Trondheim Parity Open 2019


Date
Jun 7 - 9, 2019
City
Trondheim, Norway
Venue

Realfagsbygget, NTNU, Gløshaugen

Address
Høgskoleringen 5, Trondheim
Details

Link to mazemap, very helpful for finding the room: R3: http://bit.ly/2zcQqmB - R21: http://bit.ly/2vejgzJ

Organizers
Celine Tran, Jakob Jernsletten, and Ulrik Bredland
WCA Delegate
Ulrik Bredland
Contact

trondheim@kubing.no

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Welcome to Trondheim Parity Open 2019! This competition is open to anyone who is interested.

Events
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
On the spot registrations will be accepted for free.
Spectators can attend for free.

English:
Each registered competitor has to be manually accepted by the organization team. After this is done, a confirmation email is sent to the competitor. This may take up to a few days.
Bring some form of identification if you are new to competitions.

Norsk:
Hver registrerte deltaker må godkjennes manuelt av arrangørene. Etter at dette har blitt gjort, vil deltakeren motta en e-post med bekreftelse. Dette kan ta opp til noen dager.
Ta med identifikasjon hvis du er ny.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.07 8.93 Norway 8.118.1810.718.0710.49
2 Celine Tran 7.84 8.97 Norway 9.099.6911.147.848.14
3 Ulrik Bredland 8.57 9.45 Norway 9.209.288.579.8711.24
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 10.40 11.28 Norway 10.4013.2312.1010.7610.99
5 Håkon Fredriksen 10.62 12.02 Norway 13.2516.2211.7210.6211.09
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 11.77 12.21 Norway 12.8111.8214.7812.0111.77
7 Birk Bredland 10.10 12.36 Norway 10.1013.8411.6114.2011.63
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 10.01 12.93 Norway 13.5210.0112.3012.9714.69
9 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 14.20 16.47 Norway 16.3718.3814.2015.6917.36
10 Jakob Jernsletten 12.51 16.54 Norway 18.0817.6315.3412.5116.65
11 John Vabo Booth 14.71 16.55 Norway 18.8514.7117.1116.6515.89
12 Henrik Tvervåg 15.12 17.38 Norway 18.18DNF17.7615.1216.21
13 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 16.02 17.42 Norway 17.7718.2516.2316.0242.25
14 Herman Westerlund Kalland 16.79 17.72 Norway 17.7418.0816.7935.8917.34
15 Bendik Nyheim 20.90 23.22 Norway 22.1926.9320.9026.5420.92
16 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 18.96 24.37 Norway 31.7619.4218.9631.3722.32
17 Andreas Nessan 26.74 30.93 Norway DNF32.6729.6226.7430.51
18 Kristoffer Skare 29.30 32.76 Norway 31.9429.3045.0431.3235.01
19 Scott Sjølie 30.27 34.86 Norway 34.3930.2734.2235.9842.73
20 Einar Martin Sandvik 31.16 41.13 Norway 42.561:31.9232.0148.8331.16
21 Noah Vollvik Hansen 48.94 51.45 Norway 51.2352.3550.7848.9452.59
22 Kristian Mikkelsen 44.21 58.70 Norway 1:02.2552.0744.211:01.791:20.97

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 6.60 8.69 Norway 6.609.5910.137.678.81
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.00 8.93 Norway 9.157.00DNF8.718.93
3 Ulrik Bredland 7.63 9.85 Norway 10.789.499.8010.277.63
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 8.67 10.54 Norway 8.679.439.6513.2612.53
5 Birk Bredland 10.60 12.74 Norway 12.5714.2013.1012.5610.60
6 Håkon Fredriksen 10.53 13.34 Norway 13.0510.5312.0517.5414.92
7 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 10.84 13.56 Norway 10.9610.8415.4114.7814.93
8 Jakob Jernsletten 11.79 14.31 Norway 14.5616.8111.7913.3515.03
9 John Vabo Booth 13.65 15.33 Norway 15.5917.5215.2515.1413.65
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 15.55 16.03 Norway 15.6816.8115.5516.5015.90
11 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 15.11 16.68 Norway 15.3915.1130.2816.5618.09
12 Henrik Tvervåg 12.83 17.53 Norway 17.7512.8317.2917.5618.67
13 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 14.70 18.26 Norway 14.7031.2617.3617.1620.26
14 Herman Westerlund Kalland 15.75 19.42 Norway 15.7521.5720.3021.7616.38
15 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 18.86 22.22 Norway 35.7125.0419.4922.1318.86
16 Bendik Nyheim 21.87 24.71 Norway 23.8321.8741.5823.9026.39

