Tirol Open 2019


Date
Dec 14 - 15, 2019
City
Schwaz, Austria
Venue

Bischöfliches Gymnasium Paulinum

Address
Paulinumweg 1, 6130 Schwaz
Details

Aula

Organizers
Carlo Glod, Jakob Fiechter, Nikolaus Lindinger, Raphael Riener, and Viktor Kalmar
WCA Delegate
Tobias Peter
Contact

speedcubingaustria@gmail.com

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

2019 ist das Jahr in dem Speedcubing Competitions den Westen Österreichs erreichen. Nach Vorarlberg gibt es nun auch eine in Tirol!
Durch Tirol zieht sich ein langes Tal, das Inntal, welches das breiteste Tal in Tirol ist, für erste Besucher aber trotzdem eng erscheinen könnte.

Das Organisationsteam organisiert auch Räume in einer Jugendherberge im Nachbargebäude. Bei Interesse, wirf bitte eine Blick in den Travel/Accomodation Tab!


2019 is the year that Competitions start spreading to the west of Austria. After Vorarlberg, we are happy to announce the first ever Competition in Tirol!
Tirol is entirely mountainous with one big valley (the Inn Valley) stretching its entire length. This valley is big for tyrolean standards but for first-time visitors it might just seem tight as well.

The organisation team is also organising Rooms in a youth hostel next door. If you are interested in this, take a look at the Travel/Accomodation tab!

Events
Main event
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €15 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

DE] Die Bezahlung wird vor Ort getätigt.
[EN] Payment will be done on site.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Florian Truckenthanner won with an average of 8.09 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (8.82) and Tanish Dhiman finished third (9.09).

Alessandro Nicolì - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.33 10.02 Italy 10.3713.9310.039.678.33
Second round 5 7.94 9.42 Italy 7.9410.338.8710.839.05
First round 7 9.17 9.84 Italy 9.699.569.1711.0210.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.24 4.77 Italy 4.245.314.355.664.64
First round 8 2.36 4.00 Italy 5.322.364.872.744.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.98 36.03 Italy 37.8933.8836.3138.5030.98
First round 10 31.86 39.47 Italy 42.0331.8643.0337.4138.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:09.72 1:22.13 Italy 1:09.721:25.441:22.401:18.541:33.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:00.32 DNF Italy 3:03.373:00.32DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 33.67 Italy 293537
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.53 18.62 Italy 16.6520.9015.5325.5318.32
Second round 9 18.90 22.85 Italy 19.9618.9036.4727.8820.71
First round 9 16.44 19.36 Italy 20.0618.9419.0925.8116.44
Clock Final 5 8.34 9.46 Italy 8.348.5510.29DNF9.54
First round 6 8.35 9.33 Italy DNF9.798.359.049.15
Pyraminx Final 2 3.10 3.56 Italy 4.473.833.343.513.10
First round 2 4.16 4.57 Italy 4.164.665.304.764.28
Skewb Final 7 3.68 6.53 Italy 3.687.039.047.974.58
First round 11 5.99 7.09 Italy 7.487.535.996.269.98
Square-1 Final 10 22.28 24.07 Italy 25.5324.0322.6422.2834.88

Alexander Helbok - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 12.96 13.84 Austria 16.6113.3913.2314.8912.96
First round 32 16.03 18.81 Austria 16.0316.76DNF18.3521.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.42 5.64 Austria 5.084.864.429.156.97
First round 29 4.99 6.29 Austria 4.998.255.937.285.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 50.70 56.91 Austria 52.761:01.0256.9650.701:02.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:38.90 1:57.78 Austria 2:19.382:07.541:52.711:53.091:38.90
Pyraminx Final 13 4.38 6.67 Austria 7.676.857.545.614.38
First round 11 5.06 7.01 Austria 5.065.558.687.178.32
Skewb Final 13 6.99 11.15 Austria 12.889.816.9910.7713.92
First round 14 7.32 9.97 Austria 19.677.328.947.6113.36
Square-1 Final 7 16.94 21.58 Austria 24.2620.8316.9421.4422.48

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 6.94 10.43 Switzerland 12.097.516.9413.5211.68
Second round 3 7.01 8.79 Switzerland 7.647.4713.647.0111.26
First round 13 7.95 10.96 Switzerland 9.6610.9712.2514.017.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.62 4.58 Switzerland 7.063.783.882.626.07
First round 7 2.26 3.76 Switzerland 2.263.122.865.305.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.16 35.74 Switzerland 30.53DNF38.1738.5228.16
First round 9 30.05 39.34 Switzerland 30.0547.2739.3138.6740.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.12 1:00.66 Switzerland 1:02.951:00.8558.1259.271:01.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.71 13.94 Switzerland 14.2813.9313.6015.3310.71
Second round 2 12.89 15.20 Switzerland 17.5716.6216.0812.9012.89
First round 2 12.66 13.70 Switzerland 13.4114.7512.9315.3912.66
Clock Final 6 6.88 DNF Switzerland 6.8811.1112.15DNFDNF
First round 3 7.22 8.34 Switzerland DNF8.517.228.098.42
Pyraminx Final 1 1.60 2.63 Switzerland 1.602.872.132.903.06
First round 1 2.66 3.30 Switzerland 4.733.053.453.392.66
Skewb Final 3 3.76 5.18 Switzerland 3.764.235.236.076.46
First round 3 3.73 4.99 Switzerland 5.425.113.735.894.44
Square-1 Final 2 10.61 12.61 Switzerland 13.6215.6310.6111.9312.27

