Trujillo Happy New Year 2020


Date
Feb 22, 2020
City
Trujillo, Peru
Venue

Centro Comercial Boulevard

Address
Av. España 2350, Trujillo 13001
Details

Patio Central

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla
WCA Delegate
Christian Saenz Valdivia
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Competencia abierta a cualquier participante. Informacíon detallada en las demás pestañas.

Competition open to all participants, please check the tabs for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/15 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Español
El costo de inscripción es de 15 soles como base y 5 soles por evento. Si, por ejemplo, alguien participa en las categorías (eventos) 2x2 y 3x3, tendrá que pagar 15 soles de base y 10 soles por participar en dos eventos, en total 25 soles.
Se entregara un polo a todo competidor que se registre correctamente (inscripcion via web y pago) hasta el 7 de febrero . Se aceptarán inscripciones posteriores a esa fecha, hasta el 15 febrero, pero sin el beneficio del polo.
El pago se debe realizar en la tienda “Crazy Cubes” ubicada en la Av. España 2350 Int. E5 (Centro Comercial Boulevard)
El pago también se puede realizar por depósito bancario (Interbank). Por favor, contacte a Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla para detalles sobre esta opción.

English
The registration fee is 15 soles as a base and 5 soles per event. If, for example, someone participates in the 2x2 and 3x3 categories (events), they will have to pay 15 soles as a base and 10 soles to participate in two events, 25 soles in total.
A t-shirt will be given to every competitor that successfully registers (online registration and payment) until February 7. Further registrations will accepted until February 15, but without the benefit of the t-shirt.
The payment must be made in the store “Crazy Cubes” located at 2350 España Av. Int. E5 (Boulevard Mall)
The payment can also be made via bank deposit (Interbank). Please, contact Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla for details on this option.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma won with an average of 10.04 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sergio Minaya Pimentel finished second (11.06) and Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón finished third (11.27).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.02 10.04 Peru 12.539.829.699.0210.61
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 9.30 11.06 Peru 11.7010.9811.5810.619.30
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.81 11.27 Peru 12.1510.5611.1612.099.81
4 Rodrigo Monge 8.99 11.38 Peru 12.2110.7111.998.9911.43
5 Ricardo Maxera 9.71 11.64 Peru 12.0310.3012.5819.369.71
6 Christian Saenz Valdivia 10.69 11.99 Peru 10.6911.7611.7214.6112.50
7 Alexander Josue Vasquez Alcantara 10.35 12.04 Peru 13.6311.1210.3515.1111.37
8 John Anderson Delgado Lavado 12.06 12.53 Peru 13.2014.4112.0612.2212.17
9 Jheyson Elmer Muñoz Murga 11.83 13.19 Peru 13.2314.1111.8316.2712.23
10 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.28 13.83 Peru 13.8314.5413.1215.0812.28
11 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 12.68 14.15 Peru 14.2613.7512.6814.4514.85
12 George Nefi Marquez Cardenas 13.02 15.03 Peru 15.1915.3314.5713.0216.37

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 9.01 9.43 Peru 9.019.239.5110.409.55
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 9.31 10.75 Peru 11.099.3113.5310.9810.19
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 10.67 11.60 Peru 10.6718.3411.5412.1711.10
4 Alexander Josue Vasquez Alcantara 9.32 11.83 Peru 12.069.3211.2912.1512.34
5 Ricardo Maxera 11.53 11.88 Peru 11.7911.7611.5312.1014.17
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 10.46 12.43 Peru 12.5010.4611.9212.8614.21
7 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 11.03 12.60 Peru 12.9215.2211.0312.1112.77
8 Jheyson Elmer Muñoz Murga 11.61 12.74 Peru 13.2813.9712.7811.6112.16
9 John Anderson Delgado Lavado 10.29 12.81 Peru 13.3711.5513.5010.2913.79
10 Rodrigo Monge 11.23 13.33 Peru 15.4812.9815.5711.2311.53
11 George Nefi Marquez Cardenas 12.50 13.74 Peru 12.6716.7915.4713.0912.50
12 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.75 13.86 Peru 15.6415.0813.1912.7513.32
13 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 11.98 14.05 Peru 11.9815.4515.6614.1912.52
14 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 13.25 14.23 Peru 13.8918.6015.5413.2513.27
15 Eduardo Munive 13.51 14.33 Peru 14.6514.2214.9713.5114.12
16 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.18 14.85 Peru 16.7312.1815.2216.2713.07
17 Miguel Cuba 14.19 15.38 Peru 14.1914.7716.4214.9517.66
18 Jhonatan Smith Quezada Quipuzco 14.67 15.93 Peru 14.9217.3116.6716.1914.67
19 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 14.34 16.35 Peru 15.5515.8114.3419.0117.69
20 Fabián Contreras Rivero 13.80 16.93 Peru 17.4018.4716.5013.8016.90
21 Marco Salas Contreras 15.62 17.46 Peru 17.3617.8217.2122.0315.62
22 Johann David Terán Rabanal 11.22 17.62 Peru 11.2217.7317.1521.9217.97
23 José Alberto Fuenmayor Garcia 15.59 17.93 Venezuela 15.5920.4916.6717.1619.95
24 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 13.26 18.23 Peru 21.1120.0316.8013.2617.86
25 Adrián Cardenas Galloso 16.70 19.89 Peru 25.4322.1919.2216.7018.25
26 Nahum Powell Aguilar 13.78 20.01 Peru DNF18.8613.7821.7619.41
27 Mike Stilwell 17.13 20.44 United States 17.1317.9024.8022.7920.62
28 Anthony Tello Barahona 16.52 20.64 Peru 19.8217.2927.5716.5224.82
29 Manuel Antonio Díaz García 18.01 21.34 Peru 23.1318.0120.7320.1730.31
30 Israel Moises Rios Hinostroza 20.52 22.27 Peru 21.1220.5223.6825.4522.01
31 José Ricardo Tarazona Flores 17.67 23.24 Peru 24.1617.6722.4629.2423.10
32 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 19.36 23.40 Peru 20.8319.5029.88DNF19.36
33 Kurt Ramirez 12.37 24.01 Peru 12.3715.0617.8939.07DNF
34 Gianfranco Baylón Cipriano 20.44 24.28 Peru 29.9327.5420.4424.2021.10
35 Fabricio Uceda 22.22 25.15 Peru 27.7922.22DNF22.9524.71
36 Kerwin Mayth Ramírez López 20.34 25.98 Peru 25.2227.1020.3425.6327.96
37 Giancarlo Aguilar Morán 22.43 27.18 Peru 28.4324.8228.2933.2822.43
38 Axel Perez Duran 24.15 29.79 Peru 27.1133.4131.7630.5024.15
39 Luis Angel Baltazar Vargas 22.19 31.36 Peru 25.7633.0439.4335.2822.19
40 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 30.55 31.36 Peru 35.7330.5530.6732.3931.01

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 8.98 10.12 Peru 9.829.5910.968.9812.13
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 8.54 10.88 Peru 12.818.549.88DNF9.95
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.69 11.49 Peru 9.6911.0111.7014.1011.76
4 Rodrigo Monge 10.64 11.69 Peru 11.4710.6412.0511.5514.74
5 Jheyson Elmer Muñoz Murga 11.64 12.34 Peru 12.9911.8712.5111.6412.63
6 Alexander Josue Vasquez Alcantara 11.14 12.42 Peru 11.1412.6513.6912.9311.67
7 Christian Saenz Valdivia 11.52 12.88 Peru 13.4012.3714.1112.8811.52
8 Ricardo Maxera 10.55 13.16 Peru 15.0410.5513.9213.0512.52
9 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.83 13.47 Peru 14.7812.8312.9614.3313.12
10 John Anderson Delgado Lavado 13.03 13.70 Peru 14.1413.0918.3713.0313.87
11 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 12.97 13.77 Peru 15.0512.9716.4113.1413.13
12 George Nefi Marquez Cardenas 12.63 14.31 Peru 14.0713.9514.9217.0312.63
13 Kurt Ramirez 12.17 14.33 Peru 16.1014.8512.1713.0215.12
14 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 13.50 14.46 Peru 13.9315.4613.5014.2315.23
15 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.17 14.66 Peru 14.4513.5213.1716.01DNF
16 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 14.22 15.09 Peru 14.2215.2515.7614.7515.26
17 Eduardo Munive 11.87 15.40 Peru 16.8817.2617.6612.0611.87
18 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 12.85 15.71 Peru 17.4814.9914.6512.8517.95
19 Miguel Cuba 13.50 15.85 Peru 15.1916.2720.2116.1013.50
20 Johann David Terán Rabanal 14.49 16.18 Peru 22.1116.1716.4614.4915.90
21 Jhonatan Smith Quezada Quipuzco 13.78 16.46 Peru 13.7818.1017.6215.6616.11
22 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 13.34 16.74 Peru 18.9718.9813.3414.2017.06
23 Marco Salas Contreras 14.94 16.90 Peru 17.5118.0014.9422.4515.20
24 Anthony Tello Barahona 14.07 18.13 Peru 19.7019.7024.7514.0714.98
25 Fabián Contreras Rivero 12.99 18.17 Peru 18.0622.5317.9318.5112.99
26 José Alberto Fuenmayor Garcia 17.44 18.57 Venezuela 20.5917.4418.4618.9818.27
27 Hardrick Hicks Lenin Araujo Rengifo 15.92 19.70 Peru 21.4033.7519.2215.9218.49
28 Kevin Guillermo Barreto Urbina 18.64 20.63 Peru 25.9018.6419.6221.9920.27
29 Kerwin Mayth Ramírez López 19.35 21.30 Peru DNF19.3522.2319.5022.16
30 Nahum Powell Aguilar 14.76 21.75 Peru 14.7628.7526.5418.9819.74
31 Israel Moises Rios Hinostroza 20.90 22.39 Peru 24.6223.6220.9021.2222.32
32 Adrián Cardenas Galloso 20.61 22.47 Peru 23.8120.6120.7322.8843.96
33 Manuel Antonio Díaz García 19.83 22.84 Peru 21.8123.7419.8325.4222.97
34 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 13.78 23.56 Peru 22.4725.0925.1823.1313.78
35 Mike Stilwell 16.11 23.73 United States 29.8116.1129.2919.3722.54
36 José Ricardo Tarazona Flores 22.44 24.74 Peru DNF25.9722.4425.0423.22
37 Gianfranco Baylón Cipriano 18.98 25.19 Peru 24.3433.7525.1026.1318.98
38 Fabricio Uceda 21.56 25.84 Peru 21.5631.54DNF22.3023.68
39 Giancarlo Aguilar Morán 20.97 26.11 Peru 25.2023.7729.3532.8620.97
40 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 25.19 26.61 Peru 25.4925.1926.8730.8727.47
41 Axel Perez Duran 24.14 30.11 Peru 29.5824.1429.7231.0340.06
42 Luis Angel Baltazar Vargas 26.15 31.97 Peru 33.2934.2929.6232.9926.15
43 Mathias Briceño Ruiz 30.82 37.02 Peru 42.9530.8236.3131.8051.95
44 José Esteban Andrés Alfaro Sánchez 30.96 37.59 Peru 41.9336.0634.7942.5030.96
45 Carlos Renzo Izquierdo Cruz 32.13 38.01 Peru 44.8932.1337.8238.8437.37
46 Chiara Saenz Valdivia 30.20 38.19 Peru 30.2030.46DNF41.7942.33
47 Ariel Alvarado 33.68 38.48 Peru 37.8641.1833.6848.9136.39
48 Alanis Keity Felix Guzmán 35.46 39.10 Peru 41.161:09.5636.3139.8235.46
49 Ever Giusephi Carlos Lavado 26.81 40.15 Peru 47.6345.9642.4932.0126.81
50 Jose Landauro 34.40 40.40 United States 40.6034.4040.4540.1556.01
51 Ariand Vargas 31.70 40.75 Peru 42.1041.4243.7031.7038.74
52 Angel Martín Alessandro Casanova Lozada 31.37 41.53 Peru 1:03.1837.7247.7439.1231.37
53 Jessica Osorio Tizon 34.05 41.86 Peru 47.9134.0538.0239.641:08.59
54 Yohel Omar Ortiz Cabanillas 44.41 48.47 Peru 48.5548.7248.1359.2944.41
55 Sebastian Luis Aponte 44.45 49.38 Peru 44.4545.0451.9551.1655.97
56 Alessandro Fabian Carrasco Ganoza 1:00.62 1:21.99 Peru 2:12.731:29.641:19.411:00.621:16.92

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.57 2.01 Peru 2.251.572.152.201.67
2 Eduardo Munive 2.90 3.54 Peru 3.913.573.423.632.90
3 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.64 3.57 Peru 3.962.643.413.355.42
4 Christian Saenz Valdivia 2.94 4.50 Peru DNF2.944.543.765.19
5 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.73 4.88 Peru 5.523.73DNF4.304.82
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.35 5.60 Peru 5.994.994.355.836.01
7 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 3.79 5.68 Peru 6.183.795.995.125.94
8 Fabián Contreras Rivero 4.34 5.78 Peru 6.067.344.346.704.57
9 Johann David Terán Rabanal 4.13 5.79 Peru 11.064.826.734.135.81
10 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 3.14 6.06 Peru 6.936.415.426.343.14
11 Ricardo Maxera 3.65 6.14 Peru 9.514.827.506.103.65
12 George Nefi Marquez Cardenas 5.23 6.93 Peru 5.236.447.676.787.56

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.73 2.35 Peru 1.733.381.953.941.73
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.29 3.46 Peru 2.582.924.892.295.57
3 Ricardo Maxera 3.39 3.87 Peru 3.883.393.893.834.33
4 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.03 3.91 Peru 3.033.784.673.993.95
5 Christian Saenz Valdivia 3.04 3.93 Peru 4.093.043.624.085.79
6 Eduardo Munive 3.37 4.74 Peru 3.375.034.775.234.41
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.88 5.30 Peru 5.054.886.365.525.33
8 Johann David Terán Rabanal 4.06 5.47 Peru 5.186.336.964.064.91
9 George Nefi Marquez Cardenas 3.11 5.57 Peru 3.116.975.295.795.64
10 Fabián Contreras Rivero 3.56 5.92 Peru 3.565.396.946.286.08
11 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 2.17 5.97 Peru 5.086.628.116.202.17
12 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 4.43 6.11 Peru 5.814.438.105.137.38
13 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 3.61 6.66 Peru 6.006.253.618.357.73
14 José Alberto Fuenmayor Garcia 5.54 6.69 Venezuela 6.247.195.546.648.07
15 Anthony Tello Barahona 4.19 7.31 Peru 10.3611.374.324.197.24
16 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 4.73 7.86 Peru 5.687.814.7312.2910.08
17 José Ricardo Tarazona Flores 5.96 7.95 Peru 5.967.967.029.628.87
18 Giancarlo Aguilar Morán 7.23 8.26 Peru 9.747.717.347.2311.57
19 Israel Moises Rios Hinostroza 7.11 8.71 Peru 7.5010.457.118.6010.02
20 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 4.12 8.88 Peru 9.39DNF6.164.1211.09
21 Juan Diego Sánchez Lluen 9.28 10.74 Peru 9.2812.3610.2210.8111.20
22 Jhonatan Smith Quezada Quipuzco 7.36 10.84 Peru 7.3610.4411.2210.8511.98
23 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 7.11 10.94 Peru 7.11DNF12.008.1712.65
24 Gianfranco Baylón Cipriano 7.55 13.14 Peru 17.90DNF7.5510.7710.74
25 Luis Angel Baltazar Vargas 8.70 15.02 Peru 8.708.8619.1522.3517.05

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.67 2.19 Peru 4.541.672.152.751.68
2 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.08 2.88 Peru 3.092.202.085.763.35
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.59 3.61 Peru 2.922.594.095.743.81
4 Eduardo Munive 3.22 3.92 Peru 4.043.224.335.923.40
5 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 3.02 4.48 Peru 3.027.384.803.874.76
6 Christian Saenz Valdivia 3.81 4.48 Peru DNF4.964.113.814.36
7 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.09 4.53 Peru 4.853.098.384.793.94
8 Ricardo Maxera 3.72 5.06 Peru 3.896.474.813.72DNF
9 José Alberto Fuenmayor Garcia 4.73 5.60 Venezuela 7.464.735.336.045.43
10 Johann David Terán Rabanal 4.30 5.74 Peru 5.435.754.306.476.04
11 Fabián Contreras Rivero 4.62 6.07 Peru 5.757.039.455.434.62
12 George Nefi Marquez Cardenas 4.87 6.30 Peru 4.877.156.596.036.29
13 Anthony Tello Barahona 4.59 6.49 Peru 5.967.268.464.596.26
14 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 3.80 6.51 Peru 6.0210.623.807.605.92
15 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 3.44 6.71 Peru 7.573.446.548.286.02
16 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 5.63 6.94 Peru 8.455.636.626.517.69
17 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 5.06 6.99 Peru 10.575.068.615.556.82
18 Israel Moises Rios Hinostroza 5.53 8.00 Peru 8.928.355.537.088.57
19 Giancarlo Aguilar Morán 7.22 8.53 Peru 9.1211.878.827.227.66
20 Hardrick Hicks Lenin Araujo Rengifo 7.49 8.65 Peru 8.129.9111.327.937.49
21 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 4.33 8.86 Peru 11.704.3310.277.888.43
22 Gianfranco Baylón Cipriano 6.46 9.41 Peru 6.468.6910.379.1711.46
23 José Ricardo Tarazona Flores 6.73 9.76 Peru 6.7314.2011.427.0610.80
24 Juan Diego Sánchez Lluen 7.86 9.89 Peru 10.7512.4010.128.797.86
25 Jhonatan Smith Quezada Quipuzco 5.89 9.96 Peru 10.0510.0811.105.899.75
26 Luis Angel Baltazar Vargas 6.34 10.99 Peru 13.808.466.3415.8510.72
27 Ariel Alvarado 6.85 11.47 Peru 16.006.8510.557.8717.51
28 Mathias Briceño Ruiz 7.13 11.73 Peru 10.5913.2613.3211.337.13
29 Ariand Vargas 8.79 13.30 Peru 11.3915.7718.1112.738.79
30 Bryan Jair Lluen Garnique 9.27 15.07 Peru 9.6613.6621.909.27DNF
31 Angel Martín Alessandro Casanova Lozada 8.38 16.62 Peru DNF12.7623.5013.598.38
32 Jose Landauro 12.17 16.88 United States 18.3516.1316.1622.6712.17
33 Yohel Omar Ortiz Cabanillas 15.37 19.51 Peru 19.9815.3722.2217.1821.37
34 Sebastian Luis Aponte 8.49 21.45 Peru 26.7117.9219.738.4934.20
35 Fabricio Uceda 6.18 DNF Peru 6.7312.466.18DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 38.73 42.91 Peru 47.7041.6445.6038.7341.50
2 Alexander Josue Vasquez Alcantara 40.33 44.00 Peru 46.5349.3543.4740.3342.00
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 39.61 44.23 Peru 42.1346.6543.9253.8839.61
4 Christian Saenz Valdivia 40.79 45.62 Peru 40.7947.9447.0544.6245.20
5 Ricardo Maxera 45.86 46.38 Peru 45.9148.1346.6746.5645.86
6 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 42.97 48.11 Peru 50.5558.0242.9745.9747.80
7 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 46.26 48.59 Peru 53.9347.3846.2648.1950.20
8 Rodrigo Monge 48.49 49.79 Peru 50.9549.1148.4951.4649.30
9 Ángel Fernando Cruzado Toledo 47.05 50.19 Peru 47.0547.4147.151:01.2156.01
10 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 48.02 54.66 Peru 1:02.2955.4157.4048.0251.16
11 Eduardo Munive 42.37 55.58 Peru 55.0759.4257.1054.5742.37
12 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 58.24 1:02.50 Peru 1:00.261:01.5958.241:06.251:05.66
13 George Nefi Marquez Cardenas 57.24 1:09.01 Peru 1:14.8557.241:08.301:03.881:18.64
14 Anthony Tello Barahona 1:03.95 1:09.58 Peru 1:49.251:03.951:07.501:14.021:07.23
15 Manuel Antonio Díaz García 1:10.77 1:16.11 Peru 1:27.071:12.891:10.771:13.321:22.11
16 Leonardo Franco Ramírez Cubas 54.14 1:24.52 Peru DNF1:12.5954.141:56.461:04.50
17 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 1:23.30 1:28.84 Peru 1:23.301:23.521:43.731:32.961:30.04
18 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 1:27.49 1:36.49 Peru 1:47.281:27.49DNF1:31.971:30.23
19 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 1:52.25 Peru DNF1:52.25
20 Ever Giusephi Carlos Lavado DNF Peru DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 19.66 DNF Peru DNFDNF19.66
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2:23.95 DNF Peru 2:29.44DNF2:23.95
3 Christian Saenz Valdivia 3:01.20 DNF Peru DNFDNF3:01.20
4 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4:55.33 DNF Peru DNF4:55.33DNF
5 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNS
5 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
5 Kurt Ramirez DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kurt Ramirez 43.14 55.48 Peru 54.1243.1449.581:02.731:04.51
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 51.32 57.36 Peru 57.491:11.4159.6151.3254.97
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 56.37 1:01.80 Peru 1:00.411:03.561:01.531:03.4756.37
4 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 1:06.77 1:15.11 Peru 1:06.771:13.891:23.091:17.301:14.14
5 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 1:40.72 1:55.85 Peru 2:02.441:59.621:40.721:53.131:54.79

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 2.72 4.23 Peru 8.955.093.722.723.87
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 3.23 4.29 Peru 4.653.965.243.234.27
3 Eduardo Munive 2.60 5.43 Peru 7.195.974.752.605.57
4 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 4.39 5.65 Peru 4.395.465.286.217.42
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 6.08 6.21 Peru 6.346.086.176.116.77
6 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 5.77 8.07 Peru 10.607.16DNF6.465.77
7 Fabián Contreras Rivero 5.82 8.15 Peru 5.827.398.0510.599.00
8 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 7.22 8.74 Peru 7.2210.249.469.447.33
9 Johann David Terán Rabanal 7.37 8.89 Peru 7.857.3711.739.069.77
10 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 8.10 10.33 Peru 16.4110.4411.068.109.48
11 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 6.69 10.40 Peru 12.4410.6913.898.086.69
12 José Esteban Andrés Alfaro Sánchez 9.15 10.96 Peru 13.1810.269.1513.729.45
13 Yohel Omar Ortiz Cabanillas 12.10 13.16 Peru 12.1014.2416.4712.8812.37
14 Sebastian Luis Aponte 10.34 13.44 Peru 12.9210.3415.0614.9012.51
15 Gianfranco Baylón Cipriano 9.21 14.58 Peru 15.4110.1718.15DNF9.21

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 3.30 3.83 Peru 5.254.193.313.304.00
2 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 4.27 5.01 Peru 5.245.164.644.277.88
3 Eduardo Munive 4.01 5.72 Peru 4.397.324.015.448.17
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.30 5.84 Peru 6.507.066.374.304.65
5 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.55 6.12 Peru 5.447.475.463.558.00
6 Fabián Contreras Rivero 6.07 8.47 Peru 8.239.579.667.616.07
7 Johann David Terán Rabanal 6.35 9.03 Peru 9.2110.2712.057.616.35
8 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 5.91 9.39 Peru 11.008.705.9112.658.48
9 Kiyoshi Francisco Mamani Malaga 6.89 9.78 Peru 6.898.9411.189.2312.84
10 Juan Daniel Ramirez Rodriguez 8.16 9.85 Peru 10.628.1611.0310.098.83
11 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 7.69 10.92 Peru 9.9313.2111.7811.067.69
12 José Esteban Andrés Alfaro Sánchez 9.14 11.77 Peru 10.4215.04DNF9.149.86
13 Sebastian Luis Aponte 6.35 13.00 Peru 6.3511.5035.0211.1716.33
14 Yohel Omar Ortiz Cabanillas 9.97 13.86 Peru 11.9413.879.9715.7720.59
15 Gianfranco Baylón Cipriano 11.28 14.28 Peru 15.7515.3915.6111.2811.83
16 Juan Diego Sánchez Lluen 11.03 14.50 Peru 17.7614.2920.6611.0311.45
17 Giancarlo Aguilar Morán 10.72 14.79 Peru 10.7217.1812.9014.2922.79
18 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 12.66 16.86 Peru 18.7012.6618.7918.6213.27
19 Luis Angel Baltazar Vargas 12.43 18.54 Peru 28.3917.1719.6012.4318.84
20 Alessandro Fabian Carrasco Ganoza 15.83 18.88 Peru 15.8316.4419.2120.9834.00
21 Joaquín Carlos Gutiérrez Ramirez 9.73 19.05 Peru DNF9.7331.0011.9714.19
22 Ever Giusephi Carlos Lavado 15.21 25.30 Peru 26.2524.5937.5315.2125.07

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Munive 4.22 7.30 Peru 6.084.227.768.0514.05
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 6.76 7.88 Peru 7.747.718.186.768.63
3 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 3.85 7.93 Peru 9.083.858.196.5214.92
4 Ricardo Maxera 7.06 10.52 Peru 9.557.068.7713.23DNF
5 Fabián Contreras Rivero 10.13 12.12 Peru 11.7510.1311.0913.5315.72
6 Daniela Medalit Cornejo Soldevilla 9.09 12.22 Peru 9.1114.259.0924.1213.29
7 Marcos Adrián Azañero Cava 5.55 15.94 Peru 12.055.5513.8624.1821.91
8 Anthony Gabriel Revilla Quispe 7.44 17.08 Peru 12.10DNF7.4419.9219.21
9 Yohel Omar Ortiz Cabanillas 22.84 25.19 Peru 22.8425.3529.7325.6724.54