UNSA Speedcubing 2016


Date
Oct 29, 2016
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Universidad Nacional de San Agustín

Address
Avenida Venezuela s/n
Details

Facultad de Arquitectura

Organizer
Natán Riggenbach
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact
nriggenbach@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Torneo abierto a todo el que desee participar.

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.08 9.33 Peru 9.478.7611.158.089.75
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 10.33 11.27 Peru 10.9910.3311.2211.6112.22
3 Rachel Riggenbach 10.93 11.27 Peru 12.4511.4810.9911.3410.93
4 Jael Riggenbach 11.61 12.79 Peru 13.0411.6813.6713.6511.61
5 Marcos Rodriguez 10.96 13.13 Peru 12.3610.9615.7513.8113.21
6 Dewin Berdejo 10.43 13.51 Peru 15.2110.4313.9213.3013.32
7 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 12.02 14.48 Peru 14.4216.7412.0218.8012.28
8 Alex Mayta Vargas 11.90 15.22 Peru 13.4611.9015.1917.4417.00
9 Saúl Javier 13.05 15.25 Peru 16.2716.3116.5513.1613.05
10 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.17 16.79 Peru 18.2915.1716.8815.2019.23
11 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 15.61 16.93 Peru 15.9218.2316.6315.6123.51
12 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14.58 16.95 Peru 17.8614.5818.1315.0617.93
13 Natán Riggenbach 12.42 17.07 Peru 16.7716.6218.2517.8212.42
14 Christian Collado Calderón 15.70 18.02 Peru 19.1120.2917.1817.7815.70
15 Helar Gomez Chalco 16.77 19.31 Peru 18.3921.5618.8616.7720.68
16 Leithian Riggenbach 19.35 21.46 Peru 28.2919.3522.1122.9019.36
17 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 20.21 21.85 Peru 20.4322.9322.1820.2134.88
18 Rajú Andrés Herrera Tejada 20.79 22.54 Peru 21.0922.7023.8229.0220.79
19 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 25.24 26.33 Peru 26.3626.3530.3925.2426.28
20 Smeling Becerra 11.07 DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF13.4311.07

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.31 9.07 Peru 9.139.089.008.3112.05
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 7.91 10.42 Peru 11.8210.037.9112.609.40
3 Rachel Riggenbach 9.65 11.97 Peru 10.2614.6411.009.6514.99
4 Smeling Becerra 10.83 12.06 Peru 12.6411.1410.8313.3012.39
5 Marcos Rodriguez 11.41 12.35 Peru 15.1811.9311.4113.0112.10
6 Dewin Berdejo 12.49 13.21 Peru 14.3012.7812.4912.5514.69
7 Saúl Javier 13.50 13.96 Peru 13.8813.5014.8713.8214.18
8 Jael Riggenbach 12.09 14.95 Peru 13.2416.8114.8120.2612.09
9 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 11.92 15.60 Peru 16.0717.5411.9214.0416.69
10 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 14.68 15.67 Peru 18.0416.3715.2414.6815.41
11 Alex Mayta Vargas 12.91 15.77 Peru 12.9118.3115.2213.9118.17
12 Natán Riggenbach 14.07 16.68 Peru 17.3516.5516.5017.0014.07
13 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 16.71 19.23 Peru 16.7117.7817.9321.9722.37
14 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 16.74 19.68 Peru 16.7420.0722.6117.8021.16
15 Christian Collado Calderón 19.05 20.02 Peru 20.7819.0520.1719.1121.92
16 Rajú Andrés Herrera Tejada 17.97 20.89 Peru 24.2819.1723.8819.6117.97
17 Helar Gomez Chalco 18.39 21.33 Peru 22.4220.6718.3920.8922.88
18 Leithian Riggenbach 19.64 23.96 Peru 19.6422.8723.5125.5129.23
19 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 20.46 25.85 Peru 20.4628.1725.7642.1723.61
20 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 19.71 28.33 Peru 29.6025.3830.0119.7148.44
21 Fernando Bedregal Vento 26.03 30.57 Peru 36.0827.00DNF28.6326.03
22 Joaquin Cadillo 23.93 30.69 Peru 32.6723.9332.8826.5134.63
23 Rafael Alejandro Uculmana 31.14 33.65 Peru 31.14DNF37.3131.7331.91
24 Pablo Mijael Baruj Añazco Eyzaguirre 26.35 33.93 Peru 36.0426.3536.9835.0830.66
25 Musset Arias 27.33 35.19 Peru 27.3330.8636.3338.3840.81
26 Christopher Solari Zeballos 32.25 37.16 Peru 32.2539.0639.3033.11DNF
27 Jean Carlo Marca 34.54 40.89 Peru 34.5440.7247.2041.3440.62

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.35 9.27 Peru 9.468.359.329.0411.88
2 Marcos Rodriguez 10.43 11.42 Peru 15.8110.4311.1512.1410.98
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.54 11.59 Peru 9.5413.8212.589.9612.23
4 Smeling Becerra 9.54 11.75 Peru 9.5412.4611.1613.8611.62
5 Dewin Berdejo 11.07 12.93 Peru 13.4111.0711.6514.3513.73
6 Jael Riggenbach 12.72 13.34 Peru 14.2112.8512.9512.7217.42
7 Rachel Riggenbach 11.75 14.33 Peru 13.2813.9015.9411.7515.82
8 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito 12.93 15.53 Peru 12.9316.7714.3615.4719.16
9 Saúl Javier 14.56 15.61 Peru 14.5616.1614.9115.7517.48
10 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 13.93 15.96 Peru 16.4516.6413.9315.9115.53
11 Alex Mayta Vargas 13.80 17.96 Peru 17.7116.6219.5413.8023.46
12 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 15.57 18.06 Peru 20.5416.2521.3517.3915.57
13 Royer Pacuala 17.19 18.27 Peru 17.1918.9517.3620.1718.51
14 Christian Collado Calderón 16.49 18.36 Peru 18.1016.4917.8821.5419.10
15 Natán Riggenbach 14.46 18.48 Peru 14.8022.6014.46DNF18.03
16 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 15.42 18.60 Peru 15.4223.5215.7018.4221.67
17 Leithian Riggenbach 16.14 20.36 Peru 21.4718.8920.8616.1421.34
18 Eddy Del Carpio Aranzabal 18.75 20.91 Peru 19.7220.5923.9018.7522.43
19 Helar Gomez Chalco 18.58 22.06 Peru 18.5818.9423.2524.00DNF
20 Harold Salazar Ayllon 21.36 23.30 Peru 22.3829.9224.9121.3622.60
21 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 20.17 24.61 Peru 25.2322.8925.7220.1728.51
22 Rajú Andrés Herrera Tejada 21.40 24.82 Peru 25.5629.0621.4025.9123.00
23 Fernando Bedregal Vento 20.65 26.30 Peru 49.2420.6524.0325.9928.89
24 Joaquin Cadillo 19.69 26.87 Peru 30.3719.6930.2526.0924.27
25 Edson Joel Lopez Quispe 24.04 27.20 Peru 24.0427.5428.4834.3925.57
26 Kevin Joel Berrio Quintanilla 20.09 27.72 Peru 37.8826.4731.3620.0925.33
27 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 25.17 30.87 Peru 29.90DNF25.1730.9931.71
28 Rafael Alejandro Uculmana 25.34 32.62 Peru 30.3634.0435.5033.4725.34
29 Musset Arias 28.84 33.07 Peru 35.6134.5329.4228.8435.25
30 Christopher Solari Zeballos 30.44 33.30 Peru 40.6732.3034.0933.5230.44
31 Jonathan Mejia Choque 32.71 33.75 Peru 32.9033.6734.6832.7149.13
32 Jean Carlo Marca 27.00 34.23 Peru 49.5737.0431.8233.8427.00
33 Pablo Mijael Baruj Añazco Eyzaguirre 30.17 34.92 Peru 30.1736.3839.2832.0136.36
34 Santiago Cerpa Moscoso 34.26 41.78 Peru 39.2354.1649.7536.3634.26
35 Juan Diego Aguilar Suni 34.42 45.59 Peru 34.4246.9150.1151.4839.74
36 Sebastian Galdos Frisancho 39.09 46.21 Peru 54.1039.9744.55DNF39.09
37 Paul Leonel Tinta Choque 43.42 47.16 Peru 58.9446.6443.4249.3845.46
38 Abelardo Leonel Turpo Chambi 40.43 49.29 Peru 53.9447.6651.0149.2140.43
39 Alejandra Milagros Lopez Quispe 42.21 49.40 Peru 42.2152.4546.59DNF49.17
40 Ricardo Samuel Pinto Peralta 42.15 50.98 Peru 54.8742.1545.7455.6652.32
41 Aldair Orbegozo Huacasi 45.52 52.19 Peru 52.3152.3345.5251.9357.97
42 Claudio Valencia Linares 44.68 52.25 Peru 46.9954.631:01.5044.6855.14
43 Marcia Caipo Huacasi 45.20 57.98 Peru 45.2049.421:12.0453.831:10.68
44 Yenny Huanqque Ccapa 49.21 58.83 Peru 1:00.6749.211:02.271:09.4553.54
45 Matias Josue Alvarez Mamani 39.41 59.41 Peru 1:04.1239.411:04.5651.391:02.72
46 Julio Omar Luza Abrigo 53.19 1:11.65 Peru 1:23.061:10.3053.191:24.851:01.59
47 Sonia Nhelva Betancur Choquehuanca 56.19 1:30.74 Peru 1:12.761:37.7856.192:04.641:41.69

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.79 3.07 Peru 3.143.913.212.792.85
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.70 4.51 Peru 4.984.354.774.423.70
3 Saúl Javier 3.74 4.88 Peru 3.933.745.465.265.49
4 Alex Mayta Vargas 3.82 5.31 Peru 5.806.913.825.314.81
5 Smeling Becerra 4.92 5.81 Peru 6.2112.275.895.334.92
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 4.11 6.03 Peru DNF5.084.454.118.55
7 Rajú Andrés Herrera Tejada 4.59 6.15 Peru 6.615.994.595.867.78
8 Christian Collado Calderón 5.34 6.20 Peru 8.005.346.306.256.05
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 5.41 6.52 Peru 7.0312.626.436.105.41
10 Dewin Berdejo 5.82 8.47 Peru 8.2110.5320.335.826.68
11 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.94 8.79 Peru 11.787.5111.677.185.94

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 2.46 3.11 Peru 3.842.462.782.923.62
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.64 4.82 Peru 5.772.646.204.903.79
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 3.02 5.18 Peru 4.214.798.653.026.55
4 Saúl Javier 3.69 5.19 Peru 5.624.685.735.263.69
5 Smeling Becerra 3.02 5.67 Peru 6.776.695.183.025.15
6 Christian Collado Calderón 3.88 5.87 Peru 6.015.693.886.425.91
7 Dewin Berdejo 3.22 5.92 Peru 6.268.063.225.965.53
8 Alex Mayta Vargas 5.03 6.21 Peru 5.557.135.0314.125.96
9 Royer Pacuala 4.41 6.96 Peru 4.419.716.586.527.78
10 Helar Gomez Chalco 5.17 7.48 Peru 7.6410.725.175.509.31
11 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 5.70 7.64 Peru 13.237.505.706.768.67
12 Rajú Andrés Herrera Tejada 4.44 7.90 Peru 9.077.084.447.5514.96
13 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 5.64 8.98 Peru 8.278.995.6416.139.67
14 Joaquin Cadillo 7.00 9.70 Peru 11.827.0010.567.6610.89
15 Luis Jussie Delgado Villanueva 3.41 DNF Peru 6.003.416.01DNFDNF
16 Pablo Mijael Baruj Añazco Eyzaguirre 16.81 Peru 16.8133.26
17 Marcia Caipo Huacasi 31.72 Peru DNF31.72

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 30.98 33.81 Peru 33.6932.761:27.5134.9930.98
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 38.58 44.29 Peru 50.8438.5841.2151.1240.82
3 Dewin Berdejo 44.07 47.63 Peru 44.7555.5150.7947.3544.07
4 Saúl Javier 48.51 52.49 Peru 53.2754.8048.5153.8350.37
5 Smeling Becerra 48.20 52.64 Peru 56.341:02.2252.9548.2048.63
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 54.54 1:06.42 Peru 1:28.1354.541:05.811:06.941:06.52
7 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 59.92 1:07.67 Peru 1:12.981:08.041:22.6259.921:02.00

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.94 39.21 Peru 1:56.0233.9446.1234.6836.83
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 42.11 44.36 Peru 45.0944.2042.1143.8045.08
3 Dewin Berdejo 46.77 48.01 Peru 54.2849.0147.7846.7747.25
4 Smeling Becerra 46.43 56.30 Peru 56.0146.951:10.421:05.9346.43
5 Saúl Javier 53.31 57.27 Peru 53.3159.1654.9857.6859.27
6 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 53.86 1:02.06 Peru 53.861:06.2655.981:10.211:03.93
7 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 51.47 1:05.36 Peru 1:18.5551.4759.891:16.7559.43
8 Royer Pacuala 1:20.17 1:25.33 Peru 1:20.171:23.881:25.341:30.521:26.76
9 Alex Mayta Vargas 1:42.15 Peru DNF1:42.15
10 Helar Gomez Chalco 1:53.06 Peru 1:53.06DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:11.84 1:19.89 Peru 1:32.201:23.001:15.021:21.661:11.84
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 1:33.16 1:44.40 Peru 1:46.861:52.941:45.291:41.061:33.16
3 Smeling Becerra 1:35.89 1:45.62 Peru 1:38.261:52.281:55.781:46.331:35.89
4 Saúl Javier 1:41.51 1:49.30 Peru 1:56.481:45.511:41.511:45.941:56.44

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 46.95 DNF Peru DNF46.9553.01
2 Jael Riggenbach 49.80 DNF Peru 49.80DNFDNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:39.13 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:39.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 55.26 DNF Peru 1:36.5255.26DNF
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:35.90 DNF Peru DNF1:35.901:52.90
3 Jael Riggenbach 1:46.98 DNF Peru DNFDNF1:46.98
4 Dewin Berdejo DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Helar Gomez Chalco DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Marco Antonio Benavides Tito DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Saúl Javier DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.73 14.91 Peru 13.7315.7416.2414.0414.95
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.63 16.35 Peru 17.2716.2515.5414.6318.36
3 Smeling Becerra 12.71 18.32 Peru 18.7712.7117.9318.3218.70
4 Saúl Javier 23.03 26.46 Peru 30.8523.0324.6825.9928.72
5 Christian Collado Calderón 23.84 32.42 Peru 23.8426.2343.9834.0237.01
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 29.86 33.69 Peru 37.5831.2829.8632.21DNF
7 Alex Mayta Vargas 31.09 35.83 Peru 33.1131.0939.2239.8435.16
8 Helar Gomez Chalco 30.24 40.47 Peru 47.7530.2446.8032.5242.08
9 Dewin Berdejo 22.22 41.71 Peru 22.22DNF1:06.9925.7032.45

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.83 15.00 Peru 15.6514.9615.0315.0014.83
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.08 18.16 Peru 17.2723.4816.3020.9214.08
3 Smeling Becerra 17.15 18.42 Peru 17.1519.4718.6319.1617.47
4 Dewin Berdejo 20.65 25.86 Peru 26.5120.6523.1830.9927.90
5 Saúl Javier 24.89 28.05 Peru 24.8929.8226.6035.0427.73
6 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 26.68 30.99 Peru 29.9328.6534.4026.68DNF
7 Alex Mayta Vargas 20.11 32.92 Peru 28.9147.6638.9320.1130.91
8 Christian Collado Calderón 31.33 37.33 Peru 31.8336.8043.9031.3343.36
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 33.94 38.41 Peru 39.4133.9442.9040.3735.44
10 Royer Pacuala 36.28 41.88 Peru 58.4539.3644.6836.2841.59
11 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 36.64 42.15 Peru 38.7257.6542.6036.6445.12
12 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 35.51 46.40 Peru DNF41.0335.5158.6139.57
13 Edson Joel Lopez Quispe 50.03 55.30 Peru 51.42DNF1:02.9050.0351.57

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:10.70 1:20.27 Peru 1:23.151:16.831:32.841:20.831:10.70
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:08.03 1:21.10 Peru 1:22.161:22.931:18.221:08.031:25.47
3 Saúl Javier 1:22.79 1:35.13 Peru 1:45.251:30.551:22.791:45.421:29.59
4 Smeling Becerra 2:00.06 DNF Peru 2:06.732:00.06DNF2:17.70DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.87 6.23 Peru 6.055.877.956.196.46
2 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 7.60 8.50 Peru 10.729.517.608.107.89
3 Christian Collado Calderón 8.01 8.53 Peru 8.018.348.4514.428.79
4 Saúl Javier 6.46 8.84 Peru 6.4613.9311.247.238.04
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 8.79 9.64 Peru 9.939.089.9015.208.79
6 Pablo Mijael Baruj Añazco Eyzaguirre 13.71 15.41 Peru 13.9113.7117.8122.4814.52
7 Joaquin Cadillo 10.69 15.62 Peru 12.6617.7016.5020.8510.69

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 5.97 7.34 Peru 8.405.977.906.617.50
2 Saúl Javier 5.36 8.75 Peru 8.318.899.045.369.64
3 Kevin Estefano Coayla Vargas 9.31 10.50 Peru 12.2610.189.319.6111.70
4 Christian Collado Calderón 6.80 10.95 Peru 10.256.8012.1915.3610.41
5 Pedro Luis Mamani Suclla 6.29 13.95 Peru 9.9819.7714.416.2917.47
6 Edson Joel Lopez Quispe 11.38 14.72 Peru 11.3815.2514.2315.0214.90
7 Pablo Mijael Baruj Añazco Eyzaguirre 12.15 18.15 Peru 19.8112.1519.5717.2617.63
8 Joaquin Cadillo 16.18 Peru 16.1823.43
9 Royer Pacuala 21.31 Peru 26.3721.31
10 Helar Gomez Chalco 27.11 Peru 27.11DNF
11 Marcia Caipo Huacasi 44.42 Peru 1:04.9544.42