Unionville Open Spring 2017


Date
Mar 18 - 19, 2017
City
Monroe, North Carolina, United States
Venue

Unionville Community Center

Address
1004 E Unionville-Indian Trail Rd
Details

The parking lot is very small. If the parking lot gets filled, there is overflow parking in the field across the street.

Organizer
Carson Claud
WCA Delegate
Jacob Ambrose
Contact

Jacob Ambrose

Information

The registration fee is $15. There is a 60 person competitor limit with no at-the-door registration. To register, please follow all Instructions on the registration payment tab. Inproper completion of these steps may result in a delay of Registration. If you do not see your name on the compeitors tab after 48 hours of registering, please contact me to resolve the issue. The event list consists of: Rubik's Cube, 4x4, 5x5, 6x6, 7x7, BLD, Megaminx, Pyraminx, Clock, Skewb, Sq-1, 4 BLD, 5 BLD, and MBLD.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 8.48 8.58 United States 10.218.488.668.568.52
2 Katie Hull 9.41 10.13 United States 13.5410.5310.339.549.41
3 Sean Hartman 10.65 11.47 United States 13.9510.8010.8812.7210.65
4 Aiden Mathers 11.68 12.64 United States 11.6815.1312.0913.0312.80
5 Eisa Ahmed 9.86 12.71 United States 13.2613.8013.5611.319.86
6 Zachary Ochs 11.59 12.91 United States 11.5912.8413.4512.4418.10
7 Clark Cheng 11.37 13.07 United States 11.3716.3511.8611.7815.56
8 Jackson Taylor 12.87 13.24 United States 13.2612.8713.3314.1313.13
9 Andrew Nees 11.07 14.23 United States 15.5917.2112.8511.0714.25
10 Jacob Ambrose 9.68 14.31 United States 12.4213.7916.7117.519.68
11 Chad Batten 12.80 14.35 United States 16.4312.8015.1413.4214.48
12 Michael Bame 13.68 14.86 United States 17.1914.5914.2313.6815.77
13 McLain Adams 13.23 14.99 United States 35.0613.2316.1415.3413.50
14 Carson Claud 13.36 15.25 United States 15.9114.7915.0516.6113.36
15 David Yoder 14.00 15.29 United States 14.7118.1815.3014.0015.87
16 Trevor Kimbell 13.26 16.84 United States 24.8416.8720.0113.6413.26
17 John Allums 14.72 16.87 United States 20.9118.5814.7216.4915.55
18 Ionel Bălteanu 15.81 17.25 Moldova 16.1916.8718.6815.8118.82
19 John Albright 15.14 17.91 United States 17.8019.9315.9915.1421.83
20 Mathias Farley 12.52 18.21 United States 18.4112.5220.4521.3615.77
21 Rafael Balderas Cuevas 14.42 18.23 Mexico 14.4219.1424.3217.2118.33
22 Silas Starling 16.97 18.28 United States 17.5516.9718.3320.8718.96
23 Joshua Bayne 12.97 18.41 United States 20.8112.9717.1818.0320.02
24 Jonathan Martz 16.01 19.02 United States 20.5216.0117.5319.4720.05
25 Cady Shields 13.13 21.09 United States 22.3021.2819.6813.13DNF
26 Musa Ahmed 16.93 22.23 United States 27.9321.2525.1316.9320.31
27 Aaron Clark 22.56 25.23 United States 25.5231.3322.5627.2722.89
28 Duncan Billings 24.05 25.68 United States 28.2331.0924.4024.4224.05
29 Kyler Smith 18.24 26.01 United States 25.3418.2427.3225.3628.12
30 Richard Martin 18.64 26.27 United States 30.4226.7932.0818.6421.61
31 Jonathan Jesalva 23.52 27.31 United States 29.6328.5527.7823.5225.61
32 Tanner Cable 24.09 28.12 United States 30.3128.2925.7724.0935.53
33 Nicholas Baran 21.14 28.31 United States 30.9624.1429.8421.1436.61
34 Mathew Carothers 27.87 28.79 United States 28.9028.9128.5734.9627.87
35 Kaitlyn Eisbacher 28.66 31.03 United States 32.7240.1330.6428.6629.73
36 Nicholas Felix 25.41 31.16 United States 31.111:12.2725.4136.5025.86
37 Adarsh Marinedrive 29.71 33.02 India 33.1439.6631.1534.7729.71
38 Will Coracy 22.40 33.06 United States 39.4128.1038.7422.4032.33
39 Simon Hill 28.16 34.23 United States 29.9937.3237.0428.1635.66
40 Ryan Gilson 31.74 35.39 United States 35.8435.0335.2931.7440.57
41 Kyle Love 27.81 35.96 United States 33.6443.0231.22DNF27.81
42 Anwar Kader 24.49 36.49 United States 36.3632.8324.4945.7640.28
43 Sajeeth Sreeman 30.94 41.14 United States 1:02.7536.7451.3735.3230.94
44 Cameron Detig 31.67 42.15 United States 37.6957.7049.9838.7831.67
45 Jordan Battista 40.45 49.40 United States 40.4554.7043.321:01.4050.19
46 Elijah Beck 40.64 50.70 United States 58.1446.8749.8655.3840.64
47 Keshava Parthasarathy 50.33 1:05.61 United States 1:04.261:08.0350.33DNF1:04.53
48 Aditya Srinivasan 43.81 1:16.28 India 1:28.1243.81DNF1:06.551:14.17
49 Karthik Srinivasan 57.28 1:21.13 India 1:29.1957.281:25.041:21.741:16.60

