Tartu Open 2016


Date
Dec 10, 2016
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Tartu Public Library

Address
Kompanii 3/5, Tartu
Details

On the IV floor.

Website
Tartu Open 2016 website
Organizer
Ivo Kruusamägi
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Registration fee is 1 €

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 11.70 13.11 Estonia 16.9113.2711.7012.8113.24
2 Alfred Saidlo 12.61 13.78 Estonia 14.2612.6112.8714.5414.21
3 Andreas Pung 12.48 14.59 Estonia 14.7617.8712.4813.9815.03
4 Jānis Zirnis 13.24 15.72 Latvia 16.3017.2819.6613.5713.24
5 Jēkabs Janovs 12.92 16.85 Latvia 13.9521.3216.4812.9220.13
6 Mihkel Ilves 17.11 18.23 Estonia 17.6017.7823.2719.3017.11
7 Uku Kruusamägi 16.88 18.43 Estonia 17.8816.8819.8317.6919.72
8 Rio Truija 22.28 24.68 Estonia 24.8023.6525.5822.2826.12
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 21.73 24.84 Estonia 28.1123.0921.7324.0727.35
10 Paulis Janovs 29.94 32.15 Latvia 29.9529.9432.7633.7335.93

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alfred Saidlo 10.21 12.35 Estonia 18.9013.3910.7412.9310.21
2 Anti Ingel 9.63 12.70 Estonia 9.6313.6713.6513.4411.02
3 Andreas Pung 12.53 14.64 Estonia 15.3014.6512.5317.9913.96
4 Jēkabs Janovs 15.10 16.77 Latvia 15.1015.4720.4115.4119.42
5 Jānis Zirnis 16.40 17.37 Latvia 19.5417.3616.7418.0016.40

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 3.70 4.73 Estonia 5.193.843.705.665.15
2 Rio Truija 4.12 5.15 Estonia 5.977.064.124.245.24
3 Jānis Zirnis 4.13 6.38 Latvia 7.046.414.135.6910.02
4 Jēkabs Janovs 5.55 6.96 Latvia 5.558.447.975.887.02
5 Uku Kruusamägi 6.09 7.13 Estonia 6.096.558.486.877.98
6 Anti Ingel 4.17 7.22 Estonia 8.5811.685.777.324.17
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 6.41 7.32 Estonia 6.417.4614.386.438.07
8 Mihkel Ilves 6.38 8.44 Estonia 8.426.3822.727.719.19
9 Alfred Saidlo 6.85 8.73 Estonia 8.729.706.857.7610.42
10 Paulis Janovs 7.93 8.94 Latvia 8.689.119.917.939.03
11 Sebastians Janovs 32.58 41.31 Latvia 32.5833.741:48.3140.3349.87

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jānis Zirnis 3.14 4.34 Latvia 3.535.343.145.204.29
2 Jēkabs Janovs 4.22 4.88 Latvia 5.185.534.774.224.69
3 Andreas Pung 4.34 4.92 Estonia 4.864.344.645.265.46
4 Uku Kruusamägi 6.27 7.80 Estonia 7.068.228.256.278.12
5 Rio Truija 3.76 DNF Estonia 3.76DNF4.02DNF5.03

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mihkel Ilves 56.68 NR 59.25 NR Estonia 58.811:10.7859.9259.0356.68
2 Jānis Zirnis 55.49 1:04.78 Latvia 1:05.4055.491:04.371:07.141:04.58
3 Uku Kruusamägi 1:04.46 1:14.05 Estonia 1:11.601:25.241:15.991:14.551:04.46
4 Andreas Pung 1:15.36 1:17.92 Estonia 1:23.611:15.361:21.341:16.531:15.88
5 Jēkabs Janovs 1:42.29 1:52.51 Latvia 1:42.291:58.001:57.301:44.581:55.65
6 Rio Truija 1:26.04 1:54.78 Estonia 2:03.861:26.041:50.832:21.821:49.66
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:54.19 2:10.69 Estonia 1:54.192:05.302:17.302:09.462:54.21
8 Paulis Janovs 3:01.21 3:06.63 Latvia 3:05.163:42.733:03.273:11.473:01.21

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 1:53.80 NR 2:43.66 NR Estonia 2:44.651:53.803:32.53
2 Jānis Zirnis 4:18.66 DNF Latvia 5:04.18DNF4:18.66
3 Jēkabs Janovs DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 40 Estonia 40
2 Jēkabs Janovs 45 Latvia 45
3 Alfred Saidlo 49 Estonia 49
4 Anti Ingel 56 Estonia 56
5 Mihkel Ilves DNF Estonia DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 22.93 26.14 Estonia 23.5627.0530.2527.8022.93
2 Jānis Zirnis 27.93 32.66 Latvia 27.9332.2934.1733.7731.92
3 Alfred Saidlo 22.47 36.77 Estonia 47.6822.4741.5531.3137.46
4 Jēkabs Janovs 24.19 39.42 Latvia 58.7524.1926.6032.9059.85
5 Anti Ingel 38.40 45.70 Estonia 39.7654.151:03.8643.1838.40
6 Mihkel Ilves 45.42 1:03.72 Estonia 1:14.6455.741:00.791:17.5445.42
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 51.37 1:09.12 Estonia DNF1:06.5651.3752.851:27.95
8 Paulis Janovs 1:09.39 1:26.45 Latvia 1:43.551:27.841:22.711:09.391:28.81

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jānis Zirnis 2/3 30:00 Latvia 2/3 30:00
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2/4 30:13 Estonia 2/4 30:13