Válgame Open 2013


Date
Aug 24, 2013
City
Lo Pagán (Murcia), Spain
Venue

El Válgame

Address
Av. del Generalísimo, nº 73, 30740 Lo Pagán (Murcia)
Website
Válgame Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Leovigildo Sánchez Casado
Contact

Alexandre Toledo GuillénSantiago Herrera Jiménez

Information

Participation fees: 6 €

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 11.27 12.39 Ukraine 14.5811.3413.3111.2712.53
2 Jorge Castillo Matas 11.61 12.42 Spain 13.6812.5012.5012.2511.61
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 12.83 14.55 Spain 12.8314.0017.7214.5615.08
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 13.59 14.57 Spain 13.5914.0515.1517.5214.52
5 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 12.09 15.32 Spain 18.0912.0912.3615.5021.21
6 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 14.69 15.45 Spain 14.7215.5516.0814.6917.33
7 Tomás Hernández Pastor 14.43 17.16 Spain 18.1914.4316.5616.7219.05
8 Cristina Orenes Conesa 14.53 17.73 Spain 18.0214.5316.4318.7718.75
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 17.36 17.93 Spain 17.8818.3117.5918.8817.36
10 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 16.08 18.28 Spain 20.5516.7117.5816.0821.34
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.52 18.83 Spain 19.1318.7223.9018.5218.63

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 9.47 12.16 Spain 9.4712.3114.8412.3811.78
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 12.22 13.64 Ukraine 12.8621.5812.2213.6114.44
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 12.88 14.57 Spain 13.7715.2512.8822.4314.69
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 12.52 14.73 Spain 12.5214.0915.1914.9118.86
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 13.25 15.55 Spain 13.2515.6516.5816.6514.41
6 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 15.61 16.66 Spain 17.4716.5218.7116.0015.61
7 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 16.02 17.44 Spain 17.2720.1316.8818.1616.02
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 16.16 17.57 Spain 17.2716.2516.1619.1920.83
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 16.08 17.95 Spain 19.6917.7716.4016.0820.68
10 Cristina Orenes Conesa 16.40 18.22 Spain 19.6620.4317.8616.4017.13
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.44 18.50 Spain 19.7520.0818.3817.3816.44
12 Carlos Angosto Hernández 16.21 19.75 Spain 21.0016.2118.0020.2521.78
13 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 14.50 20.18 Spain 21.1121.5629.5217.8614.50
14 Miriam España López 19.66 24.75 Spain 19.6623.8427.2523.1535.15
15 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 21.75 27.66 Spain 21.7524.4331.3427.2132.13

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 10.18 12.29 Spain 14.8810.1812.0912.8111.96
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 12.36 13.14 Ukraine 14.8312.3613.1913.3112.91
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 11.83 13.76 Spain 12.4411.8315.3014.1614.68
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 13.71 14.33 Spain 13.9314.0914.9613.7117.19
5 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 14.40 16.03 Spain 15.8317.7815.7516.5214.40
6 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 15.05 17.22 Spain 16.8115.0523.1816.5518.31
7 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 14.59 17.43 Spain 16.2720.1617.1618.8614.59
8 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 13.84 18.00 Spain 15.8018.41DNF19.8013.84
9 Tomás Hernández Pastor 16.65 18.59 Spain 19.8417.5519.3316.6518.90
10 Cristina Orenes Conesa 15.44 18.62 Spain 15.4417.8023.9018.5919.47
11 Javier Tirado Ortiz 17.11 19.80 Spain 17.1119.7819.8419.7725.61
12 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 17.52 19.98 Spain 23.1617.5220.0221.1618.75
13 Carlos Angosto Hernández 18.84 23.03 Spain 24.2118.8424.4330.1520.46
14 Miriam España López 20.91 24.95 Spain 28.7728.3124.3820.9122.15
15 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 23.72 29.08 Spain 27.3638.6333.5526.3423.72
16 Sofía Sánchez García 27.36 30.35 Spain 38.0627.3634.0328.2528.77
17 José Antonio Gallego Blasco 30.47 40.55 Spain 30.4742.4142.331:02.1536.90
18 Anabel Abenza Rubio 43.11 49.19 Spain 43.1148.061:19.4348.9150.61
19 Víctor Gómez Franco 40.33 52.03 Spain 47.5540.33DNF52.7255.81
20 Manuel Tovar Martínez 48.36 55.11 Spain 53.561:02.88DNF48.8848.36
21 Sonia Samper Fernández 50.72 55.39 Spain 2:01.2854.031:00.1951.9450.72
22 Patricia Acosta Contreras 52.68 58.35 Spain 1:04.5253.611:01.9659.4752.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3.21 4.06 Ukraine 7.223.964.034.193.21
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.03 4.66 Spain 3.035.904.464.115.41
3 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3.88 4.67 Spain 4.274.943.885.164.81
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.80 4.91 Spain 6.832.803.944.116.69
5 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 3.41 5.38 Spain 3.613.41DNF5.257.28
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2.66 5.77 Spain 2.665.615.777.335.94
7 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 5.38 6.70 Spain 5.387.569.656.316.22
8 Cristina Orenes Conesa 3.94 7.21 Spain 3.946.338.007.337.97
9 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 5.55 7.62 Spain 7.059.468.655.557.16
10 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6.40 8.21 Spain 8.256.409.467.868.52
11 Miriam España López 7.06 8.22 Spain 9.667.6310.347.067.38

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.43 3.95 Spain 4.413.433.784.113.96
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3.08 4.10 Ukraine 6.063.724.464.133.08
3 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.93 4.66 Spain 7.633.402.932.948.47
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.80 4.83 Spain 13.525.344.584.563.80
5 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 3.09 4.89 Spain 4.366.215.413.094.91
6 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 4.40 5.19 Spain 5.384.406.385.464.72
7 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3.52 5.88 Spain 5.836.537.413.525.27
8 Cristina Orenes Conesa 3.68 6.41 Spain 3.687.808.275.775.65
9 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 5.96 7.09 Spain 7.096.058.408.135.96
10 Miriam España López 6.58 7.35 Spain 7.337.946.78DNF6.58
11 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6.71 8.40 Spain 6.7110.557.4412.467.22
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.05 8.61 Spain 6.6312.3139.696.905.05
13 Carlos Angosto Hernández 8.83 9.49 Spain 8.839.6913.259.619.18
14 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 6.19 9.76 Spain 7.3612.006.1912.599.93
15 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 7.47 DNF Spain DNF8.21DNF8.837.47

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 2.52 3.31 Ukraine 3.002.523.883.054.15
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.08 3.62 Spain 4.653.083.693.633.53
3 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.03 3.93 Spain 3.033.214.935.213.65
4 Jorge Castillo Matas 3.31 4.18 Spain 3.694.403.315.284.44
5 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3.22 5.19 Spain 4.1110.637.254.213.22
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 4.88 5.31 Spain 6.185.225.225.504.88
7 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 4.71 5.41 Spain 5.664.714.885.686.86
8 Cristina Orenes Conesa 5.71 6.68 Spain 7.166.287.966.615.71
9 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 6.46 7.30 Spain 6.466.948.1611.116.81
10 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.56 7.60 Spain 7.567.216.568.198.03
11 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 3.59 7.79 Spain 8.914.1610.313.5910.78
12 Miriam España López 7.50 8.51 Spain 8.777.507.689.559.08
13 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 7.34 8.62 Spain 9.089.448.967.817.34
14 Víctor Gómez Franco 8.41 11.24 Spain 10.4112.658.4111.3811.93
15 María Estefanía Martínez Ayala 11.11 11.98 Spain 11.2112.3021.2812.4311.11
16 Carlos Angosto Hernández 9.50 12.04 Spain 9.5012.6111.5511.9612.68
17 Manuel Tovar Martínez 7.38 12.44 Spain 11.507.3814.9610.86DNF
18 Sofía Sánchez García 8.53 15.42 Spain 21.9111.13DNF13.218.53
19 Patricia Acosta Contreras 19.31 24.99 Spain 28.4623.2223.3038.0819.31
20 Sonia Samper Fernández 18.06 39.55 Spain 32.0351.50DNF35.1318.06

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 44.36 46.97 Spain 48.2846.6146.0249.5644.36
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 44.56 55.75 Spain 54.531:00.4644.5659.8052.93
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 52.09 56.03 Ukraine 56.0354.161:01.7852.0957.91
4 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 54.02 1:02.31 Spain 1:00.401:03.331:03.1954.021:07.02
5 Jorge Martín Espinosa 52.11 1:04.66 Spain 1:30.6652.111:18.341:02.8052.83
6 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:05.71 1:09.53 Spain 1:12.031:10.521:06.051:05.711:18.94
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:10.21 1:16.31 Spain 1:10.211:17.901:10.941:20.151:20.09
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 1:18.03 1:26.83 Spain 1:30.781:24.881:18.031:34.381:24.83
9 Cristina Orenes Conesa 1:03.50 1:27.76 Spain 1:27.441:39.971:29.561:03.501:26.28
10 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 1:24.61 1:41.57 Spain 1:26.001:24.611:44.531:56.441:54.19
11 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:28.43 1:52.92 Spain 1:28.431:51.341:50.771:56.662:14.84
12 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1:30.03 1:54.33 Spain 1:47.402:16.30DNF1:39.301:30.03
13 Patricia Acosta Contreras 4:16.36 Spain 4:16.364:41.25

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:21.84 1:23.66 Spain 1:25.691:22.591:22.691:21.841:33.93
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1:30.58 1:46.39 Ukraine 1:51.811:44.181:43.181:59.941:30.58
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:49.88 2:01.14 Spain 2:17.811:53.361:49.882:16.251:53.81
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2:15.08 2:33.70 Spain 2:39.912:31.083:10.472:30.112:15.08
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:42.58 2:54.86 Spain 2:45.152:56.663:10.612:42.583:02.77
6 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 2:41.33 3:02.43 Spain 3:22.332:41.332:41.503:28.113:03.46
7 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 2:52.55 3:12.37 Spain 4:00.612:52.552:56.433:28.023:12.66
8 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 3:00.36 Spain 3:00.363:13.25
9 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 3:30.72 Spain DNF3:30.72
10 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3:59.66 Spain 5:13.583:59.66

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 1:16.72 DNF Spain DNF1:41.651:16.72
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:01.08 DNF Spain 2:01.08DNFDNF
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 5:48.00 DNF Ukraine DNF7:24.755:48.00
4 Carlos Angosto Hernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 Diego Millán Otón DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS
4 Mario Rodríguez Fernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 27 NR DNF Spain 27DNFDNF
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 42 DNF Ukraine 49DNF42
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 43 DNF Spain 47DNF43
3 Carlos Angosto Hernández 43 DNF Spain DNFDNF43
5 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 46 DNF Spain 46DNFDNF
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 18.38 19.83 Spain 18.8126.3018.3820.0620.63
2 Jorge Martín Espinosa 24.50 26.04 Spain 28.7724.7532.5224.5924.50
3 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 30.83 34.25 Ukraine 31.4333.7249.0330.8337.61
4 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 32.66 34.75 Spain 34.3835.9746.5833.9132.66
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 31.88 36.36 Spain 36.5846.4734.1838.3131.88
6 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 32.15 36.78 Spain 33.0532.1537.0240.2844.06
7 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 36.33 39.36 Spain 37.5938.0536.3343.2742.44
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 33.80 39.51 Spain 40.4433.8043.2558.9634.84
9 Cristina Orenes Conesa 37.81 42.45 Spain 48.5857.4740.4338.3437.81
10 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 35.33 44.21 Spain 54.1335.3342.0548.2742.30
11 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 40.63 52.14 Spain 52.4351.8452.1640.6359.43
12 Sofía Sánchez García 55.19 1:15.98 Spain 1:14.221:18.9155.191:14.801:21.31

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cristina Orenes Conesa 1:26.06 1:56.77 Spain 1:31.901:26.062:52.34
2 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 4:16.56 4:31.62 Spain 4:16.565:00.054:18.25
3 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 3:02.38 5:42.83 Spain 8:44.115:22.003:02.38
4 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jorge Castillo Matas 2.75 NR 4.87 NR Spain 4.085.844.688.032.75
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.31 6.91 Spain 6.317.097.886.936.71
3 Jorge Martín Espinosa 6.00 7.14 Spain 6.007.198.387.137.11
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.59 7.50 Spain 7.057.196.598.258.41
5 Cristina Orenes Conesa 6.05 8.31 Spain 6.886.0510.4310.977.61
6 Jose Angel Montesa Solaz 6.55 10.54 Spain 6.558.6614.8110.3412.63
7 Mario Rodríguez Fernández 9.25 10.79 Spain 12.719.2511.4311.469.47
8 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 9.78 11.20 Spain 11.1310.889.7822.9411.58
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez 8.28 12.69 Spain 11.448.2816.1914.4412.18
10 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 11.63 19.40 Spain 18.1119.6520.4320.9011.63
11 Sonia Samper Fernández 13.15 22.55 Spain 46.9116.0213.1522.8328.80
12 Patricia Acosta Contreras 22.61 28.93 Spain 32.2722.6124.7729.7533.94

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón 20:41.00 DNF Spain DNFDNF20:41.00
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Diego Millán Otón DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF