7.038.55
13 Ritwik Patnaik 7.15 9.27 India 9.418.207.1510.1910.61
14 Pranav Sreeram 8.75 9.63 India 9.6113.939.749.558.75
15 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 7.87 9.81 India 9.149.547.8710.7414.92
16 Bhaskar Ruthvik 5.47 10.18 India 10.1415.176.6913.715.47
17 Anish Sanjay Badithe 9.59 11.17 India 11.6014.5810.8711.059.59
18 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 8.08 11.22 India 11.6516.468.0811.5010.52
19 Kilambi Satvik 8.79 11.53 India 13.1013.298.7910.2811.21
20 Atharv Gautam 8.33 12.09 India 10.7012.938.3313.1412.64
21 Tegan Jain 8.46 12.10 India 11.0714.818.4619.8010.43
22 Kunchakuri Sahasra 9.35 12.18 India 14.6715.3011.209.3510.67
23 Srivatsa Potdar 9.34 12.33 India 18.369.8516.239.3410.90
24 Sumanth Thota 7.85 12.53 India 7.8511.3517.4118.788.83
25 Kshitij Dembla 8.24 12.55 India 8.2411.8114.6811.8214.03
26 Akshat Vinay Rathi 10.45 12.57 India 12.3514.0410.4513.8111.54
27 Kislay Singh Rao 7.11 12.75 India 15.807.1112.5114.8510.89
28 Janav Gupta 11.41 12.88 India 22.3411.4111.6713.7013.26
29 Krishna Advait Sripada 9.04 13.46 India 12.8714.5715.7812.959.04
30 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 8.72 13.62 India 16.2414.1110.508.7218.59
31 Muthu Kannan 11.05 14.80 India 18.0611.0514.4614.0115.94
32 Donthi Venkata Sai Nikhil 10.63 15.35 India 32.6810.6319.9014.6911.45
33 Mahiman Soni 10.51 15.54 India 15.6317.4116.6414.3610.51
34 Anirudh Pulavarthy 12.40 15.56 India 16.0715.6018.0315.0112.40
35 Pratyush Kamaraju 8.42 16.81 India 19.868.4220.5016.5614.01
36 Vidhur Sabareesh 10.97 16.85 United States 26.8611.0020.1619.3810.97
37 Karnati Varun 11.68 17.10 India 17.8917.4311.6815.9921.21
38 Chandan V. Kumar 14.16 17.98 India 15.8414.1624.0720.2817.82
39 Pavan Kumar Vemulapalli 13.39 19.08 India 18.3113.3915.8824.0423.06
40 Akshita Gattu 17.41 20.10 India 20.1518.5117.4121.6322.84
41 Aaryan Nair 18.57 22.25 India 25.0121.5918.5733.1620.16
42 Sridweep Sharma 15.70 23.88 India 25.7029.6315.7040.8816.30
43 Donthi Venkata Sai Varun 21.58 25.50 India 32.4221.5825.0022.1029.40
44 Advaith Mandalaparthy 14.32 26.14 India 25.00DNF14.3223.6829.74
45 Kushi Srivatsa 18.07 28.15 United States 32.4024.2734.3427.7918.07
46 Ganesh Yadava 15.48 28.16 India DNF24.8721.4815.4838.13
47 Sahasra Varma Nadimpalli 24.35 29.83 India 30.8624.3532.29DNF26.35
48 Vanjarapu Vaishnavi 23.84 30.07 India 35.3523.8427.4235.3927.44
49 SriHarsha Rangu 17.75 33.47 India 38.5728.5033.3539.7217.75
50 Praveen Mendu 31.25 India 42.2831.25
51 Luksh Jain 50.69 India DNF50.69
52 Chokkarapu Joshika 53.92 India 53.92DNF
53 Hridyansh Aggarwal DNF India DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akshaansh Chilakapati 4.94 5.57 India 5.925.684.945.355.67
2 Sachin Arvind 4.81 6.27 India 6.164.816.558.056.10
3 Srikar Vinjamara 6.14 6.80 India 7.956.146.646.217.56
4 Udayan Latha Ramamurthi 5.44 7.24 India 8.736.785.448.136.80
5 Sai Deepak Kalla 5.39 7.34 India 7.395.398.326.3111.75
6 Karthik Talluri 5.72 7.47 India 9.606.935.875.7210.82
7 Abhishek Sathyanarayanan 5.23 7.51 India 14.135.237.028.297.22
8 Sai Ashish Vure 5.39 7.52 India 8.577.039.205.396.95
9 Anirudh Sureshram 7.08 7.67 India 7.847.088.087.197.97
10 Gaurav Bachani 6.10 8.26 India 12.1010.136.268.396.10
11 Bolisetti Gnana Veda Sagar 7.09 9.35 India 12.229.159.397.099.51
12 Ritwik Patnaik 8.42 9.47 India 10.2013.709.098.429.12
13 Tejas Parse 7.62 10.22 India 7.6211.429.0211.7610.22
14 Pranav Sreeram 9.69 11.32 India 10.1211.3512.509.6912.70
15 Bhaskar Ruthvik 10.32 12.37 India 20.6112.7912.5810.3211.74
16 Vishal Reddy Parvathareddy 9.69 12.52 India 12.3315.2113.9311.309.69

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Harsh Vinayak 12.72 15.09 India 20.1313.2512.7217.3114.71
2 Ritwik Patnaik 13.78 17.68 India 22.8713.7816.0914.6222.32
3 Karthik Talluri 14.68 19.12 India 25.3914.6815.3527.0316.63
4 Gaurav Bachani 23.94 35.58 India 31.6940.9534.0923.9446.95
5 Akshaansh Chilakapati 21.47 35.70 India 56.5630.4621.4740.0536.58
6 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 27.60 43.89 India 1:07.6027.6033.7245.9652.00
7 Tejas Parse 37.00 44.50 India DNF37.0038.8942.7551.85
8 Anirudh Sureshram 48.72 53.24 India 56.4249.361:01.3953.9548.72
9 Anish Sanjay Badithe 50.15 59.40 India 50.151:02.371:00.881:04.2654.94
10 Kalvacherla Sai Venkat Krishna 1:18.87 India 1:18.871:28.73
11 Kunchakuri Sahasra 1:19.15 India 1:19.15DNF
12 Krishna Advait Sripada 1:27.53 India 1:27.531:30.59

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anirudh Sureshram 9/13 54:29 India 9/13 54:29
2 Akshaansh Chilakapati 2/2 9:42 India 2/2 9:42
3 Srikar Vinjamara 2/2 13:46 India 2/2 13:46
4 Kanishkar Umapathy 2/3 27:13 India 2/3 27:13
5 Pamulapati Sai Teja 5/9 59:02 India 5/9 59:02
6 Vivek Prasad Mada 3/6 30:35 India 3/6 30:35
7 Dattatreya Chodavarapu DNF India DNF
7 Gaurav Bachani DNF India DNF
7 Mohammed Furqan DNF India DNF