UT Open 2013


Date
Nov 24, 2013
City
Tokyo, Japan
Venue

University of Tokyo

Address
Komaba 3-8-1, Meguro
Details

1313 Building No. 13 classrooms

Website
UT Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Contact

Todai Rubik's Cube Circle

Information
Events
Competitors
65
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.22 10.61 Japan 9.5811.059.2212.4111.21
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.08 11.82 Japan 11.5810.0812.1111.7712.88
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.75 12.05 Japan 10.7512.2212.3113.9111.63
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.15 12.25 Japan 9.1513.1513.789.8114.31
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.44 12.46 Japan 13.2115.949.4413.4310.75
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.93 12.47 Japan 11.4313.8612.1310.9314.41
7 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.55 12.48 Japan 11.849.5513.3412.8412.77
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.47 12.53 Japan 14.4612.0911.4713.7811.71
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.30 12.57 Japan 8.3012.6511.4415.3113.63
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.90 12.67 Japan 12.8612.1313.0311.9015.03
11 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 8.27 12.75 Japan 8.2710.3013.8114.1516.91
12 Rituraj Sohoni 12.36 12.92 India 13.0212.3613.1612.9312.81
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.31 12.93 Japan 12.3113.1813.0016.0212.61
14 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 11.81 13.21 Japan 14.3311.8111.9713.3416.31
15 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.96 13.37 Japan 13.4712.2114.4411.9615.19
16 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.84 13.86 Japan 11.8412.9414.1914.4414.44
17 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 12.31 14.15 Japan DNF14.3612.3112.7215.36
18 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.94 14.31 Japan 12.5911.9417.2813.4316.90
19 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.77 14.40 Japan 15.9314.9612.7714.7513.50
20 Sakai Taisyu (坂井大周) 14.11 14.40 Japan DNF14.1114.3614.1514.69
21 Victor Kuo 12.08 14.82 Australia 13.5914.41DNF12.0816.46
22 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 13.08 15.06 Japan 16.8413.0813.5922.0514.75
23 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 12.28 15.07 Japan 12.2814.3014.3619.9416.55
24 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.09 15.48 Japan 17.5314.9015.0316.5214.09
25 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 13.15 15.82 Japan 13.1514.5514.0618.8419.83
26 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 14.71 17.01 Japan 16.7821.6814.7117.9616.28
27 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.13 17.16 Japan 14.1320.0615.1316.30DNF
28 Hiroshi Kawabata (川端洋) 15.43 17.34 Japan 17.7717.0315.4318.0217.22
29 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 15.46 17.64 Japan 16.0217.6115.4621.8819.28
30 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.97 17.97 Japan 16.7218.9318.2719.2714.97
31 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 16.28 17.98 Japan 18.0037.7517.4118.5316.28
32 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.71 18.05 Japan 12.88DNF12.7124.9416.33
33 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 16.71 18.55 Japan 19.5616.7119.0017.0921.68
34 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 16.52 18.78 Japan 16.5221.4425.5816.8318.06
35 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.30 18.98 Japan 16.3020.5222.6819.8316.59
36 Curtis Housley 17.13 19.08 United States 17.1319.7519.3018.5519.38
37 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 15.80 19.11 Japan 23.2717.4115.8023.0316.88
38 Han Wu (吳翰) 17.65 19.54 Taiwan 18.0219.5821.0321.9617.65
39 Kai Ito (井藤魁) 18.09 20.43 Japan 23.4418.0918.9121.8420.55
40 Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 17.72 21.56 Japan 37.7819.1517.7219.9625.56
41 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19.22 21.93 Japan 21.5822.0822.8022.1319.22
42 Takanori Nakano (中野高法) 17.41 22.26 Japan 29.4021.2124.3117.4121.25
43 Modi Saurav 20.59 22.44 India 22.9722.8024.3320.5921.56
44 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 20.19 23.80 Japan 26.9623.7723.1920.1924.43
45 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 21.34 24.50 Japan 21.3439.3125.8025.6822.02
46 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 20.50 24.51 Japan 30.4325.5620.5023.5824.40
47 Takashi Himoto (樋本喬) 18.19 24.82 Japan 35.0018.1920.5918.86DNF
48 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 22.53 25.36 Japan 24.4426.4122.5325.2726.38
49 Tomohiro Imoto (井本智博) 23.25 26.06 Japan 24.1627.5923.2526.4330.03
50 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 22.65 27.35 Japan 28.5527.5625.9429.3822.65
51 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 27.46 30.66 Japan 34.9632.5528.5830.8627.46
52 Taihei Okamoto (岡本泰平) 24.78 30.81 Japan 28.1624.78DNF35.4428.84
53 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 28.27 31.05 Japan 35.5629.6631.6928.2731.80
54 Fyodor Borisov 24.56 31.15 Russia DNF28.2124.5633.9031.33
55 Naiki Kato (加藤騎貴) 25.15 31.69 Japan 58.6125.1533.2227.3334.53
56 Ryoto Yamamoto (山本諒斗) 31.43 39.05 Japan 38.4438.4040.30DNF31.43
57 Hironobu Kan (菅碩伸) 44.71 48.37 Japan 48.4054.6149.3444.7147.36
58 Toshiaki Yanase (柳瀬俊晃) 45.86 52.19 Japan 1:01.271:16.7848.9646.3345.86
59 Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) 39.75 53.28 Japan 39.751:00.0857.522:01.4642.25
60 Arisa Sato (佐藤有紗) 52.43 1:04.94 Japan 1:08.381:13.281:03.3652.431:03.09
61 Vasya Tolstov 53.16 1:11.02 Russia 53.161:07.931:16.931:10.051:15.09
62 Yuuki Oriuchi (織内由希) 1:05.88 1:12.20 Japan 1:14.361:15.001:07.251:32.281:05.88
63 Takuya Doi (土肥巧弥) 1:08.65 1:19.93 Japan 1:24.081:21.521:33.721:14.181:08.65
64 Sora Shimakawa (島川蒼空) 1:19.11 1:50.01 Japan 2:10.751:41.751:58.151:19.111:50.13

