Tartu Open 2019


Date
Dec 7, 2019
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Estonian Students' Society

Address
J. Tõnissoni 1, 50409 Tartu, Estonia
Details

On the first floor

Contact

Organization team

Organizers
Andrei Solntsev, Ivo Kruusamägi, and Remo Pihel
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please have a look at the Registration requirements field and other tabs.
Eesti kuubik

Events
Main event
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €3 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

To participate you must:
1. Register on the WCA website before December 2, 23.59 UTC +2. After that, no new registrations will be accepted. On the spot registrations are not permitted.
2. Pay your registration fee (and your debts if you have any), otherwise your registration will not be accepted.

Registration fee
* If the competitor fulfills the requirements described above until November 16, the registration fee is 3€.
* Starting from November 17 the registration fee is 6€.
* Registration fee must be transferred to the Swedbank bank account:
* Beneficiary’s name: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
* Account number: EE812200221052918592
* SWIFT/BIC code: HABAEE2X
* Explanation: "Tartu Open 2019 registration fee (competitor’s full name)"
* Refunds are not possible, but if you notify the organisers before December 4, 23.59 UTC +2, then that deposit goes to the next competition that you attend in Estonia.
* If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.
* If you are unable to pay, then contact the organizers.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Võistlusel osalemiseks peate:
1. Registreerima end WCA lehel enne 2. detsembri, 23.59. Pärast seda ei ole võistlusele registreerumine enam võimalik. Kohapeal registreerumine pole lubatud.
2. Tasuma osavõtutasu (ja võlad, kui teil neid on), muidu ei kinnitata teie registreeringut.

Osavõtutasu
* Kui võistleja täitub eeltootud tingimusi kuni 16. novembrini on osavõtutasu 3 €.
* Alates 17. novembrist on osavõtutasu 6 €.
* Osavõtutasu tuleb üle kanda Swedbanki kontole:
* Saaja: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
* Konto number: EE812200221052918592
* Selgitus: "Tartu Open 2019 osavõtutasu (võistleja täisnimi)"
* Tagasimakseid ei tehta, aga kui teavitate korraldajaid oma mittetulemisest enne 4. detsembri kell 23.59, siis saab sama osavõtutasuga võistelda järgmisel Eesti võistlusel.
* Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.


RUS:

Для участия в соревнованиях нужно:
1. Зрегистрироваться на странице WCA до 2 декабря, 23.59 UTC +2. Заявки, поданные позже, не принимаются. Регистрация на месте невозможна.
2. Оплатить участие (и долг(и), если есть), иначе заявка не принимается.

Взнос за участие
* Если участник выполняет вышеизложенные требования до 16 ноября, взнос за участие составляет 3 €.
* С 17 ноября взнос за участие составляет 6 €.
* Взнос за участие нужно перевести на аккаунт банка Swedbank:
* Получатель: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
* Номер счета: EE812200221052918592
* SWIFT/BIC code: HABAEE2X
* Описание: "Tartu Open 2019 registration fee (имя и фамилия участника)"
* Если по каким-либо причинам транзакция невозможна, свяжитесь с организаторами.
* При любых обстоятельствах взнос за участие не возвращается, но если вы предупредите организаторов о том, что не придете на соревнования до 4 декабря, 23.59 UTC +2, то эта сумма "переходит" на следующие соревнования в Эстонии, в которых вы участвуете.
* Если ранее вы регистрировались на какое-либо соревнование в Эстонии, но не пришли на него, своевременно не предупредив организаторов, то вместе со взносом за участие в Estonian Open 2019 вы должны оплатить и взнос за то соревнование, на которое вы регистрировались, но не пришли.

Дополнительную информацию ищите на этой странице.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexandre Carlier won with an average of 8.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kaur Tuule finished second (9.11) and Erik Kippus finished third (9.21).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.61 8.01 France 10.166.616.869.427.74
2 Kaur Tuule 8.21 9.11 Estonia 13.399.078.2110.008.27
3 Erik Kippus 7.66 9.21 Estonia 9.0610.909.287.669.30
4 Leho Hiienurm 8.34 10.40 Estonia 8.3410.6410.0811.5110.49
5 Remo Pihel 9.70 10.88 Estonia 11.4810.6210.5511.849.70
6 Alfred Saidlo 10.11 11.79 Estonia 11.4110.1112.8912.4911.48
7 Nikita Slavinski 12.11 12.75 Estonia 15.2012.1112.7712.9712.50
8 Andreas Pung 11.80 13.06 Estonia 15.0611.8012.1515.2111.97

