Uşak Open 2018


Date
Oct 27 - 28, 2018
City
Uşak, Turkey
Venue

İskender Pala Halk Kütüphanesi Kurtuluş Mahallesi Doğan Özkahraman Caddesi No:20 Merkez, Uşak

Address
Kurtuluş Mahallesi, Doğan Özkahraman Caddesi, No:20 Uşak, Merkez
Details

İskender Pala Halk Kütüphanesi

Organizers
Celal Yılmaz and Melih Kayra Kadıoğlu
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra i.kuleli@gmail.com adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
İnternet üzerinden ödenecek ücret 50 TL'dir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.
21 Ekim'e kadar iptal durumunda katılım ücreti iadesi yapılacaktır, sonrasında ücret iadesi yoktur.

Online ödeme yapanlar yarışma listesinde önceliklidir.
Yarışma günü kayıt masasında ücret ödeyecekler, katılımcı sınırı dolmadığı takdirde girişte 70 TL ödeyeceklerdir.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Please send an e-mail to i.kuleli@gmail.com for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The fee to be paid over the internet is 50 TL.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.
In case of cancellation up to October 21st, registration fees will be refunded. After 21st the fee will not be refunded.

Online payers have priority in the competition list.
Unless the competitor limit reached, those who pay the registration fee on the day of the competition will pay 70 TL.

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺50 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]

Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra i.kuleli@gmail.com adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
İnternet üzerinden ödenecek ücret 50 TL'dir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.
22 Ekim'e kadar iptal durumunda katılım ücreti iadesi yapılacaktır, sonrasında ücret iadesi yoktur.

Online ödeme yapanlar yarışma listesinde önceliklidir.
Yarışma günü kayıt masasında ücret ödeyecekler, katılımcı sınırı dolmadığı takdirde girişte 70 TL ödeyeceklerdir.

[EN]

Please send an e-mail to i.kuleli@gmail.com for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The fee to be paid over the internet is 50 TL.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.
In case of cancellation up to October 22nd, registration fees will be refunded. After 22nd the fee will not be refunded.

Online payers have priority in the competition list.
Unless the competitor limit reached, those who pay the registration fee on the day of the competition will pay 70 TL.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 6 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final Bo2 / Bo3 8:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:15.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue İskender Pala Halk Kütüphanesi Kurtuluş Mahallesi Doğan Özkahraman Caddesi No:20 Merkez, Uşak.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (October 27, 2018)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Kütüphane
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Kütüphane
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Kütüphane
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Kütüphane
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Kütüphane
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 6 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Gezi / Tour
Kütüphane
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
Lunch
Kütüphane
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
Pyraminx First round
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:45 PM
To 04:45 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Kütüphane
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
From 04:45 PM
To 05:30 PM
Skewb Final
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:15.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final
Kütüphane
Format
Best of 2 / Best of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 06:30 PM
To 06:45 PM
Fewest Moves Hazırlığı
Kütüphane
From 06:45 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Kütüphane
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (October 28, 2018)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Kütüphane
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Kütüphane
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Kütüphane
From 02:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Kütüphane
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Kütüphane

Yarışmacılar için aşağıda belirtilen otelden indirim alındı.

Dülgeroğlu Oteli

Adres: Özdemir Mahallesi, Cumhuriyet Cd. No:36, 64100 Uşak Merkez/Uşak (0276) 227 37 73

Oda fiyatları:

Tek Kişi-70 TL

İki Kişi (tek odada iki tek kişilik yatak)-110 TL

Suit (1+1, aile için uygun, bir adet çift kişilik büyük yatak ve diğer odada açılan kanepe):
2 kişi-110 TL
3 kişi-150 TL

Not: Bütün oda tercihlerinde kahvaltı dahildir.

Uşak Arkeoloji Müzesi (Karun Hazineleri)

Adres: Fatih Mahallesi, Orhan Dengiz Blv. No:29/D, 64200 Merkez/Uşak

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.