Ural Winter 2017


Date
Jan 21 - 22, 2017
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Winter 2017 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Information

Registration will be closed on January 16 or when we reach 40 competitors. Registration fee is 300 RUB for 7 events or less, 400 RUB for 8 events or more.

Events
Competitors
41
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 11.00 11.53 Russia 11.0011.1811.7711.6420.84
2 Semyon Terskov 11.68 14.55 Russia 14.8315.1313.6811.6816.66
3 Vasiliy Sitnikov 14.59 15.43 Russia 15.7214.5917.4214.8815.70
4 Aidar Aminev 14.83 16.46 Russia 23.0615.5917.9615.8314.83
5 Denis Kalyakin 15.64 17.40 Russia 17.8516.4715.6418.1617.88
6 Lev Beloretskii 15.07 18.67 Russia 15.2015.0717.8623.2922.95
7 Vasily Stasyev 16.11 19.19 Russia 20.3721.4416.1120.2816.92
8 Dmitry Shelomencev 15.53 19.27 Russia 19.7215.5319.9320.5818.15
9 Nikita Bespalov 13.19 19.30 Russia 20.3528.9119.6017.9413.19
10 Semyon Shtykov 18.57 19.70 Russia 18.5721.9420.3720.1118.63
11 Yulia Koklugina 17.40 21.26 Russia 23.9020.1717.4021.3722.24
12 Evgeniy Sumin 19.10 22.13 Russia 19.1024.4222.6919.2727.39
13 Lev Tereschenko 20.05 23.59 Russia 26.4432.4024.1920.0520.15
14 Andrey Makarov 18.97 24.86 Russia 24.2618.9727.0123.3127.33
15 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 26.98 29.53 Russia 31.2526.9836.8829.5527.80
16 Mikhail Andreev 24.89 30.02 Russia 32.8124.8928.9928.2733.77
17 Nina Meshkova 27.52 30.13 Russia 33.8127.8827.5228.7036.10
18 Nataliya Kulachek 28.47 30.74 Russia 1:22.5730.7429.7231.7528.47
19 Gregory Kocherga 29.69 31.86 Kazakhstan 30.8834.9335.1929.6929.77
20 Nikita Kun 28.76 31.89 Russia 40.3231.7333.2028.7630.73
21 Alexey Kichanov 24.98 34.26 Russia 39.1330.5337.4234.8224.98
22 Denis Zobusov 30.94 35.80 Russia 37.89DNF32.1030.9437.42
23 Alexander Meshalkin 25.77 36.75 Russia 39.4036.8634.4525.7738.95
24 German Voinkov 32.04 36.84 Russia 32.0439.8932.9345.7437.70
25 Kostya Patrakov 33.08 37.62 Russia 47.1241.5433.0836.9234.41
26 Maxim Kamenskih 33.78 39.33 Russia DNF47.6434.4733.7835.87
27 Dmitriy Maltsev 27.65 39.41 Russia 42.0327.6542.4033.8146.23
28 Rostislav Votinsev 33.59 40.13 Russia 44.1747.5034.2142.0033.59
29 Timofey Kulbatskiy 41.01 42.70 Russia 41.0145.0741.6641.371:08.73
30 Kirill Hitev 38.90 43.24 Russia 54.6738.9043.5342.1144.08
31 Alexander Fedorov 32.24 44.57 Russia 45.13DNF32.2444.0344.55
32 Mikhail Mogilevskiy 43.05 50.42 Russia 43.0558.1751.2450.9649.07
33 Grigorii Shalashov 45.45 52.33 Russia 50.7147.661:01.1645.4558.62
34 Viacheslav Voinov 46.14 53.09 Russia 48.5746.1447.221:08.801:03.49
35 Anton Shelemetev 50.38 59.87 Russia 52.2753.4450.381:13.901:47.55
36 Vyacheslav Melnikov 56.28 1:01.19 Russia 57.941:02.811:02.811:02.8856.28
37 Gulnara Imanaeva 50.10 1:05.49 Russia 1:50.3250.101:17.051:01.2058.23
38 Arseniy Latifyanov 57.85 1:13.15 Russia 1:10.061:17.5957.851:17.891:11.79
39 Ivan Ermakov 1:05.63 1:13.64 Russia 1:13.081:16.041:05.63DNF1:11.81
40 Yaroslav Shcherbatov 1:48.07 2:10.37 Russia 2:03.441:48.072:31.152:07.512:20.15