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.51 7.98 France 6.518.557.888.317.76
2 Erik Kippus 7.80 9.08 Estonia 9.177.808.269.849.80
3 Kaur Tuule 8.47 9.32 Estonia 9.198.478.949.8310.68
4 Alfred Saidlo 9.72 10.68 Estonia 10.9911.659.8411.229.72
5 Leho Hiienurm 8.65 11.46 Estonia 8.6511.6711.5312.1111.18
6 Remo Pihel 10.63 11.83 Estonia 14.6211.8911.2810.6312.32
7 Andreas Pung 11.11 11.87 Estonia 12.8011.3111.8211.1112.49
8 Nikita Slavinski 12.97 13.64 Estonia 13.6813.4015.1013.8312.97
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 11.92 13.98 Estonia 18.7111.9213.4716.0712.41
10 Mark Jarovoi 10.33 14.17 Estonia 13.7513.5515.4510.3315.22
11 Andrei Solntsev 13.64 14.58 Estonia 15.4414.4313.8619.2013.64
12 Platon Suslov 13.11 14.77 Estonia 15.1513.6915.6513.1115.47
13 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 12.88 15.76 Russia 15.1912.8817.6823.6214.40
14 Richard Uibo 13.66 16.18 Estonia 18.4314.0117.8116.7213.66
15 Eimer Turo 14.94 16.60 Estonia 19.9014.9416.4315.4117.96
16 Lars Knittler 15.03 16.66 Germany 16.4516.4415.0318.6917.09
17 Robin Mere 13.80 17.02 Estonia 13.8019.4514.1119.2017.75
18 Maksim Zemtšihhin 11.92 17.27 Estonia 16.5511.9214.4320.84DNF
19 Rio Truija 15.15 17.56 Estonia 17.7515.1516.4519.1618.47
20 Kaur Kenk 15.19 17.59 Estonia 17.9218.6815.1922.5116.18
21 Rasmus Kuusmaa 15.43 17.87 Estonia 20.8818.3015.4317.6817.63
22 Anett Kruus 22.99 23.66 Estonia 23.6823.4122.9927.8723.90
23 Kennet Palgi 19.88 24.98 Estonia DNF25.8522.4926.6019.88
24 Martin Mode 23.33 25.96 Estonia 24.8225.3127.7537.2223.33
25 Artjom Pantepajev 23.26 26.72 Estonia 32.6123.2626.1728.5925.39
26 Karoliis Uus 29.16 32.20 Estonia 36.2234.3329.4632.8229.16
27 Liis Karo 30.28 34.37 Estonia 34.5236.3632.2237.3030.28

