Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2018


Date
Dec 1 - 2, 2018
City
Ugine, France
Venue

Salle festive

Address
Avenue Ernest Perrier de la Bathie, 73400
Details

In front of the stadium Montmain (see the map for exact location)

Organizers
Antoine Simon-Chautemps and Clément Cherblanc
WCA Delegates
Antoine Piau and Hippolyte Moreau
Contact
ccherblanc@worldcubeassociation.org, asimonch@free.fr, hmoreau@worldcubeassociation.org, apiau@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

La compétition aura lieu pendant le festival "Ugine jeu et jouet".

The competition will take place during the "Ugine jeu et jouet" festival.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €2 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €2 (Euro) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €2 (Euro).

There are 40 spots available at the competition. If there are free spots the day of the competition, on spot registration will be accepted.
Entry to the festival is 2€ per day per competitor and per guest, to pay by cash when entering the festival.

Il y a 40 places de disponibles pour la compétition. S'il reste de la place, s'inscrire le jour de la compétition, sur place, sera possible !
L'entrée est 2€ par jour, par compétiteur, et par invité, à payer sur place en entrant dans le festival.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.34 6.92 Australia 7.297.926.666.806.34
2 Michał Pleskowicz 6.18 7.47 Poland 6.188.097.307.167.94
3 Richard Delacoste 7.15 7.91 Switzerland 7.2811.097.459.017.15

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 1.89 2.17 France 1.951.891.952.615.77
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.21 2.56 Australia 2.522.572.602.632.21
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.35 2.90 France 2.472.715.353.532.35

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 20.90 24.18 Australia 23.7626.7122.0720.9029.27
2 Alexandre Carlier 25.57 30.87 France 32.7032.0532.7125.5727.85
3 Jules Desjardin 31.22 34.04 France 36.4838.4732.0233.6231.22

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.04 47.13 Australia 41.8558.5041.04
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:11.27 DNF France 1:11.27DNFDNF
3 Delphine Tran 1:18.47 DNF France 1:18.47DNF1:20.79

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.29 11.50 Australia 12.2410.2112.059.29DNF
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.59 11.58 Poland 11.3918.6612.4210.5910.94
3 Juliette Sébastien 11.19 12.20 France 12.5612.0912.7911.1911.95

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 1.37 NR 2.74 France 2.342.831.373.363.05
2 Diego Alfonso 2.43 3.74 France 2.433.42DNF3.784.03
3 Yann Kull 2.27 3.80 Switzerland 3.077.542.274.134.21