Andrea Thull - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 23.82 31.44 Luxembourg 23.8227.6232.0139.1034.69
First round 16 23.81 31.83 Luxembourg 58.9533.0723.8126.0936.32
Clock First round 16 20.68 26.11 Luxembourg 24.0026.42DNF27.9120.68
Pyraminx Final 16 5.23 7.40 Luxembourg 7.308.697.567.355.23
First round 15 4.71 8.43 Luxembourg 6.644.719.589.089.66
Skewb Final 11 8.28 9.09 Luxembourg 9.508.289.3710.148.41
First round 7 5.49 6.21 Luxembourg 7.097.065.945.495.62
Square-1 Final 15 38.79 54.30 Luxembourg 57.6758.0338.791:02.9447.19

Andrey Kurochkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 10.94 14.35 Russia DNF17.9510.9412.6412.47
First round 14 11.32 11.87 Russia 11.6912.3411.5914.5111.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.66 5.96 Russia 3.664.43DNF8.155.30
First round 19 3.64 5.40 Russia 4.525.9611.185.733.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.27 35.65 Russia 28.2734.9455.6229.1242.90
Second round 16 27.04 29.17 Russia 29.9227.6232.4729.9727.04
First round 18 29.83 34.08 Russia 32.5829.8338.2231.44DNF
Clock First round 10 8.28 11.59 Russia 13.508.28DNF10.9210.34
Pyraminx First round 17 7.68 9.62 Russia 7.688.2313.2812.178.45
Skewb Final 14 9.19 11.33 Russia 10.019.1911.1912.7917.58
First round 16 9.20 10.04 Russia 12.2510.599.209.4110.12

Anna Gruber - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 30.99 36.72 Italy 30.991:07.5040.5132.8536.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.39 10.80 Italy 6.397.2611.8613.2913.40
Pyraminx First round 29 13.18 17.45 Italy 19.2420.2219.5513.5513.18
Skewb First round 28 15.82 23.48 Italy 24.6331.8029.4315.8216.39
Square-1 Final 19 1:19.59 Italy 1:31.271:19.59

Carlo Glod - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.38 13.67 Luxembourg 15.0012.3813.2316.3312.78
First round 20 12.93 13.78 Luxembourg 12.9313.9513.5314.3113.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.70 5.14 Luxembourg 6.394.535.613.705.29
First round 21 3.95 5.78 Luxembourg 6.326.073.954.956.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 40.70 45.30 Luxembourg 40.7048.3243.9443.7848.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:10.66 1:28.81 Luxembourg 1:10.661:23.331:32.221:30.892:13.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:45.75 NR DNF Luxembourg DNF3:45.75DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 40 DNF Luxembourg DNF40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.18 24.41 Luxembourg 26.0123.3924.0422.1825.79
Second round 11 20.22 24.88 Luxembourg 26.8427.4620.2223.0624.73
First round 13 23.04 25.47 Luxembourg 28.3823.0624.9759.7823.04
Clock First round 11 11.72 15.76 Luxembourg 11.7214.73DNF16.6615.90
Pyraminx Final 9 2.70 NR 6.02 Luxembourg 2.707.434.297.136.65
First round 14 6.76 7.52 Luxembourg 10.627.257.597.736.76
Skewb First round 18 8.38 11.36 Luxembourg 10.8311.8511.478.3811.79
Square-1 Final 12 26.25 31.41 Luxembourg 26.25DNF33.8429.6630.74

Carolina Guidetti - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.36 12.72 Italy 13.8513.3110.3612.3112.53
Second round 12 11.16 12.07 Italy 12.7711.7611.6711.1615.79
First round 17 9.92 12.81 Italy 9.9213.1411.4614.7913.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.41 5.87 Italy 6.075.446.115.416.61
First round 20 4.72 5.56 Italy 13.044.924.724.777.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 39.14 47.60 Italy 45.4847.8157.5239.1449.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:16.66 1:24.81 Italy 1:28.941:39.541:22.451:23.051:16.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48 DNF Italy 48DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.69 19.89 Italy 18.9721.2118.6920.3920.32
Second round 12 19.55 25.58 Italy 22.9028.3619.5525.4834.18
First round 10 17.45 21.61 Italy 17.4520.5819.4124.9124.85
Pyraminx First round 23 10.57 14.01 Italy 15.1715.1314.4910.5712.41
Skewb First round 22 7.75 14.90 Italy 15.1120.1915.967.7513.62
Square-1 Final 6 18.14 21.48 Italy 25.8821.9422.4420.0618.14

Chris Meusburger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 10.53 12.75 Austria 11.3210.5312.7119.9714.21
First round 15 11.48 12.05 Austria DNF12.0411.9512.1711.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.35 4.14 Austria 4.663.475.803.354.28
First round 13 3.08 4.37 Austria 3.744.613.086.514.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 45.94 56.21 Austria 1:13.951:02.5653.8152.2745.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:30.75 1:38.09 Austria 1:30.751:36.301:54.841:38.231:39.73

Christian Gruber - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 24.92 28.79 Italy DNF25.4224.9228.6032.34
First round 42 22.72 25.56 Italy 26.3027.8022.7223.3527.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.01 10.09 Italy 7.4212.4517.5410.416.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:38.89 Italy 1:38.892:23.71
Pyraminx First round 32 13.27 18.46 Italy 44.9413.2722.3817.7515.26
Skewb First round 31 25.41 35.85 Italy DNF26.0025.4149.2632.30

Christoph Oberrauch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 33.87 42.05 Austria 42.9341.3941.8433.8747.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.81 25.99 Austria 12.0910.8116.8849.0050.12
Pyraminx First round 33 13.21 19.02 Austria 21.5520.7323.1313.2114.78

Edward Angeler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 30.06 35.50 Austria 30.0635.7937.8833.3537.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.60 9.65 Austria 5.6011.189.068.7113.92
First round 37 5.18 7.58 Austria 5.187.368.748.976.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 2:03.71 Austria 2:18.462:03.71

Elena Helbok - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 35.63 39.29 Austria 35.6340.7041.9440.5036.66

Elias Walter Ebner - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 11.58 13.78 Italy 12.9315.7011.5815.6012.81
First round 18 12.74 13.41 Italy 12.7413.2813.6717.9013.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.34 6.96 Italy 5.346.266.917.719.47
First round 30 4.76 6.31 Italy 6.994.767.486.555.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 58.31 1:07.86 Italy 1:02.951:21.161:07.4258.311:13.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 3:05.93 Italy 3:05.933:23.47

Elmar Fiechter-Alber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:05.20 1:33.01 Austria 1:21.381:11.282:11.351:05.202:06.38

Felix Griesser - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 26.92 32.25 Austria 30.0526.9234.6133.1033.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.45 8.12 Austria 7.809.746.4515.746.82
First round 39 7.11 8.20 Austria 7.118.728.427.4611.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 56.35 1:05.99 Austria 56.351:06.581:11.041:01.091:10.30
Pyraminx First round 19 10.61 11.46 Austria DNF11.1211.5911.6610.61

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.60 9.69 Germany 9.729.719.649.6012.83
Second round 6 8.23 9.56 Germany 12.748.239.279.949.47
First round 9 8.34 10.15 Germany 10.3015.988.3411.378.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.41 4.98 Germany 5.045.226.264.684.41
First round 11 2.99 4.34 Germany 4.372.994.305.924.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 32.82 36.75 Germany 38.1037.0839.0335.0732.82
First round 4 35.54 37.25 Germany 36.9138.6036.2535.5446.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.71 1:11.88 Germany 1:10.171:15.131:05.711:10.341:32.20

Florian Truckenthanner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.18 8.09 NR Austria 8.478.547.727.188.08
Second round 2 6.86 8.67 Austria 6.869.678.968.508.55
First round 3 7.74 8.58 Austria 9.818.388.768.617.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.62 3.11 Austria 3.562.743.022.623.89
First round 4 2.00 3.22 Austria 3.562.782.004.033.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.08 35.17 Austria 36.4435.1537.5233.9231.08
First round 2 34.68 35.14 Austria 34.8535.7134.8534.6847.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:02.84 1:12.11 Austria 1:10.191:02.841:26.551:12.661:13.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Austria DNSDNSDNF

Francesco Iezzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 18.58 20.54 Italy 21.9220.3718.5819.3326.31
First round 41 21.70 24.57 Italy 22.2234.5427.8021.7023.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.48 8.84 Italy DNF7.348.876.4810.31
First round 26 5.00 6.04 Italy 5.0010.386.196.015.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:35.87 Italy 2:00.191:35.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42 DNF Italy DNFDNF42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 1:05.75 1:15.24 Italy 1:07.241:05.751:07.131:55.751:31.35
Clock Final 1 6.23 7.37 Italy 6.237.029.877.727.37
First round 5 7.23 9.11 Italy 7.397.23DNF11.368.58
Pyraminx First round 22 11.07 13.73 Italy 17.1711.0714.1514.4312.61
Skewb First round 17 7.06 10.49 Italy 7.067.2512.7411.4914.28

Francesco Odorizzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.00 15.68 Italy 28.2913.0013.3016.9116.82
First round 26 11.45 16.19 Italy 17.4119.5413.6917.4611.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.48 5.19 Italy 5.074.485.565.794.95
First round 28 4.61 6.19 Italy 4.615.828.495.377.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 53.39 1:13.49 Italy 1:17.31DNF53.391:05.021:18.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 49 DNF Italy DNS5549
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 30.12 37.84 Italy 30.1241.9635.1037.6040.81
First round 20 28.43 36.68 Italy 55.2341.0528.4340.5228.46
Clock First round 14 20.31 22.74 Italy DNF20.4622.5325.2320.31
Pyraminx Final 7 3.62 4.80 Italy 4.438.514.315.653.62
First round 4 4.05 5.26 Italy 7.025.324.895.584.05
Skewb First round 19 7.93 12.77 Italy 19.9611.7511.707.9314.86
Square-1 Final 17 50.67 1:30.83 Italy 57.6050.67DNF1:25.812:09.08

Gabriel Ladner - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 29.64 40.82 Austria 40.1141.9540.4029.6446.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.76 8.79 Austria 7.769.188.459.138.79
First round 40 7.39 8.24 Austria 8.597.947.398.189.76

Giovanni Bezzetto - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 13.50 16.68 Italy 16.0718.1217.4813.5016.48
First round 31 16.07 18.77 Italy 16.0721.6416.1819.6520.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.17 9.66 Italy 9.969.3310.947.179.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 53.72 1:00.75 Italy 56.4253.721:10.791:03.991:01.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 2:30.14 Italy 2:30.142:47.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45 DNF Italy 5745DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 31.31 44.34 Italy 49.3251.7942.3441.3631.31
First round 27 41.99 46.08 Italy 45.6241.9949.8642.7652.49
Clock First round 18 41.12 Italy 57.8341.12
Pyraminx First round 35 17.35 24.22 Italy 32.1258.5020.1220.4317.35
Skewb First round 23 14.88 16.89 Italy 14.8815.7620.2717.0317.89
Square-1 Final 4 14.85 17.94 Italy 21.6644.4214.8516.9915.16