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 7.25 8.06 France 8.777.587.258.008.59
2 Kaur Tuule 8.52 9.03 NR Estonia 8.698.919.499.938.52
3 Erik Kippus 8.18 9.63 Estonia 10.758.188.299.8611.27
4 Leho Hiienurm 9.52 9.92 Estonia 9.6010.169.5210.0010.85
5 Alfred Saidlo 8.00 11.77 Estonia 12.1311.228.0011.9712.89
6 Remo Pihel 10.36 12.08 Estonia 12.4112.3211.5219.7710.36
7 Platon Suslov 11.71 12.94 Estonia 12.8612.3018.0813.6611.71
8 Andreas Pung 12.53 13.64 Estonia 13.3412.7615.2114.8212.53
9 Richard Uibo 8.93 14.29 Estonia 14.6115.498.9312.7718.81
10 Andrei Solntsev 13.47 14.49 Estonia 13.9114.3019.7313.4715.27
11 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 13.08 14.82 Russia 13.6617.0213.7813.0817.76
12 Mark Jarovoi 9.42 15.00 Estonia 14.7815.0620.509.4215.15
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 12.28 15.03 Estonia 15.7815.2514.0512.2821.39
14 Eimer Turo 13.25 15.62 Estonia 15.1115.5213.2516.2316.23
15 Nikita Slavinski 11.61 15.88 Estonia 17.5313.97DNF11.6116.15
16 Robin Mere 13.97 15.93 Estonia 17.5814.0716.1319.4313.97
17 Maksim Zemtšihhin 13.39 16.22 Estonia 13.3917.4717.4215.6815.55
18 Lars Knittler 14.44 16.44 Germany 17.2617.4314.4415.2416.81
19 Kaur Kenk 12.65 17.44 Estonia 12.6518.1014.3319.9023.40
20 Rasmus Kuusmaa 18.05 18.64 Estonia 18.1118.0518.9622.1218.86
21 Rio Truija 15.11 19.76 Estonia 25.1120.7315.1121.0917.47
22 Kennet Palgi 20.55 23.58 Estonia 24.0623.6223.0620.5528.21
23 Artjom Pantepajev 14.60 23.77 Estonia 24.2425.8614.6027.3721.22
24 Martin Mode 23.97 26.07 Estonia 25.9223.9728.4325.5826.70
25 Anett Kruus 17.58 27.15 Estonia 29.4528.0831.6317.5823.91
26 Karoliis Uus 24.77 30.61 Estonia 36.8629.2226.8135.8124.77
27 Liis Karo 34.05 37.66 Estonia 49.1135.4440.8036.7334.05
28 Markus Künnapuu 31.58 37.89 Estonia 32.6848.7031.5841.2039.79
29 Liis-Marleen Esken 33.98 41.49 Estonia 43.1738.6948.7533.9842.61
30 Mikk Saluvere 41.66 42.72 Estonia 41.7243.3243.1349.7641.66
31 Berit Mere 39.78 44.32 Estonia 39.7840.5346.7445.6948.95
32 Artem Petukhov 34.05 45.75 Russia 40.8843.86DNF52.5034.05
33 Pelle Mandel 39.84 57.73 Estonia 1:11.09DNF39.8445.8056.30
34 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 1:01.50 1:17.04 Estonia DNF1:24.721:01.501:18.921:07.49
35 Christian Knittler 1:01.97 1:38.74 Germany 1:46.631:35.711:33.891:01.971:49.49
36 Juliana Rudenko DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 2.04 2.64 France 2.644.502.043.172.10
2 Erik Kippus 2.78 3.18 Estonia 2.784.592.963.373.21
3 Remo Pihel 2.80 3.38 Estonia 3.503.362.804.023.28
4 Kaur Tuule 2.38 4.18 Estonia 3.545.144.494.502.38
5 Rio Truija 3.25 4.21 Estonia 3.295.953.406.243.25
6 Andreas Pung 2.96 4.26 Estonia 2.966.814.824.343.61
7 Maksim Zemtšihhin 4.69 5.53 Estonia 4.695.275.336.616.00
8 Andrei Solntsev 4.30 6.33 Estonia 10.834.305.976.586.44

