Tokai Open 2014


Date
Dec 6, 2014
City
Nagoya, Japan
Venue

NGK forum

Address
Minami-ku, Higashimatabe-cho, address 5-chome 1 16
Details

First Japanese-style room

Website
Tokai Open 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
24
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.53 11.83 Japan 10.5311.9611.1614.9412.38
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.77 12.54 Japan 12.6311.7713.0213.8411.97
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.52 13.28 Japan 13.5612.5212.7713.5214.75
4 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 13.03 13.46 Japan 15.1613.6513.5913.1313.03
5 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 12.16 13.76 Japan 14.8113.0314.3413.9012.16
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.97 14.28 Japan 12.9713.8614.2815.6614.69
7 Yukinojo Okumura (奥村幸之丞) 13.50 14.31 Japan 13.5013.7715.1814.9314.22
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.43 14.50 Japan 15.2812.4316.4615.0513.18
9 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 10.71 14.79 Japan 10.7115.5313.5617.0315.27
10 Yusaku Mizuno (水野優作) 14.33 16.53 Japan 14.9614.8414.3319.9019.78
11 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 15.53 18.57 Japan 30.5315.5319.5319.5616.61
12 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 15.31 18.68 Japan 17.7524.6819.6818.6115.31
13 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.86 DNF Japan 21.0618.31DNFDNF16.86

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.05 12.31 Japan 12.4112.3812.1512.0512.40
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.31 12.42 Japan 11.5813.1512.5310.3115.53
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.34 13.08 Japan 10.3412.9114.8612.0314.30
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.66 13.12 Japan 13.4315.5313.2212.7212.66
5 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.52 13.23 Japan 12.9716.4113.2513.4612.52
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.72 13.32 Japan 13.1513.9012.7213.1513.66
7 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 10.69 13.48 Japan 13.7113.8815.3310.6912.86
8 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 12.81 13.53 Japan 13.8812.8813.8323.1612.81
9 Yukinojo Okumura (奥村幸之丞) 11.58 14.80 Japan 13.3411.5816.4616.4014.66
10 Yusaku Mizuno (水野優作) 12.68 15.23 Japan 14.6915.63DNF12.6815.36
11 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 13.41 17.04 Japan 17.0816.8417.1923.3413.41
12 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.53 17.08 Japan 14.8818.2224.4018.1314.53
13 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 17.63 18.81 Japan 20.0217.6320.9418.1318.27
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.00 19.79 Japan 21.6517.9319.8015.0023.30
15 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 15.06 19.84 Japan 15.0620.4119.5819.5220.94
16 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 17.56 20.41 Japan 21.7723.6617.5618.2121.25
17 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 15.00 20.51 Japan 20.4615.0025.1922.4718.61
18 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 17.47 21.26 Japan 32.5625.5317.4718.8319.43

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.80 12.42 Japan 12.5316.1610.8011.3813.34
2 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 12.09 13.18 Japan 14.1112.9712.4714.1512.09
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.31 13.22 Japan 12.9012.4114.3410.3115.90
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.91 13.28 Japan 13.0313.6912.9113.1313.83
5 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 13.06 13.77 Japan 13.0613.4613.9315.5213.93
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.25 14.70 Japan 16.5216.0513.3412.2514.71
7 Yusaku Mizuno (水野優作) 12.72 14.76 Japan 12.7216.5914.5213.1817.43
8 Yukinojo Okumura (奥村幸之丞) 13.91 15.38 Japan 18.6315.7513.9113.9316.46
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.47 15.81 Japan 14.4714.9714.6917.7718.00
10 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.36 16.34 Japan 15.1117.2713.3616.6317.77
11 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.88 17.11 Japan 17.0620.8117.1817.0815.88
12 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 14.91 18.63 Japan 17.4320.4614.9118.0025.13
13 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 17.55 18.68 Japan 19.9118.0317.5518.0925.27
14 Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 17.59 19.08 Japan 20.0319.0220.4617.5918.18
15 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 15.94 19.43 Japan 15.9417.1538.5621.9019.25
16 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 18.16 19.49 Japan 22.7718.4021.2218.8418.16
17 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 19.81 21.13 Japan 19.8120.1921.0628.7522.15
18 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 19.75 22.84 Japan 22.3122.7223.5025.3419.75
19 Naoto Natsume (夏目尚澄) 22.86 24.27 Japan 23.5625.1333.3322.8624.13
20 Poran No (盧歩蘭) 23.66 25.98 Republic of Korea 26.1123.6627.2726.5025.33
21 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 25.44 30.40 Japan 31.0325.4429.9130.2733.86
22 Takuro Maeyama (前山拓郎) 24.80 30.62 Japan 31.9031.3424.8036.3428.63
23 Kiyoshi Mizoguchi (溝口清) 46.44 53.23 Japan 46.441:17.3458.4450.0351.22
24 Joichiro Hayashi (林丈一郎) 27.65 DNF Japan DNFDNF29.8130.8427.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.97 2.97 Japan 2.943.661.975.302.31
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.77 4.45 Japan 7.564.093.774.165.09
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.81 4.83 Japan 5.755.063.963.815.46
4 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 4.31 4.95 Japan 49.004.974.684.315.21
5 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 6.66 7.44 Japan 8.637.537.637.156.66

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.66 3.55 Japan 4.473.223.942.663.50
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.94 4.56 Japan 9.844.434.413.944.84
3 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.88 4.75 Japan DNF4.083.884.775.41
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 4.41 7.35 Japan 7.634.417.417.007.68
5 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 7.80 10.60 Japan 11.5519.447.8011.728.52
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.91 12.97 Japan 14.3413.2516.937.9111.31

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.91 5.55 Japan 5.505.114.916.686.05
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.02 9.37 Japan 9.6310.657.847.0211.52
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 7.56 16.78 Japan 25.9719.0511.947.5619.34
4 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 19.05 23.80 Japan 20.5519.0535.9723.6527.19