V-CUBE Spiel 2012


Date
Oct 20 - 21, 2012
City
Essen, Germany
Venue

Messe Essen

Address
Norbertstraße 2, 45131 Essen, Deutschland
Details

Spiel 2012: stand of V-CUBE

Website
V-CUBE Spiel 2012 website
Organizers
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Björn Korbanka and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien AurouxBjörn Korbanka

Information
Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 9.31 10.47 Germany 10.279.319.9111.9711.22
2 Martin Kraut 10.69 11.61 Germany 11.8012.0014.8611.0310.69
3 Jonas Lippert 8.91 11.88 Germany 13.348.9114.1310.9111.38
4 Sébastien Auroux 13.38 13.84 Germany 13.4014.5913.3819.0913.52
5 Jan Bentlage 12.19 14.11 Germany 12.1914.5618.9112.4015.38
6 Zoé de Moffarts 13.03 17.32 Belgium 15.0513.0318.3318.6118.59
7 Hakan Deniz 15.21 17.42 Netherlands 20.6116.5518.3015.2117.41
8 Anton Goryachikh 15.88 17.49 Russia 18.2218.3615.9015.8820.41
9 Geert Bicler 16.72 18.04 Belgium 17.6318.3318.1523.9716.72
10 Silas Kracht 16.66 18.41 Germany 19.1317.2716.6620.8618.83
11 Michael Mikolajczyk 16.77 18.73 Germany 22.9016.7718.5918.7118.90
12 Niklas Schäfer 17.03 18.85 Germany 19.2519.9121.0617.0317.38
13 Laura Ohrndorf 17.34 19.22 Germany 20.5319.2121.5917.9317.34
14 Arnaud van Galen 16.52 19.67 Netherlands 19.3620.7823.0816.5218.88
15 Marcel Peters 14.91 20.46 Germany 19.4420.0314.9122.2521.91
16 Ton Dennenbroek 17.02 20.97 Netherlands 17.0221.1126.7821.3620.43
17 Ruben Schmittel 22.66 23.54 Germany 22.6623.0225.2523.9723.63
18 Maria Oey 20.34 24.54 Indonesia 20.3421.2725.6531.1826.69
19 Dennis Mascia 25.11 26.18 Italy 25.6825.1127.5925.5927.28
20 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 26.72 28.70 Japan 34.5927.9727.4326.7230.69
21 René Modler 23.94 28.81 Germany 36.8023.9429.4326.4730.52
22 Armin Waßmer 29.16 35.55 Germany 29.1644.8832.7237.2836.66
23 Michael Kristel 29.56 36.52 Germany 36.8129.5635.341:00.7537.40
24 Hwee-Chong Fong 35.50 38.90 Netherlands 42.6138.0335.5037.3841.28
25 Samir Deeb Guerras 33.66 39.61 Spain 33.6643.5236.1145.7839.19
26 Daniela Göbel 28.25 39.86 Germany 43.2731.84DNF44.4628.25
27 Paul Glampe 34.05 40.66 Germany 40.4947.4034.0834.0551.65
28 Alexandra Hübchen 1:30.50 1:39.55 Germany 1:35.531:41.111:46.021:30.501:42.00
29 Gamze Aksahin 17.65 DNF Turkey DNFDNF19.9437.7317.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 9.08 10.68 Germany 11.4711.7810.409.0810.18
2 Jonas Lippert 10.33 11.32 Germany 11.2112.1810.3313.7710.56
3 Martin Kraut 8.46 11.42 Germany 12.0511.348.4610.8612.16
4 Hakan Deniz 13.33 16.08 Netherlands 28.7717.2513.4713.3317.52
5 Anton Goryachikh 14.81 16.23 Russia 17.3317.6316.0914.8115.27
6 Sébastien Auroux 12.68 16.47 Germany 21.0320.3812.6814.1814.84
7 Jan Bentlage 14.53 16.83 Germany 15.6618.8316.0014.5322.69
8 Zoé de Moffarts 15.84 17.14 Belgium 17.5616.8317.0217.9415.84
9 Silas Kracht 17.09 17.97 Germany 17.0923.4017.8018.7717.33
10 Ton Dennenbroek 14.96 17.99 Netherlands 26.7118.7518.4814.9616.75
11 Marcel Peters 14.97 18.56 Germany 19.9019.3316.7114.9719.63
12 Geert Bicler 15.41 18.79 Belgium 18.1821.3416.8622.6115.41
13 Michael Mikolajczyk 17.15 19.10 Germany 20.2818.6618.3621.3117.15
14 Laura Ohrndorf 13.25 19.56 Germany 23.6321.4119.9313.2517.33
15 Arnaud van Galen 16.93 19.67 Netherlands 20.1620.5818.2716.9325.96
16 Niklas Schäfer 18.65 20.55 Germany 18.8619.7518.65DNF23.03
17 Ruben Schmittel 19.94 23.52 Germany 26.8023.7819.9420.9025.88
18 Maria Oey 23.84 27.06 Indonesia 31.7124.7723.8436.9724.69
19 Dennis Mascia 25.27 29.07 Italy 35.5931.4427.4725.2728.30
20 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 27.08 30.10 Japan 32.0629.5229.9430.8327.08
21 René Modler 29.44 32.75 Germany 31.8035.6529.4440.2730.80

