Unifranz Spring Cubing Fest 2019


Date
Sep 29, 2019
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Unifranz Cochabamba

Address
Calle Portales N° 359 esq. Avenida Gualberto Villarroel
Details

Auditorio Principal

Contact

+59169441066

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30+ Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30+ Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ignacio Mita Cabezas won with an average of 10.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alejandro Marze Rossel finished second (10.76) and Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto finished third (11.83).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 8.82 10.65 Bolivia 9.8410.8112.2411.298.82
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 8.76 10.76 Bolivia 11.658.8311.8113.118.76
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 9.10 11.83 Bolivia 10.2513.5011.7315.949.10
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.34 12.04 Bolivia 12.8313.1411.0610.3412.23
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 10.89 12.23 Bolivia 13.4910.8911.4914.5111.72
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 9.60 12.64 Bolivia 9.6013.5912.6413.8111.68
7 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 11.22 12.67 Bolivia 13.1811.2211.4615.9913.38
8 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 11.47 13.16 Bolivia 11.4714.9312.8113.2213.45
9 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 12.86 14.45 Bolivia 14.1314.6914.5312.8614.87
10 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 13.81 15.88 Bolivia 23.3917.2813.8116.5413.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 10.08 10.46 Bolivia 10.6910.6310.2110.5310.08
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 8.74 11.37 Bolivia 11.6511.4810.9911.948.74
3 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 10.51 11.55 Bolivia 12.3214.4410.5910.5111.73
4 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 9.60 11.65 Bolivia 10.3212.689.6012.2212.40
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.48 11.72 Bolivia 13.5111.5611.4210.4812.19
6 Daniel C. Bedoya 9.91 11.74 Bolivia 12.2210.4312.579.9113.83
7 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 9.53 12.48 Bolivia 12.3412.989.5313.7312.11
8 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 12.40 13.08 Bolivia 12.4012.8413.7213.5912.82
9 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 11.62 13.79 Bolivia 13.2611.6213.8014.3215.08
10 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 12.03 14.02 Bolivia 15.2313.1013.7318.1212.03
11 Nancy Garcés Hazou 11.95 14.40 Bolivia 13.9114.9614.5211.9514.78
12 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 13.17 14.54 Bolivia 14.2116.6515.9913.1713.42
13 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 13.92 14.84 Bolivia 15.1714.0518.7413.9215.29
14 Berno Tipa Paco 14.70 18.47 Bolivia 23.2717.8621.7315.8214.70
15 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 19.75 22.53 Bolivia 21.6019.7522.7223.2727.26
16 Valeria Fabiana Claros Cadima 24.83 26.62 Bolivia 24.8329.0225.0327.0727.76
17 Carlos Damian Lara Vargas 26.09 28.82 Bolivia 28.1326.0930.0038.4828.32
18 Belen Sotelo 25.04 29.97 Bolivia 31.8335.8925.0429.3828.71

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 8.78 10.24 Bolivia 10.2010.64DNF8.789.88
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 9.85 10.37 Bolivia 13.6410.1611.039.939.85
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 9.34 11.27 Bolivia 13.2911.1511.3411.329.34
4 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 10.00 11.52 Bolivia 11.3910.0010.9612.7712.20
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 10.13 12.29 Bolivia 10.9616.9413.9110.1312.00
6 Nancy Garcés Hazou 10.10 12.34 Bolivia 10.9013.5412.6510.1013.48
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 9.73 12.35 Bolivia 9.7312.8211.8012.4314.40
8 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.37 12.41 Bolivia 13.4612.7013.3111.2310.37
9 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 10.74 13.63 Bolivia 10.7411.7313.9316.4915.23
10 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 13.75 14.17 Bolivia 14.2114.2514.7613.7514.05
11 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 13.83 15.26 Bolivia 15.5213.8317.7213.9216.35
12 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 14.62 15.55 Bolivia 15.2316.1916.6014.6215.23
13 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 12.70 15.70 Bolivia 16.0418.2112.7015.1115.95
14 Berno Tipa Paco 15.81 17.49 Bolivia 17.4031.1617.1217.9415.81
15 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 19.21 20.53 Bolivia 21.7420.2121.0320.3519.21
16 Valeria Fabiana Claros Cadima 21.83 25.48 Bolivia 25.8421.8332.3124.9725.62
17 Belen Sotelo 21.69 26.83 Bolivia 32.6929.7726.1424.5821.69
18 Carlos Damian Lara Vargas 25.14 30.53 Bolivia 29.1125.1434.1930.9931.48
19 Darien Rodríguez López 28.96 33.69 Bolivia 40.3036.9128.9631.5132.66
20 Marcos Esteban Tango Aranibar 30.94 34.72 Bolivia 31.3530.9443.9034.8437.98
21 Abdiel Avila Panozo 25.15 38.04 Bolivia 53.2236.5339.2638.3425.15
22 Kevin Vargas Muruchi 35.97 40.85 Bolivia 39.4145.0346.6835.9738.11
23 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 34.78 44.04 Bolivia 34.7841.3749.2141.531:07.32
24 Bernardo Rivera da Silva 43.46 45.54 Bolivia 48.7755.3444.1643.4643.69
25 Mariano Bueno Azurduy 43.84 50.48 Bolivia 43.8448.7254.3353.3949.32
26 Omar André Márquez Calle 37.24 53.11 Bolivia 1:04.2758.8456.5343.9637.24
27 Aaron Alex Lora Fernández 1:11.38 1:14.75 Bolivia 1:12.971:14.331:11.381:16.941:36.47
28 André Padilla Perez 1:06.84 1:16.12 Bolivia 1:12.531:12.001:06.841:26.071:23.82
29 Eliane Padilla Perez 1:18.93 1:38.31 Bolivia 1:37.491:48.371:18.931:29.082:12.73