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaur Tuule 1.66 2.94 Estonia 2.994.091.662.653.18
2 Alexandre Carlier 2.84 3.36 France 3.673.117.712.843.31
3 Erik Kippus 3.26 3.49 Estonia 3.263.773.274.253.44
4 Remo Pihel 2.03 4.04 Estonia 3.216.372.035.473.45
5 Andrei Solntsev 3.88 4.05 Estonia 4.804.174.043.943.88
6 Rio Truija 3.90 4.07 Estonia 3.994.163.904.055.73
7 Maksim Zemtšihhin 2.93 4.13 Estonia 3.822.934.185.664.39
8 Andreas Pung 4.06 4.66 Estonia 4.064.864.446.684.68
9 Mark Jarovoi 3.55 4.69 Estonia 4.116.375.024.943.55
10 Jan Erik Soosaar 3.89 4.78 Estonia 3.894.864.287.475.21
11 Platon Suslov 4.11 4.84 Estonia 4.754.114.826.244.95
12 Lars Knittler 4.46 5.05 Germany 4.925.274.464.966.72
13 Leho Hiienurm 4.17 5.07 Estonia 4.245.636.385.354.17
14 Alfred Saidlo 3.56 5.40 Estonia 5.595.363.565.266.10
15 Robin Mere 4.24 5.58 Estonia 5.0211.024.245.336.40
16 Kaur Kenk 5.16 6.11 Estonia 5.166.175.587.006.58
17 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 4.07 6.32 Russia 4.076.595.746.627.88
18 Pelle Mandel 7.31 8.28 Estonia 7.4510.697.319.328.07
19 Nikita Slavinski 5.93 10.12 Estonia 5.9316.8012.547.1310.68
20 Anett Kruus 7.15 11.24 Estonia 7.15DNF7.5611.1914.97
21 Richard Uibo 2.99 DNF Estonia 2.993.234.55DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Remo Pihel 2.44 3.51 Estonia 3.552.443.304.103.68
2 Kaur Tuule 2.88 3.87 Estonia 2.886.184.023.434.16
3 Alexandre Carlier 2.98 4.15 France 5.024.644.363.442.98
4 Mark Jarovoi 3.44 4.46 Estonia 4.203.4410.933.845.35
5 Andreas Pung 3.98 4.46 Estonia 3.984.684.414.854.28
6 Andrei Solntsev 3.62 4.50 Estonia 4.613.775.123.627.80
7 Richard Uibo 4.10 4.51 Estonia DNF4.105.004.334.19
8 Rio Truija 3.52 4.58 Estonia 3.525.244.074.4410.58
9 Maksim Zemtšihhin 4.57 4.62 Estonia 5.114.624.614.644.57
10 Leho Hiienurm 4.31 4.82 Estonia 5.034.785.654.664.31
11 Jan Erik Soosaar 3.31 5.04 Estonia 4.664.477.785.993.31
12 Erik Kippus 3.01 5.06 Estonia 5.776.364.065.363.01
13 Platon Suslov 3.28 5.35 Estonia 4.705.24DNF6.103.28
14 Robin Mere 4.34 5.41 Estonia 5.697.695.415.134.34
15 Lars Knittler 4.27 5.99 Germany 7.416.096.865.034.27
16 Alfred Saidlo 3.59 6.06 Estonia 3.595.999.176.815.39
17 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 4.49 6.41 Russia 4.496.087.136.616.55
18 Kaur Kenk 6.03 6.81 Estonia 8.067.156.037.096.18
19 Pelle Mandel 3.69 6.91 Estonia 5.373.697.9924.817.36
20 Anett Kruus 6.23 7.37 Estonia 8.066.4710.296.237.59
21 Nikita Slavinski 5.91 7.59 Estonia 9.345.916.817.878.10
22 Martin Mode 3.59 8.72 Estonia 7.033.5924.9410.958.19
23 Mikk Saluvere 8.00 8.86 Estonia 8.898.008.6211.819.08
24 Artjom Pantepajev 4.86 9.01 Estonia 4.868.519.1011.639.43
25 Artem Petukhov 5.26 9.24 Russia 8.475.268.3513.9310.91
26 Liis-Marleen Esken 9.38 10.45 Estonia 9.719.3813.7310.6810.95
27 Karoliis Uus 9.65 10.49 Estonia 11.9311.0210.2010.259.65
28 Berit Mere 13.74 18.91 Estonia 13.7428.2321.5920.7214.43
29 Mike Vidrik Rätsep 18.95 21.99 Estonia 18.9530.9419.9419.6726.35

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 58.67 1:03.26 France 1:02.9859.00DNF1:07.8058.67
2 Kaur Tuule 1:16.04 1:22.49 Estonia 1:31.031:16.041:24.971:21.241:21.25
3 Erik Kippus 1:15.80 NR 1:27.95 Estonia 1:32.561:29.981:15.801:33.391:21.30
4 Leho Hiienurm 1:27.66 1:34.81 Estonia 1:34.781:33.571:36.081:27.661:41.19
5 Remo Pihel 1:37.02 1:47.16 Estonia DNF1:37.051:49.951:54.471:37.02
6 Maksim Zemtšihhin 1:39.96 1:50.55 Estonia 1:57.831:39.962:11.541:45.181:48.63
7 Lars Knittler 2:05.14 2:13.63 Germany 2:11.272:05.142:14.232:16.342:15.40
8 Andrei Solntsev 1:53.27 2:18.61 Estonia 2:21.582:35.631:53.272:24.342:09.90
9 Andreas Pung 2:27.72 2:34.89 Estonia 2:29.682:27.722:44.722:30.282:55.11
10 Platon Suslov 2:30.26 Estonia 2:35.032:30.26
11 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 2:35.31 Russia 2:43.802:35.31
12 Richard Uibo 2:43.02 Estonia 2:47.602:43.02
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 2:44.83 Estonia 3:00.682:44.83
14 Robin Mere 2:56.95 Estonia 2:58.892:56.95
15 Rio Truija 3:00.33 Estonia 3:00.333:08.80
16 Kaur Kenk DNF Estonia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrei Solntsev 54.53 1:22.84 Estonia 1:48.9554.531:25.05
2 Erik Kippus 2:00.59 DNF Estonia 2:05.61DNF2:00.59
3 Alexandre Carlier 3:32.21 DNF France 5:04.96DNF3:32.21
4 Leho Hiienurm 3:32.32 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:32.32
5 Alfred Saidlo 4:11.55 DNF Estonia DNF4:11.55DNF
6 Maksim Zemtšihhin 5:12.90 DNF Estonia DNFDNF5:12.90
7 Jan Erik Soosaar DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
7 Kaur Tuule DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
7 Remo Pihel DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
7 Robin Mere DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 12.92 15.65 France 19.5514.2216.2612.9216.46
2 Kaur Tuule 14.33 17.25 Estonia 19.9314.3319.3415.9216.48
3 Erik Kippus 14.65 18.74 Estonia 19.7520.3714.6518.2618.22
4 Remo Pihel 17.90 20.83 Estonia 23.6921.1419.1522.2117.90
5 Andreas Pung 18.97 21.30 Estonia 20.7821.7518.9725.1221.36
6 Andrei Solntsev 20.58 24.00 Estonia 24.9726.0221.9620.5825.06
7 Leho Hiienurm 19.70 24.19 Estonia 26.7120.8125.0519.7050.93
8 Alfred Saidlo 22.50 24.75 Estonia 23.3622.9422.5032.9927.96