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 9.84 11.17 Germany 14.1310.5511.479.8411.50
2 Björn Korbanka 10.02 11.37 Germany 11.0210.4612.6312.7210.02
3 Jonas Lippert 10.11 11.66 Germany 11.9110.8313.4410.1112.25
4 Sébastien Auroux 13.03 14.45 Germany 14.6313.1617.3013.0315.56
5 Jan Bentlage 13.34 16.32 Germany 21.3616.9415.3816.6313.34
6 Anton Goryachikh 12.83 16.46 Russia 17.3020.1616.3112.8315.78
7 Hakan Deniz 13.71 16.49 Netherlands 18.0015.4116.0618.0313.71
8 Laura Ohrndorf 16.02 17.77 Germany 17.5016.0219.7118.5217.28
9 Arnaud van Galen 16.86 17.92 Netherlands 22.8117.8617.3118.5816.86
10 Silas Kracht 15.27 18.33 Germany 30.0619.7515.2718.3616.88
11 Michael Mikolajczyk 16.22 18.64 Germany 17.6916.2220.5019.0219.22
12 Geert Bicler 15.22 19.52 Belgium 15.2218.8420.0022.4119.71
13 Zoé de Moffarts 19.06 19.77 Belgium 20.1519.0621.6619.1819.97
14 Marcel Peters 15.84 19.99 Germany 19.0121.5815.8423.7119.38
15 Ton Dennenbroek 17.65 20.12 Netherlands 17.6524.9419.0921.2520.03

