Válgame Open 2011


Date
Aug 14, 2011
City
Lo Pagan, Murcia, Spain
Venue

El Válgame

Address
Avenida del generalisimo nº 73
Details

In front of the fair

Website
Válgame Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Contact

Alexandre Toledo Guillén and Carlos Angosto Hernández

Information
Events
Competitors
22
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pau Vela García 12.08 12.98 Spain 12.2512.0812.8833.0213.80
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.16 13.83 Spain 14.5214.8414.0512.1612.93
3 Javier Espinosa García 14.03 16.03 Spain 16.2216.6614.0315.2118.93
4 Carlos Martínez Garrido 14.28 17.41 Spain 18.3322.5814.2818.9714.93
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 16.18 17.51 Spain 17.5616.1819.9716.8118.15
6 Álvaro García Navarro 14.83 19.80 Spain 14.8322.1818.2119.0223.33
7 Christian Guillén López 18.28 20.00 Spain 18.2818.3323.3123.0318.63
8 Agustín Díaz Morón 18.65 20.14 Spain 22.8019.2119.9118.6521.31
9 Ángel David Rodríguez 18.91 20.38 Spain 19.5318.9120.1628.8421.46
10 Tomás Hernández Pastor 20.28 21.41 Spain 21.0320.2820.3022.9023.44
11 Carlos Angosto Hernández 17.55 21.54 Spain 20.4620.3324.8117.5523.83
12 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 17.88 22.37 Spain 23.1617.8819.2827.5024.66
13 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.61 22.68 Spain 23.0922.4118.6122.5328.71
14 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 20.58 23.28 Spain 20.5823.3823.6929.9722.77
15 Sergio Carbonell Soler 21.25 24.33 Spain 27.1924.4421.2521.3630.16
16 Daniel Martín Martínez 20.30 24.48 Spain 27.5223.1322.8020.3029.00
17 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 23.08 25.71 Spain 23.6529.5925.7123.0827.77
18 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 19.88 26.46 Spain 19.8832.2224.6525.4029.33
19 Miriam España López 30.59 32.88 Spain 30.5933.5633.9135.0331.16
20 Gabriel Barrera Exposito 32.13 35.12 Spain 39.0832.1340.4333.8632.43
21 Josep Vela 2:38.80 3:05.60 Spain DNF2:47.272:38.803:39.832:49.69

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pau Vela García 10.96 14.22 Spain 16.2713.0914.4415.1310.96
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.33 14.59 Spain 13.5012.3315.4414.8317.25
3 Javier Espinosa García 12.84 15.29 Spain 15.3416.1914.3422.5612.84
4 Carlos Martínez Garrido 15.81 17.44 Spain 16.2515.8119.6316.4419.88
5 Christian Guillén López 17.43 17.91 Spain 17.5818.3317.4317.8321.00
6 Álvaro García Navarro 16.96 18.19 Spain 17.8417.6316.9621.9319.11
7 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 15.66 18.30 Spain 18.8318.4317.6321.3315.66
8 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 16.55 19.04 Spain 22.9417.7116.5519.3820.03
9 Ángel David Rodríguez 15.22 20.09 Spain 23.3417.5215.2219.7123.05
10 Tomás Hernández Pastor 17.00 20.69 Spain 20.3819.3423.8017.0022.34
11 Agustín Díaz Morón 16.55 20.88 Spain 16.55DNF21.5219.1122.02
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 18.30 21.13 Spain 18.3024.5919.4024.1519.84
13 Carlos Angosto Hernández 20.19 22.93 Spain 22.6520.1922.1627.8123.97
14 Sergio Carbonell Soler 21.06 23.25 Spain 24.9322.6325.1822.1921.06
15 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 21.52 30.07 Spain 33.5926.96DNF21.5229.65

