Ural Winter 2016


Date
Feb 6 - 7, 2016
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Family leisure centre "Bremen town Musicians"

Address
Krasnopolskiy str., 7a/1
Website
Ural Winter 2016 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Information

Registration will be closed on February, 1 or when we reach 30 competitors. The registration fee is 300 RUB (5-6 USD).

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Viktor Finogenov won with an average of 13.30 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oleg Martynov finished second (14.02) and Alexey Mikhailov finished third (14.29).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Finogenov 10.68 13.30 Russia 13.8210.6813.4712.6118.72
2 Oleg Martynov 13.51 14.02 Russia 14.4613.6513.9614.9913.51
3 Alexey Mikhailov 12.23 14.29 Russia 12.2315.3513.9613.5715.67

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 3.13 4.19 Russia 5.223.135.203.533.85
2 Viktor Finogenov 2.96 4.41 Russia 2.964.014.675.804.56
3 Alexey Mikhailov 3.71 4.99 Russia 6.497.544.333.714.14

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 43.70 46.56 Russia 54.5649.6443.7045.2044.84
2 Viktor Finogenov 45.63 51.04 Russia 55.251:05.4348.6845.6349.18
3 Semyon Terskov 51.74 55.48 Russia 51.7453.161:14.8356.7556.52

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Finogenov 1:21.34 1:29.42 Russia 1:26.531:21.341:41.891:29.721:32.02
2 Oleg Martynov 1:25.78 1:33.69 Russia 1:26.311:41.301:33.471:45.281:25.78
3 Kirill Litvinov 1:43.30 1:51.07 Russia 1:54.081:50.541:43.301:51.711:50.97

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Finogenov 2:45.05 2:49.86 Russia 2:45.052:50.182:54.34
2 Oleg Martynov 2:58.63 3:14.84 Russia 3:39.102:58.633:06.80
3 Alexey Mikhailov 3:53.73 4:01.72 Russia 4:02.243:53.734:09.19

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Finogenov 4:05.03 4:10.60 Russia 4:14.934:05.034:11.85
2 Oleg Martynov 4:47.63 5:07.24 Russia 4:47.635:22.885:11.22
3 Sergey Shmakov 4:49.35 5:09.49 Russia 5:21.414:49.355:17.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 3:11.46 DNF Russia DNFDNF3:11.46

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kirill Litvinov 14.50 17.49 Russia 24.0215.7420.5914.5016.13
2 Semyon Terskov 17.32 21.58 Russia 20.7222.2921.7217.3222.62
3 Alexey Mikhailov 20.54 23.44 Russia 21.5527.2124.9723.8020.54

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Mikhailov 16.27 18.68 Russia 20.3517.6219.8018.6116.27
2 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 17.81 36.00 Russia 17.8151.81DNF32.8623.33
3 Marcel Sverigin 22.01 37.35 Russia 22.01DNF51.2236.4824.34

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 1:31.34 1:36.21 Russia 1:31.341:34.021:44.521:37.191:37.43
2 Viktor Finogenov 1:54.44 2:09.28 Russia 2:15.022:08.202:12.052:07.581:54.44
3 Vasily Stasyev 1:55.77 2:09.74 Russia 2:05.862:28.732:16.072:07.281:55.77

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Martynov 5.56 5.96 Russia 5.755.815.568.526.31
2 Alexey Mikhailov 7.34 9.06 Russia 14.208.017.349.999.19
3 Lev Beloretskii 6.51 10.79 Russia 10.006.5113.2212.2110.15

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 5.24 7.51 Russia 6.318.265.247.97DNF
2 Oleg Martynov 6.27 8.25 Russia 8.058.776.279.237.94
3 Alexey Mikhailov 4.87 9.77 Russia 11.524.878.3610.3910.57

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexey Mikhailov 14.46 15.82 NR Russia 15.8114.5314.4618.0917.12
2 Oleg Martynov 18.19 21.90 Russia 27.3125.6118.1921.6118.47
3 Vasily Stasyev 22.36 28.35 Russia 38.9522.3626.6933.2025.17