Taylor's Cube Open 2012


Date
Jul 28 - 29, 2012
City
Subang Jaya, Malaysia
Venue

Taylor's University

Address
Jalan Taylors, Subang Jaya, 47500 Subang Jaya, SELANGOR
Details

Lakeside Campus

Website
Taylor's Cube Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Kong Chai Chen
Contact

ADP Event Management Societyrn

Information

RM 10/person for joining Rubik's Cube event, RM 5/person for joining each other events, Maximum fee: RM25/person.

Events
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 10.47 11.11 Malaysia 10.9010.4712.0010.9111.52
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.97 11.30 Malaysia 10.1512.029.9717.8111.72
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.43 11.62 Malaysia 9.4311.4311.2512.1912.28
4 Mohamad Azraei 9.83 13.37 Malaysia 12.719.8314.2213.4713.93
5 JianHan Choong 11.91 13.90 Malaysia 11.9112.9115.7215.2513.55
6 Lawrence Obioma 12.31 14.95 Nigeria 14.3315.6612.3119.4614.86
7 Caleb Wong En Yi 11.40 15.05 Malaysia 11.4014.9716.8417.9713.33
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 13.19 16.08 Malaysia 15.7113.1917.0915.4417.13
9 Chong Tjen-Yao 13.09 16.48 Malaysia 20.4320.6514.0914.9313.09
10 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 14.86 16.82 Malaysia 18.2216.4614.8618.4115.77
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 17.69 18.49 Malaysia 17.6918.2117.8419.4121.27
12 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 15.80 18.50 Malaysia 18.8319.0820.7217.5915.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 10.40 10.96 Malaysia 10.8610.4011.2211.6110.80
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui 9.59 11.85 Malaysia 10.559.5910.2128.6614.78
3 Caleb Wong En Yi 10.25 12.65 Malaysia 15.1612.6310.2513.0312.30
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 12.19 13.12 Malaysia 12.1912.2115.1313.0914.06
5 Mohamad Azraei 11.88 13.38 Malaysia 12.7514.2217.6313.1611.88
6 JianHan Choong 10.19 13.64 Malaysia 12.6917.2814.3013.9410.19
7 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 11.50 14.03 Malaysia 15.1811.5015.1311.7817.25
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 12.78 14.95 Malaysia 15.8415.3613.6612.7816.61
9 Azlysha Azmi 14.08 15.25 Malaysia 14.5917.1116.1315.0214.08
10 Lawrence Obioma 14.65 16.48 Nigeria 16.0314.6516.6116.8119.47
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 16.27 17.14 Malaysia 17.4016.4416.2717.5818.53
12 Chong Tjen-Yao 15.00 17.18 Malaysia 22.5815.0020.3015.6915.55
13 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 17.13 17.67 Malaysia 19.8017.3817.1317.9417.68
14 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 16.53 17.99 Malaysia 17.0020.3016.5317.8819.09
15 Ainesh Sevellaraja 14.71 18.66 Malaysia 14.7120.0919.1920.6816.71
16 Syafiq bin Mohamad 17.19 18.73 Malaysia 17.1920.7122.1817.2218.25
17 Tan Yinn Sern 17.28 22.14 Malaysia 21.8621.6922.88DNF17.28
18 Wei Yuen Teh 19.84 22.31 Malaysia 22.9322.4723.0321.5319.84
19 Sam Wee Sin Khang 21.44 22.69 Malaysia 21.4424.4122.3322.0823.66
20 Jeremy Mah Siew Meng 23.02 24.14 Malaysia 23.0224.3824.8027.9723.25