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexandre Carlier 15.38 16.75 France 15.3817.6121.2216.1816.46
2 Erik Kippus 16.48 18.38 Estonia 19.71DNF18.5416.8816.48
3 Kaur Tuule 15.97 19.82 Estonia 21.3819.2015.9718.8827.05
4 Leho Hiienurm 20.72 21.25 Estonia 21.4020.7221.5920.7525.62
5 Andrei Solntsev 18.68 21.95 Estonia 27.4324.4718.8722.5218.68
6 Andreas Pung 20.71 23.09 Estonia 22.7422.3924.1326.3320.71
7 Alfred Saidlo 19.64 23.66 Estonia 19.6423.9722.1324.8728.44
8 Remo Pihel 19.18 23.73 Estonia 30.7723.0921.3819.1826.72
9 Richard Uibo 22.42 25.29 Estonia 23.7322.4226.3529.8725.78
10 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 26.63 30.42 Russia 34.7228.2128.3440.1526.63
11 Platon Suslov 26.64 31.73 Estonia 31.8726.6432.0931.2233.13
12 Nikita Slavinski 27.11 32.10 Estonia 28.2232.9135.1827.11DNF
13 Lars Knittler 29.38 33.20 Germany 36.6732.8338.5229.3830.09
14 Maksim Zemtšihhin 27.75 35.75 Estonia 36.2236.2034.8327.7536.32
15 Robin Mere 30.63 38.59 Estonia 43.5550.1730.6331.8740.34
16 Mark Jarovoi 34.04 40.76 Estonia 40.2741.0041.02DNF34.04
17 Rasmus Kuusmaa 36.22 43.55 Estonia 39.1345.9152.8045.6136.22
18 Jan Erik Soosaar 25.72 43.68 Estonia 37.6129.5325.72DNF1:03.90
19 Kaur Kenk 35.63 43.75 Estonia 35.6348.8343.6638.751:41.24
20 Rio Truija 37.08 1:12.86 Estonia 49.0537.081:02.311:47.22DNF
21 Liis-Marleen Esken 1:25.13 Estonia DNF1:25.13
22 Artem Petukhov DNF Russia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Remo Pihel 3.84 4.94 Estonia 5.08DNF3.993.845.74
2 Erik Kippus 4.34 5.66 Estonia 4.344.80DNF5.976.20
3 Andreas Pung 5.18 6.64 Estonia 6.415.187.086.438.43
4 Alexandre Carlier 5.77 6.70 France 12.146.556.946.605.77
5 Kaur Tuule 5.34 7.14 Estonia 6.628.535.346.2611.06
6 Jan Erik Soosaar 7.92 8.36 Estonia 7.928.1812.468.308.59
7 Lars Knittler 6.90 8.57 Germany 8.196.909.5610.707.97
8 Maksim Zemtšihhin 6.38 9.10 Estonia 11.866.388.449.039.84

