Uberlândia Open 2018


Date
Nov 24 - 25, 2018
City
Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Venue

Bloco 5O - Campus Santa Mônica - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Address
Avenida João Naves de Ávila, 2121
Details

Auditório H

Organizers
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos, Matheus de Souza Rezende, Pedro Santos Guimarães, and Rafael Carreiro Campos
WCA Delegate
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Contact

Contato

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

A competição é aberta a qualquer pessoa, de qualquer idade.

Para se inscrever, veja a aba Inscrição

Events
Main event
Competitors
34
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 67% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration on the spot will be available only for 3x3x3 event.

Competitors may choose between one of the following:
3x3x3 Multi Blind
OR
4x4x4 bld and 5x5x5 bld with a total limit of 40 minutes.

Inscrições na hora do campeonato serão possíveis apenas para o cubo 3x3x3.

O competidor poderá escolher entre duas opções:
- uma tentativa de 3x3x3 multi vendado ou
- tentativa(s) de 4x4x4 vendado ou 5x5x5 vendado, com limite total de 40 minutos.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Santos Guimarães won with an average of 10.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Augusto Rosa Esteves finished second (14.53) and Rafael Carreiro Campos finished third (15.01).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.25 10.59 Brazil 10.0910.4711.369.2511.20
2 Augusto Rosa Esteves 11.80 14.53 Brazil 12.2216.7014.6720.0211.80
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 13.26 15.01 Brazil 13.2617.7916.2214.9213.88
4 Matheus de Souza Rezende 14.24 15.46 Brazil 15.7817.5414.9714.2415.63
5 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 12.20 15.48 Brazil 13.1612.2021.8014.1019.18
6 Maurício Amaral da Costa 14.69 15.66 Brazil 17.6614.7414.6914.7417.49
7 Nicolas Perez 15.09 15.94 Brazil 17.1115.5915.0917.9015.11
8 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 15.69 16.89 Brazil 17.1815.6916.6816.8218.40
9 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 20.18 20.45 Brazil 20.2620.1820.6322.2920.46
10 Guilherme de Sousa Pereira 19.22 21.50 Brazil 19.2219.4425.2722.8922.16
11 Vitória Santana Rezende 19.79 22.19 Brazil 22.4819.7920.1325.7523.95
12 Felipe Andrade Fernandes 16.78 22.73 Brazil 23.2819.4125.4916.7826.30

