Vantaa Open 2013


Date
Mar 23 - 24, 2013
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Heureka Science Centre

Address
Kuninkaalantie 7, Vantaa, Finland
Website
Vantaa Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information

Most of the official events included.

Events
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 9.06 11.79 Finland 12.4712.189.0610.7117.52
2 Aili Asikainen 12.25 13.55 Finland 15.1612.2512.4113.9414.29
3 Eetu Taivalsaari 12.06 14.41 Finland DNF15.7612.6512.0614.83

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 3.90 4.15 Finland 4.343.944.963.904.18
2 Elmo Tiitola 4.09 5.12 Finland 6.005.065.504.814.09
3 Kim Jokinen 4.73 5.46 Finland 5.495.274.735.636.24

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 47.34 49.41 Finland 47.3453.1951.1548.1948.90
2 Elmo Tiitola 49.66 53.23 Finland 49.6652.7256.2150.7756.71
3 Ville Seppänen 45.58 58.06 Finland 45.581:02.4454.961:00.5058.72

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:10.50 NR 1:25.45 Finland 1:10.501:27.301:25.771:23.281:29.58
2 Elmo Tiitola 1:27.91 1:33.34 Finland 1:37.011:28.811:27.911:46.521:34.20
3 Max Granlund 1:29.52 1:33.84 Finland 1:58.301:35.241:29.521:31.771:34.52

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 2:23.92 2:35.12 Finland 2:23.922:42.092:39.34
2 Elmo Tiitola 3:03.71 3:10.23 Finland 3:03.713:15.863:11.11
3 Max Granlund 3:06.55 3:30.38 Finland 3:59.273:25.313:06.55

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:28.65 NR 3:45.56 Finland 3:59.493:28.653:48.53
2 Max Granlund 4:29.83 4:40.02 Finland 4:43.844:29.834:46.40
3 Elmo Tiitola 4:50.83 4:54.84 Finland 5:01.944:51.764:50.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 51.49 DNF Finland 51.49DNF1:55.11

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakari Rautalin 37 Finland 37
2 Kim Jokinen 49 Finland 49

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 20.81 22.71 Finland 20.8123.1823.2822.2822.66
2 Niko Ronkainen 20.00 23.57 Finland 24.3824.6920.0022.5023.83
3 Eetu Taivalsaari 21.21 25.48 Finland 24.3034.3424.0721.2128.08

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 16.38 17.52 Finland 16.8416.5516.3820.6519.18
2 Teemu Tiinanen 15.69 18.69 Finland 28.7215.6918.1816.4621.44

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:16.85 1:25.70 Finland 1:25.851:33.431:16.851:24.001:27.24
2 Max Granlund 1:27.83 1:33.61 Finland 1:28.011:33.981:38.851:53.171:27.83
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:53.97 2:02.45 Finland 1:56.431:53.972:12.082:03.272:07.66

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aili Asikainen 6.25 7.02 Finland 8.046.626.396.259.28
2 Niko Paavilainen 5.54 7.44 Finland 7.925.546.128.2810.22
3 Kim Jokinen 5.30 7.67 Finland 7.085.309.508.847.09

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aili Asikainen 33.06 41.90 Finland 57.6937.8038.9848.9233.06
2 Max Granlund 34.66 45.22 Finland 46.6348.1146.0043.0234.66
3 Mika Sokka 1:06.52 1:15.25 Finland 1:22.731:34.981:06.521:14.011:09.02