Tartu Open 2018


Date
Dec 8, 2018
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Estonian Students' Society

Address
J. Tõnissoni 1, 50409 Tartu, Estonia
Details

On the first floor in the main hall.

Organizers
Andrei Solntsev, Remo Pihel, and Rio Truija
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Organization team

Information

Refer to tabs for more information.
Eesti kuubik

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

Confirmation email

  • You will receive a confirmation email about two weeks before the competition.
  • If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation email, then your registration will be deleted.
  • Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee

  • Until November 11 the registration fee is 5€.
  • Starting from November 12 the registration fee is 10€.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
  • If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Kinnitusmeil

  • Umbes kaks nädalat enne võistlust saadetakse teile kinnitusmeil.
  • Kui te ei järgi kinnitusmeilis toodud juhiseid, siis kustutatakse teie registreering.
  • Kontrollige ka kindlasti oma spämmikausta!

Osavõtutasu

  • Kuni 11. novembrini on osavõtutasu 5 €.
  • Alates 12. novembrist on osavõtutasu 10 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb maksta võistluskohta saabudes sularahas. Kohapeal registreerumine pole lubatud.
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.47 10.72 Russia 12.699.4710.4112.269.49
Second 4 9.22 11.29 Russia 10.149.2213.6012.5911.13
First 4 10.08 11.38 Russia 12.8412.5811.4710.0810.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.35 2.87 Russia 2.353.112.633.792.88
First 1 2.52 2.87 Russia 2.862.883.972.522.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.32 22.96 Russia 23.9219.3225.5522.1122.84
First 2 18.82 20.34 Russia 22.0818.8722.8520.0718.82
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:15.19 1:20.50 Russia 1:21.161:15.191:17.651:22.691:23.97
Pyraminx Final 3 3.98 4.43 Russia 8.614.574.123.984.60
First 5 4.19 5.41 Russia 4.666.204.199.805.38
Skewb Final 1 3.08 3.67 Russia 3.823.863.085.443.34
First 1 3.28 4.03 Russia 3.914.044.153.28DNF

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.76 11.43 Estonia 11.4211.8111.078.7618.26
Second 6 9.56 11.63 Estonia 12.1910.4512.249.5612.35
First 10 10.77 13.00 Estonia 14.1311.9212.95DNF10.77
2x2x2 Cube First 17 4.34 5.62 Estonia 4.348.865.436.095.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:48.16 DNF Estonia 7:48.169:04.26DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.55 32.15 Estonia 36.1233.0731.2925.5532.10
First 12 22.09 30.01 Estonia 32.6034.3329.3728.0522.09

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.16 12.86 Estonia 12.1612.7612.3613.4513.46
Second 10 12.50 13.56 Estonia 13.2412.5014.5217.5812.91
First 15 11.13 14.35 Estonia 12.0615.6511.1318.5615.35
2x2x2 Cube First 16 3.50 5.33 Estonia 6.015.804.196.633.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.00 22.59 Estonia 22.7519.9225.1825.0918.00
First 4 18.96 21.98 Estonia 30.4220.3124.8618.9620.77
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:41.04 2:50.51 Estonia 2:52.822:54.022:41.043:02.222:44.70
Pyraminx Final 7 4.71 6.32 Estonia 7.006.895.079.234.71
First 10 6.05 7.42 Estonia 8.596.80DNF6.876.05
Skewb First 29 9.07 14.67 Estonia 9.0717.0817.7510.1916.73

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 13.18 19.63 Estonia 24.9413.1815.7620.4822.66
First 24 16.13 18.36 Estonia 16.1316.9921.8626.4516.22
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.68 6.42 Estonia 6.056.557.274.686.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.21 NR 1:04.33 NR Estonia 58.211:06.381:08.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 24.84 31.07 Estonia 33.9431.7127.9133.5824.84
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:01.13 Estonia 4:21.294:01.13
Pyraminx First 43 16.45 21.78 Estonia 19.3422.4053.7523.6016.45
Skewb First 30 7.86 14.70 Estonia 15.6514.6218.0713.837.86

Andris Lukijans - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.65 13.96 Latvia 14.3519.3713.0212.6514.52
First 23 13.09 18.26 Latvia 20.4620.0818.6016.1113.09
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.11 6.34 Latvia 6.636.635.754.117.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:04.90 DNF Latvia 4:17.874:04.90DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 31.35 39.91 Latvia 46.5050.4732.1541.0931.35

Artjom Pantepajev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 25.99 30.78 Estonia 25.9933.3332.7041.5726.30
2x2x2 Cube First 43 9.88 11.91 Estonia 9.8813.3010.3416.8412.10
Pyraminx First 32 9.16 12.18 Estonia 11.3012.8013.8412.439.16
Skewb First 27 9.15 13.82 Estonia 14.1416.4735.269.1510.84

Artūrs Smiltnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 23.98 26.77 Latvia 26.3228.0325.9643.0523.98
2x2x2 Cube First 35 5.47 7.78 Latvia 7.568.035.479.247.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 1:01.62 1:12.06 Latvia 1:25.321:10.651:01.621:07.501:18.04
Pyraminx First 25 2.91 10.54 Latvia 17.5811.189.6810.752.91
Skewb First 14 5.54 8.25 Latvia 10.108.3611.055.546.29

Daniel Lužetski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 17.90 20.72 Estonia 19.2418.7925.6817.9024.13
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.02 7.54 Estonia 7.108.807.027.677.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 39.89 58.63 Estonia 1:18.831:20.5943.7753.3039.89
Pyraminx First 30 6.07 11.29 Estonia 18.9812.069.3612.466.07
Skewb First 17 7.92 9.91 Estonia 12.198.609.367.9211.78

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 17.60 20.99 Estonia 22.4417.6018.7421.7927.51
First 26 17.69 19.63 Estonia 17.6923.4017.7523.5417.73
2x2x2 Cube First 39 4.69 8.48 Estonia 9.236.749.479.774.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 51.37 1:08.24 Estonia 1:00.771:31.7951.371:17.531:06.43
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:42.94 Estonia 3:56.883:42.94
Pyraminx First 34 7.34 12.70 Estonia 12.6613.7811.6716.757.34
Skewb Final 3 5.24 5.55 Estonia 5.505.805.347.425.24
First 5 4.49 6.12 Estonia 11.815.827.205.344.49

David Olenevitš - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 35.03 40.52 Estonia 47.6947.0235.7135.0338.84

Eimer Turo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 17.09 19.16 Estonia 17.0919.8924.8418.6818.90
2x2x2 Cube First 23 5.90 6.47 Estonia 5.975.909.146.377.06
Pyraminx First 27 8.84 10.83 Estonia 8.8410.049.5412.9016.89

Emils Gaujenietis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 27.12 35.92 Latvia 33.3733.04DNF27.1241.34
2x2x2 Cube First 30 7.06 7.25 Latvia 7.069.647.507.087.18
Pyraminx First 35 8.82 13.03 Latvia 18.719.3511.0225.668.82
Skewb First 36 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

Erik Kippus - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.81 11.28 Estonia 13.0310.408.8114.3310.41
Second 1 8.99 10.20 Estonia 9.778.9911.189.6412.68
First 2 8.07 10.94 Estonia 10.5812.0610.488.0711.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.67 3.93 Estonia 3.102.673.87DNF4.82
First 5 2.58 3.60 Estonia 2.584.193.183.633.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:10.80 DNF Estonia DNF1:10.801:17.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.44 25.03 Estonia 27.7821.4423.8129.5923.50
First 7 22.06 23.22 Estonia 22.0623.27DNF22.3824.02
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:32.83 1:43.82 Estonia 1:32.831:49.171:53.061:40.171:42.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.00 5.39 Estonia 6.156.114.004.965.11
First 9 4.21 7.26 Estonia 4.219.855.268.967.56
Skewb First 13 5.92 8.22 Estonia 5.927.4910.1710.467.00

Francis Daniels Veğeris - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.36 14.93 Latvia 14.4014.3213.3617.3316.07
Second 9 11.61 13.21 Latvia 11.6111.8814.9214.1713.57
First 6 11.03 12.01 Latvia 11.0311.2314.1013.0411.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.58 4.58 Latvia 4.463.584.724.934.56
First 4 2.28 3.46 Latvia 2.283.893.822.684.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:21.44 DNF Latvia DNF6:21.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.48 30.29 Latvia 39.4826.8323.4826.0837.96
First 8 22.94 25.81 Latvia 27.9525.7422.9423.7430.31
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.05 1:46.46 Latvia 1:40.051:46.811:49.611:54.661:42.97
Pyraminx Final 9 4.86 6.97 Latvia 7.687.126.137.654.86
First 4 4.28 5.28 Latvia 5.854.285.465.954.53
Skewb Final 2 4.58 4.96 Latvia 4.905.104.584.887.14
First 2 4.00 4.55 Latvia 5.224.004.174.405.08

Francis Prieditis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 31.90 39.56 Latvia 47.7237.6533.32DNF31.90
2x2x2 Cube First 44 9.78 13.09 Latvia 14.709.7812.5612.0218.64
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:53.94 Latvia 3:53.944:24.67
Pyraminx First 39 11.52 14.15 Latvia 16.0911.5212.8415.4614.16

Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.03 13.70 Latvia 13.0210.03DNF14.8613.23
Second 5 8.68 11.54 Latvia 11.9111.1818.618.6811.52
First 9 11.44 12.88 Latvia 11.4414.8614.1511.8712.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.89 5.37 Latvia 5.613.8911.436.543.96
First 8 2.85 4.10 Latvia 5.163.772.853.784.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 25.33 31.28 Latvia 27.5725.3333.4432.8255.37
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:44.50 1:55.45 Latvia 1:44.502:17.751:44.652:01.502:00.20
Pyraminx Final 8 4.82 6.64 Latvia 6.5412.644.827.865.51
First 12 5.96 7.64 Latvia 8.466.408.075.969.47
Skewb Final 9 5.28 7.62 Latvia 5.286.369.427.099.92
First 11 6.26 7.48 Latvia 7.687.846.2610.256.92

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 11.69 14.04 Estonia 14.5213.9013.7111.6918.25
First 3 10.14 11.17 Estonia 10.1411.3110.7911.4014.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53 4.57 Estonia 7.134.754.774.183.53
First 3 2.40 3.45 Estonia 2.406.442.814.193.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.09 24.62 Estonia 26.5220.3418.0927.01DNF
First 5 16.53 22.04 Estonia 23.9522.7116.5332.1119.46
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:34.85 3:02.61 Estonia 3:15.642:34.852:38.953:55.523:13.23
Pyraminx First 14 5.34 8.43 Estonia 9.365.395.3410.5412.79
Skewb Final 12 6.66 10.06 Estonia 7.416.6618.1813.749.04
First 12 5.47 7.95 Estonia 10.579.216.595.478.05

Heinrihs Hanzovskis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 19.92 25.46 Latvia 27.3619.9224.1224.8928.22
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.77 6.78 Latvia 7.396.965.777.246.14
Pyraminx First 28 8.70 10.88 Latvia 10.5816.369.5712.508.70
Skewb First 25 10.42 13.53 Latvia 18.5716.0513.7310.8110.42

Henry Liht - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 29.00 38.27 Estonia 34.8637.9142.0429.0049.60
2x2x2 Cube First 45 9.80 13.14 Estonia 12.9624.6710.829.8015.65
Pyraminx First 42 8.93 15.75 Estonia 16.5515.7814.9123.388.93

Ilja Nardjužev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 55.09 57.14 Estonia 58.1555.091:00.4756.6456.63
2x2x2 Cube First 48 14.25 16.97 Estonia 19.8518.5314.2516.8515.53

Ivan Samsonov (Иван Самсонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 12.83 16.22 Russia 16.8212.8316.1615.6817.28
First 21 13.50 17.03 Russia 17.5614.7218.8124.1213.50
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:54.94 2:08.62 Russia 2:09.631:54.942:07.352:08.872:26.76
Pyraminx First 29 7.98 11.01 Russia 11.6313.747.9810.1111.28

Ivo Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 44 16.06 24.11 Estonia 27.4827.3316.0648.8417.52

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.82 13.78 Estonia 20.5513.1413.6014.5911.82
First 18 14.07 15.72 Estonia 16.3815.8014.9714.0717.85
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.31 4.90 Estonia 6.965.654.314.714.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.25 25.72 Estonia 20.5325.0620.2534.8131.58
First 10 20.22 27.46 Estonia 32.9029.2530.0923.0320.22
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:04.44 NR 1:11.29 NR Estonia 1:12.151:08.431:14.081:04.441:13.28
Pyraminx First 19 4.68 9.49 Estonia 9.3011.997.3311.854.68
Skewb Final 7 4.59 7.08 Estonia 6.006.554.598.698.80
First 9 5.62 6.68 Estonia 6.356.655.628.127.04

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.42 12.18 Latvia 13.5910.4212.1413.6210.82
Second 7 9.79 12.16 Latvia 9.7912.9911.7714.1111.71
First 5 10.41 11.74 Latvia 11.4715.1510.4110.5213.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.53 3.88 Latvia 3.963.533.979.913.71
First 9 2.00 4.24 Latvia 2.004.144.195.554.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.10 1:37.95 NR Latvia 1:37.361:25.101:51.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.11 20.39 Latvia 21.9318.3320.9132.5616.11
First 3 19.22 21.37 Latvia 21.1922.1019.2223.3120.83
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:07.07 1:19.33 Latvia 1:07.071:22.591:37.401:16.091:19.32
Pyraminx Final 1 3.33 4.10 Latvia 5.344.413.854.053.33
First 2 3.74 4.52 Latvia 4.783.744.364.436.17
Skewb Final 6 5.24 6.72 Latvia 5.2410.566.585.508.07
First 3 4.88 5.30 Latvia 5.284.934.886.465.70

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.77 22.57 Estonia 32.8627.9218.7719.1520.63
First 27 18.44 19.68 Estonia 18.4420.4719.9719.6619.40
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.16 6.55 Estonia 8.076.166.386.646.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 46.48 1:00.23 Estonia 46.481:01.01DNF1:05.0054.67
Megaminx Combined Final 27 5:20.41 Estonia 5:20.41DNF
Pyraminx First 41 4.75 15.04 Estonia 18.8013.8113.2618.044.75
Skewb First 33 10.31 15.94 Estonia 19.2515.84DNF12.7210.31

Kaur Tamme - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 35.04 37.93 Estonia 35.0440.7239.0836.2438.47
2x2x2 Cube First 36 5.57 7.84 Estonia 5.579.47DNF6.217.84
Pyraminx First 46 12.12 24.55 Estonia 29.4338.4622.1722.0612.12

Kaur Tuule - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.01 17.19 Estonia 16.7813.0122.3716.2418.56
First 16 13.09 15.47 Estonia 20.3113.0913.6318.4314.34
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.90 5.30 Estonia 7.006.583.904.684.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 26.47 33.39 Estonia 36.1726.4735.5928.4038.16
Pyraminx First 17 7.16 8.90 Estonia 9.037.807.169.8611.43

Kert Kirsipuu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 36.02 43.79 Estonia 44.321:01.2936.7650.2836.02

Kristaps Grava - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 23.26 37.36 Latvia 23.2634.8745.6142.4234.80
2x2x2 Cube First 42 8.49 11.57 Latvia 12.658.4911.1411.5012.06
Pyraminx First 37 10.12 13.55 Latvia 10.1213.8016.2713.5413.30

Kristiāns Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.81 14.39 Latvia 17.2212.8713.0821.1811.81
Second 8 10.48 12.41 Latvia 12.2214.0213.2110.4811.79
First 13 9.18 13.65 Latvia 15.3219.4112.079.1813.55
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.28 4.92 Latvia 4.284.835.814.994.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.76 23.78 Latvia 24.6320.7624.0730.8122.65
First 11 23.02 27.76 Latvia 29.7325.7127.8441.1023.02
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.71 58.48 Latvia 1:05.2853.711:01.9655.3458.15
Pyraminx First 24 7.44 10.52 Latvia 11.077.9313.7112.557.44
Skewb Final 10 5.96 8.11 Latvia 10.557.037.619.695.96
First 7 5.06 6.54 Latvia 11.217.176.376.075.06

Krišjānis Nurža - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 21.25 25.43 Latvia 22.2729.1521.2524.8832.65
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.63 8.15 Latvia 7.948.897.865.638.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 45.73 53.92 Latvia 52.191:13.3048.561:01.0245.73
Megaminx Combined Final 26 5:04.25 Latvia DNF5:04.25
Pyraminx First 21 7.40 9.80 Latvia 11.479.118.8114.787.40
Skewb First 32 5.93 15.53 Latvia 19.6913.5613.335.93DNF

