Umnugovi Cube Day 2019


Date
Nov 23, 2019
City
Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Venue

1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль)

Address
1st school, Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Details

Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

Organizers
Maralgoo Ganbold (Ганболд Маралгоо), Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Гантогтох Отгонбаяр), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Contact

Nomad Cube Association *Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Уг тэмцээнийг Нүүдэлчин шооны холбоо (NCA) зохион байгуулж байгаа бөгөөд ерөнхий ивээн тэтгэгчээр "ME" puzzle shop хамтран ажиллаж байна.

The competition is hosted by the Nomadic Cube Association (NCA). The main sponsor is "ME" puzzle shop.

Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions

Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/Instruction of the competition

Холбоо барих/ To contact

Утас/Phone:

1.(976) 88535454 - Otgonbayar Gantogtokh

2.(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Events
Number of times bookmarked
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Base registration fee of:0₮

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж:0₮

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Schedule for Saturday (November 23, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:10 AM
Registration
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 09:10 AM
To 09:20 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 09:20 AM
To 09:30 AM
Opening
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 09:30 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 02:00 PM
Pyraminx First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
Lunch
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 03:00 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 04:00 PM
Skewb Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:25 PM
Pyraminx Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:00 PM
To 07:30 PM
Awards
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

1. Дэлгэрэх /Delgerekh

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

55000-95000₮

Утас/Phone: 70532222

2. Эрхэс/ Erkhes

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

65000-75000₮

Утас/Phone: 89699206

3. Монгол байгаль/ Mongol baigal

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

30000-40000₮

Утас/Phone: 99064207

4. Royal

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

65000-100000₮

Утас/Phone: 89424555

5. Даланзадгад/ Dalanzadgad

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

65000-130000₮

Утас/ Phone:

Өдөр бүр Улаанбаатар-Даланзадгад чиглэлд авботус явж байна.

Үнэ, тариф: Том хүн- 28500₮

Хүүхэд- 14200₮ (6-12 нас)

Явах байршил: Тэнгэр плаза, Баянзүрх дүүрэг

Утас: 89553740

Хөдлөх цагийн хуваарь: Өглөө 08:00/ Өдөр 16:00 (Өдөрт 2 удаа)

Аяллын хугацаа: 8-9 цаг

Зай нэг талдаа: 580км

(Та тасалбар авахдаа 2 талдаа бичүүлж авахыг зөвлөж байна)

Онлайн тасалбар захиалга:

https://eticket.transdep.mn/

Лавлах утас: 1900-1234

Мөн Нарантуул худалдааны төв: Istana

Дүнжингарав худалдааны төв : Alphard, Estima маркийн машинууд дунджаар 30000₮ -ний үнэ ханштайгаар өдөр бүр Улаанбаатар-Даланзадгад чиглэлд тээврийн үйлчилгээ үзүүлж байна.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.