Hannah Minas - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.07 15.41 Switzerland 16.2917.9915.7514.2014.07
First round 21 13.44 15.02 Switzerland 16.1713.4418.9215.3613.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.81 6.40 Switzerland 5.227.196.854.817.14
First round 25 5.04 6.03 Switzerland 5.045.726.806.206.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 58.87 1:00.88 Switzerland 1:01.4758.871:00.911:00.261:02.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:44.43 1:50.40 Switzerland 1:44.431:45.741:52.621:53.511:52.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 57.52 1:00.56 Switzerland 59.681:04.4857.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 42.00 Switzerland 464238
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.88 28.25 Switzerland 36.7332.5822.8826.0226.15
Second round 15 25.75 28.95 Switzerland 30.9426.0029.9238.9625.75
First round 14 25.37 29.95 Switzerland 31.8130.6825.3730.2028.96
Clock First round 9 8.50 11.00 Switzerland 8.50DNF12.4210.2210.36
Pyraminx Final 5 3.25 3.91 Switzerland 3.517.574.943.273.25
First round 5 4.49 5.42 Switzerland 4.764.494.856.667.60
Skewb Final 8 4.92 6.58 Switzerland 7.306.0811.484.926.36
First round 9 5.24 6.39 Switzerland 5.2412.636.555.477.16
Square-1 Final 8 18.58 22.30 Switzerland 22.5623.5220.8123.6218.58

Ines Federspieler - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First round 25 12.80 19.31 Italy 24.8912.8021.2614.7321.94

Ivan Federspieler - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 21 5.89 11.93 Italy 13.495.8913.099.22DNF

Jakob Fiechter - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.89 13.08 Austria 12.8713.8912.9111.8913.45
Second round 11 9.26 11.91 Austria 13.2511.2911.2014.119.26
First round 8 8.77 10.03 Austria 10.278.7717.3610.359.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.63 3.52 Austria 7.373.533.342.633.70
First round 9 3.13 4.01 Austria 3.134.894.233.993.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.85 41.98 Austria 37.8539.6238.1755.9148.16
First round 12 38.89 42.61 Austria 46.5649.3241.5438.8939.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:19.73 1:24.04 Austria 1:22.831:28.561:36.481:19.731:20.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32 DNF Austria 3332DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.05 17.39 Austria 14.0519.0916.1917.6718.30
Second round 7 14.78 18.93 Austria 21.6622.3418.3014.7816.82
First round 7 16.14 18.69 Austria 16.1418.3720.4417.2528.62
Clock First round 20 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 14 3.40 6.69 Austria 3.4016.176.777.256.04
First round 10 5.24 7.00 Austria 6.596.198.895.248.22
Skewb Final 1 2.90 4.59 Austria 2.904.713.825.237.70
First round 2 3.57 4.25 Austria 4.003.574.244.504.70
Square-1 Final 9 14.84 23.49 Austria 30.0823.8516.5533.5214.84

Jeremia E. Neuhold - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 28.31 34.67 Austria 36.3528.3133.6735.1035.23
First round 45 27.98 29.86 Austria 28.5735.1127.9828.4932.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.64 10.26 Austria 14.148.6211.9110.247.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 43.27 54.12 Austria 54.3843.2755.9352.0558.31
Pyraminx First round 28 10.95 16.49 Austria 44.9417.7614.7510.9516.96

Jochen Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 26.27 27.50 Germany 26.2727.5738.0526.7828.16
First round 43 26.42 27.28 Germany 28.2526.9926.4226.6031.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.37 16.44 Germany 19.157.3722.1723.738.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 55.91 1:22.28 Germany 55.911:39.591:29.361:19.511:17.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 4:06.73 Germany 4:06.73DNF

Johannes Plörer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 44.39 53.98 Austria 50.8352.99DNF44.3958.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.01 26.29 Austria 28.0112.0131.3051.6419.56

Jordan William Korneev - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 28.25 29.66 Netherlands 32.8129.6828.4428.2530.87
First round 44 25.09 28.92 Netherlands 28.6733.2825.0927.2330.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 8.15 8.81 Netherlands 14.589.068.378.159.00
First round 38 6.13 7.98 Netherlands 19.508.056.199.696.13

Jukka Geisler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 11.36 12.78 Germany 12.2211.7411.3614.3814.50
First round 12 10.10 10.88 Germany 11.3510.5810.7010.1013.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.06 3.62 Germany 2.394.254.582.064.22
First round 2 1.88 2.39 Germany 4.191.912.171.883.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 41.10 45.50 Germany 57.3144.6449.1441.1042.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:36.87 1:45.78 Germany 1:44.741:44.301:36.871:54.171:48.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.07 17.18 Germany 17.5016.7418.1115.0717.31
Second round 6 17.04 18.38 Germany 17.2919.9919.7518.1017.04
First round 8 17.07 19.19 Germany DNF17.7420.9018.9417.07
Pyraminx Final 12 4.26 6.30 Germany 6.547.936.086.274.26
First round 13 5.51 7.48 Germany 6.028.305.518.498.11
Skewb Final 10 4.81 7.78 Germany 4.816.0312.3110.546.77
First round 4 4.99 5.38 Germany 4.995.195.046.035.91

Lars von Aichelburg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.39 19.82 Germany 26.5317.9223.4618.0816.39
First round 29 15.35 17.94 Germany 15.3517.9019.9918.6417.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:02.17 1:21.06 Germany 1:33.441:06.381:25.501:02.171:31.31

Leo Weibrecht - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 17.92 18.88 Germany 17.9218.7222.5818.9918.92
First round 37 18.83 22.44 Germany 22.2922.5118.8324.0522.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.40 6.39 Germany 7.525.507.406.265.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:34.12 Germany 1:34.121:39.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 50.18 53.25 Germany 50.5653.7455.4650.181:32.70
Pyraminx First round 26 12.32 15.61 Germany 16.9515.1512.3217.5514.73
Skewb First round 21 11.43 14.26 Germany 13.1511.4317.3412.8716.77

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.89 8.82 Germany 8.429.408.6510.496.89
Second round 1 7.32 8.48 Germany 7.958.818.699.197.32
First round 1 7.13 7.67 Germany 7.507.478.038.237.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.15 4.77 Germany DNF4.414.154.785.12
First round 14 3.75 4.51 Germany 3.815.843.753.898.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.44 31.45 Germany 38.9832.5529.4928.4432.30
First round 1 30.78 33.08 Germany 33.6430.7833.3334.6032.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.14 1:14.64 Germany 1:10.231:13.251:20.431:20.621:08.14

Luca Leenhouts - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.31 19.99 Netherlands 21.5818.0322.0720.3516.31
First round 38 17.95 23.90 Netherlands 25.0724.1522.48DNF17.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.71 6.99 Netherlands 6.729.596.716.907.35
First round 36 4.94 6.90 Netherlands 8.628.066.036.614.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:06.28 1:10.23 Netherlands 1:09.461:13.161:08.081:28.881:06.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:02.38 2:24.01 Netherlands 2:02.382:29.042:23.262:25.602:23.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 33.19 36.81 Netherlands 34.1653.0237.5438.7233.19
First round 22 32.74 36.96 Netherlands 39.4457.9132.7437.7533.70
Pyraminx First round 24 11.39 14.76 Netherlands DNF13.1312.0711.3919.07

Luis Kleinheinz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.40 22.86 Germany DNF28.2719.2421.0617.40
Second round 5 14.30 18.04 Germany 20.3414.3024.3615.1918.59
First round 11 15.95 23.75 Germany 15.9535.8047.6316.0919.35
Clock Final 2 6.64 8.15 Germany DNF6.648.857.108.50
First round 1 5.97 7.90 Germany 7.935.977.059.628.73
Pyraminx Final 15 4.80 7.22 Germany 8.458.159.154.805.05
First round 9 6.18 6.85 Germany 6.186.447.338.326.77
Skewb Final 9 5.56 6.60 Germany 5.566.849.566.426.54
First round 8 4.87 6.23 Germany 6.347.614.875.017.33
Square-1 Final 14 25.70 36.91 Germany 25.7036.251:23.4335.0739.40

Marc Lorünser - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 28.59 31.25 Austria 28.5930.9631.9338.1630.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.75 6.55 Austria 5.704.758.037.506.44
First round 33 5.90 6.65 Austria 6.995.906.306.6710.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:59.37 Austria 1:59.372:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 58.25 1:02.86 Austria 1:00.7558.251:14.411:04.661:03.17
Pyraminx First round 30 13.15 17.70 Austria 23.5417.8418.1717.1013.15
Skewb First round 24 9.67 18.54 Austria 23.3618.0916.159.6721.37
Square-1 Final 16 56.98 1:11.88 Austria 56.981:29.85DNF1:02.221:03.56

Marcel Niedl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 18.40 21.29 Austria 23.3423.6521.1219.4118.40
First round 34 16.93 19.04 Austria 27.0720.2217.7019.1916.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 35.48 43.15 Austria 45.4942.2641.7135.4850.60
First round 25 39.24 45.34 Austria 39.2444.8346.3344.8649.98
Square-1 Final 11 18.82 30.10 Austria 35.6031.4018.8238.3523.29

Markus Kasparofsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 11.37 15.38 Germany 11.3715.8212.1018.2219.47
First round 19 12.33 13.63 Germany 13.4512.3315.5214.7112.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.36 5.81 Germany 5.746.507.314.365.19
First round 23 5.16 5.91 Germany 5.755.166.035.968.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 48.88 52.62 Germany 52.1350.34DNF48.8855.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:28.86 1:39.86 Germany 1:33.901:37.701:50.161:47.991:28.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:13.10 DNF Germany 3:13.103:15.65DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.91 25.42 Germany 22.9125.6431.4923.8226.80
Second round 13 24.29 27.02 Germany 26.2924.2927.6927.0928.63
First round 12 21.83 25.00 Germany 30.6424.8721.8323.6826.46

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 24.35 27.08 Germany 26.5327.0627.6624.3542.46
First round 40 23.43 24.31 Germany 23.9223.8638.4723.4325.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.10 9.44 Germany 8.8016.8410.947.108.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:47.21 Germany 2:10.121:47.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 2:44.67 Germany 3:15.262:44.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 34.33 Germany 383332
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:22.64 DNF Germany 1:29.291:52.931:22.64DNFDNF
Clock First round 15 21.91 25.08 Germany 23.28DNF29.3322.6321.91
Skewb First round 26 19.28 20.54 Germany 20.4719.9924.6321.1519.28
Square-1 Final 20 2:36.73 Germany 2:36.732:47.25

Martin Lagerström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.67 16.25 Sweden 16.9717.5217.7314.2612.67
First round 27 15.41 16.71 Sweden 15.9717.4415.4116.7118.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.15 4.27 Sweden 4.883.354.573.155.05
First round 17 3.04 4.79 Sweden 10.355.024.603.044.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:10.27 1:17.05 Sweden 1:18.991:19.911:26.761:10.271:12.24