Lars Knittler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 17.46 20.40 Germany 19.9124.9819.0822.2217.46
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.29 6.06 Germany 9.165.435.296.696.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 40.66 50.35 Germany 52.9057.2442.0040.6656.16
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:23.95 2:36.00 Germany 2:23.952:57.192:45.512:25.862:36.63
Pyraminx First 31 4.73 11.84 Germany 12.1211.9211.9011.694.73
Skewb First 22 7.88 12.65 Germany 15.9613.7213.8310.397.88

Leho Hiienurm - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.50 13.53 Estonia DNF13.1915.6411.5011.75
Second 3 9.93 11.09 Estonia 10.8512.089.9310.3517.38
First 7 10.31 12.41 Estonia 10.3111.1912.3813.6513.76
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.54 6.22 Estonia 10.036.165.674.546.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 27.36 33.79 Estonia 37.4437.8234.7227.3629.20
Pyraminx First 20 6.08 9.65 Estonia 10.439.419.1215.466.08
Skewb First 28 7.10 14.15 Estonia 16.3813.8012.277.1020.03

Luka Puumets - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 24.11 40.92 Estonia 42.7348.9242.4837.5524.11
2x2x2 Cube First 47 10.80 14.02 Estonia 12.2716.08DNF10.8013.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 1:22.06 1:53.09 Estonia 2:01.431:22.062:05.041:32.80DNF
Skewb First 35 15.10 22.15 Estonia 29.2220.77DNF16.4615.10

Maksim Zemtsihhin - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 23.33 23.87 Estonia 23.3323.8323.8323.9524.37
Pyraminx First 23 7.61 10.42 Estonia 8.0912.8311.7611.427.61
Skewb First 23 9.79 12.90 Estonia 14.199.7911.1113.4019.89

Mark Jarovoi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 19.11 21.58 Estonia 20.0319.1121.5923.11DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 34 5.67 7.67 Estonia 10.086.295.679.786.93
Pyraminx First 38 9.22 13.97 Estonia 17.1813.2228.1611.529.22
Skewb Final 8 6.70 7.25 Estonia 7.186.70DNF6.817.75
First 10 6.45 7.02 Estonia 9.006.477.306.457.30

Markuss Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.84 15.60 Latvia 19.8812.8414.4014.2818.11
Second 11 10.64 13.63 Latvia 14.3110.6427.4115.0711.50
First 14 12.33 13.71 Latvia 12.3313.4929.8613.7413.90
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.07 5.68 Latvia 7.655.076.545.415.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 28.52 33.00 Latvia 33.4635.3030.7334.8128.52
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:59.90 2:17.22 Latvia 1:59.902:18.792:29.652:12.722:20.14
Pyraminx Final 2 2.58 4.29 Latvia 4.053.992.585.004.82
First 1 3.27 4.33 Latvia 3.735.316.303.273.96
Skewb Final 11 6.33 8.50 Latvia DNF6.339.226.469.81
First 8 5.97 6.65 Latvia 5.9710.436.687.236.04

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.62 11.16 Latvia 13.149.6212.0310.8310.61
Second 2 8.78 10.33 Latvia 9.908.7810.0811.0112.23
First 1 8.34 9.46 NR Latvia 9.579.8310.788.998.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.42 3.76 Latvia 4.226.463.423.563.51
First 2 2.42 3.19 Latvia 2.65DNF3.613.312.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:44.88 DNF Latvia 1:44.88DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.77 20.60 Latvia 22.9221.7822.5917.4416.77
First 1 14.77 17.47 Latvia 17.9414.7720.9118.5715.90
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:21.96 1:34.31 Latvia 1:49.161:41.331:21.961:26.261:35.35
Pyraminx Final 6 4.37 5.70 Latvia 4.375.085.506.536.88
First 7 4.13 6.21 Latvia 6.586.604.138.355.46
Skewb Final 5 5.77 6.54 Latvia 5.776.229.136.137.27
First 6 5.54 6.50 Latvia 6.619.485.546.556.34