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 10.22 10.85 Malaysia 10.2211.9010.6810.4311.43
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.36 11.74 Malaysia 12.028.3611.5511.7511.91
3 Amos Tay Swee Hui 11.43 12.21 Malaysia 11.9012.1912.5511.4313.86
4 Mohamad Azraei 11.65 13.68 Malaysia 12.6314.1111.6514.3115.30
5 JianHan Choong 11.18 14.17 Malaysia 11.1814.1815.0613.2717.34
6 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 11.41 14.53 Malaysia 16.9419.0313.9412.7111.41
7 Caleb Wong En Yi 12.55 14.69 Malaysia 16.4016.3314.0512.5513.68
8 Azlysha Azmi 13.31 14.74 Malaysia 16.8613.3116.3114.3813.53
9 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 13.44 15.14 Malaysia 15.6613.4415.7216.8414.05
10 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 14.86 16.45 Malaysia 18.4416.9315.2214.8617.21
11 Ainesh Sevellaraja 15.50 16.71 Malaysia 16.8817.5915.6515.5017.97
12 Chong Tjen-Yao 12.77 17.09 Malaysia 19.9016.5017.8316.9312.77
13 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 16.40 17.89 Malaysia 18.0318.8119.6816.4016.84
14 Lawrence Obioma 16.40 18.28 Nigeria 19.0216.4316.4021.2519.38
15 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 16.40 19.30 Malaysia 20.4117.9620.0916.4019.84
16 Tan Yinn Sern 15.56 20.14 Malaysia 20.6626.3621.3618.4115.56
17 Wei Yuen Teh 19.06 21.75 Malaysia 19.7823.7824.0221.6819.06
18 Jeremy Mah Siew Meng 21.68 22.43 Malaysia 22.2521.6822.5822.4625.28
19 Syafiq bin Mohamad 16.97 24.98 Malaysia 16.9728.4728.2518.22DNF
20 Sam Wee Sin Khang 21.78 25.48 Malaysia 22.3321.7827.0027.1127.11
21 Chew Weng Chuen 22.61 25.83 Malaysia 24.2226.8822.6126.3827.44
22 Mohamad Syafiq Jaffery 17.68 26.33 Malaysia 31.7728.3323.0017.6827.65
23 Nicholas Ong Khai Jye 22.19 27.65 Malaysia 28.3325.34DNF22.1929.28
24 Josiah Peter James 25.83 32.85 Malaysia 25.8336.9730.5535.5932.41
25 Lee Jian Yi 27.44 35.60 Malaysia 34.8037.4434.5627.4439.05
26 Yeoh Chan 37.96 50.03 Malaysia 56.1547.6137.96DNF46.34
27 Kong Chai Chen 46.71 59.83 Malaysia 58.401:00.6346.711:00.461:12.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 2.09 3.12 Malaysia 3.362.093.222.784.27
2 Arlen Tan 3.52 4.41 Malaysia 11.114.163.723.525.34
3 Gooi Ying Chyi 4.43 5.14 Malaysia 5.304.435.257.274.88
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2.90 5.33 Malaysia 8.662.905.164.256.59
5 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.13 5.34 Malaysia 5.524.136.025.505.00
6 Caleb Wong En Yi 4.93 5.84 Malaysia 6.065.525.944.939.63
7 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.93 6.59 Malaysia 6.774.936.726.276.91

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 3.13 3.39 Malaysia 3.213.803.133.164.47
2 Arlen Tan 3.31 4.52 Malaysia 9.464.594.884.083.31
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.61 4.75 Malaysia 5.155.364.473.614.63
4 Caleb Wong En Yi 4.43 5.06 Malaysia 4.964.715.505.614.43
5 Gooi Ying Chyi 4.17 5.21 Malaysia 4.835.944.866.364.17
6 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.61 5.62 Malaysia 5.065.476.754.616.34
7 Wei Yuen Teh 5.03 5.79 Malaysia 6.005.387.595.036.00
8 Ainesh Sevellaraja 4.66 5.95 Malaysia 4.665.496.037.416.34
9 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 5.56 6.31 Malaysia 5.567.285.976.216.75
10 JianHan Choong 5.46 6.35 Malaysia 9.775.465.905.907.25
11 Chong Tjen-Yao 5.00 6.74 Malaysia 5.005.528.7510.415.94
12 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 5.58 7.05 Malaysia 7.665.587.3819.596.10
13 Adam Reduan Chin 4.81 7.50 Malaysia 10.069.034.818.005.47
14 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 5.53 8.33 Malaysia 7.027.5510.415.5316.27
15 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7.50 8.33 Malaysia 7.699.337.9611.617.50
16 Syafiq bin Mohamad 4.53 8.88 Malaysia 9.888.8410.844.537.93
17 Lawrence Obioma 6.91 10.36 Nigeria 16.216.9110.779.9110.41
18 Yeoh Chan 6.47 10.81 Malaysia 11.0011.8411.716.479.72
19 Nicholas Ong Khai Jye 9.16 11.28 Malaysia 12.4411.479.939.1615.46
20 Kong Chai Chen 11.68 23.92 Malaysia 24.3622.6924.7211.6827.65

