Valborg Cubing 2019


Date
May 3 - 5, 2019
City
Katrineholm, Sweden
Venue

Järven City

Address
Fredsgatan 32, 641 30 Katrineholm, Sweden
Details

The venue is a shared facility between schools in Katrineholm. The main room is in the back and a floor down.

Organizer
Axel Flordal
WCA Delegates
Anders Berggren and Daniel Wallin
Contact

Axel Flordal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Welcome to Katrineholm and Valborg Cubing 2019. Everyone is welcome to compete at this competition.

This competition is held over 3 days. However, if you are not competing in Clock, Megaminx or the first attempt of 3x3x3 Multi-Blind, there is no need to be present at the venue on friday.

Please read through the tabs to not miss out on any important information.


Välkomen till Katrineholm och Valborg Cubing 2019. Alla är välkomna att tävla i denna tävling.

Denna tävling hålls över 3 dagar. Men om du inte tävlar i Clock, Megaminx eller i första försöket av 3x3x3 Multi-Blind behöver du inte komma på fredagen.

Läs gärna igenom alla flikar så att du inte missar någon viktig information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 kr (Swedish Krona).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Please tell the organizers if you can no longer attend this competition after you have registered. Then, your spot can be given to the next person on the waiting list if the competition gets filled. It will also make it easier for us to plan the competition accordingly.


Var snäll och meddela arrangörerna om du inte längre kan delta på tävlingen efter att du registrerat dig. Då kan din plats ges till någon annan på väntelistan om tävlingen blir fullsatt. Det gör det också enklare för oss att planera tävlingen korrekt.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Daniel Wallin won with an average of 7.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mattias Uvesten finished second (8.48) and Elvin Thorsen finished third (8.95).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 7.00 7.87 Sweden 7.008.217.609.667.79
2 Mattias Uvesten 7.07 8.48 Sweden 10.368.997.077.548.90
3 Elvin Thorsen 8.36 8.95 Sweden 8.369.109.178.599.56
4 Toni Beljo 7.38 9.23 Croatia 7.389.278.739.909.68
5 Alexander Tosting 8.16 9.25 Sweden 11.328.599.449.728.16
6 Waldemar Sundin 8.77 9.57 Sweden 8.779.749.609.779.38
7 Anders Berggren 9.53 10.05 Sweden 10.2210.219.5310.669.72
8 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 9.80 10.89 Pakistan 12.1810.1111.589.8010.97
9 Joel Ulin 10.07 12.82 Sweden 13.8610.0714.4912.9011.69
10 Alvar Nylén 11.30 13.30 Sweden 15.3413.2013.7711.3012.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 7.20 8.61 Sweden 7.487.2012.298.939.43
2 Alexander Tosting 8.01 9.06 Sweden 9.708.018.6012.838.87
3 Daniel Wallin 5.52 NR 9.12 Sweden 10.527.185.5210.1310.04
4 Toni Beljo 8.55 9.20 Croatia 8.5514.539.499.109.01
5 Waldemar Sundin 8.06 9.30 Sweden 10.048.0712.829.788.06
6 Joel Ulin 8.38 9.79 Sweden 13.089.658.3810.699.03
7 Mattias Uvesten 7.38 10.14 Sweden 10.9511.027.389.819.67
8 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 7.70 NR 10.34 Pakistan 9.969.757.7011.3013.22
9 Alvar Nylén 10.22 10.50 Sweden 10.5710.3210.2210.6214.40
10 Anders Berggren 9.34 10.65 Sweden 11.1410.1521.8910.659.34
11 Helmer Ewert 9.75 10.77 Sweden 9.7511.5511.0510.4510.82
12 Sebastian Alanen 9.68 12.96 Sweden 10.849.6811.7016.33DNF
13 Noah Pihlstrand 10.61 13.33 Sweden 10.6113.3815.9012.9913.63
14 Linus Thyberg 10.45 13.45 Sweden 12.0110.4515.9820.2912.35
15 Marcus Moberg 7.99 13.52 Sweden 16.337.9911.0613.1737.87
16 Jesper Frisk 10.70 13.71 Sweden 10.7010.7216.21DNF14.19
17 Eddie Sandberg 10.94 14.13 Sweden 16.3710.9413.9412.0817.66
18 Axel Flordal 13.08 14.27 Sweden 18.0516.2713.3513.1813.08
19 Callum Goodyear 13.52 14.34 United Kingdom 14.9513.5214.2613.8117.12
20 Simon Nilsson 12.92 14.35 Sweden 12.9214.5414.5015.9814.00
21 Viktor Zenk 13.05 15.68 Sweden 13.2820.6013.0525.0813.15
22 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 11.78 15.97 Sweden 16.0916.9811.7814.8517.04
23 Tomas Kristiansson 13.12 16.49 Sweden 40.3013.1215.7015.3518.41
24 Felix Nyström 17.85 19.95 Sweden 20.3417.8522.0019.0520.45

