Tokai Open 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
50
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.22 9.65 Japan 12.969.558.229.779.63
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.78 9.77 Japan 12.069.838.789.2810.19
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.55 11.88 Japan 10.5511.9711.6512.3412.02
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.61 12.14 Japan 12.1612.0512.2212.6910.61
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.25 12.84 Japan DNF14.2810.2512.9111.34
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.03 12.88 Japan 12.9313.3815.1512.0312.34
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.00 12.91 Japan 12.0012.1512.8614.4613.72
8 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.22 16.26 Japan 14.2214.9719.08DNF14.72

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.06 9.55 Japan 11.449.559.969.139.06
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.00 10.25 Japan 10.0810.3310.4010.0010.33
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.84 11.98 Japan 10.8412.7719.3611.5911.58
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.88 12.36 Japan 13.2112.3312.2810.8812.47
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.83 12.71 Japan 13.8011.9312.4011.8313.91
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.22 12.89 Japan 13.1112.9714.0211.2212.59
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 10.90 13.09 Japan 12.0510.9011.2815.9417.41
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.66 13.85 Japan 14.1116.4111.6614.7112.72
9 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.71 14.14 Japan 13.7113.8014.7213.9014.77
10 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 13.66 14.35 Japan 14.4314.0613.6614.5517.97
11 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 13.47 14.83 Japan 13.6815.0215.8015.9013.47
12 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.65 14.87 Japan 14.5812.6517.6813.6816.36
13 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.02 14.89 Japan 15.0615.1615.1514.4612.02
14 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.65 14.95 Japan 14.3015.9117.4714.6313.65
15 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 15.05 15.49 Japan 15.8315.0515.5816.5015.05
16 Taro Inagaki (稲垣太郎) 15.25 15.64 Japan 22.3115.2515.9615.5815.38
17 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 13.68 15.81 Japan 13.6818.5016.1115.5215.81
18 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 15.66 16.99 Japan 16.4117.8015.6618.4716.77
19 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 14.50 17.05 Japan 18.8018.1515.5514.5017.46
20 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 15.94 17.46 Japan 18.0917.5317.5815.9417.27
21 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 11.90 18.77 Japan 18.7719.0218.5211.9019.63
22 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 15.77 19.00 Japan 22.9319.5215.7717.0220.47
23 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 19.25 20.35 Japan 19.9419.2519.4423.6821.68
24 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 18.66 20.86 Japan 21.7119.9118.6620.9624.47
25 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 17.72 20.96 Japan 21.4317.7219.7521.8821.69
26 Hiroyuki Tamura (田村拡之) 17.61 21.05 Japan 23.8417.6124.8118.5220.78
27 Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹) 18.21 21.09 Japan 26.8818.2122.9621.4718.84
28 Tsuyoshi Kawakatsu (川勝健) 21.97 22.59 Japan 22.3022.1621.9723.6923.30
29 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 16.93 22.74 Japan 28.4424.1822.1921.8616.93
30 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 16.30 23.01 Japan 1:11.6624.9618.7516.3025.31
31 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 18.40 24.30 Japan 24.0525.6526.2723.2118.40
32 Kazuyuki Omata (小俣一幸) 22.31 24.88 Japan 22.3129.0633.8622.9022.69
33 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 23.72 27.01 Japan 23.7229.3125.1332.6626.58
34 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 21.52 27.84 Japan 24.8021.5240.7131.7726.96
35 Syougo Tanaka (田中翔梧) 17.08 36.39 Japan 1:08.7821.2819.11DNF17.08
36 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 24.27 46.97 Japan 47.8845.0024.2750.7548.03

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.55 9.74 Japan 9.939.479.8110.158.55
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.02 10.10 Japan 8.029.189.5811.9011.53
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.33 12.09 Japan 12.0211.3312.8413.2211.41
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.28 12.16 Japan 11.2812.5412.0812.4411.96
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.27 12.35 Japan 12.4115.1612.9711.6610.27
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.18 12.64 Japan 13.1113.8412.4412.1812.36
7 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.22 13.40 Japan 12.2216.1912.8013.9413.47
8 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 12.13 14.03 Japan 13.5015.4018.0912.1313.18
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.08 14.04 Japan 11.0813.5917.3015.3313.21
10 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.33 14.06 Japan 13.6814.2515.9314.2513.33
11 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.88 14.07 Japan 13.7713.8415.7511.8814.61
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.30 14.42 Japan 15.6614.8614.7112.3013.69
13 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 12.53 14.66 Japan 14.1514.7715.0515.8812.53
14 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 11.75 14.82 Japan 14.8413.8015.8116.0911.75
15 Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 14.97 16.04 Japan 16.0216.9115.1818.8314.97
16 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 16.02 16.84 Japan 16.021:03.6817.7716.3416.41
17 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 15.75 16.96 Japan 16.7815.7517.2516.8619.02
18 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 13.43 17.29 Japan 16.3118.5318.7813.4317.03
19 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.05 17.57 Japan 26.7217.3116.9318.4713.05
20 Syougo Tanaka (田中翔梧) 15.08 17.65 Japan 17.7821.5916.0219.1615.08
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.97 17.76 Japan 17.3818.1617.7518.5214.97
22 Taro Inagaki (稲垣太郎) 15.83 17.98 Japan 22.1515.8318.0319.5816.34
23 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 15.84 18.95 Japan 29.0615.8417.6818.9420.22
24 Yoshitaka Kume (久米祥隆) 16.27 19.52 Japan 16.2722.1820.4719.0819.02
25 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 16.38 21.18 Japan 25.2523.5316.3820.4419.58
26 Hiroyuki Tamura (田村拡之) 19.71 22.18 Japan 19.7123.3121.3122.8322.41
27 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 20.47 22.20 Japan 22.3122.3020.4722.0023.09
28 Kazuyuki Omata (小俣一幸) 19.83 22.34 Japan 23.5521.7828.7121.6919.83
29 Tsuyoshi Kawakatsu (川勝健) 21.83 22.50 Japan 23.6622.0622.0921.8323.36
30 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 19.13 24.19 Japan 30.2133.4322.2220.1319.13
31 Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹) 20.08 24.76 Japan 30.4725.5022.7726.0220.08
32 Sou Oobatake (大畠宗) 21.36 24.83 Japan 25.1321.3627.8326.9622.41
33 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.28 27.66 Japan 28.0229.0023.2827.7227.25
34 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 25.27 28.32 Japan 25.2736.5328.4627.6528.84
35 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 21.78 28.84 Japan 24.6521.7831.5232.7130.34
36 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 26.09 29.40 Japan 31.3428.0826.0928.7739.06
37 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 27.02 31.10 Japan 33.7736.6928.5027.0231.02
38 Junpei Inomata (猪股純平) 30.06 36.94 Japan 36.0340.5537.5037.3030.06
39 Hiroyuki Itoh (伊藤寛之) 32.78 37.24 Japan 32.7834.0041.4436.2846.65
40 Kohei Honjo (本庄浩平) 37.43 43.84 Japan 43.9345.7741.8337.431:03.18
41 Hiroshi Nishikawa (西川浩) 30.00 44.10 Japan DNF41.0530.0056.5934.66
42 Jubei Kuroda (黒田十兵衛) 44.41 55.30 Japan 59.7551.221:05.5544.4154.93
43 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 43.40 1:05.06 Japan DNF43.401:12.661:09.0953.43
44 Koji Morita (森田耕二) 1:00.09 1:13.35 Japan 1:07.531:21.081:00.091:35.751:11.44
45 Hiroki Okano (岡野寛樹) 1:03.56 1:14.20 Japan 1:20.341:03.561:04.661:19.271:18.68
46 Yuka Murase (村瀬友香) 1:06.43 1:14.43 Japan 1:06.431:25.441:09.592:27.801:08.25
47 Minori Okano (岡野美乃梨) 1:12.13 1:19.97 Japan 1:40.801:19.151:16.081:12.131:24.69
48 Tatsuya Hasegawa (長谷川達也) 1:14.27 1:41.46 Japan 1:43.181:45.781:14.271:39.431:41.78

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3.47 4.35 Japan 3.755.445.753.863.47
2 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 3.02 4.63 Japan 4.384.025.507.523.02
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.69 4.74 Japan 5.113.69DNF4.164.96
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.13 5.29 Japan 6.304.135.005.944.94
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.69 5.51 Japan 5.864.695.866.434.80
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.44 5.92 Japan 6.817.656.084.444.86
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 7.06 8.38 Japan 8.2813.567.787.069.09
8 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.05 8.45 Japan 8.658.058.199.278.52

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.66 3.89 Japan 4.382.663.345.933.96
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.72 4.16 Japan 3.724.435.834.083.96
3 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.41 4.36 Japan 4.585.724.943.553.41
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.25 4.52 Japan 4.974.314.254.285.59
5 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 4.22 4.55 Japan 4.254.434.964.225.33
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.86 5.46 Japan 11.035.965.534.864.90
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 5.47 6.54 Japan 6.027.086.525.477.47
8 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 5.86 6.74 Japan 7.008.867.195.866.02
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.71 6.81 Japan 7.407.028.383.716.00
10 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 4.78 8.01 Japan 4.789.5012.066.088.44
11 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 5.56 8.07 Japan 6.655.568.948.61DNF
12 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 8.27 10.47 Japan 8.279.4610.3312.1811.63

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.71 3.51 Japan 3.084.132.714.883.33
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.31 4.03 Japan 4.653.803.635.183.31
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4.15 4.70 Japan 4.414.154.915.584.77
4 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.40 5.16 Japan 4.404.815.725.724.96
5 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 4.38 5.48 Japan 8.634.564.385.166.71
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.63 6.84 Japan 5.887.885.63DNF6.75
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.97 7.84 Japan 8.567.813.9710.867.15
8 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 4.77 7.97 Japan 6.938.914.779.188.08
9 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 7.08 7.99 Japan 8.287.3415.027.088.36
10 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 5.69 8.21 Japan 9.3413.785.939.365.69
11 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 8.75 9.95 Japan 11.159.338.7512.939.38
12 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 7.68 10.29 Japan 12.8410.348.5511.977.68
13 Hiroyuki Tamura (田村拡之) 4.38 11.73 Japan 18.15DNF4.387.219.83
14 Kazuyuki Omata (小俣一幸) 5.65 14.85 Japan 23.0610.2819.1815.085.65
15 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 13.22 14.95 Japan 13.2221.4113.2213.3318.31
16 Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 17.43 19.80 Japan 19.9120.0617.4319.4322.28
17 Kohei Honjo (本庄浩平) 17.84 22.32 Japan 27.1330.2820.2219.6117.84

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 34.80 38.23 Japan 34.8037.6942.1839.1137.88
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.59 40.84 Japan 44.6340.6940.7836.5941.05
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 44.24 49.14 Japan 44.2447.3047.1153.0056.88
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 46.58 49.20 Japan 46.5848.4151.8654.4147.34
5 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 42.47 50.18 Japan 46.6551.8358.6552.0542.47
6 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 44.75 53.93 Japan 56.4651.0344.7554.3158.41
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 50.06 56.09 Japan 52.5354.031:06.441:01.7150.06
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 48.59 56.16 Japan 48.5956.441:03.581:00.3351.72

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.34 36.27 NR Japan 36.1845.8335.8135.3436.83
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.46 37.77 Japan 45.3636.1833.4639.4737.66
3 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 38.40 46.99 Japan 50.5641.0649.3454.0938.40
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 43.68 48.87 Japan 43.6854.0350.7851.1944.63
5 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 47.00 49.67 Japan 51.8347.1556.0950.0247.00
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 45.00 49.77 Japan 56.3449.8345.0048.9450.55
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 49.08 50.85 Japan 49.6958.0853.5549.3149.08
8 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 46.91 51.73 Japan 49.1946.9147.0258.971:06.18
9 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 45.53 57.26 Japan 54.0856.111:02.861:01.5845.53
10 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 53.68 58.47 Japan 1:01.3053.6859.6157.0558.75
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 51.40 58.58 Japan 55.8357.8451.401:02.061:02.43
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 56.59 1:01.90 Japan 57.2256.591:14.001:03.431:05.05

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 37.15 38.30 Japan 38.5237.9338.4637.1541.16
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 31.77 40.28 Japan 37.1843.2245.2840.4331.77
3 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 43.22 47.84 Japan 48.4054.4151.4743.6643.22
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 47.50 50.31 Japan 47.5052.3648.9452.5849.63
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 44.47 51.51 Japan 50.3656.9648.0244.4756.15
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 47.59 52.54 Japan 53.281:25.8649.9054.4347.59
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 51.50 55.15 Japan 57.2753.6154.5851.5058.18
8 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 47.47 57.88 Japan 1:05.28DNF54.4653.9047.47
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 50.88 58.27 Japan 1:00.1950.881:01.711:02.5252.91
10 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 45.50 59.10 Japan 58.3359.0259.9445.502:32.27
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 52.08 1:01.04 Japan 1:30.861:00.8452.0853.081:09.21
12 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 58.83 1:03.48 Japan 1:00.581:03.591:06.271:06.8058.83
13 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 1:00.03 1:05.54 Japan 1:00.031:07.501:10.971:07.411:01.71
14 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:02.25 1:17.09 Japan 1:22.581:02.251:20.521:08.161:28.58
15 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 1:18.11 1:22.37 Japan 1:18.111:22.861:34.081:24.181:20.06
16 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 1:19.66 1:23.23 Japan 1:22.591:25.271:19.661:22.001:25.11
17 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1:16.16 1:27.16 Japan 1:43.55DNF1:16.161:20.811:17.11
18 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:16.00 1:34.19 Japan 1:35.771:48.031:50.191:16.001:18.78
19 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 1:29.43 1:38.71 Japan 1:40.781:33.211:42.131:45.911:29.43
20 Takuya Emori (榎森拓也) 1:30.88 1:45.73 Japan 1:39.681:47.381:56.591:30.881:50.13
21 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:39.72 1:51.66 Japan 1:56.652:05.611:49.281:39.721:49.06
22 Kazuyuki Omata (小俣一幸) 1:39.30 1:53.59 Japan 1:47.181:54.862:59.221:58.721:39.30
23 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 1:50.75 2:24.51 Japan 2:37.461:50.752:25.812:24.332:23.40
24 Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 2:09.06 2:27.91 Japan DNF2:12.612:49.592:21.522:09.06
25 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 2:17.41 2:34.59 Japan 2:21.932:50.902:17.412:30.93DNF
26 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 2:17.58 DNF Japan 2:17.582:30.16DNFDNF2:27.58
27 Syougo Tanaka (田中翔梧) 2:34.66 DNF Japan 2:34.66DNFDNFDNF2:52.93

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.05 1:05.05 AsR Japan 2:24.7559.341:03.0558.051:12.75
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.91 1:21.23 Japan 1:24.051:23.131:13.911:28.911:16.52
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.88 1:22.05 Japan 1:28.681:11.881:19.361:22.531:24.25
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:20.41 1:28.75 Japan 1:31.221:50.471:20.411:25.531:29.50
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:24.71 1:28.87 Japan 1:27.781:29.961:24.711:28.881:32.72
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:29.96 1:46.17 Japan 1:29.961:49.441:55.341:41.251:47.83
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:42.18 1:46.82 Japan 1:42.181:46.561:50.211:43.691:50.93
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:41.96 1:53.30 Japan 1:41.961:55.181:52.961:51.752:03.66

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 55.93 1:09.75 Japan 55.931:13.331:03.931:12.001:18.18
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:12.68 1:18.45 Japan 1:16.341:12.681:20.131:23.061:18.88
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:15.08 1:20.07 Japan 1:19.811:15.081:26.181:23.561:16.84
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:17.46 1:20.68 Japan 1:17.461:17.711:22.531:34.031:21.81
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:20.77 1:27.32 Japan 1:27.001:30.051:36.721:24.901:20.77
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:27.93 1:42.50 Japan 1:37.341:44.461:49.801:45.711:27.93
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:40.46 1:43.00 Japan 2:07.861:40.461:42.931:43.861:42.22
8 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:43.02 1:54.20 Japan 2:05.681:50.661:57.031:43.021:54.91
9 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:46.34 1:56.10 Japan 1:47.772:05.081:46.341:55.442:40.44
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:48.46 1:58.06 Japan 2:03.442:17.941:58.021:48.461:52.72
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:52.91 1:59.48 Japan 1:59.361:52.912:14.161:58.612:00.46
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:44.56 1:59.98 Japan 2:30.022:00.962:03.031:55.961:44.56

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:03.41 1:07.87 AsR Japan 1:03.411:04.971:11.611:07.031:16.09
2 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:12.43 1:18.18 Japan 1:16.801:36.661:12.431:12.911:24.84
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.13 1:18.83 Japan 1:19.861:15.521:27.471:21.111:13.13
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:08.50 1:19.40 Japan 1:19.441:56.721:08.501:24.591:14.16
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:21.91 1:27.32 Japan 1:46.271:21.911:22.881:29.381:29.69
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:40.19 1:46.53 Japan 2:15.211:40.191:41.411:46.591:51.58
7 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:34.53 1:47.65 Japan 1:40.831:34.531:53.521:59.501:48.61
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:30.41 1:48.87 Japan 1:58.811:41.561:46.251:59.461:30.41
9 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:47.58 1:53.69 Japan 1:47.632:32.691:47.581:53.681:59.77
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:48.59 1:54.79 Japan 2:01.751:49.341:57.091:57.941:48.59
11 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:45.63 1:58.94 Japan 2:20.842:06.842:03.651:45.631:46.34
12 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:51.55 2:06.84 Japan 2:17.381:51.552:15.181:58.052:07.30
13 Hiroki Ogawa (小川裕樹) 2:29.28 2:44.52 Japan 2:32.532:29.282:53.502:55.162:47.52
14 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2:36.02 DNF Japan 2:38.252:36.02DNFDNFDNF
15 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
15 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.05 1.20 Japan 2.381.161.161.051.28
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.19 1.35 Japan 1.361.381.303.521.19
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.30 1.38 Japan 1.411.381.301.341.44
4 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 1.19 1.69 Japan 3.341.191.521.532.03
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.52 1.88 Japan 1.592.361.931.522.13
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.22 2.05 Japan 3.712.222.531.221.41
7 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.25 2.36 Japan 1.253.913.182.051.84
8 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2.13 2.96 Japan 2.152.133.694.723.03

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.11 1.22 Japan 1.341.161.111.163.81
2 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.16 1.33 Japan 1.781.341.361.301.16
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1.02 1.35 Japan 1.251.682.061.131.02
4 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.19 1.41 Japan 1.271.501.194.501.47
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.16 1.47 Japan 1.638.911.531.161.25
6 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 1.36 1.53 Japan 1.361.361.811.412.13
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.27 1.57 Japan 1.411.441.861.272.08
8 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.44 1.69 Japan 2.031.531.442.061.50
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.72 1.92 Japan 1.911.941.721.913.38
10 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 1.68 1.94 Japan 1.722.053.282.061.68
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1.69 2.10 Japan 1.692.881.711.713.34
12 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.55 2.53 Japan 2.861.553.153.521.58
13 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1.72 2.70 Japan 3.972.031.72DNF2.11
14 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.17 DNF Japan 1.172.437.86DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.13 2.36 Japan 2.442.312.332.472.13
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.05 3.16 Japan 3.213.083.183.053.77
3 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2.41 3.22 Japan 2.412.943.083.6310.66
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.50 3.60 Japan 5.442.532.842.509.00
5 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.97 3.75 Japan 3.444.415.613.402.97
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.31 4.56 Japan 4.684.114.88DNF2.31
7 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.94 5.22 Japan 4.835.913.944.9111.16
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.15 5.46 Japan 4.533.5214.033.158.34

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.41 2.47 Japan 3.562.442.432.412.55
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.58 2.70 Japan 2.802.582.942.612.69
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.71 3.12 Japan 2.963.652.712.754.88
4 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.31 3.64 Japan 4.134.132.652.31DNF
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.69 3.76 Japan 3.61DNF3.052.694.63
6 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.47 3.81 Japan 3.933.845.963.473.66
7 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2.28 3.94 Japan 2.287.366.003.212.61
8 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3.65 3.95 Japan 3.903.654.1520.093.81
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.15 4.18 Japan 5.503.783.1523.503.25
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.52 4.61 Japan 6.273.524.274.225.34
11 Kouichi Mitsui (三ツ井洸一) 4.86 6.61 Japan 6.965.618.837.274.86
12 Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 4.15 6.93 Japan 4.1517.1810.185.095.53