Tembleque Open 2018


Date
Sep 8 - 9, 2018
City
Tembleque, Toledo, Spain
Venue

Ayuntamiento de Tembleque

Address
Plaza Mayor, 1, Tembleque, 45780, Toledo
Details

Sala de eventos del ayuntamiento

Organizers
Rafael Alférez Robisco and Sofía Guerrero Neto
WCA Delegate
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Contact
alferezrobiscorafael@gmail.com, sofiaguerrero60@gmail.com, albertopdrf.wca@gmail.com
Competitor Limit
100
Entry Fee
€10 (Euro)
Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements

In order to complete your registration, before the 6th of September, you must:

  1. Register through the WCA website (if it's not your first competition, remember to associate your WCA ID to your account first). Please specify in the comments your t-shirt size.
  2. Pay the registration fee with Stripe through the WCA website. If you are a member of the Spanish Association, you will be refunded the 25% of the registration fee once the registration is closed.
  3. If 48 hours after payment your registration hasn't been approved, send an email to the organizers.

Walk in registrations are not allowed.
The registration fee won't be refunded in any case.


A fin de completar tu registro, antes del 6 de septiembre, tienes que:

  1. Registrarte a través de la web de la WCA (si no es tu primera competición, recuerda asociar tu WCA ID a tu cuenta). Por favor especifica en los comentarios tu talla de camiseta.
  2. Pagar la cuota de registro con de Stripe a través de la web de la WCA. Si eres socio de la Asociación Española, se te devolverá el 25% de la cuota de registro una vez se haya cerrado el registro.
  3. Si 48 horas después de haber pagado tu registro no ha sido aprobado, manda un correo a los organizadores.

Los registros el día del campeonato no están permitidos.
La cuota de registro no se devolverá en ningún caso.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 12 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Saturday, 8th September

Hour Event Round
09:00 – 09:45 Check in
09:45 – 11:00 5x5x5 Cube Combined first
11:00 – 11:45 Pyraminx First
11:45 – 12:30 Skewb First
12:30 – 13:15 4x4x4 Cube Combined first
13:15 – 14:00 2x2x2 Cube First
14:00 – 15:00 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final
15:00 – 16:00 Lunch 🥪🥗
16:00 – 16:45 Megaminx Combined final
16:45 – 17:15 4x4x4 Cube Second
17:15 – 18:15 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined first
18:15 – 18:45 Pyraminx Second
18:45 – 19:45 3x3x3 Cube First
19:45 – 20:15 Skewb Second

Sunday, 9th September

Hour Event Round
09:30 – 10:15 3x3x3 Blindfolded First
10:15 – 10:45 5x5x5 Cube Final
10:45 – 11:15 4x4x4 Cube Final
11:15 – 11:45 Pyraminx Final
11:45 – 12:15 Skewb Final
12:15 – 13:00 3x3x3 One-Handed Second
13:00 – 13:30 2x2x2 Cube Second
13:30 – 14:30 3x3x3 Cube Second
14:30 – 15:30 Lunch 🥪🥗
15:30 – 16:00 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
16:00 – 16:30 3x3x3 One-Handed Final
16:30 – 16:45 2x2x2 Cube Final
16:45 – 17:30 3x3x3 Cube Final
17:30 – 18:00 Awards 🥇 🥈 🥉

IMPORTANT
The notifications of the application are orientative, always the notices of the rounds of the organizers will prevail over any other notice.

With our official application for android devices you can be warned of the start of new rounds, quickly check the schedule, look at recommended restaurants nearby, etc.

IMPORTANTE
Las notificaciones de la aplicación son orientativas, siempre los avisos de las rondas por parte de los organizadores prevalecerán sobre cualquier otro aviso.

Con nuestra aplicación ofical para dispositivos android podrás ser advertido del inicio de nuevas rondas, consultar rápidamente el horario, mirar restaurantes cercanos recomendados, etc.

Device / Dispositivo Link / Enlace
Image description Android https://download.doitapp.es/5437/android
Image description iOS & PC (without notifications) / (sin notificaciones) https://app.doitapp.es/app/5437/