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 6.64 8.27 Sweden 7.808.259.558.766.64
2 Daniel Wallin 9.00 9.20 Sweden 9.3110.799.039.009.25
3 Toni Beljo 8.83 9.60 Croatia 9.948.839.479.4011.78
4 Elvin Thorsen 8.38 9.75 Sweden 9.448.389.2710.5411.56
5 Alexander Tosting 7.21 10.02 Sweden 11.359.5110.0510.507.21
6 Helmer Ewert 8.05 10.16 Sweden 14.8810.489.4410.568.05
7 Joel Ulin 9.61 10.22 Sweden 10.489.6114.0310.329.87
8 Sebastian Alanen 9.74 10.28 Sweden 10.3310.569.7410.599.95
9 Anders Berggren 8.95 10.31 Sweden 8.959.0912.4010.9110.92
10 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 8.98 10.69 Pakistan 10.489.9711.9311.618.98
11 Noah Pihlstrand 9.99 11.06 Sweden 11.8712.6810.7010.619.99
12 Marcus Moberg 8.65 11.07 Sweden 11.3512.1511.2310.638.65
13 Waldemar Sundin 10.11 11.15 Sweden 11.6210.1110.63DNF11.21
14 Jesper Frisk 10.10 11.51 Sweden 11.0013.3711.7410.1011.79
15 Alvar Nylén 11.31 12.12 Sweden 12.3011.5711.3112.4912.56
16 Simon Nilsson 9.96 12.50 Sweden 9.9614.1615.8612.5410.79
17 Callum Goodyear 10.88 12.92 United Kingdom 13.5410.8812.9612.2713.83
18 Linus Thyberg 10.77 13.20 Sweden 11.5414.0615.9514.0010.77
19 Axel Flordal 12.03 13.21 Sweden 14.0712.3714.3313.1812.03
20 Eddie Sandberg 13.62 13.96 Sweden 13.9814.9513.6214.1413.76
21 Viktor Zenk 13.91 15.27 Sweden 14.0717.3614.3718.9213.91
22 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 11.79 15.61 Sweden 16.3014.9316.2915.6111.79
23 Tomas Kristiansson 14.28 15.78 Sweden 14.2815.9815.3819.2715.97
24 Felix Nyström 15.11 16.09 Sweden 15.1116.3318.8515.6216.33
25 Stefán Jónsson 15.92 17.34 Iceland 15.9216.9917.5518.9217.49
26 Emilia Friberg 17.52 20.29 Sweden 17.5220.9022.3217.6422.80
27 Hannes Hakfelt 20.98 22.60 Sweden 23.9125.9522.2921.6020.98
28 Teodor Bergman 20.90 24.91 Sweden 27.7022.4120.9024.6232.85
29 Gabriel Gual 25.26 25.96 Sweden 25.2626.0031.5126.4525.44
30 Matheo Stauffer 14.12 27.33 Sweden 14.12DNF24.0828.5529.36
31 Tim Panajott 24.00 27.72 Sweden 36.6024.0025.0831.5926.50
32 Johan Eriksson 29.03 30.99 Sweden 29.0332.6131.4531.9729.54
33 Amund Ellingsen 31.11 34.96 Sweden 32.4531.1132.2540.1942.33
34 Edvin Andersson 34.92 40.43 Sweden 38.6134.9236.8845.791:14.52
35 Erik Wartoft 27.46 41.39 Sweden 50.8538.5427.4639.6545.99
36 Viggo Jonsell 36.54 41.77 Sweden 43.5239.5142.4043.4036.54
37 Viggo Kravos 40.14 43.84 Sweden 53.6446.0842.6742.7840.14
38 Jennifer Thorsen 46.48 49.23 Sweden 46.4847.4550.4553.4249.79
39 Oscar Lindfors 41.31 50.04 Sweden 49.491:43.5841.3158.6741.95
40 Hugo Lyrmark 39.75 51.77 Sweden 1:48.4848.0450.0557.2139.75
41 Dennis Lidbäck 57.68 1:08.42 Sweden 1:00.101:06.511:31.851:18.6657.68
42 David Wiström 1:03.45 1:26.28 Sweden 1:03.451:42.43DNF1:25.761:10.65
43 Magdalena Lycken 1:31.90 1:47.25 Sweden 1:33.851:58.931:48.961:31.902:06.82
44 Nina Gual 1:44.60 2:06.75 Sweden 3:46.132:17.682:12.221:50.361:44.60

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 1.46 1.87 Sweden 1.622.262.241.461.74
2 Daniel Wallin 2.32 2.45 Sweden 2.543.602.462.362.32
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.55 2.74 Sweden 2.211.554.372.133.89
4 Helmer Ewert 2.76 2.94 Sweden 3.142.922.763.292.76
5 Waldemar Sundin 1.83 3.10 Sweden 5.021.833.573.392.33
6 Alexander Tosting 2.03 3.26 Sweden 4.123.082.572.036.78
7 Marcus Moberg 1.98 3.66 Sweden 4.021.983.864.023.10
8 Alvar Nylén 3.07 4.24 Sweden 3.977.783.074.714.04
9 Eddie Sandberg 3.43 4.42 Sweden 4.094.394.79DNF3.43
10 Anders Berggren 3.56 5.34 Sweden 6.776.003.566.073.95

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 1.34 1.82 Sweden 1.803.911.522.131.34
2 Daniel Wallin 1.62 2.18 Sweden 2.661.802.812.071.62
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.26 2.21 Sweden 1.692.292.664.571.26
4 Marcus Moberg 2.50 3.09 Sweden 2.902.503.813.093.28
5 Helmer Ewert 2.56 3.42 Sweden 5.232.564.752.612.89
6 Alexander Tosting 2.93 3.42 Sweden 6.233.133.272.933.87
7 Waldemar Sundin 2.35 3.52 Sweden 3.383.846.392.353.33
8 Alvar Nylén 3.07 3.85 Sweden 3.544.404.453.073.61
9 Anders Berggren 3.92 4.01 Sweden 4.033.923.984.026.25
10 Eddie Sandberg 3.63 4.27 Sweden 4.524.495.213.633.81
11 Noah Pihlstrand 3.00 4.38 Sweden 6.873.004.104.144.89
12 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 3.73 4.40 Sweden 4.293.865.045.763.73
13 Simon Nilsson 2.95 4.46 Sweden 7.083.925.432.954.02
14 Toni Beljo 3.37 4.48 Croatia 3.374.296.853.635.53
15 Callum Goodyear 3.50 4.71 United Kingdom 5.244.594.293.506.64
16 Viktor Zenk 2.83 4.77 Sweden 9.202.833.214.017.09
17 Axel Flordal 3.44 4.90 Sweden 6.165.393.444.994.32
18 Felix Nyström 3.96 4.94 Sweden 5.224.387.773.965.21
19 Teodor Bergman 4.89 5.10 Sweden 6.134.895.325.054.94
20 Jesper Frisk 3.36 5.12 Sweden 4.495.337.893.365.54
21 Stefán Jónsson 4.15 5.33 Iceland 5.515.045.45DNF4.15
22 Linus Thyberg 4.32 6.11 Sweden 7.295.859.004.325.20
23 Joel Ulin 3.82 6.18 Sweden 3.825.626.396.526.62
24 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 2.62 6.37 Pakistan 12.553.862.702.6215.14