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.04 8.25 United States 9.748.099.297.387.04
2 Katie Hull 8.50 10.43 United States 10.4216.189.8611.018.50
3 Jackson Taylor 10.59 11.78 United States 12.1312.6812.0210.5911.19
4 Aiden Mathers 11.58 12.65 United States 11.7515.3013.4912.7011.58
5 Clark Cheng 10.82 12.81 United States 10.8212.7813.5416.4412.11
6 Eisa Ahmed 11.20 12.81 United States 11.2011.6613.5513.2115.14
7 Andrew Nees 11.07 13.07 United States 13.6111.0711.6113.9814.81
8 Chad Batten 11.79 13.20 United States 13.5312.9413.2913.3811.79
9 Jacob Ambrose 11.26 13.37 United States 11.2612.8913.4815.3513.75
10 Sean Hartman 11.15 13.61 United States 14.7716.5712.1413.9311.15
11 Zachary Ochs 11.52 13.76 United States 11.5212.2715.3613.6617.41
12 Carson Claud 11.36 14.24 United States 14.5911.3615.1118.8013.02
13 Michael Bame 13.51 14.42 United States 14.5214.7913.9514.9513.51
14 David Yoder 13.42 14.96 United States 14.0313.4215.0717.9315.79
15 Mathias Farley 13.91 15.31 United States 17.0614.8614.0118.4913.91
16 McLain Adams 13.33 15.70 United States 16.4313.3318.7315.2415.44
17 John Albright 14.25 15.77 United States 16.9715.3114.2515.6816.31
18 John Allums 14.15 15.81 United States 14.5614.1517.5818.0215.30
19 Ionel Bălteanu 13.95 16.56 Moldova 14.4420.1513.9519.0216.21
20 Silas Starling 15.45 17.57 United States 15.45DNF15.9817.8318.90
21 Trevor Kimbell 14.94 17.75 United States 14.9418.1619.2416.1718.92
22 Rafael Balderas Cuevas 17.92 18.68 Mexico DNF18.9917.9218.0718.99
23 Jonathan Martz 18.08 19.17 United States 18.0818.2721.5020.7618.47
24 Kyler Smith 20.75 22.69 United States 23.2422.9526.7020.7521.88
25 Musa Ahmed 22.13 24.93 United States 25.9324.3522.1327.0524.51
26 Nicholas Baran 23.06 25.57 United States 34.7923.0623.9428.2824.48
27 Mathew Carothers 21.17 27.06 United States 28.8321.1733.8125.3626.98
28 Richard Martin 21.20 27.79 United States 26.5121.2031.2338.6325.63
29 Duncan Billings 25.39 28.27 United States 29.1626.7028.9625.3938.15
30 Aaron Clark 22.64 28.86 United States 27.1735.8929.0522.6430.37
31 Tanner Cable 26.09 29.17 United States 26.0927.1929.7830.5431.72
32 Kaitlyn Eisbacher 26.58 35.98 United States 29.23DNF37.4641.2526.58
33 Cady Shields DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 8.23 8.83 United States 8.848.238.988.669.20
2 Katie Hull 8.94 9.60 United States 11.539.1710.608.949.04
3 Jackson Taylor 10.97 11.57 United States 11.0112.2410.9712.3711.45
4 Sean Hartman 9.83 12.11 United States 13.519.8312.2113.5910.62
5 Aiden Mathers 10.98 12.24 United States 10.9812.0713.3511.29DNF
6 Clark Cheng 10.28 12.51 United States 12.5612.5612.4112.9710.28
7 Jacob Ambrose 10.92 12.66 United States 11.6313.2818.1013.0610.92
8 Andrew Nees 10.60 12.93 United States 11.5012.1716.6115.1210.60
9 Zachary Ochs 11.36 13.13 United States 13.1513.5712.7811.3613.45
10 Chad Batten 11.58 13.29 United States 14.1511.5813.7811.9316.88
11 Eisa Ahmed 11.74 13.36 United States 13.7011.74DNF12.8913.48
12 Michael Bame 14.29 14.96 United States 17.9214.6114.2915.0515.22
13 McLain Adams 15.28 15.71 United States 15.4415.2816.0316.6015.65
14 Carson Claud 14.97 16.49 United States 16.8814.9717.6118.9414.99
15 David Yoder 15.19 16.65 United States 16.0715.1918.2418.6815.64
16 Mathias Farley 14.15 17.83 United States 18.32DNF17.7914.1517.38