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 35.44 38.02 NR Malaysia 46.0340.1336.2835.4437.66
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui 44.80 50.13 Malaysia 44.8055.2750.8151.8847.69
3 Leong Wing Sik 46.31 55.30 Malaysia 53.2555.911:04.0056.7546.31
4 Azlysha Azmi 46.75 57.28 Malaysia 57.8057.9346.751:09.3856.11
5 JianHan Choong 59.27 1:04.12 Malaysia 59.271:00.221:05.441:06.691:09.77
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:03.22 1:10.08 Malaysia 1:09.151:11.191:12.861:03.221:09.91
7 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 1:10.75 1:12.94 Malaysia 1:23.001:12.551:12.971:13.301:10.75
8 Caleb Wong En Yi 1:00.90 1:14.25 Malaysia 1:17.581:00.901:17.481:07.681:18.50
9 Chong Tjen-Yao 1:10.72 1:16.07 Malaysia 1:16.441:10.721:22.381:13.111:18.65
10 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:03.27 1:17.22 Malaysia 1:13.691:19.431:03.271:19.581:18.53
11 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 57.18 2:19.33 Malaysia DNF57.181:14.361:08.224:35.41

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 36.28 41.75 NR Malaysia 42.7842.69DNF36.2839.78
2 Leong Wing Sik 43.44 46.12 Malaysia 43.4449.3649.8144.8144.18
3 Amos Tay Swee Hui 50.65 55.66 Malaysia 56.501:04.4050.6551.2759.22
4 JianHan Choong 49.53 58.35 Malaysia 1:03.271:20.151:00.9349.5350.86
5 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 54.19 1:00.09 Malaysia 54.191:08.3057.5058.881:03.90
6 Azlysha Azmi 53.78 1:01.25 Malaysia 1:04.2153.7858.901:04.831:00.65
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 55.25 1:06.74 Malaysia 1:14.681:23.7255.251:02.501:03.05
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:06.75 1:15.24 Malaysia 1:12.081:24.521:21.211:12.431:06.75
9 Chong Tjen-Yao 1:09.46 1:17.02 Malaysia 1:09.46DNF1:15.221:18.591:17.25
10 Wei Yuen Teh 1:10.34 1:17.32 Malaysia 1:15.051:10.341:20.931:37.461:15.97
11 Caleb Wong En Yi 1:07.28 1:18.18 Malaysia 1:17.431:14.77DNF1:22.341:07.28
12 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 1:14.69 1:18.30 Malaysia 1:20.771:17.161:24.801:16.961:14.69
13 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 1:17.96 1:25.31 Malaysia 1:23.461:17.961:43.651:21.161:31.31
14 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1:14.08 1:25.91 Malaysia DNF1:26.591:27.971:23.181:14.08
15 Arlen Tan 1:14.68 1:26.01 Malaysia 1:29.281:31.021:14.681:30.401:18.36
16 Adam Reduan Chin 1:43.69 Malaysia 1:57.431:53.751:43.69

