Ural Open 2018


Date
Aug 25 - 26, 2018
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Open 2018 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Information

The registration will open on July 30 and will be closed on August 19, or when we reach 100 competitors.

Events
Competitors
93
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 400 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

Оплата за участие проводится на самом чемпионате, наличными, 400 рублей
Участие сторого по документам (паспорт или свидетельство о рождении).
За то,что не стартовал в чемпионате и не предупредил что не будешь участвовать в чемпионате - штраф 300 рублей.
Регистрация на месте не допускается.

The fee is payed at the venue. 400 RUB
You need to bring your ID (passport or birth certificate).
For not starting in the championship and not a warning that will not be in the championship - a fine of 300 rubles.
Registration at the venue will not be allowed.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Semykin 9.62 10.39 Russia 9.6611.649.6210.5610.96
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 9.88 11.79 Russia 12.539.8812.3110.7812.27
3 Semen Salmin 11.05 11.88 Russia 12.2211.6411.0514.3511.77

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semen Salmin 2.55 2.94 Russia 3.063.162.822.552.95
2 Sergey Lahno 2.08 3.21 Russia 2.923.123.582.086.19
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 2.79 3.83 Russia 4.434.742.793.833.23

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilia Murmulyak 41.94 46.12 Russia 41.9448.0849.2344.2046.08
2 Dmitry Shelomencev 38.86 47.33 Russia 45.1552.5053.0338.8644.33
3 Ekaterina Shutenko 43.68 47.70 Russia 49.4347.7649.9743.6845.91

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:09.64 1:15.06 Russia 1:17.631:10.251:25.561:09.641:17.30
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:11.05 1:21.60 Russia 1:19.001:16.391:29.411:30.201:11.05
3 Ilia Murmulyak 1:16.46 1:31.49 Russia 1:36.161:32.831:35.061:26.581:16.46

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 2:35.41 2:41.90 Russia 2:35.412:37.462:52.82
2 Ilia Murmulyak 2:32.36 2:43.27 Russia 2:32.362:44.202:53.25
3 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:15.02 2:56.05 Russia 3:00.832:15.023:32.31

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 3:23.64 3:28.87 Russia 3:23.643:29.523:33.45
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 3:31.42 3:52.44 Russia 3:51.844:14.063:31.42
3 Ilia Murmulyak 4:09.47 4:21.53 Russia 4:09.474:18.254:36.87

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 1:48.21 DNF Russia 1:56.851:48.21DNF
2 Semyon Shtykov 2:24.19 DNF Russia DNF2:24.19DNF
3 Semyon Terskov 2:41.74 DNF Russia 2:41.74DNF3:50.12

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 13.63 17.91 Russia 22.2217.8313.6317.4618.43
2 Sergey Lahno 16.76 19.22 Russia 18.5816.7620.6818.3922.00
3 Maxim Semykin 16.84 20.62 Russia 24.0016.8418.5323.0920.24

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikhail Andreev 52.12 59.56 Russia 1:01.0555.921:01.701:08.4052.12
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 55.73 1:00.40 Russia 1:03.5857.541:05.7755.731:00.08
3 Nikita Bespalov 48.20 1:01.83 Russia 48.2054.141:03.991:07.351:43.05

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yulia Koklyugina (Юлия Коклюгина) 11.10 12.96 Russia 14.3814.1211.1013.1211.65
2 Ignat Voroshchuk 12.61 14.49 Russia 14.3415.2812.6120.4313.84
3 Ilya Naumov 13.04 15.59 Russia 15.9118.8816.3414.5113.04

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 55.81 1:07.98 Russia 1:04.7055.811:07.121:13.611:12.12
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:07.54 1:23.20 Russia 1:24.651:27.661:28.731:17.291:07.54
3 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:21.69 1:27.67 Russia 1:32.851:25.801:21.691:34.651:24.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Evtushenko 5.59 6.12 Russia 6.655.728.355.595.99
2 Dmitry Shelomencev 4.88 6.52 Russia 4.886.946.616.018.53
3 Andrey Kolevatykh 5.79 6.62 Russia 6.237.586.068.705.79

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 4.35 5.21 Russia 6.104.505.044.358.84
2 Sergey Lahno 4.62 6.77 Russia 7.144.625.987.209.48
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 6.05 6.86 Russia 6.086.056.43DNF8.07

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 14.99 22.05 Russia 14.9919.5024.2822.3826.61
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 25.74 26.62 Russia 29.3426.4727.5225.7425.86
3 Sergey Lahno 20.43 33.56 Russia 20.4340.0443.1535.7424.90