Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2015


Date
Dec 5 - 6, 2015
City
Ugine, France
Venue

Salle festive

Address
Avenue Ernest Perrier de la Bathie, 73400
Details

In front of the stadium Montmain (see the map for exact location)

Website
Ugine Jeu et Jouet 2015 website
Organizers
Antoine Simon-Chautemps and Philippe Virouleau
WCA Delegate
Philippe Virouleau
Contact
pvirouleau@worldcubeassociation.org, asimonch@free.fr
Information

Registration limited to 35 competitors. The competition will take place during the "Ugine jeu et jouet" festival.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 8.37 9.10 France 8.5610.228.518.3715.00
2 Mayron Blain 8.55 11.84 France 13.278.5511.0211.6312.88
3 Clément Cherblanc 11.89 12.88 France 13.6512.9811.8912.9312.74
4 Kévin Cagnon 12.30 12.96 France 13.5912.3512.9412.3016.89
5 Richard Delacoste 11.54 13.32 Switzerland 11.5413.9512.9915.0013.03
6 Thomas Pouget 12.72 13.35 France 14.8612.7213.1913.0813.79

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 7.52 9.67 France 8.447.528.6212.5311.95
2 Mayron Blain 10.34 11.53 France 11.4511.0910.3412.0812.04
3 Kévin Cagnon 10.83 11.65 France 11.6710.8312.4311.0912.19
4 Clément Cherblanc 9.65 12.15 France 9.6511.1811.5913.6716.27
5 Richard Delacoste 9.88 12.55 Switzerland 12.1712.5112.9713.439.88
6 Thomas Pouget 11.37 12.59 France 11.9511.3713.2814.3312.53
7 Philippe Virouleau 10.86 13.07 France 12.6114.0113.5513.0510.86
8 Kevin Guillaumond 11.01 15.16 France 11.0114.4813.9720.5017.02
9 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.86 16.22 Republic of Korea 15.5816.7314.8616.3517.12
10 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 14.85 18.39 France 16.6122.0219.4414.8519.11
11 Lionel Malloggi 15.62 18.86 France 17.3318.4020.8515.62DNF
12 Rémy Berguerand 17.50 22.39 Switzerland 24.5125.6721.7917.5020.88

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 7.51 8.57 France 8.788.448.507.5110.07
2 Clément Cherblanc 10.66 11.94 France 12.7012.3012.9710.8310.66
3 Kévin Cagnon 11.06 12.09 France 12.8711.4214.2411.9811.06
4 Mayron Blain 11.50 12.52 France 13.5111.5014.8811.5912.45
5 Richard Delacoste 11.36 13.10 Switzerland 13.2816.3713.2411.3612.78
6 Thomas Pouget 11.65 13.32 France 16.2311.6513.2213.6713.06
7 Philippe Virouleau 12.63 13.89 France 14.0413.8114.5012.6313.82
8 Kevin Guillaumond 15.64 15.91 France 16.0615.6415.6416.0319.81
9 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 16.48 18.02 Republic of Korea 17.6617.4616.4819.2818.93
10 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 16.56 18.29 France 23.1417.7819.3816.5617.72
11 Rémy Berguerand 18.55 20.42 Switzerland 19.8726.8020.1018.5521.28
12 Lionel Malloggi 17.63 20.59 France 17.6323.5020.7618.2922.71
13 Nicolas Chazaux 18.69 22.29 France 28.0222.7018.6924.4319.74
14 Yann Kull 23.52 28.67 Switzerland 28.3432.4929.9227.7623.52
15 Dimitri Wyss 29.14 32.26 France 29.1436.9730.7933.6132.39
16 Lilyn Ma 27.71 32.41 France 31.7037.6527.7131.2234.30
17 Léo Bailly 27.90 33.59 France 34.2850.8232.8233.6627.90
18 Luc Anguilla 28.74 37.43 France 28.7435.8435.6444.1440.80
19 Marco Giraud 47.19 1:02.10 France 1:05.351:03.1758.971:04.1647.19
20 Ulysse Pierre 39.41 1:11.83 France 51.7939.411:47.961:55.2055.74
21 Mathéo Guilland 1:04.66 1:25.01 France 1:28.851:33.501:34.111:04.661:12.67
22 Arnaud Boiteux 1:10.24 1:30.78 France DNF1:29.921:26.501:35.931:10.24
23 Armand Pondevie 1:30.50 DNF France DNF2:04.941:50.901:30.50DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 2.99 3.44 France 3.652.993.503.164.82
2 Philippe Virouleau 3.31 3.93 France 3.663.784.363.316.96
3 Clément Cherblanc 3.28 3.99 France 4.116.913.283.424.43
4 Jules Desjardin 2.58 4.26 France 3.912.585.93DNF2.95
5 Richard Delacoste 4.50 4.88 Switzerland 4.735.254.504.685.22
6 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 4.65 6.37 Republic of Korea 8.214.656.236.446.44