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 31.90 35.79 United States 32.9837.1531.9043.4537.25
2 Katie Hull 36.01 38.61 United States 38.1341.1636.0143.5936.54
3 Sean Hartman 42.43 47.44 United States 52.0347.5653.9242.7442.43
4 Jackson Taylor 41.57 48.75 United States 47.1148.1252.4351.0141.57
5 Jacob Ambrose 43.48 48.76 United States 50.8343.4849.2847.1249.89
6 Zachary Ochs 53.18 57.97 United States 56.822:23.0856.7453.181:00.34
7 Clark Cheng 47.44 58.17 United States 47.441:06.2556.091:01.1857.23
8 Ionel Bălteanu 52.99 1:00.18 Moldova 57.261:00.411:02.871:09.6552.99
9 Carson Claud 57.86 1:00.30 United States 57.861:00.891:04.431:01.1758.85
10 Chad Batten 55.58 1:01.73 United States 59.341:02.451:03.4055.581:06.97
11 Aiden Mathers 55.80 1:02.04 United States 58.9357.921:11.711:09.2855.80
12 Rafael Balderas Cuevas 56.95 1:04.02 Mexico 1:03.511:17.121:01.1756.951:07.38
13 Andrew Nees 49.18 1:07.26 United States 49.181:13.111:03.841:07.031:10.91
14 McLain Adams 1:00.42 1:12.09 United States 1:22.891:16.841:05.141:00.421:14.30
15 Silas Starling 1:07.83 1:12.22 United States 1:13.281:14.291:09.091:16.891:07.83
16 Michael Bame 1:04.11 1:15.73 United States 1:04.111:26.941:19.831:20.171:07.19
17 Trevor Kimbell 1:08.80 1:17.24 United States 1:08.801:39.841:19.361:20.721:11.65
18 John Albright 1:10.37 1:20.87 United States 1:10.371:16.201:19.50DNF1:26.91
19 Eisa Ahmed 1:18.33 1:26.70 United States 1:31.281:22.981:18.331:29.931:27.20
20 Mathias Farley 1:15.53 1:30.14 United States 1:15.531:33.441:31.721:35.721:25.26
21 David Yoder 1:27.77 1:34.35 United States 1:29.341:27.771:54.671:29.151:44.55
22 Aaron Clark 1:33.68 1:38.22 United States 1:39.651:35.211:46.161:33.681:39.81
23 Musa Ahmed 1:24.56 1:40.00 United States 1:42.671:43.431:54.451:33.891:24.56
24 Nicholas Baran 1:34.83 1:48.32 United States 1:38.021:56.431:58.531:50.511:34.83
25 Kyler Smith 1:26.81 1:56.32 United States 1:26.811:36.361:36.942:35.66DNF
26 Tanner Cable 1:50.10 1:56.86 United States 1:53.771:50.102:02.721:56.192:00.63
27 Richard Martin 1:43.78 1:59.66 United States 1:50.041:43.782:15.922:30.251:53.01
28 John Allums 1:19.06 DNF United States DNF1:19.06DNFDNSDNS
29 Jonathan Jesalva 1:36.26 DNF United States DNF1:36.26DNF1:48.891:57.22
30 Ryan Gilson 2:09.39 United States 2:09.39DNF
31 Elijah Beck 2:59.11 United States DNF2:59.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 33.39 34.57 United States 34.7535.0133.9633.3935.36
2 Katie Hull 31.99 36.60 United States 37.6743.2034.6731.9937.47
3 Jackson Taylor 43.68 48.98 United States 45.8656.7243.6850.5650.52
4 Jacob Ambrose 46.28 49.14 United States 46.2850.7549.0847.6051.12
5 Sean Hartman 46.39 51.37 United States 56.2050.9349.4453.7346.39
6 Clark Cheng 47.03 54.15 United States 58.4651.211:51.5052.7747.03
7 Ionel Bălteanu 48.05 NR 59.71 NR Moldova DNF48.051:04.581:00.1254.43
8 Zachary Ochs 53.27 1:01.18 United States 1:15.911:05.5653.2759.4258.56