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.47 11.00 Brazil 10.4710.9811.5411.1210.89
2 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 12.62 13.24 Brazil 13.6512.9512.6215.5213.13
3 Matheus de Souza Rezende 13.41 13.61 Brazil 13.4116.1513.4413.4413.94
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 10.37 13.92 Brazil 10.3713.0914.0915.9914.57
5 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.33 14.64 Brazil 12.3315.9917.0012.3715.56
6 Nicolas Perez 12.76 16.24 Brazil 20.8617.4916.5714.6612.76
7 Maurício Amaral da Costa 12.37 16.70 Brazil 17.1017.4515.5623.6912.37
8 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 15.34 17.83 Brazil 19.2316.8315.3417.4222.50
9 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 15.93 19.50 Brazil 29.4715.9316.9921.6619.84
10 Felipe Andrade Fernandes 20.53 21.71 Brazil 20.7520.8523.7520.5323.54
11 Vitória Santana Rezende 22.78 24.25 Brazil 26.1124.1325.6322.9822.78
12 Guilherme de Sousa Pereira 21.77 24.58 Brazil 23.7622.99DNF26.9921.77
13 Chin en Tai 18.02 24.71 Taiwan 22.6428.5332.1522.9618.02
14 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 22.03 25.16 Brazil 27.0026.3724.8424.2722.03
15 André Felipe Silva Rodrigues 22.85 26.86 Brazil 28.8922.8528.3735.8423.32
16 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 19.75 27.33 Brazil 19.7528.2326.1327.9527.91
17 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 24.84 33.70 Brazil 44.1646.3027.9728.9624.84
18 Roberto Braga Junior 27.77 35.16 Brazil 39.2127.7734.8843.7531.38
19 David Breno 30.68 35.95 Brazil 42.5030.6840.6434.2432.98
20 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 41.02 41.83 Brazil 42.961:03.1541.1541.3841.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.85 11.21 Brazil 11.7112.299.8510.8711.04
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 9.65 12.04 Brazil 10.0512.4513.6113.739.65
3 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 10.88 13.34 Brazil 10.9710.8813.8915.1615.75
4 Augusto Rosa Esteves 10.58 14.26 Brazil 14.4612.7216.9215.6010.58
5 Matheus de Souza Rezende 11.12 14.72 Brazil 11.1214.9415.8716.7213.36
6 Maurício Amaral da Costa 12.87 14.73 Brazil 14.0412.8717.7413.0617.10
7 Nicolas Perez 15.71 16.86 Brazil 15.7117.7515.9221.2716.91
8 Chin en Tai 18.33 21.05 Taiwan 18.6520.7718.3323.7223.87
9 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 19.97 22.12 Brazil 22.4819.9722.2321.6425.14
10 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 19.18 22.23 Brazil 19.1821.3526.9820.4624.87
11 Felipe Andrade Fernandes 21.10 24.65 Brazil 24.7727.0221.1028.5622.16
12 Vitória Santana Rezende 24.53 26.82 Brazil 24.5325.8527.6426.9828.68
13 Guilherme de Sousa Pereira 21.77 27.06 Brazil 24.71DNF21.7727.6428.82
14 André Felipe Silva Rodrigues 24.29 28.13 Brazil 29.6224.2940.8527.7027.06
15 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 25.83 28.65 Brazil 25.8326.4027.5731.9856.14
16 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 24.08 29.16 Brazil 31.0138.9324.0828.1228.34
17 David Breno 26.22 30.33 Brazil 32.7626.2230.9727.8032.22
18 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 28.14 34.24 Brazil 28.1458.3435.8630.3036.55
19 Roberto Braga Junior 28.84 36.22 Brazil 37.2438.4728.8432.9545.32
20 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 33.68 38.43 Brazil 33.6839.4747.5137.7338.08
21 Thiago Henrique Silva Rodrigues 32.62 46.82 Brazil 59.7332.621:17.0542.5438.20
22 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 40.36 47.00 Brazil 57.58DNF41.1840.3642.23
23 Lucas Justino Resende Teixeira 39.56 47.92 Brazil 47.9649.0852.6439.5646.71
24 Murilo Floriani Arantes 48.63 53.34 Brazil 53.831:08.8455.1351.0748.63
25 Alice Gonçalves Coutinho de Faria 48.58 53.49 Brazil 1:11.2852.9148.5858.1349.43
26 Marco Lopes Carvalho 45.60 53.63 Brazil 54.971:08.4447.2458.6745.60
27 Gustavo Silva Faquim 51.97 1:04.61 Brazil 1:03.751:10.511:00.2951.971:09.79
28 Larissa Naves Lourenço Santos 1:00.35 1:06.45 Brazil 1:00.351:07.021:07.181:05.161:19.49
29 Laura Lopes Carvalho 1:10.42 1:12.19 Brazil 1:10.721:12.041:44.051:13.801:10.42
30 Sérgio Breno Silva Alves 1:12.37 1:43.06 Brazil 1:48.011:52.941:36.061:45.111:12.37
31 Cícero Fernandes de Carvalho 1:35.47 1:51.03 Brazil 1:35.472:02.871:47.881:42.332:04.71
32 Clara Nunes Figueira 1:26.74 1:56.16 Brazil 2:40.992:39.011:26.741:30.441:39.02
33 Rômulo Cesar Braga 1:52.92 1:58.58 Brazil 2:49.021:52.922:00.871:58.881:55.99
34 Safira Anacleto da Silva 1:57.40 2:40.10 Brazil 2:35.602:17.064:53.193:07.651:57.40