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 11.88 13.51 Russia 12.9415.0814.4011.8813.18
2 Semyon Terskov 11.60 13.83 Russia 12.2711.6017.7513.2415.99
3 Vasiliy Sitnikov 14.67 15.96 Russia 16.2915.7517.8414.6715.83
4 Aidar Aminev 15.75 16.59 Russia 17.5215.8617.0016.9015.75
5 Denis Kalyakin 14.08 16.98 Russia 20.3814.0816.1418.1416.67
6 Nikita Bespalov 14.10 17.10 Russia 16.4114.8020.1014.1022.59
7 Semyon Shtykov 14.33 17.72 Russia 18.6320.8414.3316.6717.86
8 Lev Beloretskii 15.13 19.06 Russia DNF19.4415.1317.1720.57
9 Vasily Stasyev 16.73 20.44 Russia 21.1716.7320.2424.3419.91
10 Lev Tereschenko 19.51 22.32 Russia 25.6427.1320.6420.6719.51
11 Dmitry Shelomencev 18.60 22.62 Russia 28.3720.7623.9218.6023.17
12 Yulia Koklugina 17.89 23.98 Russia 32.0424.8923.8917.8923.16
13 Evgeniy Sumin 21.04 24.54 Russia 21.0426.3230.9123.0824.23
14 Andrey Makarov 21.29 25.92 Russia 26.4225.7225.6221.2931.92
15 Gregory Kocherga 22.63 30.12 Kazakhstan 22.6332.1643.8430.7427.46
16 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 23.05 30.76 Russia 23.0525.7338.0328.52DNF
17 Nina Meshkova 30.22 32.06 Russia 30.3831.9733.8230.2234.04
18 Alexander Meshalkin 29.98 32.65 Russia 33.0631.3033.601:04.6229.98
19 Alexey Kichanov 31.66 33.52 Russia 31.6634.1932.2834.0844.36
20 Denis Zobusov 29.10 34.51 Russia 37.2629.1031.3234.9439.19
21 Mikhail Andreev 26.74 34.93 Russia 34.8638.31DNF26.7431.62
22 Nikita Kun 31.75 36.27 Russia 33.1931.7537.4138.21DNF
23 Nataliya Kulachek 32.24 36.28 Russia 38.6436.2435.0432.2437.55
24 Kostya Patrakov 35.40 44.51 Russia 41.9041.1935.4050.4352.93
25 German Voinkov 33.74 44.67 Russia 44.64DNF40.8248.5633.74