Nikita Slavinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 16.80 20.39 Estonia 23.8820.9323.0817.1616.80
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.09 6.71 Estonia 6.096.2313.897.376.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 38.78 44.29 Estonia 41.6338.7843.6247.6149.05
Pyraminx First 13 7.69 8.02 Estonia 8.117.698.167.788.66
Skewb First 16 7.74 9.31 Estonia 15.809.7010.167.748.08

Peeter Kivistu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 46 11.55 13.27 Estonia 12.2612.7614.7911.55DNF
Skewb First 18 5.41 11.34 Estonia 12.2312.835.4111.6410.14

Ralf Marcus Veedler - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 17.53 20.48 Estonia 18.1323.1620.3322.9817.53
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.14 7.19 Estonia 5.4315.975.146.0510.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 1:08.51 1:18.16 Estonia 1:24.791:16.601:25.381:13.081:08.51
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:44.30 Estonia 4:55.863:44.30
Pyraminx First 40 12.58 14.29 Estonia 17.7513.8412.5815.0014.02
Skewb First 26 12.29 13.63 Estonia 12.6615.2112.2913.0138.70

Raul Mihkel Anton - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.82 17.65 Estonia 17.6614.8218.4318.4816.86
First 22 16.24 17.12 Estonia 16.6418.2716.2416.4418.49
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.79 7.46 Estonia 7.069.746.618.724.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 29.31 34.35 Estonia 39.2234.9137.9330.2229.31
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:12.51 2:29.61 Estonia 2:20.992:29.472:53.842:38.362:12.51

Reinis Keiselis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 21.25 24.53 Latvia 21.2530.0423.0327.8922.66
Pyraminx First 36 8.99 13.26 Latvia 13.6313.158.9917.7913.00
Skewb First 34 11.84 16.67 Latvia 18.3615.3016.3411.8423.30

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.09 15.12 Estonia 14.4615.3414.0915.5516.17
First 8 10.96 12.88 Estonia 17.3013.2111.7110.9613.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.19 3.94 Estonia 5.883.194.013.943.87
First 7 2.52 4.07 Estonia 2.525.0610.223.523.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 27.08 31.53 Estonia 40.4427.0828.9332.3933.26
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:47.12 1:59.69 Estonia 2:07.281:50.621:47.122:01.182:23.46
Pyraminx Final 11 4.93 7.40 Estonia 4.938.178.398.645.63
First 6 4.40 6.16 Estonia 5.334.824.408.339.61
Skewb First 15 6.00 8.72 Estonia 11.3810.698.206.007.28

Renārs Robežnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 15.23 20.11 Latvia 15.2321.2321.5519.9119.19
2x2x2 Cube First 31 5.37 7.32 Latvia 5.378.947.1610.685.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 28.26 37.70 Latvia DNF29.3241.9628.2641.83
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:32.19 Latvia 4:36.563:32.19
Pyraminx First 16 7.66 8.77 Latvia 8.828.347.669.1512.16
Skewb First 24 7.78 13.01 Latvia 13.687.7811.9918.2513.35

Richard Uibo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 22.91 28.06 Estonia 23.9026.8022.9133.48DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.63 8.39 Estonia 7.0310.636.637.5016.65

Richard-Mattias Prints - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 11.63 14.33 Estonia 11.6314.5215.2216.1013.25
First 12 12.44 13.44 Estonia 16.3314.1912.4412.8813.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.87 6.02 Estonia 6.146.063.87DNF5.85
First 12 2.72 4.75 Estonia 2.725.415.305.703.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:53.88 DNF Estonia DNF1:53.88DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.13 36.46 Estonia 27.1343.2549.2231.8534.28
First 9 25.90 27.20 Estonia 32.9327.2325.9027.1327.23
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:19.52 2:30.89 Estonia 2:33.932:19.522:20.862:51.512:37.87
Pyraminx Final 10 5.28 7.19 Estonia 7.027.715.289.946.84
First 8 5.59 6.92 Estonia 5.597.625.678.407.46
Skewb First 21 7.84 12.64 Estonia 7.8413.0414.6910.7414.13

