V-CUBE Spiel 2010


Date
Oct 23 - 24, 2010
City
Essen, Germany
Venue

Messe Essen

Address
Norbertstraße 2, 45131 Essen, Deutschland
Details

Spiel 2010: stand of V-CUBE

Website
V-CUBE Spiel 2010 website
Organizers
Erik Akkersdijk and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Sébastien Auroux, Erik Akkersdijk

Information
Events
Competitors
43
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:06.59 ER 1:16.12 Poland 1:18.581:10.381:19.411:26.631:06.59
2 Bence Barát 1:11.56 1:19.17 Hungary 1:11.561:20.561:22.411:17.721:19.22
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:14.61 1:20.06 Netherlands 1:19.751:25.281:15.161:26.551:14.61
4 Jan Smarschevski 1:23.88 1:26.42 Germany 1:33.181:24.781:28.021:26.461:23.88
5 Jascha Bakarinow 1:23.88 1:34.59 Germany 1:34.901:30.971:23.881:37.901:46.13
6 Dániel Varga 1:37.03 1:39.35 Hungary 1:37.031:39.281:37.581:41.191:49.83
7 Jonathan Leistner 1:27.86 1:39.88 Germany 1:41.111:45.591:33.381:45.151:27.86
8 Lasse Korbanka 1:29.88 1:39.91 Germany 1:38.061:36.501:45.161:45.681:29.88
9 Tobias Christlieb 1:31.11 1:40.37 Germany 1:31.691:31.111:40.151:50.281:49.28
10 Jakub Cabaj 1:36.44 1:43.12 Poland 1:44.781:46.281:48.521:38.301:36.44
11 Björn Korbanka 1:22.94 1:45.20 Germany 1:44.381:47.021:48.361:22.941:44.21
12 Philipp Weyer 1:33.18 1:46.17 Germany 1:38.081:50.751:59.861:49.681:33.18
13 Sebastian Weyer 1:35.61 1:48.62 Germany 1:45.442:15.901:47.111:53.301:35.61
14 Łukasz Cichecki 1:38.56 1:52.88 Poland 1:53.691:39.271:38.562:19.472:05.68
15 Niklas Spies 1:45.41 1:54.12 Germany 1:59.831:54.811:59.111:48.431:45.41
16 Sébastien Auroux 1:49.25 1:59.16 Germany 1:49.251:55.682:02.552:00.002:01.81
17 Andre Cichon 2:04.05 2:10.57 Germany 2:05.402:09.502:04.052:16.802:20.75
18 Nora Christ 2:00.53 2:12.22 Germany 2:25.782:07.562:00.532:21.152:07.96
19 Lucas Scheiper 2:10.88 2:18.69 Germany 2:22.472:17.882:34.812:15.722:10.88
20 Alexander Springhorn 1:48.63 2:24.37 Germany 2:13.002:12.15DNF2:47.961:48.63
21 André Tillmans 2:15.90 2:25.89 Germany 2:19.692:49.092:15.902:23.722:34.27
22 Nikolai Sitte 2:14.46 2:28.19 Germany 2:54.052:14.462:30.092:28.272:26.22
23 Manuel Guse 2:25.52 2:30.39 Germany 2:25.522:36.532:26.522:28.132:48.33
24 Hakan Deniz 2:10.90 2:33.13 Netherlands 3:44.312:49.962:22.962:26.472:10.90
25 Gamze Aksahin 2:30.05 NR 2:39.53 NR Turkey DNF2:31.772:37.902:30.052:48.91
26 Julian Fliege 2:18.55 2:42.06 Germany 2:42.96DNF2:35.752:47.462:18.55
27 Benjamin Brundzats 2:36.34 2:44.12 Germany 2:48.432:43.063:01.882:40.882:36.34
28 Dennis Loose 2:21.00 2:44.33 Germany 2:55.582:39.133:09.472:38.272:21.00
29 Jan Bentlage 2:29.46 2:45.66 Germany 2:29.462:56.722:49.062:37.582:50.33
30 Berit Brüster 2:36.36 2:46.07 Germany 2:36.362:41.882:46.032:57.862:50.30
31 Christian Dirks 2:25.72 2:47.94 Germany 2:25.722:56.212:59.752:36.432:51.19
32 Felix König 2:38.34 2:50.95 Germany 2:44.833:13.282:49.252:58.772:38.34
33 Huy Dao 2:42.43 2:52.46 Germany 2:42.433:02.662:46.09DNF2:48.63
34 Laura Ohrndorf 2:45.59 3:06.40 Germany 3:17.303:05.533:39.472:56.382:45.59
35 Tobias Droste 2:50.30 3:13.77 Germany 3:22.753:20.663:10.713:09.932:50.30
36 Steffen Jünger 2:58.47 3:14.58 Germany 2:58.473:27.663:05.53DNF3:10.56
37 Florian Weingarten 2:51.41 3:17.66 Germany 3:37.473:01.252:51.413:32.333:19.40
38 Karsten Buitkamp 3:01.00 3:20.78 Germany 3:01.003:11.913:25.594:02.283:24.84
39 Tobias Petrausch 3:13.38 3:37.20 Germany 3:54.283:34.563:39.943:37.113:13.38
40 Frank Dumont 3:20.94 3:40.64 Germany 3:30.503:20.943:49.303:42.11DNF
41 Markus Pirzer 3:46.44 4:16.34 Germany 3:46.444:17.724:24.884:41.084:06.43
42 Oscar Ahlke 4:36.18 Germany DNF4:36.18
43 Anna-Sophie König 4:43.52 Germany 4:59.684:43.52

