Uzbekistan Nationals 2019


Date
Nov 9 - 10, 2019
City
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Venue

Gubkin University

Address
Tashkent city, Durmon str. 34
Details

Information and Resource Center

Organizers
Albert Makhmudov and Igor Aipkin
WCA Delegate
Igor Aipkin
Contact
albert.makhmudov99@yandex.ru, iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The competition is open to all but only citizens of Uzbekistan can win prizes.

Участвовать в соревновании могут все, но только граждане Узбекистана могут выиграть призы.

Events
Number of times bookmarked
7
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35,000 (Uzbekistan Som).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50,000 (Uzbekistan Som).
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Basic registration fee is 35,000 soum when you register on this website. It includes registration in following events: 2x2x2 Cube, 3x3x3 Cube and Pyraminx. Every additional event costs 5,000 soum.
  2. Same rules apply for on the spot registration except that basic fee is 50,000 soum.
  3. If you register on this website and do not show up at the competition, you will have to pay the registration fee at the next WCA competition you attend. Exception: this doesn't apply if you delete your registration before 01st of November 2019.

  4. Базовый регистрационный взнос составляет 35 000 сум при регистрации на данном сайте. Данная сумма включает в себя регистрацию на следующие дисциплины: 2х2х2, 3х3х3 и пираминкс. Участие в каждой дополнительной дисциплине стоит 5 000 сум.

  5. Те же правила применяются к регистрации на месте, но базовый взнос составляет 50 000 сум.

  6. Если вы регистрируетесь на сайте и не придете на соревнования, то вы должны будете оплатить регистрационный взнос на следующих соревнованиях WCA, в которых будете участвовать. Исключение: данное правило не действует, если вы удалите свою регистрацию до 1-го ноября 2019 года.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Gubkin University.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Tashkent.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (November 09, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Information and Resource Center
From 09:45 AM
To 10:45 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:30 AM
Square-1 Combined Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 11:30 AM
To 12:15 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:30.00
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Information and Resource Center
From 01:15 PM
To 02:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:45 PM
To 05:00 PM
Multiblind cube submission
Information and Resource Center
From 04:45 PM
To 05:05 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 06:20 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (November 10, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration and tutorials
Information and Resource Center
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:45 AM
Pyraminx First round
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:15 PM
Skewb First round
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Information and Resource Center
From 01:15 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
Skewb Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:50 PM
To 05:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Information and Resource Center
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:15 PM
To 06:45 PM
Awards
Information and Resource Center

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.