Tokyo Open 2008


Date
Aug 2, 2008
City
Tokyo, Japan
Venue

Ota Civic Hall

Address
Website
Tokyo Open 2008 website
WCA Delegates
Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) and Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Contact

Team Tokyo Open 2008

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.02 Japan 13.8612.02
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 12.56 Japan 12.5613.84
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 13.28 Japan 13.2813.40
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 13.41 Japan 13.4116.05
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 13.56 Japan 13.9013.56
6 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 14.19 Japan 14.1914.31
7 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 14.56 Japan 14.5615.18
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 15.72 Japan 17.0915.72
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 15.78 Japan 15.7816.30
10 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 15.81 Japan 15.8116.78
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 16.02 Japan 19.7116.02
12 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 16.19 Japan 19.5816.19
13 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 16.47 Japan 19.7816.47
14 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 16.75 Japan 18.0516.75
15 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 16.77 Japan 16.7719.47
16 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 16.96 Japan 17.3616.96
17 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 17.52 Japan 17.5217.56
18 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 17.68 Japan 17.6818.03
18 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 17.68 Japan 18.4417.68
20 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 17.96 Japan 20.8117.96
21 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 18.18 Japan 23.1818.18
22 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 18.91 Japan 22.5018.91
23 Nobutaka Shiina (椎名信孝) 19.33 Japan 31.8819.33
23 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19.33 Japan 19.3321.97
25 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 19.43 Japan 26.3619.43
26 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 19.47 Japan 19.4721.06
27 Gai Higuchi (肥口凱) 19.65 Japan 19.6529.63
28 Eiichi Watanabe (渡辺英一) 20.05 Japan 22.3820.05
29 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 20.66 Japan 23.0820.66
30 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 20.78 Japan 20.8320.78
31 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 21.00 Japan 21.0021.52
32 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 21.22 Japan 21.2224.81
33 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 21.61 Japan 22.5021.61
34 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 21.84 Japan 21.8422.13
35 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 22.15 Japan 25.7722.15
36 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 22.31 Japan 22.3124.71
37 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 22.50 Japan 25.9122.50
38 Yohei Kanno (菅野洋平) 22.52 Japan 29.0622.52
39 Wu Longquan (呉 龍権) 22.63 China 22.6338.78
40 Satoshi Hirose (廣瀬聡) 22.65 Japan 25.1622.65
41 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 22.69 Japan 22.6923.28
42 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 22.90 Japan 22.9023.13
43 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 23.77 Japan 23.7730.96
44 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 24.13 Japan 24.5324.13
45 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 27.19 Japan 27.1939.09
46 Kazuyuki Onishi (大西和之) 28.09 Japan 33.5028.09
47 Yumiko Murakami (村上由美子) 28.38 Japan 28.3831.16
48 Jun Watanabe (渡部潤) 28.69 Japan 28.6930.96
49 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 29.75 Japan 48.5529.75
50 Atsushi Tanaka (田中惇資) 30.08 Japan 32.3030.08
51 Hiroki Nakama (仲間裕樹) 31.40 Japan 39.0231.40
52 Kaho Idekawa (出川佳歩) 32.06 Japan 32.0654.03
53 Takehiro Sato (佐藤雄大) 32.41 Japan 34.5232.41
54 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 32.81 Japan 33.9632.81
55 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) 33.00 Japan 33.0035.65
56 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 33.34 Japan 33.3440.16
57 Satoshi Idekawa (出川智士) 34.31 Japan 34.3135.38
58 Junya Yamamoto (山本隼也) 35.68 Japan 35.6849.88
59 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 40.30 Japan 40.3054.06
60 Rei Idekawa (出川怜) 41.16 Japan 41.1645.81
61 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 43.88 Japan 46.2843.88
62 Yusuke Tsuruta (鶴田悠介) 44.84 Japan 45.1544.84
63 Kensuke Tsuruta (鶴田健介) 46.90 Japan 46.9054.02
64 Hiroyuki Nakamura (中村博之) 53.08 Japan 53.081:15.02
65 Keitaro Fukuda (福田桂太郎) 55.44 Japan DNF55.44
66 Yukari Inomata (猪股有加莉) 56.63 Japan 56.631:10.71
67 Noriko Miyazaki (宮崎乃梨子) 59.00 Japan 1:02.1859.00
68 Teppei Yamaguchi (山口哲平) 59.83 Japan 1:20.2259.83
69 Tadashi China (知名理) 1:00.19 Japan 1:51.051:00.19
70 Mari Satou (佐藤真理) 1:01.27 Japan 1:43.061:01.27
71 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:01.50 Japan 1:01.501:30.65
72 Ippei Katakura (片倉一平) 1:01.97 Japan 1:01.971:55.13
73 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 1:04.16 Japan 1:04.161:07.63
74 Kazuya Maejima (前嶋和哉) 1:04.52 Japan 1:04.52DNF
75 Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 1:08.43 Japan 1:08.431:16.22
76 Kaeko Kumagai (熊谷佳会子) 1:17.40 Japan 1:17.40DNF
77 Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 1:26.97 Japan DNF1:26.97
78 Go Kitayama (北山剛) 1:35.69 Japan 1:35.69DNF
79 Yasuo Hayase (早勢康雄) 1:44.19 Japan 1:44.192:05.83
80 Hideto Aida (会田秀人) 1:44.53 Japan DNF1:44.53
81 Noritosi Katou (加藤徳翁) 1:46.63 Japan 2:02.751:46.63
82 Yuta Yatsu (谷津雄太) 2:05.88 Japan 2:05.882:26.19

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.77 13.32 Japan 12.0314.9413.0020.0010.77
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.88 13.44 Japan 11.8812.0015.2113.7814.55
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.36 13.49 Japan 12.3614.5813.8012.6314.03
4 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 12.11 13.78 Japan 13.9113.4713.9612.1117.50
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 12.58 14.59 Japan 15.9115.3412.5812.7215.71
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.44 14.63 Japan 12.4413.8616.2716.5013.77
7 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.91 15.57 Japan 13.9114.7517.3016.5915.36
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 12.83 16.32 Japan 19.9616.4719.5512.9412.83
9 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 13.18 16.35 Japan 13.1816.9617.7215.9016.19
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.22 16.42 Japan 16.8818.4015.6814.2216.69
11 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 15.80 16.44 Japan 16.8615.8416.6116.9615.80
12 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 13.71 17.04 Japan 15.8819.6815.5621.1813.71
13 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 16.55 17.37 Japan 17.2717.4116.5517.4317.58
14 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 15.08 17.81 Japan 19.0318.5817.9015.0816.96
15 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 15.91 17.88 Japan 18.1924.7217.1118.3315.91
16 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 15.38 18.54 Japan 18.4121.4719.5917.6315.38
17 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 16.27 18.61 Japan 16.2716.2718.1122.8121.44
18 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 15.81 18.64 Japan 18.4019.2515.8118.27DNF
19 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 17.83 19.17 Japan 18.1117.8326.7821.1518.25
20 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 16.58 19.52 Japan 19.5832.2518.3620.6116.58
21 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 16.47 19.56 Japan 21.4620.1924.3816.4717.02
22 Gai Higuchi (肥口凱) 18.71 19.66 Japan 19.8419.3120.6118.7119.83
23 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 16.77 19.73 Japan 21.9320.2216.7721.0217.94
24 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 18.83 19.85 Japan 19.6620.3018.8319.5921.03
25 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 15.65 20.09 Japan 24.6620.4720.9318.8815.65
26 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 17.84 21.35 Japan 19.8624.8321.8117.8422.38
27 Eiichi Watanabe (渡辺英一) 21.21 22.83 Japan 31.9722.6923.9621.2121.83
28 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 19.16 23.99 Japan 19.1620.5228.0027.8823.56
29 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 22.46 25.93 Japan 26.3826.4636.1322.4624.94
30 Nobutaka Shiina (椎名信孝) 27.56 28.97 Japan 31.5227.5628.0830.3028.52

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.30 11.79 Japan 11.1512.0012.5212.2210.30
2 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 11.69 12.52 Japan 12.3412.5014.6911.6912.72
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.68 13.10 Japan 11.6312.119.6816.5515.55
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.41 14.22 Japan 13.6913.6615.3110.4115.84
5 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 13.30 14.57 Japan 14.9013.3014.8014.0215.21
6 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 13.31 14.69 Japan 13.3116.5613.7520.1613.77
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.96 14.82 Japan 16.0613.3312.9615.06DNF
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 14.71 15.32 Japan 15.5515.5214.9014.7122.27
9 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.84 16.12 Japan 21.4314.8416.1916.1116.05
10 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 16.21 18.00 Japan 17.61DNF18.9717.4316.21
11 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.80 18.06 Japan 18.6111.80DNF17.0518.52
12 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 18.18 19.25 Japan 19.0021.0818.1818.2220.52

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.58 4.59 Japan 4.153.58DNF5.444.18
2 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.96 5.49 Japan 4.845.715.933.966.30
3 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 4.58 5.75 Japan 5.167.276.834.585.25
4 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 4.94 6.28 Japan 4.946.217.596.596.03
5 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.52 8.10 Japan 7.119.596.528.778.43
6 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 4.86 8.19 Japan 8.524.868.217.8312.16
7 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 7.46 10.39 Japan 10.907.469.7210.5616.83
8 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 10.66 13.02 Japan 10.6611.5913.7213.7516.25
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5.65 13.36 Japan 5.6514.3415.2711.2114.52
10 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 6.41 13.95 Japan 14.166.4117.7213.1114.59
11 Wu Longquan (呉 龍権) 21.78 38.00 China 1:09.5928.6121.7844.1141.28

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 45.15 WR 52.31 WR Japan 58.2852.8058.6545.8445.15
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 48.47 53.27 Japan 54.8456.3848.4757.0648.59
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 49.16 1:01.32 Japan 57.6849.161:00.441:05.841:16.28
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 54.94 1:02.05 Japan 1:00.421:00.911:07.971:04.8354.94
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:00.03 1:05.73 Japan 1:09.331:07.711:00.031:01.341:08.15
6 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:05.28 1:11.47 Japan 1:11.751:56.361:06.691:05.281:15.97
7 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 1:22.61 1:24.45 Japan 1:29.001:22.611:25.311:24.751:23.30
8 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 1:10.93 1:26.84 Japan 1:23.341:30.281:27.721:29.461:10.93
9 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1:24.15 Japan 1:24.15DNF
10 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 1:24.16 Japan 1:47.501:24.16
11 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:29.81 Japan 1:29.81DNF
12 Kazuya Kawamoto (河本和也) 1:30.94 Japan 1:31.531:30.94
13 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:38.09 Japan 1:38.091:40.05
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:14.86 Japan 2:14.862:15.55
15 Yoshihiko Kyoi (京井良彦) 2:56.68 Japan 2:57.612:56.68

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 1:30.05 1:35.27 Japan 1:40.181:37.751:34.651:33.411:30.05
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:38.97 1:42.38 Japan 1:44.311:43.831:44.901:39.001:38.97
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:29.83 1:43.35 Japan 1:44.181:42.461:47.521:29.831:43.40
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:35.27 1:46.52 Japan 1:35.271:54.661:39.111:55.431:45.78
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:48.94 1:58.77 Japan 1:59.752:00.472:06.931:56.081:48.94
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:42.27 1:59.26 Japan 2:33.911:42.271:58.912:04.651:54.21
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:55.02 2:06.92 Japan 2:35.912:24.281:55.022:00.061:56.43
8 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:05.27 2:20.33 Japan 2:28.522:12.332:22.462:05.272:26.19
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:26.86 Japan 2:33.652:26.86
10 Yoshiki Yumoto (湯本美貴) 2:35.59 Japan 2:44.342:35.59
11 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 2:43.06 Japan 3:57.022:43.06
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 3:05.47 Japan 3:08.363:05.47
13 Junko Ootsu (大津順子) 3:13.06 Japan 3:13.063:40.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 55.16 AsR DNF Japan 1:37.06DNF55.16
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:35.93 DNF Japan 1:35.93DNFDNF
3 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:56.86 DNF Japan DNF1:56.86DNF
4 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 2:17.59 DNF Japan DNF2:17.59DNF
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2:58.41 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:58.41
6 Satoshi Ohtsuka (大塚聡) 3:48.68 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:48.68
7 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 5:40.56 DNF Japan DNF5:40.56DNF
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 5:45.19 DNF Japan DNF5:45.19DNF
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Teruki Miyazaki (宮崎輝樹) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17.66 Japan 18.7217.66
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 18.84 Japan 20.9418.84
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 19.61 Japan 19.6121.61
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 20.19 Japan 20.1920.86
5 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 21.63 Japan 21.6330.56
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 25.09 Japan 25.0926.27
7 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27.84 Japan 1:18.9627.84
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 28.50 Japan 28.5032.75
9 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 28.97 Japan 28.971:01.77
10 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 31.30 Japan 31.3040.80
11 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 33.09 Japan 33.0935.65
12 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 33.77 Japan 33.7739.22
13 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 36.09 Japan 36.0937.30
14 Wu Longquan (呉 龍権) 38.44 China 45.7738.44
15 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 46.34 Japan 46.3449.00
16 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 47.31 Japan 47.3157.34
17 Takuma Ichikawa (市川拓馬) 1:08.46 Japan 1:08.46DNF
18 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:44.88 Japan 1:44.88DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 18.27 20.48 AsR Japan 20.9119.8622.4118.2720.68
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.56 WR 20.79 Japan 23.0521.0614.5623.5518.27
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 18.80 21.41 Japan 25.8420.9722.4620.8118.80
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 19.65 22.32 Japan 20.4624.1826.6522.3319.65
5 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 17.91 24.02 Japan 23.2827.1821.5942.5317.91
6 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 23.34 24.93 Japan 25.1623.3424.1925.4427.03
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 26.46 28.79 Japan 27.7726.4631.6526.9433.06
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 25.13 29.09 Japan 29.8029.9125.1331.1927.56
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27.77 33.44 Japan 35.4037.5827.7733.5931.34
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 29.55 36.14 Japan 37.6129.5536.59DNF34.21

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:52.53 Japan 1:52.534:08.96
2 Nobuyuki Tomiuga (富宇賀宣行) 1:55.64 Japan 6:31.661:55.64
3 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 2:10.84 Japan 3:10.082:10.84
4 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 3:35.11 Japan 3:35.113:43.59
5 Natsuki Sakamoto (坂本夏樹) 4:58.88 Japan 4:58.88DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.06 AsR 4.39 WR Japan 4.414.334.504.444.06
2 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.78 11.50 Japan 14.3610.889.6513.976.78
3 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 9.27 13.26 Japan 15.2214.7813.0611.949.27
4 Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 9.25 13.50 Japan 14.3310.0816.6116.099.25
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.88 14.56 Japan 13.8814.7815.0316.5511.88
6 Syoji Takamatsu (高松唱司) 12.61 14.64 Japan 12.6122.9716.3112.8414.78
7 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 11.56 19.22 Japan 15.9715.83DNF25.8611.56
8 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 5.80 DNF Japan 6.63DNF7.47DNF5.80

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.22 1.41 Japan 1.271.311.221.668.56
2 Nobuhiro Kinjo (金城亘洋) 1.25 1.47 Japan 1.251.311.663.631.44
3 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1.36 1.61 Japan 1.402.002.691.441.36
4 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1.52 2.15 Japan 2.58DNF1.522.161.72
5 Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 1.83 2.17 Japan 1.97DNF2.271.832.28
6 Masato Chida (千田雅人) 1.78 2.19 Japan 2.591.943.022.031.78
7 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.84 2.30 Japan DNF1.842.662.212.02
8 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.72 2.49 Japan 1.722.783.772.032.65
9 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1.61 2.70 Japan 2.15DNF2.831.613.13
10 Shota Ihara (井原奨太) 2.25 2.74 Japan 2.252.562.974.842.69
11 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2.19 2.77 Japan 2.19DNF2.363.152.80
12 Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 1.47 2.81 Japan 1.471.474.81DNF2.15
13 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1.78 3.28 Japan 3.114.333.031.783.71
14 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.34 3.35 Japan DNF1.613.751.344.69
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.88 4.00 Japan 2.406.962.631.88DNF
16 Hiroki Nakama (仲間裕樹) 4.06 4.84 Japan 5.286.004.714.524.06