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:10.34 1:14.94 ER Poland 1:15.961:17.381:13.271:10.341:15.58
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.43 1:18.53 Netherlands 1:30.301:17.771:16.901:20.911:10.43
3 Bence Barát 1:16.96 1:25.17 Hungary 1:16.961:24.581:26.611:25.111:25.81
4 Jan Smarschevski 1:22.09 1:27.79 Germany 1:26.441:32.841:24.611:32.311:22.09
5 Lasse Korbanka 1:25.58 1:33.65 Germany 1:40.681:25.581:36.161:29.441:35.36
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:24.69 1:34.89 Germany 1:45.131:48.021:25.091:34.461:24.69
7 Jonathan Leistner 1:30.36 1:39.80 Germany 1:40.521:43.561:35.331:51.571:30.36
8 Tobias Christlieb 1:26.65 1:40.58 Germany 1:40.341:40.251:26.651:44.911:41.16
9 Jakub Cabaj 1:37.08 1:41.79 Poland 1:41.211:37.081:43.021:55.001:41.13
10 Sebastian Weyer 1:38.68 1:44.34 Germany 1:40.801:38.681:47.471:46.861:45.36
11 Dániel Varga 1:31.09 1:44.57 Hungary 1:45.681:31.091:45.931:42.091:51.56
12 Björn Korbanka 1:38.08 1:44.81 Germany 1:47.561:38.082:03.931:41.971:44.91
13 Łukasz Cichecki 1:40.63 1:44.86 Poland 1:42.801:40.631:54.751:43.631:48.16
14 Sébastien Auroux 1:48.66 1:51.92 Germany 1:58.591:53.611:49.341:48.661:52.81
15 Philipp Weyer 1:30.53 1:52.80 Germany 1:35.502:02.092:00.811:30.532:03.59
16 Niklas Spies 1:42.33 2:00.85 Germany 1:42.332:10.362:00.971:51.21DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:15.75 1:18.45 Netherlands 1:21.151:18.151:27.901:16.061:15.75
2 Bence Barát 1:14.65 1:18.57 Hungary 1:17.211:16.591:24.591:14.651:21.90
3 Michał Halczuk 1:14.30 1:20.03 Poland 1:16.831:20.681:14.301:24.361:22.58
4 Jan Smarschevski 1:16.05 1:24.42 Germany 1:16.051:31.271:20.501:24.911:27.84
5 Lasse Korbanka 1:19.47 1:33.05 Germany 1:40.811:31.211:19.471:33.781:34.15
6 Jascha Bakarinow 1:24.83 1:38.12 Germany 1:41.221:31.051:42.081:24.831:43.05

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:28.02 2:32.14 Poland 2:33.342:35.052:28.02
2 Bence Barát 2:28.33 NR 2:34.96 NR Hungary 2:35.402:41.152:28.33
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:43.66 2:56.25 Netherlands 2:43.663:09.692:55.41
4 Jakub Cabaj 3:02.02 3:04.80 Poland 3:05.183:02.023:07.19
5 Łukasz Cichecki 2:59.06 3:07.03 Poland 2:59.063:11.593:10.43
6 Lasse Korbanka 2:56.78 3:08.23 Germany 3:27.862:56.783:00.06
7 Tobias Christlieb 2:58.61 3:09.79 Germany 3:11.193:19.562:58.61
8 Jan Smarschevski 3:03.53 3:14.70 Germany 3:18.303:03.533:22.28
9 Jascha Bakarinow 3:05.84 3:15.61 Germany 3:19.783:21.223:05.84
10 Dániel Varga 3:07.56 3:15.91 Hungary 3:13.903:07.563:26.28
11 Sébastien Auroux 3:39.81 3:54.28 Germany 3:39.814:16.533:46.50
12 Björn Korbanka 3:59.21 4:17.89 Germany 4:25.533:59.214:28.94
13 Lucas Scheiper 4:13.81 4:23.66 Germany 4:13.814:38.114:19.06
14 Alexander Springhorn 4:10.91 4:34.42 Germany 4:10.915:06.834:25.53
15 Sebastian Weyer 4:33.78 4:39.84 Germany 4:33.784:49.054:36.68
16 Nora Christ 4:40.40 4:45.41 Germany 4:40.404:40.904:54.94
17 Jan Bentlage 4:37.86 5:06.68 Germany 4:37.865:51.524:50.66
18 Nikolai Sitte 4:39.59 5:10.36 Germany 5:49.195:02.304:39.59
19 Berit Brüster 4:59.28 5:21.61 Germany 4:59.285:35.115:30.43
20 André Tillmans 4:21.90 5:37.98 Germany 4:21.908:02.564:29.47
21 Laura Ohrndorf 5:32.75 5:49.44 Germany 5:43.165:32.756:12.40
22 Jonathan Leistner 3:22.97 DNF Germany 3:22.97DNF3:38.09
23 Niklas Spies 3:54.40 DNF Germany 3:54.405:32.28DNF
24 Andre Cichon 4:20.97 DNF Germany 5:17.94DNF4:20.97
25 Hakan Deniz 5:18.93 DNF Netherlands 5:25.885:18.93DNS
26 Manuel Guse 6:21.27 Germany 6:21.27
27 Tobias Droste 7:38.08 Germany 7:38.08
28 Felix König 9:07.08 Germany 9:07.08
29 Huy Dao DNF Germany DNF
29 Karsten Buitkamp DNF Germany DNF
29 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
29 Oscar Ahlke DNF Germany DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bence Barát 2:13.90 WR 2:36.55 Hungary 2:45.252:13.902:50.50
2 Michał Halczuk 2:34.59 2:36.66 Poland 2:36.192:39.212:34.59
3 Łukasz Cichecki 2:46.93 2:58.54 Poland 2:46.933:08.153:00.53
4 Jakub Cabaj 2:50.86 3:03.28 Poland 2:50.863:00.833:18.15
5 Jan Smarschevski 2:58.53 3:03.58 Germany 3:02.773:09.432:58.53
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:59.88 3:03.96 Netherlands 3:09.882:59.883:02.11
7 Jascha Bakarinow 2:58.97 3:04.19 Germany 3:10.562:58.973:03.03
8 Dániel Varga 3:10.05 3:19.91 Hungary 3:10.053:36.403:13.28
9 Tobias Christlieb 3:10.02 3:24.97 Germany 3:49.913:14.973:10.02
10 Lasse Korbanka 2:52.85 3:39.48 Germany 2:52.853:14.284:51.31

