Twente Open 2012


Date
Mar 3 - 4, 2012
City
Enschede, Netherlands
Venue

DGT Digital Game Technology

Address
Hengelosestraat 66, Enschede
Website
Twente Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Erik Akkersdijk

Information
Events
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.65 9.55 Netherlands 9.0210.4110.507.659.22
2 Sebastian Weyer 8.69 10.84 Germany 8.6912.779.0011.3612.15
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.27 11.01 Netherlands 10.68DNF9.2711.0011.36
4 Philipp Weyer 9.30 11.29 Germany 13.6810.5811.839.3011.47
5 Rama Temmink 10.52 12.06 Netherlands 11.8812.0810.5212.2113.02
6 Joël van Noort 10.19 12.13 Netherlands 12.9710.1911.0212.4015.41
7 Maarten Smit 11.63 12.41 Netherlands 12.4611.6315.2711.7113.05
8 Niklas Spies 10.90 13.39 Germany 15.9614.1612.3113.6910.90
9 Reinier Schippers 11.58 13.72 Netherlands 13.0317.0211.5814.2213.91
10 Guus de Wit 11.05 14.43 Netherlands 14.9112.6911.0515.6915.94
11 Nils Feuer 11.28 14.49 Germany 13.4319.3811.2812.6817.36
12 Bram de Wilde 10.41 15.66 Netherlands 37.4115.6912.9018.4010.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.38 8.85 NR Netherlands 8.588.3810.059.088.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 10.00 10.97 Germany 11.8010.0010.5510.7511.61
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.58 11.56 Netherlands 9.5812.3811.9112.1310.65
4 Guus de Wit 10.61 11.63 Netherlands 11.6611.5910.6118.7211.63
5 Philipp Weyer 11.40 11.81 Germany 11.4411.4012.6012.3311.66
6 Nils Feuer 11.84 12.80 Germany 12.6512.9015.3311.8412.84
7 Joël van Noort 11.22 12.88 Netherlands 13.8311.2212.5212.3019.53
8 Maarten Smit 10.86 13.04 Netherlands 13.5313.4712.1110.8613.81
9 Rama Temmink 12.21 13.62 Netherlands 12.2114.5315.8812.4713.86
10 Niklas Spies 11.69 13.65 Germany 11.6913.4315.2813.6513.86
11 Bram de Wilde 12.52 13.87 Netherlands 13.3812.5214.9614.5513.69
12 Reinier Schippers 10.96 14.13 Netherlands 12.6817.2222.2210.9612.50
13 Ron van Bruchem 12.03 14.41 Netherlands 14.5914.0914.5514.6312.03
14 Boaz Floor 12.91 14.69 Netherlands 15.1615.3313.9714.9412.91
15 Tayfun Celik 13.53 15.26 Germany 13.5314.4415.0216.3118.88
16 Joris Mühlsteff 15.71 17.42 Netherlands 18.3815.7120.8315.7818.11
17 Max Kolkmann 16.13 17.45 Germany 16.1321.6616.4118.5517.38
18 Luuk van der Vleuten 15.94 17.49 Netherlands 17.5515.9416.3618.5522.84
19 Nora Christ 15.36 17.67 Germany 23.6818.3316.7217.9615.36
20 Koen Arens 14.34 17.69 Netherlands 15.7118.8318.5319.5914.34
21 Dennis Loose 15.81 17.76 Germany 18.2119.1816.9118.1615.81
22 Ton Dennenbroek 15.77 17.83 Netherlands 19.9319.4417.2815.7716.78
23 Christian Lübke 18.34 19.24 Germany 18.3419.2720.1919.9718.47
24 Robin Kwant 17.13 19.28 Netherlands 17.1317.3622.5218.9521.53
25 Guus Razoux Schultz 17.81 19.42 Netherlands 20.1619.3318.7817.8121.78
26 Arnaud van Galen 16.86 19.89 Netherlands 16.8621.3017.9133.4020.47
27 Zoé de Moffarts 17.84 19.96 Belgium 17.8418.3020.4425.6821.15
28 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 13.68 20.09 Japan 13.6831.3019.5220.0620.69
29 Geert Bicler 17.36 20.30 Belgium 19.1917.3621.4120.3123.72
30 Sanio Kasumovic 15.40 20.89 Austria 15.4020.8019.6622.2144.84
31 Johanna Thesing 20.31 21.63 Germany 20.3129.9622.0320.6822.19
32 Sander Kaspers 16.53 21.65 Netherlands 16.5318.4721.3025.1833.27
33 Dylan Bernabela 16.66 22.01 Netherlands 19.6525.9025.0516.6621.34
34 Thorsten Rademaker 19.33 23.20 Germany 23.1323.8022.6625.2519.33
35 Helmut Heilig 19.55 23.37 Germany 22.8125.6519.5524.2723.02
36 Marc Werleman 20.80 24.17 Netherlands 20.8026.2223.0025.6323.88
37 Karsten Buitkamp 20.61 24.85 Germany DNS26.2821.2520.6127.02
38 Marc Waterman 24.02 24.94 Netherlands 24.5924.1324.0226.0931.13
39 Patrick Nijkamp 23.61 25.20 Netherlands 24.0326.5627.4923.6125.02
40 Maria Oey 24.65 27.03 Indonesia 26.8824.6526.1628.6628.06
41 Tim Richartz 21.69 27.38 Germany 21.6926.9425.9629.4029.25
42 Tomas Kukucka 29.69 31.59 Slovakia 29.6934.2830.2530.2537.75
43 Dennis Eijkel 32.09 36.16 Netherlands 35.6837.1532.0940.5935.65
44 Hwee-Chong Fong 32.33 37.18 Netherlands 41.1334.0832.3336.5040.97
45 Ralph Eikelenberg 28.13 40.19 Netherlands 36.2542.5828.1341.75DNF
46 Hanna Kolkmann 33.86 45.23 Germany 38.8445.6952.1533.8651.16
47 Jochen Spies 42.90 45.59 Germany 1:06.4347.6545.6142.9043.50
48 Marieke van der Wegen 29.16 46.29 Netherlands 45.911:05.5342.9650.0029.16

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.38 9.28 Netherlands 8.9411.2210.477.388.44
2 Sebastian Weyer 9.27 10.63 Germany 10.849.9012.339.2711.16
3 Philipp Weyer 8.53 10.87 Germany 13.2710.468.5311.8410.31
4 Maarten Smit 9.22 11.77 Netherlands 12.4712.619.2210.22DNF
5 Erik Akkersdijk 9.40 12.46 Netherlands 14.5617.229.4011.2511.56
6 Rama Temmink 11.94 12.46 Netherlands 12.2512.7811.9417.8412.34
7 Fabian Auroux 11.06 12.54 Germany 11.0614.9111.4011.7114.50
8 Joël van Noort 10.38 12.60 Netherlands 14.9111.3020.9311.5910.38
9 Niklas Spies 12.88 13.22 Germany 13.4612.8813.2712.9314.56
10 Sébastien Auroux 11.78 13.45 Germany 12.4415.7814.5911.7813.33
11 Guus de Wit 10.66 13.69 Netherlands 13.3314.6510.6613.0815.08
12 Ron van Bruchem 11.71 13.95 Netherlands 12.2711.7114.9714.6115.53
13 Joris Mühlsteff 13.41 14.10 Netherlands 14.6914.0813.4121.7813.52
14 Reinier Schippers 12.08 14.11 Netherlands 13.6912.0813.3116.8815.34
15 Bram de Wilde 13.94 14.87 Netherlands 15.0013.9415.0016.1614.61
16 Nora Christ 13.43 14.91 Germany 15.0014.4613.4319.8815.27
17 Boaz Floor 11.33 15.10 Netherlands 11.3315.1514.1622.0616.00
18 Nils Feuer 13.69 15.16 Germany 13.6916.4416.6614.3114.72
19 Koen Arens 16.43 17.62 Netherlands 17.7519.6518.3416.4316.77
20 Max Kolkmann 15.43 17.88 Germany 22.8817.3415.4320.2216.08
21 Arnaud van Galen 16.50 18.17 Netherlands 16.5219.0016.5019.0021.56
22 Zoé de Moffarts 15.80 18.50 Belgium 21.5315.8017.4019.5918.50
23 Ton Dennenbroek 17.13 18.54 Netherlands 23.4617.1318.1519.0318.43
24 Christian Lübke 17.06 19.22 Germany 21.1118.1119.4717.0620.09
25 Luuk van der Vleuten 17.40 19.33 Netherlands 17.4019.6518.41DNF19.94
26 Dennis Loose 16.47 20.23 Germany 21.8016.4720.4618.4321.81
27 Dylan Bernabela 18.63 20.83 Netherlands 20.0523.1618.6319.2727.46
28 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 16.44 20.89 Japan 16.4418.3821.4022.8823.31
29 Thorsten Rademaker 18.11 21.43 Germany 20.4123.1920.6918.1123.52
30 Guus Razoux Schultz 16.96 21.44 Netherlands 25.0623.2118.5616.9622.55
31 Robin Kwant 17.28 21.46 Netherlands 17.2820.6320.30DNF23.46
32 Geert Bicler 20.46 21.60 Belgium 20.6122.7825.6321.4020.46
33 Tayfun Celik 17.25 21.68 Germany 20.65DNF20.4617.2523.93
34 Sander Kaspers 18.41 22.13 Netherlands 20.4321.1836.5018.4124.78
35 Sanio Kasumovic 17.21 24.51 Austria 27.5525.8117.211:05.4420.16
36 Helmut Heilig 20.05 24.64 Germany 20.0521.6822.6530.0929.58
37 Marc Werleman 23.66 24.96 Netherlands 23.6624.9025.4624.5339.90
38 Johanna Thesing 18.30 25.39 Germany 22.6618.3029.1325.1628.36
39 Maria Oey 22.88 25.73 Indonesia 27.9324.9030.1322.8824.36
40 Karsten Buitkamp 22.63 26.19 Germany 23.9029.0022.6327.5627.11
41 Patrick Nijkamp 24.71 27.37 Netherlands 25.5631.9624.7126.9629.58
42 Tim Richartz 26.19 27.87 Germany 28.1626.5328.9326.1940.02
43 Marc Waterman 20.71 29.09 Netherlands 29.1120.7127.8833.9430.28
44 Dennis Eijkel 25.43 33.80 Netherlands 30.7137.0925.4343.9333.61
45 Tomas Kukucka 30.05 33.92 Slovakia 34.0030.0534.2233.5535.90
46 Ralph Eikelenberg 29.41 35.34 Netherlands 35.7729.4136.1634.0842.75
47 Marieke van der Wegen 35.68 41.03 Netherlands 35.6840.7143.7540.1142.27
48 Hwee-Chong Fong 34.77 42.75 Netherlands 50.5834.7745.0640.3442.84
49 Hanna Kolkmann 41.97 47.00 Germany 41.9755.6144.1846.0550.78
50 Jochen Spies 39.46 47.58 Germany 54.6345.0943.021:22.9339.46
51 Oliver Feuer 46.11 50.56 Germany 46.1149.9455.3455.5046.40
52 Hanneke Rijks 41.31 50.83 Netherlands 59.5841.3148.6552.6951.16
53 Ömer Sakar 40.94 51.31 Netherlands 40.9458.9352.3846.6154.94
54 Jochem Vermeij 49.41 53.61 Netherlands 56.2255.4055.9349.5049.41
55 Robin Bos 48.44 55.38 Netherlands 1:00.5248.4452.8652.771:15.75
56 Arvid Bergström 49.41 55.77 Netherlands 56.8658.9749.4151.471:01.00
57 Sofie Kolling 48.66 56.79 Netherlands 48.6653.6357.9758.77DNF
58 Thijs Rondaan 57.00 1:02.65 Netherlands 59.221:08.531:00.2157.002:27.88
59 Hans Pees 49.93 1:05.51 Netherlands 1:22.361:09.831:04.721:01.9749.93
60 Rob Mollien 1:01.56 1:13.94 Netherlands 1:24.941:10.501:25.501:06.381:01.56
61 Marthe Olthuis 1:08.77 1:21.32 Netherlands 1:25.781:18.341:25.901:08.771:19.83
62 Saskia van der Wegen 1:16.93 1:23.86 Netherlands 1:26.181:16.931:18.091:38.521:27.31
63 Jacqueline Korpershoek 1:33.18 1:47.23 Netherlands 1:33.251:54.411:54.021:33.182:16.36
64 Lila Klatter 3:48.33 5:46.56 Netherlands 3:48.337:54.4410:41.004:02.315:22.94
65 Carlo Jacobs 53.18 DNF Netherlands DNF53.181:08.9358.84DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 32.50 36.21 Netherlands 33.5932.5033.6545.6941.40
2 Sebastian Weyer 32.19 37.50 Germany 40.5232.9639.0344.1332.19
3 Erik Akkersdijk 36.44 43.35 Netherlands 50.9036.4438.1952.0040.96
4 Maarten Smit 43.00 45.46 Netherlands 45.3143.0052.4444.0847.00
5 Philipp Weyer 44.21 50.31 Germany 44.4359.0354.3152.1844.21
6 Guus de Wit 48.81 53.46 Netherlands 54.9353.34DNF52.1148.81
7 Nils Feuer 50.21 55.69 Germany 1:02.1551.151:06.9453.7750.21
8 Ron van Bruchem 52.96 59.31 Netherlands 1:02.1959.5259.7252.9658.69

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 30.47 36.41 Netherlands 36.1636.8641.2836.2130.47
2 Erik Akkersdijk 40.56 41.70 Netherlands 40.6841.5040.5642.93DNF
3 Sebastian Weyer 36.38 43.97 Germany 43.6636.3844.08DNF44.16
4 Maarten Smit 39.30 49.47 Netherlands 52.4439.3048.9353.2147.03
5 Nils Feuer 51.41 55.63 Germany 51.411:04.5359.7754.4352.68
6 Guus de Wit 48.31 56.93 Netherlands 57.4451.681:03.631:01.6848.31
7 Ron van Bruchem 49.31 56.96 Netherlands 1:03.5553.1154.221:10.8049.31
8 Philipp Weyer 51.81 59.36 Germany 52.3451.811:07.361:17.3058.38
9 Sébastien Auroux 56.97 59.60 Germany 56.971:03.6357.151:01.581:00.08
10 Joris Mühlsteff 56.81 1:01.74 Netherlands 57.111:07.6656.811:03.311:04.81
11 Niklas Spies 51.81 1:02.39 Germany 1:01.081:02.5251.811:03.561:08.13
12 Reinier Schippers 53.72 1:02.46 Netherlands 59.6857.771:11.8453.721:09.94
13 Zoé de Moffarts 59.33 1:05.31 Belgium 1:05.301:18.271:08.411:02.2159.33
14 Fabian Auroux 59.52 1:09.14 Germany 1:04.471:16.711:11.361:11.5959.52
15 Nora Christ 1:07.22 1:11.37 Germany 1:14.061:12.441:10.631:07.221:11.05
16 Boaz Floor 1:02.28 1:12.23 Netherlands 1:13.751:12.941:10.001:15.801:02.28
17 Arnaud van Galen 1:04.71 1:12.70 Netherlands 1:29.531:11.091:18.661:08.361:04.71
18 Rama Temmink 1:04.02 1:15.22 Netherlands 1:20.771:04.021:15.211:09.691:22.84
19 Ton Dennenbroek 1:04.02 1:16.65 Netherlands 1:13.501:13.901:24.401:04.021:22.55
20 Max Kolkmann 1:12.54 1:17.34 Germany 1:18.471:12.541:18.651:14.911:51.58
21 Sanio Kasumovic 1:09.52 1:18.25 Austria 1:09.521:12.021:16.971:25.751:28.71
22 Luuk van der Vleuten 1:13.47 1:18.26 Netherlands 1:13.471:17.611:21.251:23.151:15.93
23 Koen Arens 1:08.36 1:18.58 Netherlands 1:21.911:13.431:26.061:08.361:20.41
24 Bram de Wilde 1:09.68 1:21.35 Netherlands 1:11.091:38.00DNF1:14.961:09.68
25 Christian Lübke 1:21.03 1:33.67 Germany 1:39.151:37.971:23.881:41.401:21.03
26 Geert Bicler 1:29.86 1:34.70 Belgium 1:29.86DNF1:31.781:30.581:41.75
27 Robin Kwant 1:31.50 1:37.56 Netherlands 1:41.501:31.501:38.931:41.911:32.25