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 8.91 11.34 Russia 12.2110.9310.888.9116.71
2 Oleg Martynov 11.90 14.39 Russia 11.9015.3013.5014.8414.83
3 Vasiliy Sitnikov 11.34 15.03 Russia 15.2111.3415.2516.5114.64
4 Denis Kalyakin 13.54 15.63 Russia 15.2715.9213.5419.3415.69
5 Aidar Aminev 13.60 16.78 Russia 19.8513.6019.5414.2416.56
6 Nikita Bespalov 14.81 17.74 Russia 19.3114.81DNF17.3616.56
7 Lev Beloretskii 15.92 18.33 Russia 15.9221.1316.6821.9017.19
8 Semyon Shtykov 16.68 18.86 Russia 20.4021.9517.3516.6818.82
9 Dmitry Shelomencev 18.10 19.49 Russia 19.1718.1027.0019.4519.84
10 Andrey Makarov 20.05 22.00 Russia 23.0626.6720.0520.0522.88
11 Vasily Stasyev 20.25 22.51 Russia 23.7922.4424.5220.2521.29
12 Evgeniy Sumin 20.52 22.94 Russia 20.5222.2951.2022.8423.69
13 Yulia Koklugina 17.62 23.56 Russia 28.8026.6322.9117.6221.13
14 Lev Tereschenko 20.68 24.29 Russia 20.6826.8632.8623.0023.02
15 Gregory Kocherga 24.86 35.93 Kazakhstan 42.8136.9228.2442.6424.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 2.93 3.64 Russia 2.933.959.024.002.96
2 Vasiliy Sitnikov 2.90 4.84 Russia 4.695.894.805.042.90
3 Nikita Bespalov 4.21 4.86 Russia 5.0812.144.275.224.21
4 Aidar Aminev 4.20 5.46 Russia 4.208.986.275.005.11
5 Andrey Makarov 4.52 5.56 Russia 5.865.349.895.484.52
6 Denis Kalyakin 2.83 5.92 Russia 5.195.676.966.902.83
7 Yulia Koklugina 3.64 5.99 Russia 6.275.447.853.646.26
8 Semyon Shtykov 3.11 6.50 Russia 8.637.028.053.114.44
9 Semyon Terskov 5.53 6.56 Russia 6.225.537.346.1310.61
10 Dmitry Shelomencev 6.23 6.57 Russia 6.238.916.446.906.38
11 Gregory Kocherga 6.08 6.64 Kazakhstan 6.187.066.689.666.08
12 Vasily Stasyev 6.81 7.51 Russia 7.427.867.647.466.81
13 Evgeniy Sumin 5.57 8.01 Russia 5.578.447.649.237.95
14 Lev Beloretskii 6.21 8.60 Russia 10.318.026.218.818.97
15 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 4.85 8.91 Russia 4.8516.686.9210.059.76
16 Alexander Meshalkin 4.45 10.17 Russia 9.4613.5112.248.824.45
17 Lev Tereschenko 4.98 10.33 Russia 12.248.6310.114.9813.85
18 Denis Zobusov 7.71 10.65 Russia 9.299.8212.847.7112.88
19 Alexey Kichanov 8.50 10.77 Russia 10.5313.859.0712.728.50
20 Nikita Kun 9.34 11.05 Russia 17.3712.6210.869.679.34
21 Dmitriy Maltsev 9.33 11.79 Russia 9.3314.409.6911.2915.29
22 Nina Meshkova 6.67 12.33 Russia 12.416.6712.3417.7212.24
23 Alexander Fedorov 11.50 12.98 Russia 12.5612.6215.4711.5013.77
24 Grigorii Shalashov 12.00 13.84 Russia 13.2212.0016.3915.4712.84
25 Rostislav Votinsev 13.04 14.56 Russia 14.0214.6918.0513.0414.96
26 Vyacheslav Melnikov 11.71 14.66 Russia 16.1615.0331.0812.7811.71
27 Mikhail Mogilevskiy 12.91 15.15 Russia 12.9115.0115.0715.3623.46
28 Sofiya Shtykova 11.72 16.68 Russia 11.7218.8518.8514.1617.04
29 Timofey Kulbatskiy 10.35 16.73 Russia 15.5819.101:10.0015.5010.35
30 Kirill Hitev 14.96 17.15 Russia 17.0714.9625.7015.1919.20
31 German Voinkov 12.11 17.30 Russia 12.1117.1821.8625.2412.85
32 Maxim Kamenskih 12.86 18.19 Russia 12.8617.9822.3540.1014.25
33 Viacheslav Voinov 16.68 21.48 Russia 16.6820.8221.8021.8322.20
34 Arseniy Latifyanov 21.95 25.00 Russia 21.9522.3131.1923.0129.67

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasiliy Sitnikov 4.10 4.50 Russia 12.244.714.104.114.67
2 Oleg Martynov 3.61 4.65 Russia 6.026.943.613.894.03
3 Semyon Shtykov 2.84 4.76 Russia 3.716.154.422.846.60
4 Nikita Bespalov 4.50 5.64 Russia 6.619.684.504.945.36
5 Yulia Koklugina 4.47 5.66 Russia 4.816.555.626.764.47
6 Aidar Aminev 5.65 6.32 Russia 7.486.736.375.855.65
7 Denis Kalyakin 4.32 6.42 Russia 4.3210.778.774.995.50
8 Lev Beloretskii 4.56 6.57 Russia 6.994.565.868.486.87
9 Semyon Terskov 4.14 6.65 Russia 5.447.497.887.034.14
10 Andrey Makarov 4.74 6.95 Russia 9.685.654.74DNF5.52
11 Dmitry Shelomencev 5.89 7.05 Russia 10.528.375.896.126.65
12 Gregory Kocherga 3.63 7.51 Kazakhstan 7.903.637.906.728.21
13 Vasily Stasyev 6.11 7.54 Russia 8.976.118.188.316.12
14 Alexander Meshalkin 6.68 7.67 Russia 7.566.726.6810.908.73
15 Lev Tereschenko 5.70 8.29 Russia 8.317.489.0718.195.70
16 Evgeniy Sumin 4.05 9.17 Russia 16.534.9710.9611.574.05
17 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 6.02 9.30 Russia 10.836.0215.078.288.80
18 Nikita Kun 7.15 9.49 Russia 8.697.1510.4912.879.30
19 Denis Zobusov 8.69 10.97 Russia 10.7312.839.3512.958.69
20 Alexey Kichanov 5.57 13.67 Russia 17.305.5723.1611.7511.96

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 52.67 53.63 Russia 53.0655.0952.6754.4853.34
2 Semyon Terskov 45.72 55.31 Russia DNF51.381:01.5445.7253.02
3 Aidar Aminev 59.09 1:04.78 Russia 1:04.521:08.6059.091:08.481:01.35
4 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:00.33 1:09.41 Russia 1:52.771:14.721:00.331:03.991:09.52
5 Nikita Bespalov 1:02.03 1:10.09 Russia 1:02.031:18.751:07.791:08.171:14.30
6 Vasily Stasyev 1:05.65 1:10.15 Russia 1:05.651:14.841:07.891:11.251:11.31
7 Lev Beloretskii 1:06.88 1:13.09 Russia 1:09.881:15.241:14.141:21.141:06.88
8 Denis Kalyakin 1:11.00 1:18.24 Russia 1:15.361:29.071:11.001:27.091:12.28
9 Andrey Makarov 1:33.70 1:39.36 Russia 1:52.031:42.451:37.371:38.271:33.70
10 Lev Tereschenko 1:40.94 1:52.48 Russia 1:40.942:03.252:15.731:52.931:41.26
11 Yulia Koklugina 1:47.23 2:02.71 Russia 1:55.852:04.222:08.061:47.23DNF
12 Kirill Hitev 2:30.89 2:45.97 Russia 2:43.062:46.902:47.942:30.89DNF
13 Dmitriy Maltsev 3:11.20 3:22.30 Russia 3:23.943:23.153:19.803:29.683:11.20
14 Alexander Fedorov 3:14.91 3:33.65 Russia DNF3:39.153:29.143:32.653:14.91
15 Viacheslav Voinov 3:18.02 DNF Russia 3:18.02DNFDNF3:59.113:28.28
16 Rostislav Votinsev 3:21.75 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:21.75DNFDNF
17 Evgeniy Sumin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 47.15 49.62 Russia 50.5547.1552.6850.2348.07
2 Semyon Terskov 46.20 49.87 Russia 46.711:03.7348.0754.8246.20
3 Aidar Aminev 1:01.22 1:05.14 Russia 1:07.801:04.031:06.281:01.221:05.11
4 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:03.74 1:06.19 Russia 1:03.741:08.341:04.091:06.131:09.60
5 Nikita Bespalov 1:05.88 1:10.13 Russia 1:05.881:11.561:09.411:17.171:09.42
6 Lev Beloretskii 1:00.73 1:16.67 Russia 1:17.651:06.801:00.731:26.591:25.55
7 Vasily Stasyev 1:09.50 1:17.51 Russia 1:19.231:09.501:15.701:17.611:27.63
8 Denis Kalyakin 1:17.56 1:25.12 Russia 1:26.441:20.851:28.081:37.501:17.56
9 Lev Tereschenko 1:40.50 1:45.91 Russia 1:53.981:41.711:40.501:42.052:00.41
10 Andrey Makarov 1:40.63 1:47.55 Russia 1:42.382:00.151:59.201:41.061:40.63