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 1:01.25 1:03.64 United States 1:05.221:04.381:01.251:06.511:01.33
2 Katie Hull 1:17.25 1:21.02 United States 1:17.751:30.011:23.671:17.251:21.64
3 Jackson Taylor 1:19.28 1:25.64 United States 1:24.331:19.281:25.281:27.321:37.02
4 Sean Hartman 1:25.98 1:39.00 United States 1:49.561:37.481:46.511:33.001:25.98
5 Clark Cheng 1:26.58 1:42.02 United States 1:46.871:41.651:26.581:45.191:39.21
6 Jacob Ambrose 1:35.23 1:45.89 United States 1:43.891:50.071:51.581:35.231:43.70
7 Carson Claud 1:42.76 1:55.32 United States 1:44.872:03.921:57.161:42.762:10.91
8 Ionel Bălteanu 1:54.12 2:00.06 Moldova 2:02.271:54.121:59.661:58.242:06.33
9 Zachary Ochs 1:57.75 2:02.89 United States 2:08.592:07.711:58.892:02.061:57.75
10 Michael Bame 1:54.07 2:03.00 United States 2:05.642:12.131:54.072:05.671:57.70
11 Tim Rinehart 2:05.68 2:13.01 United States 2:27.382:05.682:09.552:21.512:07.97
12 John Albright 2:09.30 2:13.99 United States 2:18.852:09.302:14.722:13.592:13.66
13 Chad Batten 2:00.34 2:18.91 United States 2:23.832:32.602:22.992:09.922:00.34
14 Andrew Nees 2:11.68 2:20.89 United States 2:27.552:16.292:18.832:11.682:30.62
15 Eisa Ahmed 2:10.44 2:22.63 United States 2:10.442:26.822:18.272:39.722:22.80
16 Silas Starling 2:17.56 2:27.59 United States 2:36.512:24.092:22.182:39.442:17.56
17 Trevor Kimbell 2:24.76 2:30.76 United States 2:32.932:46.222:24.762:28.532:30.82
18 McLain Adams 2:27.21 2:44.60 United States 2:36.022:27.213:07.412:52.842:44.95
19 Aiden Mathers 2:16.06 2:49.38 United States 2:16.063:00.202:45.592:42.35DNF
20 John Allums 2:34.97 2:59.07 United States 2:34.973:14.073:04.152:55.812:57.26
21 Aaron Clark 3:01.40 United States 3:01.573:01.40
22 Tanner Cable 3:38.02 United States 3:38.02DNF
23 Musa Ahmed 3:43.62 United States 3:44.493:43.62

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 2:08.42 2:17.71 United States 2:30.162:08.422:14.55
2 Katie Hull 2:31.95 2:43.25 United States 2:54.662:31.952:43.13
3 Jacob Ambrose 3:01.23 3:15.04 United States 3:23.243:20.653:01.23
4 Sean Hartman 3:16.10 3:23.07 United States 3:31.793:21.323:16.10
5 Carson Claud 3:14.99 3:24.71 United States 3:23.373:35.783:14.99
6 Jackson Taylor 3:09.86 3:25.44 United States 3:14.043:52.433:09.86
7 Michael Bame 3:24.07 3:34.54 United States 3:26.763:24.073:52.80
8 Zachary Ochs 3:32.16 3:45.86 United States 3:32.163:51.603:53.83
9 Clark Cheng 3:33.83 3:47.06 United States 3:33.833:44.614:02.73
10 Ionel Bălteanu 3:48.96 4:14.11 Moldova 4:48.604:04.763:48.96
11 Silas Starling 4:27.84 4:45.61 United States 4:27.844:57.274:51.71
12 John Albright 4:12.89 5:09.43 United States 4:12.896:26.874:48.52
13 Tim Rinehart 5:20.15 United States 5:20.15
14 Trevor Kimbell 5:28.01 United States 5:28.01

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 3:18.55 3:24.86 United States 3:18.553:35.113:20.91
2 Jacob Ambrose 4:21.06 4:35.51 United States 4:54.404:21.064:31.08
3 Jackson Taylor 4:34.94 4:49.15 United States 4:56.874:55.654:34.94
4 Katie Hull 4:28.99 4:51.14 United States 4:51.035:13.394:28.99
5 Michael Bame 5:05.41 5:11.28 United States 5:05.415:10.955:17.47
6 Sean Hartman 5:10.93 5:20.39 United States 5:10.935:20.455:29.78
7 Carson Claud 5:41.67 5:57.11 United States 6:20.835:41.675:48.84
8 Clark Cheng 6:39.57 United States 6:39.57
9 Ionel Bălteanu 7:29.94 NR Moldova 7:29.94
10 John Albright 7:44.75 United States 7:44.75
11 Eisa Ahmed DNF United States DNF
11 Trevor Kimbell DNF United States DNF
11 Zachary Ochs DNF United States DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Allums 2:59.54 DNF United States DNFDNF2:59.54
2 Carson Claud 3:16.69 DNF United States DNFDNF3:16.69
3 Trevor Kimbell 8:18.71 DNF United States DNFDNF8:18.71
4 Chad Batten DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 McLain Adams DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
4 Sean Hartman DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 7.72 8.41 United States 9.148.0716.627.728.01
2 Daniel Wannamaker 9.39 10.39 United States 15.529.399.7311.1510.30
3 Carson Claud 8.21 10.49 United States 14.158.218.56DNF8.76
4 Zachary Ochs 11.79 13.43 United States 13.5011.7914.1315.4212.65
5 Katie Hull 11.30 17.02 United States DNF18.4420.4512.1611.30
6 Julia Urh 21.95 25.13 United States 25.7925.0421.95DNF24.56
7 Sean Hartman 15.60 26.28 United States DNF17.9215.6045.1315.80
8 Aaron Clark 24.78 27.11 United States 26.1625.031:13.0424.7830.15
9 Silas Starling 24.52 29.26 United States 28.4433.8524.5225.50DNF
10 Eisa Ahmed 21.01 31.02 United States DNF30.6428.8833.5321.01
11 Tim Rinehart 26.35 32.53 United States 36.1732.7226.3528.6942.81
12 Nicholas Baran 27.46 33.54 United States 33.1837.1930.2527.46DNF
13 Ionel Bălteanu 28.86 NR 39.66 NR Moldova 41.4128.86DNF38.2939.27
14 Musa Ahmed 46.11 DNF United States 49.83DNF58.6846.11DNF
15 Cady Shields 1:18.63 United States DNF1:18.63