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:41.63 3:45.56 Poland 3:45.943:49.113:41.63
2 Bence Barát 3:28.93 NR 3:46.18 Hungary 3:28.934:02.803:46.80
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:56.27 NR 4:35.52 Netherlands 5:15.754:34.553:56.27
4 Jan Smarschevski 4:19.78 4:35.75 Germany 4:30.564:56.904:19.78
5 Łukasz Cichecki 4:35.19 4:51.83 Poland 5:11.034:49.274:35.19
6 Jakub Cabaj 4:48.15 4:58.47 Poland 5:08.554:58.724:48.15
7 Lasse Korbanka 4:17.03 4:58.50 Germany 5:32.194:17.035:06.27
8 Jascha Bakarinow 4:59.56 5:02.60 Germany 4:59.565:04.345:03.91
9 Jonathan Leistner 5:00.08 5:06.57 Germany 5:13.305:00.085:06.33
10 Dániel Varga 4:51.53 5:09.94 Hungary 5:08.155:30.134:51.53
11 Tobias Christlieb 5:21.21 5:41.31 Germany 5:22.885:21.216:19.84
12 Björn Korbanka 5:46.86 6:06.25 Germany 6:22.335:46.866:09.55
13 Sébastien Auroux 5:59.78 6:08.00 Germany 6:04.696:19.525:59.78
14 Philipp Weyer 6:07.94 6:27.02 Germany 6:07.947:04.656:08.46
15 Nora Christ 6:31.02 6:53.54 Germany 6:36.346:31.027:33.25
16 Alexander Springhorn 6:45.00 7:03.69 Germany 7:22.667:03.406:45.00
17 Niklas Spies 7:17.55 7:35.32 Germany 7:42.757:45.667:17.55
18 Jan Bentlage 7:10.93 7:36.51 Germany 7:16.587:10.938:22.03
19 Lucas Scheiper 7:21.63 7:45.85 Germany 7:32.557:21.638:23.36
20 André Tillmans 8:27.33 8:34.53 Germany 8:40.468:27.338:35.80
21 Andre Cichon 8:19.16 8:42.28 Germany 8:19.168:37.849:09.84
22 Nikolai Sitte 8:37.50 8:45.84 Germany 9:02.198:37.508:37.83
23 Berit Brüster 8:35.90 9:27.61 Germany 8:35.909:51.159:55.78
24 Karsten Buitkamp 9:25.19 9:53.73 Germany 9:25.199:48.0010:28.00
25 Hakan Deniz 9:53.34 DNF Netherlands 9:53.34DNSDNS
26 Markus Pirzer 10:36.00 Germany 10:36.00
27 Dennis Loose 10:38.00 Germany 10:38.00
28 Steffen Jünger 11:47.00 Germany 11:47.00
29 Felix König 11:48.00 Germany 11:48.00
30 Frank Dumont 13:12.00 Germany 13:12.00
31 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNF
31 Manuel Guse DNF Germany DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 3:27.34 3:33.63 WR Poland 3:45.273:27.343:28.27
2 Bence Barát 3:38.33 3:46.10 Hungary 3:46.213:53.753:38.33
3 Erik Akkersdijk 4:08.06 4:25.49 Netherlands 4:31.344:08.064:37.06
4 Jan Smarschevski 4:18.53 4:28.07 Germany 4:34.504:31.194:18.53
5 Łukasz Cichecki 4:31.41 4:48.75 Poland 4:31.415:14.784:40.06
6 Jakub Cabaj 4:38.18 4:53.36 Poland 4:38.185:13.254:48.66
7 Lasse Korbanka 5:12.27 DNF Germany 5:12.275:27.83DNF