US Nationals and Open 2008


Rubik's Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Wappes 12.05 United States DNF17.5012.05
2 Adam Zamora 13.55 United States 13.5516.5918.18
3 Alex Mason 14.28 United States 14.2818.7914.75
4 Matt Rudnicki 14.84 United States 14.8437.5318.81
5 Nick Young 15.40 United States 15.4022.8017.68
6 Brian Loftus 15.93 United States 17.4015.9322.31
7 Andrew Lei 16.09 United States 16.0918.6821.27
8 Chris Krueger 16.28 United States 20.2132.0816.28
9 Joshua Satterfield 16.50 United States 17.6816.5018.50
10 Sam Boyles 16.69 United States 19.8017.5616.69
11 Jeff Chiu 16.72 United States 16.7222.4119.06
12 Benjamin Dow 16.90 United States 16.9021.3323.44
13 Clancy Cochran 17.15 United States 17.1521.5819.78
14 Tristan Wright 17.30 United States 17.3019.1122.19
15 Felix Lee 17.43 United States 17.4326.6521.44
16 Chris Foster 17.86 United States 18.0622.8417.86
17 Ramone Jackson 18.56 United States 19.0621.0618.56
18 Stephanie Chow 18.66 United States 33.1521.3118.66
19 Siraj Ali 19.11 United States 28.5320.2019.11
20 Connie Chen 19.14 United States 19.1422.8122.65
21 Bryan Logan 19.84 United States 19.8421.3627.41
22 Andrew Nelson 20.28 United States 20.2828.8725.00
23 Nathan Feld 20.90 United States 21.6321.9720.90
24 Cameron Almasi 20.91 NR Iran 21.9125.0820.91
25 Chris Tran 21.01 United States 27.3123.9421.01
26 Douglas Muhlestein 21.18 United States 21.1823.7124.21
27 Jasmine Lee 22.31 Australia 22.3125.3428.30
28 Arthur Adams 23.03 United States 23.0324.9453.09
29 Mike Hughey 23.08 United States 33.9632.8623.08
30 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 23.54 Spain 23.5437.7631.43
31 Arnaud van Galen 23.80 Netherlands 23.8025.4429.96
32 Kyle Butts 24.84 United States 32.9624.8442.36
33 Brandon Devereaux 26.73 United States 26.7330.30DNF
34 John George 26.75 United States 31.6137.8426.75
35 Shafiq Mohammed 27.51 United States 27.5431.0027.51
36 Marcus Jackson 28.42 United States 28.4234.4733.91
37 Hadley Sheffield 29.73 United States 34.4630.2529.73
38 Joshua Wang 30.46 United States 30.4639.5634.02
39 Rommy Barghout 32.15 United States 37.6432.1538.88
40 Stryker Langdon 32.50 United States 33.3632.5036.25
41 William Wu 34.55 United States 39.4751.4134.55
42 Jim Mittan 36.99 United States 36.9944.0948.31
43 Charlie P. Coyne III 39.36 United States 45.4747.5539.36
44 Bruce Norskog 44.05 United States 1:00.6454.3844.05
45 Mark Sullivan 57.75 United States 57.751:06.651:00.09
46 Marie Hughey 57.84 United States 1:10.931:05.1557.84
47 Virginia Smith 58.28 United States 1:18.5058.281:09.40
48 Jay Satterfield 1:03.23 United States 1:25.401:03.231:24.24
49 Rebecca Hughey 1:05.21 United States 1:28.311:05.211:13.88
50 Carson Penticuff 1:13.17 United States 1:29.191:13.171:35.37
51 Maverick Chung 1:14.33 United States 1:24.552:07.551:14.33
52 Joe Sequino 1:23.81 United States 1:23.811:42.631:25.03
53 Carrie Coyne 1:28.25 United States 1:28.25DNF1:29.09
54 Rachel Satterfield 1:40.64 United States 2:18.081:51.971:40.64
55 Konstantinos Verdes 1:40.77 Greece 2:20.361:40.77DNF
56 Nathan Satterfield 1:49.55 United States 2:17.691:49.55DNF
57 Jonathan Satterfield 2:02.74 United States 2:49.882:02.74DNF
58 Valentine Chung 3:04.04 United States 3:04.04DNF3:15.75
59 Mark Parsons DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jason Baum 11.18 12.02 United States 11.8012.3311.1815.4311.94
2 Ravi Fernando 11.03 12.72 United States 14.5311.0312.0811.5615.93
3 Andrew Kang 10.86 13.62 United States 15.8610.8611.5414.4014.91
4 Leyan Lo 12.48 13.79 United States 13.8714.0613.7713.7412.48
5 Timothy Sun 12.52 13.81 United States 14.2914.3412.5214.8112.81
6 Dan Dzoan 12.40 14.37 United States 12.4014.8614.3113.9314.99
7 Ryan Patricio 12.88 15.06 United States 13.4616.3812.8815.3417.43
8 Rowe Hessler 12.58 15.11 United States 16.6314.7512.5814.4716.11
9 Chris Hardwick 13.31 15.12 United States 15.4313.3114.4615.4619.59
10 Alexander Lin 12.71 15.22 United States 16.3315.2212.7114.1116.40
11 Phil Thomas 12.53 15.30 United States 12.5315.7513.1817.2116.97
12 Alex Cook 12.96 15.34 United States 15.8416.4712.9614.5015.69
13 Frank Morris 14.43 15.42 United States 14.4315.9315.0215.3116.28
14 Alex Mason 14.21 15.56 United States 15.6517.6314.7214.2116.31
15 Dan Cohen 12.84 15.70 United States 15.0617.7712.8416.9615.09
16 David Calvo Vivas 13.96 15.73 Spain 15.6713.9614.8419.0316.69
17 Brian Loftus 14.43 15.92 United States 15.0216.5914.4316.1618.34
18 Isaac Wappes 15.31 15.93 United States 16.0616.0915.8015.9215.31
19 Jeremy Fleischman 11.90 16.53 United States 15.5918.2811.9016.8417.16
20 Michael Gottlieb 14.28 16.56 United States 17.4514.2814.8417.4018.31
21 Sam Boyles 12.88 16.64 United States 12.8814.3018.0017.6121.62
22 Ryan Zheng 14.58 16.64 United States 18.9315.4414.5817.1817.30
23 Cliff Shen 14.43 16.71 United States 14.4318.0916.4318.1715.61
24 Waris Ali 15.36 16.90 United States 15.3624.3116.0817.9616.66
25 Lucas Garron 13.76 17.03 Germany 17.5816.5613.7621.1416.96
26 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 13.38 17.08 Taiwan 18.8818.3915.2817.5713.38
27 Tim Reynolds 14.05 17.28 United States 17.8318.6614.0520.7715.36
28 Lars Vandenbergh 15.68 17.32 Belgium 15.7116.1515.6820.5320.11
29 Andrew Chow 15.22 17.48 United States 17.7218.5315.2217.9316.78
30 Stefan Pochmann 16.04 17.54 Germany 16.0422.0219.1517.0916.39
31 Nick Young 15.67 17.65 United States 17.4619.4415.67DNF16.06
32 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 15.94 17.95 Spain 17.6215.9418.1919.5418.05
33 Patrick Jameson 14.31 17.98 United States 18.1218.5814.3119.6617.25
34 John Tamanas 14.66 18.25 United States 14.6616.8818.5419.3421.00
35 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 16.77 18.31 United States 17.5317.6916.7746.6119.71
36 Ian Winokur 16.59 18.39 United States 16.5919.1517.6918.3422.28
37 Muzhou Wang 17.72 18.73 United States 18.0218.0620.6120.1117.72
38 Jack Moseley 12.81 18.77 Canada 18.2027.5012.8119.9718.15
39 Matt Rudnicki 15.65 18.85 United States 21.3819.6618.6515.6518.25
40 Manuel López Sheriff 15.81 19.12 Spain 15.8119.3416.9521.6521.08
41 Jeff Chiu 15.55 19.32 United States 18.1821.3115.5521.1718.61
42 Kevin Jiang 13.61 19.47 United States 19.8017.4121.1913.6121.80
43 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.65 19.58 United States 17.7519.7413.6521.5221.25
44 Joseph Gibney 17.42 20.28 United States 18.8827.1617.4223.6918.28
45 Shelley Chang 18.30 20.54 United States 22.6118.6518.3021.1221.84
46 Ambie Valdés 17.44 20.66 United States 17.5520.6326.6223.8117.44
47 Bob Burton 19.22 20.74 United States 20.2221.0319.2222.3420.96
48 Adam Zamora 18.65 21.07 United States 21.7321.1932.5318.6520.30
49 Joshua Satterfield 18.07 21.98 United States 23.5323.0018.0721.4121.54
50 Andrew Lei 18.84 22.29 United States 18.8425.2822.3823.8820.61
51 Gavin Nelson 16.58 25.77 United States 21.6127.9127.7831.4616.58

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Kang 10.68 11.89 NAR United States 11.8813.5612.6510.6811.13
2 Ravi Fernando 10.43 13.03 United States 13.4712.9112.7110.4313.96
3 Dan Dzoan 12.22 13.31 United States 14.7712.2216.8612.2312.94
4 Timothy Sun 11.83 13.69 United States 14.2712.4611.8314.3814.34
5 Dan Cohen 12.56 13.77 United States 15.3613.3614.4012.5613.55
6 Leyan Lo 13.18 14.75 United States 14.9715.2214.0613.1816.59
7 Ryan Patricio 12.11 14.77 United States 15.972:04.1312.1113.6614.68
8 David Calvo Vivas 14.14 15.05 NR Spain 15.4014.7221.1614.1415.03
9 Rowe Hessler 13.86 15.17 United States 14.3613.8616.4015.2215.94
10 Alex Cook 12.22 15.33 United States 15.2717.5613.1612.2220.30
11 Jason Baum 12.33 15.57 United States 17.1913.81DNF12.3315.70
12 Phil Thomas 13.56 15.58 United States 23.5913.5615.7215.2515.78
13 Jeremy Fleischman 13.11 15.68 United States 16.0519.1613.1114.0916.91
14 Michael Gottlieb 14.91 16.04 United States 17.7015.4615.5017.1614.91
15 Chris Hardwick 14.21 16.34 United States 18.1616.3415.5614.2117.11
16 Alexander Lin 13.56 16.45 United States 15.5316.1818.0813.5617.63
17 Waris Ali 15.53 17.31 United States 21.5517.6818.6115.5315.63
18 Sam Boyles 12.66 17.39 United States 12.6622.6919.0016.2516.91
19 Ryan Zheng 13.40 17.42 United States 17.9718.8813.4015.4023.86
20 Frank Morris 11.83 17.75 United States 20.9220.9214.8611.8317.46
21 Alex Mason 15.86 17.96 United States 15.8620.0317.0321.1816.83
22 Cliff Shen 16.43 17.97 United States 17.3117.5944.4119.0216.43
23 Isaac Wappes 15.28 18.35 United States 19.3415.2817.4518.2523.31
24 Brian Loftus 15.59 19.70 United States 23.6315.5919.6124.5915.87

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrew Kang 11.16 12.97 United States 13.8812.3311.1613.2813.31
2 Ravi Fernando 12.28 13.58 United States 12.2813.4414.2514.3813.06
3 Jason Baum 11.68 13.73 United States 11.6813.1114.7213.3618.83
4 Timothy Sun 11.21 13.79 United States 14.1115.3114.3311.2112.93
5 Ryan Patricio 13.40 14.73 United States 14.7118.1615.9713.5013.40
6 Dan Dzoan 13.75 14.75 United States 13.7513.9715.3116.9014.97
7 Leyan Lo 14.03 15.00 United States 14.6315.7114.0314.6616.27
8 Dan Cohen 13.46 15.29 United States 15.5314.2118.9113.4616.13
9 Phil Thomas 12.75 16.00 United States 16.4018.1814.4117.1912.75
10 Rowe Hessler 9.13 NAR 16.31 United States 21.2713.4614.419.1321.06
11 David Calvo Vivas 16.03 16.99 Spain 18.3316.4616.1916.0324.34
12 Alex Cook 14.30 17.61 United States 18.4118.2114.3016.2223.21

2x2x2 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Wappes 4.88 United States 4.887.65
2 Chris Foster 4.91 United States 8.464.91
3 Tristan Wright 5.65 United States 11.815.65
4 Alexander Lin 6.20 United States 6.207.37
5 Felix Lee 6.63 United States 15.216.63
6 Bryan Logan 6.88 United States 6.8810.68
7 Nathan Feld 7.02 United States 7.029.03
8 Shelley Chang 8.32 United States 30.278.32
9 Chris Tran 9.03 United States 12.469.03
10 Ian Winokur 9.42 United States 12.339.42
11 Hadley Sheffield 9.90 United States 17.509.90
12 Mike Hughey 10.31 United States 13.2110.31
13 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 10.84 Taiwan 10.8411.00
14 Kyle Butts 10.90 United States 14.6110.90
15 Jasmine Lee 11.02 Australia 11.0217.55
16 Cameron Almasi 11.44 Iran 13.8111.44
17 Stephanie Chow 11.71 United States 11.7118.80
18 William Wu 12.37 United States 12.3717.55
19 Bruce Norskog 14.26 United States 14.2635.43
20 Joshua Satterfield 15.02 United States 15.1815.02
21 Shafiq Mohammed 15.61 United States 15.6117.38
22 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 18.58 Spain 18.7118.58
23 Rommy Barghout 19.03 United States 19.0332.88
24 Charlie P. Coyne III 20.41 United States 20.411:01.58
25 Marie Hughey 21.13 United States 21.1324.47
26 Maverick Chung 24.80 United States 46.8124.80
27 Carson Penticuff 30.72 United States 30.7247.15
28 Rebecca Hughey 35.84 United States 35.8437.62
29 Valentine Chung 44.05 United States 2:03.3944.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 4.08 4.34 United States 4.384.084.254.405.68
2 Lucas Garron 4.02 4.50 NR Germany 4.314.024.585.904.61
3 Phil Thomas 2.81 4.57 United States 5.774.532.813.715.47
4 Isaac Wappes 2.80 4.61 United States 4.087.913.302.806.46
5 Manuel López Sheriff 3.75 5.08 NR Spain 5.633.753.846.085.77
6 David Calvo Vivas 2.69 5.63 Spain 7.936.212.692.759.11
7 Sam Boyles 2.79 5.77 United States 6.347.872.795.165.81
8 Rowe Hessler 4.22 5.77 United States 6.655.285.386.714.22
9 Felix Lee 2.70 6.41 United States DNF8.644.152.706.44
10 Chris Krueger 5.89 6.58 United States 7.016.307.885.896.44
11 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 5.88 6.73 Spain 7.275.8810.316.006.91
12 Frank Morris 5.22 6.74 United States 7.2210.725.226.476.53
13 Dan Dzoan 6.13 6.76 United States 6.566.137.467.416.30
14 Kevin Jiang 4.44 6.82 United States 8.037.594.834.449.93
15 Siraj Ali 4.58 6.88 United States 6.239.434.974.58DNF
16 Lars Vandenbergh 3.28 6.94 Belgium 6.566.373.28DNF7.90
17 Jack Moseley 4.44 6.95 Canada 5.588.058.334.447.23
18 Alexander Lin 6.15 7.10 United States 6.408.667.446.157.46
19 Devin Corr-Robinett 3.86 7.12 United States 8.275.133.869.537.96
20 Chris Foster 3.22 7.20 United States 10.195.053.226.3610.65
21 Stefan Pochmann 3.75 NR 7.25 Germany 8.436.163.757.1511.68
22 Dan Cohen 5.81 7.34 United States 5.817.688.776.258.10
22 Jason Baum 5.81 7.34 United States 11.536.386.845.818.79
24 Alex Cook 5.30 7.58 United States 7.555.308.037.158.41
25 Tim Reynolds 5.60 7.62 United States 8.815.9113.385.608.13
26 Tristan Wright 4.81 7.74 United States 8.067.657.504.818.40
27 John Tamanas 4.47 7.81 United States 7.947.438.064.47DNF
28 Patrick Jameson 6.40 7.87 United States 8.886.407.0314.117.69
29 Gavin Nelson 5.40 7.88 United States 9.166.635.407.8617.66
30 Michael Gottlieb 6.46 7.91 United States 7.416.467.878.818.44
31 Waris Ali 7.47 8.03 United States 7.667.727.47DNF8.72
32 Bob Burton 6.19 8.36 United States 8.798.686.197.6211.16
33 Arnaud van Galen 3.68 8.41 Netherlands 9.539.413.686.2816.05
34 Chris Hardwick 4.80 8.52 United States 8.9710.334.806.2511.28
35 Adam Zamora 4.77 8.57 United States 9.947.758.944.779.02
36 Leyan Lo 7.09 9.00 United States 12.357.0911.418.427.18
37 Bryan Logan 8.45 11.27 United States 11.3411.118.4512.5211.36

4x4x4 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Wappes 1:02.50 United States 1:06.231:02.50
2 Gavin Nelson 1:13.53 United States 1:22.271:13.53
3 Alexander Lin 1:14.08 United States 1:14.081:23.46
4 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1:17.53 Taiwan 1:46.941:17.53
5 Ravi Fernando 1:18.83 United States 1:22.841:18.83
6 Waris Ali 1:21.59 United States 1:21.591:24.56
7 Siraj Ali 1:22.44 United States 1:32.441:22.44
8 Chris Foster 1:25.27 United States 1:27.281:25.27
9 Stephanie Chow 1:26.66 United States 1:52.611:26.66
10 Cliff Shen 1:32.28 United States 1:40.021:32.28
11 Adam Zamora 1:33.86 United States 1:33.862:27.90
12 Chris Tran 1:34.47 United States 1:34.471:40.72
13 Sam Boyles 1:37.47 United States 2:05.821:37.47
14 Bob Burton 1:40.34 United States 1:50.621:40.34
15 Jeff Chiu 1:41.06 United States 1:41.062:02.08
16 Cameron Almasi 1:41.59 NR Iran DNF1:41.59
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:42.46 United States 1:42.531:42.46
18 John Tamanas 1:43.22 United States 1:43.221:52.09
19 Tristan Wright 1:43.47 United States 2:06.901:43.47
20 Tim Reynolds 1:45.12 United States 2:06.811:45.12
21 Mike Hughey 1:46.66 United States 1:46.662:00.40
22 Hadley Sheffield 1:47.18 United States 2:03.371:47.18
23 Nathan Feld 1:47.72 United States 1:47.72DNF
24 Manuel López Sheriff 1:48.42 Spain 2:08.171:48.42
25 Shelley Chang 1:48.77 United States 2:00.841:48.77
26 Felix Lee 1:50.87 United States 1:50.872:44.55
27 Arthur Adams 1:54.75 United States 1:59.631:54.75
28 Ramone Jackson 2:03.45 United States 2:53.112:03.45
29 Jim Mittan 2:07.22 United States 2:07.222:55.94
30 Ian Winokur 2:08.30 United States 2:33.442:08.30
31 Kevin Jiang 2:16.16 United States 2:16.162:47.20
32 Connie Chen 2:19.03 United States 2:19.032:24.98
33 Joshua Satterfield 2:22.03 United States 2:22.032:45.90
34 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 2:32.13 Spain 2:32.132:58.96
35 Jasmine Lee 2:32.55 Australia 2:32.842:32.55
36 Bryan Logan 2:39.46 United States 3:03.162:39.46
37 Kyle Butts 2:51.72 United States 2:51.722:59.97
38 Rommy Barghout 3:28.75 United States DNF3:28.75
39 Bruce Norskog 3:43.68 United States 5:03.213:43.68
40 Charlie P. Coyne III 4:33.18 United States 4:33.18DNF
41 Rebecca Hughey 6:05.59 United States 6:05.598:44.97

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 55.06 1:02.02 United States 1:02.401:05.7155.061:03.011:00.64
2 Andrew Kang 57.74 1:04.15 United States 1:06.2157.741:07.431:04.231:02.01
3 Michael Gottlieb 55.05 1:04.38 United States 1:14.4158.1955.051:00.551:18.89
4 Phil Thomas 58.20 1:04.62 United States 1:04.801:06.7858.201:02.291:08.33
5 Patrick Jameson 1:04.30 1:07.72 United States 1:10.521:05.611:04.301:12.631:07.02
6 Frank Morris 1:06.15 1:07.86 United States 1:11.301:07.841:06.151:07.811:07.93
7 Lucas Garron 1:04.36 1:08.22 NR Germany 1:04.361:16.001:06.591:09.611:08.46
8 Chris Hardwick 1:02.50 1:08.67 United States 1:19.831:02.501:07.931:06.431:11.65
9 Jason Baum 1:03.81 1:09.77 United States 1:20.811:06.301:09.141:03.811:13.88
10 Dan Dzoan 1:03.36 1:11.72 United States 1:35.691:20.111:06.971:03.361:08.09
11 Timothy Sun 58.55 1:12.08 United States 1:15.9058.551:09.161:13.871:13.21
12 Isaac Wappes 1:04.22 1:14.43 United States 1:22.981:14.941:04.221:14.051:14.30
13 Jack Moseley 1:01.01 1:14.53 Canada 1:12.951:17.851:01.011:14.061:16.58
14 Alex Cook 1:07.42 1:14.79 United States 1:12.461:27.061:20.321:11.591:07.42
15 David Calvo Vivas 1:02.93 NR 1:18.77 Spain 1:17.401:22.401:02.931:24.561:16.51
16 Ravi Fernando 1:07.93 1:19.24 United States 1:17.621:21.611:24.531:18.501:07.93
17 Alexander Lin 1:10.15 1:19.28 United States 1:17.591:18.961:21.301:35.461:10.15
18 Lars Vandenbergh 1:16.97 1:23.84 Belgium 1:17.321:26.611:31.191:16.971:27.59
19 Leyan Lo 1:14.93 1:23.92 United States 1:37.361:18.231:14.932:24.781:16.18
20 Waris Ali 1:07.06 1:25.24 United States 1:34.311:17.851:34.591:23.561:07.06
21 Andrew Chow 1:10.90 1:25.30 United States 1:24.161:24.211:35.411:27.531:10.90
22 Gavin Nelson 1:13.40 1:27.00 United States 1:22.341:31.211:34.871:27.441:13.40
23 Stefan Pochmann 1:16.25 1:28.01 Germany 1:34.771:36.591:19.271:30.001:16.25
24 Siraj Ali 1:23.91 1:30.59 United States 1:34.801:23.911:24.121:43.581:32.84
25 Arnaud van Galen 1:16.36 1:31.95 Netherlands 1:40.001:32.311:23.531:16.361:43.16
26 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1:24.97 1:33.17 Taiwan 1:39.681:33.911:29.811:24.971:35.78
27 Chris Foster 1:15.27 1:34.51 United States 1:52.471:41.091:15.271:33.311:29.12
28 Adam Zamora 1:38.06 1:42.77 United States 1:40.211:39.551:48.552:23.381:38.06
29 Clancy Cochran 1:32.77 1:44.76 United States 1:45.63DNF1:44.381:44.261:32.77
30 Cliff Shen 1:40.66 1:49.43 United States 1:40.661:41.451:57.622:06.711:49.21
31 Stephanie Chow 1:45.50 1:54.32 United States 2:03.281:49.442:06.841:45.501:50.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Gottlieb 50.77 57.95 United States 56.451:03.4650.771:03.9053.94
2 Patrick Jameson 51.10 1:01.55 United States 1:04.8059.5251.101:10.171:00.34
3 Jack Moseley 58.94 NR 1:03.89 NR Canada 1:00.0858.941:10.691:00.901:13.21
4 Timothy Sun 1:00.93 1:03.95 United States 1:13.611:02.041:07.541:02.271:00.93
5 Dan Dzoan 54.62 1:04.84 United States 1:07.031:17.5954.621:03.531:03.97
6 Phil Thomas 1:01.93 1:05.35 United States 1:08.411:09.281:01.931:04.341:03.31
7 Frank Morris 1:01.49 1:06.28 United States 1:10.551:04.831:14.091:03.461:01.49
8 Dan Cohen 53.33 1:08.76 United States 1:26.2556.091:43.661:03.9353.33
9 Isaac Wappes 59.80 1:09.41 United States 1:07.3159.801:00.891:29.661:20.02
10 Lucas Garron 1:01.71 1:10.39 Germany 1:13.131:01.711:13.181:04.87DNF
11 Chris Hardwick 1:08.58 1:16.55 United States 1:19.561:17.661:25.151:12.431:08.58
12 Jason Baum 1:13.88 1:17.44 United States 1:20.181:14.061:22.771:18.091:13.88

5x5x5 Cube Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Phil Thomas 1:57.53 United States 1:57.532:00.27
2 Isaac Wappes 2:12.15 United States 2:18.062:12.15
3 Tim Reynolds 2:18.20 United States 2:23.502:18.20
4 Alex Cook 2:23.13 United States 3:50.802:23.13
5 Alexander Lin 2:26.67 United States 2:38.192:26.67
6 Siraj Ali 2:34.18 United States 2:34.182:43.68
7 Mike Hughey 2:40.57 United States 2:40.572:43.23
8 Cameron Almasi 2:43.05 NR Iran 4:16.092:43.05
9 Gavin Nelson 2:45.13 United States 2:45.133:26.21
10 Waris Ali 2:49.87 United States 2:49.872:54.96
11 David Calvo Vivas 2:55.90 Spain 4:13.582:55.90
12 Matt Rudnicki 3:03.15 United States 3:03.153:07.47
13 Chris Tran 3:19.81 United States 3:22.533:19.81
14 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 3:23.11 Taiwan 3:38.683:23.11
15 Arthur Adams 3:35.84 United States 4:03.843:35.84
16 Bob Burton 3:59.31 United States 3:59.314:05.15
17 Jim Mittan 4:04.55 United States 4:04.554:14.93
18 Adam Zamora 4:06.78 United States 4:16.384:06.78
19 Ramone Jackson 4:22.53 United States 4:22.534:47.67
20 Hadley Sheffield 4:27.80 United States 4:27.805:25.03
21 Kevin Jiang 4:33.50 United States 4:48.554:33.50
22 Ian Winokur 4:57.43 United States 5:53.464:57.43
23 Bryan Logan 5:06.78 United States 5:45.585:06.78
24 Rommy Barghout 5:24.90 United States 6:31.415:24.90
25 Jasmine Lee 6:06.88 Australia 6:56.486:06.88
26 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 6:38.88 Spain 6:38.886:44.08
27 Bruce Norskog 7:19.50 United States 7:19.507:43.68
28 Kyle Butts DNF United States DNFDNS

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 1:20.98 WR 1:29.40 WR United States 1:30.581:24.401:45.881:20.981:33.23
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:38.87 1:52.08 United States 1:53.651:46.291:38.871:56.312:05.93
3 Frank Morris 1:42.53 1:52.78 United States 2:01.381:48.581:55.021:54.751:42.53
4 Phil Thomas 1:44.16 1:56.38 United States 2:01.022:04.111:51.001:44.161:57.13
5 Patrick Jameson 1:54.44 1:58.32 United States 1:54.472:11.932:03.471:54.441:57.03
6 Jack Moseley 1:46.18 NR 2:02.32 NR Canada 2:07.592:06.412:09.401:52.971:46.18
7 Lucas Garron 2:04.93 NR 2:06.82 NR Germany 2:08.342:06.602:05.522:23.052:04.93
8 Timothy Sun 2:03.80 2:09.12 United States 2:15.162:06.772:05.432:03.80DNF
9 Isaac Wappes 2:03.36 2:13.88 United States 2:17.662:21.932:11.092:03.362:12.88
10 Lars Vandenbergh 2:06.59 2:17.70 Belgium 2:21.782:06.592:11.472:19.862:31.41
11 Tim Reynolds 2:07.06 2:18.29 United States 2:07.062:23.702:19.132:12.032:31.02
12 Jason Baum 2:14.69 2:21.20 United States 2:32.192:20.932:18.632:14.692:24.03
13 Andrew Kang 2:09.36 2:21.88 United States 2:40.312:31.272:21.932:09.362:12.44
14 Clancy Cochran 2:17.27 2:23.82 United States 2:29.092:31.472:17.272:18.862:23.50
15 Chris Hardwick 2:04.66 2:25.34 United States 2:29.132:29.052:22.092:04.662:24.87
16 Dan Dzoan 2:06.33 2:26.34 United States 2:31.932:34.002:37.472:06.332:13.09
17 Arnaud van Galen 2:18.47 2:29.12 Netherlands 2:36.092:18.472:35.962:31.062:20.34
18 Alexander Lin 2:23.04 2:29.49 United States 2:26.312:38.58DNF2:23.042:23.58
19 Stefan Pochmann 2:28.37 2:35.97 Germany 2:31.162:28.372:41.002:35.75DNF
20 Chris Foster 2:27.75 2:38.06 United States 2:35.342:39.562:27.752:39.282:50.46
21 Siraj Ali 2:30.61 2:40.35 United States 2:35.972:45.242:51.332:39.832:30.61
22 Alex Cook 2:24.96 2:50.47 United States 2:49.802:58.192:24.962:43.41DNF
23 Mike Hughey 2:56.34 3:06.83 United States 3:00.533:07.833:12.143:22.612:56.34

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Cohen 1:29.38 1:32.21 United States 1:32.401:33.611:29.381:30.631:43.72
2 Michael Gottlieb 1:31.21 1:40.05 United States 1:31.211:46.301:44.301:32.221:43.63
3 Frank Morris 1:39.06 1:46.44 United States 1:47.951:43.811:39.061:53.111:47.55
4 Patrick Jameson 1:33.81 1:53.57 United States 2:00.411:47.881:52.691:33.812:00.15
5 Phil Thomas 1:46.91 1:53.98 United States 1:46.911:58.191:51.811:57.551:52.59
6 Timothy Sun 1:51.27 1:59.25 United States 2:05.321:57.411:58.911:51.272:01.44
7 Jack Moseley 1:43.45 NR 2:01.29 NR Canada 1:58.612:15.681:58.651:43.452:06.60
8 Isaac Wappes 2:07.86 2:16.38 United States 2:26.532:22.302:07.862:14.692:12.16
9 Lucas Garron 2:07.78 2:21.65 Germany 2:20.152:23.882:23.582:21.212:07.78
10 Lars Vandenbergh 2:11.56 2:23.09 Belgium 2:18.712:45.502:22.092:28.472:11.56
11 Tim Reynolds 2:21.90 2:27.33 United States 2:38.112:21.902:22.272:34.582:25.15
12 Jason Baum 2:02.77 2:31.45 United States 2:30.612:33.682:02.772:30.052:46.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 2:43.81 Taiwan 2:55.152:43.81
2 Gavin Nelson 3:41.02 United States 3:41.02DNF
3 Cliff Shen 3:45.96 United States DNF3:45.96
4 Jack Moseley 3:49.43 Canada 3:49.43DNF
5 Ian Winokur 3:59.94 United States 3:59.94DNF
6 Stefan Pochmann 4:01.07 Germany 4:01.075:15.59
7 Muzhou Wang 5:28.47 United States 5:28.47DNF
8 Isaac Wappes 6:00.47 United States DNF6:00.47
9 Adam Zamora DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Alex Mason DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Ambie Valdés DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Andrew Chow DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Andrew Nelson DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
9 Arthur Adams DNF United States DNFDNS
9 Bob Burton DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Bruce Norskog DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Chris Tran DNF United States DNFDNF
9 David Calvo Vivas DNF Spain DNFDNF
9 Felix Lee DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Frank Morris DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Jim Mittan DNF United States DNFDNF
9 John Tamanas DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Michael Gottlieb DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Nathan Feld DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Nick Young DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Ryan Zheng DNF United States DNFDNF
9 Tristan Wright DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rowe Hessler 1:04.44 DNF United States 1:19.63DNF1:04.44
2 Lucas Garron 1:14.83 NR DNF Germany DNF1:14.831:38.46
3 Chris Hardwick 1:25.15 1:29.59 United States 1:37.281:25.151:26.33
4 Tyson Mao (毛台勝) 1:28.77 DNF United States 1:28.771:40.33DNF
5 Timothy Sun 1:30.16 DNF United States DNFDNF1:30.16
6 Phil Thomas 1:31.50 DNF United States 1:31.50DNFDNF
7 Leyan Lo 1:34.56 DNF United States 1:39.89DNF1:34.56
8 Manuel López Sheriff 1:41.85 NR DNF Spain 1:41.85DNF2:07.33
9 Dan Dzoan 1:47.93 DNF United States 1:47.93DNFDNF
10 Patrick Jameson 1:52.03 DNF United States 1:52.03DNFDNF
11 Jason Baum 2:01.00 DNF United States DNFDNF2:01.00
12 Mike Hughey 2:04.78 DNF United States 2:04.78DNF2:20.21
13 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 2:08.63 DNF Taiwan 2:08.63DNF3:24.25
14 Cliff Shen 2:52.26 DNF United States DNF2:52.263:00.00
15 Stefan Pochmann 3:01.58 3:37.73 Germany 3:01.583:24.054:27.56
16 Gavin Nelson 3:14.78 DNF United States DNF3:14.78DNF
17 Ian Winokur 3:34.94 3:52.34 United States 3:45.843:34.944:16.25
18 Isaac Wappes 3:35.06 4:30.28 United States 3:35.063:46.886:08.90
19 Muzhou Wang 5:36.02 DNF United States DNFDNF5:36.02
20 Alex Cook DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
20 Dan Cohen DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
20 Jack Moseley DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
20 Shelley Chang DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
20 Tim Reynolds DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jack Moseley 31 NAR Canada 31
2 Chris Hardwick 32 United States 32
3 Timothy Sun 34 United States 34
4 Arnaud van Galen 35 Netherlands 35
5 Ryan Zheng 36 United States 36
6 Manuel López Sheriff 38 Spain 38
6 Michael Gottlieb 38 United States 38
8 Stefan Pochmann 39 NR Germany 39
9 Bob Burton 40 United States 40
9 Joseph Gibney 40 United States 40
11 Dan Dzoan 45 United States 45
11 Mike Hughey 45 United States 45
13 Devin Corr-Robinett 46 United States 46
14 David Calvo Vivas 47 Spain 47
15 Sam Boyles 48 United States 48
16 Ian Winokur 52 United States 52
17 Bruce Norskog 60 United States 60
18 Adam Zamora DNF United States DNF
18 Andrew Nelson DNF United States DNF
18 Dan Cohen DNF United States DNF
18 Kevin Jiang DNF United States DNF
18 Lars Vandenbergh DNF Belgium DNF
18 Phil Thomas DNF United States DNF
18 Shelley Chang DNF United States DNF
18 Siraj Ali DNF United States DNF
18 Tim Reynolds DNF United States DNF
18 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) DNF Taiwan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Isaac Wappes 25.24 United States 32.8825.24
2 Alex Mason 26.15 United States 26.1530.00
3 Alex Cook 27.91 United States 27.9128.27
4 Andrew Kang 28.96 United States 29.7128.96
5 Alexander Lin 29.98 United States 29.9830.22
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 30.50 United States 30.5031.05
7 Cliff Shen 30.71 United States 33.5930.71
8 Sam Boyles 32.89 United States 35.3732.89
9 Ambie Valdés 34.95 United States 48.5334.95
10 Chris Foster 35.23 United States 35.2337.59
11 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 35.50 Taiwan 44.8335.50
12 Ravi Fernando 36.22 United States 37.1536.22
13 Bob Burton 36.28 United States 36.2841.64
14 Waris Ali 36.77 United States 36.7740.73
15 Tim Reynolds 38.09 United States 1:06.3038.09
16 Tristan Wright 38.60 United States 42.3838.60
17 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 40.40 Spain 45.7640.40
18 Patrick Jameson 41.20 United States DNF41.20
19 Andrew Chow 41.27 United States 41.2743.13
20 Nathan Feld 42.25 United States 42.2552.53
21 Gavin Nelson 42.83 United States 46.0742.83
22 Ian Winokur 42.90 United States 56.5942.90
23 Kevin Jiang 43.03 United States 43.0348.38
24 Arthur Adams 43.56 United States 43.5646.10
25 Siraj Ali 44.97 United States 44.9754.59
26 Arnaud van Galen 45.32 Netherlands 45.3250.88
27 John Tamanas 46.94 United States 53.4746.94
28 Frank Morris 49.91 United States 50.8349.91
29 Ramone Jackson 56.83 United States 56.831:07.70
30 Cameron Almasi 58.06 Iran 58.06DNF
31 Mike Hughey 1:00.03 United States 1:00.031:34.66
32 Lars Vandenbergh 1:00.84 Belgium 2:40.761:00.84
33 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 1:03.15 Spain 1:03.151:11.86
34 Muzhou Wang 1:04.41 United States 1:04.41DNF
35 Bryan Logan 1:14.33 United States 1:15.481:14.33
36 Jeff Chiu 1:16.27 United States DNF1:16.27
37 Stryker Langdon 1:19.72 United States DNF1:19.72
38 Jim Mittan 1:32.77 United States 1:32.772:00.18
39 Hadley Sheffield 1:33.66 United States 1:41.611:33.66
40 Jasmine Lee 1:33.76 Australia 1:41.051:33.76
41 Rommy Barghout 1:34.06 United States 2:21.661:34.06

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Loftus 19.03 22.04 United States 19.0320.2724.6921.1526.75
2 Ryan Patricio 19.36 22.69 United States 19.3627.1525.1921.4121.47
3 Jeremy Fleischman 18.68 23.61 United States 23.4118.6822.3729.0025.05
4 Dan Cohen 17.78 23.68 United States 27.9317.7823.0032.7920.11
5 Michael Gottlieb 21.28 24.48 United States 28.4322.7526.7723.9321.28
6 Dan Dzoan 20.00 25.72 United States 28.0220.0025.6827.0624.43
7 Lucas Garron 23.13 25.77 Germany DNF23.5527.9223.1325.83
8 Alex Mason 23.72 27.08 United States 27.8123.7232.5629.0024.43
9 David Calvo Vivas 20.81 27.47 Spain 28.2728.3425.7920.8132.11
10 Jason Baum 23.84 27.57 United States 28.0523.8428.5326.4428.21
11 Andrew Kang 22.17 27.65 United States 26.7929.8127.0129.1622.17
12 Manuel López Sheriff 26.55 28.06 Spain 26.6826.5530.4940.3127.00
13 Jack Moseley 20.36 28.27 Canada 27.1529.6320.3630.6228.02
14 Isaac Wappes 27.62 28.42 United States 27.6234.0928.7028.6227.93
15 Alexander Lin 25.96 28.82 United States 34.0525.9628.9126.8430.71
16 Phil Thomas 25.03 30.62 United States 33.6928.4432.7325.0330.69
17 Alex Cook 29.31 31.07 United States 41.6829.3130.8431.0931.29
18 Stefan Pochmann 28.09 31.69 Germany 28.0928.7834.9337.6831.36
19 Cliff Shen 31.47 32.54 United States 34.4631.6331.5341.9631.47
20 Sam Boyles 30.16 32.88 United States 33.0630.1632.3135.6833.28
21 Leyan Lo 28.38 33.08 United States 36.5648.8633.6529.0428.38
22 Devin Corr-Robinett 30.21 34.42 United States 34.4333.4335.4130.2136.12
23 Chris Foster 32.15 35.27 United States 39.6849.2532.1533.5632.56
24 Rowe Hessler 31.21 35.74 United States 40.5234.7531.2135.0437.43
25 Ambie Valdés 45.83 54.09 United States 55.3645.8352.5054.401:05.08

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryan Patricio 17.47 21.94 United States 17.4723.5933.1121.5820.66
2 Brian Loftus 16.90 22.59 United States 28.4722.3816.9023.3122.08
3 Jason Baum 22.90 25.26 United States 32.5523.0623.1829.5322.90
4 Dan Dzoan 22.19 25.35 United States 22.6626.3127.0830.7322.19
5 Michael Gottlieb 22.71 25.51 United States 26.3022.7127.3423.2227.00
6 Jeremy Fleischman 25.01 25.86 United States 26.0925.0134.3125.8025.68
7 David Calvo Vivas 21.46 25.95 Spain 24.4221.4628.0325.4030.28
8 Dan Cohen 22.86 26.71 United States 28.7826.7726.1922.8627.18
9 Lucas Garron 21.32 27.17 Germany 21.3226.9428.9727.0227.55
10 Jack Moseley 22.31 29.62 Canada 23.6122.3133.4031.8634.75
11 Alex Mason 26.27 31.08 United States 26.2729.5331.0432.9632.68
12 Manuel López Sheriff 28.71 32.99 Spain 34.7235.5128.7537.9928.71

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 1:25.63 1:37.40 Germany 1:41.681:25.631:44.90
2 Dan Cohen 1:27.34 NAR 1:38.55 NAR United States 1:27.341:41.081:47.22
3 Timothy Sun 2:04.71 2:08.32 United States 2:13.962:04.712:06.30
4 Michael Gottlieb 2:03.31 2:12.32 United States 2:24.582:09.082:03.31
5 Jack Moseley 2:10.21 2:16.70 Canada 2:10.212:18.132:21.77
6 Lucas Garron 2:18.62 2:30.83 Germany 2:41.882:18.622:31.99
7 Jason Baum 2:34.61 2:43.50 United States 2:34.612:46.472:49.41
8 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 2:24.55 NR 2:52.30 NR Japan 2:24.553:18.002:54.36
9 Gavin Nelson 2:45.71 2:52.38 United States 3:04.532:45.712:46.90
10 Lars Vandenbergh 2:31.13 2:52.48 Belgium 3:21.302:45.002:31.13
11 Phil Thomas 2:38.43 3:01.62 United States 3:30.282:56.152:38.43
12 Adam Zamora 3:10.15 3:13.38 United States 3:10.153:18.313:11.68
13 Siraj Ali 3:25.57 3:29.37 United States 3:25.573:26.333:36.20
14 Dan Dzoan 3:16.93 3:30.85 United States 3:41.173:34.443:16.93
15 Cameron Almasi 3:38.77 NR 3:45.55 NR Iran 3:48.473:38.773:49.41
16 Bryan Logan 4:03.06 United States 4:03.06
17 Arnaud van Galen 4:09.22 Netherlands 4:09.22
18 Mike Hughey 4:11.88 United States 4:11.88
19 Patrick Jameson 4:15.81 United States 4:15.81
20 Arthur Adams 4:31.09 United States 4:31.09
21 Kyle Butts DNF United States DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arthur Adams 8.09 10.08 United States 12.848.448.099.9111.90
2 Dan Cohen 6.87 10.55 United States 14.986.877.9812.8910.79
3 Michael Gottlieb 9.21 10.65 United States 12.3112.069.2110.449.44
4 Tim Reynolds 5.93 10.66 United States 12.345.9311.5511.099.34
5 Timothy Sun 7.21 10.86 United States 19.877.219.4314.498.66
6 Felix Lee 7.99 10.88 United States 15.7810.628.747.9913.28
7 Lucas Garron 8.34 11.02 NR Germany 27.598.348.5210.6113.93
8 Siraj Ali 6.09 11.31 United States 15.186.097.0511.7116.65
9 Jack Moseley 9.08 NR 11.77 NR Canada 17.309.4613.8112.039.08
10 William Wu 9.11 13.71 United States 21.409.1114.3610.4416.33
11 Gavin Nelson 9.72 13.78 United States 13.669.7217.4314.4113.27
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.28 14.42 United States 18.0322.3010.2811.1314.09
13 Tristan Wright 13.08 14.94 United States 14.2120.8913.0815.5415.07
14 Lars Vandenbergh 9.57 15.03 Belgium 30.6623.4710.349.5711.29
15 Cameron Almasi 10.84 NR 15.10 NR Iran DNF10.8413.6912.9718.63
16 Chris Foster 10.21 16.88 United States 14.8817.4618.7218.3010.21
17 Hadley Sheffield 12.02 17.61 United States 21.3015.7812.02DNF15.75
18 Joshua Satterfield 10.97 19.68 United States 23.5920.3328.2510.9715.13
19 Kyle Butts 18.44 20.96 United States DNF25.5018.6918.4418.68
20 Arnaud van Galen 17.66 21.30 Netherlands 27.4117.66DNF18.6317.86
21 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 20.55 22.58 Spain 25.8620.5535.4320.5921.28
22 Bob Burton 21.36 23.62 United States 32.2221.6525.9421.3623.27
23 Adam Zamora 14.03 23.64 United States 27.4114.0326.0822.8122.02
24 Bryan Logan 20.81 27.67 United States 23.5331.0328.4620.81DNF
25 Nathan Satterfield 19.27 40.60 United States 1:11.3852.1631.0938.5619.27
26 Rachel Satterfield 53.09 1:14.43 United States DNF53.8653.091:35.471:13.97

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 10.83 11.30 Germany 10.8312.1610.90
2 Matt Rudnicki 11.41 11.50 United States 11.4111.6811.41
3 Gavin Nelson 10.81 11.59 United States 10.9013.0610.81
4 Dan Cohen 9.66 11.77 United States 9.6610.6814.96
5 Ernesto Fernández Regueira 8.49 NR 12.02 Spain 18.349.248.49
6 Lucas Garron 12.08 14.00 Germany 14.3815.5312.08
7 Lars Vandenbergh 13.43 15.86 Belgium 14.4013.4319.75
8 Michael Gottlieb 14.41 16.88 United States 20.6814.4115.54
9 Bob Burton 19.55 20.07 United States 20.4619.5520.19
10 Phil Thomas 21.22 22.47 United States 23.1823.0221.22
11 Tim Reynolds 16.83 22.77 United States 18.0816.8333.40
12 Jasmine Lee 30.16 31.59 Australia 33.1530.1631.46
13 Peter Still 37.34 44.55 Australia 37.3447.7248.59
14 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 42.68 50.16 Spain 42.6844.811:03.00
15 Joshua Satterfield 50.55 58.96 United States 59.381:06.9450.55
16 Tristan Wright 12.25 DNF United States DNF12.2512.90
17 Arnaud van Galen 19.53 DNF Netherlands 29.05DNF19.53
18 Hadley Sheffield 21.83 DNF United States 41.78DNF21.83
19 Timothy Sun DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nick Young 20.64 24.05 United States 20.6429.4522.05
2 Dan Cohen 23.05 25.00 United States 24.0327.9323.05
3 Lars Vandenbergh 24.25 26.07 Belgium 24.2527.2426.71
4 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 23.81 31.26 Japan 23.8134.1535.83
5 Timothy Sun 27.97 32.51 United States 38.4131.1627.97
6 Ryan Zheng 26.08 32.88 United States 26.4446.1126.08
7 Stephanie Chow 24.97 35.04 United States 42.8024.9737.34
8 Dan Dzoan 22.61 36.96 United States 53.1022.6135.18
9 Tim Reynolds 34.65 42.67 United States 54.2134.6539.14
10 Patrick Jameson 45.36 49.75 United States 57.5145.3646.38
11 Jack Moseley 46.86 NR 52.48 NR Canada 49.041:01.5546.86
12 Gavin Nelson 36.44 54.21 United States 45.1836.441:21.01
13 Jeremy Fleischman 47.93 55.69 United States 1:04.5654.5947.93
14 Bryan Logan 38.04 56.25 United States 1:06.401:04.3138.04
15 Arnaud van Galen 53.71 1:05.11 Netherlands 1:18.1953.711:03.43
16 Jason Baum 44.60 1:08.72 United States 1:21.151:20.4144.60
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 1:05.18 1:30.55 United States 1:19.382:07.081:05.18
18 Andrew Nelson 24.38 DNF United States 24.38DNF26.84
19 Cameron Almasi 40.15 NR DNF Iran 49.1140.15DNF
20 Rowe Hessler 1:19.46 DNF United States 1:19.461:57.80DNF
21 William Wu 1:30.27 United States 1:30.27
22 Tristan Wright 1:30.63 United States 1:30.63
23 Arthur Adams 1:51.87 United States 1:51.87
24 Mike Hughey 2:07.48 United States 2:07.48
25 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 2:35.86 Spain 2:35.86
26 Felix Lee DNF United States DNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Hardwick 7:04.41 United States 7:04.41DNFDNF
2 Alex Cook 8:19.16 United States 8:19.16DNFDNF
3 Mike Hughey 10:07.00 United States 10:07.00DNF12:13.00
4 Shelley Chang 17:50.00 United States DNF17:50.00DNF
5 Timothy Sun 18:07.00 United States 18:07.00DNFDNF
6 Chris Krueger DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
6 Dan Cohen DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
6 Jason Baum DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
6 Jim Mittan DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
6 Lucas Garron DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
6 Patrick Jameson DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
6 Rowe Hessler DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
6 Tim Reynolds DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mike Hughey 24:45.00 United States 24:45.00DNF
2 Alex Cook DNF United States DNFDNF
2 Chris Hardwick DNF United States DNFDNF
2 Dan Cohen DNF United States DNFDNS
2 Lucas Garron DNF Germany DNFDNS
2 Rowe Hessler DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
5 Dan Cohen 3/4 22:17 United States 3/4 22:17
6 Phil Thomas 1/2 11:43 United States 1/2 11:43
7 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1/2 16:38 Taiwan 1/2 16:38
9 Timothy Sun 3/6 53:08 United States 3/6 53:08

Rubik's Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timothy Sun 1.16 1.27 United States 1.691.331.311.181.16
2 Michael Gottlieb 1.26 1.32 United States 1.331.671.261.371.27
3 Kate Nelson 1.55 1.67 United States 1.55DNF1.651.581.78
4 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 1.69 2.09 Spain 2.001.691.782.782.50
5 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.25 2.16 Japan 2.381.925.421.252.19
6 Bob Burton 1.22 2.20 United States 2.301.403.131.222.90
7 Manuel López Sheriff 1.80 2.33 Spain 1.802.34DNF1.832.81
8 Dan Cohen 1.87 2.35 United States 1.901.875.833.042.11
9 Stefan Pochmann 1.50 2.42 Germany 1.972.973.462.311.50
10 Bryan Logan 1.96 2.45 United States 4.142.311.962.432.60
11 Marie Hughey 2.41 2.58 United States 2.412.652.522.585.43
12 Lucas Garron 1.66 2.68 Germany 1.662.96DNF3.371.71
13 Arnaud van Galen 1.83 2.68 Netherlands 1.834.314.182.031.83
14 Rebecca Hughey 2.52 2.73 United States 2.862.842.722.632.52
15 Adam Zamora 1.69 3.03 United States 1.691.724.313.05DNF
16 Jay Satterfield 2.43 3.15 United States 3.443.433.472.432.59
17 Phil Thomas 2.53 3.16 United States 4.102.802.682.533.99
18 Peter Still 2.75 OcR 3.19 Australia 3.303.432.753.213.05
19 Jack Moseley 1.33 3.22 Canada 3.314.401.334.342.00
20 Joshua Satterfield 2.09 3.24 United States 2.092.524.414.302.91
21 Muzhou Wang 2.75 3.32 United States 2.753.715.962.813.44
22 Mike Hughey 2.08 3.33 United States 4.302.152.086.303.53
23 Chris Hardwick 2.63 3.41 United States 3.152.633.713.383.91
24 Gavin Nelson 3.19 3.64 United States 3.473.944.683.523.19
25 Jasmine Lee 3.91 4.09 Australia 3.966.304.253.914.06
26 Tim Reynolds 1.12 5.89 United States DNF1.991.121.1214.56
27 Ambie Valdés 8.62 11.99 United States 9.518.628.8135.0417.64
28 Sam Boyles 1.29 DNF United States 1.461.294.12DNFDNF
29 Anees Ragy 1.90 DNF United States DNF2.663.931.90DNF
30 Tristan Wright 2.03 DNF United States DNF3.842.03DNFDNF
31 Hadley Sheffield 2.11 DNF United States 2.11DNF16.36DNF4.31

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sam Boyles 2.34 2.54 United States 2.582.412.632.343.16
2 Dan Dzoan 3.43 3.75 United States 4.223.523.803.433.94
3 Michael Gottlieb 3.53 3.79 United States 3.643.893.854.213.53
4 Dan Cohen 2.56 3.87 United States 2.563.434.044.1559.97
5 Bob Burton 3.31 3.87 United States 5.164.113.364.143.31
6 Tim Reynolds 3.46 4.29 United States 5.964.463.464.593.81
7 Timothy Sun 3.48 4.33 United States 3.844.943.484.22DNF
8 Stefan Pochmann 3.71 4.47 Germany 4.056.224.803.714.56
9 Mike Hughey 4.88 5.14 United States 8.384.885.614.904.90
10 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 4.15 5.50 Spain 5.917.034.785.814.15
11 Kate Nelson 4.46 5.50 United States 5.139.225.695.684.46
12 Rebecca Hughey 4.44 5.59 United States 7.184.814.774.4411.66
13 Arnaud van Galen 4.30 5.65 Netherlands 4.786.036.1338.804.30
14 Jasmine Lee 4.91 5.67 Australia 7.026.585.415.034.91
15 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 4.15 5.78 Japan 6.994.155.285.077.99
16 Joshua Satterfield 5.46 6.15 United States 6.026.165.467.226.28
17 Chris Hardwick 4.58 6.20 United States 4.586.367.097.805.15
18 Marie Hughey 6.28 6.82 United States 8.156.836.946.696.28
19 Lucas Garron 3.75 8.44 Germany 5.8410.439.699.783.75
20 Bryan Logan 6.82 9.24 United States 12.808.2510.256.829.21

Rubik's Cube: Multiple blind old style Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mike Hughey 15/15 2:12:00 NAR United States 15/15 2:12:00
2 Alex Cook 13/14 1:55:05 United States 13/14 1:55:05
3 Rowe Hessler 19/33 5:17:00 United States 19/33 5:17:00
4 Manuel López Sheriff 5/7 1:00:40 Spain 5/7 1:00:40
5 Dan Cohen 3/4 22:17 United States 3/4 22:17
6 Phil Thomas 1/2 11:43 United States 1/2 11:43
7 Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) 1/2 16:38 Taiwan 1/2 16:38
8 Cliff Shen 1/2 20:37 United States 1/2 20:37
9 Timothy Sun 3/6 53:08 United States 3/6 53:08
10 Andrew Chow DNF United States DNF
10 Patrick Jameson DNF United States DNF
10 Tim Reynolds DNF United States DNF