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 34.34 36.75 Netherlands 34.3446.3439.0335.0236.19
2 Sebastian Weyer 31.03 38.48 Germany 41.3839.1331.0341.0235.30
3 Erik Akkersdijk 38.40 38.96 Netherlands 38.4039.1940.2239.0938.60
4 Maarten Smit 42.33 48.15 Netherlands 50.0049.1849.1946.0842.33
5 Nils Feuer 53.34 55.74 Germany 56.1557.4353.651:07.4653.34
6 Ron van Bruchem 55.91 57.21 Netherlands 56.7855.9158.0056.841:00.50
7 Philipp Weyer 50.43 57.91 Germany 59.9750.431:00.9656.1357.63
8 Guus de Wit 48.88 59.65 Netherlands 54.311:10.3454.771:09.8648.88
9 Sébastien Auroux 55.21 1:01.48 Germany 1:02.061:14.471:06.4355.9655.21
10 Fabian Auroux 57.36 1:01.52 Germany 59.5559.771:21.3657.361:05.25
11 Nora Christ 57.00 1:01.86 Germany 57.781:06.0057.001:05.681:02.13
12 Reinier Schippers 57.33 1:02.29 Netherlands 1:06.161:00.461:12.521:00.2557.33
13 Joris Mühlsteff 56.84 1:05.80 Netherlands 56.841:06.131:05.081:20.211:06.18
14 Niklas Spies 1:03.44 1:06.42 Germany 1:06.86DNS1:03.771:08.631:03.44
15 Zoé de Moffarts 59.11 1:09.46 Belgium 59.111:15.001:08.271:10.211:09.90
16 Boaz Floor 1:08.71 1:13.46 Netherlands 1:17.941:08.711:11.841:15.471:13.08
17 Luuk van der Vleuten 1:10.05 1:14.73 Netherlands 1:16.161:10.051:12.091:24.931:15.94
18 Koen Arens 1:08.61 1:16.28 Netherlands 1:16.501:08.611:12.781:19.561:57.94
19 Ton Dennenbroek 1:11.77 1:17.79 Netherlands 1:17.581:23.861:11.771:19.051:16.75
20 Max Kolkmann 1:12.58 1:18.05 Germany 1:16.001:12.581:17.801:20.751:20.36
21 Arnaud van Galen 1:13.22 1:18.65 Netherlands 1:15.091:18.531:27.001:22.341:13.22
22 Sanio Kasumovic 1:19.09 1:24.34 Austria 1:19.281:27.181:26.561:19.091:34.86
23 Rama Temmink 1:13.69 1:25.90 Netherlands 1:27.611:33.061:17.02DNF1:13.69
24 Bram de Wilde 1:07.50 1:27.08 Netherlands 1:07.501:40.081:21.861:19.31DNF
25 Robin Kwant 1:20.02 1:29.28 Netherlands 1:20.021:38.931:31.911:25.001:30.93
26 Geert Bicler 1:18.63 1:31.77 Belgium 1:18.631:44.471:24.802:31.651:26.05
27 Christian Lübke 1:17.86 1:32.50 Germany 1:40.522:29.181:38.661:17.861:18.31
28 Thorsten Rademaker 1:31.03 1:38.15 Germany 1:31.033:19.831:31.971:48.331:34.16
29 Dennis Loose 1:29.86 1:41.25 Germany 1:43.361:41.961:54.221:29.861:38.43
30 Helmut Heilig 1:14.46 1:42.37 Germany 1:40.751:39.971:46.382:06.281:14.46
31 Tim Richartz 1:45.40 2:05.12 Germany 2:07.252:19.162:01.651:45.402:06.46
32 Tristan Paulussen 1:42.53 2:06.39 Netherlands DNF1:42.532:41.161:48.901:49.11
33 Marc Werleman 1:56.02 2:17.12 Netherlands 1:56.022:30.582:28.462:13.092:09.80
34 Marieke van der Wegen 2:40.43 DNF Netherlands 2:40.433:00.38DNSDNSDNS
35 Dylan Bernabela 2:53.08 DNF Netherlands 3:45.192:53.08DNSDNSDNS
36 Hwee-Chong Fong 3:12.72 DNF Netherlands 3:12.723:23.83DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.88 1:15.22 Netherlands 1:09.881:16.631:18.521:15.521:13.52
2 Mats Valk 1:17.63 1:21.39 Netherlands 1:18.251:21.461:17.631:24.461:32.30
3 Maarten Smit 1:23.69 1:34.08 Netherlands 1:30.251:34.151:23.691:56.401:37.83
4 Philipp Weyer 1:29.00 1:37.90 Germany 1:47.091:43.091:30.531:40.091:29.00
5 Nils Feuer 1:38.05 1:44.55 Germany 1:46.881:44.881:41.881:38.051:54.90
6 Guus de Wit 1:39.46 1:50.76 Netherlands 2:03.131:51.441:42.931:57.901:39.46
7 Sebastian Weyer 1:39.16 1:51.11 Germany 1:42.911:39.161:41.252:19.962:09.16
8 Ron van Bruchem 1:46.66 1:53.29 Netherlands 1:54.691:46.662:18.051:56.831:48.36
9 Joris Mühlsteff 1:40.59 1:55.74 Netherlands 2:03.282:06.661:49.341:40.591:54.61
10 Niklas Spies 1:54.91 2:05.42 Germany 2:03.162:12.711:54.912:00.38DNF
11 Nora Christ 1:52.66 2:05.88 Germany 2:06.432:13.311:52.661:57.902:20.80
12 Arnaud van Galen 1:56.05 2:07.01 Netherlands 2:01.382:14.382:05.281:56.052:16.00

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.88 1:17.62 Netherlands 1:19.311:41.831:14.461:19.091:13.88
2 Mats Valk 1:18.11 1:23.67 Netherlands 1:25.441:18.111:29.031:24.501:21.06
3 Maarten Smit 1:30.28 1:40.14 Netherlands 1:39.271:33.091:48.051:55.021:30.28
4 Philipp Weyer 1:37.36 1:41.54 Germany 1:46.911:39.411:40.651:44.551:37.36
5 Sebastian Weyer 1:31.38 1:45.07 Germany 2:06.611:33.311:31.382:07.301:35.28
6 Niklas Spies 1:48.43 1:49.12 Germany 1:49.691:48.431:48.531:53.501:49.15
7 Nils Feuer 1:43.55 1:49.86 Germany 1:50.211:51.091:48.281:43.551:54.21
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:47.27 1:50.78 Germany 1:48.441:59.941:47.271:51.051:52.84
9 Joris Mühlsteff 1:37.90 1:51.48 Netherlands 1:47.691:53.631:37.901:53.111:56.27
10 Guus de Wit 1:38.88 1:54.00 Netherlands 2:11.881:38.881:41.091:59.212:01.69
11 Ron van Bruchem 1:45.25 1:58.06 Netherlands 2:14.401:53.222:21.331:45.251:46.56
12 Nora Christ 1:49.34 2:07.77 Germany 2:22.692:10.902:03.582:08.831:49.34
13 Reinier Schippers 2:05.53 2:07.84 Netherlands 2:54.962:05.832:05.532:07.752:09.93
14 Fabian Auroux 1:55.30 2:07.85 Germany 2:10.502:09.611:55.302:22.612:03.44
15 Arnaud van Galen 1:58.38 2:12.20 Netherlands 1:58.382:13.562:13.282:09.752:21.28
16 Koen Arens 1:58.00 2:13.74 Netherlands 2:16.812:23.441:58.002:05.362:19.05
17 Max Kolkmann 2:02.08 2:17.16 Germany 2:02.082:08.432:28.462:14.582:33.03
18 Zoé de Moffarts 2:06.59 2:23.05 Belgium 2:21.032:06.592:15.413:00.212:32.72
19 Christian Lübke 2:19.55 2:41.36 Germany 2:39.062:19.552:36.832:48.19DNF
20 Sanio Kasumovic 2:21.38 Austria 3:26.902:21.38
21 Boaz Floor 2:22.83 Netherlands 2:22.83DNF
22 Dennis Loose 2:30.72 Germany 2:38.942:30.72
23 Ton Dennenbroek 2:35.59 Netherlands 2:49.652:35.59
24 Robin Kwant 2:46.06 Netherlands 2:46.062:51.77
25 Geert Bicler 3:00.34 Belgium 3:18.833:00.34
26 Luuk van der Vleuten 3:03.33 Netherlands 3:39.153:03.33
27 Thorsten Rademaker 3:13.58 Germany 3:35.003:13.58
28 Karsten Buitkamp 3:21.97 Germany 3:21.973:29.63
29 Helmut Heilig 3:34.83 Germany 3:34.835:06.77
30 Marc Werleman 4:14.91 Netherlands 6:13.114:14.91
31 Tim Richartz 4:28.66 Germany 4:28.664:43.05
32 Marieke van der Wegen 5:33.19 Netherlands 5:33.195:34.36

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus Razoux Schultz 25 DNF Netherlands 25DNF32
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26 AsR 30.67 WR Japan 293726
3 Erik Akkersdijk 30 DNF Netherlands DNF3530
3 Guus de Wit 30 36.67 Netherlands 463034
3 Maarten Smit 30 32.00 NR Netherlands 323430
3 Ralph Eikelenberg 30 DNF Netherlands 3830DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 30 31.33 NR Germany 343030
8 Dennis Loose 31 DNF Germany DNS3134
9 Mats Valk 33 DNF Netherlands 3335DNF
10 Arnaud van Galen 35 DNF Netherlands DNF3536
11 Reinier Schippers 38 DNF Netherlands DNF38DNF
12 Joris Mühlsteff 39 DNF Netherlands 4439DNF
13 Bram de Wilde 42 DNF Netherlands DNF4248
14 Nils Feuer 44 DNF Germany DNS4644
14 Philipp Weyer 44 DNF Germany DNS44DNS
16 Niklas Spies 48 DNF Germany DNS48DNS
16 Thorsten Rademaker 48 53.00 Germany 604851
18 Boaz Floor 53 DNF Netherlands 53DNFDNF
19 Oliver Feuer 71 DNF Germany DNSDNS71
20 Christian Lübke DNF DNF Germany DNSDNFDNF
20 Hwee-Chong Fong DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Jochem Vermeij DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Koen Arens DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Nora Christ DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
20 Robin Kwant DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Ron van Bruchem DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Sanio Kasumovic DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
20 Tayfun Celik DNF DNF Germany DNSDNSDNF
20 Ton Dennenbroek DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
20 Tristan Paulussen DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
20 Zoé de Moffarts DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNSDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rama Temmink 17.06 18.24 Netherlands 17.7119.1117.9119.6317.06
2 Mats Valk 15.31 18.45 Netherlands 19.1116.5620.2515.3119.69
3 Nils Feuer 18.91 21.95 Germany 22.1618.9120.4023.3025.61
4 Erik Akkersdijk 20.33 22.43 Netherlands 23.2520.3321.3626.5322.68
5 Guus de Wit 19.43 24.10 Netherlands 26.5519.4328.5325.8019.96
6 Joël van Noort 21.58 24.86 Netherlands 26.8023.4721.5825.9325.19
7 Philipp Weyer 18.50 25.57 Germany 26.1618.5024.3826.5526.18
8 Niklas Spies 21.09 25.93 Germany 27.3324.8131.6821.0925.66
9 Maarten Smit 22.96 26.04 Netherlands 28.0023.5822.9626.531:00.91
10 Robin Kwant 28.16 31.71 Netherlands 36.3028.6328.1636.7530.21
11 Sebastian Weyer 15.61 31.76 Germany 36.0215.6132.6826.5949.18
12 Bram de Wilde 23.40 33.18 Netherlands 23.4027.2737.051:10.6835.21
13 Reinier Schippers 32.16 35.06 Netherlands 41.9632.6533.4032.1639.13
14 Tayfun Celik 31.90 37.39 Germany 36.4338.5031.9038.2137.52
15 Joris Mühlsteff 32.22 38.45 Netherlands 37.9640.8636.5232.2241.66
16 Nora Christ 35.02 38.46 Germany 35.0237.7741.2736.5641.05
17 Arnaud van Galen 35.00 39.60 Netherlands 38.5248.5242.7537.5235.00
18 Ron van Bruchem 31.72 40.93 Netherlands 43.5539.5241.5831.7241.68
19 Koen Arens 40.21 41.98 Netherlands 53.0540.3340.2143.5542.05
20 Max Kolkmann 35.03 44.80 Germany 57.6541.0635.0349.9443.41
21 Sanio Kasumovic 35.41 45.32 Austria 48.5044.5335.4148.2143.21
22 Helmut Heilig 42.41 46.31 Germany 42.4154.6548.9746.7843.18
23 Luuk van der Vleuten 38.94 47.22 Netherlands 51.8838.9441.0848.711:06.72
24 Marc Werleman 40.00 50.19 Netherlands 46.3840.0054.4649.7454.81
25 Boaz Floor 36.33 58.79 Netherlands 1:28.7736.331:29.4441.5346.06
26 Karsten Buitkamp 45.72 1:01.43 Germany 49.3045.721:07.941:13.781:07.05
27 Dylan Bernabela 55.31 Netherlands 56.0955.31
28 Zoé de Moffarts 1:02.40 Belgium 1:02.401:35.43
29 Tim Richartz 1:09.16 Germany 1:09.161:24.58

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 46.13 NR 56.74 Netherlands 46.131:02.771:01.33
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.03 1:45.59 Germany 1:46.471:40.031:50.27
3 Niklas Spies 3:01.22 3:09.00 Germany 3:19.663:01.223:06.13
4 Maarten Smit 3:18.46 3:56.18 Netherlands 4:21.914:08.163:18.46
5 Nora Christ 3:09.46 4:05.29 Germany 4:59.773:09.464:06.65
6 Guus de Wit 1:49.21 DNF Netherlands DNF2:02.661:49.21
7 Mats Valk 2:18.81 DNF Netherlands 2:49.08DNF2:18.81

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 6.93 8.98 Netherlands 9.06DNF6.9310.727.15
2 Niklas Spies 10.25 10.90 Germany 10.9410.5611.1910.25DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 10.00 11.62 Netherlands 10.0012.9022.2110.2711.69
4 Guus de Wit 10.86 12.43 Netherlands 10.8613.0211.56DNF12.72
5 Sébastien Auroux 10.97 12.97 Germany 11.3114.2114.3413.4010.97
6 Joris Mühlsteff 11.40 13.89 Netherlands 11.4014.1913.7713.71DNF
7 Arnaud van Galen 13.65 15.78 Netherlands 13.6514.8815.0317.4317.46
8 Sanio Kasumovic 13.91 16.88 Austria 19.9619.1513.9717.5313.91
9 Nora Christ 18.77 19.45 Germany 21.1819.3819.9719.0018.77
10 Geert Bicler 18.65 23.38 Belgium 20.3825.5524.2118.65DNF
11 Ties de Wit 21.90 24.95 Netherlands 25.0236.4625.9323.9121.90
12 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 17.02 24.99 Japan 21.6929.4732.1923.8017.02
13 Fabian Auroux 15.97 DNF Germany 16.46DNF15.9719.55DNF
14 Ron van Bruchem 23.21 DNF Netherlands 24.5329.86DNFDNF23.21
15 Reinier Schippers 30.46 Netherlands DNF30.46
16 Philipp Weyer 52.47 Germany 52.4757.53

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 4.88 5.42 Germany 5.665.155.444.886.68
2 Zoé de Moffarts 4.96 5.99 NR Belgium 5.054.966.965.968.22
3 Maarten Smit 5.15 6.49 Netherlands 5.365.8011.835.158.31
4 Erik Akkersdijk 3.72 6.87 Netherlands 6.553.729.437.756.31
5 Mats Valk 5.15 7.20 Netherlands 7.155.156.817.658.90
6 Guus de Wit 7.46 8.79 Netherlands 8.3614.367.469.478.55
7 Joris Mühlsteff 5.94 9.02 Netherlands 9.0511.976.055.9415.33
8 Bram de Wilde 7.33 9.31 Netherlands 9.098.067.3310.7714.55

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4.43 5.88 Germany 4.436.5025.885.685.46
2 Niklas Spies 4.86 6.56 Germany 4.867.476.288.575.93
3 Maarten Smit 5.84 6.69 Netherlands 7.135.845.887.907.06
4 Zoé de Moffarts 5.58 6.70 Belgium 6.755.586.688.416.66
5 Erik Akkersdijk 5.75 6.98 Netherlands DNF6.257.307.405.75
6 Joris Mühlsteff 3.61 7.46 Netherlands 7.038.693.6110.256.65
7 Guus de Wit 6.65 7.92 Netherlands 8.598.277.188.306.65
8 Bram de Wilde 7.44 8.33 Netherlands 10.588.039.417.557.44
9 Mats Valk 5.80 9.35 Netherlands 5.80DNF8.5510.788.71
10 Ron van Bruchem 7.96 10.86 Netherlands 12.8410.917.9611.839.84
11 Jochen Spies 7.27 10.92 Germany 9.3823.097.2712.0811.30
12 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6.30 11.01 Japan 9.8611.506.3011.7711.68
13 Koen Arens 9.15 11.14 Netherlands 9.659.1514.9312.4411.33
14 Sebastian Weyer 7.28 11.25 Germany 11.2513.1611.9010.617.28
15 Arnaud van Galen 10.19 11.98 Netherlands 10.7513.52DNF10.1911.66
16 Ties de Wit 7.71 12.11 Netherlands 13.227.7111.9311.1814.59
17 Nora Christ 8.53 12.27 Germany 31.5212.0312.348.5312.44
18 Tristan Paulussen 8.36 12.43 Netherlands 15.509.2115.6312.598.36
19 Marieke van der Wegen 7.84 12.97 Netherlands 12.417.8411.8816.4314.63
20 Dylan Bernabela 12.77 13.50 Netherlands 13.2112.9014.4015.5912.77
21 Rama Temmink 7.71 14.18 Netherlands 34.587.7114.0314.0614.46
22 Fabian Auroux 8.50 14.26 Germany 17.388.5011.1814.21DNF
23 Dennis Eijkel 11.40 14.66 Netherlands 19.7212.5317.4114.0311.40
24 Oliver Feuer 13.52 15.15 Germany 16.2814.88DNF14.3013.52
25 Geert Bicler 10.55 15.58 Belgium 26.7210.5514.2214.6517.86
26 Reinier Schippers 11.75 16.72 Netherlands 21.0811.7518.5014.5017.15
27 Nils Feuer 3.71 DNF Germany 3.714.335.61DNFDNF
28 Tim Richartz 8.90 DNF Germany DNF14.058.90DNF10.93

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4.28 5.25 Germany 4.669.055.805.304.28
2 Nils Feuer 3.66 5.49 Germany 4.408.096.905.163.66
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.43 5.98 Netherlands 7.067.656.464.433.43
4 Niklas Spies 4.27 6.40 Germany 7.906.834.469.224.27
5 Maarten Smit 4.11 6.66 Netherlands 8.406.686.277.034.11
6 Zoé de Moffarts 4.71 7.17 Belgium 6.809.008.666.054.71
7 Guus de Wit 6.33 7.95 Netherlands 9.469.116.337.317.44
8 Mats Valk 5.94 8.07 Netherlands 7.5513.115.947.279.40
9 Bram de Wilde 7.40 8.55 Netherlands 9.4112.598.527.407.71
10 Sebastian Weyer 5.41 8.57 Germany 7.665.4110.4312.117.61
11 Joris Mühlsteff 7.19 9.45 Netherlands 9.7511.188.779.837.19
12 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 8.56 10.26 Japan 11.8013.468.568.7110.28
13 Ron van Bruchem 5.58 10.27 Netherlands 12.3113.308.0310.475.58
14 Jochen Spies 7.28 10.70 Germany 12.9811.6110.0210.467.28
15 Nora Christ 10.22 10.83 Germany 10.4111.4410.2211.7810.63
16 Dylan Bernabela 7.16 11.18 Netherlands 7.1612.9120.5811.848.80
17 Rama Temmink 9.08 11.90 Netherlands 11.7518.9414.509.449.08
18 Fabian Auroux 6.11 11.96 Germany 14.0011.5510.3315.346.11
19 Tim Richartz 7.71 12.00 Germany 10.6112.4312.9713.317.71
20 Reinier Schippers 6.69 12.50 Netherlands 17.0523.066.6910.839.61
21 Koen Arens 9.88 12.90 Netherlands 12.4318.979.8813.5012.78
22 Tristan Paulussen 5.88 13.17 Netherlands 15.3315.3015.065.889.16
23 Ties de Wit 10.84 13.19 Netherlands 12.3115.9111.3617.1310.84
24 Arnaud van Galen 10.09 14.02 Netherlands 12.8817.0818.0312.1110.09
25 Dennis Eijkel 8.50 14.17 Netherlands 15.318.5014.6113.6314.27
26 Geert Bicler 8.46 14.43 Belgium 13.2715.9422.4014.088.46
27 Oliver Feuer 11.71 14.51 Germany 13.2824.0518.2711.7111.97
28 Marieke van der Wegen 8.77 14.78 Netherlands 13.1318.4016.1615.068.77
29 Sanio Kasumovic 9.50 16.88 Austria 26.8117.1816.4117.069.50
30 Ömer Sakar 17.30 18.35 Netherlands 17.3018.0219.1825.7717.86
31 Hanneke Rijks 17.30 18.88 Netherlands 17.8117.3020.6918.1527.63
32 Max Kolkmann 9.94 19.10 Germany 24.8117.7814.711:26.259.94
33 Marc Werleman 9.13 20.62 Netherlands 21.1520.759.1319.9633.40
34 Thorsten Rademaker 11.71 20.77 Germany 22.5035.1518.9120.9011.71
35 Robin Kwant 17.44 21.77 Netherlands 21.2524.1624.0317.4420.03
36 Boaz Floor 15.86 22.08 Netherlands 28.8332.4119.5215.8617.90
37 Philipp Weyer 10.22 35.02 Germany 1:05.2834.0049.0921.9610.22
38 Maria Oey 20.65 35.50 Indonesia 53.6340.1537.3329.0320.65

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tristan Paulussen 1.25 1.38 Netherlands 1.411.251.432.311.30
2 Mats Valk 1.13 1.48 Netherlands 1.451.471.521.861.13
3 Tim Richartz 1.25 1.52 Germany 1.252.521.681.431.44
4 Maarten Smit 1.31 1.63 Netherlands 1.433.091.332.131.31
5 Arnaud van Galen 1.50 1.83 Netherlands 2.001.841.691.501.96
6 Max Kolkmann 1.80 1.89 Germany 2.841.971.861.841.80
7 Marieke van der Wegen 1.77 2.01 Netherlands 1.772.462.631.811.77
8 Nora Christ 1.66 2.09 Germany 2.832.181.661.682.40
9 Joris Mühlsteff 1.65 2.17 Netherlands 1.931.943.401.652.63
10 Vincent Spijkers 1.56 2.25 Netherlands 1.863.021.563.051.86
11 Robin Kwant 1.90 2.36 Netherlands 1.902.771.973.782.34
12 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2.28 2.36 Japan 2.283.502.442.302.34
13 Boaz Floor 1.84 2.43 Netherlands 3.063.931.842.301.93
14 Thorsten Rademaker 2.25 2.54 Germany 2.332.343.212.962.25
15 Sebastian Weyer 1.83 2.77 Germany 2.182.661.833.553.47
16 Guus de Wit 1.33 2.89 Netherlands 1.33DNF1.531.405.75
17 Sébastien Auroux 1.11 2.96 Germany 2.001.111.1922.035.68
18 Ties de Wit 1.77 2.97 Netherlands 3.001.775.252.633.27
19 Geert Bicler 2.55 3.10 Belgium 3.003.943.692.612.55
20 Koen Arens 2.22 3.11 Netherlands 2.314.712.312.226.96
21 Reinier Schippers 1.84 3.20 Netherlands 3.133.592.881.844.06
22 Niklas Spies 2.16 3.32 Germany 4.273.414.262.282.16
23 Philipp Weyer 2.15 3.54 Germany 4.182.152.503.944.78
24 Ömer Sakar 2.50 3.78 Netherlands 3.844.692.502.815.52
25 Ron van Bruchem 3.36 3.97 Netherlands 3.963.363.364.614.58
26 Fabian Auroux 3.88 17.03 Germany 12.583.8833.215.30DNF
27 Erik Akkersdijk 1.25 DNF Netherlands 1.25DNFDNF3.022.08
28 Sanio Kasumovic 1.83 DNF Austria 3.181.83DNFDNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanio Kasumovic 2.28 2.88 Austria 3.592.403.612.282.65
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2.81 3.44 Netherlands 3.152.972.814.904.19
3 Maarten Smit 3.22 3.57 Netherlands 3.433.223.346.553.93
4 Tim Richartz 3.59 4.11 Germany 3.834.284.223.595.65
5 Sébastien Auroux 3.68 4.22 Germany 4.504.033.688.054.13
6 Guus de Wit 3.59 4.27 Netherlands 3.594.194.055.714.58
7 Joris Mühlsteff 4.59 4.78 Netherlands 4.616.685.154.594.59
8 Vincent Spijkers 4.58 4.83 Netherlands 11.754.914.754.584.84
9 Mats Valk 4.59 5.12 Netherlands 5.155.3423.384.594.88
10 Max Kolkmann 4.03 5.58 Germany 4.716.664.035.386.80
11 Nora Christ 4.18 5.84 Germany 6.584.416.534.18DNF
12 Tristan Paulussen 4.18 6.12 Netherlands 10.274.276.757.344.18

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanio Kasumovic 2.44 2.57 NR Austria 9.332.552.692.472.44
2 Nora Christ 2.91 3.01 Germany 2.962.913.115.862.96
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3.02 3.49 Netherlands 3.313.023.223.936.11
4 Maarten Smit 2.78 4.35 Netherlands 3.282.785.004.7831.59
5 Mats Valk 4.11 4.37 Netherlands 7.694.714.114.284.11
6 Guus de Wit 3.68 4.52 Netherlands 4.715.085.913.683.78
7 Tim Richartz 4.72 5.07 Germany 4.844.836.365.534.72
8 Vincent Spijkers 4.58 5.33 Netherlands 6.914.584.865.725.40
9 Tristan Paulussen 3.84 5.42 Netherlands 5.945.6510.283.844.66
10 Sébastien Auroux 3.71 5.64 Germany 4.537.636.963.715.44
11 Max Kolkmann 4.08 6.16 Germany 5.214.087.845.449.11
12 Joris Mühlsteff 4.93 6.16 Netherlands 6.094.937.215.189.08
13 Sebastian Weyer 5.38 6.47 Germany 7.156.185.387.526.09
14 Reinier Schippers 5.81 6.68 Netherlands 11.185.817.055.907.08
15 Arnaud van Galen 3.68 7.94 Netherlands 6.973.682:02.163.9412.91
16 Philipp Weyer DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS