Campeonato UNI-Rubik 2014


Date
Jun 20 - 21, 2014
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Hall del Departamento de Estructuras, Facultad de Ingeniería Civil, UNI

Address
Av. Tupac Amaru s/n, Rimac
Details

Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería

Website
Campeonato UNI-Rubik 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

José Abanto
Vladimir De la Torre

Information
Events
Competitors
87
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.87 11.04 Peru 10.8910.8710.9011.3413.19
2x2x2 Cube Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.67 3.99 Peru 3.673.924.073.985.90
4x4x4 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 37.31 41.78 Peru 40.6653.6744.3240.3637.31
5x5x5 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:35.21 1:40.21 Peru 1:37.961:42.721:35.211:39.951:46.13
6x6x6 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:26.96 4:09.90 Peru 5:27.043:35.713:26.96
7x7x7 Cube Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6:35.91 6:42.91 Peru 6:35.916:49.576:43.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 46.11 DNF Peru 46.111:05.85DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 42 Peru 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Leyner Jamauca 15.13 17.70 NR Colombia 17.7923.6520.0515.1315.26
Megaminx Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:02.21 NR 1:06.90 NR Peru 1:14.081:03.311:02.211:12.101:05.29
Pyraminx Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.03 6.46 Peru 8.947.175.245.036.97
Skewb Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4.89 7.52 SAR Peru 8.667.37DNF4.896.53
Square-1 Bryan Celis Zapata 54.33 1:01.76 Peru 1:00.0959.541:05.6654.331:06.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Gianfranco Huanqui 9:04.55 NR Peru 9:04.55DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Gianfranco Huanqui 14/15 56:38 SAR Peru 14/15 56:38

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.