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2.95 3.83 Bolivia 3.673.714.105.372.95
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 3.28 4.25 Bolivia 4.764.104.394.263.28
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.14 4.76 Bolivia 4.734.384.145.166.04
4 Nancy Garcés Hazou 3.99 4.90 Bolivia 5.856.554.784.073.99
5 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 3.76 5.05 Bolivia 4.395.545.213.766.69
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 4.24 5.30 Bolivia 6.465.905.324.244.67
7 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 3.51 5.31 Bolivia 7.815.643.514.046.24
8 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 4.69 5.89 Bolivia 4.746.816.134.697.37
9 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 5.16 5.90 Bolivia 7.365.165.915.516.29
10 Daniel C. Bedoya 4.36 7.48 Bolivia 11.295.18DNF4.365.96

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2.98 3.93 Bolivia DNF5.132.983.183.49
2 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 4.02 4.69 Bolivia 5.044.027.304.284.74
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.74 4.76 Bolivia 5.804.413.746.234.08
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 3.80 4.80 Bolivia 5.354.905.173.804.34
5 Nancy Garcés Hazou 3.08 5.16 Bolivia 6.685.603.084.685.19
6 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.42 5.16 Bolivia 5.174.824.426.395.49
7 Daniel C. Bedoya 4.42 5.20 Bolivia 5.365.014.425.249.75
8 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 3.23 5.34 Bolivia 4.398.553.236.105.54
9 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 5.00 5.74 Bolivia 5.475.296.455.007.52
10 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 5.05 6.39 Bolivia 8.157.556.145.475.05
11 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 5.31 6.44 Bolivia 6.127.235.315.989.43
12 Berno Tipa Paco 4.21 6.61 Bolivia 6.215.917.728.484.21
13 Bernardo Rivera da Silva 3.83 7.15 Bolivia 9.076.213.836.968.29
14 Abdiel Avila Panozo 5.74 7.70 Bolivia 7.318.075.7410.697.72
15 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 8.85 10.03 Bolivia 8.9710.108.8511.0311.04
16 Marcos Esteban Tango Aranibar 10.15 12.57 Bolivia 13.4110.1513.1917.2011.12
17 Omar André Márquez Calle 11.00 20.00 Bolivia 11.3011.0024.5825.5524.12
18 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 16.13 21.16 Bolivia 20.3424.14DNF18.9916.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 36.24 42.14 Bolivia 36.2444.7145.5437.0244.69
2 Alejandro Marze Rossel 40.94 42.22 Bolivia 40.9440.951:13.0743.0342.67
3 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 41.78 42.27 Bolivia 44.2142.1542.6241.7842.03
4 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 40.52 43.29 Bolivia 40.5241.9543.2744.6647.27
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 36.85 43.49 Bolivia 36.8542.7152.4239.4648.29
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 42.11 44.13 Bolivia 47.2642.1146.5643.5342.30

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 34.65 35.79 Bolivia 35.1335.8836.3538.9334.65
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 37.24 39.19 Bolivia 37.4146.2737.2441.8838.29
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 37.88 39.90 Bolivia 50.0837.9737.8839.7741.97
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 34.41 41.18 Bolivia 34.4151.7636.0944.9642.48
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 39.35 42.51 Bolivia 43.6945.6640.5643.2939.35
6 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 41.26 47.79 Bolivia 51.3641.2643.8250.4249.12
7 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 48.52 53.01 Bolivia 56.2248.5251.7351.091:06.22
8 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 45.55 54.14 Bolivia 54.5751.5656.2945.5558.94
9 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 53.62 55.86 Bolivia 1:00.5653.6254.5155.1557.93
10 Ignacio Mita Cabezas 51.32 59.16 Bolivia 54.291:02.991:00.191:03.0451.32
11 Nancy Garcés Hazou 52.21 59.59 Bolivia 1:12.1159.761:04.6152.2154.41
12 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 51.76 1:03.54 Bolivia 1:06.1451.761:00.601:03.881:09.40
13 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 1:17.67 Bolivia 1:22.971:17.67
14 Abdiel Avila Panozo 2:15.80 Bolivia 2:23.512:15.80
15 Omar André Márquez Calle 3:27.65 Bolivia 3:27.656:39.27
16 Eliane Padilla Perez 7:30.23 Bolivia 8:55.227:30.23

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:07.10 1:12.59 Bolivia 1:13.561:11.231:14.621:12.991:07.10
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:12.18 1:14.63 Bolivia 1:14.91DNF1:12.841:12.181:16.15
3 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:18.05 1:22.29 Bolivia 1:18.051:20.011:25.811:25.031:21.83
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:13.97 1:22.30 Bolivia 1:20.25DNF1:17.291:13.971:29.36
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:09.01 1:22.46 Bolivia 1:31.951:34.591:24.651:10.781:09.01
6 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:20.83 1:26.88 Bolivia 1:24.651:32.091:37.191:20.831:23.91
7 Alberto Arturo Ayllón Bustos 1:38.74 1:44.84 Bolivia 1:38.741:44.382:03.951:42.351:47.80
8 Jhon Alfredo Morales Estrada 1:44.35 1:53.18 Bolivia 2:02.281:53.531:44.351:59.531:46.48
9 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 1:52.80 1:59.16 Bolivia 2:03.721:57.341:52.801:56.432:05.32
10 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 2:06.91 Bolivia 2:07.512:06.91
11 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 2:38.92 Bolivia 2:38.922:39.80
12 Abdiel Avila Panozo 3:34.46 Bolivia 3:34.463:42.34
13 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 6:37.12 Bolivia 6:37.127:34.82
14 Omar André Márquez Calle 6:46.16 Bolivia 7:33.576:46.16

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 2:08.03 2:17.38 Bolivia 2:27.682:08.032:16.43
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2:19.21 2:23.41 Bolivia 2:27.942:23.092:19.21
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:24.75 2:31.35 Bolivia 2:43.502:24.752:25.81
4 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 2:05.96 2:39.86 Bolivia 2:05.962:42.463:11.15
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 2:49.03 2:57.49 Bolivia 2:56.932:49.033:06.51

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3:13.24 3:15.84 NR Bolivia 3:18.963:13.243:15.32
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:07.55 3:17.16 Bolivia 3:34.813:07.553:09.12
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3:20.16 3:40.07 Bolivia 4:06.603:33.453:20.16
4 Daniel C. Bedoya 4:03.67 4:08.77 Bolivia 4:05.704:03.674:16.93
5 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 3:51.63 4:22.05 Bolivia 4:31.403:51.634:43.13
6 Rodrigo Maizo Fernandez 8:18.27 Bolivia 8:18.27

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:12.05 1:24.61 Bolivia 1:29.321:35.011:12.051:19.171:25.35
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:20.42 1:26.71 Bolivia 1:32.891:24.081:27.601:28.441:20.42
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:23.35 1:33.46 Bolivia 1:41.981:32.381:35.831:23.351:32.16
4 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:26.60 1:34.26 Bolivia 1:41.571:37.421:37.451:27.921:26.60
5 Daniel C. Bedoya 1:23.20 1:34.60 Bolivia 1:34.861:39.531:38.871:23.201:30.07
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:31.50 1:48.02 Bolivia 2:24.201:46.391:42.531:55.131:31.50
7 Abdiel Avila Panozo 2:50.17 Bolivia 2:50.792:50.17
8 Omar André Márquez Calle 4:54.49 Bolivia 4:54.495:06.81
9 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 5:53.15 Bolivia 5:53.158:31.87

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.44 4.86 Bolivia 5.104.986.094.444.50
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.17 6.02 Bolivia 4.175.066.217.456.80
3 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 6.03 7.00 Bolivia 7.716.727.766.586.03
4 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2.83 7.43 Bolivia 2.836.369.086.869.30
5 Nancy Garcés Hazou 4.96 7.47 Bolivia 4.968.049.967.037.35
6 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 3.15 7.89 Bolivia 3.157.698.317.688.78
7 Abdiel Avila Panozo 4.02 9.40 Bolivia 4.0213.2312.026.579.60
8 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 4.57 12.16 Bolivia 4.579.1117.2715.8011.58

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.67 5.10 Bolivia 6.334.775.554.984.67
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.17 5.12 Bolivia 6.714.745.365.274.17
3 Nancy Garcés Hazou 4.43 5.12 Bolivia 9.644.795.055.514.43
4 Cesar Andrés Saavedra Andrade 5.24 6.10 Bolivia 6.098.186.265.245.94
5 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.19 6.73 Bolivia 7.505.906.788.303.19
6 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 5.04 6.89 Bolivia 6.748.496.985.046.95
7 Abdiel Avila Panozo 7.54 10.05 Bolivia 12.039.458.6714.127.54
8 Jhoel Henry Morales Estrada 9.18 13.10 Bolivia 16.729.1812.0517.7510.54
9 Bernardo Rivera da Silva 13.02 13.87 Bolivia 21.6114.5113.0213.1113.99
10 Berno Tipa Paco 9.44 14.63 Bolivia 14.2713.0119.3316.629.44
11 Jhoel Manuel Callata Cardoso 10.04 15.32 Bolivia 13.8414.5320.0217.6010.04
12 Jhonatan Luis Cotaña Ticona 17.05 20.18 Bolivia 17.5118.94DNF17.0524.10
13 Omar André Márquez Calle 19.54 24.24 Bolivia 25.9219.5424.65DNF22.16