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Guse 2.75 3.53 Germany 3.083.614.612.753.90
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.75 4.00 Germany 4.282.844.882.75DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 2.55 4.03 Germany 4.343.903.942.554.25
4 Björn Korbanka 4.19 4.61 Germany 4.844.194.584.417.28
5 Anton Goryachikh 3.41 5.40 Russia 9.023.636.613.415.96
6 Niklas Spies 4.72 5.62 Germany 5.026.364.727.465.47
7 Fabian Auroux 4.94 5.89 Germany 5.067.345.554.947.06
8 Laura Ohrndorf 5.06 7.10 Germany 8.335.465.067.508.56
9 Hakan Deniz 3.68 8.28 Netherlands 10.5012.567.653.686.69
10 Gamze Aksahin 7.84 9.18 Turkey 10.28DNF9.337.937.84
11 Robin Kwant 5.00 9.37 Netherlands 9.976.5215.685.0011.61
12 Michael Kristel 7.16 10.62 Germany 11.728.69DNF11.447.16
13 Carl Assmann 9.78 12.83 Germany 15.1612.1111.219.7825.06
14 Paul Glampe 12.27 17.50 Germany 22.8418.6118.2715.6112.27
15 Jaimy Steijvers 14.90 23.26 Netherlands 37.8322.2223.6314.9023.94
16 Annemarie van der Vrande 19.56 31.52 Netherlands 26.5336.1319.5631.90DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.55 3.19 Germany 3.092.935.222.553.55
2 Jan Bentlage 1.58 3.89 Germany 3.534.5811.961.583.55
3 Fabian Auroux 4.02 4.60 Germany 5.154.58DNF4.024.08
4 Anton Goryachikh 3.36 5.18 Russia 6.194.275.083.369.33
5 Niklas Spies 2.13 5.21 Germany 5.195.086.022.135.36
6 Björn Korbanka 3.05 6.27 Germany 7.724.883.058.366.22
7 Hakan Deniz 6.03 6.53 Netherlands 6.256.036.836.507.96
8 Robin Kwant 3.25 6.84 Netherlands 6.656.253.259.087.61
9 Laura Ohrndorf 6.72 7.96 Germany 8.166.788.936.7214.33
10 Michael Kristel 6.97 11.35 Germany 15.816.979.788.5515.72
11 Gamze Aksahin 6.36 11.70 Turkey 12.116.3613.8811.9011.09

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 2.88 3.73 Germany 4.616.152.883.433.16
2 Jan Bentlage 2.52 4.11 Germany 3.802.523.117.275.41
3 Björn Korbanka 4.11 4.24 Germany 4.314.134.284.115.75
4 Fabian Auroux 4.83 5.80 Germany 5.136.406.314.835.96
5 Niklas Spies 2.96 5.94 Germany 5.66DNF7.254.902.96
6 Anton Goryachikh 5.69 6.75 Russia 7.096.776.407.555.69
7 Robin Kwant 5.30 7.62 Netherlands 10.4411.275.306.276.16

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 40.03 46.74 Germany 46.2842.7751.16DNF40.03
2 Björn Korbanka 47.66 52.06 Germany 47.6648.3157.401:10.0550.46
3 Jan Bentlage 52.09 55.63 Germany 58.0558.4052.1656.6952.09
4 Sébastien Auroux 51.53 57.00 Germany 55.811:07.3355.5951.5359.61
5 Jonas Lippert 54.08 1:03.03 Germany 1:11.59DNF1:01.3354.0856.16
6 Arnaud van Galen 1:00.38 1:06.95 Netherlands 1:19.281:06.771:01.651:12.441:00.38
7 Zoé de Moffarts 57.09 1:12.59 Belgium 57.09DNF1:20.111:16.781:00.88
8 Geert Bicler 1:15.55 1:21.01 Belgium 1:20.861:15.551:20.591:22.271:21.58
9 Laura Ohrndorf 1:12.43 1:23.16 Germany 1:19.381:12.431:27.55DNF1:22.56
10 Marcel Peters 1:20.43 1:27.35 Germany 1:27.651:30.161:20.431:33.911:24.25
11 Ton Dennenbroek 1:30.72 Netherlands 1:32.161:30.72
12 Gamze Aksahin 1:43.68 Turkey DNF1:43.68
13 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 1:45.22 Japan 1:45.221:58.94
14 Niklas Schäfer 1:49.80 Germany 2:04.831:49.80
15 Michael Kristel 2:01.38 Germany 2:12.522:01.38
16 Dennis Mascia 2:39.15 Italy 2:50.342:39.15
17 Paul Glampe 2:39.27 Germany 3:43.442:39.27
18 Hwee-Chong Fong 2:54.02 Netherlands 3:25.962:54.02