Matteo Dummar - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.28 14.82 Italy 13.7213.2817.0115.1515.58
First round 23 13.45 15.70 Italy 14.6017.4113.4515.0818.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.40 4.28 Italy 4.303.403.807.134.73
First round 12 2.85 4.36 Italy 6.315.733.942.853.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 45.92 52.64 Italy 57.841:03.5945.9248.4951.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:45.89 1:51.32 Italy 1:48.121:56.672:03.091:49.171:45.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:36.01 DNF Italy DNFDNF1:36.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41 44.00 Italy 414843
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 28.13 36.04 Italy 28.1335.4939.0341.7133.61
First round 21 27.88 36.73 Italy 27.8837.3334.4642.5038.41
Clock Final 3 7.94 8.44 Italy 8.807.948.498.718.13
First round 2 6.09 NR 7.99 Italy 7.756.989.259.816.09
Pyraminx Final 6 3.93 4.46 Italy 4.627.663.934.614.15
First round 8 4.27 6.25 Italy 6.426.126.217.214.27
Skewb Final 4 4.84 5.46 Italy 5.124.847.395.795.47
First round 5 4.16 5.54 Italy 6.036.146.134.474.16
Square-1 Final 3 10.13 16.78 Italy 22.5712.1422.1510.1316.05

Maxim Romanenko - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 19.55 22.04 Austria 21.3925.0524.0420.6819.55
First round 35 21.14 22.22 Austria 21.1423.4422.5622.7121.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.79 8.90 Austria 5.7910.938.6712.717.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 2:02.20 Austria 2:10.122:02.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 56.85 1:07.61 Austria 1:49.391:18.331:07.1256.8557.37
Pyraminx First round 36 19.21 26.36 Austria 25.88DNF31.0622.1519.21

Maximilian Münzberg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 19.42 27.15 Germany 24.1219.4235.67DNF21.67
First round 39 18.62 24.15 Germany 23.8418.6224.3029.9124.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.26 8.73 Germany 6.7110.589.789.695.26
First round 35 3.57 6.88 Germany 3.574.25DNF9.087.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 2:07.35 Germany 2:07.352:08.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 48.37 1:11.12 Germany 1:23.581:15.0854.7048.372:02.44
Pyraminx First round 25 13.82 15.58 Germany 18.2313.8219.1214.2314.27

Miklós Mohos - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 24.85 30.51 Hungary 29.9734.8427.7833.7724.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.50 11.61 Hungary 10.5010.6312.6812.4511.75
Clock Final 4 7.21 8.51 Hungary 7.218.919.048.148.49
First round 4 7.31 8.68 Hungary 8.787.3111.467.559.71
Pyraminx First round 37 24.34 31.71 Hungary 32.7630.6331.7524.3442.37
Skewb First round 29 24.41 26.76 Hungary 24.4127.0324.5158.7428.75

Nikolaus Lindinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 10.14 12.18 Austria 13.8911.2913.9310.1411.36
First round 11 9.53 10.66 Austria 9.5310.6611.2910.3210.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.75 5.39 Austria 5.605.066.855.524.75
First round 22 4.87 5.89 Austria 4.876.166.625.785.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.34 34.82 Austria 37.2035.7036.2932.4632.34
First round 5 35.98 37.41 Austria 38.8036.5236.9239.3835.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 58.09 NR 1:06.26 Austria 1:10.011:05.0158.091:03.761:14.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45 48.67 Austria 524549
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.10 16.50 Austria 17.3016.6916.4016.1016.42
Second round 4 16.67 17.89 Austria 17.7919.6817.7618.1216.67
First round 6 16.41 18.60 Austria 19.0616.4117.4219.3321.81
Pyraminx First round 27 13.64 15.66 Austria 15.6413.9617.4017.3713.64
Skewb First round 27 11.20 21.76 Austria 11.2024.3023.6417.3324.47

Noah Johannes Bichler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.09 11.60 Austria 7.2311.4016.17DNF6.09
First round 41 6.54 8.41 Austria 6.5410.988.969.366.91

Paul Stephan - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 32.58 38.14 Austria 33.4742.6856.8038.2732.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 21.06 59.26 Austria DNF35.931:35.8046.0521.06

Petar Repedzic - Serbia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 23.09 34.49 Serbia 23.0935.6031.4836.3937.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.93 8.99 Serbia 6.938.688.799.519.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 2:20.82 Serbia 2:50.502:20.82

Philippe Schwartz - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.79 18.58 Luxembourg 20.4517.8118.3119.6116.79
First round 36 18.84 22.37 Luxembourg 21.7821.4523.8918.8424.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.39 5.97 Luxembourg 5.976.295.395.866.09
First round 34 4.80 6.66 Luxembourg 4.807.837.556.805.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:12.19 1:17.52 Luxembourg 1:18.961:17.421:16.171:19.351:12.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:15.09 2:25.09 Luxembourg 2:36.202:21.952:48.102:17.132:15.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Luxembourg DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35 NR DNF Luxembourg 35DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 36.26 41.47 Luxembourg 39.6340.4536.2644.33DNF
First round 24 37.01 42.97 Luxembourg 37.0141.3550.9447.4040.16
Clock First round 13 16.64 21.07 Luxembourg 17.6116.8228.7916.64DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 8.60 11.51 Luxembourg 12.0511.8810.608.6013.67
Skewb First round 20 6.98 13.15 Luxembourg 8.966.9815.4015.08DNF