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 2.40 3.10 France 2.403.083.301:57.612.92
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.92 3.99 France 3.334.375.294.282.92
3 Philippe Virouleau 2.85 4.15 France 3.984.812.854.883.65
4 Jules Desjardin 3.11 4.22 France 5.334.743.193.114.74
5 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 4.44 5.34 Republic of Korea 4.446.454.784.786.56
6 Richard Delacoste 4.17 5.46 Switzerland 8.494.575.426.394.17
7 Mayron Blain 3.81 6.28 France 4.6610.425.643.818.55
8 Thomas Pouget 5.85 6.69 France 8.897.335.856.536.22
9 Dimitri Wyss 6.54 8.00 France 8.7913.427.747.466.54
10 Lionel Malloggi 4.98 8.36 France 9.459.419.524.986.21
11 Yann Kull 7.49 8.68 Switzerland 8.649.889.417.498.00
12 Rémy Berguerand 3.52 9.18 Switzerland 14.977.529.5110.523.52
13 Léo Bailly 8.79 9.96 France 12.499.819.1010.968.79
14 Nicolas Chazaux 6.61 10.36 France 10.216.6116.339.5711.30
15 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 8.09 10.70 France 14.878.9121.388.098.33
16 Lilyn Ma 9.77 11.58 France 10.8911.859.7713.9611.99
17 Luc Anguilla 11.41 14.24 France 14.4314.1518.7111.4114.13
18 Marco Giraud 21.37 31.60 France 40.2030.66DNF21.3723.93
19 Julien Valette 18.00 40.36 Switzerland 18.0029.0734.75DNF57.27

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 39.68 44.37 France 41.9851.0245.2045.9439.68
2 Thomas Pouget 45.75 48.38 France 54.4946.2645.7548.3550.54
3 Mayron Blain 43.24 52.92 France 43.2450.9357.1550.6759.96
4 Philippe Virouleau 45.94 53.19 France 53.7256.0554.0145.9451.83
5 Clément Cherblanc 49.30 54.41 France 50.1959.78DNF49.3053.27
6 Richard Delacoste 53.42 1:01.95 Switzerland 53.421:02.261:01.021:05.311:02.57

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kévin Cagnon 41.12 45.08 France 45.1745.5444.5351.1041.12
2 Thomas Pouget 37.74 50.66 France 54.2848.4658.1649.2337.74
3 Mayron Blain 50.28 53.07 France 54.4256.5450.2852.2952.51
4 Philippe Virouleau 40.36 53.21 France 51.5352.5055.591:01.4240.36
5 Clément Cherblanc 50.37 54.84 France 55.3856.1253.0259.6050.37
6 Richard Delacoste 46.15 57.01 Switzerland 1:07.6446.1553.3950.01DNF
7 Kevin Guillaumond 51.49 1:03.19 France 1:06.301:07.621:13.0651.4955.64
8 Jules Desjardin 56.99 1:03.56 France 1:01.3456.991:09.971:09.9259.41
9 Lionel Malloggi 1:06.29 1:11.64 France 1:15.031:09.76DNF1:10.131:06.29
10 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:09.63 1:13.02 Republic of Korea 1:16.191:09.631:12.161:15.521:11.39
11 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 1:09.34 1:20.81 France 1:25.291:22.191:14.941:09.341:32.77
12 Rémy Berguerand 1:24.55 1:40.41 Switzerland 1:52.231:40.191:52.151:24.551:28.89
13 Nicolas Chazaux 2:22.75 France DNF2:22.75
14 Luc Anguilla 2:50.24 France 4:10.672:50.24
15 Julien Valette 3:52.83 Switzerland 3:52.83DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2:30.79 DNF France DNFDNF2:30.79
2 Kevin Guillaumond 2:53.90 DNF France 2:53.905:03.17DNF
3 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 3:29.35 DNF France 3:29.35DNF4:40.64
4 Lionel Malloggi 4:14.45 DNF France 4:14.455:13.96DNF
5 Clément Cherblanc DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5 Mayron Blain DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.42 3.16 France 3.663.072.423.492.92
2 Clément Cherblanc 5.10 6.44 France 6.895.1011.136.236.19
3 Lionel Malloggi 6.55 7.94 France 8.307.249.916.558.28
4 Yann Kull 9.57 11.63 Switzerland 9.5710.9615.0011.2212.71
5 Mayron Blain 8.89 12.56 France 9.78DNF11.038.8916.88
6 Richard Delacoste 12.78 14.44 Switzerland 12.7813.3715.3314.6215.58

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jules Desjardin 2.41 3.24 France 2.812.417.092.734.19
2 Clément Cherblanc 5.01 6.99 France 5.955.575.0114.719.45
3 Lionel Malloggi 6.76 8.86 France 6.7610.319.877.359.37
4 Yann Kull 7.38 10.89 Switzerland 12.6610.077.3810.2912.32
5 Richard Delacoste 6.78 11.37 Switzerland 6.7814.677.5213.1513.45
6 Mayron Blain 8.20 12.19 France 13.338.2012.0811.1615.05
7 Kevin Guillaumond 9.30 12.21 France 14.469.3010.3711.8016.42
8 Philippe Virouleau 10.02 12.70 France 14.0210.0216.2111.9312.16
9 Lilyn Ma 10.25 15.74 France 17.31DNF14.3415.5610.25
10 Thomas Pouget 6.68 16.85 France 19.396.6812.5222.1118.64
11 Antoine Simon-Chautemps 15.36 17.72 France 20.0823.1816.8416.2415.36
12 Luc Anguilla 15.12 21.80 France 24.1515.1219.4527.9121.79