Tianjin Autumn 2019


Date
Oct 20, 2019
City
Tianjin, China
Venue

Datong Club Hotel

Address
Shishang Garden, Hongxing Road East, Zhonghuan Line, Hedong
Details

Meeting Room , 4F

Website
Tianjin Autumn 2019 website
Organizers
Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕), Lan Yang (杨澜), and Xintong Li (李欣桐)
WCA Delegate
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Contact
1528759041@qq.com, serenaxx7@163.com, 9812240629@163.com, ckang@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
110
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com.The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay or Wechat Pay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay or Wechat Pay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
There are 2 registration periods, which are from 2019-09-13 00:00:00 GMT +8 to 2019-10-07 20:00:00 GMT +8 and from 2019-10-09 20:00:00 GMT+8 to 2019-10-12 20:00:00 GMT +8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to compete anymore.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 7.69 8.04 China 8.067.699.628.068.01
2x2x2 Cube Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 1.81 2.05 China 1.942.122.081.816.07
4x4x4 Cube Sheng Cao (曹晟) 29.10 31.35 China 30.7529.1031.3041.0031.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.84 13.39 China 12.4513.6911.8416.7214.02
Clock Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.48 7.73 China 7.198.347.67DNF5.48
Megaminx Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 41.84 47.94 China 48.7941.8454.4253.0042.04
Pyraminx Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 2.53 3.01 China 2.533.555.122.632.85
Skewb Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.50 3.29 China 2.504.334.612.712.84
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Datong Club Hotel.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Shanghai.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (October 20, 2019)

From 07:50 AM
To 12:00 PM
Registration
Meeting Room , 4F
From 08:10 AM
To 08:20 AM
Opening Intro
Meeting Room , 4F
From 08:20 AM
To 09:50 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 09:50 AM
To 10:20 AM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:20 AM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:20 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:30 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
From 12:30 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Meeting Room , 4F
From 01:30 PM
To 02:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 03:05 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:05 PM
To 03:45 PM
Clock Combined Final
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:25 PM
Skewb Combined Final
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 04:25 PM
To 04:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 04:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:10 PM
Pyraminx Final
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Meeting Room , 4F
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Meeting Room , 4F

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.