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Kraut 38.11 44.30 Germany 38.1139.9645.1547.8047.86
2 Björn Korbanka 47.16 52.65 Germany 53.1553.4152.0352.7747.16
3 Sébastien Auroux 52.06 57.01 Germany 56.3856.4052.0658.251:00.81
4 Jonas Lippert 54.33 57.10 Germany 1:05.561:02.1554.3354.4754.68
5 Jan Bentlage 59.09 1:02.19 Germany 59.091:01.711:04.801:00.051:49.94
6 Geert Bicler 1:01.22 1:05.00 Belgium 1:11.591:07.331:03.411:01.221:04.25
7 Zoé de Moffarts 1:01.27 1:05.50 Belgium 1:05.751:02.811:09.161:01.271:07.93
8 Arnaud van Galen 1:02.90 1:07.51 Netherlands 1:02.901:06.931:07.431:08.181:08.75
9 Laura Ohrndorf 1:06.47 1:11.96 Germany 1:12.051:10.331:13.501:06.471:17.96
10 Marcel Peters 1:22.86 1:26.02 Germany DNF1:24.281:22.861:29.631:24.15

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 1:24.15 1:28.55 Germany 1:27.091:39.001:27.051:31.521:24.15
2 Martin Kraut 1:33.05 1:36.89 Germany 1:41.111:34.591:38.811:37.281:33.05
3 Jan Bentlage 1:44.02 1:53.31 Germany 1:49.051:44.021:57.021:54.461:56.43
4 Sébastien Auroux 1:49.27 1:55.87 Germany 1:58.301:49.271:57.751:51.562:03.68
5 Arnaud van Galen 1:48.65 1:57.34 Netherlands 1:59.751:48.652:05.061:55.181:57.08
6 Silas Kracht 1:49.71 2:06.72 Germany 2:11.782:06.912:01.472:19.341:49.71
7 Zoé de Moffarts 2:02.05 2:07.46 Belgium 2:02.052:02.692:07.802:15.302:11.90
8 Robin Kwant 2:01.34 2:18.58 Netherlands 2:01.342:12.812:55.052:24.282:18.66
9 Jonas Lippert 2:09.86 2:22.10 Germany 2:09.862:27.30DNF2:24.412:14.58
10 Manuel Guse 2:21.61 2:24.23 Germany 2:28.692:22.162:21.612:39.362:21.84
11 Laura Ohrndorf 2:05.18 2:26.37 Germany 2:56.682:39.552:17.632:21.932:05.18
12 Geert Bicler 2:18.86 2:39.01 Belgium 3:08.652:26.192:34.432:18.862:56.40
13 Niklas Schäfer 2:31.81 2:54.28 Germany 3:01.052:49.463:11.972:52.332:31.81
14 Gamze Aksahin 2:45.83 2:54.98 Turkey 2:48.942:48.813:07.182:45.833:11.28
15 Ton Dennenbroek 2:49.03 3:00.33 Netherlands 3:11.682:50.093:09.753:01.152:49.03
16 Dennis Mascia 3:38.05 Italy 3:50.253:38.05
17 Marcel Peters 3:40.09 Germany 3:40.093:43.94
18 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 3:41.61 Japan 3:41.613:59.38
19 Michael Kristel 4:00.16 Germany 4:00.164:37.06
20 Paul Glampe 4:01.22 Germany 4:01.224:10.50

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 1:22.05 1:30.06 Germany 1:26.411:37.801:22.051:36.651:27.11
2 Jan Bentlage 1:41.81 1:49.38 Germany 1:55.411:54.021:43.501:50.611:41.81
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.41 1:51.24 Germany 2:02.471:45.331:52.061:56.331:41.41
4 Manuel Guse 2:04.31 2:16.39 Germany 2:12.402:25.772:04.312:22.212:14.56
5 Laura Ohrndorf 2:10.83 2:18.70 Germany 2:13.282:20.092:10.832:22.722:30.94
6 Robin Kwant 2:16.22 2:34.28 Netherlands 2:33.652:16.222:31.382:37.802:41.66
7 Gamze Aksahin 2:25.68 2:49.97 Turkey 2:45.683:06.862:52.562:51.662:25.68
8 Michael Kristel 3:15.02 3:47.91 Germany 3:52.903:44.883:55.333:15.023:45.94

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 1:27.60 1:34.57 Germany 1:47.501:31.501:35.941:27.601:36.28
2 Jan Bentlage 1:42.80 1:48.44 Germany 1:47.181:42.801:44.782:05.411:53.36
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:44.52 1:54.48 Germany 1:52.912:02.692:00.081:50.441:44.52
4 Robin Kwant 1:47.09 2:11.45 Netherlands 1:47.092:21.522:26.682:14.501:58.33
5 Manuel Guse 2:03.46 2:16.58 Germany 2:31.272:17.662:17.902:14.192:03.46
6 Laura Ohrndorf 1:59.94 2:22.65 Germany 2:35.432:20.061:59.942:17.222:30.68

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 2:56.50 3:08.13 Germany 3:06.412:56.503:21.47
2 Jan Bentlage 3:22.80 3:31.73 Germany 3:34.693:37.713:22.80
3 Arnaud van Galen 3:28.91 3:34.64 Netherlands 3:40.933:28.913:34.09
4 Sébastien Auroux 3:41.40 3:43.83 Germany 3:47.713:42.383:41.40
5 Martin Kraut 3:54.33 4:00.41 Germany 3:54.334:03.034:03.86
6 Laura Ohrndorf 3:52.05 4:16.45 Germany 3:52.054:24.724:32.58
7 Silas Kracht 4:14.94 4:20.57 Germany 4:14.944:21.094:25.68
8 Zoé de Moffarts 4:41.16 4:52.50 Belgium 4:54.404:41.165:01.93
9 Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) 4:39.55 5:13.85 China 4:39.555:22.835:39.16
10 Niklas Schäfer 5:12.84 5:22.32 Germany 5:12.845:37.915:16.21
11 Geert Bicler 4:55.46 5:26.87 Belgium 5:58.964:55.465:26.19
12 Michael Kristel 7:06.28 Germany 7:06.28
13 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 7:43.40 Japan 7:43.40

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Björn Korbanka 2:57.16 3:10.10 Germany 3:16.412:57.163:16.72
2 Jan Bentlage 3:25.30 3:27.97 Germany 3:25.303:31.653:26.97
3 Arnaud van Galen 3:33.22 3:36.66 Netherlands 3:33.223:33.843:42.91
4 Martin Kraut 3:25.52 3:57.94 Germany 4:09.904:18.403:25.52
5 Sébastien Auroux 3:31.66 4:15.83 Germany 3:58.843:31.665:17.00
6 Laura Ohrndorf 4:31.34 4:37.11 Germany 4:40.964:31.344:39.02

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:39.91 4:53.75 Germany 5:05.654:55.684:39.91
2 Sébastien Auroux 4:58.81 5:16.77 Germany 5:44.274:58.815:07.22
3 Björn Korbanka 5:16.18 5:26.31 Germany 5:33.775:16.185:28.97
4 Manuel Guse 7:20.05 7:48.53 Germany 7:20.057:40.478:25.06
5 Robin Kwant 8:14.68 8:19.65 Netherlands 8:28.038:16.258:14.68
6 Carl Assmann 10:10.00 Germany 10:10.00
7 Hakan Deniz 10:19.00 Netherlands 10:19.00
8 Michael Kristel 11:11.00 Germany 11:11.00
9 Gamze Aksahin DNF Turkey DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:45.36 4:50.85 Germany 4:45.364:57.724:49.46
2 Sébastien Auroux 4:40.43 5:15.75 Germany 5:38.715:28.114:40.43
3 Björn Korbanka 5:17.13 5:22.12 Germany 5:17.755:17.135:31.47
4 Robin Kwant 6:51.94 7:33.44 Netherlands 8:10.697:37.696:51.94
5 Manuel Guse 7:50.16 7:52.88 Germany 7:50.167:50.447:58.03