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:11.94 NR 1:21.56 Malaysia 1:11.941:36.111:20.401:21.751:22.53
2 Leong Wing Sik 1:27.02 1:31.42 Malaysia 1:31.581:31.151:27.021:31.521:40.46
3 Mohamad Azraei 1:20.71 1:32.01 Malaysia 1:30.211:35.211:35.301:20.711:30.61
4 JianHan Choong 1:34.11 1:38.69 Malaysia 1:38.081:44.191:43.191:34.811:34.11
5 Azlysha Azmi 1:36.80 1:45.76 Malaysia 1:45.831:49.651:47.031:36.801:44.43
6 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:29.61 1:46.63 Malaysia 1:29.611:46.841:45.591:56.181:47.46
7 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 1:36.72 1:57.61 Malaysia 2:02.662:14.091:55.661:54.501:36.72
8 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:49.00 2:01.88 Malaysia 1:49.001:58.312:01.772:18.502:05.55
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:01.75 2:10.37 Malaysia 2:08.972:01.752:11.032:11.112:15.84

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:24.75 1:31.84 Malaysia 1:24.752:13.531:36.911:33.801:24.81
2 Mohamad Azraei 1:21.73 1:34.07 Malaysia 1:36.411:31.001:36.531:21.731:34.80
3 Leong Wing Sik 1:28.72 1:35.98 Malaysia 1:45.081:53.711:28.721:30.461:32.41
4 JianHan Choong 1:32.65 1:37.90 Malaysia 1:49.401:42.781:33.161:32.651:37.75
5 Azlysha Azmi 1:46.30 1:50.41 Malaysia 2:16.161:46.301:48.941:48.531:53.75
6 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 1:50.27 2:00.67 Malaysia 1:50.272:03.592:08.911:57.402:01.02
7 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1:41.96 2:00.83 Malaysia 2:16.961:54.471:41.962:10.161:57.86
8 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:45.30 2:01.65 Malaysia 1:45.301:55.532:05.842:08.832:03.59
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:00.50 2:12.57 Malaysia 2:14.842:00.502:15.882:07.002:21.43
10 Wei Yuen Teh 2:03.84 2:21.36 Malaysia 2:23.342:03.842:37.882:17.272:23.47
11 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 2:11.96 2:24.33 Malaysia 2:30.902:27.132:11.962:14.962:36.86
12 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:35.22 2:42.84 Malaysia 2:45.432:41.22DNF2:41.862:35.22
13 Caleb Wong En Yi 2:26.43 2:47.34 Malaysia 2:26.433:02.593:23.112:38.502:40.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 1:03.30 DNF Malaysia 1:03.30DNFDNF
2 Chew Weng Chuen 1:28.52 DNF Malaysia DNF1:45.651:28.52
3 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2:17.61 DNF Malaysia 2:17.61DNFDNF
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:26.25 DNF Malaysia DNF2:26.25DNF
5 Chong Tjen-Yao 3:12.52 DNF Malaysia 3:12.52DNF3:26.72
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 5:41.77 DNF Malaysia 5:59.46DNF5:41.77
7 Syafiq bin Mohamad 6:27.09 DNF Malaysia 6:27.09DNFDNF
8 Caleb Wong En Yi DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
8 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
8 Leong Wing Sik DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 19.90 21.15 Malaysia 21.3119.9022.3621.9420.21
2 Amos Tay Swee Hui 20.31 22.40 Malaysia 21.9022.1523.15DNF20.31
3 Leong Wing Sik 22.93 26.61 Malaysia 29.8427.8624.6627.3122.93
4 Chong Tjen-Yao 21.71 27.30 Malaysia 26.3021.7146.7831.0824.52
5 Caleb Wong En Yi 24.78 27.42 Malaysia 24.7827.2534.2525.1129.91
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 23.63 27.87 Malaysia 31.4127.0823.6328.8627.68
7 JianHan Choong 26.15 28.26 Malaysia 33.2528.4627.5828.7526.15
8 Lawrence Obioma 19.33 NR 32.09 Nigeria 28.6119.3333.3634.7334.30
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 30.27 35.88 Malaysia 30.2737.3334.4641.9035.86
10 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 31.72 36.35 Malaysia 44.5643.0031.7234.1531.91
11 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 33.75 38.51 Malaysia 35.8633.7537.3642.3149.52
12 Arlen Tan 34.28 41.16 Malaysia 55.8134.2840.9038.9643.61
13 Muhammad Zuhair Bin Zulkaply 31.52 43.77 Malaysia 54.0345.9731.5241.5243.81
14 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 27.52 46.49 Malaysia 45.4446.8027.5247.221:14.76
15 Adam Reduan Chin 43.75 Malaysia 44.3150.2143.75
16 Nicholas Ong Khai Jye 47.13 Malaysia 47.131:07.5052.88

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 2:31.56 3:04.09 Malaysia 2:31.563:07.193:33.53
2 Gooi Ying Chyi 3:12.33 3:38.00 Malaysia 3:48.913:52.773:12.33
3 Caleb Wong En Yi 2:33.03 3:38.49 Malaysia 4:01.594:20.842:33.03
4 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 3:30.65 5:05.69 Malaysia 5:38.406:08.033:30.65
5 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 7:11.36 Malaysia DNF7:11.36

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fong Joon-Sun 12.27 15.31 Malaysia 17.9615.0312.2715.3315.56
2 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 15.71 18.65 Malaysia 15.7120.5239.5617.2518.18
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 18.47 25.30 Malaysia 25.1518.4738.7225.2225.53
4 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 25.33 29.57 Malaysia DNF29.6827.3325.3331.69
5 Adam Reduan Chin 27.00 30.78 Malaysia 27.50DNF27.0031.3833.46
6 Kong Chai Chen 25.40 32.98 Malaysia 33.8625.4028.21DNF36.86
7 Leong Wing Sik 27.80 34.75 Malaysia 33.05DNF27.8036.5834.61
8 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 11.66 NR DNF Malaysia 16.08DNF14.72DNF11.66

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 JianHan Choong 1:10.46 1:27.30 Malaysia 1:32.161:32.661:24.361:10.461:25.38
2 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:36.97 1:42.48 Malaysia 2:04.661:42.281:47.691:37.461:36.97
3 Leong Wing Sik 1:41.75 1:42.62 Malaysia 1:41.752:09.781:42.311:43.381:42.18
4 Chong Tjen-Yao 2:02.11 2:13.13 Malaysia 2:02.112:04.902:12.913:48.932:21.58
5 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 2:00.71 2:29.98 Malaysia 2:11.412:00.712:29.842:48.683:18.69
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:24.30 2:30.93 Malaysia 2:26.152:39.592:27.052:24.302:54.05

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leong Wing Sik 7.71 11.53 Malaysia 13.02DNF7.7110.0011.56
2 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 9.22 11.60 Malaysia 9.2211.2212.7114.0910.88
3 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 11.53 13.77 Malaysia 11.5314.81DNF12.8613.63
4 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.80 15.71 Malaysia 18.4613.4112.8043.9115.27
5 Ainesh Sevellaraja 13.63 15.80 Malaysia 16.8319.8313.6315.1215.46
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 14.93 19.56 Malaysia 14.9320.11DNF17.0521.52
7 Sam Wee Sin Khang 8.13 19.75 Malaysia 8.1319.9719.5819.7121.30
8 Nicholas Ong Khai Jye 16.25 21.94 Malaysia 16.2530.3020.1320.9424.75
9 Syafiq bin Mohamad 18.22 21.94 Malaysia 37.0919.4128.1118.2218.31
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 12.06 22.36 Malaysia 12.0619.4142.7130.5817.08
11 Adam Reduan Chin 16.40 23.07 Malaysia 16.4018.7239.4630.2220.28
12 Chew Weng Chuen 20.19 23.13 Malaysia 21.3322.4325.6331.0620.19
13 Kong Chai Chen 24.78 37.43 Malaysia 40.8838.4443.6832.9624.78

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gooi Ying Chyi 14.44 16.62 NR Malaysia 17.0616.7528.4114.4416.06
2 Muhammad Harith Bin Zulkaply 36.06 44.67 Malaysia 50.02DNF38.8436.0645.16
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 39.59 51.97 Malaysia 39.591:15.4352.431:02.2841.19
4 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 28.83 52.36 Malaysia 1:27.901:10.0847.6839.3328.83
5 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 47.44 1:49.59 Malaysia 1:29.8147.442:48.522:50.461:10.44
6 Adam Reduan Chin 43.25 2:24.21 Malaysia DNF2:51.971:32.192:48.4743.25

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Tay Swee Hui 8:10.31 Malaysia DNF8:10.31
2 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13:14.00 Malaysia 13:14.00DNF
3 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 14:32.00 Malaysia 14:32.00DNF
4 Chong Tjen-Yao DNF Malaysia DNFDNF
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF Malaysia DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1.18 1.42 Malaysia 1.431.531.181.302.25
2 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1.06 1.57 Malaysia 1.281.581.0612.811.84
3 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 1.09 1.60 Malaysia 1.091.43DNF1.501.88
4 Gooi Ying Chyi 1.25 1.63 Malaysia 1.721.251.912.161.25
5 Jeremy Mah Siew Meng 1.30 1.82 Malaysia 1.831.472.151.303.15
6 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 1.83 1.96 Malaysia 1.961.961.972.591.83
7 Adam Reduan Chin 2.00 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF2.06DNF2.00
8 JianHan Choong 4.08 DNF Malaysia 6.06DNFDNFDNF4.08

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 0.97 1.04 NR Malaysia 1.061.050.971.00DNF
2 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 1.11 1.33 Malaysia 1.433.681.461.111.11
3 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 1.09 1.45 Malaysia 1.09DNF1.211.132.00
4 Jeremy Mah Siew Meng 1.44 1.50 Malaysia 1.521.611.441.471.52
5 Gooi Ying Chyi 1.56 2.30 Malaysia 2.782.503.331.611.56
6 Adam Reduan Chin 1.72 2.66 Malaysia 2.911.726.863.271.80
7 JianHan Choong 1.88 2.81 Malaysia 5.132.902.721.882.80
8 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 2.19 3.00 Malaysia 3.184.612.192.523.31
9 Leong Wing Sik 1.40 3.11 Malaysia 3.812.131.403.40DNF
10 Kong Chai Chen 2.15 3.54 Malaysia 4.192.812.158.443.63
11 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2.08 3.55 Malaysia 2.085.033.2750.222.36
12 Nicholas Ong Khai Jye 2.90 3.75 Malaysia 2.904.273.44DNF3.53
13 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1.09 DNF Malaysia 1.09DNF3.80DNF2.22

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 2.58 3.06 Malaysia 3.053.314.192.832.58
2 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.15 3.68 Malaysia 4.386.523.313.343.15
3 Gooi Ying Chyi 3.65 4.28 Malaysia 5.134.154.753.653.94
4 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.59 4.32 Malaysia 6.936.273.632.593.06
5 Adam Reduan Chin 3.86 4.62 Malaysia 4.773.865.163.937.72
6 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4.05 5.44 Malaysia 5.096.185.345.884.05

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 2.33 NR 2.80 NR Malaysia 3.112.563.342.722.33
2 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.75 3.15 Malaysia 3.412.752.833.227.22
3 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.19 3.54 Malaysia 4.003.193.363.254.97
4 Gooi Ying Chyi 3.19 4.04 Malaysia 3.694.225.033.194.22
5 Yong Rong Seng (杨荣盛) 4.47 4.58 Malaysia 4.664.527.444.474.56
6 Adam Reduan Chin 3.65 4.98 Malaysia 5.185.306.274.463.65
7 Jeremy Mah Siew Meng 4.28 6.04 Malaysia 6.466.905.094.286.58
8 Chung Tze Yang (鍾志扬) 4.88 6.33 Malaysia 7.165.026.814.889.05
9 Kong Chai Chen 6.69 12.13 Malaysia DNF17.416.699.319.68
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 11.53 16.28 Malaysia DNF15.9614.2111.5318.66
11 JianHan Choong 7.63 DNF Malaysia 7.639.339.77DNFDNF