Péter Laschek - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 14.87 17.24 Hungary 14.8716.4618.4821.7316.79
First round 30 18.11 18.59 Hungary 19.0218.2834.0318.4718.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.38 6.23 Hungary 5.975.946.826.775.38
First round 32 5.88 6.44 Hungary 6.018.117.056.265.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:40.29 Hungary 1:43.271:40.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 31.42 37.35 Hungary 31.4243.3633.0535.6346.36
First round 23 33.46 42.58 Hungary 49.0546.3733.4634.5046.87
Skewb Final 16 9.82 11.56 Hungary 11.0211.7511.919.8215.34
First round 15 7.00 10.02 Hungary 7.8012.7511.417.0010.85

Rafael Fiechter - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 50.24 1:00.79 Austria 50.241:02.951:03.0256.411:23.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 17.09 24.95 Austria 35.9917.0920.5927.3526.90

Ranvijay Tomar - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 32.52 38.42 Germany 46.2036.3132.74DNF32.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.42 8.49 Germany 7.426.5111.5312.616.42

Raphael Riener - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.93 13.34 Austria 13.2613.7511.9314.1013.02
First round 24 14.18 15.95 Austria 17.6614.1814.6220.2515.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.19 6.21 Austria 6.715.195.516.726.42
First round 16 2.88 4.63 Austria 5.184.082.886.124.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 49.84 52.52 Austria 49.8451.9850.8354.7659.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:49.78 2:02.31 Austria 2:03.642:08.371:49.781:58.492:04.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:45.74 DNF Austria DNFDNF2:45.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 52 DNF Austria 52DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 25.02 32.68 Austria 32.3832.9025.0235.2632.75
First round 15 22.80 31.58 Austria 28.0732.9622.8033.7136.47
Clock First round 17 28.81 DNF Austria 32.6428.81DNF33.81DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.20 11.36 Austria 11.4710.2712.3416.108.20

Rui Reis - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 11.49 14.01 Switzerland 11.4913.2318.1113.8015.00
First round 25 12.96 16.00 Switzerland 14.7716.4616.7618.5612.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 49.61 1:01.31 Switzerland 1:01.4349.611:04.1658.351:05.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:39.21 1:47.74 Switzerland 1:55.271:46.081:39.211:47.441:49.70

Sanjay Kenn - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 13.85 15.55 Austria 16.7513.8519.3716.0213.88
First round 28 14.81 16.93 Austria 18.65DNF16.8715.2614.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.84 6.05 Austria 6.135.906.236.125.84
First round 24 4.29 5.93 Austria 4.296.188.506.105.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:08.82 1:19.74 Austria 1:08.821:23.921:10.591:43.001:24.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 3:32.41 Austria 3:32.414:12.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 29.22 33.34 Austria 29.2236.7135.1430.5834.30
First round 19 32.51 34.61 Austria 35.1132.5135.2433.4837.93
Clock First round 20 DNF Austria DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 34 19.64 23.76 Austria 19.6428.9225.8122.5422.92
Skewb First round 30 22.93 29.10 Austria 28.2236.0727.6222.9331.47

Sebastian Greinöcker - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 12.98 16.10 Austria 12.9818.1714.41DNF15.73
First round 22 12.59 15.57 Austria 16.3515.5220.6214.8512.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.89 4.49 Austria 6.544.384.093.895.00
First round 5 2.38 3.23 Austria 3.562.383.492.645.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 56.13 1:07.22 Austria 1:07.331:09.431:22.5156.131:04.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:56.07 2:09.98 Austria 2:03.922:27.502:12.502:13.511:56.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 40.20 42.52 Austria 40.4644.9346.9342.1640.20
First round 26 43.14 45.84 Austria 48.0745.3652.4244.1043.14
Pyraminx Final 10 3.47 6.07 Austria 6.967.438.463.833.47
First round 16 7.09 9.49 Austria 10.799.6011.028.077.09
Skewb Final 15 7.15 11.40 Austria 13.0211.9811.297.1510.93
First round 13 6.53 8.71 Austria 7.526.5312.046.5614.93
Square-1 Final 18 1:19.41 Austria 1:19.411:19.61

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.68 10.32 Germany 9.7514.229.879.6811.33
Second round 8 8.74 10.16 Germany 11.498.749.309.7013.05
First round 4 7.28 8.89 Germany 9.027.288.6311.429.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.79 4.68 Germany 11.454.513.795.104.43
First round 15 4.06 4.60 Germany 4.484.064.574.7514.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.37 42.41 Germany 55.8138.0645.0535.3744.13
First round 11 34.36 40.11 Germany 40.0342.2234.3638.091:38.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.54 11.17 Germany 10.9810.9410.5411.5812.30
Second round 1 10.93 12.34 Germany 14.0210.9312.0023.4411.00
First round 1 10.71 12.14 Germany 14.0311.3911.8910.7113.13
Pyraminx Final 8 3.66 4.87 Germany 3.668.235.224.894.51
First round 12 4.64 7.19 Germany 9.807.107.107.374.64

Szabolcs Szántai - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.70 11.35 Hungary 9.7612.899.7014.8611.39
Second round 10 10.10 11.35 Hungary 11.3310.1012.1812.3110.55
First round 10 8.28 10.33 Hungary 9.629.4111.9514.998.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34 3.26 Hungary 3.993.422.342.423.94
First round 3 2.12 2.93 Hungary 3.152.122.533.123.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.79 42.96 Hungary 45.3443.0840.9838.7944.82
First round 7 35.06 38.60 Hungary 40.9039.7038.5835.0637.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.83 1:20.65 Hungary 1:16.831:18.881:22.841:20.231:24.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.91 18.33 Hungary 18.6419.8619.4116.9516.91
Second round 8 16.99 20.03 Hungary 19.4322.45DNF16.9918.22
First round 4 15.97 18.19 Hungary 18.9615.9719.1519.4016.47
Clock Final 8 8.15 DNF Hungary 8.158.74DNFDNF8.85
First round 8 8.78 9.79 Hungary DNF10.169.359.868.78
Pyraminx Final 3 2.74 3.78 Hungary 2.745.723.194.104.05
First round 3 3.70 4.87 Hungary 3.766.816.233.704.63
Skewb Final 5 2.76 5.74 Hungary 2.766.764.866.455.91
First round 1 3.35 4.04 Hungary 4.363.473.354.295.10
Square-1 Final 1 9.52 NR 11.32 NR Hungary 11.349.8812.7413.169.52

Tanish Dhiman - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.54 9.09 Germany 9.777.548.778.729.85
Second round 4 7.16 9.27 Germany 9.827.169.639.318.88
First round 2 6.60 8.37 Germany 8.146.608.538.449.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.04 2.45 Germany 2.465.342.042.792.10
First round 1 1.53 1.94 Germany 2.121.532.701.741.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 31.23 38.97 Germany 43.0839.5634.2731.2343.30
First round 6 34.00 37.97 Germany 37.0934.0037.7639.0639.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.95 1:17.66 Germany 1:12.951:15.801:23.551:14.971:22.22

Theo Zachmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 55.36 1:00.11 Germany 55.3656.811:18.431:01.041:02.49

Thomas Millen - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.49 13.32 Austria 12.4912.6316.3714.2213.12
First round 16 11.98 12.47 Austria 11.9813.3612.8312.5512.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.88 5.15 Austria 6.284.884.915.415.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 52.33 57.95 Austria 52.331:00.4455.6957.711:05.95

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.86 10.51 Switzerland 13.6411.078.8611.079.38
Second round 9 8.95 11.32 Switzerland 10.5414.7012.578.9510.86
First round 6 9.06 9.84 Switzerland 9.359.0612.5910.599.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.48 2.80 Switzerland 2.932.504.582.972.48
First round 10 2.41 4.17 Switzerland 2.692.414.219.365.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.30 36.98 Switzerland 40.9036.1536.3438.4435.30
First round 3 33.58 35.30 Switzerland 35.6034.8935.4033.5838.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.03 1:04.93 Switzerland 1:05.971:02.031:18.221:02.691:06.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.47 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF58.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29 35.33 Switzerland 413629
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.70 13.93 Switzerland 10.7016.1312.7312.9316.38
Second round 3 13.28 15.31 Switzerland 13.8716.9716.6413.2815.41
First round 3 13.19 14.90 Switzerland 14.3313.1914.83DNF15.54
Clock Final 7 7.49 DNF Switzerland 7.668.587.49DNFDNF
First round 7 6.61 9.44 Switzerland 7.2912.8912.138.906.61
Pyraminx Final 4 3.41 3.86 Switzerland 3.414.215.803.613.75
First round 6 4.44 5.57 Switzerland 4.445.085.176.467.66
Skewb Final 2 4.59 4.89 Switzerland 5.236.074.644.804.59
First round 6 4.10 6.05 Switzerland 5.085.867.204.107.79
Square-1 Final 5 14.15 18.32 Switzerland 20.6714.9314.15DNF19.37

Viktor Kalmar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.15 10.47 Austria 12.0810.279.1510.1211.01
Second round 7 8.70 10.12 Austria 10.2510.839.2812.818.70
First round 5 8.36 9.06 Austria 9.258.369.638.968.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.05 3.30 Austria 3.663.453.053.263.20
First round 6 2.59 3.58 Austria 3.062.593.524.155.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.54 45.30 Austria 40.3545.5250.0359.9838.54
First round 8 33.91 39.05 Austria 42.7433.9139.9047.7434.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:10.63 1:19.33 Austria 1:29.711:16.631:10.631:17.591:23.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31 38.33 Austria 314242
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.20 21.59 Austria 16.2020.7725.3519.8824.12
Second round 10 20.55 23.98 Austria 25.5524.8325.2620.5521.85
First round 5 17.75 18.34 Austria 18.3417.7518.8022.1717.87
Clock First round 12 15.79 18.11 Austria DNF18.4619.2416.6215.79
Pyraminx Final 11 3.98 6.24 Austria 3.987.386.217.025.49
First round 7 5.44 6.02 Austria 5.565.497.02DNF5.44
Skewb Final 12 6.53 9.53 Austria DNF6.946.5311.5610.09
First round 10 5.71 6.68 Austria 7.475.825.716.797.44
Square-1 Final 13 25.87 33.84 Austria 28.6333.5839.3153.5725.87

Yaroslav Ivanov (Ярослав Іванов) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 15.63 22.26 Ukraine DNF23.6615.6321.7521.37
First round 33 15.64 18.87 Ukraine 21.1115.6420.1319.2317.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.13 6.24 Ukraine 5.139.506.516.755.47
First round 27 5.05 6.18 Ukraine 5.717.295.057.455.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:02.65 1:10.21 Ukraine 1:09.461:03.561:02.651:18.071:17.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.33 31.53 Ukraine 38.3636.0327.3423.3331.22
Second round 14 26.18 28.47 Ukraine 37.4229.4328.1026.1827.88
First round 17 28.68 34.06 Ukraine 28.6840.1632.6435.2934.26
Clock First round 19 1:03.10 Ukraine 1:03.10DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 10.37 18.21 Ukraine 15.47DNF22.6810.3716.47
Skewb Final 6 4.59 6.35 Ukraine 5.265.844.598.737.96
First round 12 5.26 7.74 Ukraine 5.268.8111.006.128.30