Ukrainian Open 2015


Information

Rubik's Cube: Fewest Moves, Rubik's Cube: Blindfolded, Rubik's Cube: Multiple Blindfolded, 4x4x4 Cube: Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Cube: Blindfolded are tentative. Other events are guaranteed.

Events
Competitors
126
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 8.22 9.78 Ukraine 8.2210.7510.888.979.61
2 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 9.53 10.10 Ukraine 11.839.7810.839.689.53
3 Oleksii Padalko (Олексій Падалко) 9.19 10.70 Ukraine 10.6811.0310.4013.869.19

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 2.47 2.94 Ukraine 3.172.722.475.892.92
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 3.84 4.31 Ukraine 5.244.024.503.844.41
3 Artem Makohon (Артем Макогон) 3.67 4.59 Ukraine 4.408.474.003.675.38

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 47.79 49.35 Ukraine 57.2747.7949.1750.8248.05
2 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 48.09 51.50 Ukraine 52.3654.0253.8348.3248.09
3 Nizar El-Khatib (Нізар Ель-Хатіб) 49.84 52.62 Ukraine DNF50.7452.7554.3649.84

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmytro Pochapskyi (Дмитро Почапський) 1:42.64 1:49.62 Ukraine 1:57.851:44.821:42.642:07.861:46.20
2 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 1:50.88 2:00.79 Ukraine 2:23.552:06.361:56.781:50.881:59.22
3 Nikita Loika 1:57.39 2:09.49 Belarus 2:13.352:10.022:34.371:57.392:05.09

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 3:29.78 3:41.85 Ukraine 3:41.163:54.613:29.78
2 Dmytro Pochapskyi (Дмитро Почапський) 3:18.43 DNF Ukraine 3:18.43DNF3:20.76
3 Nikita Loika 4:56.99 Belarus 4:56.99

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Denys Horiachev (Денис Горячев) 5:15.56 5:29.40 Ukraine 5:15.565:31.115:41.52
2 Nikita Loika 5:37.65 5:56.19 Belarus 5:50.905:37.656:20.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Zaitsev (Микита Зайцев) 1:40.32 2:22.66 Ukraine 3:04.841:40.322:22.83
2 Nikita Loika 1:52.97 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:52.97
3 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 2:37.61 DNF Ukraine DNF2:37.61DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 31 Ukraine 3132
2 Nikita Loika 41 Belarus DNF41
3 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 43 Ukraine 4344

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 14.18 15.75 NR Ukraine 16.0414.1815.2615.9434.04
2 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 12.45 NR 16.50 Ukraine 14.1518.0812.4517.5117.85
3 Valerii Pochtar (Валерій Почтар) 15.58 17.10 Ukraine 18.5315.5817.4817.4516.37

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:13.02 3:20.38 Ukraine 2:19.615:28.512:13.02
2 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 2:31.90 Ukraine 2:31.90
3 Nikita Loika 3:00.06 Belarus 3:00.06

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 5.97 6.76 NR Belarus 6.176.889.215.977.24
2 Nikita Loika 7.36 9.41 Belarus 7.369.3510.958.5210.37
3 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 11.90 13.16 Ukraine 13.5912.0511.9016.6913.83

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 1:46.96 1:55.01 Ukraine 1:51.881:56.282:00.711:46.961:56.88
2 Nikita Loika 1:44.94 2:03.04 Belarus 1:55.351:57.871:44.942:20.692:15.90
3 Serhii Yatsenko (Сергій Яценко) 2:05.00 2:23.92 Ukraine 2:31.932:29.932:05.002:09.892:34.29

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 2.27 3.42 NR Ukraine 3.593.722.274.862.95
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 6.29 7.05 Ukraine 6.546.296.77DNF7.85
3 Nikita Loika 4.94 7.24 Belarus 7.408.604.948.066.25

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmytro Pochapskyi (Дмитро Почапський) 4.62 6.53 Ukraine 5.276.058.274.6213.32
2 Fedir Yudin (Федір Юдін) 7.15 7.59 Ukraine 7.557.158.047.1810.06
3 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 6.05 8.13 Ukraine 13.896.059.866.488.04

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 34.01 39.57 Ukraine 37.0437.5844.0934.0148.24
2 Artem Alieksieiev (Артем Алєксєєв) 34.74 39.86 Ukraine 38.25DNF34.9534.7446.37
3 Nikita Loika 37.75 44.60 Belarus 56.5943.5649.3340.9137.75

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Loika 10:54.00 DNF Belarus 10:54.00DNSDNS
2 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 14:11.00 DNF Ukraine DNF14:57.0014:11.00
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 24:55.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF24:55.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Zaitsev (Микита Зайцев) 5/5 43:00 Ukraine 5/5 43:00DNS
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6/9 57:41 Ukraine DNS6/9 57:41
3 Viktor Kolesnichenko (Віктор Колесніченко) 4/7 49:36 Ukraine 4/7 49:36DNS