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 1.42 1.97 Sweden 1.421.714.442.072.14
2 Elvin Thorsen 2.09 2.32 Sweden DNF2.092.262.362.33
3 Helmer Ewert 1.98 2.57 Sweden 4.082.051.983.382.27
4 Daniel Wallin 1.80 2.64 Sweden 3.303.912.281.802.34
5 Marcus Moberg 2.53 3.01 Sweden 3.162.822.533.163.05
6 Alvar Nylén 3.08 3.26 Sweden 3.433.093.613.263.08
7 Alexander Tosting 2.58 3.43 Sweden 2.583.063.813.873.43
8 Toni Beljo 2.84 3.56 Croatia 3.523.593.562.846.11
9 Waldemar Sundin 2.76 3.68 Sweden DNF2.764.193.952.89
10 Eddie Sandberg 2.51 3.96 Sweden 4.843.816.223.232.51
11 Noah Pihlstrand 3.23 4.01 Sweden 3.874.693.233.485.80
12 Simon Nilsson 3.04 4.12 Sweden 5.349.583.043.933.09
13 Felix Nyström 3.25 4.14 Sweden 5.043.253.874.913.63
14 Stefán Jónsson 2.41 4.15 Iceland 4.487.102.415.182.80
15 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 3.04 4.36 Pakistan 4.023.044.335.454.72
16 Callum Goodyear 3.60 4.39 United Kingdom 4.978.563.603.604.60
17 Jesper Frisk 2.81 4.54 Sweden 6.043.03DNF4.562.81
18 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 4.44 5.04 Sweden 5.846.244.594.684.44
19 Linus Thyberg 3.33 5.15 Sweden 5.547.243.666.243.33
20 Teodor Bergman 3.95 5.34 Sweden 6.335.265.273.955.50
21 Anders Berggren 3.22 5.37 Sweden 5.234.033.228.626.85
22 Joel Ulin 4.02 5.38 Sweden DNF7.434.024.584.13
23 Viktor Zenk 4.07 5.52 Sweden 4.075.135.645.806.99
24 Axel Flordal 3.41 6.05 Sweden 6.847.563.418.103.75
25 Matheo Stauffer 4.09 6.09 Sweden 7.476.096.765.424.09
26 Emilia Friberg 3.84 6.53 Sweden 6.397.575.717.493.84
27 Hannes Hakfelt 5.75 6.73 Sweden 7.146.755.757.146.30
28 Johan Eriksson 5.07 6.77 Sweden 11.786.776.205.077.34
29 Sebastian Alanen 4.03 6.95 Sweden 6.367.946.564.0315.32
30 Gabriel Gual 7.20 8.88 Sweden 7.208.528.0111.5410.11
31 Amund Ellingsen 9.15 11.00 Sweden 14.329.5811.1712.269.15
32 Dennis Lidbäck 7.16 11.35 Sweden 13.5812.1712.617.169.28
33 Oscar Lindfors 11.38 13.19 Sweden 12.7515.1811.6415.3111.38
34 Jennifer Thorsen 11.26 13.38 Sweden 13.6216.0012.9111.2613.61
35 Edvin Andersson 11.42 14.85 Sweden 19.7211.7111.4228.8113.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Toni Beljo 30.30 31.80 NR Croatia 31.0432.0832.2942.6030.30
2 Daniel Wallin 29.20 33.20 Sweden 30.7838.2129.2034.4634.35
3 Mattias Uvesten 30.84 35.09 Sweden 41.5936.3730.8434.1434.76
4 Waldemar Sundin 38.34 41.05 Sweden 44.0538.8144.7938.3440.29
5 Helmer Ewert 39.46 43.67 Sweden 43.6342.3445.0339.4648.61
6 Sebastian Alanen 33.38 43.82 Sweden 45.83DNF40.7544.8833.38
7 Anders Berggren 40.69 44.95 Sweden 45.1744.0854.4940.6945.59
8 Marcus Moberg 42.19 46.29 Sweden 43.3648.8446.6742.1952.42

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 30.23 31.78 Sweden 37.7330.2331.4132.2731.67
2 Mattias Uvesten 30.01 34.80 Sweden 30.0138.0931.4834.83DNF
3 Toni Beljo 30.62 34.99 Croatia 43.1930.6237.8533.5133.62
4 Waldemar Sundin 35.00 39.44 Sweden 41.6041.4937.2935.0039.54
5 Anders Berggren 38.55 41.17 Sweden 38.5538.7443.7446.1241.03
6 Marcus Moberg 35.41 41.25 Sweden 35.4149.4736.9743.6843.10
7 Sebastian Alanen 38.25 41.69 Sweden 43.1141.2538.2544.9940.70
8 Helmer Ewert 36.45 42.15 Sweden 39.0636.4550.6846.1041.29
9 Joel Ulin 37.57 42.99 Sweden 42.2445.3346.6637.5741.39
10 Elvin Thorsen 39.02 45.63 Sweden 39.0242.4055.3546.3548.15
11 Callum Goodyear 40.38 46.29 United Kingdom 40.3850.6045.4643.4449.98
12 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 39.78 46.71 NR Pakistan 42.4739.7850.2953.6947.36
13 Eddie Sandberg 46.43 47.67 Sweden 46.4348.2247.6653.4247.12
14 Alexander Tosting 50.05 51.81 Sweden 53.8750.0553.0850.3951.95
15 Noah Pihlstrand 45.96 52.16 Sweden 45.9647.4659.7050.3458.68
16 Alvar Nylén 46.01 53.84 Sweden 46.0152.7254.0157.1954.79
17 Axel Flordal 53.35 56.78 Sweden 1:05.081:02.4353.3553.3554.56
18 Viktor Zenk 54.90 1:01.68 Sweden 1:02.401:06.1859.6954.901:02.94

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 31.41 34.37 Sweden 33.2831.4132.1837.8137.65
2 Toni Beljo 30.02 35.58 Croatia 42.7637.5633.1736.0230.02
3 Mattias Uvesten 28.29 35.89 Sweden 34.9234.4441.3228.2938.31
4 Sebastian Alanen 36.22 38.19 Sweden 37.9036.6839.9936.2242.25
5 Helmer Ewert 35.25 39.10 Sweden 35.2540.8739.7638.5738.96
6 Joel Ulin 37.62 41.06 Sweden 43.0242.1648.2038.0037.62
7 Waldemar Sundin 35.39 41.37 Sweden 35.3939.4642.5742.0744.60
8 Anders Berggren 37.95 43.57 Sweden 46.9937.9539.9543.7847.53
9 Elvin Thorsen 39.47 46.75 Sweden 50.4847.861:03.6141.9139.47
10 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 40.28 47.29 Pakistan 42.8854.3657.6344.6440.28
11 Marcus Moberg 38.63 47.60 Sweden 48.1346.9254.5738.6347.76
12 Callum Goodyear 47.05 48.76 United Kingdom 49.7049.0748.0749.1547.05
13 Alvar Nylén 45.99 48.86 Sweden 53.5745.9951.1347.8247.63
14 Alexander Tosting 47.11 50.45 Sweden 51.9150.4448.9955.3647.11
15 Noah Pihlstrand 45.98 54.16 Sweden 58.2645.9846.1758.051:00.72
16 Eddie Sandberg 49.07 54.92 Sweden 1:15.6749.0753.6255.3655.79
17 Axel Flordal 54.25 59.32 Sweden 1:04.8057.7955.3654.251:04.85
18 Viktor Zenk 57.78 1:03.78 Sweden 57.781:13.5759.081:11.191:01.06
19 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 50.70 1:05.60 Sweden 1:17.7650.701:15.8758.571:02.35
20 Simon Nilsson 1:00.20 Sweden 1:02.311:00.20
21 Jesper Frisk 1:01.21 Sweden 1:01.211:02.73
22 Stefán Jónsson 1:10.21 Iceland 1:15.561:10.21
23 Linus Thyberg 1:29.93 Sweden 1:36.291:29.93
24 Hannes Hakfelt 1:35.79 Sweden 1:35.791:59.55
25 Felix Nyström 1:44.81 Sweden 1:44.811:55.08
26 Gabriel Gual 2:34.25 Sweden 2:34.253:24.14

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 56.11 1:10.86 Sweden 1:17.081:05.9456.111:19.011:09.56
2 Mattias Uvesten 1:04.48 1:11.55 Sweden 1:16.721:10.37DNF1:07.551:04.48
3 Toni Beljo 59.69 NR 1:13.07 Croatia 1:11.1959.691:15.001:13.611:14.41
4 Joel Ulin 1:14.50 1:18.64 Sweden 1:16.441:19.831:19.641:14.501:22.74
5 Waldemar Sundin 1:11.77 1:19.37 Sweden 1:26.171:15.271:11.771:19.511:23.32
6 Helmer Ewert 1:22.47 1:24.79 Sweden 1:27.961:24.441:22.471:24.221:25.72
7 Anders Berggren 1:26.31 1:30.00 Sweden 1:34.501:27.911:26.311:43.661:27.60
8 Elvin Thorsen 1:24.43 1:30.63 Sweden 1:24.871:36.081:24.431:41.421:30.95

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1:00.70 1:02.74 Sweden 1:05.041:02.261:09.941:00.701:00.92
2 Mattias Uvesten 1:02.79 1:10.62 Sweden 1:12.081:08.751:02.791:25.411:11.03
3 Toni Beljo 1:07.79 1:18.56 Croatia 1:19.181:07.791:21.611:14.881:25.87
4 Joel Ulin 1:12.72 1:19.63 Sweden 1:14.951:12.721:21.861:35.351:22.08
5 Waldemar Sundin 1:12.56 1:19.95 Sweden 1:31.181:12.561:15.831:25.611:18.41
6 Helmer Ewert 1:17.54 1:21.62 Sweden 1:21.221:25.481:17.541:18.151:43.03
7 Elvin Thorsen 1:09.82 1:24.41 Sweden 1:33.771:09.821:29.871:23.821:19.55
8 Anders Berggren 1:18.10 1:25.82 Sweden 1:31.181:18.101:28.591:24.041:24.82
9 Callum Goodyear 1:19.13 1:25.89 United Kingdom 1:19.131:29.311:20.271:28.081:33.41
10 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 1:24.57 NR 1:32.43 NR Pakistan 1:36.251:25.451:24.571:47.881:35.58
11 Marcus Moberg 1:27.51 1:33.62 Sweden 1:27.571:30.461:42.821:54.881:27.51
12 Noah Pihlstrand 1:25.17 1:37.08 Sweden 1:37.231:30.622:03.811:43.381:25.17
13 Alvar Nylén 1:35.32 1:40.87 Sweden 1:44.981:40.651:35.321:38.351:43.60
14 Viktor Zenk 1:53.72 2:01.38 Sweden 1:57.431:53.722:11.062:09.851:56.86
15 Jesper Frisk 2:04.98 Sweden 2:11.262:04.98
16 Axel Flordal 2:06.73 Sweden 2:06.732:29.08
17 Stefán Jónsson 2:26.66 Iceland 2:26.662:27.89
18 Eddie Sandberg 2:34.63 Sweden 2:53.142:34.63
19 Alexander Tosting 2:44.37 Sweden 2:53.292:44.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 53.99 DNF Sweden 53.99DNFDNF
2 Viktor Zenk 1:01.28 1:03.21 Sweden 1:01.281:01.401:06.94
3 Elvin Thorsen 1:23.34 DNF Sweden 1:23.34DNFDNF
4 Callum Goodyear 1:38.36 DNF United Kingdom 1:38.36DNFDNF
5 Marcus Moberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 46.32 DNF Sweden 46.321:12.13DNF
2 Marcus Moberg 51.27 DNF Sweden 51.27DNFDNF
3 Viktor Zenk 1:01.05 DNF Sweden 1:01.051:01.92DNF
4 Helmer Ewert 1:03.17 DNF Sweden 1:03.171:23.23DNF
5 Callum Goodyear 1:31.58 DNF United Kingdom 1:45.501:31.58DNF
6 Elvin Thorsen 1:32.35 1:48.86 Sweden 2:17.661:32.351:36.58
7 Sebastian Alanen 1:48.26 DNF Sweden 2:34.39DNF1:48.26
8 Anders Berggren 2:12.23 DNF Sweden 2:12.23DNFDNF
9 Jesper Frisk 2:33.15 DNF Sweden DNF2:33.15DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 35.85 DNF Sweden 42.80DNF35.85
2 Tomas Kristiansson 55.44 1:06.18 Sweden 1:02.831:20.2655.44
3 Viktor Zenk 1:03.75 DNF Sweden 1:05.86DNF1:03.75
4 Helmer Ewert 1:09.72 DNF Sweden 1:09.722:10.70DNF
5 Jesper Frisk 1:14.48 2:22.42 Sweden 4:18.321:14.481:34.45
6 Elvin Thorsen 1:40.39 2:17.09 Sweden 3:02.071:40.392:08.81
7 Callum Goodyear 2:03.88 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:36.162:03.88
8 Anders Berggren 2:17.99 DNF Sweden 2:17.99DNFDNF
9 Sebastian Alanen 3:26.31 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:26.31
10 Axel Flordal DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
10 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
10 Joel Ulin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
10 Linus Thyberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
10 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz DNF DNF Pakistan DNFDNFDNF
10 Noah Pihlstrand DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
10 Toni Beljo DNF DNF Croatia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattias Uvesten 12.04 14.35 Sweden 14.2115.1012.0413.7421.08
2 Joel Ulin 12.76 14.56 Sweden 14.9013.6715.1117.7312.76
3 Anders Berggren 12.56 16.24 Sweden 14.8322.0712.5614.5019.38
4 Daniel Wallin 13.96 16.67 Sweden 16.5416.0627.6513.9617.42
5 Toni Beljo 15.58 17.12 Croatia 15.5917.9715.5817.8018.35
6 Helmer Ewert 12.71 17.99 Sweden 22.0618.4217.8812.7117.66
7 Marcus Moberg 16.31 18.79 Sweden 31.2318.8218.2319.3116.31
8 Axel Flordal 13.56 19.52 Sweden 20.4619.4020.1918.9613.56

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 9.86 14.42 Sweden 15.619.8614.2822.8713.38
2 Daniel Wallin 13.15 14.69 Sweden 16.7714.6013.1514.2215.25
3 Mattias Uvesten 14.04 14.84 Sweden 14.0415.3414.3115.0715.15
4 Anders Berggren 12.97 15.86 Sweden 12.9718.0918.6315.5713.91
5 Axel Flordal 13.49 16.13 Sweden 16.6922.1417.7513.4913.96
6 Helmer Ewert 16.25 18.42 Sweden 18.1717.2516.2519.8520.58
7 Marcus Moberg 16.68 19.00 Sweden 20.2122.7716.6819.2917.49
8 Toni Beljo 16.47 20.56 Croatia 19.5316.47DNF25.6416.52
9 Jesper Frisk 17.52 20.74 Sweden 17.5225.1720.1321.9220.18
10 Alexander Tosting 14.26 20.82 Sweden 16.3930.1714.2623.7022.37
11 Elvin Thorsen 18.07 20.96 Sweden 24.4319.9419.1623.7818.07
12 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 16.72 21.44 Pakistan 16.7225.21DNF17.8921.21
13 Waldemar Sundin 18.62 23.48 Sweden 20.5123.0026.9418.62DNF
14 Eddie Sandberg 19.81 26.19 Sweden 19.8128.5929.8824.9425.04
15 Simon Nilsson 22.66 26.33 Sweden 22.6624.2734.0626.6728.06
16 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 23.58 27.14 Sweden 32.7225.7227.7523.5827.95
17 Noah Pihlstrand 24.35 27.71 Sweden 29.2329.3028.3824.3525.51
18 Callum Goodyear 22.12 28.06 United Kingdom 30.2631.6522.27DNF22.12

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 13.23 13.97 Sweden 14.3316.2613.2514.3413.23
2 Anders Berggren 10.28 15.04 Sweden 14.3510.2815.7115.0715.94
3 Mattias Uvesten 12.21 16.24 Sweden 16.0018.0017.8614.8612.21
4 Helmer Ewert 14.48 16.99 Sweden 16.9517.5816.4318.9714.48
5 Marcus Moberg 17.17 17.93 Sweden 17.1719.9317.3617.3219.10
6 Daniel Wallin 14.49 19.10 Sweden 19.2419.9914.4918.1219.95
7 Jesper Frisk 15.94 19.36 Sweden 20.3021.7718.6919.0815.94
8 Toni Beljo 17.76 19.37 Croatia 17.7623.2719.3119.3719.43
9 Alexander Tosting 16.97 20.27 Sweden 23.4616.9722.5819.9518.28
10 Elvin Thorsen 15.13 21.98 Sweden 24.0115.1320.0925.9621.84
11 Axel Flordal 17.14 21.98 Sweden 24.0524.4917.1420.3321.56
12 Waldemar Sundin 18.36 23.13 Sweden 25.3322.8423.6222.9218.36
13 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 19.44 23.50 Pakistan 24.0120.5325.9619.4426.15
14 Simon Nilsson 18.98 24.56 Sweden 21.6126.5025.5818.9828.56
15 Callum Goodyear 22.04 25.03 United Kingdom 35.3622.4325.4722.0427.20
16 Eddie Sandberg 21.61 28.16 Sweden 27.2923.34DNF21.6133.86
17 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 25.98 28.88 Sweden 29.4329.8028.5528.6625.98
18 Noah Pihlstrand 20.21 28.99 Sweden 47.6226.8829.2130.8920.21
19 Sebastian Alanen 27.69 29.74 Sweden 28.7027.89DNF27.6932.62
20 Linus Thyberg 27.73 32.03 Sweden 31.5034.8732.8527.7331.74
21 Stefán Jónsson 31.02 35.26 Iceland 31.0235.5433.6141.2836.62
22 Viktor Zenk 30.96 36.76 Sweden 48.3834.4240.1435.7330.96
23 Felix Nyström 34.79 38.79 Sweden 34.7944.6039.0240.8936.46
24 Alvar Nylén 39.79 Sweden 39.9139.79
25 Hannes Hakfelt 44.35 Sweden 52.0144.35

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.62 7.55 Sweden 7.835.627.777.05DNF
2 Elvin Thorsen 9.27 10.00 Sweden DNF9.2710.0610.589.37
3 Jesper Frisk 8.27 10.49 Sweden 11.6210.2710.178.2711.03
4 Callum Goodyear 9.87 10.58 United Kingdom 9.8910.619.8711.2513.19
5 Helmer Ewert 9.26 11.15 Sweden 13.4411.0010.6111.859.26
6 Viktor Zenk 10.01 DNF Sweden 10.22DNF11.8410.01DNF

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.14 6.71 Sweden 7.125.147.745.268.34
2 Elvin Thorsen 7.63 9.08 Sweden 8.997.639.49DNF8.76
3 Callum Goodyear 10.06 10.75 United Kingdom 10.06DNF10.8211.1210.31
4 Viktor Zenk 11.07 11.56 Sweden 12.1511.6811.0711.8811.13
5 Jesper Frisk 10.70 13.26 Sweden 14.7511.5216.2813.5110.70
6 Helmer Ewert 12.70 14.47 Sweden DNF12.7013.0013.5116.90
7 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 13.82 NR 17.03 NR Pakistan 18.1216.96DNF13.8216.02
8 Marcus Moberg 5.99 DNF Sweden 8.615.99DNFDNFDNF
9 Axel Flordal 10.30 DNF Sweden DNF10.4510.30DNFDNF
10 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 20.77 Sweden 30.5820.77
11 Emilia Friberg 28.11 Sweden 28.11DNF
12 Toni Beljo 28.17 Croatia DNF28.17
13 Linus Thyberg 29.27 Sweden 30.6429.27
14 Waldemar Sundin DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 50.03 58.98 Sweden 55.24DNF58.2950.031:03.41
2 Callum Goodyear 59.87 1:07.00 United Kingdom 1:12.851:04.031:04.1359.871:15.95
3 Helmer Ewert 1:02.33 1:07.34 Sweden 1:10.811:02.331:06.711:12.981:04.50
4 Elvin Thorsen 1:06.31 1:10.36 Sweden 1:10.921:08.671:06.311:11.481:24.42
5 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 1:03.53 NR 1:10.85 Pakistan 1:05.741:03.531:04.521:22.28DNF
6 Toni Beljo 1:09.87 1:14.93 Croatia 1:17.231:20.441:16.051:09.871:11.51

