Uppsala Open 2015


Date
Jan 10, 2015
City
Uppsala, Sweden
Venue

OK Linné klubbgård

Address
Tallbacksvägen 68, 756 45 Uppsala
Details

Main hall

Website
Uppsala Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Anders Larsson
Contact

Johannes RidefeltrnAria Zolfaghari

Information

Open to everybody, but the maximum number of competitors is set to 30. When this number is reached registration closes. Email the organizer to be put on a waiting list. The registration fee of 100 SEK is paid at the competition day at the venue.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Johan Svensson won with an average of 10.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jan Smarschevski finished second (10.99) and Anders Berggren finished third (11.79).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Svensson 9.89 10.56 Sweden 11.699.959.8911.9410.04
2 Jan Smarschevski 9.43 10.99 Germany 9.4310.8311.0812.0311.05
3 Anders Berggren 10.41 11.79 Sweden 10.4110.9713.3311.0813.53
4 Joel Ulin 9.97 11.99 Sweden 12.719.9712.9011.9611.30
5 Aria Zolfaghari 9.14 12.51 Sweden 12.9113.479.1412.7011.91
6 Thomas Schmidt 13.61 15.09 Denmark 15.5415.3514.3817.3813.61
7 Daniel Wallin 11.23 15.38 Sweden 15.7717.1913.1919.3311.23
8 Marcus Hagman 13.21 16.00 Sweden 15.0817.1515.9716.9413.21
9 Timothy Edegran Gren 15.19 17.40 Sweden 15.1918.5818.8818.1315.50
10 Johannes Ridefelt 14.77 17.51 Sweden 17.8415.9014.7718.8022.30
11 Ilian Aronsson 18.44 25.55 Sweden 27.7227.4618.4425.6223.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 9.55 10.46 Sweden 11.729.949.559.7116.97
2 Jan Smarschevski 8.97 11.52 Germany 12.0011.8111.098.9711.66
3 Johan Svensson 11.01 11.91 Sweden 13.4411.0112.4612.0911.18
4 Anders Berggren 11.40 13.03 Sweden 11.4013.8017.3513.2212.06
5 Daniel Wallin 12.23 13.56 Sweden 12.2315.5912.8613.4114.42
6 Aria Zolfaghari 11.94 14.38 Sweden 12.6115.5315.0016.2811.94
7 Thomas Schmidt 13.58 15.45 Denmark 13.5816.1815.8414.8815.63
8 Johannes Ridefelt 13.66 16.22 Sweden 18.1913.6614.1226.0616.36
9 Marcus Hagman 14.02 17.05 Sweden 14.0216.6117.5716.9619.88
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 16.20 19.63 Sweden 20.6320.1119.8018.9716.20
11 Fredrik Ekholm 17.05 20.73 Sweden 21.4421.3326.0317.0519.41
12 Ilian Aronsson 19.33 24.07 Sweden 26.9419.3319.8825.4038.90
13 Jonatan Skött 16.63 27.51 Sweden 27.4416.6327.6627.4427.96
14 Patrik Kudo 26.21 29.75 Sweden 29.2030.3829.6726.2134.70
15 Tommy Holm 22.58 29.99 Sweden 48.6722.6022.5839.3128.07
16 Tommy Gustavsson 24.36 30.76 Sweden 31.0240.2424.3634.5926.68
17 Daniel Isgör 29.40 31.85 Sweden 29.4031.2651.5433.7830.50
18 Isak Oskarsson 26.83 34.19 Sweden 43.1629.4126.8330.00DNF
19 Lukas Ivarsson 30.51 35.98 Sweden 35.0530.5133.2039.6953.53
20 Anders Larsson 36.20 37.38 Sweden 36.5847.2436.5136.2039.06

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 10.58 11.18 Sweden 10.7311.0211.7813.4310.58
2 Jan Smarschevski 9.16 11.27 Germany 12.729.1612.7110.9410.16
3 Joel Ulin 9.78 11.33 Sweden 10.0415.349.7812.5111.43
4 Aria Zolfaghari 10.88 12.33 Sweden 10.9312.61DNF13.4610.88
5 Anders Berggren 11.19 12.54 Sweden 11.9012.2213.5015.2111.19
6 Johan Svensson 9.83 12.58 Sweden 12.5017.6311.589.8313.66
7 Thomas Schmidt 11.86 15.76 Denmark 11.8615.7716.41DNF15.11
8 Marcus Hagman 16.59 17.05 Sweden 16.6516.5918.8317.6116.88
9 Johannes Ridefelt 17.30 18.24 Sweden 23.8117.8417.6117.3019.28
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 14.89 18.99 Sweden 14.89DNF18.6817.4720.83
11 Fredrik Ekholm 20.08 22.43 Sweden 20.0823.3422.4022.9721.91
12 Ilian Aronsson 18.94 23.77 Sweden 18.9422.8326.2723.1625.31
13 Tommy Gustavsson 23.58 25.20 Sweden 25.3624.4025.8338.2423.58
14 Patrik Kudo 21.43 27.36 Sweden 33.6827.9330.5623.5821.43
15 Tommy Holm 22.46 27.43 Sweden 22.4629.3523.9129.9629.02
16 Lukas Ivarsson 20.69 27.90 Sweden 27.7134.7125.8820.6930.11
17 Jonatan Skött 23.83 28.08 Sweden 24.3128.1631.7833.3623.83
18 Isak Oskarsson 30.05 32.29 Sweden 31.72DNF30.0531.4333.71
19 Daniel Isgör 26.78 34.15 Sweden 36.001:04.9439.6126.7826.83
20 Anders Larsson 36.13 39.48 Sweden 41.6639.0936.1337.681:05.15
21 Bill Tapper 29.88 39.51 Sweden 43.9736.6647.3329.8837.91
22 Simon Bosell Klyvare 37.15 40.85 Sweden 37.1544.0941.4038.1543.01
23 Joel Wallin 37.08 41.18 Sweden 37.0843.5041.0339.0054.09
24 Olle Neuschutz 39.08 49.91 Sweden 1:03.0257.5246.4439.0845.78
25 David Balbontin 51.90 1:02.18 Sweden 51.901:01.801:06.40DNF58.34
26 Marcus Rehn 1:12.55 1:27.03 Sweden 1:28.251:24.05DNF1:28.781:12.55
27 Elias Klaman 21.56 DNF Sweden DNF21.7321.5621.90DNF
28 Johan Bergengren 43.90 DNF Sweden 43.90DNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.79 3.45 Denmark 3.712.793.163.833.47
2 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.32 3.47 Sweden 4.792.962.322.675.11
3 Daniel Wallin 2.50 3.63 Sweden 3.192.502.905.944.80
4 Johan Svensson 4.01 4.34 Sweden 4.224.375.854.444.01
5 Anders Berggren 2.69 4.81 Sweden 6.462.697.025.212.77
6 Joel Ulin 3.98 4.88 Sweden 3.984.286.415.884.47
7 Marcus Hagman 4.69 5.35 Sweden 5.525.225.315.914.69
8 Jan Smarschevski 4.93 5.91 Germany 5.468.815.834.936.44
9 Elias Klaman 4.12 5.97 Sweden 7.105.495.766.654.12
10 Johannes Ridefelt 6.00 6.97 Sweden 6.006.037.727.1710.19
11 Jonatan Skött 6.46 7.40 Sweden 7.066.467.659.277.50
12 Ilian Aronsson 5.38 8.27 Sweden 9.266.9010.208.645.38

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 1.80 3.70 Denmark 3.621.803.543.944.78
2 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.65 4.02 Sweden 6.193.714.782.653.56
3 Anders Berggren 3.08 4.03 Sweden 4.054.273.083.774.43
4 Daniel Wallin 3.78 4.37 Sweden 4.583.786.654.154.38
5 Johan Svensson 4.09 4.49 Sweden 4.465.344.804.094.22
6 Joel Ulin 3.65 4.57 Sweden 4.915.073.653.864.95
7 Marcus Hagman 3.50 5.50 Sweden 5.026.085.903.505.59
8 Elias Klaman 3.22 5.82 Sweden 6.383.226.255.305.91
9 Jan Smarschevski 5.75 6.80 Germany 6.557.655.756.1910.52
10 Jonatan Skött 6.33 7.23 Sweden 8.056.536.339.667.10
11 Ilian Aronsson 4.62 7.48 Sweden 4.625.4310.739.287.74
12 Johannes Ridefelt 7.32 7.71 Sweden 7.367.328.3110.087.47
13 Simon Bosell Klyvare 6.09 8.29 Sweden 15.768.286.097.998.59
14 Aria Zolfaghari 5.12 8.34 Sweden 7.755.126.8415.2910.44
15 Isak Oskarsson 4.43 9.34 Sweden 12.184.437.659.4410.93
16 Lukas Ivarsson 7.38 9.43 Sweden 9.8110.2710.278.217.38
17 Fredrik Ekholm 6.36 9.76 Sweden 6.368.4113.697.18DNF
18 Daniel Isgör 8.83 9.90 Sweden 9.3310.3210.0614.208.83
19 Joel Wallin 7.25 10.32 Sweden 8.2110.6314.4412.117.25
20 Patrik Kudo 7.52 10.75 Sweden 12.817.5210.139.3015.72
21 Tommy Holm 7.46 12.63 Sweden 14.7817.7212.0911.027.46
22 Bill Tapper 10.84 12.77 Sweden 11.1910.8417.1914.3812.75
23 Olle Neuschutz 9.60 13.47 Sweden 12.5312.7620.4615.139.60
24 Johan Bergengren 8.63 13.60 Sweden 21.2113.8116.158.6310.83
25 Tommy Gustavsson 10.21 14.29 Sweden 14.6413.5514.6810.2115.06
26 Anders Larsson 11.05 14.55 Sweden 13.9015.4114.3311.0517.24
27 David Balbontin 14.27 16.13 Sweden 15.6615.11DNF17.6314.27
28 Marcus Rehn 23.43 31.34 Sweden 24.91DNF24.4344.6823.43

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 41.22 44.95 Sweden 43.8841.2246.7244.4146.56
2 Anders Berggren 37.83 45.84 Sweden 42.6554.9137.8348.5946.29
3 Johan Svensson 38.13 48.30 Sweden 38.1350.9444.8452.6149.13
4 Jan Smarschevski 47.62 49.60 Germany 56.8050.5648.1247.6250.11
5 Joel Ulin 48.08 54.43 Sweden 55.7155.5555.1548.0852.59
6 Aria Zolfaghari 50.47 56.41 Sweden 59.1854.2455.801:05.1650.47
7 Thomas Schmidt 1:04.81 1:12.37 Denmark 1:14.311:19.311:04.811:16.981:05.83
8 Johannes Ridefelt 1:10.34 1:15.65 Sweden 1:17.931:10.341:11.401:26.221:17.63
9 Marcus Hagman 1:21.69 1:33.24 Sweden 1:21.691:37.281:31.73DNF1:30.72
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:27.38 1:33.72 Sweden 1:27.381:34.061:29.481:37.631:42.62
11 Jonatan Skött 1:32.09 1:41.01 Sweden 1:36.301:49.361:37.362:31.081:32.09
12 Ilian Aronsson 1:34.77 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:54.402:14.441:34.77

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Johan Svensson 38.72 43.29 Sweden 47.1539.4738.7245.5944.82
2 Anders Berggren 38.95 45.34 Sweden 50.1639.1338.9546.7353.39
3 Daniel Wallin 37.76 46.27 Sweden 46.1841.2551.3853.5537.76
4 Jan Smarschevski 49.05 51.49 Germany 54.4549.5556.2050.4649.05
5 Joel Ulin 50.03 54.62 Sweden 1:03.3354.8352.1356.9050.03
6 Aria Zolfaghari 57.55 1:06.18 Sweden DNF1:07.4457.551:05.981:05.11
7 Thomas Schmidt 1:03.31 1:13.79 Denmark 1:03.311:19.771:15.751:10.291:15.33
8 Johannes Ridefelt 1:14.26 1:19.35 Sweden DNF1:15.181:18.281:24.591:14.26
9 Marcus Hagman 1:06.34 1:22.13 Sweden 1:10.721:33.911:22.411:06.341:33.25
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 1:03.08 1:29.61 Sweden DNF1:29.771:03.081:28.111:30.94
11 Jonatan Skött 1:24.13 1:33.06 Sweden 2:50.051:33.721:31.841:24.131:33.61
12 Ilian Aronsson 1:40.50 1:48.53 Sweden 1:43.331:52.611:49.661:40.502:26.57
13 Fredrik Ekholm 1:33.56 1:49.62 Sweden 1:36.281:47.191:33.562:05.402:28.97
14 Tommy Holm 1:51.70 2:01.24 Sweden 2:02.242:21.831:57.032:04.451:51.70
15 Isak Oskarsson 2:02.66 2:19.81 Sweden 2:27.49DNF2:17.522:14.412:02.66
16 Tommy Gustavsson 2:05.27 2:50.57 Sweden 2:20.654:26.783:49.812:05.272:21.25
17 Anders Larsson 2:56.83 3:14.75 Sweden 3:24.933:07.522:56.833:19.933:16.80
18 Daniel Isgör 2:42.40 3:27.87 Sweden 3:52.253:25.633:47.032:42.403:10.95
19 Elias Klaman DNF Sweden DNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 14.42 15.56 Sweden 17.3014.4214.9715.5316.19
2 Aria Zolfaghari 14.08 17.30 Sweden 17.18DNF16.5518.1714.08
3 Anders Berggren 13.25 19.56 Sweden 21.0913.2519.2922.9718.30
4 Johan Svensson 18.52 21.56 Sweden 22.1826.1118.5222.0320.47
5 Daniel Wallin 18.88 23.54 Sweden 22.2125.6923.0025.4118.88
6 Johannes Ridefelt 21.86 33.88 Sweden DNF25.9349.9425.7721.86

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 14.63 15.25 Sweden 16.6314.6314.7515.7815.21
2 Anders Berggren 14.72 17.64 Sweden 17.2819.3314.7227.2716.31
3 Aria Zolfaghari 15.77 17.92 Sweden 20.2935.4215.9515.7717.53
4 Johan Svensson 19.43 21.71 Sweden 19.4321.0721.9422.1324.37
5 Daniel Wallin 22.33 26.06 Sweden 26.1432.1826.6422.3325.40
6 Johannes Ridefelt 26.20 27.49 Sweden 28.7226.9927.4026.2028.07
7 Marcus Hagman 24.03 27.65 Sweden 28.3327.1836.0527.4424.03
8 Thomas Schmidt 23.66 29.73 Denmark 26.3830.5532.2535.1523.66
9 Timothy Edegran Gren 27.84 32.98 Sweden 44.4433.7130.4027.8434.83
10 Jan Smarschevski 29.77 33.92 Germany 29.7734.4134.0039.1933.36
11 Elias Klaman 27.67 34.67 Sweden 27.6731.2832.2641.8440.48
12 Patrik Kudo 46.55 49.14 Sweden 53.0255.0646.5547.8346.58

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 14.69 15.37 Sweden 16.9814.6915.4614.9315.71
2 Aria Zolfaghari 13.82 17.07 Sweden 17.5917.8318.2215.7813.82
3 Anders Berggren 16.94 19.18 Sweden 20.8916.9418.24DNF18.41
4 Johan Svensson 17.84 20.26 Sweden 19.3323.8121.8617.8419.60
5 Daniel Wallin 20.66 26.99 Sweden 23.7929.5920.6627.5832.67
6 Thomas Schmidt 26.37 30.52 Denmark 31.2127.94DNF32.4126.37
7 Marcus Hagman 26.43 30.89 Sweden 32.9730.9128.7834.0526.43
8 Johannes Ridefelt 27.58 31.81 Sweden 27.5835.7832.0327.6336.90
9 Jan Smarschevski 29.18 32.86 Germany 31.4732.7434.3729.1840.33
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 33.09 35.75 Sweden 37.3945.6833.0934.8135.05
11 Elias Klaman 30.59 36.58 Sweden 44.8630.5938.8338.4432.47
12 Patrik Kudo 37.46 48.60 Sweden 37.4647.6857.3549.2248.91
13 Tommy Holm 48.31 58.26 Sweden 48.3157.181:03.0954.521:39.80
14 Tommy Gustavsson 1:00.06 1:07.47 Sweden 1:00.061:05.031:07.641:09.741:36.24
15 Daniel Isgör 1:06.61 1:31.52 Sweden 1:16.133:15.501:21.031:06.611:57.41
16 Anders Larsson 1:10.61 1:36.66 Sweden DNF1:10.611:29.561:24.911:55.52

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 1.93 NR 5.94 Sweden 1.936.055.446.506.33
2 Thomas Schmidt 3.16 NR 6.66 Denmark 6.197.373.166.417.69
3 Anders Berggren 3.13 7.42 Sweden 4.379.693.1310.788.19
4 Joel Ulin 5.27 9.62 Sweden 12.169.3911.095.278.39
5 Marcus Hagman 4.81 11.28 Sweden 4.8115.7815.4610.777.61
6 Joel Wallin 7.49 12.09 Sweden 12.887.499.0114.37DNF
7 Jonatan Skött 6.44 14.08 Sweden 14.9611.466.4419.9615.82
8 Timothy Edegran Gren 6.26 14.40 Sweden 16.5913.08DNF13.536.26
9 Ilian Aronsson 8.25 14.93 Sweden 9.5924.5610.638.2524.90
10 Simon Bosell Klyvare 9.09 18.03 Sweden 24.9014.699.0922.9416.46
11 Isak Oskarsson 10.71 19.75 Sweden 21.8522.8610.7132.5814.53
12 Bill Tapper 15.53 21.10 Sweden 15.5318.6123.6521.0331.25
13 Fredrik Ekholm 16.31 25.75 Sweden 25.4431.1320.681:01.5116.31
14 Johannes Ridefelt 14.95 26.97 Sweden 14.9546.0929.6326.1325.15
15 Johan Svensson 8.96 28.38 Sweden 25.0029.558.96DNF30.59
16 Tommy Gustavsson 22.47 30.49 Sweden 28.3031.5141.0631.6622.47
17 Daniel Isgör 21.38 34.18 Sweden 32.0242.9221.3827.601:03.09
18 David Balbontin 24.00 48.73 Sweden 58.44DNF24.0027.8159.94

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joel Ulin 1:26.94 1:40.01 Sweden 1:59.221:26.941:33.88
2 Daniel Wallin 1:31.08 1:51.19 Sweden 1:54.002:08.501:31.08
3 Timothy Edegran Gren 2:22.56 2:47.03 Sweden 2:22.562:58.253:00.29
4 Anders Berggren DNF Sweden DNF
4 Daniel Isgör DNF Sweden DNF