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.33 4.13 Brazil 3.358.423.333.525.51
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 4.69 5.20 Brazil 6.895.365.085.154.69
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.52 5.59 Brazil 8.906.484.865.424.52
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 5.02 6.61 Brazil DNF6.545.026.616.67
5 Rafael Carreiro Campos 5.39 6.71 Brazil 5.395.598.627.367.17
6 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 5.91 6.75 Brazil 6.105.917.886.289.87
7 Maurício Amaral da Costa 5.24 7.62 Brazil 5.248.06DNF8.066.75
8 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 6.78 7.71 Brazil 6.787.028.227.889.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.22 4.90 Brazil 5.224.225.395.144.34
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 4.23 4.91 Brazil 5.364.235.014.355.47
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 4.04 5.08 Brazil 7.834.914.226.114.04
4 Maurício Amaral da Costa 4.61 5.27 Brazil 5.085.895.784.944.61
5 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 4.63 6.52 Brazil 4.636.247.3711.745.96
6 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 3.50 6.61 Brazil 5.483.506.6711.157.67
7 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 4.08 6.98 Brazil 4.087.617.666.277.07
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.59 7.02 Brazil 6.963.597.378.456.73
9 Nicolas Perez 4.40 7.29 Brazil 7.614.407.018.237.26
10 Vitória Santana Rezende 6.09 7.68 Brazil 6.696.098.6911.967.67
11 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 5.80 7.71 Brazil 5.808.176.578.399.51
12 David Breno 7.48 9.47 Brazil 7.4811.199.3528.937.86
13 André Felipe Silva Rodrigues 5.97 10.25 Brazil 8.555.9710.9311.8011.28
14 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 5.12 10.46 Brazil 9.485.1213.128.7713.62
15 Guilherme de Sousa Pereira 8.42 11.37 Brazil 10.208.429.1514.8814.76
16 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 11.85 15.90 Brazil 19.2111.8517.5117.1713.02
17 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 13.73 17.99 Brazil 37.4613.7320.4517.3016.23
18 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 13.46 20.34 Brazil 14.8713.8832.2639.4813.46
19 Marco Lopes Carvalho 23.18 25.91 Brazil 24.3627.1323.1827.1026.27
20 Gustavo Silva Faquim 20.97 27.38 Brazil 20.9722.2427.9853.6131.92
21 Laura Lopes Carvalho 19.19 42.39 Brazil 36.4048.6719.1950.9042.11
22 Cícero Fernandes de Carvalho 31.55 54.29 Brazil 1:08.2145.1252.731:05.0231.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 41.50 42.25 Brazil 49.5341.9242.7342.1141.50
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 44.31 48.04 Brazil 56.7747.3944.3147.2749.46
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 53.07 58.17 Brazil 56.631:05.101:00.6857.2053.07
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 51.09 1:01.65 Brazil 1:02.131:01.171:01.651:07.1151.09

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 33.59 40.75 Brazil 38.9841.2042.0858.2533.59
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 44.16 46.91 Brazil 52.1844.6344.1647.7048.41
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 52.79 55.35 Brazil 56.1054.6459.8355.3252.79
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 52.25 57.49 Brazil 1:04.4252.2552.251:08.0155.79
5 Maurício Amaral da Costa 1:04.24 1:09.87 Brazil 1:04.241:13.891:08.661:07.061:20.55
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 1:11.32 1:16.76 Brazil 1:11.321:21.311:14.681:29.981:14.28
7 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 1:01.20 1:17.91 Brazil 1:19.76DNF1:01.501:32.461:01.20
8 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 1:32.98 1:43.01 Brazil 1:41.871:32.981:52.072:09.531:35.08
9 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 1:34.49 2:03.97 Brazil 1:34.492:08.122:00.852:06.402:04.65
10 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 1:45.77 Brazil 1:51.491:45.77
11 Nicolas Perez 1:52.40 Brazil 1:52.402:06.09
12 Guilherme de Sousa Pereira 2:14.52 Brazil 2:23.152:14.52
13 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 3:03.94 Brazil 3:03.94DNF
14 David Breno 3:12.03 Brazil 3:12.03DNF
15 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 3:52.92 Brazil DNF3:52.92

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:11.88 1:20.36 Brazil 1:24.281:25.081:21.211:11.881:15.58
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:16.28 1:21.75 Brazil 1:25.531:16.281:28.471:22.311:17.42
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:51.70 2:01.10 Brazil 2:06.381:57.801:51.702:01.132:04.37
4 Maurício Amaral da Costa 2:07.34 2:14.58 Brazil 2:21.142:07.342:12.042:28.402:10.55

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:11.39 1:18.44 Brazil 1:13.87DNF1:11.391:24.131:17.33
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:14.38 1:23.07 Brazil 1:20.801:31.731:14.381:20.301:28.10
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:43.75 1:57.57 Brazil 2:03.732:05.501:51.861:57.111:43.75
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:45.48 2:00.73 Brazil 2:00.652:07.231:45.481:54.312:26.27
5 Maurício Amaral da Costa 2:11.57 2:15.15 Brazil 2:18.502:15.133:04.842:11.572:11.83
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:19.92 2:28.24 Brazil 2:30.452:26.332:19.922:27.942:34.10
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 2:57.42 Brazil 3:13.972:57.42
8 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 3:33.26 Brazil 3:56.233:33.26
9 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 3:34.48 Brazil DNF3:34.48
10 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 3:34.85 Brazil 3:59.903:34.85
11 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 4:45.69 Brazil DNF4:45.69
12 Guilherme de Sousa Pereira DNF Brazil DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:07.87 2:11.20 Brazil 2:15.682:10.042:07.87
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 2:24.42 2:30.16 Brazil 2:28.472:24.422:37.60
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:38.14 4:02.87 Brazil 3:38.143:41.064:49.40
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 4:53.98 5:15.87 Brazil 4:53.985:46.585:07.06
5 Maurício Amaral da Costa 5:25.31 Brazil 5:25.31
6 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 6:39.40 Brazil 6:39.40
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 7:43.86 Brazil 7:43.86

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 3:10.27 3:12.79 Brazil 3:10.273:16.453:11.66
2 Matheus de Souza Rezende 3:50.92 3:59.93 Brazil 3:50.924:07.454:01.43
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 5:37.10 6:11.56 Brazil 6:41.206:16.375:37.10
4 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 7:31.51 Brazil 7:31.51
5 Maurício Amaral da Costa 9:33.39 Brazil 9:33.39
6 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos DNF Brazil DNF
6 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:04.05 DNF Brazil 1:13.33DNF1:04.05
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:19.77 DNF Brazil 2:19.77DNFDNF
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:14.35 3:25.56 Brazil 3:34.733:14.353:27.59
4 Nicolas Perez 6:18.95 DNF Brazil 6:18.95DNFDNF
5 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 28 29.67 Brazil 322829
2 Augusto Rosa Esteves 34 37.00 Brazil 344037
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 37 39.33 Brazil 423937
4 Nicolas Perez 42 44.67 Brazil 424646
5 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 47 DNF Brazil 47DNF64
6 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 55 DNF Brazil DNF5556
7 Matheus de Souza Rezende 63 DNF Brazil 63DNFDNS
8 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 15.57 18.91 Brazil 18.5219.4018.8115.5720.22
2 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 16.77 19.09 Brazil 16.7717.5118.9820.7825.43
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 15.28 19.95 Brazil 22.4723.5618.2619.1315.28
4 Augusto Rosa Esteves 21.47 28.74 Brazil 21.47DNF27.8028.6929.72
5 Nicolas Perez 27.80 34.66 Brazil 28.6939.5442.4135.7627.80
6 Matheus de Souza Rezende 35.02 39.57 Brazil 39.3943.4748.2235.8435.02
7 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 36.75 44.18 Brazil DNF41.3345.5536.7545.66
8 Maurício Amaral da Costa 40.93 54.44 Brazil DNF40.931:00.2656.4946.56

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 16.38 19.93 Brazil 23.3020.4020.0819.3116.38
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 18.64 20.00 Brazil 19.9918.6424.4119.5420.48
3 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 18.50 22.64 Brazil 18.5024.3528.0522.3321.23
4 Augusto Rosa Esteves 28.40 31.08 Brazil 40.8530.4033.1028.4029.73
5 Matheus de Souza Rezende 32.21 35.26 Brazil 37.4632.2141.4135.6932.62
6 Nicolas Perez 30.18 37.30 Brazil 30.1841.021:01.6838.2332.65
7 Maurício Amaral da Costa 35.75 40.84 Brazil 46.9835.7539.6737.2345.63
8 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 30.12 45.94 Brazil 50.1647.461:00.8930.1240.19
9 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 41.91 51.04 Brazil 57.6846.31DNF41.9149.14
10 Guilherme de Sousa Pereira 47.13 54.89 Brazil 47.131:02.811:14.5651.5750.29
11 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 51.47 59.72 Brazil 56.9553.921:08.3051.471:16.24
12 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 1:20.02 1:35.19 Brazil 2:31.041:20.021:45.871:24.751:34.94
13 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 1:40.05 2:05.08 Brazil 1:56.101:57.381:40.052:21.762:48.43
14 David Breno 1:15.90 2:18.29 Brazil DNF1:15.902:06.042:36.232:12.60

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Perez 7.60 8.69 Brazil 8.228.319.547.6023.80
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 10.13 11.09 Brazil 24.0711.6711.2910.3010.13
3 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 10.26 11.76 Brazil 12.7510.2611.4011.1413.41
4 David Breno 8.60 12.82 Brazil 10.7211.648.6016.09DNF
5 Augusto Rosa Esteves 19.86 23.59 Brazil 23.6519.8622.7830.4024.34
6 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 22.20 24.73 Brazil 27.2525.8725.5022.2022.82
7 Matheus de Souza Rezende 26.06 34.66 Brazil 39.2526.0630.48DNF34.26
8 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 30.59 Brazil 45.2730.59
9 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 36.94 Brazil 36.94DNF
10 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 44.43 Brazil 44.43DNF
11 Gabriel Pedra Silveira DNF Brazil DNFDNS

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maurício Amaral da Costa 1:12.27 1:21.25 Brazil 1:12.271:20.951:29.121:16.841:25.95
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:21.09 1:25.74 Brazil 1:23.961:32.751:21.091:29.311:23.95
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:31.04 1:36.60 Brazil 1:41.091:36.871:31.831:55.051:31.04
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:34.20 1:42.68 Brazil 1:45.001:42.521:34.201:49.261:40.51
5 Matheus de Souza Rezende 1:48.32 2:08.41 Brazil 1:48.322:14.242:27.472:02.612:08.39
6 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 2:27.13 2:35.88 Brazil 2:27.332:35.472:27.132:44.843:13.05
7 Nicolas Perez 2:19.12 2:50.17 Brazil 2:19.123:08.532:41.243:06.152:43.11
8 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 2:20.45 2:52.41 Brazil 3:11.612:20.452:55.102:30.533:26.51
9 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 3:30.24 Brazil 4:05.193:30.24
10 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 3:52.27 Brazil 3:52.27DNF
11 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 4:43.99 Brazil DNF4:43.99
12 Franklyn Xavier Silverio DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matheus de Souza Rezende 4.89 5.52 Brazil 5.004.896.695.725.83
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.48 8.50 Brazil 10.806.487.34DNF7.37
3 Nicolas Perez 7.70 9.05 Brazil 7.7010.558.629.279.27
4 Augusto Rosa Esteves 6.95 9.68 Brazil 8.2613.446.9513.737.35
5 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9.27 10.45 Brazil 9.2711.6511.2610.0810.01
6 Gabriel Pedra Silveira 8.41 10.84 Brazil 11.7710.3712.958.4110.39
7 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson 9.69 11.95 Brazil 12.029.6912.2011.6313.33
8 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 10.81 12.57 Brazil 12.2022.3410.8111.4414.07
9 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 12.80 14.52 Brazil 16.6018.5212.8014.0112.95
10 Marco Lopes Carvalho 15.66 17.39 Brazil 16.9332.6119.1716.0815.66
11 Franklyn Xavier Silverio 13.26 18.34 Brazil 27.8914.5713.2615.5424.92
12 Alécio Henrique Afonso Campos 11.33 18.83 Brazil 17.8820.4821.2618.1211.33
13 David Breno 14.03 21.23 Brazil 14.0325.6114.5223.5633.72
14 Laura Lopes Carvalho 19.70 24.20 Brazil 27.1119.7024.8932.6020.59
15 Mariana Drummond de Araújo Abreu 17.94 40.07 Brazil 38.3450.2831.5850.9617.94
16 Cícero Fernandes de Carvalho 28.37 42.58 Brazil 46.3046.5541.2628.3740.19

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolas Perez 2/2 16:17 Brazil 2/2 16:17
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2/3 24:21 Brazil 2/3 24:21
3 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos DNF Brazil DNF
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves DNF Brazil DNF
3 Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson DNF Brazil DNF