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Goodyear 1:00.49 1:04.33 United Kingdom 1:06.301:02.351:04.331:00.491:17.59
2 Daniel Wallin 56.86 1:04.61 Sweden 1:19.361:04.031:05.971:03.8456.86
3 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 1:06.59 1:09.80 NR Pakistan 1:09.891:07.921:06.591:13.631:11.58
4 Helmer Ewert 1:05.95 1:12.26 Sweden 1:19.061:05.951:14.201:07.411:15.17
5 Elvin Thorsen 1:07.53 1:14.63 Sweden 1:14.601:08.721:38.591:20.561:07.53
6 Toni Beljo 1:12.14 1:20.39 Croatia 1:16.251:18.661:26.781:26.271:12.14
7 Marcus Moberg 1:13.55 1:21.12 Sweden 1:18.361:46.151:17.971:27.041:13.55
8 Stefán Jónsson 1:14.46 NR 1:22.65 NR Iceland 1:20.311:27.141:14.461:42.041:20.49
9 Jesper Frisk 1:17.72 1:27.98 Sweden 1:56.011:23.121:32.671:28.161:17.72
10 Emilia Friberg 1:21.84 1:40.96 Sweden 1:36.401:21.841:34.601:51.871:55.88
11 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 1:39.30 1:46.21 Sweden 1:43.741:49.161:45.732:10.891:39.30
12 Waldemar Sundin 1:00.14 DNF Sweden 1:08.07DNF1:02.501:00.14DNF
13 Axel Flordal 2:36.00 Sweden 2:59.692:36.00
14 Viktor Zenk 3:24.23 Sweden 3:41.193:24.23

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.93 2.62 Sweden 2.381.932.847.122.64
2 Mattias Uvesten 2.57 3.38 Sweden 5.133.253.622.573.28
3 Toni Beljo 2.52 3.51 Croatia 5.992.523.972.783.79
4 Marcus Moberg 3.23 3.85 Sweden 5.754.663.233.383.50
5 Helmer Ewert 3.86 4.64 Sweden 4.523.864.424.977.41
6 Simon Nilsson 4.30 4.68 Sweden 7.454.304.385.274.39
7 Daniel Wallin 3.56 5.28 Sweden 6.043.564.065.7314.44
8 Alvar Nylén 4.01 5.78 Sweden 5.936.784.014.856.55
9 Noah Pihlstrand 3.95 6.33 Sweden 7.563.955.696.886.43
10 Waldemar Sundin 4.37 6.58 Sweden 7.446.208.096.104.37

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.85 3.44 Sweden 2.853.216.153.503.60
2 Mattias Uvesten 2.46 3.55 Sweden 4.253.13DNF3.282.46
3 Toni Beljo 2.87 3.55 Croatia 6.972.893.294.462.87
4 Daniel Wallin 2.66 3.63 Sweden 2.663.703.833.373.85
5 Simon Nilsson 4.01 4.18 Sweden 4.014.474.044.034.77
6 Marcus Moberg 3.55 4.32 Sweden 4.764.074.123.556.73
7 Helmer Ewert 3.06 4.42 Sweden 5.113.065.414.693.47
8 Alvar Nylén 3.41 5.20 Sweden 6.145.143.414.326.45
9 Noah Pihlstrand 4.31 5.40 Sweden 4.314.514.876.816.95
10 Waldemar Sundin 4.45 5.77 Sweden 7.545.084.457.374.87
11 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 5.16 5.82 Pakistan 6.918.115.315.165.25
12 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 4.79 5.83 Sweden 6.466.204.795.685.62
13 Sebastian Alanen 5.04 5.88 Sweden 7.295.045.246.286.11
14 Alexander Tosting 3.70 5.95 Sweden 6.033.704.906.937.28
15 Jesper Frisk 6.00 6.56 Sweden 6.806.006.656.238.84
16 Callum Goodyear 5.61 6.91 United Kingdom 5.665.616.809.958.27
17 Stefán Jónsson 6.51 7.44 Iceland DNF7.548.076.516.72
18 Joel Ulin 4.81 7.74 Sweden 7.524.8118.747.817.90
19 Linus Thyberg 6.11 7.81 Sweden 6.827.748.876.119.59
20 Matheo Stauffer 6.42 7.95 Sweden 7.6210.327.146.429.08
21 Eddie Sandberg 6.94 8.71 Sweden 7.956.948.17DNF10.00
22 Anders Berggren 6.28 9.73 Sweden 8.136.289.5512.6511.51
23 Emilia Friberg 8.29 11.05 Sweden 8.2913.439.4312.6211.10
24 Felix Nyström 8.16 11.40 Sweden 13.278.1610.8415.6910.09