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.74 19.49 Estonia 16.7418.9117.5921.9822.94
First 28 17.04 20.07 Estonia 17.0424.8527.1717.8817.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.47 3.72 Estonia 3.712.472.874.575.41
First 6 2.53 3.71 Estonia 2.535.342.804.583.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 35.57 40.42 Estonia 39.9238.7745.8335.5742.58
Pyraminx First 18 7.09 9.45 Estonia 15.6010.309.128.937.09

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.62 15.74 Latvia 16.6514.0016.5813.62DNF
Second 12 11.26 13.67 Latvia 13.2111.2615.2412.5717.33
First 19 12.81 15.83 Latvia 12.8117.0816.2214.2018.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.75 3.97 Latvia 4.622.762.755.454.53
First 10 2.98 4.25 Latvia 4.405.692.983.714.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:05.76 DNF Latvia DNF3:38.553:05.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 21.86 31.47 Latvia 29.3030.3035.7234.8221.86
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:29.47 1:42.03 Latvia 1:44.681:31.941:29.471:49.471:55.30
Pyraminx Final 12 6.71 7.80 Latvia 7.748.047.676.717.98
First 11 4.69 7.54 Latvia 7.144.699.737.448.05
Skewb First 20 6.94 12.54 Latvia 14.4915.156.947.99DNF

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.16 13.91 Latvia 14.5513.9014.8013.1613.27
First 11 11.91 13.44 Latvia 12.2114.4911.9116.2413.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.42 4.86 Latvia 5.744.043.426.434.79
First 11 3.88 4.38 Latvia 4.944.293.916.603.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.40 22.02 Latvia 27.5719.7021.2425.1219.40
First 6 16.97 22.40 Latvia 22.1521.8116.9723.2425.07
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.60 1:02.42 Latvia 1:09.731:06.9155.601:01.5558.81
Pyraminx Final 4 3.46 4.50 Latvia 4.184.783.464.544.84
First 3 3.90 4.65 Latvia 4.565.753.905.124.26
Skewb Final 4 5.33 6.38 Latvia 5.335.386.647.1325.67
First 4 5.17 6.09 Latvia 6.0310.266.415.175.82

Taniel Voogne - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 27.02 28.05 Estonia 27.1928.3828.5831.2727.02
2x2x2 Cube First 40 6.09 9.08 Estonia 8.0610.196.099.909.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 32.31 42.73 Estonia 47.9334.5745.6832.311:08.85
Pyraminx First 45 11.62 24.35 Estonia 15.1130.9411.6226.9939.05
Skewb First 19 9.36 12.23 Estonia 13.0917.1412.9110.709.36

Toms Prieditis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.54 17.20 Latvia 29.2614.5416.9115.5019.19
First 17 13.90 15.72 Latvia 16.1016.5016.3614.6913.90
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.46 6.94 Latvia 6.916.719.155.467.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 31.71 34.13 Latvia 31.7132.9132.5043.3136.98
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:43.82 3:07.90 Latvia 2:55.344:19.803:05.782:43.823:22.57
Pyraminx First 26 5.36 10.81 Latvia 10.4711.8010.1613.625.36

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.13 16.87 Estonia 17.2114.1319.0923.5814.32
First 20 15.53 16.40 Estonia 15.5315.9216.6316.6419.25
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.84 6.57 Estonia DNF7.095.846.336.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:32.50 DNF Estonia 2:32.502:40.00DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 24.70 37.78 Estonia 1:01.3038.3843.3131.6624.70
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:01.72 Estonia 3:10.213:01.72
Pyraminx First 15 7.18 8.61 Estonia 10.137.188.1711.427.54
Skewb First 31 9.62 14.91 Estonia 9.6221.6611.3311.75DNF

Valeri Kozlov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 43.74 55.17 Estonia 43.7454.5955.461:09.4755.46
2x2x2 Cube First 49 19.57 23.43 Estonia 20.4435.8319.5727.7122.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 1:40.77 1:55.39 Estonia 1:58.611:40.811:40.772:06.752:08.42
Pyraminx First 33 10.71 12.64 Estonia 16.7214.3410.7112.7610.83

Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 25.36 29.00 Latvia 25.3629.8432.9328.5128.65
2x2x2 Cube First 41 6.97 10.62 Latvia 11.1010.1710.60DNF6.97
Pyraminx First 22 8.67 10.12 Latvia 8.678.7610.5511.0614.24