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pau Vela García 13.77 14.57 Spain 14.2515.3814.0913.7739.81
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 12.93 14.90 Spain 13.8316.9612.9321.5913.91
3 Javier Espinosa García 14.21 16.05 Spain 16.5814.2120.9414.8016.77
4 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 14.89 17.04 Spain 16.9419.3316.5917.5814.89
5 Álvaro García Navarro 16.26 17.37 Spain 16.9617.8122.4616.2617.34
6 Christian Guillén López 15.43 18.18 Spain 15.4318.1316.7119.6920.31
7 Carlos Martínez Garrido 17.53 18.85 Spain 19.3619.5817.6117.5322.72
8 Tomás Hernández Pastor 16.09 18.94 Spain 21.5216.0918.8117.0920.91
9 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 16.94 19.88 Spain 21.6622.3818.4419.5316.94
10 Agustín Díaz Morón 17.28 20.50 Spain 19.6318.9624.9722.9117.28
11 Ángel David Rodríguez 15.50 22.91 Spain 19.7215.5021.2127.8130.69

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.83 4.85 Spain 2.835.444.696.464.41
2 Tomás Hernández Pastor 4.11 5.11 Spain 4.385.154.116.115.80
3 Pau Vela García 4.59 5.24 Spain 4.886.114.724.597.88
4 Ángel David Rodríguez 4.16 6.66 Spain 5.037.467.504.168.56
5 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 4.33 7.31 Spain 4.337.117.367.478.86
6 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6.16 7.72 Spain 8.636.168.906.637.91
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.81 7.74 Spain 9.366.817.157.288.78
8 Álvaro García Navarro 4.83 7.88 Spain 7.254.837.3410.659.06
9 Miriam España López 7.03 8.62 Spain 7.038.1510.087.6320.21
10 Sergio Carbonell Soler 4.44 9.04 Spain 6.8312.1610.0210.284.44
11 Javier Espinosa García 5.09 9.66 Spain 11.2710.007.72DNF5.09
12 Christian Guillén López 5.68 10.05 Spain 13.335.687.219.8013.13
13 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 7.43 11.50 Spain 4:22.1517.437.439.587.50
14 Gabriel Barrera Exposito 8.83 12.53 Spain 8.8331.3610.7714.4112.40
15 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 4.80 14.30 Spain 40.844.8010.9023.088.93
16 Carlos Martínez Garrido 6.27 DNF Spain 8.587.96DNFDNF6.27

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomás Hernández Pastor 4.06 4.40 Spain 4.464.319.284.444.06
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.72 4.60 Spain 3.724.226.634.195.38
3 Pau Vela García 4.03 4.94 Spain 5.754.035.304.884.65
4 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 3.21 5.28 Spain 7.365.284.536.033.21
5 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 5.83 7.00 Spain 5.837.8411.096.906.27
6 Álvaro García Navarro 5.15 7.05 Spain 8.718.656.436.065.15
7 Sergio Carbonell Soler 4.55 7.21 Spain 4.558.308.567.465.88
8 Ángel David Rodríguez 5.33 7.32 Spain 5.337.949.257.476.55
9 Javier Tirado Ortiz 5.25 8.15 Spain 5.2512.726.197.7110.56
10 Miriam España López 5.71 8.35 Spain 7.227.5210.3610.305.71
11 Christian Guillén López 6.34 9.56 Spain 9.096.349.9710.029.61
12 Javier Espinosa García 5.25 9.71 Spain 5.257.9324.6313.947.25

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.97 4.25 Spain 3.587.832.974.214.96
2 Pau Vela García 4.15 4.69 Spain 5.064.774.154.434.88
3 Tomás Hernández Pastor 3.31 4.95 Spain 3.786.388.834.683.31
4 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 4.31 5.38 Spain 9.024.316.284.585.27
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.27 7.43 Spain 7.788.066.4414.256.27
6 Ángel David Rodríguez 6.90 7.93 Spain 6.907.508.847.4415.81
7 Álvaro García Navarro 4.25 8.23 Spain 10.156.619.918.184.25
8 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 4.59 8.53 Spain 10.138.864.598.218.52
9 Sergio Carbonell Soler 6.65 9.24 Spain 6.8813.8028.786.657.03

