Turkish Open 2013


Date
Apr 27, 2013
City
Istanbul, Turkey
Venue

ITU (Istanbul Technical University)

Address
ITU Maçka Kampüsüdaha, Harbiye Mh. 34367 Sisli/Istanbul
Details

School of Foreign Languages Campus

Website
Turkish Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Turkish Open 2013 team (Recep Gül, Basel Toys, Ron van Bruchem, Hanneke Rijks)

Information

Registration fee: 12 TRL.

Events
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Abdullah Talayhan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.13 15.15 Turkey 15.0013.1318.2016.5013.96
Second 7 14.24 15.72 Turkey 15.1215.5614.2417.1616.47
First 6 13.22 14.68 Turkey 13.2217.4014.6515.6313.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.00 5.93 Turkey 6.035.726.066.055.00
First 3 4.94 5.58 Turkey 6.505.155.725.884.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:06.56 1:14.40 Turkey 1:13.931:14.001:06.561:15.271:37.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:04.13 2:12.92 Turkey 2:15.422:22.882:08.262:15.092:04.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 25.39 NR 31.38 Turkey 38.5625.3928.8830.1435.12
Pyraminx Final 20 7.81 26.30 Turkey 1:08.5031.9715.757.8131.17

Adnan Bülbül - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 1:30.08 DNF Turkey 1:30.083:02.00DNFDNF2:08.84
2x2x2 Cube First 31 29.94 1:10.45 Turkey 2:01.13DNF32.3829.9457.83

Ahmet Güzel - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.18 14.25 Turkey 16.3713.9915.3113.1813.44
Second 5 13.61 14.77 Turkey 14.1113.6114.7815.43DNF
First 4 11.86 NR 13.92 NR Turkey 12.4114.09DNF11.8615.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.42 6.63 Turkey 6.736.466.706.427.20
First 6 3.82 NR 6.20 Turkey 6.276.636.256.093.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:21.63 1:36.44 Turkey 1:54.561:23.252:06.931:21.631:31.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:42.52 Turkey 4:36.403:42.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 28.60 30.63 NR Turkey 28.6031.6029.9335.1930.36
Pyraminx Final 12 5.42 NR 19.65 Turkey 26.5331.6220.185.4212.24

Ali Mohammadpour Shojai (علی محمدپورشجاعی) - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.74 14.71 Iran 12.1820.1510.7422.1211.80
Second 2 12.28 12.85 Iran 12.9012.5512.2813.0914.15
First 1 10.83 11.82 Iran 10.8314.8311.8811.8011.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 51.47 56.92 Iran 51.4755.631:02.1653.191:01.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:26.75 1:40.47 Iran 1:40.051:42.681:38.681:43.221:26.75

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 36.19 43.99 Sweden 42.6242.3936.1946.9749.06
2x2x2 Cube First 22 5.58 12.05 Sweden 12.915.5812.1611.0819.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 3:03.05 Sweden 3:43.893:03.05
Pyraminx Final 8 8.38 16.13 Sweden 20.8416.8417.078.3814.47

Batuhan Şanlı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 27.40 28.58 Turkey 27.4027.87DNF29.4228.44
First 24 21.71 32.54 Turkey DNF34.6033.8529.1721.71
2x2x2 Cube First 17 8.52 9.12 Turkey 9.798.529.018.5510.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:55.98 Turkey 2:20.411:55.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 4:48.56 Turkey 4:50.714:48.56
Pyraminx Final 17 11.22 21.28 Turkey 49.8425.5321.2711.2217.05

Bayram Sinan Yıldız - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 26.50 28.61 Turkey 28.1930.5927.0439.0726.50
First 25 31.46 33.00 Turkey 31.9831.4631.6337.2135.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 59.38 1:08.81 Turkey 59.381:09.841:18.151:10.651:05.94

Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.53 11.32 NR Georgia 9.5313.739.7410.9313.29
Second 1 9.50 NR 12.41 Georgia 13.28DNF9.5013.2710.68
First 2 10.85 12.07 Georgia 11.9211.2416.8410.8513.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.15 NR DNF Georgia DNF7.155.15DNF5.30
First 4 5.30 5.68 NR Georgia 5.306.1212.285.535.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 44.33 NR 51.68 NR Georgia 53.7148.8544.3352.471:00.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.83 NR 1:36.52 NR Georgia 1:38.591:31.831:33.891:43.961:37.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 17.86 NR 21.04 NR Georgia 21.9317.8620.9920.2521.87

Beyza Günsür - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 30 15.96 25.88 Turkey 27.1322.0628.4434.9415.96

Borislav Marchovski - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 22.18 25.90 Bulgaria 22.1823.3827.5526.7827.65
First 19 21.97 27.17 Bulgaria 27.2129.9329.6121.9724.68
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.77 8.52 Bulgaria 8.0610.426.778.139.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:25.73 1:33.12 Bulgaria 1:35.951:34.611:25.731:32.711:32.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:45.77 3:18.24 Bulgaria 2:45.772:52.943:35.623:26.153:49.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF Bulgaria DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 1 5.92 6.90 NR Bulgaria 7.597.159.065.925.97

Can Gücüyener - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.42 15.05 Turkey 13.7513.4214.8116.8016.60
Second 6 13.34 15.03 Turkey 16.5214.0615.8013.3415.23
First 5 12.72 14.59 Turkey 15.2812.7214.1618.9914.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.68 4.91 NR Turkey 7.884.885.054.684.81
First 2 4.64 5.25 Turkey 5.315.166.815.274.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:01.03 1:04.75 Turkey 1:10.371:09.831:01.031:02.151:02.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:58.96 2:11.58 Turkey 2:13.941:58.962:11.692:14.092:09.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 29.43 34.70 Turkey 29.4331.2430.33DNF42.53
Pyraminx Final 2 6.11 8.23 NR Turkey 8.119.799.816.116.80

Can Çetin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 17.86 20.28 Turkey 21.0117.8621.0218.8021.57
First 14 15.15 21.31 Turkey 31.8416.4718.9028.5515.15
2x2x2 Cube First 14 6.88 7.98 Turkey 7.1610.059.007.786.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.30 1:26.82 Turkey 1:26.201:26.841:28.851:27.431:23.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:35.94 2:56.45 Turkey 3:11.342:56.132:56.202:57.032:35.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Cem Ünüvar - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 15.45 17.65 Turkey 15.4521.4716.8818.2117.87
First 7 14.13 15.58 Turkey 16.6514.1314.8418.3315.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.42 5.94 Turkey 5.945.427.866.025.87
First 8 4.46 6.56 Turkey 7.687.474.524.469.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:08.60 1:17.21 Turkey 1:08.601:17.431:28.061:19.061:15.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:41.09 2:49.45 Turkey 2:51.412:55.632:41.092:41.302:59.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 37.16 49.30 Turkey 55.031:03.2245.7047.1837.16
Pyraminx Final 11 9.97 18.73 Turkey 19.6514.4122.139.9724.19

Cengizhan Köse - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 42.68 51.12 Turkey 49.0451.0642.6853.2557.80
2x2x2 Cube First 27 9.66 13.19 Turkey 14.2112.419.6612.9627.63

Doğaç Eldenk - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 25.56 28.65 Turkey 25.9625.5632.7827.22DNF
First 18 21.75 25.69 Turkey 25.3127.1152.3824.6521.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.09 8.64 Turkey 7.376.0910.907.6614.66
First 5 5.58 6.18 Turkey 5.586.0213.566.086.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:36.84 1:54.16 Turkey 1:45.271:36.842:05.972:07.211:51.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:31.40 Turkey 3:31.403:38.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 1:26.21 Turkey 1:44.911:26.21
Pyraminx Final 21 13.19 32.84 Turkey 36.7540.5613.1921.2255.61

Doğukan Uzuner - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 52.14 1:08.85 Turkey 3:51.8452.1458.651:29.8258.09

Emin Çelikkan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.91 18.97 Turkey 25.0918.6717.8020.4414.91
First 12 16.25 17.99 Turkey 16.2523.1118.5816.7218.66
2x2x2 Cube First 13 6.41 7.80 Turkey 7.4610.348.367.586.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:37.40 1:56.76 Turkey 2:14.881:37.402:09.131:59.851:41.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 33.47 36.21 Turkey 35.9140.6533.4736.0536.66
Pyraminx Final 13 10.23 19.78 Turkey 16.1923.6810.2319.4827.50

Erdi Altınyay - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.68 16.30 Turkey 17.3314.6819.0616.4015.17
Second 8 14.27 16.46 Turkey 16.4020.1816.9116.0814.27
First 15 16.42 22.11 Turkey 16.4219.4926.912:58.0219.93
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.97 7.74 Turkey 7.808.275.978.507.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:23.16 1:28.93 Turkey 1:28.971:23.161:35.531:30.151:27.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:45.55 Turkey 4:42.943:45.55

Eren Kundakçı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 14.98 17.59 Turkey 15.5014.9817.2720.0122.12
Second 10 16.41 17.07 Turkey 22.5316.5217.9316.7516.41
First 11 17.31 17.92 Turkey 18.5817.3117.3417.8419.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.88 7.45 Turkey 7.157.0111.285.888.18
First 7 5.56 6.46 Turkey 5.977.566.407.015.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:31.03 1:43.91 Turkey 1:38.461:44.031:49.251:31.03DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 5:31.83 Turkey DNF5:31.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 1:33.41 Turkey 2:04.021:33.41
Pyraminx Final 14 10.33 20.27 Turkey 16.3313.0610.3331.4339.41

Gökay Tosunoğlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 40.42 DNF Turkey 43.96DNFDNF40.4259.25
2x2x2 Cube First 24 11.37 12.13 Turkey 11.8911.3721.9412.9511.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:43.05 Turkey DNF2:43.05
Pyraminx Final 16 13.86 20.97 Turkey 19.7113.8617.6529.4025.56

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 32.78 46.09 Netherlands 32.7846.3049.2542.7158.75
2x2x2 Cube First 28 14.02 15.53 Netherlands 20.4914.3917.3014.0214.90
Pyraminx Final 10 13.09 17.86 Netherlands 21.3026.9116.7113.0915.56

Kenan Mustafaoğlu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 1:09.07 1:28.36 Turkey 1:19.831:38.621:48.591:26.631:09.07

Muhammed Enes Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 21.40 23.64 Turkey 21.4024.0521.8125.0526.36
First 13 16.02 18.88 Turkey 16.0220.7228.4418.5817.33
2x2x2 Cube First 20 8.08 9.95 Turkey 13.8412.538.408.918.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:06.37 Turkey 2:26.722:06.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 5:47.72 Turkey 5:47.726:32.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 6:13.09 Turkey 6:13.097:06.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 36.63 48.04 Turkey 1:09.1336.6355.9747.9440.22
Pyraminx Final 18 14.79 22.55 Turkey 32.5030.8415.6321.1814.79

Murat Ibrahim Şencan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 30.27 33.58 Turkey 31.1030.2733.5636.08DNF
First 20 24.65 28.78 Turkey 27.7524.6531.3135.6027.27
2x2x2 Cube First 19 7.91 9.62 Turkey 11.008.157.919.7211.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 1:06.34 Turkey 1:06.342:27.30
Pyraminx Final 5 10.59 13.74 Turkey 12.7215.1910.5919.0313.30

Mutlu Özçelebi - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 41.75 50.50 Turkey 44.7741.7554.9159.3651.83

Nikolai Petrov - Bulgaria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 16.10 17.27 Bulgaria 17.1316.1017.1517.5432.54
First 10 15.71 16.57 Bulgaria 18.1315.8619.9615.7115.71
2x2x2 Cube First 18 7.57 9.28 Bulgaria 10.8910.599.537.737.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:10.01 NR 1:33.01 Bulgaria 1:30.161:30.031:38.831:10.011:50.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:05.49 Bulgaria 3:07.093:05.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 29.30 NR 42.42 NR Bulgaria 39.5343.3444.4029.3050.77
Pyraminx Final 7 11.49 14.86 Bulgaria 17.2216.2211.4915.1513.21

Nurullah Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 28.78 54.43 Turkey DNF1:19.8745.9428.7837.49
First 29 29.97 40.41 Turkey 29.9740.0041.2739.9642.83
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.47 12.64 Turkey 18.967.4720.079.009.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 4:56.13 Turkey 4:56.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 1:51.16 Turkey 2:10.731:51.16

Onur Keskin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 19.05 23.49 Turkey 20.7729.6125.9523.7619.05
First 16 18.41 23.55 Turkey 20.1643.8628.0918.4122.39
2x2x2 Cube First 10 6.60 6.94 Turkey 6.616.607.157.837.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:21.36 Turkey 2:21.363:01.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 29.70 36.37 Turkey 48.4736.7237.9329.7034.46
Pyraminx Final 6 10.59 14.46 Turkey DNF18.3112.8310.5912.23

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.47 15.84 Romania 16.4314.4714.6716.4119.64
Second 9 15.21 16.67 Romania 16.3518.0915.2121.4015.58
First 9 13.80 15.94 Romania 19.2216.1516.5213.8015.15
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.41 7.58 Romania 9.285.416.307.1610.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 54.51 1:00.02 Romania 58.001:03.5558.501:06.1354.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:17.59 2:27.78 Romania 2:28.312:30.752:34.442:24.272:17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 28.65 31.66 Romania 32.6631.1534.8428.6531.16
Pyraminx Final 9 12.40 16.95 Romania 12.4012.8016.1322.1321.93

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.44 14.56 Netherlands 12.4414.4414.9118.1014.32
Second 4 11.56 14.25 Netherlands 14.7513.9011.5614.1016.75
First 8 14.18 15.59 Netherlands 14.9120.1817.2314.1814.63
2x2x2 Cube First 9 5.69 6.60 Netherlands 8.945.696.087.236.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.91 1:01.35 Netherlands 1:05.221:09.661:03.2255.6151.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:57.62 2:04.41 Netherlands 1:57.621:59.742:05.952:09.352:07.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 31.55 43.77 Netherlands 36.7146.4656.7731.5548.13
Pyraminx Final 4 7.63 11.14 Netherlands 17.4710.2012.367.6310.87

Sadık Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 31.62 43.66 Turkey 42.0447.7441.2154.5831.62
2x2x2 Cube First 29 11.00 18.83 Turkey 11.0017.2327.30DNF11.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 4:32.36 Turkey 4:32.365:40.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 2:19.50 Turkey 2:19.502:52.14
Pyraminx Final 22 18.21 42.71 Turkey 44.1543.2118.2140.7850.21

Selami Çarpaner - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 28.40 32.49 Turkey 32.9034.2530.3328.40DNF
First 26 29.34 35.08 Turkey 34.7258.4140.6329.9029.34

Selçuk Soner Akgül - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 27.71 39.08 Turkey 27.7137.15DNF42.9137.18
First 28 32.72 39.32 Turkey 42.3038.3837.2932.7246.21

Sema Nur Kutlutürk - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 31.46 41.15 Turkey 37.7942.7242.9531.4645.59
First 27 35.80 38.68 Turkey 1:29.3036.8836.6542.5135.80

Serkut Yüksel - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 24.09 27.68 Turkey 30.9726.9025.16DNF24.09
First 22 29.33 32.02 Turkey 29.3331.3633.8030.9148.10
2x2x2 Cube First 25 9.11 12.33 Turkey 12.7812.029.11DNF12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:29.15 Turkey DNF2:29.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 56.94 59.57 Turkey 1:50.0256.9459.9457.491:01.28

Vasilis Vasileris - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.48 12.48 NR Greece 11.4813.2816.2112.3711.78
Second 3 11.15 13.89 Greece 11.1513.5630.0313.5514.55
First 3 11.53 13.16 Greece 11.5312.9514.0813.8812.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.59 5.80 Greece 4.596.445.385.906.13
First 1 3.58 4.59 Greece 4.564.554.673.584.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 53.84 56.88 NR Greece 58.2757.861:10.1853.8454.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:34.78 NR 1:45.11 NR Greece 2:10.621:34.781:38.801:43.001:53.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 20.71 NR 25.93 NR Greece 25.7826.4326.8020.7125.59
Pyraminx Final 3 7.96 10.26 Greece 13.8610.349.4410.997.96

Volkan Günacti - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 21.20 38.56 Turkey 26.34DNF21.2049.0840.25
First 17 19.43 24.24 Turkey 32.3724.9327.9219.4319.88
2x2x2 Cube First 15 6.96 8.18 Turkey 8.168.278.1110.096.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 3:33.25 Turkey 3:33.25DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 5:34.27 Turkey 5:34.27DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 1:03.40 Turkey 1:03.401:17.01

Ömer Faruk Özdemir - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 43.08 50.28 Turkey 43.0852.6745.1353.0554.84
2x2x2 Cube First 23 9.78 12.06 Turkey 11.4914.6522.6610.059.78
Pyraminx Final 15 10.71 20.64 Turkey 23.2724.9123.6910.7114.96

Ömer Çetinkaya - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 22.55 26.14 Turkey 27.2225.9325.2629.9322.55
First 23 23.88 32.27 Turkey 29.8323.8841.97DNF25.00
2x2x2 Cube First 21 6.97 10.16 Turkey 9.198.0613.23DNF6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 4:57.38 Turkey 4:57.385:13.31
Pyraminx Final 19 17.45 24.06 Turkey 23.00DNF17.6331.5517.45

İskender Aznavur - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 21.78 26.39 Turkey 21.7829.4125.8029.6723.96
First 21 20.74 28.82 Turkey 39.2523.9223.28DNF20.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 44.59 DNF Turkey 1:17.8658.9644.59DNFDNF