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:27.77 1:36.35 Russia 1:35.401:56.271:34.321:27.771:39.34
2 Oleg Martynov 1:26.52 1:39.95 Russia 1:47.281:26.521:43.081:34.051:42.72
3 Semyon Terskov 1:46.28 1:59.03 Russia 2:16.491:50.332:10.411:46.281:56.35
4 Nikita Bespalov 1:54.32 2:08.61 Russia 2:22.712:15.172:03.802:06.871:54.32
5 Lev Beloretskii 2:08.14 2:21.22 Russia 2:36.172:23.252:30.502:08.142:09.90
6 Vasily Stasyev 2:07.86 2:25.57 Russia 2:16.13DNF2:33.812:07.862:26.76
7 Andrey Makarov 3:11.59 3:37.91 Russia 3:11.593:33.704:03.893:39.973:40.05
8 Yulia Koklugina DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 3:04.88 3:11.18 Russia 3:21.263:07.393:04.88
2 Oleg Martynov 3:12.08 3:14.97 Russia 3:19.283:13.563:12.08
3 Vasily Stasyev 3:33.34 3:42.04 Russia 3:33.343:46.643:46.15
4 Nikita Bespalov 4:14.01 4:24.43 Russia 4:45.184:14.014:14.09
5 Lev Beloretskii DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vasily Stasyev 4:59.83 5:08.23 Russia 5:19.815:05.064:59.83
2 Oleg Martynov 5:06.21 5:15.74 Russia 5:06.215:31.435:09.58
3 Nikita Bespalov 7:06.47 7:23.84 Russia 7:48.667:16.387:06.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Shtykov 3:23.81 4:02.84 Russia 4:41.053:23.814:03.67
2 Lev Beloretskii 7:02.43 DNF Russia 10:02.007:02.43DNF
3 Lev Tereschenko 11:30.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF11:30.00
4 Dmitriy Maltsev 12:04.00 DNF Russia DNFDNF12:04.00
5 Andrey Makarov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Dmitry Shelomencev DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Evgeniy Sumin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Nikita Bespalov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5 Semyon Terskov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 19.93 21.26 Russia 23.0827.1320.4420.2719.93
2 Semyon Terskov 20.40 22.20 Russia 21.0023.3520.4022.2424.25
3 Vasiliy Sitnikov 22.08 24.83 Russia 22.0836.6822.9725.3626.16
4 Nikita Bespalov 24.89 25.72 Russia 25.7433.1524.8926.4324.99
5 Aidar Aminev 22.93 28.84 Russia 33.4322.9336.3925.2327.86
6 Lev Beloretskii 34.58 37.70 Russia 35.6940.9334.5836.4845.68
7 Vasily Stasyev 34.54 42.87 Russia 42.0743.9742.5755.1634.54
8 Lev Tereschenko 31.20 49.32 Russia 47.11DNF31.2055.6245.22
9 Dmitry Shelomencev 43.29 51.38 Russia 49.2752.2552.6353.6543.29
10 Evgeniy Sumin 54.87 58.77 Russia 1:01.5255.0554.87DNF59.74
11 Andrey Makarov 49.24 59.50 Russia 49.9052.361:16.2449.24DNF
12 Yulia Koklugina 1:02.71 1:21.82 Russia 1:04.151:19.601:41.711:02.71DNF
13 Dmitriy Maltsev 1:30.84 DNF Russia DNF1:47.741:30.84DNF1:34.22
14 Nikita Kun 1:57.90 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF1:57.90DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 18.81 21.15 Russia 22.8421.4418.8119.1822.93
2 Semyon Terskov 19.93 23.89 Russia 26.7222.6319.9324.6324.40
3 Nikita Bespalov 26.53 28.08 Russia 26.8828.7928.5626.5346.57
4 Aidar Aminev 23.29 28.41 Russia 23.2926.9329.2429.0530.40
5 Vasiliy Sitnikov 24.69 28.49 Russia 27.7731.1728.1729.5324.69
6 Vasily Stasyev 37.54 39.96 Russia 46.7938.4839.3737.5442.02
7 Lev Beloretskii 36.73 41.24 Russia 38.9243.5636.7341.2543.56
8 Lev Tereschenko 43.07 50.01 Russia 1:07.0644.2053.3352.5043.07
9 Dmitry Shelomencev 41.64 51.18 Russia 45.4956.7159.1841.6451.34
10 Evgeniy Sumin 44.57 51.34 Russia 51.2344.5749.3259.6153.46

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 2:04.47 2:14.74 Russia 2:33.872:05.892:04.47
2 Vasily Stasyev 1:54.26 2:31.35 Russia 1:54.262:41.472:58.33
3 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:51.48 DNF Russia 2:51.48DNF4:41.21
4 Andrey Makarov 3:10.00 DNF Russia 3:10.00DNF4:17.74
5 Lev Beloretskii 4:24.64 DNF Russia 4:24.64DNF4:32.67

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 7.58 9.05 Russia 11.067.589.957.769.43
2 Yulia Koklugina 14.38 15.32 Russia 16.0914.5615.3416.0614.38
3 Vasily Stasyev 16.21 17.84 Russia 17.6518.1217.7616.2125.93
4 Nikita Bespalov 16.88 20.36 Russia 21.3122.6117.1632.8416.88
5 Aidar Aminev 19.86 23.42 Russia 21.9936.0919.8623.3424.94
6 Andrey Makarov 17.70 27.50 Russia 30.84DNF25.8925.7717.70
7 Alexander Meshalkin 40.45 50.75 Russia 53.6248.3755.7640.4550.25
8 Denis Zobusov 45.61 DNF Russia 45.61DNFDNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:15.13 1:21.06 Russia 1:19.271:15.851:44.801:15.131:28.05
2 Vasily Stasyev 1:41.18 1:57.65 Russia 2:02.671:41.182:03.851:46.432:04.52
3 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:52.92 2:06.77 Russia 2:07.561:52.922:02.082:10.682:20.06
4 Semyon Shtykov 1:55.85 2:09.12 Russia 1:55.852:09.552:18.982:24.461:58.84
5 Andrey Makarov 2:35.19 2:39.13 Russia 2:48.652:39.832:39.242:38.332:35.19
6 Mikhail Andreev 2:52.86 3:20.58 Russia 2:52.863:29.133:05.063:27.563:41.77
7 Nikita Bespalov 2:39.07 3:31.53 Russia 2:39.073:32.703:44.913:16.99DNF
8 Lev Beloretskii 3:23.15 3:36.10 Russia 3:43.033:23.153:33.254:11.113:32.03
9 Mikhail Mogilevskiy 4:40.21 4:48.97 Russia DNF4:57.534:41.774:40.214:47.61
10 Oleg Martynov 1:58.25 DNF Russia 2:43.331:58.252:13.93DNFDNF
11 German Voinkov 4:26.98 DNF Russia 4:50.45DNF4:26.98DNFDNF
12 Evgeniy Sumin 4:41.49 DNF Russia DNF4:41.49DNFDNFDNF
13 Viacheslav Voinov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulia Koklugina 5.31 7.05 Russia 8.575.5611.987.025.31
2 Vasily Stasyev 5.15 7.47 Russia 5.156.998.127.3010.03
3 Nikita Bespalov 6.28 8.04 Russia 6.716.506.2810.9212.65
4 Lev Beloretskii 5.39 8.10 Russia 9.077.429.427.825.39
5 Oleg Martynov 4.33 8.62 Russia 8.257.614.3310.0010.00
6 Semyon Shtykov 7.36 9.26 Russia 7.3610.019.1118.518.67
7 Lev Tereschenko 7.15 11.37 Russia 9.2213.707.1511.20DNF
8 Aidar Aminev 7.33 12.95 Russia 12.7113.6212.5114.007.33
9 Alexander Meshalkin 10.43 13.49 Russia 12.0414.2610.4315.1514.17
10 Andrey Makarov 10.47 13.84 Russia 10.4711.0615.9615.7314.74
11 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 12.25 14.20 Russia 12.2512.50DNF14.6715.43
12 German Voinkov 12.77 14.70 Russia 13.2613.0612.7717.7918.29
13 Nikita Kun 8.37 14.88 Russia 12.1514.8518.9817.658.37
14 Evgeniy Sumin 9.62 17.19 Russia 13.729.6232.5918.1919.66
15 Gregory Kocherga 12.82 17.32 Kazakhstan 19.501:17.3014.5617.9112.82
16 Dmitriy Maltsev 12.48 17.74 Russia 12.9812.4819.9720.2721.97
17 Dmitry Shelomencev 13.05 17.85 Russia 13.3424.7415.4824.9213.05
18 Denis Zobusov 15.44 18.11 Russia 21.5019.2615.4418.7716.30
19 Viacheslav Voinov 12.18 19.02 Russia 17.9420.5818.5321.6312.18
20 Sofiya Shtykova 16.78 23.06 Russia 24.7024.4723.7920.9116.78
21 Kirill Hitev 19.37 24.17 Russia 26.6927.6923.6219.3722.21
22 Arseniy Latifyanov 17.67 29.17 Russia 25.4537.3836.0526.0017.67

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 6.59 7.86 Russia 9.107.3810.186.597.10
2 Vasily Stasyev 6.69 8.07 Russia 8.906.698.078.467.67
3 Lev Beloretskii 5.29 8.55 Russia 9.465.2914.367.149.04
4 Aidar Aminev 6.31 8.65 Russia 7.668.2510.0510.886.31
5 Lev Tereschenko 8.27 9.63 Russia 9.0510.198.279.6411.36
6 Yulia Koklugina 8.08 9.69 Russia 8.228.0812.388.4715.47
7 Nikita Bespalov 7.56 9.88 Russia 7.5611.7811.208.999.46
8 Semyon Shtykov 9.01 10.90 Russia 13.149.799.0113.999.77
9 Andrey Makarov 12.17 12.81 Russia 12.9112.1712.4713.0614.25
10 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 10.86 13.13 Russia 13.7512.6413.5310.8613.22
11 Alexander Meshalkin 12.30 13.21 Russia 15.8812.9312.8112.3013.90
12 Nikita Kun 12.10 14.69 Russia 14.4913.4712.1016.1017.26
13 German Voinkov 7.94 15.29 Russia 10.707.9424.7518.0917.09
14 Gregory Kocherga 9.65 15.29 Kazakhstan 9.6516.9223.8612.1216.82
15 Evgeniy Sumin 9.41 15.66 Russia 34.949.4116.0616.0914.83

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 5.59 6.34 Russia 6.376.506.149.285.59
2 Andrey Makarov 6.53 9.17 Russia 6.538.707.8310.9912.63
3 Oleg Martynov 8.24 9.68 Russia 8.8612.188.2411.069.11
4 Semyon Shtykov 7.96 12.07 Russia 7.9611.6613.1211.4216.84
5 Lev Tereschenko 5.10 13.26 Russia 21.3115.4011.5512.845.10
6 Yulia Koklugina 8.30 14.23 Russia 11.3315.4415.918.3017.96
7 Vasily Stasyev 11.42 14.93 Russia 16.1415.8512.7911.4218.17
8 Nikita Bespalov 14.60 15.19 Russia 14.6014.7915.4715.3020.84
9 Lev Beloretskii 12.68 20.62 Russia 20.2212.6821.1534.2620.49
10 Denis Zobusov 18.05 20.66 Russia 21.8718.0521.2247.7118.88
11 Viacheslav Voinov 18.34 26.27 Russia 37.3319.8331.6327.3418.34
12 Dmitriy Maltsev 22.36 34.09 Russia 35.5226.6322.3645.4140.13
13 Anastasia Dyurdeeva 16.18 DNF Russia DNF16.3427.0816.18DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 3.32 6.35 Russia 6.446.655.963.327.69
2 Andrey Makarov 4.15 7.93 Russia 9.2410.048.014.156.55
3 Oleg Martynov 4.21 8.02 Russia 13.196.807.714.219.56
4 Yulia Koklugina 6.69 8.09 Russia 8.906.6913.427.977.41
5 Semyon Shtykov 5.78 12.92 Russia 22.8114.588.055.7816.13
6 Vasily Stasyev 10.22 13.27 Russia 13.3310.2213.9612.5319.66
7 Nikita Bespalov 11.49 18.46 Russia 17.3211.4921.5022.1216.57
8 Lev Tereschenko 11.89 19.69 Russia 22.4534.4716.4711.8920.15
9 Lev Beloretskii 22.92 29.84 Russia 27.6722.9232.5935.8829.26

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 13.07 15.73 Russia 14.0013.0721.8618.1715.03
2 Nikita Bespalov 25.30 26.50 Russia 25.3025.4426.8628.9727.21
3 Vasily Stasyev 21.53 29.94 Russia 28.7928.4632.5733.5021.53
4 Dmitry Shelomencev 25.91 52.26 Russia 1:08.2825.9152.2944.461:00.03
5 Lev Tereschenko 39.42 53.53 Russia 55.7039.421:03.591:10.0441.29
6 Mikhail Andreev 1:11.51 1:14.28 Russia 1:44.981:11.881:11.511:19.031:11.94
7 Lev Beloretskii 1:10.67 DNF Russia 1:26.801:10.671:20.69DNFDNF
8 Viacheslav Voinov DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Makarov DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
1 Semyon Shtykov DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
1 Semyon Terskov DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF