Tohoku Open 2015


Date
Sep 13, 2015
City
Miyagi, Japan
Venue

L-Park Sendai

Address
Aoba-ku, Sendai Ichiban-cho 4-chome 11th No. 1
Details

Seminar Hall

Website
Tohoku Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information
Events
Competitors
34
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.77 9.73 Japan 10.787.778.8810.1310.18
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 9.78 11.71 Japan 9.7812.1817.6611.3611.58
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.96 12.37 Japan 12.8110.9612.0312.2813.19
4 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.36 13.58 Japan 13.4714.1113.6611.3613.61
5 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 12.22 13.63 Japan 13.6314.8012.2212.9314.33
6 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 12.86 14.63 Japan 16.0214.1913.6812.8619.72

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.43 8.92 Japan 8.367.438.4710.659.94
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.81 12.59 Japan 13.7511.4313.8610.8112.59
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.11 12.84 Japan 12.1112.1113.4313.4712.97
4 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 11.44 13.07 Japan 14.6612.9014.5511.4411.77
5 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.36 13.33 Japan 13.0214.1612.8111.3616.91
6 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 11.06 13.52 Japan 15.9312.7816.2511.8411.06
7 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 13.03 13.84 Japan 13.5516.4113.0314.1913.77
8 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 12.31 14.16 Japan 14.6112.3113.53DNF14.33
9 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 11.97 14.67 Japan 12.9116.5816.0615.0311.97
10 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 13.59 15.36 Japan 16.5613.5915.6915.4414.96
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 14.59 15.38 Japan 14.8616.3415.9715.3114.59
12 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 15.11 17.03 Japan 18.8015.6916.6119.4015.11
13 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 15.58 17.64 Japan 21.4317.8416.4615.5818.61
14 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 11.80 17.70 Japan 19.0615.2718.7720.1811.80
15 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 13.96 17.96 Japan 18.0318.3124.8617.5313.96
16 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 16.00 18.85 Japan 20.5221.7718.9717.0616.00
17 Tatsuya Yamamoto (山本竜玄) 11.22 19.13 Japan 17.0315.6950.3811.2224.66
18 Marek Pepke 17.63 20.55 Poland 19.7522.3825.2119.5217.63
19 Ryota Akimoto (秋元良太) 19.28 21.39 Japan 21.7522.9019.2823.9319.53
20 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 19.58 21.99 Japan 24.8619.5825.9320.5620.56
21 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 20.78 23.18 Japan 22.5620.7822.0624.9129.72
22 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 21.40 24.68 Japan 21.4023.3426.2824.4128.00
23 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 26.38 29.41 Japan 28.8148.0926.3829.9129.52
24 Yuki Saito (齋藤裕樹) 26.80 30.17 Japan 29.5929.8826.8031.0332.97

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.83 9.13 Japan 10.279.409.598.407.83
2 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.38 12.57 Japan 12.6911.3813.5016.1811.53
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.03 12.59 Japan 10.0311.1913.3413.2513.81
4 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 10.19 12.75 Japan 14.6610.8312.7710.1915.63
5 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 11.40 13.02 Japan 15.3113.8113.8011.4611.40
6 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 11.63 13.20 Japan 11.6313.4116.4113.4312.77
7 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.90 13.69 Japan 12.0315.2710.9015.2113.83
8 Tatsuya Yamamoto (山本竜玄) 13.11 14.69 Japan 15.2214.1517.0214.6913.11
9 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 12.19 14.80 Japan 15.3315.6812.1915.2813.78
10 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 13.63 15.00 Japan DNF15.3013.6313.8115.90
11 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.88 15.44 Japan 16.3113.8818.1515.8014.22
12 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 14.08 15.57 Japan 15.0214.0817.4116.3115.38
13 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 14.66 16.35 Japan 14.6617.1816.8316.9015.33
14 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 15.43 16.38 Japan 15.5618.7817.0015.4316.59
15 Marek Pepke 16.06 17.49 Poland 17.4416.8818.1526.5016.06
16 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 13.84 19.12 Japan 18.5523.9613.8419.0619.75
17 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 14.55 19.56 Japan 20.1118.1114.5522.8120.46
18 Ryota Akimoto (秋元良太) 18.21 21.80 Japan 23.3319.1125.9722.9718.21
19 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 20.38 22.99 Japan 20.3824.2825.4621.6123.08
20 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 19.38 23.00 Japan 19.9625.4628.0923.5819.38
21 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 21.15 23.65 Japan 26.1927.8422.4422.3121.15
22 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 18.96 25.94 Japan 27.2126.9318.9628.3823.69
23 Yuki Saito (齋藤裕樹) 26.90 29.74 Japan 41.0927.0332.1926.9030.00
24 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 24.02 31.60 Japan 28.91DNF34.8131.0824.02
25 Kenta Furukawa (古川研太) 26.40 32.86 Japan 32.9636.9033.3332.3026.40
26 Meisei Suzuki (鈴木明星) 34.19 37.40 Japan 34.3434.1937.5850.5640.27
27 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 35.33 38.54 Japan 43.4758.3835.3336.2235.94
28 Yuka Komatsu (小松由佳) 35.16 48.10 Japan 2:01.8447.5950.7545.9635.16
29 Yurina Suzuki (鈴木優里菜) 48.75 49.27 Japan 56.0248.9748.7549.5649.27
30 Tomoki Tanno (丹野知樹) 48.80 58.47 Japan 1:07.4048.801:27.0656.5851.44
31 Keiichiro Ara (荒慶一郎) 57.44 1:15.43 Japan 57.441:21.221:21.001:17.021:08.27
32 Hidehiro Yashima (八島秀裕) 52.90 DNF Japan 1:04.94DNF52.901:03.77DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.90 3.07 Japan 2.502.591.904.115.58
2 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 4.31 4.66 Japan 5.134.365.554.314.50
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.00 4.74 Japan 18.094.554.405.284.00
4 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3.44 4.80 Japan 3.446.134.037.664.25
5 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.50 5.30 Japan 4.315.433.506.159.06
6 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 4.55 5.35 Japan 4.555.034.966.067.58
7 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 3.91 5.82 Japan 3.915.336.165.979.08
8 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 4.58 5.91 Japan 4.585.555.286.916.90
9 Tatsuya Yamamoto (山本竜玄) 6.36 7.22 Japan 6.368.278.246.526.90
10 Kenta Furukawa (古川研太) 7.83 10.19 Japan 7.838.0612.4410.0818.97
11 Ryota Akimoto (秋元良太) 8.36 10.54 Japan 11.0216.028.938.3611.66
12 Meisei Suzuki (鈴木明星) 10.93 11.80 Japan 11.0813.1510.9313.1311.19
13 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 5.55 12.47 Japan 15.2712.5515.595.559.59
14 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 7.84 13.35 Japan 16.0213.1318.507.8410.91
15 Motoya Shinozaki (篠崎基矢) 10.21 16.51 Japan 10.2113.28DNF17.9118.33
16 Yuki Saito (齋藤裕樹) 9.58 16.66 Japan 9.5816.6914.5026.9618.80
17 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 15.43 19.75 Japan 17.5915.4322.2119.4623.72

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.22 44.23 Japan 44.4036.2244.3044.0051.96
2 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 39.41 50.09 Japan 39.4158.751:03.1649.5342.00
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 45.41 50.81 Japan 45.4152.3348.5654.2851.55
4 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 46.63 51.86 Japan 56.1946.6351.471:02.8147.91
5 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 49.22 57.83 Japan 49.2252.711:02.5858.211:07.06
6 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 53.71 1:00.20 Japan 1:01.9053.7753.711:04.941:43.81

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 46.94 49.49 Japan 50.6846.9448.5349.2752.86
2 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 45.08 49.67 Japan 49.7146.0553.2545.081:04.21
3 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 49.30 53.11 Japan 56.4149.3052.5651.9754.81
4 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 47.11 53.67 Japan 54.0947.1159.9355.1551.78
5 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 46.16 53.92 Japan 52.2254.5858.3354.9646.16
6 Tomohiro Tanno (丹野智博) 55.38 59.42 Japan 1:00.691:00.971:06.2855.3856.61
7 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 54.78 1:01.78 Japan 54.7856.061:12.631:37.1856.66
8 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 54.50 1:02.33 Japan 1:02.411:04.551:13.831:00.0354.50
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 49.68 1:03.52 Japan 1:04.801:25.1949.681:08.4457.31
10 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 1:02.69 1:04.05 Japan 1:02.691:04.001:04.971:03.191:17.27
11 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 59.36 1:13.62 Japan 1:13.931:17.7559.361:14.711:12.21
12 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:35.94 1:58.75 Japan 2:02.551:35.942:02.431:55.381:58.43
13 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 1:37.28 2:26.36 Japan 2:29.342:16.911:37.282:32.832:55.93
14 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 1:05.93 DNF Japan 1:12.931:06.65DNF1:05.93DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.36 DNF Japan 54.88DNF42.36
2 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:06.94 DNF Japan DNF1:06.94DNF
3 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:47.03 DNF Japan 2:02.531:47.03DNF
4 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 2:22.83 2:45.50 Japan 2:22.832:28.053:25.63
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:37.91 DNF Japan 3:35.65DNF2:37.91
6 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 2:55.05 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:55.05
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3:01.21 DNF Japan DNF3:01.21DNF
8 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 4:01.11 DNF Japan DNF4:01.11DNF
9 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 4:50.78 DNF Japan 4:50.78DNFDNF
10 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27 Japan 27
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 31 Japan 31
3 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 32 Japan 32
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 37 Japan 37
5 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 38 Japan 38
6 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 44 Japan 44
7 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 54 Japan 54
8 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) DNF Japan DNF
8 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) DNF Japan DNF
8 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) DNF Japan DNF
8 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) DNF Japan DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) 5.43 5.77 Japan 6.595.435.756.025.53
2 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 6.22 6.68 Japan 6.277.526.866.916.22
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.84 7.07 Japan 5.847.315.938.007.97
4 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 7.43 9.87 Japan 20.5811.037.4310.588.00
5 Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) 8.41 10.71 Japan 8.9313.279.938.4114.08
6 Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) 8.84 15.15 Japan 12.189.4623.818.8424.00
7 Yuki Narumi (鳴海雄貴) 13.21 17.64 Japan 17.8320.5514.7720.3313.21
8 Yurina Suzuki (鈴木優里菜) 12.72 18.62 Japan 19.2523.3012.7215.1521.46
9 Motoya Shinozaki (篠崎基矢) 12.78 20.08 Japan 25.0512.7816.4725.1918.71