Tucuman Open 2016


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2016
City
San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucumán, Argentina
Venue

Hotel Sheraton

Address
Av. Soldati 440, San Miguel de Tucumán, Argentina
Organizer
Ignacio Naval
WCA Delegate
Axel Lifschitz
Contact

Ignacio Naval

Information
Events
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 7.68 NR 9.53 NR Argentina 10.807.689.119.539.96
2 Axel Lifschitz 13.77 17.04 Argentina 13.7719.0420.7415.3216.77
3 Mariano Gabriel Yalour 14.46 17.41 Argentina 17.2714.4618.0617.3817.59
4 Daniel Padilla 16.13 18.44 Argentina 16.6322.7718.1320.5516.13
5 Ignacio Naval 15.43 18.85 Argentina 18.0815.4321.6822.9616.78
6 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 20.47 23.22 Argentina 20.8420.4726.5222.30DNF
7 Alvaro Ramonot 22.43 30.09 Argentina 31.7524.8322.4333.7035.60
8 Carlos Nicolás Cabrera Aráoz 26.41 30.70 Argentina 32.9931.3726.41DNF27.73
9 Valentin Jerez 25.54 32.20 Argentina 29.0433.9041.5833.6525.54
10 Mauro Exequiel Piccione 26.40 35.59 Argentina 35.1133.3845.1338.2826.40
11 Marco Margaría 32.84 36.82 Argentina 35.0532.8437.6138.5637.80
12 Alfredo Oller 37.00 39.62 Argentina 39.1341.1238.6054.0437.00
13 Ariadna Ruiz 35.06 44.23 Argentina 39.2048.9044.6051.9035.06
14 Villarreal Natanael Exequiel 42.50 46.25 Argentina 45.8349.5542.501:21.0743.38
15 Manuel Honorato 38.64 47.88 Argentina 45.801:26.5944.1338.6453.72
16 Ignacio Juarez 48.08 54.44 Argentina 57.8855.3159.6648.0850.13
17 Javier Medina 58.39 1:20.54 Argentina DNF1:20.0258.391:28.251:13.34
18 Florencia Gianfrancisco 1:26.69 DNF Argentina 1:26.69DNF1:36.19DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.90 10.16 Argentina 10.1310.5210.449.918.90
2 Axel Lifschitz 11.48 14.07 Argentina 11.4817.8413.5414.6913.97
3 Mariano Gabriel Yalour 16.44 18.82 Argentina 23.3616.4421.3218.5516.58
4 Daniel Padilla 16.55 21.85 Argentina 28.3823.9116.5519.4422.19
5 Ignacio Naval 19.39 22.23 Argentina 24.9321.5522.4019.3922.74
6 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 21.43 23.02 Argentina 22.3323.8321.4322.9127.72
7 Alvaro Ramonot 27.78 30.40 Argentina 27.7829.5830.2031.4233.06
8 Carlos Nicolás Cabrera Aráoz 24.75 36.20 Argentina DNF26.7551.5930.2724.75

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 8.81 9.95 Argentina 11.088.908.819.8811.07
2 Axel Lifschitz 13.09 14.69 Argentina 15.7817.9313.6313.0914.65
3 Mariano Gabriel Yalour 17.03 18.28 Argentina 21.1917.5418.9817.0318.32
4 Daniel Padilla 17.80 20.26 Argentina 19.5621.8421.2517.8019.96

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.71 2.57 Argentina 1.713.651.802.283.63
2 Axel Lifschitz 4.31 7.42 Argentina 6.199.42DNF6.664.31
3 Valentin Jerez 7.65 8.10 Argentina 7.828.777.657.708.80
4 Daniel Padilla 7.69 9.39 Argentina 11.437.8310.557.699.78
5 Ignacio Naval 6.75 9.43 Argentina 10.527.466.7512.2010.31
6 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 8.72 11.23 Argentina 21.4312.8911.268.729.54
7 Mariano Gabriel Yalour 9.71 11.58 Argentina 10.7713.69DNF9.7110.28
8 Alvaro Ramonot 10.77 12.81 Argentina 14.9511.0812.8610.7714.49
9 Mauro Exequiel Piccione 8.29 15.08 Argentina 10.438.5726.238.2930.31
10 Alfredo Oller 11.89 30.74 Argentina 35.9322.581:24.1411.8933.71

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2.33 3.21 Argentina 2.613.783.252.334.09
2 Axel Lifschitz 5.50 6.20 Argentina 6.566.275.507.305.77
3 Daniel Padilla 6.53 7.24 Argentina 6.806.916.539.588.02
4 Valentin Jerez 6.15 8.81 Argentina 9.548.359.228.866.15

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 38.63 44.83 Argentina 47.2246.4348.6838.6340.84
2 Axel Lifschitz 49.18 1:00.26 Argentina 1:07.501:12.4156.8056.4749.18
3 Mariano Gabriel Yalour 1:16.05 1:30.39 Argentina 1:16.051:27.321:32.421:53.581:31.42
4 Daniel Padilla 1:24.61 1:42.96 Argentina 1:38.931:39.381:50.581:24.611:51.44
5 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 2:28.55 2:46.80 Argentina 2:53.75DNF2:28.552:32.552:54.11
6 Alvaro Ramonot 2:49.56 3:22.01 Argentina 3:22.78DNF3:45.782:57.462:49.56
7 Alfredo Oller 3:05.41 3:59.70 Argentina 3:05.414:14.585:27.443:37.644:06.88

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 13.38 15.43 Argentina 14.1816.5113.3815.6118.44
2 Mariano Gabriel Yalour 39.47 45.29 Argentina 58.9543.0639.4749.5143.30
3 Daniel Padilla 42.71 52.55 Argentina 55.0846.0856.481:30.9042.71
4 Alvaro Ramonot 58.56 1:16.97 Argentina 1:15.441:48.511:26.6758.561:08.79
5 Carlos Nicolás Cabrera Aráoz 1:08.34 1:18.50 Argentina 1:25.751:11.591:08.341:23.191:20.71
6 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 59.00 1:21.02 Argentina 59.001:14.311:14.341:34.40DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 6.47 6.65 Argentina 6.886.508.716.476.58
2 Valentin Jerez 14.06 15.23 Argentina 14.8015.4919.8014.0615.41
3 Manuel Honorato 11.98 15.98 Argentina 18.18DNF11.9815.9813.77
4 Ignacio Naval 10.15 16.01 Argentina 15.1328.6515.5810.1517.31
5 Daniel Padilla 9.13 17.09 Argentina 16.8625.0618.099.1316.31
6 Cristian Ezequiel Vega 19.71 25.91 Argentina 22.4019.7126.58DNF28.75