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.13 9.27 Japan 9.9410.069.318.558.13
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.81 9.95 Japan 12.068.819.3610.949.55
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.38 10.57 Japan 8.3813.2710.0910.4411.18
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.56 11.14 Japan 10.5611.0211.0911.5511.30
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.74 11.42 Japan 10.7411.1511.9612.4711.16
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.02 11.46 Japan 11.0211.9711.1811.2212.00
7 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 10.68 11.52 Japan 11.5910.6812.1813.3810.80
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.71 11.61 Japan 11.6511.2810.7112.4111.91
9 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.33 11.70 Japan 10.3312.7710.7711.5612.78
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.34 12.47 Japan 12.3812.8112.2211.3412.84
11 Victor Kuo 11.55 12.65 Australia 13.1811.9012.8814.3611.55
12 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 12.03 12.82 Japan 12.1312.0314.0314.9412.31
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.05 13.07 Japan 15.2212.5612.0513.7512.90
14 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 12.03 13.27 Japan 12.3313.8013.6812.0314.88
15 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 11.19 13.53 Japan 11.1912.7813.9715.7713.83
16 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 12.36 13.80 Japan 13.4312.3617.0513.5314.43
17 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 11.96 13.85 Japan 14.1611.9617.2412.9114.47
18 Rituraj Sohoni 12.38 13.91 India 13.9114.4614.9312.3813.36
19 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 13.28 14.46 Japan 14.8115.4114.6113.9713.28
20 Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 11.28 14.78 Japan 14.8414.6815.9011.2814.83
21 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 12.05 14.99 Japan 13.0815.1917.1612.0516.71
22 Sakai Taisyu (坂井大周) 12.83 15.82 Japan 15.9414.2117.3017.8112.83
23 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 12.43 16.13 Japan 14.6617.5316.1912.4322.59
24 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.11 17.12 Japan 17.2117.5516.8614.1117.30

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 7.65 9.18 Japan 8.259.639.657.6510.36
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.63 9.63 Japan 8.6311.188.789.9010.22
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.93 10.63 Japan 17.5610.0211.229.9310.65
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.58 11.03 Japan 13.418.5810.1112.3010.68
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.21 11.04 Japan 12.1910.7110.2110.6511.77
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.03 11.14 Japan 9.9610.949.0312.5812.53
7 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 11.05 11.65 Japan 11.4611.0511.7211.7711.80
8 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 11.90 12.67 Japan 17.0012.4013.5211.9012.08

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 32.72 36.92 Japan 39.0838.1535.8336.7832.72
2 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 44.02 46.99 Japan 47.2147.1146.6551.4144.02
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.84 47.49 Japan 51.1644.5249.6848.2743.84
4 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 48.28 50.66 Japan 49.8050.8848.2853.7251.31
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 49.75 53.80 Japan 52.191:01.5349.7557.8651.36
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 50.83 54.25 Japan 51.0250.8359.361:02.4152.38
7 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 53.33 58.10 Japan 3:46.7253.3354.431:05.8454.03
8 Victor Kuo 56.46 59.18 Australia 56.461:03.8658.801:01.6657.09
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 56.03 1:00.28 Japan 1:00.8658.661:01.311:01.4656.03
10 Sakai Taisyu (坂井大周) 55.33 1:01.26 Japan 58.9455.331:02.051:09.801:02.78
11 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 53.41 1:01.91 Japan 1:08.301:02.111:05.1658.4653.41
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 55.68 1:03.95 Japan 1:03.63DNF1:05.501:02.7255.68
13 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 59.53 1:04.21 Japan 1:03.441:02.3659.531:06.841:07.09
14 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 51.77 1:04.58 Japan 1:11.721:38.721:05.5951.7756.44
15 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 56.59 1:05.23 Japan 56.591:03.081:11.681:04.401:08.22
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:02.03 1:06.42 Japan 1:16.831:05.531:05.221:08.521:02.03
17 Rituraj Sohoni 1:04.41 1:07.48 India 1:04.411:07.021:09.441:11.781:05.97
18 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 57.33 1:08.72 Japan 1:01.941:18.6157.331:24.271:05.61
19 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 1:02.81 1:17.85 Japan 1:42.361:25.341:02.811:13.001:15.21
20 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:12.84 1:19.95 Taiwan 1:21.051:12.841:40.281:18.331:20.46
21 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 1:06.61 1:20.33 Japan 1:12.221:06.611:19.881:36.561:28.88
22 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:16.90 1:30.94 Japan 1:29.001:58.841:34.831:16.901:29.00
23 Fyodor Borisov 2:33.81 2:47.50 Russia 2:57.272:40.183:09.222:45.052:33.81

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 33.96 38.03 Japan 41.7241.4636.4136.2233.96
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38.94 43.88 Japan 45.0650.0543.5638.9443.02
3 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 43.91 49.14 Japan 57.8343.9148.2551.8847.28
4 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 41.68 49.97 Japan 47.6849.0854.3153.1641.68
5 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 50.83 52.90 Japan 55.0655.8651.0952.5550.83
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 46.00 54.25 Japan 59.2153.2146.0054.1555.38
7 Victor Kuo 49.91 56.05 Australia 1:17.6551.4649.9156.9459.75
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 56.38 1:00.07 Japan 59.111:34.4158.841:02.2556.38

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 51.80 DNF Japan DNF1:22.7751.80
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:03.71 DNF Japan 1:03.71DNF1:08.65
3 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:11.46 DNF Japan DNF1:11.461:58.34
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:14.77 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:14.77
5 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:15.33 DNF Japan 1:19.021:15.33DNF
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:44.44 DNF Japan DNF1:44.44DNF
7 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:48.65 DNF Japan DNF1:48.65DNF
8 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 1:57.63 2:14.75 Japan 1:57.631:59.612:47.02
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:59.60 DNF Japan 1:59.60DNFDNF
10 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 2:12.31 DNF Japan 2:12.31DNFDNF
11 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 3:03.77 DNF Japan 3:03.77DNF3:40.91
12 Victor Kuo 3:09.19 3:25.55 Australia 3:11.813:09.193:55.66
13 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 3:17.06 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:17.06
14 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 4:05.40 DNF Japan 4:05.40DNFDNF
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
15 Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.59 4.91 Japan 4.595.349.804.614.78
2 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 4.93 6.26 Japan 6.336.566.136.334.93
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 5.34 6.69 Japan 6.537.9710.025.585.34
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.46 7.48 Japan 8.447.836.169.255.46
5 Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 6.77 7.64 Japan 6.889.446.969.086.77
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5.93 8.51 Japan 12.027.096.4320.535.93
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.69 8.58 Japan 8.386.698.868.778.58
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 8.06 8.89 Japan 9.058.069.4610.028.15
9 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 7.02 8.98 Japan 7.0213.2510.478.188.28
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.28 9.23 Japan 9.219.969.948.288.53
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 8.28 10.11 Japan 8.288.7112.778.8421.97
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 7.40 10.73 Japan 7.4011.0914.5612.948.15
13 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 9.31 12.13 Japan 9.3110.3614.8819.1111.16
14 Han Wu (吳翰) 12.06 15.05 Taiwan 19.3312.6119.5612.0613.22
15 Fyodor Borisov 10.33 18.01 Russia 15.1910.3320.6918.1542.93
16 Vasya Tolstov 21.34 30.72 Russia 1:36.5635.6827.0029.4721.34