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.87 2.45 Sweden DNF2.452.282.611.87
2 Mattias Uvesten 1.84 3.12 Sweden 3.832.224.393.301.84
3 Toni Beljo 1.57 NR 3.39 Croatia 4.193.673.672.831.57
4 Marcus Moberg 2.55 3.57 Sweden 4.072.553.993.463.25
5 Simon Nilsson 3.04 3.87 Sweden 3.044.086.303.753.77
6 Helmer Ewert 1.59 4.12 Sweden 5.372.905.024.441.59
7 Sebastian Alanen 4.11 4.68 Sweden 5.224.479.864.114.34
8 Daniel Wallin 2.73 5.03 Sweden 11.983.716.042.735.33
9 Waldemar Sundin 2.45 5.30 Sweden DNF3.536.356.012.45
10 Alvar Nylén 3.98 5.32 Sweden 6.155.127.783.984.68
11 Noah Pihlstrand 3.39 5.68 Sweden 3.396.646.637.733.77
12 Callum Goodyear 4.76 5.83 United Kingdom 6.005.835.666.534.76
13 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 5.20 6.26 Pakistan 6.705.207.336.175.92
14 Alexander Tosting 4.35 6.32 Sweden 7.074.355.017.436.89
15 Jesper Frisk 5.93 6.59 Sweden 11.477.245.936.526.00
16 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 4.65 6.63 Sweden 4.656.688.396.976.24
17 Stefán Jónsson 3.79 7.34 Iceland 10.916.247.468.323.79
18 Eddie Sandberg 6.26 8.26 Sweden 6.269.697.288.778.72
19 Anders Berggren 6.40 9.03 Sweden 8.4930.839.139.476.40
20 Joel Ulin 7.19 9.31 Sweden 8.539.4010.217.1910.00
21 Emilia Friberg 8.30 9.71 Sweden 8.7011.068.3011.289.37
22 Linus Thyberg 8.81 10.98 Sweden 10.678.8118.8012.919.37
23 Felix Nyström 8.89 11.25 Sweden 11.5512.6511.2310.968.89
24 Matheo Stauffer 7.79 11.48 Sweden 7.7914.6010.45DNF9.40
25 Viktor Zenk 10.14 11.76 Sweden 10.7411.6912.9712.8510.14
26 Hannes Hakfelt 8.41 11.93 Sweden 20.6514.0210.768.4111.01
27 Gabriel Gual 11.30 13.09 Sweden 16.0615.3611.3612.5411.30
28 Teodor Bergman 6.67 13.50 Sweden 12.2516.0715.7312.516.67
29 Erik Wartoft 10.36 13.90 Sweden 16.6112.5515.7213.4310.36
30 Axel Flordal 12.37 13.99 Sweden 15.1714.5512.6412.3714.79
31 Johan Eriksson 10.07 14.97 Sweden 17.8510.7216.3319.3610.07
32 Amund Ellingsen 12.63 15.40 Sweden 17.6018.2715.7712.6312.83
33 Edvin Andersson 13.32 20.53 Sweden 13.3222.7720.2718.5526.36
34 Oscar Lindfors 13.54 22.05 Sweden 21.8513.5422.1322.1624.08
35 Dennis Lidbäck 16.53 25.67 Sweden 19.0425.8842.9316.5332.09
36 Nina Gual 26.76 39.83 Sweden 26.7641.4249.0642.8235.25

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 2.51 3.03 Sweden 3.055.302.513.033.00
2 Elvin Thorsen 3.63 4.07 Sweden 3.634.044.323.848.26
3 Daniel Wallin 3.68 4.37 Sweden 4.883.933.68DNF4.31
4 Mattias Uvesten 3.12 4.46 Sweden 3.127.354.493.175.71
5 Waldemar Sundin 3.18 4.51 Sweden 5.054.244.235.293.18
6 Helmer Ewert 4.14 5.15 Sweden 5.186.644.144.405.88
7 Alexander Tosting 3.73 5.35 Sweden 5.765.693.734.605.84
8 Anders Berggren 5.14 6.30 Sweden 8.266.515.146.885.52
9 Noah Pihlstrand 4.75 7.21 Sweden 8.719.344.756.896.04
10 Toni Beljo 6.71 9.53 Croatia 12.187.35DNF6.719.06

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 2.48 3.00 Sweden 2.483.712.785.792.52
2 Daniel Wallin 3.20 4.32 Sweden 5.984.085.013.203.88
3 Helmer Ewert 4.06 4.76 Sweden 5.275.294.264.764.06
4 Elvin Thorsen 3.32 5.35 Sweden 4.14DNF3.326.485.43
5 Waldemar Sundin 5.09 5.51 Sweden 5.115.788.645.655.09
6 Toni Beljo 4.18 5.82 Croatia 4.186.4210.806.684.35
7 Mattias Uvesten 3.69 6.09 Sweden 3.699.115.326.426.52
8 Noah Pihlstrand 3.84 6.29 Sweden 4.617.697.057.223.84
9 Alexander Tosting 4.36 6.48 Sweden 5.954.366.806.70DNF
10 Anders Berggren 6.14 7.11 Sweden 6.146.306.679.498.35
11 Alvar Nylén 5.71 7.69 Sweden 6.499.089.205.717.50
12 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 6.30 7.88 NR Pakistan 6.556.3010.499.407.70
13 Stefán Jónsson 7.24 8.32 Iceland 9.067.4114.628.497.24
14 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 6.42 8.84 Sweden 14.147.586.4211.527.41
15 Felix Nyström 6.09 9.13 Sweden 6.8614.5813.517.036.09
16 Hannes Hakfelt 7.66 9.49 Sweden 9.6311.047.669.559.30
17 Joel Ulin 5.52 9.82 Sweden 5.527.1317.0913.338.99
18 Matheo Stauffer 8.71 10.26 Sweden 9.1012.008.7115.579.68
19 Linus Thyberg 9.04 11.25 Sweden 9.0920.9813.949.0410.72
20 Emilia Friberg 8.45 11.78 Sweden 8.45DNF11.1213.2410.98