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Remo Pihel 2.82 3.37 NR Estonia 3.343.203.574.452.82
2 Andreas Pung 3.99 4.94 Estonia 3.994.685.846.434.31
3 Erik Kippus 4.26 5.59 Estonia 4.267.596.485.884.41
4 Kaur Tuule 4.69 6.38 Estonia 4.696.075.998.727.07
5 Lars Knittler 5.77 7.01 Germany 6.057.895.778.537.08
6 Maksim Zemtšihhin 5.06 7.08 Estonia 5.0614.587.365.438.44
7 Alexandre Carlier 4.59 7.17 France 4.597.037.8612.586.61
8 Jan Erik Soosaar 6.36 7.35 Estonia 6.388.226.368.127.56
9 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 5.81 8.04 Russia 8.6910.085.816.918.51
10 Nikita Slavinski 5.02 9.08 Estonia 7.2710.969.979.995.02
11 Anett Kruus 7.19 9.49 Estonia 8.667.5412.28DNF7.19
12 Robin Mere 6.58 10.03 Estonia 11.8710.069.466.5810.56
13 Artjom Pantepajev 6.67 10.32 Estonia 6.6710.658.9111.4112.69
14 Andrei Solntsev 5.28 10.43 Estonia 10.8810.0219.405.2810.40
15 Artem Petukhov 5.95 10.72 Russia 10.5513.5613.178.445.95
16 Leho Hiienurm 4.79 10.90 Estonia 19.2214.868.374.799.46
17 Rio Truija 5.57 10.92 Estonia 10.7811.5914.585.5710.38
18 Mark Jarovoi 6.16 11.33 Estonia 6.1610.0117.6112.8511.14
19 Martin Mode 5.25 11.34 Estonia 10.6022.0812.255.2511.16
20 Platon Suslov 4.26 11.71 Estonia 4.2614.11DNF11.999.02
21 Kaur Kenk 6.33 12.67 Estonia 11.7113.2715.646.3313.04
22 Karoliis Uus 9.58 12.77 Estonia 18.2010.259.589.8619.07
23 Rasmus Kuusmaa 6.97 12.92 Estonia 13.6410.4116.266.9714.71
24 Ivo Kruusamägi 11.88 17.83 Estonia 19.7111.8829.9617.4316.34
25 Berit Mere 16.23 21.34 Estonia 19.3624.9923.0016.2321.66

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mark Jarovoi 4.06 5.15 Estonia 5.224.555.694.06DNF
2 Remo Pihel 3.66 5.27 Estonia 5.146.104.573.666.27
3 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.16 6.19 Estonia 8.227.856.324.404.16
4 Platon Suslov 5.17 7.99 Estonia 9.829.438.375.176.17
5 Erik Kippus 5.28 8.08 Estonia 11.117.615.535.2812.36
6 Maksim Zemtšihhin 6.38 8.41 Estonia 8.289.868.366.388.58
7 Kaur Tuule 4.63 8.81 Estonia 8.0010.4017.684.638.04
8 Andreas Pung 4.74 10.14 Estonia 15.369.854.745.5615.01

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Remo Pihel 1.99 NR 5.28 Estonia 3.001.9913.755.637.21
2 Mark Jarovoi 2.30 5.41 Estonia 4.022.307.386.685.52
3 Kaur Tuule 2.22 8.05 Estonia 8.962.228.866.339.45
4 Maksim Zemtšihhin 7.27 8.47 Estonia 9.367.279.437.298.77
5 Jan Erik Soosaar 6.41 8.75 Estonia 10.3311.278.376.417.56
6 Erik Kippus 6.59 8.83 Estonia 9.276.5910.757.349.88
7 Platon Suslov 7.60 9.35 Estonia 14.939.9110.037.608.10
8 Andreas Pung 4.53 10.39 Estonia 9.744.5330.448.7612.68
9 Richard Uibo 3.00 10.86 Estonia 13.663.0011.327.60DNF
10 Robin Mere 9.41 11.68 Estonia 11.8714.339.4111.5611.62
11 Andrei Solntsev 4.59 11.70 Estonia 15.9013.3112.524.599.26
12 Kaur Kenk 8.25 12.20 Estonia 10.8414.208.2511.5618.37
13 Martin Mode 11.18 12.39 Estonia 11.1811.7511.4014.0117.22
14 Kirill Petukhov (Кирилл Петухов) 8.64 12.64 Russia 14.078.6410.8613.0017.19
15 Artjom Pantepajev 12.16 13.70 Estonia 19.3813.9012.1612.8114.40
16 Lars Knittler 6.86 14.16 Germany 13.4416.0214.906.8614.13
17 Nikita Slavinski 11.03 14.70 Estonia 17.2011.0319.1411.5115.40
18 Karoliis Uus 15.59 16.19 Estonia 16.1715.5916.1916.2116.80
19 Artem Petukhov 15.18 23.62 Russia DNF29.1920.0721.5915.18