Thailand Championship 2018


Information
Events
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ฿300 (Thai Baht).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Please see payment tab for payment information
If you are an oversea competitor and unable to pay the fee with the method in the payment tab, please contact the delegate.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Lukas Shelley 7.04 7.86 Denmark 7.068.1710.938.367.04
2x2x2 Cube Lukas Shelley 1.80 2.13 Denmark 2.152.331.801.902.70
4x4x4 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 23.37 28.72 China 30.5033.8729.0923.3726.57
5x5x5 Cube Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 48.50 51.45 NR Thailand 53.3752.1350.3348.5051.89
6x6x6 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:42.63 1:47.10 China 1:49.381:49.291:42.63
7x7x7 Cube Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:31.53 2:35.05 NR Thailand 2:36.272:37.352:31.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 25.21 NR 27.77 NR Thailand 32.0726.0225.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 36 Taiwan 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.71 14.07 China 11.7112.4415.9815.8813.90
3x3x3 With Feet Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 26.35 31.25 China 26.3533.5730.1530.5333.06
Clock Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.07 NR 7.60 Thailand 6.076.63DNF8.187.98
Megaminx Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 49.36 NR 53.29 NR Thailand 50.5954.0655.2349.361:00.04
Pyraminx Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.30 3.49 Thailand 4.303.553.462.303.47
Skewb Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 3.06 3.32 Thailand 3.065.873.113.293.57
Square-1 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 9.75 NR 12.25 NR Thailand 13.1711.909.7511.6913.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 29/43 57:34 China 29/43 57:34
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 15.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Fortune Town 2nd Floor, Activity Area.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Bangkok.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (September 15, 2018)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Registration
Main stage
From 10:30 AM
To 10:50 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main stage
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Main stage
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour
From 11:00 AM
To 01:00 PM
Pyraminx Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
From 11:00 AM
To 01:00 PM
Clock Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Main stage
From 02:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 15.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 06:30 PM
To 07:30 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Main stage
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (September 16, 2018)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main stage
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 10:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Main stage
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 01:40 PM
To 02:15 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 02:15 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Side Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Main stage

Please be sure that you have already register in this link before pay

Fee of this competition is on below:
First 3 events: 300฿
+50฿ per additional event
Limit fee is 700฿

#events Fee (THB)
1-3 300฿
4 350฿
5 400฿
6 450฿
7 500฿
8 550฿
9 600฿
10 650฿
11 or more 700฿

You can pay by transfer money in to the account below.
Kasikornbank
Account Number: 038-3-42381-3
Account Name: Tanai Chaikraveephand

Please pay the fee within 3 days after register or your registration will be rejected
After transfer please send proof of transfer with your name or WCA ID to cristtanai@gmail.com
and your registration will be confirmed within 24 hr

กรุณาสมัครการแข่งขันที่นี่ก่อนที่จะทำการชำระค่าแข่งขัน

รายละเอียดค่าเข้าแข่งขันในงานนี้
3 รายการแรก: 300 บาท
เพิ่ม 50 บาทต่อรายการ
ค่าสมัครสูงสุด 700 บาท

จำนวนรายการที่แข่งขัน ค่าสมัคร (บาท)
1-3 300฿
4 350฿
5 400฿
6 450฿
7 500฿
8 550฿
9 600฿
10 650฿
11 หรือมากกว่า 700฿

คุณสามารถจ่ายค่าสมัครได้โดยโอนเงืนเข้าไปยังบัญชีด้านล่าง
ธนาคารกสิกรไทย
เลขที่: 038-3-42381-3
ชื่ิอบัญชี: ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์

กรุณาชำระค่าสมัครภายใน 3 วันหลังจากสมัคร มิเช่นนั้นการสมัครของท่านจะถูกยกเลิก
หลังจากโอนเงินแล้ว ส่งหลักฐานการโอนเงินและชื่อหรือ WCA ID มาที่ cristtanai@gmail.com
การสมัครของท่านจะได้รับการยืนยันภายใน 24 ชั่วโมงหลังจากแจ้งชำระเงิน

This competition will place at Fortune Town, 2nd Floor, Activity Area. Fortune Town is on Ratchada Road.
If you come from Airport,We've recommend you to take publc taxi at level 1 - cost is about 300 Thai bath(not include 50 Thai bath of airport fee and expressway fee).
If you come from other place in Bangkok we've recommendd you to take a MRT to Rama9 station.That's better and easy way to come here.
If you want any other information,Please contact us.

We have a list hotel that pretty close to the venue. So this is your best choice to stay,But if you have no idea just contact directly to us. We've answer for you.

  1. Grand Mercure - May be this is the best choice because this building was connecting with the venue.

  2. Ratchada Resort - Just 5 minutes walk to the venue and some of our staff will stay here.

  3. The Centric Ratchada - This hotels places behind the venue and you can walk to venue in 5 minutes.

  4. Choaphya Park Hotel - You'll take 4 stations of MRT to going to the venue.

  5. The Emerald Hotel - Little far aways from venue you can take 8 bus station or 2 MRT station to going to the venue.

For new joiner, Please bring any document that can identify your identity (e.g. ID card, driver license or Passport) for register in the first day

We will have an introduction before the competition start.

However, it is good for you to prepare yourself before competition by read WCA First-time Competitor Guide
or watch WCA Competitor Tutorial

สำหรับผู้เข้าแข่งขันที่เข้าแข่งเป็นครั้งแรก กรุณานำเอกสารที่สามารถระบุตัวตนได้(เช่น บัตรประจำตัวประชาชน, บัตรประจำตัวผู้ขับขี่ หรือหนังสือเดินทาง) มาในวันที่ลงทะเบียน

เราจะมีการแนะนำท่านเกี่ยวกับการแข่งขันก่อนที่การแข่งขันจะเริ่ม
แต่จะเป็นการดีหากท่านเตรียมตัวมาก่อนด้วยการอ่านเอกสาร แนวทางสำหรับผู้เข้าแข่งขันใหม่
หรือดูวิดีโอนี้ เตรียมตัวก่อนแข่งรูบิค

Live result will show here
http://cubecomps.com/live.php?cid=3523

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.