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 48.46 59.81 United States 1:20.431:01.1155.321:02.9948.46
2 Katie Hull 1:02.73 1:07.25 United States 1:05.811:02.731:12.241:03.881:12.07
3 Jacob Ambrose 1:12.09 1:16.20 United States 1:14.691:19.721:25.631:12.091:14.20
4 Chad Batten 1:34.40 1:46.59 United States 2:00.681:49.291:34.401:44.511:45.96
5 Zachary Ochs 1:49.77 1:57.53 United States 1:57.432:23.191:57.391:49.771:57.76
6 Jackson Taylor 1:36.49 1:58.26 United States 1:53.711:58.062:03.012:05.781:36.49
7 Sean Hartman 1:51.82 2:07.33 United States 1:56.571:51.821:56.862:35.262:28.56
8 John Albright 2:00.34 2:18.36 United States 2:34.652:00.342:26.332:02.802:25.96
9 Kyler Smith 2:06.09 2:24.80 United States 2:39.532:52.102:15.742:19.132:06.09
10 Carson Claud 2:05.61 2:37.08 United States 2:47.812:29.742:05.613:27.882:33.70
11 Tim Rinehart 2:23.49 2:37.26 United States 2:31.793:05.032:28.262:23.492:51.73
12 Andrew Nees 2:45.44 2:49.17 United States 2:45.802:52.262:45.443:09.562:49.45
13 Nicholas Baran 2:32.59 2:51.53 United States 2:53.942:40.062:32.593:00.593:13.90
14 Trevor Kimbell 2:44.47 3:04.21 United States 3:03.243:20.932:44.473:05.423:03.97
15 Ionel Bălteanu 2:48.52 NR 3:04.50 NR Moldova 2:48.523:20.393:06.773:01.213:05.51
16 Silas Starling 2:43.15 3:09.68 United States 2:43.153:17.143:25.563:29.832:46.33
17 Kaitlyn Eisbacher 3:40.05 United States 3:40.053:48.51
18 Elijah Beck DNF United States DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wannamaker 51.60 59.07 United States 56.171:00.451:00.601:06.2051.60
2 Katie Hull 59.06 1:04.55 United States 1:14.021:06.2659.061:00.151:07.24
3 Jacob Ambrose 1:07.10 1:12.51 United States 1:16.991:11.641:07.101:08.911:32.53
4 Zachary Ochs 1:31.47 1:46.15 United States 1:44.561:31.471:59.961:47.301:46.58
5 Chad Batten 1:28.41 1:48.07 United States 1:48.281:48.571:52.661:47.371:28.41
6 Jackson Taylor 1:49.86 1:58.37 United States 2:09.351:49.861:52.022:07.331:55.77
7 Sean Hartman 1:34.90 2:04.86 United States 1:59.642:06.981:34.902:07.962:17.94
8 John Albright 2:12.47 2:26.18 United States 2:12.472:28.49DNF2:26.202:23.85

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Albright 3.87 5.45 United States 7.176.674.253.875.42
2 Sean Hartman 4.55 5.61 United States 6.785.025.034.558.05
3 Daniel Wannamaker 3.63 5.63 United States 5.735.477.675.693.63
4 John Allums 4.75 5.65 United States 6.404.755.155.407.49
5 Katie Hull 4.03 5.92 United States 12.104.784.035.857.12
6 Jacob Ambrose 5.43 7.17 United States 7.8211.135.737.955.43
7 Zachary Ochs 3.08 8.06 United States 8.417.393.088.39DNF
8 McLain Adams 7.01 8.30 United States 8.158.098.707.018.67
9 Carson Claud 6.03 8.60 United States 10.519.666.039.586.55
10 Kyler Smith 6.86 8.95 United States 7.919.3810.709.556.86
11 Nicholas Baran 7.84 9.55 United States 8.367.8411.2610.939.37
12 Trevor Kimbell 5.99 9.61 United States 11.305.999.4010.868.58
13 Mathias Farley 9.06 9.70 United States 10.169.799.1611.099.06
14 Musa Ahmed 9.15 10.44 United States 14.859.1811.199.1510.96
15 Silas Starling 8.23 11.04 United States 11.838.239.9518.9611.34
16 Anwar Kader 7.71 11.77 United States 17.8910.3515.849.137.71
17 Kaitlyn Eisbacher 5.32 12.65 United States 11.9116.695.3211.5914.44
18 Aiden Mathers 10.43 12.75 United States 12.8614.0510.4314.4811.33
19 Tanner Cable 8.23 13.00 United States 13.828.2315.3617.909.82
20 Jackson Taylor 10.75 13.24 United States 16.6716.4510.7712.5110.75
21 Andrew Nees 8.02 13.43 United States 15.4913.908.0215.1711.23
22 Jordan Battista 11.31 13.47 United States 13.8218.2513.1613.4211.31
23 Aaron Clark 10.90 14.00 United States 15.1813.0613.7710.9017.18
24 David Yoder 9.66 16.56 United States 19.8414.779.6616.2418.67
25 Elijah Beck 18.20 20.51 United States 18.2023.2418.6923.1619.67
26 Richard Martin 17.09 21.06 United States 22.0917.0921.3419.7541.09
27 Kyle Love 16.63 21.42 United States 22.3524.2021.8516.6320.06
28 Cady Shields 14.88 21.56 United States 21.4126.8114.8829.7116.46
29 Ryan Gilson 20.70 24.21 United States 29.0320.7024.5825.1522.90
30 Simon Hill 18.95 24.27 United States 57.8118.9523.6324.7324.46
31 Keshava Parthasarathy 17.99 29.50 United States 43.7732.4721.8517.9934.19
32 Noah X. Haberacker DNF United States DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zachary Ochs 2.90 5.29 United States 2.906.783.295.808.45
2 Katie Hull 3.39 5.36 United States 5.686.363.394.415.99
3 Jacob Ambrose 5.62 6.02 United States 6.465.765.625.83DNF
4 Sean Hartman 4.50 6.61 United States 4.506.847.115.888.18
5 Daniel Wannamaker 6.31 7.08 United States 6.477.416.317.359.11
6 John Albright 4.86 7.36 United States 5.909.324.867.049.15
7 John Allums 4.90 7.38 United States 6.679.754.907.288.18
8 Trevor Kimbell 6.78 9.88 United States 6.789.869.1610.6121.81
9 Nicholas Baran 5.73 11.25 United States 12.818.9212.395.7312.44
10 McLain Adams 8.27 11.31 United States 8.2712.968.5117.3912.45
11 Kyler Smith 6.96 12.56 United States 6.9612.7311.9213.0214.84
12 Carson Claud 8.74 15.09 United States 8.74DNF9.4723.5212.27

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Albright 4.09 4.76 United States 4.094.764.614.994.90
2 Sean Hartman 4.82 5.98 United States 5.684.825.607.266.67
3 Zachary Ochs 3.84 6.46 United States 4.603.848.167.537.25
4 Jackson Taylor 3.92 6.95 United States 3.926.126.998.497.75
5 Katie Hull 4.80 6.96 United States 7.125.224.809.978.55
6 Daniel Wannamaker 6.27 7.36 United States 6.277.759.917.376.96
7 Musa Ahmed 4.53 9.56 United States 4.5310.4210.029.089.58
8 Jordan Battista 4.96 9.65 United States 4.9610.1411.697.1314.08
9 Andrew Nees 7.58 9.93 United States 8.959.4311.4217.897.58
10 Aiden Mathers 9.20 9.96 United States DNF9.799.3710.719.20
11 Eisa Ahmed 9.53 11.21 United States 14.0010.4911.989.5311.15
12 Jacob Ambrose 8.52 11.36 United States 10.758.5212.3410.9912.64
13 Trevor Kimbell 5.83 12.07 United States 5.8314.339.4712.4218.46
14 Nicholas Baran 9.10 12.34 United States 10.4516.1814.1012.489.10
15 Silas Starling 11.06 13.11 United States 11.8911.0613.6120.8213.84
16 Aaron Clark 11.76 13.36 United States 12.3713.2611.7614.6314.45
17 Carson Claud 8.74 14.42 United States 8.7413.5315.8213.9017.16
18 Mathias Farley 15.05 16.60 United States 21.0918.3215.0515.3016.17
19 David Yoder 15.46 16.74 United States DNF15.4616.3618.0115.85
20 Kyler Smith 13.71 17.38 United States 13.71DNF22.4414.6115.10
21 Tanner Cable 13.26 17.76 United States 13.2618.2321.1215.6519.39
22 Elijah Beck 15.35 18.38 United States 18.9518.3918.8115.3517.95
23 Richard Martin 16.50 30.01 United States 16.5029.8235.5324.6842.69
24 McLain Adams 26.98 30.67 United States 28.4435.2833.3526.9830.23
25 Kyle Love 26.66 40.71 United States 30.8126.66DNF51.6739.66
26 Ryan Gilson 9.82 40.74 United States 9.8231.93DNF47.6742.61