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 2.03 2.80 NR Sweden 2.982.034.812.662.76
2 Elvin Thorsen 3.53 4.67 Sweden 5.396.844.134.483.53
3 Mattias Uvesten 3.29 4.84 Sweden 4.093.297.994.755.67
4 Alexander Tosting 4.71 5.64 Sweden 4.808.476.225.914.71
5 Daniel Wallin 3.08 6.02 Sweden 4.673.93DNF3.089.47
6 Toni Beljo 5.55 6.23 Croatia 6.375.556.007.636.31
7 Anders Berggren 5.75 6.28 Sweden 5.759.776.396.306.15
8 Helmer Ewert 5.41 6.39 Sweden 5.416.967.806.096.13
9 Noah Pihlstrand 5.57 7.11 Sweden 6.245.579.907.068.02
10 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 6.16 7.14 Sweden 7.0011.427.276.167.16
11 Waldemar Sundin 4.41 7.37 Sweden 5.629.419.644.417.09
12 Alvar Nylén 5.54 7.73 Sweden 5.546.328.2610.808.60
13 Hannes Hakfelt 8.08 8.79 Sweden 8.189.278.938.0811.63
14 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 5.88 9.14 NR Pakistan 9.0210.765.889.988.42
15 Matheo Stauffer 8.33 10.13 Sweden 9.5511.888.978.3322.81
16 Stefán Jónsson 8.12 10.23 Iceland 12.5011.638.129.239.82
17 Felix Nyström 6.72 10.26 Sweden 7.2213.4012.8110.746.72
18 Linus Thyberg 6.99 10.41 Sweden 9.8612.166.999.2220.00
19 Joel Ulin 7.27 10.81 Sweden 7.2713.1311.667.63DNF
20 Emilia Friberg 7.44 11.67 Sweden 7.4412.8512.8813.329.29
21 Axel Flordal 9.95 12.25 Sweden 9.9511.7212.9212.1114.22
22 Callum Goodyear 8.79 12.66 United Kingdom 8.7915.168.9624.0213.85
23 Johan Eriksson 10.49 12.78 Sweden 10.4912.4812.9512.9018.99
24 Dennis Lidbäck 12.34 15.17 Sweden 13.0118.0012.3414.4928.11
25 Gabriel Gual 12.99 17.64 Sweden 12.99DNF19.4815.3118.14
26 Viktor Zenk 10.84 18.76 Sweden 10.8430.7816.5117.2922.47
27 Amund Ellingsen 16.56 19.05 Sweden 23.1219.1316.5618.8519.16
28 Oscar Lindfors 17.59 25.18 Sweden 17.5930.9225.1319.49DNF
29 Nina Gual 13.16 25.40 Sweden 18.0230.8527.3331.2913.16
30 Simon Nilsson 7.87 DNF Sweden 7.879.2710.79DNSDNS
31 Jesper Frisk 9.59 DNF Sweden 9.5913.01DNF30.95DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 7.34 9.13 Sweden 9.779.397.348.2214.20
2 Waldemar Sundin 11.93 13.35 Sweden 14.2911.9320.6812.9712.79
3 Daniel Wallin 11.81 14.50 Sweden 14.0111.8116.46DNF13.03
4 Sebastian Alanen 13.64 15.08 Sweden 14.9015.4714.8722.1713.64
5 Elvin Thorsen 12.22 15.58 Sweden 15.3117.2612.2214.1817.27
6 Marcus Moberg 13.74 17.08 Sweden 18.7713.7416.0018.6316.60
7 Mattias Uvesten 16.26 19.70 Sweden 22.3118.4118.3716.2625.16
8 Alvar Nylén 21.96 26.14 Sweden 28.1021.9625.1728.3525.15

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 6.55 11.53 Sweden 6.5514.0912.458.0617.13
2 Daniel Wallin 12.12 12.87 Sweden 12.6116.6412.3613.6412.12
3 Marcus Moberg 11.05 14.15 Sweden 14.8819.4715.2612.3111.05
4 Waldemar Sundin 15.43 21.00 Sweden DNF15.4324.1916.6822.12
5 Sebastian Alanen 11.86 21.27 Sweden 27.0516.9728.0019.7911.86
6 Elvin Thorsen 17.26 22.90 Sweden 27.5943.4821.4819.6417.26
7 Alvar Nylén 15.88 22.91 Sweden 22.6138.2222.5923.5315.88
8 Mattias Uvesten 17.33 24.68 Sweden DNF17.3322.5527.8023.70
9 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 21.85 NR 25.13 NR Pakistan 22.7829.8226.8925.7221.85
10 Noah Pihlstrand 24.07 29.13 Sweden 32.0730.8225.1731.4124.07
11 Simon Nilsson 23.97 31.40 Sweden 33.2528.4132.5337.9523.97
12 Toni Beljo 27.52 31.78 Croatia 33.8330.7427.5230.7836.48
13 Axel Flordal 16.68 33.40 Sweden 37.2433.3237.3129.6316.68
14 Stefán Jónsson 23.85 34.34 Iceland 26.9731.00DNF23.8545.04
15 Callum Goodyear 26.59 36.62 United Kingdom 33.7826.5940.8035.2746.45
16 Eddie Sandberg 34.54 40.98 Sweden 34.5451.4854.0936.4335.04
17 Anders Berggren 35.72 Sweden 39.8335.72
18 Amanda Gutic Kekonius 37.18 Sweden DNF37.18
19 Linus Thyberg 55.60 Sweden 1:04.8155.60
20 Jesper Frisk 2:00.76 Sweden 2:00.76DNF
21 Viktor Zenk 2:16.03 Sweden 2:16.032:16.51

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcus Moberg 6:16.03 DNF Sweden 6:16.03DNFDNF
2 Helmer Ewert 9:26.11 DNF Sweden DNF9:26.11DNF
3 Elvin Thorsen 9:40.69 DNF Sweden 9:40.69DNFDNF
4 Viktor Zenk 11:44.00 DNF Sweden 11:44.00DNFDNF
5 Callum Goodyear 13:39.00 DNF United Kingdom DNF13:39.00DNS
6 Axel Flordal DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
6 Daniel Wallin DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
6 Jesper Frisk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
6 Sebastian Alanen DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
6 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 15:33.00 DNF Sweden 15:33.00DNFDNF
2 Elvin Thorsen 25:40.00 DNF Sweden 25:40.00DNFDNS
3 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
3 Helmer Ewert DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Marcus Moberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3 Viktor Zenk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 20/25 1:00:00 Sweden 17/24 58:1219/25 59:3420/25 1:00:00
2 Viktor Zenk 18/25 59:52 Sweden 18/25 59:5213/25 1:00:0016/23 1:00:00
3 Daniel Wallin 14/18 58:09 Sweden DNS13/18 56:2814/18 58:09
4 Callum Goodyear 10/11 54:37 United Kingdom DNF8/11 53:1810/11 54:37
5 Helmer Ewert 10/11 56:47 Sweden 7/9 52:238/11 59:4110/11 56:47
6 Elvin Thorsen 10/11 57:00 Sweden 10/11 57:008/12 59:569/13 1:00:00
7 Marcus Moberg 12/15 58:04 Sweden 10/13 57:00DNF12/15 58:04
8 Jesper Frisk 9/12 54:10 Sweden DNFDNF9/12 54:10
9 Sebastian Alanen 4/5 39:03 Sweden DNFDNF4/5 39:03
10 Joel Ulin 8/13 56:59 Sweden DNS8/13 56:59DNF
11 Axel Flordal 3/4 30:03 Sweden 2/4 28:112/4 29:213/4 30:03
12 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 2/3 17:08 Pakistan DNFDNF2/3 17:08
13 Linus Thyberg DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
13 Toni Beljo DNF Croatia DNSDNSDNF