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.41 8.47 Norway 7.859.957.419.977.60
2 Celine Tran 7.76 8.86 Norway 10.998.719.167.768.70
3 Ulrik Bredland 8.54 9.51 Norway 9.398.548.6210.5211.30
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 8.74 10.02 Norway 9.1610.938.7415.089.97
5 Birk Bredland 9.39 11.55 Norway 9.3913.2611.7210.8312.10
6 Håkon Fredriksen 11.80 13.57 Norway 13.2014.6418.2812.8711.80
7 Jakob Jernsletten 13.10 14.55 Norway 14.6613.1015.0815.6413.90
8 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 12.28 14.95 Norway 12.9319.0212.9122.5612.28
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.56 15.63 Norway 19.8214.8314.5615.8816.19
10 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 13.67 15.66 Norway 13.6716.5415.2515.3316.40
11 John Vabo Booth 14.23 16.87 Norway 15.8816.7218.0218.1514.23
12 Henrik Tvervåg 13.27 17.23 Norway 15.7913.2721.2016.9418.96

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 28.51 32.92 Norway 35.0828.5130.6033.0938.72
2 Ulrik Bredland 28.20 37.79 Norway 35.6439.1538.5928.2044.39
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 38.34 42.94 Norway 46.6539.0638.3453.7643.11
4 Birk Bredland 37.53 44.33 Norway 51.1554.3139.1537.5342.68
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 40.17 44.81 Norway 41.2743.8449.3150.1740.17
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 46.66 48.05 Norway 1:02.8348.2246.6647.2248.70
7 Gregor Billing 38.99 55.57 Germany 1:00.2958.6950.6157.4238.99
8 Jakob Jernsletten 54.95 1:01.06 Norway 54.9559.331:00.591:03.761:03.25
9 John Vabo Booth 1:03.49 1:06.18 Norway 1:03.731:03.491:11.341:04.621:10.20
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:04.03 1:06.99 Norway 1:04.311:10.171:06.841:04.031:09.83
11 Henrik Tvervåg 58.68 1:10.64 Norway 1:08.601:16.471:19.881:06.8558.68
12 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 1:10.27 1:16.93 Norway 1:11.771:22.991:33.881:10.271:16.03
13 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 1:23.51 1:28.61 Norway 1:31.791:30.891:23.511:25.781:29.16
14 Herman Westerlund Kalland 1:49.88 2:03.34 Norway 1:57.572:14.242:03.972:08.491:49.88
15 Bendik Nyheim 1:52.31 2:09.47 Norway 2:34.101:52.65DNF2:01.651:52.31
16 Håkon Fredriksen 41.29 DNF Norway 48.22DNF41.2948.22DNF
17 Scott Sjølie 2:12.42 Norway 2:12.422:12.75
18 Kristoffer Skare 2:32.13 Norway 2:32.132:48.44

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 30.06 34.44 Norway 33.9535.8335.8233.5530.06
2 Celine Tran 26.21 NR 34.92 Norway 44.7731.9441.9226.2130.89
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 32.15 39.39 Norway 44.7132.1541.5534.5942.04
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 37.01 43.57 Norway 43.9946.2040.5337.0146.19
5 Birk Bredland 43.84 49.38 Norway 45.9843.8455.7153.9648.20
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 46.12 50.07 Norway 46.12DNF49.2046.3554.65
7 Jakob Jernsletten 46.85 54.49 Norway 1:02.7246.8558.7751.5453.17
8 John Vabo Booth 52.26 57.15 Norway 55.521:00.881:05.2352.2655.04
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 53.07 59.51 Norway 53.071:09.4658.7259.471:00.35
10 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 59.58 1:12.29 Norway 1:18.5359.581:02.531:18.471:15.88
11 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 1:16.04 1:25.27 Norway 1:30.241:16.041:31.701:18.281:27.30
12 Henrik Tvervåg 1:01.00 2:32.65 Norway 1:01.004:35.99DNF1:51.331:10.62

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 30.91 34.75 Norway 34.1235.9942.5034.1330.91
2 Celine Tran 31.66 35.34 Norway 36.4432.8331.6636.7638.84
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 35.19 39.24 Norway 35.1938.5546.6536.9142.26
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 35.10 42.13 Norway 47.4042.3141.1135.1042.98
5 Birk Bredland 37.57 45.52 Norway 50.9346.7442.8537.5746.97
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 41.01 50.83 Norway 41.0154.8057.3647.6850.02
7 Jakob Jernsletten 47.73 57.57 Norway 57.3347.731:05.9257.1658.23
8 John Vabo Booth 51.43 59.79 Norway 57.1157.931:14.9051.431:04.33
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 55.06 1:06.10 Norway 1:04.761:14.711:08.4955.061:05.05

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 54.88 1:00.76 Norway 1:03.0054.881:02.0557.221:07.48
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:08.88 1:12.86 Norway 1:12.401:12.111:14.071:39.631:08.88
3 Ulrik Bredland 1:12.81 1:23.35 Norway 1:39.681:18.831:32.651:18.561:12.81
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:24.70 1:30.90 Norway 1:30.701:29.391:32.611:37.781:24.70
5 Håkon Fredriksen 1:28.02 1:35.82 Norway DNF1:31.651:30.171:45.631:28.02
6 Birk Bredland 1:27.15 1:40.93 Norway 1:55.031:41.251:27.151:37.681:43.86
7 Gregor Billing 1:43.76 1:49.83 Germany 1:47.321:44.962:05.061:57.221:43.76
8 Jakob Jernsletten 1:46.65 1:53.69 Norway 2:08.861:46.651:55.991:49.051:56.04
9 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 1:51.36 1:54.83 Norway 1:51.361:53.271:59.961:55.261:55.97
10 Lars Johan Folde 1:55.14 2:07.27 Norway 2:16.111:55.141:59.562:06.152:16.58
11 John Vabo Booth 1:58.04 2:17.28 Norway 2:12.042:21.772:18.022:24.121:58.04
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:11.65 2:19.75 Norway 2:23.482:11.652:15.362:20.412:36.65
13 Henrik Tvervåg 2:28.16 2:43.05 Norway 2:28.163:19.472:47.722:36.592:44.85
14 Magne Johannes Erlandsen 3:40.26 Norway 3:40.263:51.31
15 Bendik Nyheim DNF Norway DNFDNF
15 Kristoffer Skare DNF Norway DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 53.21 1:00.53 Norway 58.491:07.8959.461:03.6453.21
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:04.40 1:09.20 Norway 1:09.271:06.831:12.231:11.501:04.40
3 Ulrik Bredland 1:08.23 1:16.54 Norway 1:08.231:15.761:22.341:22.861:11.52
4 Håkon Fredriksen 1:22.72 1:26.17 Norway 1:35.801:22.721:23.781:24.941:29.78
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:17.16 1:29.49 Norway 1:37.811:26.931:17.161:33.541:28.01
6 Birk Bredland 1:30.17 1:37.64 Norway 1:34.821:40.511:37.601:41.601:30.17
7 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 1:38.36 1:45.00 Norway 1:50.201:44.631:38.361:45.411:44.96
8 Gregor Billing 1:39.75 1:50.88 Germany 2:14.721:57.691:46.741:39.751:48.21
9 Jakob Jernsletten 1:48.16 1:54.13 Norway 1:48.162:10.931:53.611:50.371:58.41
10 John Vabo Booth 1:58.78 2:08.44 Norway 2:04.602:26.472:14.852:05.861:58.78
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:00.60 2:09.55 Norway 2:15.412:00.602:18.322:04.522:08.73
12 Lars Johan Folde 2:08.64 2:17.16 Norway 2:08.642:14.942:22.282:26.122:14.27

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 59.40 1:01.54 Norway 59.401:01.781:01.041:01.811:02.74
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:02.42 1:06.87 Norway 1:02.421:09.271:07.271:06.301:07.04
3 Ulrik Bredland 1:13.61 1:20.38 Norway 1:18.681:25.101:13.611:25.841:17.35
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:23.84 1:26.71 Norway 1:32.541:29.771:25.981:24.371:23.84
5 Håkon Fredriksen 1:22.33 1:28.22 Norway 1:31.711:27.211:22.331:31.441:26.00
6 Birk Bredland 1:30.78 1:42.88 Norway 1:43.751:46.011:30.781:47.171:38.89
7 Jakob Jernsletten 1:42.90 1:50.40 Norway 1:43.111:51.142:17.431:42.901:56.94
8 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 1:40.91 1:52.38 Norway 1:40.911:51.241:49.161:56.73DNF
9 Gregor Billing 1:49.82 1:53.32 Germany 1:53.342:04.681:50.541:56.091:49.82

6x6x6 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 1:43.03 NR 1:44.11 NR Norway 1:43.341:45.961:43.03
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:03.71 2:09.76 Norway 2:12.762:03.712:12.80
3 Håkon Fredriksen 2:30.84 2:39.50 Norway 2:30.842:41.222:46.45
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2:50.04 3:05.01 Norway 2:50.043:12.253:12.74
5 Birk Bredland 3:13.46 3:27.01 Norway 3:13.463:29.453:38.13
6 Gregor Billing 3:21.28 3:32.35 Germany 3:50.583:21.283:25.20
7 Ulrik Bredland 3:25.43 3:36.12 Norway 3:25.433:41.273:41.66
8 Jakob Jernsletten 3:36.55 3:45.18 Norway 3:36.553:40.763:58.24
9 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 3:58.02 4:15.07 Norway 4:38.293:58.024:08.90
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4:49.08 5:14.01 Norway 4:49.085:26.315:26.63

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 1:51.32 1:54.52 Norway 1:59.761:52.481:51.32
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:59.01 2:15.34 Norway 1:59.012:09.722:37.30
3 Håkon Fredriksen 2:33.24 2:48.91 Norway 3:13.912:33.242:39.59
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2:41.16 2:57.47 Norway 2:47.743:23.502:41.16
5 Birk Bredland 3:23.33 3:38.72 Norway 3:23.333:53.573:39.25

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 2:37.97 2:39.81 NR Norway 2:40.462:41.012:37.97
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:33.11 3:47.91 Norway 3:33.113:40.784:09.84
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4:33.76 4:43.55 Norway 4:51.464:45.424:33.76
4 Håkon Fredriksen 4:38.38 4:56.26 Norway 5:12.564:38.384:57.85
5 Birk Bredland 4:58.52 5:16.34 Norway 5:30.715:19.794:58.52
6 Ulrik Bredland 5:10.12 5:50.86 Norway 5:55.345:10.126:27.12
7 Jakob Jernsletten 5:37.44 5:51.34 Norway 6:12.735:43.865:37.44
8 Gregor Billing 5:42.93 5:57.05 Germany 5:42.935:57.896:10.34
9 Lars Johan Folde 5:41.79 5:58.53 Norway 6:05.456:08.345:41.79

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 2:34.00 NR 2:45.13 Norway 2:34.002:46.442:54.94
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:24.06 4:04.53 Norway 4:59.163:24.063:50.36
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4:23.31 4:27.28 Norway 4:23.314:28.264:30.26
4 Håkon Fredriksen 4:17.71 4:54.33 Norway 4:17.715:48.794:36.50
5 Birk Bredland 5:13.73 5:15.86 Norway 5:15.365:13.735:18.50

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 34.62 DNF Germany 34.62DNFDNF
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:31.59 DNF Norway 1:41.49DNF1:31.59
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:55.37 DNF Norway DNF3:26.921:55.37
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:21.58 DNF Norway 2:21.582:44.62DNF
5 Birk Bredland 3:56.57 DNF Norway 4:51.78DNF3:56.57
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 4:27.83 DNF Norway DNFDNF4:27.83
7 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 5:43.31 DNF Norway 5:43.31DNFDNF
8 Jakob Jernsletten 9:15.22 DNF Norway DNF9:15.22DNF
9 Bendik Nyheim DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS
9 Celine Tran DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
9 Magne Johannes Erlandsen DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
9 Ulrik Bredland DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 32.45 DNF Germany 32.45DNF41.64
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 52.17 1:21.40 Norway 52.171:56.441:15.59
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:02.57 DNF Norway 1:02.57DNFDNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:14.56 DNF Norway 2:14.563:11.76DNF
5 Sebastian Westerlund Kalland 2:45.77 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:45.77
6 Aasmund Gabestad Nørsett 3:05.67 DNF Norway 3:05.67DNFDNF
7 Birk Bredland 4:01.29 DNF Norway DNFDNF4:01.29
8 Jakob Jernsletten DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Vabo Booth 15.42 16.92 Norway 21.6819.3715.4215.4215.96
2 Einar Kvam Lundberg 18.18 26.84 Norway 26.7824.4018.1831.0829.35
3 Celine Tran 17.58 27.76 Norway 31.4219.5236.0217.5832.35
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 23.92 31.37 Norway 25.6743.9523.9224.4951.29
5 Lars Johan Folde 20.22 32.11 Norway 20.2238.8924.26DNF33.18
6 Håkon Fredriksen 33.65 39.54 Norway 38.4248.3038.0633.6542.13
7 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 37.60 42.99 Norway 40.7544.7652.8343.4737.60
8 Birk Bredland 36.46 43.39 Norway 38.7451.6736.4645.4446.00
9 Jakob Jernsletten 53.71 1:05.74 Norway 1:00.051:32.9656.4953.711:20.67
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 51.37 1:13.27 Norway 51.371:02.891:31.631:05.431:31.48

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Vabo Booth 15.81 17.86 Norway 20.4416.3419.2715.8117.97
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 18.52 21.98 Norway 24.1126.2718.5220.6521.19
3 Lars Johan Folde 17.34 22.49 Norway 30.7822.3221.0524.0917.34
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 19.39 25.63 Norway 33.8322.3119.3920.7634.37
5 Celine Tran 25.08 32.63 Norway 32.7834.131:30.3030.9825.08
6 Håkon Fredriksen 37.42 49.29 Norway 50.6041.531:05.7155.7537.42
7 Magnus Iversen Birkenes 39.98 51.75 Norway 51.7258.8144.731:00.6139.98

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 9:41.76 DNF Germany DNFDNF9:41.76
2 Einar Kvam Lundberg DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS