Univercidade Open 2009


Date
Nov 7, 2009
City
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Venue

Univercidade (Unidade Méier)

Address
Rua José Bonifácio, 140 - Méier
Website
Univercidade Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Rafael de Andrade Cinoto
Contact

Marco Túlio Laucas

Information

Registration is done at the competition website.

Events
Competitors
28
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Fidêncio 13.88 16.49 Brazil 17.8617.6215.3013.8816.56
2 Renan Mondini Cerpe 14.79 17.07 Brazil 16.6618.5816.9614.7917.59
3 Tadeu Zagallo da Silva 16.52 17.58 Brazil 16.5218.7719.9416.6717.30
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 15.83 20.08 Brazil 19.1515.8318.5324.9122.55
5 Luiz Alberto Eiti Nakamura 14.00 23.51 Brazil 34.1716.2827.8126.4314.00
6 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 20.34 23.77 Brazil 20.5320.3426.5024.8425.94
7 Felipe de Carvalho Diniz 24.44 27.08 Brazil 28.5728.1824.5032.5024.44
8 Eduardo Lins Motta 22.74 31.94 Brazil DNF34.0432.9728.8222.74
9 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 28.02 35.72 Brazil 37.4138.9030.8439.8628.02
10 Pedro Ivo Assumpção de Oliveira 26.86 38.07 Brazil 37.6944.81DNF26.8631.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renan Mondini Cerpe 15.46 16.82 Brazil 19.8615.4618.4716.1315.86
2 Willian Fidêncio 14.74 17.02 Brazil 16.5814.7418.2618.1016.37
3 Luiz Alberto Eiti Nakamura 15.96 19.06 Brazil 27.2216.5019.3821.3115.96
4 Tadeu Zagallo da Silva 14.42 19.96 Brazil 23.1417.8818.8514.4225.78
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.94 20.97 Brazil 20.8217.9419.8422.2625.28
6 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 19.70 24.12 Brazil 28.5019.7020.6527.0824.63
7 Felipe de Carvalho Diniz 19.88 25.60 Brazil 28.1825.2230.9023.4019.88
8 Eduardo Lins Motta 21.30 25.95 Brazil 35.9028.0426.4421.3023.38
9 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 25.86 29.84 Brazil 32.3425.8627.4732.3429.71
10 Pedro Ivo Assumpção de Oliveira 26.29 42.46 Brazil 35.5648.0243.811:05.8326.29
11 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 40.38 44.31 Brazil 45.1442.0248.4640.3845.78
12 Rodrigo Silveira Camargo 37.78 45.13 Brazil 47.5957.7137.7844.2543.54
13 Natália de Oliveira Pinheiro 32.46 52.48 Brazil 51.5432.4659.0646.841:11.25
14 Saed Alex Vejdani Perim 49.34 53.18 Brazil 49.3455.8655.8452.8150.90
15 Luis Antônio Vieira Junior 44.50 53.75 Brazil 50.901:01.9154.5855.7744.50
16 Fagner Oliveira Guimarães 48.83 1:01.44 Brazil 48.831:03.5857.781:02.951:08.72
17 Marco Túlio Laucas 51.44 1:13.04 Brazil 51.441:39.281:06.551:28.381:04.20
18 Yohan Pinna Duarte 1:00.20 1:22.24 Brazil 1:45.151:26.721:00.201:26.821:13.19
19 Caio Abi Morad 1:08.71 1:30.56 Brazil 1:30.721:51.441:08.711:46.681:14.28
20 Felipe Victor Dias Cabral 1:07.90 1:39.17 Brazil DNF1:30.001:26.061:07.902:01.44

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renan Mondini Cerpe 14.38 16.69 Brazil 16.6516.9816.4419.3014.38
2 Willian Fidêncio 14.21 18.41 Brazil 14.2118.9116.6819.6319.85
3 Luiz Alberto Eiti Nakamura 18.74 20.84 Brazil 20.1822.5022.0820.2718.74
4 Tadeu Zagallo da Silva 17.46 21.45 Brazil 27.2220.0217.4621.3023.02
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 20.58 24.82 Brazil 27.4024.3422.7234.4320.58
6 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 22.26 25.08 Brazil 30.2627.6924.9822.2622.58
7 Eduardo Lins Motta 25.34 27.02 Brazil 34.7125.3527.2225.3428.50
8 Felipe de Carvalho Diniz 25.88 27.06 Brazil 26.0925.8826.3828.7232.02
9 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 25.52 34.55 Brazil 31.9025.5234.13DNF37.62
10 Pedro Ivo Assumpção de Oliveira 31.63 37.37 Brazil 45.7831.6331.9434.40DNF
11 Rodrigo Silveira Camargo 38.56 43.11 Brazil 41.3052.1638.5647.3840.66
12 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 39.99 45.97 Brazil 55.3342.1439.991:13.9740.45
13 Saed Alex Vejdani Perim 48.18 52.15 Brazil 48.181:05.1852.1554.5349.78
14 Natália de Oliveira Pinheiro 55.54 59.90 Brazil 1:00.47DNF1:03.0256.2055.54
15 Luis Antônio Vieira Junior 55.70 1:01.61 Brazil 55.701:12.001:05.521:00.0059.30
16 Fagner Oliveira Guimarães 57.94 1:09.12 Brazil 1:22.6857.941:01.34DNF1:03.34
17 Caio Abi Morad 1:06.25 1:15.62 Brazil 1:06.251:13.021:39.281:15.661:18.19
18 Yohan Pinna Duarte 1:16.47 1:20.87 Brazil 1:31.181:24.101:16.471:20.651:17.86
19 Marco Túlio Laucas 1:05.34 1:23.66 Brazil 1:44.101:05.343:06.331:16.751:10.14
20 Felipe Victor Dias Cabral 1:05.98 1:25.04 Brazil 1:32.001:26.461:20.181:05.981:28.48
21 Matheus Vasconcellos Santana 1:12.59 1:27.28 Brazil 1:12.591:16.462:09.561:34.021:31.35
22 Lívia Laucas 1:39.58 1:40.38 Brazil 1:39.581:40.631:39.941:40.562:41.69
23 Joao Victor Leal Sameiro 1:35.34 1:49.83 Brazil 1:55.872:17.271:39.631:54.001:35.34
24 Luana Mendieta 1:25.94 1:49.99 Brazil DNF1:25.941:54.081:34.382:01.52
25 Flávia da Costa Vieira 1:26.53 1:54.12 Brazil 2:08.273:44.971:46.381:47.721:26.53
26 Giuseppe Laucas Pereira 2:13.29 2:27.23 Brazil 3:23.972:21.282:37.412:23.002:13.29
27 Rick Pacheco Varanda 2:17.46 3:52.90 Brazil 2:41.182:17.46DNF4:20.194:37.33
28 Luana Laucas 2:54.41 4:06.13 Brazil DNF2:54.413:07.703:03.406:07.30

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.94 7.52 Brazil 8.276.655.947.659.22
2 Renan Mondini Cerpe 5.25 7.87 Brazil 9.345.257.067.2210.74
3 Eduardo Lins Motta 8.44 9.62 Brazil 11.039.2810.278.449.30
4 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 7.94 10.59 Brazil 8.3413.469.967.9415.05
5 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 8.43 11.38 Brazil 8.439.4612.8611.8315.17
6 Tadeu Zagallo da Silva 8.41 11.46 Brazil DNF8.4114.808.5611.02
7 Luiz Alberto Eiti Nakamura 9.05 11.49 Brazil 10.749.0514.269.4620.30
8 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 12.15 15.97 Brazil 16.0612.1515.1924.0216.66
9 Pedro Ivo Assumpção de Oliveira 8.38 16.33 Brazil 53.9421.4617.088.3810.46
10 Saed Alex Vejdani Perim 17.86 19.50 Brazil 36.4118.4718.3117.8621.71
11 Natália de Oliveira Pinheiro 10.82 37.89 Brazil 46.3610.8225.6241.701:04.22
12 Felipe de Carvalho Diniz 19.34 DNF Brazil DNF30.9720.3619.34DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Fidêncio 1:14.77 1:22.69 Brazil 1:14.771:17.721:46.031:26.531:23.81
2 Luiz Alberto Eiti Nakamura 1:17.88 1:25.61 Brazil 1:17.881:33.091:38.091:25.401:18.34
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:20.03 1:33.11 Brazil 1:50.381:31.831:20.031:31.841:35.65
4 Renan Mondini Cerpe 1:42.64 1:46.51 Brazil 1:49.721:42.641:45.361:44.461:51.36
5 Eduardo Lins Motta 2:20.18 2:43.39 Brazil 2:21.823:01.463:23.722:20.182:46.90
6 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 2:49.78 2:56.53 Brazil 4:02.632:52.822:49.782:50.963:05.81
7 Tadeu Zagallo da Silva 2:12.17 2:58.64 Brazil DNF3:39.452:51.352:25.112:12.17
8 Felipe de Carvalho Diniz 2:36.90 3:02.05 Brazil 3:00.983:11.542:53.642:36.903:47.18
9 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 3:02.03 3:42.97 Brazil DNF3:41.653:02.033:51.613:35.66
10 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 3:47.68 4:26.77 Brazil DNF4:11.935:10.583:47.683:57.80

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luiz Alberto Eiti Nakamura 2:11.10 2:17.83 Brazil 2:29.102:13.282:11.102:56.902:11.10
2 Willian Fidêncio 2:53.11 3:18.07 Brazil 2:53.113:21.633:15.933:16.66DNS
3 Renan Mondini Cerpe 3:11.19 3:40.91 Brazil 3:30.023:45.973:11.193:46.75DNS
4 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 5:49.09 Brazil 5:49.096:34.05
5 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 11:51.00 Brazil DNF11:51.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Willian Fidêncio 2:27.43 DNF Brazil DNF2:27.43DNF
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:02.18 DNF Brazil DNF4:14.364:02.18
3 Eduardo Alex da Rocha DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3 Renan Mondini Cerpe DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renan Mondini Cerpe 31.22 41.94 Brazil 40.9438.1031.221:03.6646.77
2 Eduardo Alex da Rocha 39.58 43.95 Brazil 46.9441.6646.4139.5843.78
3 Willian Fidêncio 40.34 45.98 Brazil 42.5051.9040.341:00.3643.55
4 Tadeu Zagallo da Silva 39.59 46.73 Brazil 48.4142.26DNF49.5339.59
5 Felipe de Carvalho Diniz 44.42 48.62 Brazil 48.2244.581:21.6653.0644.42
6 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 1:06.90 1:27.73 Brazil 1:12.612:14.441:54.311:06.901:16.28
7 Luiz Felipe Parente Santiago 1:38.87 2:04.20 Brazil 1:38.871:44.052:30.562:00.882:27.68

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 44.34 SAR 51.28 SAR Brazil 44.3448.721:00.77