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 54.94 1:01.03 Spain 1:03.8157.3854.941:04.191:01.91
2 Pau Vela García 1:10.77 1:17.91 Spain 1:23.751:17.661:10.771:27.431:12.33
3 Agustín Díaz Morón 1:15.47 1:24.41 Spain 1:31.661:24.962:22.131:16.611:15.47
4 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1:14.69 1:24.56 Spain 1:14.691:58.661:23.521:24.681:25.47
5 Ángel David Rodríguez 1:14.31 1:31.56 Spain 2:18.471:30.251:35.111:29.331:14.31
6 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 1:23.96 1:32.71 Spain 1:45.001:43.631:28.711:25.781:23.96
7 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:22.72 1:33.54 Spain 1:41.881:27.111:22.721:52.031:31.63
8 Javier Espinosa García 1:32.08 1:45.86 Spain 1:37.091:48.942:12.381:51.561:32.08
9 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:49.08 1:53.17 Spain 2:00.001:53.471:50.631:49.081:55.41
10 Daniel Martín Martínez 1:47.31 2:02.92 Spain 1:55.661:47.312:07.553:39.182:05.55
11 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1:51.11 2:03.31 Spain 1:51.112:00.552:00.022:52.842:09.36
12 Sergio Carbonell Soler 2:05.97 2:13.36 Spain 2:08.522:18.182:13.382:05.973:07.86
13 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 2:20.96 2:27.80 Spain 2:39.872:27.402:20.962:30.592:25.40
14 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 2:17.59 2:29.06 Spain 2:25.113:01.972:23.882:17.592:38.18
15 Álvaro García Navarro 2:24.18 2:47.89 Spain 2:52.212:48.282:24.183:01.282:43.19
16 Gabriel Barrera Exposito 2:48.43 3:23.53 Spain 3:23.443:25.793:24.033:23.112:48.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Angosto Hernández 1:53.84 DNF Spain 2:44.901:53.84DNF
2 Javier Espinosa García 2:27.34 DNF Spain DNF2:27.34DNF
3 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:47.33 DNF Spain 2:47.33DNF3:22.13
4 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 5:51.86 DNF Spain DNF5:51.86DNF
5 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Álvaro García Navarro DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 18.47 22.74 Spain 25.3118.4722.9419.9725.96
2 Pau Vela García 26.59 29.34 Spain 35.6630.7826.5930.3326.91
3 Javier Espinosa García 32.71 36.51 Spain DNF33.1132.7135.5640.86
4 Álvaro García Navarro 29.77 37.04 Spain 37.0537.1529.7740.8436.93
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 29.88 39.81 Spain 29.8842.7754.1637.8838.77
6 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 37.53 43.35 Spain 46.2544.8337.5346.0839.15
7 Ángel David Rodríguez 35.02 51.04 Spain 35.0249.161:10.381:08.8135.16
8 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 50.15 52.06 Spain 1:08.8352.7551.0350.1552.40
9 Tomás Hernández Pastor 41.91 52.09 Spain 53.8449.3453.0841.911:10.02
10 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 45.75 55.50 Spain 49.271:07.021:01.1845.7556.06
11 Daniel Martín Martínez 52.84 1:02.34 Spain 1:29.971:07.7252.8458.151:01.16
12 Carlos Martínez Garrido 43.38 1:03.84 Spain 1:08.8056.401:12.9143.381:06.31
13 Sergio Carbonell Soler 1:06.41 1:18.31 Spain 1:21.901:37.091:08.961:06.411:24.06
14 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 1:17.93 1:29.85 Spain 1:36.281:32.28DNF1:17.931:21.00

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 20.84 25.67 Spain 24.9730.4420.8426.5225.52
2 Pau Vela García 24.27 29.15 Spain 31.8831.2224.3624.271:09.50
3 Javier Espinosa García 28.31 33.88 Spain 32.4628.3135.1134.0637.68
4 Javier Tirado Ortiz 38.63 39.90 Spain 38.7538.8838.6342.0646.97
5 Álvaro García Navarro 30.50 42.30 Spain 41.6846.3047.1538.9330.50
6 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 34.83 43.63 Spain 39.0045.8050.4646.0834.83

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.84 8.73 Spain 9.3410.408.087.848.78
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.93 11.01 Spain 10.97DNF10.529.9311.55
3 Pau Vela García 12.80 18.75 Spain 12.80DNF18.5818.4719.21
4 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 18.34 20.30 Spain 27.5920.8619.8118.3420.24
5 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 24.18 30.66 Spain 27.3130.8424.18DNF33.83
6 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 28.86 35.62 Spain 30.2232.0228.8644.61DNF
7 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 31.78 40.90 Spain 43.4331.7839.2844.5240.00
8 Javier Espinosa García 42.96 DNF Spain 42.96DNFDNSDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.80 9.40 Spain DNF8.817.977.8011.43
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 7.93 9.88 Spain 9.699.8311.667.9310.11
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 17.90 20.92 Spain 17.9019.2821.4322.06DNF
4 Pau Vela García 13.19 22.43 Spain 21.2213.19DNF19.5226.55

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pau Vela García 1:35.21 1:55.08 Spain 2:17.582:05.961:43.021:35.211:56.27
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2:02.09 2:11.84 Spain 2:08.782:24.662:02.092:12.582:14.15
3 Álvaro García Navarro 3:08.80 3:11.19 Spain 3:13.503:16.383:10.163:08.803:09.91
4 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 3:05.78 3:30.56 Spain 3:05.783:30.864:05.273:50.093:10.72
5 Daniel Martín Martínez 3:38.47 4:37.47 Spain 3:38.474:30.96DNF4:54.404:27.05
6 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 5:14.96 6:36.19 Spain DNF5:23.567:57.616:27.415:14.96
7 Tomás Hernández Pastor 4:52.56 DNF Spain 6:19.314:52.56DNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.71 6.29 NR Spain 5.634.717.837.445.81
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.72 8.39 Spain 9.138.288.618.286.72
3 Pau Vela García 8.86 10.29 Spain 9.2712.1310.4311.188.86
4 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 8.27 11.75 Spain 9.1613.5012.588.2715.41
5 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 9.83 13.64 Spain 9.8315.7113.1118.7512.09
6 Daniel Martín Martínez 11.25 13.96 Spain 12.1511.2515.0214.7123.18
7 Tomás Hernández Pastor 11.00 16.38 Spain 17.8328.8612.1511.0019.16
8 Sergio Carbonell Soler 12.66 16.64 Spain 18.5612.6614.7116.65DNF
9 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 10.41 17.38 Spain 10.4116.4014.0221.7225.58
10 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 14.77 18.27 Spain 16.6516.5214.7729.1521.64
11 Christian Guillén López 12.33 19.65 Spain 20.2243.0918.0512.3320.69

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1.05 1.14 Spain 1.151.801.181.051.09
2 Carlos Martínez Garrido 1.43 1.50 Spain 1.611.441.462.151.43
3 Pau Vela García 1.43 1.62 Spain 1.441.431.681.753.36
4 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 1.59 1.77 Spain 1.681.591.751.883.30
5 Antonio Aguilera Manzano 1.78 2.00 Spain 1.961.881.782.162.75
6 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 1.97 2.28 Spain 2.751.972.032.064.22
7 Christian Guillén López 2.21 2.34 Spain 2.282.212.412.334.03
8 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 2.11 2.42 Spain 2.442.412.412.112.94
9 Álvaro García Navarro 1.72 2.76 Spain 1.722.06DNF3.682.53
10 Miriam España López 2.72 2.78 Spain 2.722.722.782.843.72
11 Helena Vela García 2.15 2.87 Spain 2.56DNF3.682.152.38
12 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1.71 3.02 Spain 2.583.313.181.713.78
13 Sergio Carbonell Soler 1.13 3.22 Spain 1.131.566.551.55DNF
14 Daniel Martín Martínez 3.81 6.05 Spain 4.77DNF5.333.818.05
15 Tomás Hernández Pastor 1.19 6.92 Spain 1.191.193.27DNF16.30
16 Carlos Angosto Hernández 6.88 7.77 Spain 8.288.417.657.386.88
17 Jorge Nieto Sánchez-Campillo 1.27 DNF Spain 1.27DNF1.31DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pau Vela García 3.36 3.83 Spain 3.804.053.653.366.96
2 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.58 4.02 Spain 2.585.165.503.833.06
3 Alexandre Toledo Guillén 3.52 4.40 Spain 4.933.754.563.524.88
4 Helena Vela García 4.31 4.86 Spain 5.134.805.784.654.31
5 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.28 5.00 Spain 3.283.304.587.11DNF
6 Álvaro García Navarro 4.71 6.29 Spain 5.504.716.866.508.61
7 Sergio Carbonell Soler 4.43 7.31 Spain 6.665.939.789.334.43
8 Rafa Serrano Hinojosa 7.72 9.85 Spain 9.539.3355.0010.687.72