UAB Open Challenge 2016


Date
Mar 16 - 17, 2016
City
Cochabamba, Bolivia
Venue

Universidad Adventista de Bolivia

Address
Av. Simón I. Patiño Km 1. Vinto
Details

Coliseo Amasias Justiniano

Website
UAB Open Challenge 2016 website
Organizer
UAB Speedcubers
WCA Delegates
Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores and Rodrigo Ugarte
Contact

UAB Speedcubers

Information

UAB Open Challenged 2016 es un torneo oficial que se llevará acabo en la Universidad Adventista de Bolivia el 16 y 17 de marzo. Es una competencia abierta con un límite de 60 participantes.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.51 9.74 Bolivia 8.797.5110.5211.389.92
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 12.43 13.14 Bolivia 15.5012.5313.4613.4412.43
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.56 14.53 Bolivia 14.5914.1115.8614.8912.56
4 José Manuel López Cosio 12.59 14.58 Bolivia 13.2014.9621.4715.5712.59
5 Rodrigo Ugarte 13.29 15.38 Bolivia 19.1013.2914.7315.6215.78
6 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 13.43 16.00 Bolivia 18.0815.0116.6713.4316.32
7 Jonathan Valencia 16.56 18.13 Bolivia 19.1021.2316.5617.3817.91
8 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 16.06 19.51 Bolivia 20.9316.0621.9118.7018.89
9 Cristian Challgua 18.91 20.88 Bolivia 18.9120.2224.4220.0522.38
10 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 19.55 21.44 Bolivia 20.9024.4321.4122.0219.55
11 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 20.31 22.30 Bolivia 25.2622.8822.0322.0020.31
12 James Gutiérrez 19.12 22.36 Bolivia 25.3130.9219.3422.4319.12
13 Kemper Logan Martinez Mamani 19.33 24.21 Bolivia 25.9423.5041.9819.3323.19
14 Herman Vladimir Choque Tangara 18.02 24.51 Bolivia 26.3920.4626.6918.0228.09
15 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 23.32 24.54 Bolivia 25.4923.9624.1834.9223.32
16 Jhonathan Campero 21.02 25.02 Bolivia 47.4122.3525.4421.0227.26
17 Luis Sarzo 26.50 29.00 Bolivia 32.44DNF26.8126.5027.74
18 Jhohana Rivera 27.20 29.60 Bolivia 30.5645.8730.7327.5227.20
19 Diego Armando Torrez Ticona 27.08 29.72 Bolivia 29.5132.3327.0827.3333.93
20 Horacio Adrian Caballero Da Cruz 22.55 29.83 Paraguay 22.5530.0831.6830.1329.28
21 Juvenal Nuñez 25.36 30.76 Bolivia 29.1825.3631.0233.3332.09
22 Cesar Acho Choque 18.02 31.00 Bolivia 31.6827.7818.0233.5543.35
23 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 28.77 31.31 Bolivia 28.7735.2032.1832.8928.86
24 Takumi Ito (伊藤拓海) 31.76 35.61 Japan 33.9447.2734.5231.7638.38
25 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 26.83 35.99 Bolivia 35.8238.6234.7137.4326.83
26 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 22.78 36.19 Bolivia 38.8922.7832.3740.7737.31
27 Jhafet Nuñez 30.12 39.04 Bolivia 46.7337.3142.3537.4730.12
28 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 29.52 41.18 Bolivia 36.211:02.0447.3440.0029.52
29 Jhojan Montaño 31.66 44.70 Bolivia 37.1031.66DNF59.2037.79
30 Josue Acho Choque 44.39 48.14 Bolivia 52.2144.3947.0950.0347.30
31 Marcelo Gonzalo Davila 40.14 50.13 Bolivia 59.1142.3450.3940.1457.65
32 Kevin Orellana 41.21 50.65 Bolivia 53.4653.6644.8358.0941.21
33 Nicolas Uribe Velarde 43.99 51.25 Bolivia 48.4954.6843.9950.5757.25
34 Saul Guizada 44.18 56.01 Bolivia 50.0746.561:14.571:11.4044.18
35 Gabriel Guadalupe Sanchez Sanchez 50.08 1:02.95 Bolivia 1:46.781:15.6054.4458.8250.08

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 7.26 NR 8.62 NR Bolivia 7.268.2513.718.878.75
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 11.25 12.48 Bolivia 12.3313.0814.3512.0311.25
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.13 13.60 Bolivia 13.2212.1313.93DNF13.64
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.43 14.44 Bolivia 15.2413.2412.4315.8414.83
5 José Manuel López Cosio 12.08 14.55 Bolivia 15.1714.8813.6112.0815.94
6 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 15.09 16.44 Bolivia 15.0916.5317.0618.0415.73
7 Jonathan Valencia 17.83 18.79 Bolivia 17.8720.07DNF17.8318.42
8 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 15.34 19.51 Bolivia 19.8918.4015.3420.3920.25
9 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 15.66 20.01 Bolivia 15.6638.1920.8121.5117.72
10 James Gutiérrez 19.46 20.59 Bolivia 21.1720.8119.4622.1319.79
11 Kemper Logan Martinez Mamani 18.32 20.77 Bolivia 22.0919.4318.3220.7922.95
12 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 18.16 20.91 Bolivia 26.1422.5218.6321.5818.16
13 Cristian Challgua 20.63 21.50 Bolivia 22.8621.4821.2421.7920.63
14 Herman Vladimir Choque Tangara 17.88 21.79 Bolivia 23.0021.3517.8822.4421.59
15 Jhonathan Campero 18.56 23.23 Bolivia 22.5318.5622.8528.5624.30
16 Cristian Franco Terrazas Flores 17.19 24.34 Bolivia 21.3117.1922.9128.7929.05
17 Luis Sarzo 21.37 28.36 Bolivia 34.5223.6121.3730.3131.16
18 Diego Armando Torrez Ticona 26.10 29.51 Bolivia 26.1029.1738.7230.4028.96
19 Horacio Adrian Caballero Da Cruz 21.34 30.55 Paraguay 30.4729.1232.2321.3432.05
20 Jhohana Rivera 25.35 34.49 Bolivia 25.3535.0839.0029.7538.65

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 8.26 9.28 Bolivia 8.4013.449.358.2610.09
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 12.09 12.76 Bolivia 12.8312.0913.2713.2112.24
3 José Manuel López Cosio 11.54 14.72 Bolivia 15.3014.64DNF14.2211.54
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.38 15.33 Bolivia 17.9414.0112.3814.0417.93
5 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 12.64 15.55 Bolivia 18.0417.8612.7412.6416.06
6 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 15.71 16.10 Bolivia 15.7615.7116.3916.1417.56
7 Jonathan Valencia 17.11 18.71 Bolivia 18.6219.9617.1120.9717.54
8 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 19.83 21.92 Bolivia 25.4321.6821.5319.8322.56

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.99 3.29 Bolivia 3.403.185.432.993.28
2 James Gutiérrez 4.18 5.70 Bolivia 4.185.886.035.209.33
3 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3.28 5.79 Bolivia 7.456.527.253.283.59
4 Diego Iglesias Godoy 3.75 6.01 Bolivia 6.3911.326.193.755.44
5 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 4.46 6.36 Bolivia 6.194.467.715.437.47
6 Rodrigo Ugarte 6.21 6.87 Bolivia 7.686.217.156.746.73
7 José Manuel López Cosio 4.45 7.19 Bolivia 9.226.374.455.9910.75
8 Jonathan Valencia 6.10 8.36 Bolivia 7.426.109.338.3413.84
9 Jhonathan Campero 7.42 8.43 Bolivia 11.317.429.208.387.72
10 Cristian Challgua 8.23 8.89 Bolivia 10.348.238.428.699.57
11 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 7.63 8.98 Bolivia 7.639.517.949.539.50
12 Luis Sarzo 7.97 9.73 Bolivia 23.047.979.8610.079.27
13 Herman Vladimir Choque Tangara 5.81 11.16 Bolivia 5.817.1811.6422.2114.66
14 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 8.87 11.39 Bolivia 14.408.8714.9110.309.47
15 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 7.38 11.54 Bolivia 16.3026.678.949.377.38
16 Jhojan Montaño 8.08 11.99 Bolivia 16.3112.0412.758.0811.17
17 Beymar Andres Gutiérrez Aldunate 9.78 12.87 Bolivia 10.8916.859.7811.3016.43
18 Jhafet Nuñez 11.47 13.24 Bolivia 12.1711.4713.4114.1514.83
19 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 10.92 13.51 Bolivia 10.9215.2414.3316.8410.97
20 Horacio Adrian Caballero Da Cruz 9.87 14.74 Paraguay 16.3110.7719.789.8717.13
21 Diego Armando Torrez Ticona 4.80 15.03 Bolivia 21.4312.3421.0311.714.80
22 Cesar Acho Choque 8.72 16.70 Bolivia 28.9937.589.7911.328.72
23 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 11.93 17.52 Bolivia DNF11.9319.3419.7513.47
24 Nicolas Uribe Velarde 13.59 20.90 Bolivia 51.2921.1113.5927.6913.89
25 Takumi Ito (伊藤拓海) 10.82 21.85 Japan 20.4921.5724.0310.8223.48
26 Mateo Iglesias Godoy 18.43 23.96 Bolivia 46.2018.4322.9719.4429.47
27 Kevin Orellana 24.01 38.41 Bolivia DNF31.8824.0135.6547.71
28 Kemper Logan Martinez Mamani 8.08 DNF Bolivia 11.878.08DNFDNF9.47

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 2.36 4.07 Bolivia 4.663.444.422.364.36
2 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 4.67 5.34 Bolivia 5.406.834.674.715.91
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy 4.80 5.55 Bolivia 4.805.255.776.835.62
4 James Gutiérrez 4.82 5.83 Bolivia 4.986.756.054.826.46
5 José Manuel López Cosio 3.65 5.90 Bolivia 7.026.944.043.656.72
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 4.93 6.12 Bolivia 5.466.414.936.616.50
7 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.95 6.58 Bolivia 4.956.146.89DNF6.72
8 Jhonathan Campero 5.28 8.19 Bolivia 11.467.085.289.547.94
9 Luis Sarzo 7.19 9.07 Bolivia 9.8110.077.199.318.09
10 Jonathan Valencia 6.03 10.61 Bolivia DNF10.249.446.0312.16
11 Cristian Challgua 7.11 10.70 Bolivia 7.3710.6614.0814.487.11
12 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 7.75 10.79 Bolivia DNF14.847.759.318.23

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 41.79 45.49 Bolivia 41.7943.5543.3249.6059.91
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 46.51 51.74 Bolivia 53.361:17.5055.2746.5146.58
3 José Manuel López Cosio 49.95 52.96 Bolivia 49.9550.1955.1357.4153.55
4 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 1:02.30 1:06.55 Bolivia 1:07.071:02.301:06.11DNF1:06.48
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 1:13.42 1:36.93 Bolivia 1:13.421:23.451:52.781:40.361:46.97
6 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 1:31.47 1:43.13 Bolivia 2:00.041:31.471:32.96DNF1:36.39
7 Jhonathan Campero 1:24.93 1:47.26 Bolivia 2:04.701:43.061:24.931:44.861:53.87
8 Ever Gonzalo Sarzo Mamani 1:42.51 1:49.65 Bolivia 1:51.951:45.591:51.422:18.031:42.51
9 James Gutiérrez 1:36.97 1:54.62 Bolivia 2:16.331:36.971:38.391:59.112:06.37
10 Jhafet Nuñez 3:19.25 Bolivia 6:28.193:19.25

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 37.98 NR 45.35 Bolivia 48.9954.4647.9937.9839.06
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 43.80 45.98 Bolivia 46.7647.3252.0343.8543.80
3 José Manuel López Cosio 49.66 51.67 Bolivia 57.8753.1349.6650.4551.42
4 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 59.55 1:09.61 Bolivia 1:11.481:03.3559.551:14.011:23.59

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:30.15 1:37.92 Bolivia 1:52.151:37.801:41.411:30.151:34.54
2 José Manuel López Cosio 1:30.80 1:38.36 Bolivia 1:44.611:38.691:30.801:47.291:31.79
3 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:33.90 1:42.55 Bolivia 1:39.301:43.441:55.751:33.901:44.90
4 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 2:41.02 3:13.70 Bolivia 3:47.363:38.902:58.693:03.522:41.02
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 3:33.09 4:35.57 Bolivia 4:39.005:35.434:41.343:33.094:26.36

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:53.70 NR 2:59.23 NR Bolivia 3:01.313:02.672:53.70
2 José Manuel López Cosio 3:12.90 3:30.43 Bolivia 3:41.573:36.823:12.90

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4:51.18 4:57.82 Bolivia 5:05.614:51.184:56.67
2 José Manuel López Cosio 5:18.99 5:28.48 Bolivia 5:18.995:32.405:34.04

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juvenal Nuñez 6:49.69 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF6:49.69
2 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 6:57.43 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF6:57.43
3 Diego Iglesias Godoy DNF DNF Bolivia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 15.53 18.46 Bolivia 19.0215.5315.7821.9520.57
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 22.29 23.78 Bolivia 23.1022.2924.9723.2826.72
3 José Manuel López Cosio 19.69 25.77 Bolivia 27.1019.6924.4625.9426.92
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 19.46 26.17 Bolivia 29.8534.6219.4624.0424.61
5 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 25.45 28.76 Bolivia 26.9829.18DNF25.4530.12
6 Kemper Logan Martinez Mamani 29.87 39.49 Bolivia 42.0938.9938.8640.6129.87
7 Jonathan Valencia 34.81 41.60 Bolivia 40.0836.3334.8148.3850.16
8 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 38.15 47.59 Bolivia 48.4838.1543.2851.0251.09
9 James Gutiérrez 32.57 48.96 Bolivia 43.3641.651:03.6532.571:01.87
10 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 57.25 1:05.97 Bolivia 57.251:03.571:04.251:10.102:28.94
11 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:14.17 Bolivia 1:14.17DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 16.38 17.43 Bolivia 23.5416.9516.4216.3818.93
2 Diego Iglesias Godoy 18.46 20.58 Bolivia 23.8621.1321.4519.1518.46
3 José Manuel López Cosio 21.68 26.10 Bolivia 31.5921.6826.9823.0428.28
4 Rodrigo Ugarte 25.55 26.49 Bolivia 25.9034.1626.3627.2125.55
5 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 24.02 31.67 Bolivia 32.7324.0236.9528.1734.11

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 1:18.15 NR 1:28.46 NR Bolivia 1:30.061:32.521:37.721:22.811:18.15
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:30.25 1:36.48 Bolivia 1:37.431:30.251:34.661:37.341:49.76
3 José Manuel López Cosio 1:46.20 2:03.71 Bolivia 2:04.132:26.201:46.201:57.302:09.70
4 James Gutiérrez 3:41.06 Bolivia 4:33.463:41.06
5 Jhafet Nuñez 5:08.55 Bolivia 5:08.556:01.90

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.29 NR 5.91 NR Bolivia 6.555.295.895.309.27
2 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 6.09 8.61 Bolivia 6.0910.307.188.34DNF
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.59 9.47 Bolivia 10.189.767.5912.388.48
4 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 9.03 10.06 Bolivia 9.039.339.0611.7912.91
5 Cesar Acho Choque 6.71 10.40 Bolivia 10.81DNF6.7113.566.84
6 Iban Acho Choque 9.38 12.91 Bolivia 11.889.3816.4513.0813.77
7 Josue Acho Choque 10.63 13.52 Bolivia 10.6312.4615.6414.0814.03
8 Kevin Orellana 10.65 13.61 Bolivia 25.7214.6313.8610.6512.33
9 James Gutiérrez 11.32 14.65 Bolivia 16.6711.3215.3611.9116.79
10 Jhojan Montaño 7.86 16.01 Bolivia 15.9820.747.8611.3022.88
11 Diego Armando Torrez Ticona 11.72 17.90 Bolivia 18.3522.8013.0311.7222.31
12 Mateo Iglesias Godoy 15.06 18.48 Bolivia 18.8015.0618.7418.1418.56
13 José Manuel López Cosio 14.10 19.19 Bolivia 22.9614.1019.8319.9217.81
14 Jhafet Nuñez 17.09 19.56 Bolivia 20.3421.9219.6118.7317.09
15 Jonathan Valencia 6.55 21.09 Bolivia 6.5544.3622.9622.9717.33
16 Carlos Horacio Sanchez Sanchez 15.06 21.95 Bolivia 15.0631.5726.6018.1521.09
17 Kevin Rolando Aguilar Salazar 18.06 22.24 Bolivia 20.6628.0919.1318.0626.94
18 Nicolas Uribe Velarde 14.98 25.84 Bolivia 37.2514.9838.8124.9215.36
19 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.52 28.11 Bolivia DNF21.5521.9540.8410.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 5.94 7.23 Bolivia 5.948.4517.906.816.44
2 James Gutiérrez 6.11 7.68 Bolivia 6.1111.618.307.547.19
3 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.13 8.78 Bolivia 9.277.138.108.9710.89
4 Cesar Acho Choque 7.56 11.42 Bolivia 28.2615.187.567.5711.51
5 Jhojan Montaño 11.08 11.85 Bolivia 11.5516.4612.2211.0811.77
6 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 6.99 13.01 Bolivia DNF14.0614.066.9910.92
7 Iban Acho Choque 12.03 13.08 Bolivia 17.7512.4512.5512.0314.25
8 Kevin Orellana 15.71 17.15 Bolivia 30.1015.7118.0716.1217.25
9 Josue Acho Choque 15.34 20.46 Bolivia 15.3418.8320.9721.58DNF
10 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 7.54 DNF Bolivia 9.878.85DNFDNF7.54

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Manuel López Cosio 5.89 6.89 NR Bolivia 6.745.896.769.647.16
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.95 8.64 Bolivia 9.657.96DNF8.317.95
3 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 7.19 8.69 Bolivia 8.358.887.198.849.40
4 James Gutiérrez 9.86 11.37 Bolivia 11.4013.3312.819.919.86
5 Fabricio Andrés Yañez Terrazas 7.84 12.95 Bolivia 10.1816.587.8415.3413.34
6 Juan Marcelo Leon Copali 11.77 14.58 Bolivia 11.7715.4116.1117.8012.21
7 Jhafet Nuñez 12.23 26.62 Bolivia 30.5824.5212.2329.3525.98
8 Jonathan Valencia 20.22 30.02 Bolivia 26.3338.4520.2225.28DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 7.31 9.18 Bolivia 7.317.509.7413.4610.30
2 José Marco Tarifa Hernández 9.29 10.16 Bolivia 9.7210.9110.3410.419.29
3 James Gutiérrez 11.19 13.98 Bolivia 13.1621.0811.2817.5011.19