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 11.96 16.32 United States 22.3115.9611.9617.4115.59
2 Daniel Wannamaker 15.53 17.98 United States 15.5319.2917.6916.9626.18
3 Clark Cheng 15.79 23.04 United States 18.8527.7924.2326.0315.79
4 Eisa Ahmed 18.91 24.21 United States 25.3326.1521.1642.3818.91
5 Zachary Ochs 20.06 25.57 United States 27.1129.2920.3020.0638.27
6 Sean Hartman 32.39 38.47 United States 38.9843.0433.3832.3945.46
7 John Albright 35.51 39.32 United States 38.0638.7241.1935.5144.65
8 Andrew Nees 36.13 40.53 United States 41.9550.7241.9037.7436.13
9 Jacob Ambrose 33.62 42.80 United States 50.5836.4933.6252.2441.32
10 Aaron Clark 34.37 45.00 United States 34.3747.4951.1747.1040.42
11 Carson Claud 37.32 46.34 United States 59.5037.3243.6749.9445.40
12 Tim Rinehart 42.61 55.19 United States 1:02.2352.3451.001:02.3242.61
13 Silas Starling 45.14 56.92 United States 57.9245.1458.131:05.7254.70
14 Jackson Taylor 46.69 57.58 United States 50.571:04.6846.691:08.7657.49
15 Aiden Mathers 41.95 1:02.39 United States 41.951:05.0650.471:11.63DNF
16 Tanner Cable 54.85 1:05.93 United States 1:09.081:03.491:05.2154.851:09.68
17 Nicholas Baran 1:15.52 1:31.73 United States 1:30.221:26.891:15.522:08.201:38.09
18 Trevor Kimbell 42.24 DNF United States 42.242:01.421:02.32DNFDNF
19 Musa Ahmed 1:35.37 United States 1:35.371:48.74
20 McLain Adams 2:19.64 United States 2:19.642:30.99
21 Elijah Beck DNF United States DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Katie Hull 12.82 15.75 United States 16.1417.9013.22DNF12.82
2 Clark Cheng 18.26 22.54 United States 24.6018.2624.8920.4722.56
3 Daniel Wannamaker 13.81 27.14 United States 13.8143.91DNF22.2615.24
4 Zachary Ochs 24.03 27.84 United States 24.0325.6931.6526.1732.50
5 Sean Hartman 27.51 34.65 United States 27.5141.0446.7534.0828.83
6 Jacob Ambrose 22.76 39.62 United States 57.1022.761:01.3029.1832.57
7 John Albright 32.75 46.01 United States 44.5645.4248.0432.751:29.39
8 Andrew Nees 27.90 48.42 United States 27.9052.5249.7949.6245.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Allums 28:52.00 DNF United States 28:52.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Allums DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carson Claud 3/6 57:40 United States 3/6 57:40
2 Chad Batten DNF United States DNF
2 Jacob Ambrose DNF United States DNF
2 Sean Hartman DNF United States DNF